Skip Navigation

Team Roster

ImageNumberNameClass YearPositionHeightWeightHometownHigh School
Chris Madden, Football1Chris MaddenJr.WR5-8163Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Mark Leedy, football3Mark LeedyFy.WR6-0176Naples, Fla.Barron G. Collier
Brandt Davis, Football4Brandt DavisJr.K6-1196La Verne, Calif.Bonita
Andy Gustafson, Football5Andy GustafsonSr.RB5-11196Inver Grove Heights, Minn.Rosemount
Merrick Ducharme, football6Merrick DucharmeSo.LB6-2194Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Joe Cho, football8Joe ChoSo.DB5-10179Gaithersburg, Md.Poolesville
Spencer Francis, football9Spencer FrancisFy.DB6-1189Hartland, Wis.Brookfield Academy
Zach Creighton, football10Zach CreightonJr.QB6-1187Lakeville, Minn.Lakeville North
Brady Neujahr, football12Brady NeujahrSo.DB5-10185Yarmouth, MaineYarmouth
Ethan Trujillo, Football14Ethan TrujilloJr.QB6-0192Brighton, Colo.Brighton
Sam Purfeerst, football16Sam PurfeerstSo.DB6-0172River Falls, Wis.River Falls
Christian Zaytoun, football17Christian ZaytounFy.QB5-11204Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Dane Birkeland, football18Dane BirkelandSo.WR6-4204Minneapolis, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Dylan Saline, Football19Dylan SalineJr.DB6-0196Anoka, Minn.Champlin Park
Jean La Fontaine, football20Jean La FontaineFy.DB5-9172Carolina, Puerto RicoAntilles
Greg Erlandson, Football21Greg ErlandsonSr.RB5-11231Breckenridge, Minn.Breckenridge
Eric McGregor, football23Eric McGregorFy.DB5-10172Ellsworth, Wis.Ellsworth
Pete Dehkes, Football24Pete DehkesJr.WR6-3210Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Tyler O'Keefe, football26Tyler O'KeefeSo.RB5-10202Woodville, Wis.Spring Valley
Logan Emholtz, football28Logan EmholtzFy.RB5-10179River Falls, Wis.River Falls
Adam Pearson, football30Adam PearsonFy.K6-1158Rockford, Ill.Rockford Lutheran
Zach Trottier, football31Zach TrottierFy.RB5-7181Pequot Lakes, Minn.Pequot Lakes
Augie Ducharme, football32Augie DucharmeFy.DB6-4170Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Andy Tangen, football34Andy TangenFy.K5-11185Minneapolis, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Eric Bauer, Football35Eric BauerSr.TE6-4218Darien, Ill.Lake Forest Academy
Jake Bechstein, football36Jake BechsteinSo.LB5-10199Apple Valley, Minn.Eastview
Robert Deng, Football37Robert DengJr.WR5-11165Sunnyvale, Calif.Harker
Michael Frett, football42Michael FrettSo.TE6-0224Salem, Wis.New Trier
Fernando Dominguez, football43Fernando DominguezFy.LB6-0212Las Vegas, Nev.Liberty
Kwaku Bodom, football44Kwaku BodomFy.LB6-2202Brooklyn Park, Minn.Breck
Brett Sterk, Football45Brett SterkJr.LB5-10206Hermantown, Minn.Hermantown
Matt Ganter, football47Matt GanterFy.LB5-11188Maple Grove, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Sam Hinh, football48Sam HinhSr.DE5-7196Burnsville, Minn.Academy of Holy Angels
Henry Liedl, football49Henry LiedlFy.LB6-2228Breezy Point, Minn.Pequot Lakes
Pete Boerma, Football51Pete BoermaJr.DL6-4285Watertown, S.D.Watertown
Alvaro Villarreal, football52Alvaro VillarrealSo.LB6-1235Chicago, Ill.Washington
Ian Doherty, football54Ian DohertySo.LB5-10189Concord, Mass.Concord Carlisle
Mitch Heflin, Football55Mitch HeflinSr.DE6-0212Wayzata, Minn.Wayzata
Dan Venegas, football56Dan VenegasSo.OL5-10218Englewood, Colo.KDC
Michael Bruno, football57Michael BrunoFy.DL6-0232Schaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Tyler Rolland, football58Tyler RollandSo.OL6-3338Burnsville, Minn.Apple Valley
Nick Fredrickson, football60Nick FredricksonSo.OL6-1273Winthrop Harbor, Ill.St. Joseph
Chris Anisowicz, football62Chris AnisowiczSo.OL6-5258Pelham, N.Y.Pelham
Hans Carlson, football63Hans CarlsonFy.OL6-1254St. Paul, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Ben Gagnon, football66Ben GagnonSo.OL6-2262Kingston, OntarioHoly Cross
Hunter Brown, Football67Hunter BrownJr.OL6-4243Hingham, Mass.Hingham
Acer Pahukoa, Football70Acer PahukoaJr.OL5-10270Wailuku, Maui, HawaiiKamehameha Schools Maui
Henrik Byrlev, Football72Henrik ByrlevSr.OL6-4222Inver Grove Heights, Minn.Rosemount
Zach Touqan73Zach TouqanFy.DL6-2242Dearborn Heights, Mich.Star International Academy
Brandon Fabel, football74Brandon FabelSo.OL6-4291Norwood Young America, Minn.Central
Josh Crotts, football76Josh CrottsFy.OL6-1255Mooresville, N.C.Mooresville
Samuel Diaz de Leon, football77Samuel Diaz de LeonSo.DE6-5244Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Evan Howard, football81Evan HowardJr.WR5-8151St. Petersburg, Fla.Home School
Matt Mensinger, Football84Matt MensingerSr.TE6-4222Hermantown, Minn.Hermantown
Dylan Rye, football88Dylan RyeFy.DE6-1203Longmeadow, Mass.Longmeadow
Jacob Heath, football90Jacob HeathFy.DE6-5237Oshkosh, Wis.Oshkosh West
Omar Reyes, Football92Omar ReyesSr.DL6-0251Chicago, Ill.Walter Payton Prep
Marcus Irrthum, football94Marcus IrrthumSo.DE5-11200Wanamingo, Minn.Kenyon-Wanamingo
Danny O'Neill, Football95Danny O'NeillSr.DL5-11255New Prague, Minn.New Prague
Taariq Vanegas, football96Taariq VanegasFy.DL6-0230Seattle, Wash.Seattle Prep

2015 Football Roster (MS Word format)

2015 Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bob Pagel (fourth season/Wartburg College/1992)
Assistant Coaches:

Rob Davenport (Defensive Coordinator/Ripon/1993)
D.J. Winfield (Wide Receivers/Minnesota-Duluth/2012)
Jerome Smith (Defensive Backs/Purdue/2009)
Mick Williams (Defensive Line/Montana State-Northern)
Dave Faust (Offensive Line/Northern State/1982)
John Ott (Running Backs/Bemidji State/1996)
Conor Lynch (Quarterbacks/Carleton/2014)
Jim Jarvis (Strength & Conditioning/Minnesota-Duluth)

Rosters from previous seasons:
2014 Football Roster (MS Word format)
2013 Football Roster
(MS Word format)
2012 Football Roster
(MS Word format)
2011 Football Roster
(MS Word format)
2010 Football Roster (MS Word format)
2009 Football Roster (MS Word format)
2008 Football Roster
(MS Word format)
2007 Football Roster (MS Word format)