Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Carleton College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 06:55 PM
                       Carleton vs. St. Olaf - 1/28/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'B'                                               1:53.40  
     1) Kubat, Katie M 22               2) Boling, Maggie J 19            
     3) Gullen, Maureen R 21            4) Kemp, Sarah E 19               
       29.19    31.81    27.51    24.89                                    
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               1:53.50  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn E 20         2) Lee, Lindsey A 19              
     3) Feldman, Lydia K 20             4) Begin, Laura C 20              
       28.61    32.29    27.24    25.36                                    
  3 Carleton College-MN  'A'                                    1:54.28  
     1) Metcalf, Annie E 21             2) Coogan, Alison 19              
     3) Pilhofer, Sophie A 20           4) McDuffie, Erin E 21            
       28.86    33.72    27.16    24.54                                    
  4 Carleton College-MN  'B'                                    1:59.64  
     1) Alexander, Maggie R 21          2) Happ, Hannah C 19              
     3) Cormier, Grace E 20             4) Guy, Alexandra 18              
       29.27    35.38    28.62    26.37                                    
  5 St. Olaf  'C'                                              x2:00.92  
     1) Erickson, Kai S 19              2) Pearson, Annamarie M 18        
     3) Smith, Morgan L                 4) Begin, Anna 22                 
       32.34    32.80    30.23    25.55                                    
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                                   x2:05.44  
     1) Labadie, Clara F 22             2) Wilson, Claire 19              
     3) Pernell, Mallory C 22           4) Heavenrich, Hannah R 22        
       33.37    34.55    29.98    27.54                                    
  7 Carleton College-MN  'D'                                   x2:10.65  
     1) Paquin, Ashley R 21             2) Doubleday, Annie B 19          
     3) Bostrom, Molly E 20             4) Houlihan, Emily E 18           
       34.07    35.60    33.20    27.78                                    
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College-MN  'A'                                    1:36.77  
     1) Kanazawa, Mamoru 20             2) Gourevitch, Jesse D 19         
     3) Ramirez, Benito G 19            4) Klontz, Erik 20                
       24.83    27.82    24.02    20.10                                    
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               1:37.45  
     1) Griffith, Evan A 18             2) Kubat, Colby S 19              
     3) Liaboe, Chase A 22              4) Gratz, Michael E 18            
       25.79    26.25    24.14    21.27                                    
  3 Carleton College-MN  'B'                                    1:41.92  
     1) Holmes, Tom G 20                2) Kissiov, Djem U 21             
     3) Brown, Ross 19                  4) Bedore, Ben 20                 
       26.43    28.48    24.41    22.60                                    
  4 St. Olaf  'C'                                               1:45.97  
     1) Carlson, Eric D 20              2) Kutchen, Taylor J 20           
     3) Magnuson, Galen B 20            4) Verticchio, Andrew T 22        
       27.89    28.86    26.18    23.04                                    
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                              x1:46.68  
     1) Maple, Phillip 19               2) Money, Erik E                  
     3) Kolbeck, Brian 21               4) Schneider, Hans 20             
       29.49    29.15    25.66    22.38                                    
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                                   x1:47.47  
     1) Edwards, Christian L 20         2) Hallman, Kevin M 22            
     3) Strasser, Ben A 20              4) Sparks, Will S 18              
       28.95    29.26    26.23    23.03                                    
  7 Carleton College-MN  'D'                                   x1:50.05  
     1) Goodgame, Michael 18            2) Domingues, Michael D 20        
     3) Andree, Casey J 22              4) Danson, Eli 19                 
       28.24    31.53    27.03    23.25                                    
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laedtke, Megan R          20 STO                           11:11.74  
      30.33   33.07   33.30   33.63   33.78   33.67   33.77   33.90
      33.92   34.20   33.86   33.79   34.01   33.92   33.88   33.90
      33.83   33.95   33.85   33.18                                
  2 Snyder, Lauren N          21 STO                           11:25.11  
      29.07   32.73   33.78   33.80   33.86   34.00   33.82   34.70
      34.49   34.59   34.78   34.45   34.82   35.18   34.81   35.08
      35.37   35.27   35.54   34.97                                
  3 Beardsley, Emily R        21 STO                           11:32.84  
      30.93   34.13   34.82   34.96   34.76   34.85   35.08   35.09
      35.03   34.93   34.95   35.20   35.18   35.29   35.25   35.24
      34.84   34.63   34.32   33.36                                
  4 Cormier, Grace E          20 CARL-MN                       11:35.96  
      30.23   33.21   34.02   34.16   34.62   34.55   34.79   35.12
      35.25   35.43   35.36   35.05   35.26   35.97   36.29   35.57
      36.24   35.66   35.09   34.09                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarth, Spencer C         20 STO                            9:59.02  
      26.21   28.56   29.58   29.85   30.03   30.02   30.49   30.66
      30.57   30.96   31.08   30.95   30.67   30.98   30.63   29.39
      30.51   29.55   29.61   28.72                                
  2 Westby, Swan              19 STO                           10:26.28  
      28.16   30.45   31.08   31.47   31.78   31.76   31.95   32.01
      32.00   31.77   31.88   31.77   31.53   31.82   31.47   31.37
      31.52   31.30   31.29   29.90                                
  3 Neufeld, Mike             19 STO                           10:37.49  
      28.45   31.93   32.22   32.28   33.03   32.74   32.53   32.49
      32.75   32.25   31.64   32.01   32.66   32.04   32.66   32.49
      31.73   31.05   31.58   28.96                                
  4 Harris, Evan              18 CARL-MN                       10:38.73  
      29.25   31.47   32.55   32.27   32.70   32.86   32.90   32.52
      32.84   32.42   32.37   32.45   32.92   32.57   32.49   31.92
      31.32   31.49   30.32   29.10                                
  5 Awbrey, Jaymes D          21 CARL-MN                       10:54.89  
      28.65   32.46   33.11   33.18   33.29   32.70   33.79   33.53
      33.07   33.44   33.11   32.93   32.84   33.16   33.04   33.07
      33.14   33.02   32.54   30.82                                
  6 Hardt, Andy               20 CARL-MN                       11:06.97  
      29.43   32.60   33.57   33.83   33.84   33.25   33.64   33.44
      33.06   33.81   33.97   34.42   34.38   35.02   34.29   33.55
      33.41   33.59   32.81   31.06                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Meghan O           21 STO                            1:57.59  
      27.15   29.21   30.34   30.89                                
  2 Socha, Milana L           20 CARL-MN                        1:58.46  
      27.66   29.90   30.54   30.36                                
  3 McDuffie, Erin E          21 CARL-MN                        2:01.16  
      28.28   30.84   31.38   30.66                                
  4 Kemp, Sarah E             19 STO                            2:01.48  
      27.75   30.27   31.56   31.90                                
  5 Alexander, Maggie R       21 CARL-MN                        2:02.62  
      28.14   31.05   32.01   31.42                                
  6 Begin, Laura C            20 STO                            2:05.38  
      28.16   31.42   33.01   32.79                                
  7 Begin, Anna               22 STO                            2:06.43  
      29.11   31.68   32.83   32.81                                
  8 Heavenrich, Hannah R      22 CARL-MN                        2:11.10  
      29.65   33.03   34.23   34.19                                
  9 Byrnes, Alison            20 CARL-MN                        2:14.50  
      31.11   33.87   34.88   34.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Michael E          18 STO                            1:44.20  
      24.23   26.55   27.12   26.30                                
  2 Kanazawa, Mamoru          20 CARL-MN                        1:44.98  
      24.35   26.53   26.95   27.15                                
  3 Lemke, Stefan M           19 STO                            1:49.11  
      25.62   27.71   27.92   27.86                                
  4 Brown, Ross               19 CARL-MN                        1:52.85  
      24.89   28.40   29.78   29.78                                
  5 Verticchio, Andrew T      22 STO                            1:54.77  
      25.76   28.48   30.27   30.26                                
  6 Kampf, Mitch C            19 STO                           x1:59.43  
      26.96   29.76   31.52   31.19                                
  7 Simonides, Alex           19 CARL-MN                        2:08.35  
      28.20   32.32   34.30   33.53                                
 -- Carlson, Eric D           20 STO                                 DQ  
      27.11   29.25   30.17   29.41                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Annie E          21 CARL-MN                        1:01.00  
      29.97   31.03                                                
  2 Bernhardt, Carolyn E      20 STO                            1:01.11  
      29.57   31.54                                                
  3 Kubat, Katie M            22 STO                            1:02.39  
      30.54   31.85                                                
  4 Coogan, Alison            19 CARL-MN                        1:04.02  
      31.37   32.65                                                
  5 Smith, Morgan L              STO                            1:06.32  
      32.45   33.87                                                
  6 Erickson, Kai S           19 STO                           x1:06.66  
      32.16   34.50                                                
  7 Labadie, Clara F          22 CARL-MN                        1:10.81  
      34.18   36.63                                                
  8 Paquin, Ashley R          21 CARL-MN                       x1:14.69  
      35.79   38.90                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Evan A          18 STO                              54.57  
      26.63   27.94                                                
  2 Rudstrom, Alek            20 STO                              56.06  
      27.13   28.93                                                
  3 Holmes, Tom G             20 CARL-MN                          57.35  
      27.91   29.44                                                
  4 Edwards, Christian L      20 CARL-MN                          59.75  
      28.89   30.86                                                
  5 Kosieradzki, Ben A        19 STO                            1:00.24  
      29.06   31.18                                                
  6 Awbrey, Jaymes D          21 CARL-MN                        1:04.02  
      31.00   33.02                                                
  7 Moran, Steve              20 CARL-MN                       x1:05.64  
      32.61   33.03                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lindsey A            19 STO                            1:09.60  
      32.67   36.93                                                
  2 Boling, Maggie J          19 STO                            1:11.12  
      33.43   37.69                                                
  3 Pearson, Annamarie M      18 STO                            1:12.29  
      33.21   39.08                                                
  4 Nicholson, Maura R        21 STO                           x1:12.63  
      34.07   38.56                                                
  5 Wilson, Claire            19 CARL-MN                        1:16.47  
      35.52   40.95                                                
  6 Happ, Hannah C            19 CARL-MN                        1:18.07  
      36.17   41.90                                                
  7 Doubleday, Annie B        19 CARL-MN                        1:19.72  
      37.61   42.11                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            19 STO                              59.05  
      27.48   31.57                                                
  2 Goll, Jake D              18 STO                            1:01.66  
      29.06   32.60                                                
  3 Maple, Phillip            19 STO                            1:02.38  
      29.19   33.19                                                
  4 Gourevitch, Jesse D       19 CARL-MN                        1:02.96  
      28.82   34.14                                                
  5 Money, Erik E                STO                           x1:03.21  
      29.46   33.75                                                
  6 Kutchen, Taylor J         20 STO                           x1:05.04  
      30.17   34.87                                                
  7 Hallman, Kevin M          22 CARL-MN                        1:07.76  
      31.59   36.17                                                
  8 Johnsen, Ryan D           22 STO                           x1:08.40  
      31.81   36.59                                                
  9 Lefebvre, Matt               STO                           x1:09.27  
      32.43   36.84                                                
 10 Domingues, Michael D      20 CARL-MN                        1:12.88  
      33.47   39.41                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Lydia K          20 STO                            2:14.29  
      29.47   34.05   35.01   35.76                                
  2 Laedtke, Megan R          20 STO                            2:18.74  
      30.50   35.27   35.96   37.01                                
  3 Hahn, Mica M              19 CARL-MN                        2:30.21  
      33.01   37.29   38.97   40.94                                
  4 Pernell, Mallory C        22 CARL-MN                        2:30.58  
      33.43   36.46   38.95   41.74                                
  5 Sharpe, Samantha L        19 CARL-MN                        2:32.75  
      33.54   38.29   40.68   40.24                                
  6 Prullage, Rose G          21 CARL-MN                       x2:38.81  
      34.65   40.30   42.17   41.69                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liaboe, Chase A           22 STO                            1:59.47  
      26.98   30.75   30.58   31.16                                
  2 Ramirez, Benito G         19 CARL-MN                        2:03.91  
      27.23   31.05   31.86   33.77                                
  3 Sparks, Will S            18 CARL-MN                        2:06.91  
      28.47   32.57   31.90   33.97                                
  4 Andree, Casey J           22 CARL-MN                        2:10.48  
      29.31   33.54   34.38   33.25                                
  5 Danson, Eli               19 CARL-MN                       x2:15.01  
      29.40   33.52   35.49   36.60                                
  6 Magnuson, Galen B         20 STO                            2:15.09  
      29.24   33.92   35.56   36.37                                
  7 Cely, Andrew              19 CARL-MN                       x2:17.64  
      30.26   34.78   36.08   36.52                                
  8 Kolbeck, Brian            21 STO                            2:18.58  
      29.46   34.75   36.27   38.10                                
  9 Babcock, Eric W           21 STO                           x2:18.99  
      28.05   33.51   37.11   40.32                                
 10 Strasser, Ben A           20 CARL-MN                       x2:21.46  
      29.99   35.22   37.63   38.62                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pilhofer, Sophie A        20 CARL-MN                          25.05  
  2 Socha, Milana L           20 CARL-MN                          25.21  
  3 Begin, Anna               22 STO                              25.90  
  4 Gullen, Maureen R         21 STO                              26.48  
  5 Snyder, Lauren N          21 STO                              26.62  
  6 Guy, Alexandra            18 CARL-MN                          26.64  
  7 Houlihan, Emily E         18 CARL-MN                         x28.42  
  8 Bostrom, Molly E          20 CARL-MN                         x28.60  
  9 Byrnes, Alison            20 CARL-MN                         x28.71  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klontz, Erik              20 CARL-MN                          20.98  
  2 Rudstrom, Alek            20 STO                              23.07  
  3 Bedore, Ben               20 CARL-MN                          23.35  
  4 Kissiov, Djem U           21 CARL-MN                          23.50  
  5 Kosieradzki, Ben A        19 STO                              23.77  
  6 Moran, Steve              20 CARL-MN                         x25.88  
  7 Domingues, Jeffrey        19 CARL-MN                         x26.31  
  8 Simonides, Alex           19 CARL-MN                         x26.51  
 -- Friedrichsen, Paul S      19 STO                             X24.33  
 -- Schares, Henry A          19 STO                             X25.43  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Austen             21 CARL-MN                         198.80  
  2 Paxton, Josie                STO                             134.20  
  3 Furuya, Liz               22 CARL-MN                          98.65  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Straehley, Ian               STO                             276.80  
  2 Hummel, Leo                  CARL-MN                         170.90  
  3 Frills, Chris             21 CARL-MN                         166.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Meghan O           21 STO                              54.30  
      26.24   28.06                                                
  2 McDuffie, Erin E          21 CARL-MN                          54.81  
      26.33   28.48                                                
  3 Socha, Milana L           20 CARL-MN                          55.32  
      26.56   28.76                                                
  4 Kemp, Sarah E             19 STO                              55.89  
      26.73   29.16                                                
  5 Begin, Laura C            20 STO                              57.22  
      27.12   30.10                                                
  6 Guy, Alexandra            18 CARL-MN                          59.82  
      28.15   31.67                                                
  7 Houlihan, Emily E         18 CARL-MN                       x1:02.89  
      29.86   33.03                                                
  8 Bostrom, Molly E          20 CARL-MN                       x1:02.92  
      30.79   32.13                                                
  9 Byrnes, Alison            20 CARL-MN                       x1:03.31  
      30.60   32.71                                                
 -- Begin, Anna               22 STO                             X57.84  
      27.71   30.13                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klontz, Erik              20 CARL-MN                          47.16  
      22.47   24.69                                                
  2 Gratz, Michael E          18 STO                              47.73  
      23.23   24.50                                                
  3 Kissiov, Djem U           21 CARL-MN                          49.92  
      23.60   26.32                                                
  4 Lemke, Stefan M           19 STO                              50.12  
      24.59   25.53                                                
  5 Brown, Ross               19 CARL-MN                          50.72  
      24.50   26.22                                                
  6 Neufeld, Mike             19 STO                              52.18  
      25.34   26.84                                                
  7 Verticchio, Andrew T      22 STO                             x52.43  
      25.04   27.39                                                
  8 Westby, Swan              19 STO                             x52.88  
      25.74   27.14                                                
  9 Matuseski, Aaron J           STO                             x53.01  
      25.08   27.93                                                
 10 Bedore, Ben               20 CARL-MN                         x53.26  
      24.92   28.34                                                
 11 Kampf, Mitch C            19 STO                             x53.58  
      25.97   27.61                                                
 12 Lefebvre, Matt               STO                             x54.25  
      25.74   28.51                                                
 13 Friedrichsen, Paul S      19 STO                             x54.56  
      25.91   28.65                                                
 14 Schares, Henry A          19 STO                             x57.29  
      27.06   30.23                                                
 15 Domingues, Jeffrey        19 CARL-MN                         x58.15  
      28.17   29.98                                                
 16 Simonides, Alex           19 CARL-MN                         x58.22  
      27.60   30.62                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Annie E          21 CARL-MN                        2:12.15  
      31.11   33.65   33.81   33.58                                
  2 Bernhardt, Carolyn E      20 STO                            2:13.74  
      31.15   33.64   34.24   34.71                                
  3 Kubat, Katie M            22 STO                            2:15.95  
      31.82   34.04   35.01   35.08                                
  4 Coogan, Alison            19 CARL-MN                        2:20.31  
      33.66   35.21   36.01   35.43                                
  5 Smith, Morgan L              STO                            2:21.24  
      33.33   35.84   36.62   35.45                                
  6 Cormier, Grace E          20 CARL-MN                        2:23.28  
      32.46   35.47   37.44   37.91                                
  7 Happ, Hannah C            19 CARL-MN                       x2:24.57  
      33.86   36.69   36.86   37.16                                
  8 Labadie, Clara F          22 CARL-MN                       x2:33.07  
      35.97   38.87   39.47   38.76                                
  9 Paquin, Ashley R          21 CARL-MN                       x2:42.53  
      38.59   41.33   41.75   40.86                                
 -- Erickson, Kai S           19 STO                           X2:22.49  
      33.66   36.11   36.47   36.25                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarth, Spencer C         20 STO                            2:00.87  
      28.50   30.14   30.49   31.74                                
  2 Kanazawa, Mamoru          20 CARL-MN                        2:03.26  
      28.12   30.26   31.80   33.08                                
  3 Rudstrom, Alek            20 STO                            2:05.02  
      28.50   31.23   32.87   32.42                                
  4 Money, Joel E             22 STO                            2:05.19  
      28.53   30.80   32.80   33.06                                
  5 Gourevitch, Jesse D       19 CARL-MN                        2:09.28  
      29.84   33.06   32.90   33.48                                
  6 Holmes, Tom G             20 CARL-MN                        2:09.42  
      29.84   32.09   33.64   33.85                                
  7 Edwards, Christian L      20 CARL-MN                       x2:15.25  
      30.48   34.31   35.66   34.80                                
 -- Carlson, Eric D           20 STO                           X2:13.63  
      31.07   33.64   34.62   34.30                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lindsey A            19 STO                            2:30.94  
      33.33   38.03   39.65   39.93                                
  2 Boling, Maggie J          19 STO                            2:34.06  
      35.71   39.80   39.14   39.41                                
  3 Nicholson, Maura R        21 STO                            2:35.67  
      35.05   39.70   39.90   41.02                                
  4 Wilson, Claire            19 CARL-MN                        2:50.86  
      38.10   42.83   44.40   45.53                                
  5 Doubleday, Annie B        19 CARL-MN                        2:51.84  
      38.85   43.65   45.43   43.91                                
  6 Prullage, Rose G          21 CARL-MN                        2:52.92  
      39.95   44.36   44.63   43.98                                
 -- Pearson, Annamarie M      18 STO                           X2:38.82  
      35.10   39.51   42.13   42.08                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goll, Jake D              18 STO                            2:17.46  
      31.41   35.02   34.95   36.08                                
  2 Money, Erik E                STO                            2:22.48  
      31.51   37.77   37.12   36.08                                
  3 Maple, Phillip            19 STO                            2:23.06  
      32.16   36.44   36.63   37.83                                
  4 Harris, Evan              18 CARL-MN                        2:23.75  
      32.98   36.35   37.14   37.28                                
  5 Hardt, Andy               20 CARL-MN                        2:26.98  
      33.79   37.60   38.52   37.07                                
  6 Domingues, Michael D      20 CARL-MN                        2:39.10  
      35.18   41.53   41.95   40.44                                
 -- Kutchen, Taylor J         20 STO                           X2:24.85  
      31.63   37.73   38.90   36.59                                
 -- Magnuson, Galen B         20 STO                           X2:25.38  
      32.58   37.08   37.76   37.96                                
 -- Johnsen, Ryan D           22 STO                           X2:27.49  
      34.12   38.10   37.53   37.74                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Meghan O           21 STO                            5:17.57  
      28.84   31.06   31.71   32.11   32.32   32.43   32.58   32.47
      32.52   31.53                                                
  2 Alexander, Maggie R       21 CARL-MN                        5:26.16  
      29.41   31.74   32.87   32.85   32.92   32.87   33.39   33.66
      33.62   32.83                                                
  3 Snyder, Lauren N          21 STO                            5:32.47  
      28.81   32.47   33.30   33.73   34.11   33.93   34.48   34.45
      33.66   33.53                                                
  4 Beardsley, Emily R        21 STO                            5:40.83  
      31.22   34.16   34.36   34.48   34.42   34.42   34.70   34.77
      34.64   33.66                                                
  5 Heavenrich, Hannah R      22 CARL-MN                        5:47.00  
      30.78   34.26   35.04   34.98   34.95   35.78   35.58   35.81
      35.50   34.32                                                
  6 Hahn, Mica M              19 CARL-MN                        5:58.82  
      32.76   36.07   36.46   36.27   36.17   36.62   37.04   36.39
      36.03   35.01                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Evan A          18 STO                            4:54.37  
      27.13   29.79   29.80   30.23   30.43   30.25   30.25   29.07
      29.11   28.31                                                
  2 Gratz, Michael E          18 STO                            4:54.39  
      26.34   29.37   30.08   30.20   30.46   30.33   30.36   30.36
      29.54   27.35                                                
  3 Liaboe, Chase A           22 STO                            4:59.02  
      27.25   29.56   30.12   30.42   30.34   30.56   30.52   30.48
      30.10   29.67                                                
  4 Hallman, Kevin M          22 CARL-MN                        5:19.02  
      28.96   31.94   31.74   31.90   32.54   32.78   32.68   32.63
      32.63   31.22                                                
  5 Awbrey, Jaymes D          21 CARL-MN                        5:21.05  
      28.05   31.61   32.91   32.74   32.66   33.03   32.80   33.04
      32.78   31.43                                                
  6 Andree, Casey J           22 CARL-MN                        5:26.38  
      29.44   32.81   33.05   32.55   33.04   33.09   33.15   33.60
      33.47   32.18                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Lydia K          20 STO                            1:01.27  
      28.50   32.77                                                
  2 Kubat, Katie M            22 STO                            1:01.98  
      29.10   32.88                                                
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie A        20 CARL-MN                        1:02.03  
      28.49   33.54                                                
  4 Laedtke, Megan R          20 STO                            1:04.80  
      29.96   34.84                                                
  5 Pernell, Mallory C        22 CARL-MN                        1:07.98  
      31.23   36.75                                                
  6 Prullage, Rose G          21 CARL-MN                        1:08.60  
      31.53   37.07                                                
  7 Sharpe, Samantha L        19 CARL-MN                       x1:09.95  
      32.42   37.53                                                
 -- Gullen, Maureen R         21 STO                           X1:04.14  
      30.12   34.02                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            19 STO                              53.65  
      24.72   28.93                                                
  2 Ramirez, Benito G         19 CARL-MN                          54.68  
      25.31   29.37                                                
  3 Kosieradzki, Ben A        19 STO                              57.56  
      26.56   31.00                                                
  4 Sparks, Will S            18 CARL-MN                          58.12  
      26.56   31.56                                                
  5 Kolbeck, Brian            21 STO                              58.78  
      26.58   32.20                                                
  6 Babcock, Eric W           21 STO                             x59.43  
      26.94   32.49                                                
  7 Danson, Eli               19 CARL-MN                          59.62  
      27.93   31.69                                                
  8 Kampf, Mitch C            19 STO                             x59.93  
      27.79   32.14                                                
  9 Friedrichsen, Paul S      19 STO                           x1:00.02  
      27.47   32.55                                                
 10 Strasser, Ben A           20 CARL-MN                       x1:00.14  
      27.90   32.24                                                
 11 Westby, Swan              19 STO                           x1:00.61  
      28.21   32.40                                                
 12 Matuseski, Aaron J           STO                           x1:00.88  
      27.76   33.12                                                
 13 Cely, Andrew              19 CARL-MN                       x1:03.52  
      29.57   33.95                                                
 14 Moran, Steve              20 CARL-MN                       x1:06.04  
      29.86   36.18                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Austen             21 CARL-MN                         181.20  
  2 Furuya, Liz               22 CARL-MN                         137.65  
  3 Paxton, Josie                STO                             130.05  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Straehley, Ian               STO                             220.70  
  2 Hummel, Leo                  CARL-MN                         156.25  
  3 Frills, Chris             21 CARL-MN                         133.20  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Lydia K          20 STO                            2:17.11  
      29.15   36.20   40.06   31.70                                
  2 Lee, Lindsey A            19 STO                            2:21.08  
      30.83   37.18   39.39   33.68                                
  3 Nicholson, Maura R        21 STO                            2:21.36  
      30.93   36.56   40.82   33.05                                
  4 Cormier, Grace E          20 CARL-MN                        2:22.90  
      30.11   36.38   42.90   33.51                                
  5 Metcalf, Annie E          21 CARL-MN                        2:23.28  
      30.83   35.23   44.80   32.42                                
  6 Coogan, Alison            19 CARL-MN                        2:25.58  
      31.92   37.71   41.71   34.24                                
  7 Doubleday, Annie B        19 CARL-MN                       x2:38.08  
      35.32   42.40   44.11   36.25                                
  8 Wilson, Claire            19 CARL-MN                       x2:42.95  
      37.34   43.35   44.00   38.26                                
 -- Boling, Maggie J          19 STO                           X2:22.78  
      31.91   37.26   39.97   33.64                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            19 STO                            1:58.76  
      25.16   30.28   33.74   29.58                                
  2 Scarth, Spencer C         20 STO                            2:01.14  
      26.80   30.55   36.36   27.43                                
  3 Griffith, Evan A          18 STO                            2:01.37  
      26.48   29.67   36.70   28.52                                
  4 Harris, Evan              18 CARL-MN                        2:08.53  
      27.44   33.91   37.33   29.85                                
  5 Hallman, Kevin M          22 CARL-MN                        2:09.76  
      27.61   34.11   38.14   29.90                                
  6 Hardt, Andy               20 CARL-MN                        2:10.21  
      28.37   34.72   38.32   28.80                                
  7 Sparks, Will S            18 CARL-MN                       x2:10.31  
      27.88   34.03   40.92   27.48                                
  8 Gourevitch, Jesse D       19 CARL-MN                       x2:10.86  
      27.63   33.81   37.33   32.09                                
  9 Cely, Andrew              19 CARL-MN                       x2:23.13  
      30.31   36.06   44.08   32.68                                
 -- Magnuson, Galen B         20 STO                           X2:08.62  
      27.76   33.35   37.14   30.37                                
 -- Carlson, Eric D           20 STO                           X2:12.02  
      27.99   33.96   39.00   31.07                                
 -- Johnsen, Ryan D           22 STO                           X2:16.88  
      30.13   35.33   38.73   32.69                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College-MN  'A'                                    1:39.93  
     1) Socha, Milana L 20              2) Pilhofer, Sophie A 20          
     3) Alexander, Maggie R 21          4) McDuffie, Erin E 21            
       25.45    24.60    25.29    24.59                                    
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               1:41.65  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn E 20         2) Begin, Laura C 20              
     3) Kemp, Sarah E 19                4) Weiss, Meghan O 21             
       26.04    25.64    24.89    25.08                                    
  3 St. Olaf  'B'                                               1:47.38  
     1) Gullen, Maureen R 21            2) Begin, Anna 22                 
     3) Smith, Morgan L                 4) Snyder, Lauren N 21            
       26.91    25.71    27.95    26.81                                    
  4 Carleton College-MN  'B'                                    1:51.40  
     1) Guy, Alexandra 18               2) Pernell, Mallory C 22          
     3) Heavenrich, Hannah R 22         4) Hahn, Mica M 19                
       27.10    27.84    27.80    28.66                                    
  5 St. Olaf  'C'                                              x1:51.76  
     1) Pearson, Annamarie M 18         2) Laedtke, Megan R 20            
     3) Erickson, Kai S 19              4) Beardsley, Emily R 21          
       28.24    27.30    27.69    28.53                                    
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                                   x1:53.54  
     1) Happ, Hannah C 19               2) Houlihan, Emily E 18           
     3) Byrnes, Alison 20               4) Sharpe, Samantha L 19          
       28.20    27.64    29.26    28.44                                    
  7 Carleton College-MN  'D'                                   x1:56.82  
     1) Bostrom, Molly E 20             2) Labadie, Clara F 22            
     3) Paquin, Ashley R 21             4) Prullage, Rose G 21            
       28.87    29.11    31.70    27.14                                    
 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College-MN  'A'                                    1:25.47  
     1) Klontz, Erik 20                 2) Kanazawa, Mamoru 20            
     3) Ramirez, Benito G 19            4) Brown, Ross 19                 
       21.01    21.21    21.41    21.84                                    
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               1:30.80  
     1) Rudstrom, Alek 20               2) Lemke, Stefan M 19             
     3) Money, Joel E 22                4) Liaboe, Chase A 22             
       22.86    22.41    22.98    22.55                                    
  3 Carleton College-MN  'B'                                    1:32.05  
     1) Holmes, Tom G 20                2) Kissiov, Djem U 21             
     3) Harris, Evan 18                 4) Bedore, Ben 20                 
       23.80    22.36    23.43    22.46                                    
  4 St. Olaf  'B'                                               1:33.45  
     1) Kosieradzki, Ben A 19           2) Money, Erik E                  
     3) Kutchen, Taylor J 20            4) Scarth, Spencer C 20           
       23.52    23.91    23.00    23.02                                    
  5 St. Olaf  'C'                                              x1:35.67  
     1) Johnsen, Ryan D 22              2) Neufeld, Mike 19               
     3) Goll, Jake D 18                 4) Maple, Phillip 19              
       25.53    23.43    23.20    23.51                                    
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                                   x1:37.98  
     1) Edwards, Christian L 20         2) Danson, Eli 19                 
     3) Strasser, Ben A 20              4) Hardt, Andy 20                 
       25.38    24.95    23.72    23.93                                    
  7 Carleton College-MN  'D'                                   x1:43.56  
     1) Moran, Steve 20                 2) Simonides, Alex 19             
     3) Domingues, Jeffrey 19           4) Cely, Andrew 19                
       25.79    25.70    25.74    26.33                                    
 -- St. Olaf  'D'                                              X1:36.06  
     1) Kolbeck, Brian 21               2) Lefebvre, Matt                 
     3) Matuseski, Aaron J              4) Verticchio, Andrew T 22        
       24.26    24.46    23.91    23.43                                    
 -- St. Olaf  'E'                                              X1:36.96  
     1) Kampf, Mitch C 19               2) Schares, Henry A 19            
     3) Babcock, Eric W 21              4) Westby, Swan 19                
       24.14    24.98    23.95    23.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. St. Olaf                            179   2. Carleton College                    114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. St. Olaf                            181   2. Carleton College                    113

« Return to event details