Honor Roll
All-American:
2017-18
Kevin Grow (D3hoops.com Division III All-America honorable mention)
2008-09
Zach Johnson (D3hoops.com Division III All-America second team)
1992-93
Gerrick Monroe (NABC All-America)
1938-39
Sonny Olson (Converse Rubber All-America)
1936-37
F.Wayne Sparks (Little All-America)
1932-33
Dick Arney
All-Region:
(NABC = National Association of Basketball Coaches)
2018
Kevin Grow (D3hoops.com All-West Region first team; NABC All-West District team)
2017
Kevin Grow (NABC All-West District team)
2016
Kevin Grow (D3hoops.com All-West Region third team)
2014
Taylor Hanson (D3hoops.com All-West Region third team)
2013
Scott Theisen (NABC All-West Region second team)
Scott Theisen (D3hoops.com All-West Region first team)
2011
Jeremy Sutherland (NABC All-West Region second team)
Jeremy Sutherland (D3hoops.com All-West Region second team)
2009
Zach Johnson (NABC All-West Region second team)
Zach Johnson (D3Hoops.com All-West Region first team)
2008
Zach Johnson (D3Hoops.com All-West Region third team)
2006
Dan Forkrud (NABC All-West Region first team)
Dan Forkrud (D3Hoops.com All-West Region third team)
2003
Scott Christensen (D3Hoops.com All-West Region second team)
1999
Josh Wilhelm (NABC All-West Region first team)
1998
Josh Wilhelm (NABC All-West Region second team)
1993
Scott Krohn (NABC All-West Region first team)
Gerrick Monroe (NABC All-West Region first team)
1982
Jim Tolf (NABC All-West Region second team)
1981
Jim Tolf (NABC All-West Region first team)
1979
Roy Hanson (NABC All-West Region second team)
1977
Frank Gomez (NABC All-West Region third team)
West Region Rookie of the Year
2015
Kevin Grow (D3hoops.com)
All-Conference: (MIAC 1922-25 & 1984-present; MWC 1926-83)
2018
Kevin Grow, first team
Kent Hanson, first team
2017
Kevin Grow, first team
Freddie Gillespie, second team
2016
Kevin Grow
Tianen Chen (honorable mention)
2015
Shane McSparron
2014
Taylor Hanson
2013
Tom Sawatzke
Scott Theisen
2012
Caleb Rosenow
Tom Sawatzke
2011
Jeremy Sutherland
Seth Jonker
2010
Jeremy Sutherland
Seth Jonker
2009
Zach Johnson
Bryan Rosett
2008
Zach Johnson
Tommy Drake
2007
Jake Phillips
Tommy Drake
2006
Dan Forkrud
Zach Johnson
Jake Phillips
2005
Anthony Baquero
Kyle Beste
Dan Forkrud
2004
Tanner Schieck
2003
Kyle Beste
Scott Christensen
Tanner Schieck
2002
Tanner Schieck
2000
Mike Binder
1999
Paul Novotny
Josh Wilhelm
1998
Josh Wilhelm
1997
Eric Ferch
Jim Lovrien
Josh Wilhelm
1996
Luke Schmidt
Jim Lovrien
Josh Wilhelm
1995
Tom Klimisch
1994
Tom Klimisch
1993
Scott Krohn
Gerrick Monroe
1992
Gerrick Monroe
Steve Taylor
1991
Gerrick Monroe
David Heslam
1989
Jeff Jonas
1988
Rob Schlotthauer
1987
Brad Tompkins
Rob Schlotthauer
1984
Mark Wandmacher
1983
Mark Wandmacher (1st team)
1982
Jim Tolf (1st team)
1981
Jim Tolf (1st team)
1980
Jim Tolf (1st team)
1979
Roy Hanson (West division)
1978
Roy Hanson (West division)
1976
Frank Gomez (2nd team)
1974
Leon Smith (1st team)
1973
Leon Smith (1st team)
1971
Mark Wheeler (2nd team)
1970
John Becker (1st team)
1969
Steve DeLapp (2nd team)
Tom Weaver (2nd team)
1968
Steve DeLapp (2nd team)
Tom Weaver (2nd team)
1967
John Wilson (2nd team)
1966
Em Terwilliger (1st team)
Rick Chap (2nd team)
Jack Arado (2nd team)
1963
Jim Motzko (2nd team, F)
Dave Current (2nd team, F)
1962
Dave Current (1st team)
1961
Dave Current (1st team)
1960
Ivan Grimm (1st team)
1959
Ivan Grimm (1st team)
1958
Mike Armacost (1st team)
George Wells (1st team)
Ivan Grimm (2nd team)
1956
Mike Armacost (2nd team)
1955
Laurie Slocum (1st team, G)
Howie Rosenblum (2nd team, G)
1954
Bob Buis (1st team, F)
Laurie Slocum (1st team, G)
Howie Rosenblum (2nd team, G)
1953
Bob Buis (1st team, F)
Howie Rosenblum (1st team, G)
Laurie Slocum (1st team, G)
1952
Bill Addington (1st team, F)
Laurie Slocum (1st team, G)
Howie Rosenblum (1st team, G)
Clyde Slocum (2nd team, F)
Elton Brooks (2nd team, C)
1951
Charles Marck (1st team, G)
Curt Carlson (2nd team, F)
1950
Frank Schlaffer (1st team, G)
Curt Carlson (2nd team, F)
1949
Jack Thurnblad (G)
1948
Jack Thurnblad (G)
1947
Jack Thurnblad
1940
Harvey Larson
Quint Nelson (2nd team)
1939
Sonny Olson (2nd team)
All-MIAC Defensive Team:
2017-2018
Kevin Grow
2016-2017
Kevin Grow
Freddie Gillespie
2015-16
Kevin Grow
2014-15
Shane McSparron
2013-14
Taylor Hanson
2010-11
Jeremy Sutherland
2009-10
Jeremy Sutherland
2008-09
Bryan Rosett
2007-08
Tommy Drake
2006-07
Tommy Drake
2005-06
Dan Forkrud
2004-05
Kyle Beste
2003-04
Tanner Schiek
2002-03
Tanner Schiek
2001-02
Tanner Schiek
1995-96
Chad Boger
1994-95
Eric Ferch
1993-94
Nick Brown
1991-92
Steve Taylor
1990-91
Steve Taylor
MIAC Six Man-of-the-Year Award:
2016-2017
Kent Hanson
2015-16
Tianen Chen
2010-11
Caleb Rosenow
1997-98
Paul Novotny
1989-90
Gerrick Monroe
MIAC All-First-Year Team
2018
Matt Stritzel
2017
Kent Hanson
2015
Kevin Grow
2014
Tianen Chen
2012
Shane McSparron
2009
Blaise Davis
2007
Bryan Rosett
Jeremy Sutherland
2006
Zach Johnson
Jay Melson
2005
Tommy Drake
2004
Jake Phillips
2003
Dan Forkrud
2002
Anthony Baquero
Kyle Beste
2001
Tanner Shieck
2000
Scott Christensen
1996
Josh Wilhelm
All-West Region Coach of the Year
2006
Guy Kalland
MIAC Coach of the Year
2017
Guy Kalland
2011
Guy Kalland
2006
Guy Kalland
D3hoops.com Team of the Week
2013
Scott Theisen - Feb. 11-17
2012
Scott Theisen - Dec. 10-16
Academic All-District
2014
Taylor Hanson (Capital One Academic All-District 5)
2013
Scott Theisen (Capital One Academic All-District 5)
2008
Tommy Drake (ESPN The Magazine All-District 5 Second Team)
NABC Honors Court
2018
Kevin Grow
Malekai Mischke
Quinn Johnson
Joh Farmer
2017
Peter Bakker-Arkema
Mitch Biewen
Beau Smit
Malekai Mischke
Kevin Grow
2016
John Eckert
Patrick England
Peter Bakker-Arkema
Mitch Biewen
Beau Smit
Tianen Chen
2015
John Eckert
Patrick England
2014
Taylor Hanson
Cameron Webb