Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
                  2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                  
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                    
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                     
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 516.50   3/18/2009 K. Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia                 
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals       
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Easton, Jennifer          SR St. Thomas            180.10     449.35$      
  2 Jordan, Renee'            SO Macalester            188.65     438.90$      
  3 Funai, Heather            FR Gustavus              162.95     361.20       
  4 Lager, Alissa             FR Saint Benedict        130.70     358.90       
  5 Chase, Austen             SR Carleton              166.45     353.40       
  6 Alvarado, Alicia          SR Gustavus              144.65     335.65       
  7 Haugan, Ingrid            SO Hamline               130.85     327.60       
  8 Flynn, Elizabeth          SR Saint Mary's MN       176.35     324.65       
  9 Hall, Alison              SR Concordia             120.00     321.35       
 10 Hansvick, Molly           SR Concordia             119.00     320.30       
 11 Becker, Katherine         FR St. Thomas            118.00     311.50       
 12 Genereux, Elise           SR Saint Benedict        117.00     268.80        
 13 Jansen, Sarah             SO Saint Mary's MN       116.00     239.35       
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.72   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus       
                         C Mosher, M HANSVICK, S Korba, S Hund            
 MEET Record: ! 1:45.72   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus       
                         C Mosher, M HANSVICK, S Korba, S Hund             
NCAA Div III: # 1:41.17   3/19/2009 , Denison                                 
                1:43.60  A NCAA A Qual
                1:46.44  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:47.16  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    1:46.79 B     
     1) Trace, Hayley SO                2) r:+0.0 Punyko, Emily FR       
     3) r:0.43 Kukielka, Mariann FR     4) r:0.41 Hogan, Erin SO         
              14.03       27.82 (27.82)       41.11 (13.29)       56.99 (29.17)
        1:08.91 (11.92)     1:22.82 (25.83)     1:34.37 (11.55)     1:46.79 (23.97)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:46.96 B     
     1) Hannemann, Allyson SR           2) r:0.22 Drake, Laura SO        
     3) r:0.24 Korba, Steph SR          4) r:0.39 Lucia, Kelsey JR       
              13.97       27.87 (27.87)       41.50 (13.63)       57.88 (30.01)
        1:09.77 (11.89)     1:23.40 (25.52)     1:34.72 (11.32)     1:46.96 (23.56)
  3 St. Olaf College                                            1:48.71       
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO           2) r:0.28 Lee, Lindsey SO        
     3) r:0.45 Feldman, Lydia JR        4) r:0.48 Weiss, Meghan JR       
              13.67       27.43 (27.43)       41.67 (14.24)       58.27 (30.84)
        1:10.25 (11.98)     1:24.28 (26.01)     1:48.71 (24.43)                    
  4 College of Saint Benedict                                   1:50.06       
     1) Roberts, Emily SO               2) r:+0.0 Gathje, Maria SO       
     3) r:0.39 Dean, Ellen SO           4) r:0.15 Beste, Kristen SO      
              13.83       27.85 (27.85)       42.11 (14.26)       59.31 (31.46)
        1:11.79 (12.48)     1:26.50 (27.19)     1:37.57 (11.07)     1:50.06 (23.56)
  5 Carleton College                                            1:50.71       
     1) Metcalf, Annie SR               2) r:+0.0 Coogan, Alison FR      
     3) r:0.36 Pilhofer, Sophie JR      4) r:0.10 Socha, Milana SO       
              13.90       27.75 (27.75)       43.07 (15.32)     1:00.74 (32.99)
        1:12.57 (11.83)     1:26.68 (25.94)     1:38.20 (11.52)     1:50.71 (24.03)
  6 St. Catherine University                                    1:51.04       
     1) Jurusik, Steff JR               2) r:+0.0 Walters, Mary SR       
     3) r:0.07 Perkins, Bridget SR      4) r:0.28 Vrudny, Sarah SR       
              14.04       28.15 (28.15)       42.90 (14.75)     1:00.71 (32.56)
        1:12.27 (11.56)     1:26.44 (25.73)     1:38.27 (11.83)     1:51.04 (24.60)
  7 Macalester College                                          1:55.08       
     1) Pillsbury, Clare SR             2) r:0.22 Hart, Karoline SR      
     3) r:0.15 Halvorson, Alese FR      4) r:0.44 Oh, Suzanne JR         
              14.97       30.27 (30.27)       44.43 (14.16)     1:02.02 (31.75)
        1:14.27 (12.25)     1:29.14 (27.12)     1:41.63 (12.49)     1:55.08 (25.94)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:57.88       
     1) Farmer, Nikki JR                2) r:0.29 Tierney, Linda SR      
     3) r:0.27 Kratzke, Abby JR         4) r:0.20 Fogel, Sivan SO        
              29.95       44.70 (44.70)     1:02.57 (17.87)     1:15.17 (30.47)
        1:30.35 (15.18)     1:43.80 (28.63)     1:57.88 (14.08)                   
  9 Concordia College                                           1:57.91       
     1) Appert, Kelsey SO               2) r:0.16 Winge, Hannah FR       
     3) r:0.32 Erickson, Emily FR       4) r:0.31 Anderson, Kirsten SR   
              30.61       45.75 (45.75)     1:03.56 (17.81)     1:16.98 (31.23)
        1:33.18 (16.20)     1:45.14 (28.16)     1:57.91 (12.77)                   
 10 Hamline University                                          1:59.28       
     1) Hawker, Hannah FR               2) r:0.35 Vargason, Michelle FR  
     3) r:0.17 Weslander, Erin SR       4) r:0.53 Ronnander, Rachel FR   
              14.67       29.43 (29.43)       44.33 (14.90)     1:02.48 (33.05)
        1:15.87 (13.39)     1:33.02 (30.54)     1:45.61 (12.59)     1:59.28 (26.26)
 11 Augsburg College                                            2:08.55       
     1) Novak, Abby FR                  2) r:+0.0 Hebzynski, Samantha SO 
     3) r:0.55 Mitchell, Kayla FR       4) r:0.21 Hlavac, Kelsey SO      
              15.52       32.06 (32.06)       48.77 (16.71)     1:08.80 (36.74)
         1:18.56 (9.76)     1:23.39 (14.59)     2:08.55 (45.16)                   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College        
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch           
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.72   2/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College        
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L. Money, J Koch              
NCAA Div III: # 1:27.74   3/17/2010 , Kenyon                                  
                         M. Mpitsos, C. Ohning, N. Carruthers, Z. Turk    
                1:30.77  A NCAA A Qual
                1:32.80  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:33.24  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            1:33.76       
     1) Money, Joel SR                  2) r:0.28 Kubat, Colby SO        
     3) r:0.38 Liaboe, Chase SR         4) r:0.37 Gratz, Michael FR      
              12.34       24.53 (24.53)       35.98 (11.45)       49.56 (25.03)
        1:00.31 (10.75)     1:13.00 (23.44)     1:23.11 (10.11)     1:33.76 (20.76)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:34.40       
     1) Larson, Ross FR                 2) r:0.41 Crady, Peter SO        
     3) r:0.29 Van Fossen, Matt SR      4) r:0.21 Nachtsheim, Zach SR    
              12.41       24.94 (24.94)       36.76 (11.82)       51.42 (26.48)
         1:01.30 (9.88)     1:13.80 (22.38)      1:23.62 (9.82)     1:34.40 (20.60)
  3 Carleton College                                            1:34.46       
     1) Kanazawa, Mamoru JR             2) r:0.08 Gourevitch, Jesse SO   
     3) r:0.31 Ramirez, Benito SO       4) r:0.29 Klontz, Erik JR        
              11.97       24.25 (24.25)       36.61 (12.36)       51.11 (26.86)
        1:01.74 (10.63)     1:14.60 (23.49)      1:23.95 (9.35)     1:34.46 (19.86)
  4 University of St. Thomas                                    1:34.68       
     1) Mullee, Justin SO               2) r:0.35 France, Nathan FR      
     3) r:0.32 Huls, Erik SR            4) r:0.15 Henrickson, Ben SO     
              12.50       25.03 (25.03)       37.19 (12.16)       51.46 (26.43)
        1:01.62 (10.16)     1:13.93 (22.47)      1:23.84 (9.91)     1:34.68 (20.75)
  5 Macalester College                                          1:44.34       
     1) Michno, Wojciech FR             2) r:+0.0 Schachtman, Nathan SO  
     3) r:0.27 Lauko, Domi SO           4) r:0.24 Jacobson, Clark SO     
              13.84       28.00 (28.00)       40.48 (12.48)       56.11 (28.11)
        1:07.57 (11.46)     1:21.09 (24.98)     1:32.14 (11.05)     1:44.34 (23.25)
  6 Hamline University                                          1:51.02       
     1) Smidt, Ben FR                   2) r:0.24 Daniels, Jerry FR      
     3) r:0.25 Herrera, Nick FR         4) r:0.26 Wolf, Andy SO          
              13.75       28.28 (28.28)       42.24 (13.96)     1:00.13 (31.85)
        1:11.89 (11.76)     1:26.13 (26.00)     1:37.86 (11.73)     1:51.02 (24.89)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:54.55       
     1) Tandberg, Jim                   2) r:0.37 Heacox, Neil SR        
     3) r:0.33 Ross, Mark JR            4) r:0.66 Schepers, Sam SR       
              16.36       34.09 (34.09)       46.74 (12.65)     1:02.62 (28.53)
        1:13.63 (11.01)     1:27.37 (24.75)     1:40.95 (13.58)     1:54.55 (27.18)
 -- St. John's University (Mn)                                       DQ       
     1) Arnold, Logan FR                2) r:0.29 Otis, Jesse SR         
     3) r:0.36 Duxbury, Joe FR          4) r:-0.12 Triggs, Connor SO     
              11.97       24.09 (24.09)       36.52 (12.43)       52.10 (28.01)
        1:02.96 (10.86)     1:15.70 (23.60)      1:25.52 (9.82)          DQ (20.83)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                    
NCAA Div III: # 4:16.17   3/19/2009 L. Horvat, Emory                          
                4:25.15  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.02  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jurusik, Steff            JR St. Catherine        4:39.00    4:35.70 B     
              28.18     1:00.23 (32.05)     1:34.10 (33.87)     2:07.79 (33.69)
        2:48.30 (40.51)     3:30.06 (41.76)     4:02.87 (32.81)     4:35.70 (32.83)
  2 Lyle, Abby                SO Gustavus             4:41.73    4:39.70       
              29.16     1:03.35 (34.19)     1:38.10 (34.75)     2:12.51 (34.41)
        2:52.57 (40.06)     3:33.57 (41.00)     4:06.83 (33.26)     4:39.70 (32.87)
  3 Dean, Ellen               SO Saint Benedict       4:43.24    4:43.23       
              28.54     1:01.77 (33.23)     1:38.41 (36.64)     2:14.40 (35.99)
        2:56.90 (42.50)     3:39.99 (43.09)     4:12.40 (32.41)     4:43.23 (30.83)
  4 Nicholson, Maura          JR St. Olaf             4:45.99    4:43.26       
              30.19     1:04.83 (34.64)     1:41.08 (36.25)     2:16.59 (35.51)
        2:56.98 (40.39)     3:37.70 (40.72)     4:11.16 (33.46)     4:43.26 (32.10)
  5 Laedtke, Megan            JR St. Olaf             4:42.83    4:45.03       
              28.55     1:01.54 (32.99)     1:38.86 (37.32)     2:15.98 (37.12)
        2:56.82 (40.84)     3:39.16 (42.34)     4:12.54 (33.38)     4:45.03 (32.49)
  6 Pillsbury, Clare          SR Macalester           4:45.78    4:45.41       
              30.70     1:05.69 (34.99)     1:42.11 (36.42)     2:18.32 (36.21)
        2:59.01 (40.69)     3:40.88 (41.87)     4:13.98 (33.10)     4:45.41 (31.43)
  7 Metcalf, Annie            SR Carleton             4:46.40    4:47.26       
              30.28     1:05.00 (34.72)     1:41.05 (36.05)     2:16.33 (35.28)
        2:59.93 (43.60)     3:43.49 (43.56)     4:16.51 (33.02)     4:47.26 (30.75)
  8 Arnold, Quinn             JR Gustavus             4:46.11    4:48.04       
              31.03     1:07.09 (36.06)     1:42.52 (35.43)     2:17.08 (34.56)
        2:59.10 (42.02)     3:41.17 (42.07)     4:15.45 (34.28)     4:48.04 (32.59)
B - Final
  9 Strom, Jennifer           FR Gustavus             4:47.15    4:39.48       
              27.78     1:00.43 (32.65)     1:36.58 (36.15)     2:13.38 (36.80)
        2:52.86 (39.48)     3:34.24 (41.38)     4:07.80 (33.56)     4:39.48 (31.68)
 10 Witt, Alli                JR St. Catherine        4:49.40    4:41.96       
              28.24     1:01.92 (33.68)     1:38.49 (36.57)     2:14.69 (36.20)
        2:55.74 (41.05)     3:36.74 (41.00)     4:10.05 (33.31)     4:41.96 (31.91)
 11 Iverson, Hannah           FR Saint Benedict       4:50.02    4:46.76       
              30.94     1:07.58 (36.64)     1:43.27 (35.69)     2:18.69 (35.42)
        3:01.02 (42.33)     3:44.21 (43.19)     4:15.82 (31.61)     4:46.76 (30.94)
 12 Kaiser, Katherine         JR Saint Benedict       4:51.50    4:49.25       
              29.02     1:05.86 (36.84)     1:43.37 (37.51)     2:20.66 (37.29)
        3:02.76 (42.10)     3:46.24 (43.48)     4:17.72 (31.48)     4:49.25 (31.53)
 13 Coogan, Alison            FR Carleton             4:50.18    4:49.92       
              31.68     1:07.94 (36.26)     1:45.27 (37.33)     2:20.79 (35.52)
        3:02.56 (41.77)     3:44.56 (42.00)     4:18.49 (33.93)     4:49.92 (31.43)
 14 Barr, Brogan              SO Gustavus             4:50.63    4:50.70       
              29.74     1:05.20 (35.46)     1:41.95 (36.75)     2:18.36 (36.41)
        3:02.15 (43.79)     3:46.45 (44.30)     4:19.24 (32.79)     4:50.70 (31.46)
 15 Simon, Sam                SR St. Thomas           4:47.30    4:51.98       
              30.17     1:05.45 (35.28)     1:41.34 (35.89)     2:17.97 (36.63)
        3:01.59 (43.62)     3:44.88 (43.29)     4:18.75 (33.87)     4:51.98 (33.23)
 16 Sharpe, Samantha          SO Carleton             4:55.91    4:53.75       
              30.92     1:06.80 (35.88)     1:44.33 (37.53)     2:21.36 (37.03)
        3:04.64 (43.28)     3:48.76 (44.12)     4:21.47 (32.71)     4:53.75 (32.28)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College           
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 3:51.45   3/19/2009 A. Beyer, Wash U                          
                3:58.49  A NCAA A Qual
                4:02.23  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:07.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seaburg, Josh             SR St. John's           4:11.42    4:02.01 ST11  
              25.67       54.44 (28.77)     1:25.50 (31.06)     1:56.01 (30.51)
        2:30.72 (34.71)     3:05.90 (35.18)     3:34.27 (28.37)     4:02.01 (27.74)
  2 Scarth, Spencer           SO St. Olaf             4:04.99    4:03.73 B     
              26.46       57.09 (30.63)     1:26.69 (29.60)     1:56.95 (30.26)
        2:31.97 (35.02)     3:08.00 (36.03)     3:35.43 (27.43)     4:03.73 (28.30)
  3 Griffith, Evan            FR St. Olaf             4:12.69    4:05.59 B     
              26.70       57.13 (30.43)     1:27.35 (30.22)     1:57.25 (29.90)
        2:32.96 (35.71)     3:09.48 (36.52)     3:37.87 (28.39)     4:05.59 (27.72)
  4 Solis, Zac                FR Gustavus             4:14.60    4:14.44       
              25.92       56.93 (31.01)     1:28.87 (31.94)     2:00.07 (31.20)
        2:37.32 (37.25)     3:15.69 (38.37)     3:45.80 (30.11)     4:14.44 (28.64)
  5 Hardt, Andy               JR Carleton             4:16.04    4:15.15       
              27.02       57.95 (30.93)     1:31.91 (33.96)     2:05.19 (33.28)
        2:41.73 (36.54)     3:18.21 (36.48)     3:47.82 (29.61)     4:15.15 (27.33)
  6 Otis, Jesse               SR St. John's           4:18.86    4:16.85       
              27.23       58.08 (30.85)     1:33.39 (35.31)     2:07.64 (34.25)
        2:42.73 (35.09)     3:18.11 (35.38)     3:47.86 (29.75)     4:16.85 (28.99)
  7 Manley, Steve             SR Gustavus             4:15.13    4:16.93       
              25.59       56.69 (31.10)     1:30.61 (33.92)     2:03.32 (32.71)
        2:41.11 (37.79)     3:19.89 (38.78)     3:49.25 (29.36)     4:16.93 (27.68)
  8 Washenberger, Dane        FR St. Thomas           4:14.68    4:17.38       
              27.46       59.47 (32.01)     1:32.98 (33.51)     2:07.32 (34.34)
        2:42.04 (34.72)     3:18.50 (36.46)     3:48.56 (30.06)     4:17.38 (28.82)
B - Final
  9 Rosell, Adam              JR Gustavus             4:19.73    4:15.05       
              26.99       57.87 (30.88)     1:31.18 (33.31)     2:03.84 (32.66)
        2:39.35 (35.51)     3:15.40 (36.05)     3:45.05 (29.65)     4:15.05 (30.00)
 10 Harris, Evan              FR Carleton             4:19.55    4:17.52       
              26.74       57.32 (30.58)     1:30.83 (33.51)     2:04.05 (33.22)
        2:40.32 (36.27)     3:17.95 (37.63)     3:48.12 (30.17)     4:17.52 (29.40)
 11 English, Philip           SO St. John's           4:22.12    4:19.63       
              26.98       58.85 (31.87)     1:34.66 (35.81)     2:09.19 (34.53)
        2:45.99 (36.80)     3:22.63 (36.64)     3:52.14 (29.51)     4:19.63 (27.49)
 12 Ruhme, Ben                JR St. Thomas           4:20.60    4:20.27       
              26.89       58.07 (31.18)     1:31.19 (33.12)     2:02.95 (31.76)
        2:42.18 (39.23)     3:22.00 (39.82)     3:51.55 (29.55)     4:20.27 (28.72)
 13 Magnuson, Galen           JR St. Olaf             4:20.53    4:20.59       
              27.64     1:00.13 (32.49)     1:34.20 (34.07)     2:08.56 (34.36)
        2:45.15 (36.59)     3:22.90 (37.75)     3:51.45 (28.55)     4:20.59 (29.14)
 14 Teigen, Gunnar            SR Gustavus             4:23.52    4:21.45       
              26.96       58.62 (31.66)     1:31.71 (33.09)     2:03.78 (32.07)
        2:43.31 (39.53)     3:23.82 (40.51)     3:53.37 (29.55)     4:21.45 (28.08)
 15 Carlson, Eric             JR St. Olaf             4:20.22    4:22.17       
              27.59       58.47 (30.88)     1:32.60 (34.13)     2:05.68 (33.08)
        2:44.11 (38.43)     3:22.21 (38.10)     3:52.65 (30.44)     4:22.17 (29.52)
 16 Lagieski, Matt            FR St. Thomas           4:21.16    4:22.38       
              26.76       58.11 (31.35)     1:33.64 (35.53)     2:09.21 (35.57)
        2:44.88 (35.67)     3:21.55 (36.67)     3:52.48 (30.93)     4:22.38 (29.90)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, St. Olaf College                
 MEET Record: ! 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, STO-                            
NCAA Div III: # 52.94   3/18/2010 L. Todhunter, Williams                      
                55.91  A NCAA A Qual
                56.84  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                57.77  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukielka, Mariann         FR St. Thomas             58.30      57.07&B     
              12.61       26.59 (13.98)       41.57 (14.98)       57.07 (15.50)
  2 Pilhofer, Sophie          JR Carleton               58.34      58.17       
              12.29       26.88 (14.59)       42.52 (15.64)       58.17 (15.65)
  3 Korba, Steph              SR Gustavus               58.39      58.31       
              12.93       27.52 (14.59)       42.67 (15.15)       58.31 (15.64)
  4 Feldman, Lydia            JR St. Olaf               58.20      58.44       
              12.69       26.91 (14.22)       42.52 (15.61)       58.44 (15.92)
  5 Bromback, Katie           JR St. Thomas             59.11      58.90       
              12.47       27.73 (15.26)       43.02 (15.29)       58.90 (15.88)
  6 Kubat, Katie              SR St. Olaf               59.15      59.44       
              12.83       27.89 (15.06)       43.44 (15.55)       59.44 (16.00)
  7 Windschitl, Erin          SO St. Thomas             59.11      59.79       
              12.84       27.71 (14.87)       43.40 (15.69)       59.79 (16.39)
  8 Drake, Laura              SO Gustavus               59.20    1:00.01       
              12.67       27.80 (15.13)       43.57 (15.77)     1:00.01 (16.44)
B - Final
  9 Perkins, Bridget          SR St. Catherine          59.81      59.20       
              12.89       27.61 (14.72)       43.56 (15.95)       59.20 (15.64)
 10 Halvorson, Alese          FR Macalester           1:01.56    1:01.03       
              12.83       27.77 (14.94)       43.93 (16.16)     1:01.03 (17.10)
 11 Peterson, Laura           FR Saint Benedict       1:00.13    1:01.11       
              12.88       28.03 (15.15)       44.17 (16.14)     1:01.11 (16.94)
 12 Gullen, Maureen           JR St. Olaf             1:01.88    1:01.27       
              13.16       29.35 (16.19)       44.91 (15.56)     1:01.27 (16.36)
 13 Kramka, Ashley            SR St. Catherine        1:01.84    1:01.63       
              12.76       28.09 (15.33)       44.41 (16.32)     1:01.63 (17.22)
 14 Barry, Rebecca            SO St. Olaf             1:01.39    1:02.26       
              13.23       28.49 (15.26)       44.94 (16.45)     1:02.26 (17.32)
 15 Talbot, Meghan            FR St. Thomas           1:02.04    1:02.48       
              13.12       29.13 (16.01)       45.48 (16.35)     1:02.48 (17.00)
 16 Pernell, Mallory          SR Carleton             1:02.22    1:03.09       
              13.66       30.07 (16.41)       46.08 (16.01)     1:03.09 (17.01)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                         
 MEET Record: ! 49.04   2/20/2009 Erik Huls, St. Thomas                       
NCAA Div III: # 47.43   3/17/2000 A. Cole, Denison                             
                49.34  A NCAA A Qual
                49.84  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                50.67  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huls, Erik                SR St. Thomas             50.71      50.37 B     
              10.57       23.12 (12.55)       36.59 (13.47)       50.37 (13.78)
  2 Van Fossen, Matt          SR Gustavus               50.92      51.05       
              10.61       23.34 (12.73)       36.80 (13.46)       51.05 (14.25)
  3 Rippentrop, Matt          SO St. Thomas             52.10      51.52       
              11.00       23.92 (12.92)       37.51 (13.59)       51.52 (14.01)
  4 Eklund, Evan              FR St. Thomas             51.45      51.56       
              10.98       23.82 (12.84)       37.62 (13.80)       51.56 (13.94)
  5 Klontz, Erik              JR Carleton               50.90      51.79       
              10.39       23.12 (12.73)       36.88 (13.76)       51.79 (14.91)
  6 Hubbard, Max              SO St. Thomas             51.85      52.19       
              10.91       24.25 (13.34)       37.77 (13.52)       52.19 (14.42)
  7 Olson-Anstett, Sam        SO Gustavus               52.41      52.61       
              10.85       23.81 (12.96)       37.76 (13.95)       52.61 (14.85)
  8 Larson, Ross              FR Gustavus               52.35      52.87       
              11.00       24.40 (13.40)       38.26 (13.86)       52.87 (14.61)
B - Final
  9 Money, Joel               SR St. Olaf               53.51      53.20       
              11.29       24.67 (13.38)       39.04 (14.37)       53.20 (14.16)
 10 Hamel, Nick               FR St. John's             53.79      53.82       
              11.84       25.55 (13.71)       39.72 (14.17)       53.82 (14.10)
 11 Duxbury, Joe              FR St. John's             54.51      53.98       
              11.05       24.39 (13.34)       38.56 (14.17)       53.98 (15.42)
 12 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton               53.79      53.99       
              11.41       24.80 (13.39)       39.37 (14.57)       53.99 (14.62)
 13 Kosieradzki, Ben          FR St. Olaf               53.88      54.14       
              11.53       25.00 (13.47)       39.64 (14.64)       54.14 (14.50)
 14 Bram, Christopher         FR Gustavus               54.84      54.83       
              11.46       25.44 (13.98)       40.26 (14.82)       54.83 (14.57)
 15 Bedore, Ben               JR Carleton               54.62      55.14       
              11.28       24.96 (13.68)       39.41 (14.45)       55.14 (15.73)
 16 Lauko, Domi               SO Macalester             55.43      55.57       
              11.77       25.51 (13.74)       40.03 (14.52)       55.57 (15.54)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                  
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.31   3/18/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                         
                1:50.15  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.64  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:53.91  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weiss, Meghan             JR St. Olaf             1:53.66    1:51.72 ST11  
              12.39       25.69 (13.30)       39.63 (13.94)       53.52 (13.89)
        1:07.99 (14.47)     1:22.25 (14.26)     1:37.07 (14.82)     1:51.72 (14.65)
  2 Olson, Katie              FR Gustavus             1:53.88    1:53.95       
              12.57       26.31 (13.74)       40.62 (14.31)       54.79 (14.17)
        1:08.93 (14.14)     1:23.34 (14.41)     1:38.54 (15.20)     1:53.95 (15.41)
  3 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton             1:55.13    1:54.70       
              12.45       26.20 (13.75)       40.50 (14.30)       55.15 (14.65)
        1:10.06 (14.91)     1:25.21 (15.15)     1:40.41 (15.20)     1:54.70 (14.29)
  4 Kemp, Sarah               SO St. Olaf             1:56.90    1:54.77       
              12.59       26.32 (13.73)       40.41 (14.09)       55.06 (14.65)
        1:09.72 (14.66)     1:24.84 (15.12)     1:39.96 (15.12)     1:54.77 (14.81)
  5 Fleming, Grace            SR Macalester           1:56.99    1:56.35       
              12.91       26.94 (14.03)       41.29 (14.35)       55.77 (14.48)
        1:10.61 (14.84)     1:25.64 (15.03)     1:41.29 (15.65)     1:56.35 (15.06)
  6 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton             1:57.84    1:56.77        
              12.66       27.20 (14.54)       41.95 (14.75)       56.91 (14.96)
        1:11.95 (15.04)     1:26.93 (14.98)     1:42.10 (15.17)     1:56.77 (14.67)
  7 Alexander, Maggie         SR Carleton             1:56.05    1:57.33       
              12.85       26.89 (14.04)       41.59 (14.70)       56.29 (14.70)
        1:11.59 (15.30)     1:27.03 (15.44)     1:42.59 (15.56)     1:57.33 (14.74)
  8 Triggs, Carolyn           SR Saint Benedict       1:57.18    1:57.62       
              12.75       26.90 (14.15)       41.23 (14.33)       56.00 (14.77)
        1:10.79 (14.79)     1:26.28 (15.49)     1:41.93 (15.65)     1:57.62 (15.69)
B - Final
  9 Snyder, Lauren            SR St. Olaf             1:59.62    1:56.29       
              12.51       26.41 (13.90)       41.02 (14.61)       55.84 (14.82)
        1:10.66 (14.82)     1:25.64 (14.98)     1:41.23 (15.59)     1:56.29 (15.06)
 10 Schweitz, Hailey          FR Saint Benedict       1:59.84    1:58.05       
              12.49       26.94 (14.45)       41.44 (14.50)       56.62 (15.18)
        1:11.96 (15.34)     1:27.46 (15.50)     1:42.73 (15.27)     1:58.05 (15.32)
 11 Spence, Molly             JR Carleton             1:59.41    1:58.50       
              13.24       27.90 (14.66)       43.11 (15.21)       58.36 (15.25)
        1:13.70 (15.34)     1:29.19 (15.49)     1:44.28 (15.09)     1:58.50 (14.22)
 12 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict       1:57.84    1:58.56       
              13.01       27.40 (14.39)       42.54 (15.14)       57.82 (15.28)
        1:13.32 (15.50)     1:28.22 (14.90)     1:43.68 (15.46)     1:58.56 (14.88)
 13 Hund, Sarah               JR Gustavus             2:00.07    1:58.83       
              12.83       27.17 (14.34)       42.01 (14.84)       57.52 (15.51)
        1:12.42 (14.90)     1:27.91 (15.49)     1:43.72 (15.81)     1:58.83 (15.11)
 14 Gross, Lizzy              SO St. Thomas           1:59.42    1:59.34       
              13.25       27.53 (14.28)       42.51 (14.98)       57.80 (15.29)
        1:13.31 (15.51)     1:28.63 (15.32)     1:44.53 (15.90)     1:59.34 (14.81)
 15 Vrudny, Sarah             SR St. Catherine        1:59.02    1:59.70       
              12.90       27.01 (14.11)       42.39 (15.38)       57.82 (15.43)
        1:13.39 (15.57)     1:28.95 (15.56)     1:44.69 (15.74)     1:59.70 (15.01)
 16 Hogan, Erin               SO St. Thomas           1:59.54    2:00.76       
              12.77       27.83 (15.06)       42.79 (14.96)       58.30 (15.51)
        1:13.73 (15.43)     1:29.67 (15.94)     1:45.33 (15.66)     2:00.76 (15.43)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.77   2/16/2007 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.98   3/21/2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                
                1:39.33  A NCAA A Qual
                1:40.60  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:41.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gratz, Michael            FR St. Olaf             1:41.78    1:39.71!ST11  
              22.91       48.33 (25.42)     1:14.15 (25.82)     1:39.71 (25.56)
  2 Rauchwarter, Sam          JR St. Thomas           1:42.35    1:40.54 ST11  
              23.07       48.36 (25.29)     1:14.08 (25.72)     1:40.54 (26.46)
  3 Kanazawa, Mamoru          JR Carleton             1:42.76    1:42.44       
              23.40       48.95 (25.55)     1:15.39 (26.44)     1:42.44 (27.05)
  4 Nimens, Ty                SR St. John's           1:44.49    1:43.73       
              23.76       49.80 (26.04)     1:16.44 (26.64)     1:43.73 (27.29)
  5 Lemke, Stefan             SO St. Olaf             1:45.03    1:43.78       
              24.31       50.79 (26.48)     1:17.29 (26.50)     1:43.78 (26.49)
  6 Voss, Griffin             FR St. Thomas           1:44.16    1:43.97       
              24.41       50.36 (25.95)     1:17.15 (26.79)     1:43.97 (26.82)
  7 Ramirez, Benito           SO Carleton             1:44.31    1:44.31       
              23.86       50.10 (26.24)     1:17.07 (26.97)     1:44.31 (27.24)
  8 Maakestad, Ben            JR St. John's           1:44.25    1:44.62       
              24.09       50.66 (26.57)     1:17.38 (26.72)     1:44.62 (27.24)
B - Final
  9 Youngdahl, Kurt           FR Gustavus             1:46.60    1:45.02       
              11.61       24.43 (12.82)       37.85 (13.42)       51.10 (13.25)
        1:18.53 (27.43)     1:45.02 (26.49)                                       
 10 Stewart, Ben              SR Gustavus             1:45.31    1:45.87       
              11.70       24.67 (12.97)       38.30 (13.63)       51.91 (13.61)
        1:19.07 (27.16)     1:45.87 (26.80)                                       
 11 Henrickson, Ben           SO St. Thomas           1:47.14    1:46.10       
              11.31       24.10 (12.79)       36.88 (12.78)       50.28 (13.40)
        1:17.81 (27.53)     1:46.10 (28.29)                                       
 12 Brandt, Lucas             JR St. Thomas           1:46.24    1:46.13       
              11.60       24.64 (13.04)       38.02 (13.38)       51.43 (13.41)
        1:18.72 (27.29)     1:46.13 (27.41)                                       
 13 Foley, Jimmy              SR St. John's           1:46.15    1:46.81       
              12.05       25.04 (12.99)       38.74 (13.70)       52.30 (13.56)
        1:19.64 (27.34)     1:46.81 (27.17)                                       
 14 Triggs, Connor            SO St. John's           1:48.59    1:48.45       
              11.84       25.07 (13.23)       38.65 (13.58)       52.40 (13.75)
        1:20.27 (27.87)     1:48.45 (28.18)                                       
 15 Neufeld, Mike             SO St. Olaf             1:47.48    1:48.67        
              12.03       24.91 (12.88)       38.32 (13.41)       52.34 (14.02)
        1:20.65 (28.31)     1:48.67 (28.02)                                       
 16 Sparks, Will              FR Carleton             1:48.33    1:49.31       
              11.89       25.11 (13.22)       38.55 (13.44)       52.10 (13.55)
        1:19.79 (27.69)     1:49.31 (29.52)                                       
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.58        2001 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict              
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.41   2/20/2009 Karoline Hart, Macalester                 
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:03.45  A NCAA A Qual
                1:05.27  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:06.38  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strom, Jennifer           FR Gustavus             1:07.11    1:04.60!ST11  
              14.02       30.18 (16.16)       47.23 (17.05)     1:04.60 (17.37)
  2 Punyko, Emily             FR St. Thomas           1:04.85    1:05.34!B     
              13.97       29.74 (15.77)       47.35 (17.61)     1:05.34 (17.99)
  3 Boling, Maggie            SO St. Olaf             1:07.25    1:06.00 B     
              14.24       31.77 (17.53)       48.35 (16.58)     1:06.00 (17.65)
  4 Lee, Lindsey              SO St. Olaf             1:06.77    1:06.65       
              14.59       30.82 (16.23)       48.59 (17.77)     1:06.65 (18.06)
  5 Drake, Laura              SO Gustavus             1:06.86    1:07.43        
              14.36       31.29 (16.93)       49.10 (17.81)     1:07.43 (18.33)
  6 Gathje, Maria             SO Saint Benedict       1:07.81    1:08.11       
              14.79       32.21 (17.42)       49.79 (17.58)     1:08.11 (18.32)
  7 Nielsen, Rachel           FR St. Thomas           1:09.14    1:08.66       
              14.19       31.28 (17.09)       49.46 (18.18)     1:08.66 (19.20)
  8 Pearson, Annamarie        FR St. Olaf             1:09.06    1:09.58       
              14.66       32.18 (17.52)       50.39 (18.21)     1:09.58 (19.19)
B - Final
  9 Nicholson, Maura          JR St. Olaf             1:09.99    1:08.97       
              15.13       32.65 (17.52)       50.88 (18.23)     1:08.97 (18.09)
 10 Anderson, Madeline        SO St. Thomas           1:09.27    1:09.17       
              15.59       32.79 (17.20)       51.03 (18.24)     1:09.17 (18.14)
 11 Hart, Karoline            SR Macalester           1:09.64    1:09.48       
              14.66       31.76 (17.10)       50.65 (18.89)     1:09.48 (18.83)
 12 Winge, Hannah             FR Concordia            1:11.26    1:10.70       
              15.27       33.47 (18.20)       51.75 (18.28)     1:10.70 (18.95)
 13 Littlejohn, Jen           SO St. Thomas           1:11.12    1:10.98       
              15.10       32.50 (17.40)       51.35 (18.85)     1:10.98 (19.63)
 14 Alviani, Alex             FR Saint Benedict       1:11.54    1:11.61       
              15.53       33.77 (18.24)       52.28 (18.51)     1:11.61 (19.33)
 15 Walters, Mary             SR St. Catherine        1:11.84    1:11.98       
              15.78       33.77 (17.99)       52.62 (18.85)     1:11.98 (19.36)
 16 Anderson, Lena            SO St. Catherine        1:11.59    1:12.84       
              15.37       34.00 (18.63)       53.19 (19.19)     1:12.84 (19.65)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College             
 MEET Record: ! 55.33   2/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College             
NCAA Div III: # 54.27   3/20/2009 P. Buyanov, Staten Island                   
                56.02  A NCAA A Qual
                56.75  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                57.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kubat, Colby              SO St. Olaf               57.25      55.95 A     
              12.22       25.92 (13.70)       40.88 (14.96)       55.95 (15.07)
  2 Schultze, Billy           SR Gustavus               57.96      57.28 B     
              12.63       26.94 (14.31)       41.95 (15.01)       57.28 (15.33)
  3 France, Nathan            FR St. Thomas             58.81      57.94       
              12.18       26.80 (14.62)       42.08 (15.28)       57.94 (15.86)
  4 Maple, Phillip            SO St. Olaf               58.17      58.47       
              12.60       27.32 (14.72)       42.77 (15.45)       58.47 (15.70)
  5 Goll, Jake                FR St. Olaf               58.90      58.79       
              12.61       27.66 (15.05)       42.86 (15.20)       58.79 (15.93)
  6 Hoekstra, Elliot          SO Gustavus               59.36      59.18       
              12.82       27.79 (14.97)       43.45 (15.66)       59.18 (15.73)
  7 Kissiov, Djem             SR Carleton               59.61      59.52       
              12.53       27.69 (15.16)       43.32 (15.63)       59.52 (16.20)
  8 Kutchen, Taylor           SO St. Olaf               59.59    1:00.60       
              12.59       28.51 (15.92)       44.40 (15.89)     1:00.60 (16.20)
B - Final
  9 Money, Erik               FR St. Olaf             1:00.26      59.49       
              12.85       27.84 (14.99)       43.68 (15.84)       59.49 (15.81)
 10 Crady, Peter              SO Gustavus             1:00.18      59.84       
              12.46       27.14 (14.68)       43.33 (16.19)       59.84 (16.51)
 11 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton             1:00.55    1:00.17       
              12.85       28.20 (15.35)       43.72 (15.52)     1:00.17 (16.45)
 12 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton             1:00.30    1:00.32       
              13.01       28.09 (15.08)       44.14 (16.05)     1:00.32 (16.18)
 13 Hoshaw, Brandon           FR St. Thomas           1:00.52    1:00.38       
              13.09       28.01 (14.92)       43.97 (15.96)     1:00.38 (16.41)
 14 Stark, Steve              JR St. Thomas           1:00.96    1:00.99       
              12.91       28.65 (15.74)       44.50 (15.85)     1:00.99 (16.49)
 15 Lagieski, Matt            FR St. Thomas           1:01.15    1:01.62       
              13.03       28.58 (15.55)       44.74 (16.16)     1:01.62 (16.88)
 16 Bohman, Brian             FR St. John's           1:02.67    1:02.58       
              13.45       29.68 (16.23)       45.77 (16.09)     1:02.58 (16.81)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.84   3/20/2011 Kale Zicafoose, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 56.29   2/20/2011 Kale Zicafoose, Carleton College            
NCAA Div III: # 53.85   3/14/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                          
                56.29  A NCAA A Qual
                57.23  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                58.34  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SO Gustavus               57.48      56.48 ST11  
              13.77       27.72 (13.95)       42.27 (14.55)       56.48 (14.21)
  2 Bernhardt, Carolyn        SO St. Olaf               58.62      57.77 B     
              13.55       27.58 (14.03)       42.70 (15.12)       57.77 (15.07)
  3 Kubat, Katie              SR St. Olaf               58.37      58.49       
              14.03       28.49 (14.46)       43.76 (15.27)       58.49 (14.73)
  4 Metcalf, Annie            SR Carleton               58.99      58.80       
              13.98       28.50 (14.52)       43.62 (15.12)       58.80 (15.18)
  5 Trace, Hayley             SO St. Thomas             58.95      59.51       
              14.17       28.61 (14.44)       44.19 (15.58)       59.51 (15.32)
  6 Roberts, Emily            SO Saint Benedict         59.31      59.64       
              13.88       28.56 (14.68)       44.22 (15.66)       59.64 (15.42)
  7 Skalbeck, Brita           FR Saint Benedict         59.91      59.75       
              14.11       28.69 (14.58)       44.20 (15.51)       59.75 (15.55)
  8 Arnold, Quinn             JR Gustavus             1:00.19    1:00.36       
              14.30       29.11 (14.81)       44.56 (15.45)     1:00.36 (15.80)
B - Final
  9 Hannemann, Allyson        SR Gustavus             1:00.73      59.95       
              14.66       29.49 (14.83)       44.60 (15.11)       59.95 (15.35)
 10 Coogan, Alison            FR Carleton             1:00.37      59.99       
              14.63       29.37 (14.74)       44.97 (15.60)       59.99 (15.02)
 11 Hawker, Hannah            FR Hamline              1:01.20    1:00.85       
              14.55       29.45 (14.90)       45.31 (15.86)     1:00.85 (15.54)
 12 Talbot, Meghan            FR St. Thomas           1:00.77    1:01.23       
              14.80       30.01 (15.21)       45.95 (15.94)     1:01.23 (15.28)
 13 Kessler, Samantha         JR Saint Benedict       1:01.76    1:01.56       
              14.57       29.86 (15.29)       45.84 (15.98)     1:01.56 (15.72)
 14 Smith, Morgan             SR St. Olaf             1:02.11    1:02.38       
              14.94       30.31 (15.37)       46.23 (15.92)     1:02.38 (16.15)
 15 Windschitl, Erin          SO St. Thomas           1:02.29    1:02.66       
              14.91       30.33 (15.42)       46.55 (16.22)     1:02.66 (16.11)
 16 Elthon, Serena            SR Gustavus             1:02.08    1:02.75       
              14.44       30.14 (15.70)       46.37 (16.23)     1:02.75 (16.38)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                    
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                    
NCAA Div III: # 48.22   3/18/2010 P. Ellis, Kalamazoo                         
                49.85  A NCAA A Qual
                50.78  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                51.83  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold, Logan             FR St. John's             53.44      51.89       
              12.24       25.26 (13.02)       38.78 (13.52)       51.89 (13.11)
  2 Hoelterhoff, Michael      JR St. Thomas             51.98      52.20       
              12.56       25.04 (12.48)       38.63 (13.59)       52.20 (13.57)
  3 Nimens, Ethan             JR St. Thomas             52.73      52.64       
              12.40       25.32 (12.92)       39.01 (13.69)       52.64 (13.63)
  4 Money, Joel               SR St. Olaf               53.10      52.67       
              12.55       25.48 (12.93)       39.17 (13.69)       52.67 (13.50)
  5 Mullee, Justin            SO St. Thomas             52.95      52.76       
              12.35       25.34 (12.99)       39.00 (13.66)       52.76 (13.76)
  6 Nachtsheim, Zach          SR Gustavus               53.16      53.24       
              12.50       25.79 (13.29)       39.46 (13.67)       53.24 (13.78)
  7 Larson, Ross              FR Gustavus               53.64      53.71       
              12.76       26.12 (13.36)       39.89 (13.77)       53.71 (13.82)
  8 Holmes, Tom               JR Carleton               53.84      53.84       
              12.42       25.85 (13.43)       39.85 (14.00)       53.84 (13.99)
B - Final
  9 Ruhme, Ben                JR St. Thomas             54.20      53.29       
              12.85       26.06 (13.21)       39.96 (13.90)       53.29 (13.33)
 10 Herold, Kyle              FR Gustavus               54.58      54.01       
              13.05       26.36 (13.31)       40.21 (13.85)       54.01 (13.80)
 11 Ross, Mark                JR Saint Mary's MN        54.82      54.51       
              13.16       26.46 (13.30)       40.62 (14.16)       54.51 (13.89)
 12 Rudstrom, Alek            SO St. Olaf               54.19      54.61       
              13.05       26.14 (13.09)       40.44 (14.30)       54.61 (14.17)
 13 Edwards, Christian        SO Carleton               55.66      56.23       
              13.04       26.96 (13.92)       41.38 (14.42)       56.23 (14.85)
 14 Gardner, Zach             SO Gustavus               56.00      56.43       
              13.51       27.30 (13.79)       41.85 (14.55)       56.43 (14.58)
 15 Quinby, JD                SO St. John's             58.15      57.92       
              13.68       27.70 (14.02)       42.63 (14.93)       57.92 (15.29)
 16 Goodgame, Michael         FR Carleton               58.25      58.30       
              13.67       27.96 (14.29)       42.91 (14.95)       58.30 (15.39)
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:36.83   3/19/2010 Gustavus, Gustavus                        
                         C. Mosher, D. Vidovic, J. Berry, C. Gunderson    
 MEET Record: ! 7:41.95   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus       
                         C Mosher, D Vidovic, J BERRY, C Gundersen        
NCAA Div III: # 7:21.05   3/20/2009 , Emory                                   
                         Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat                      
                7:30.34  A NCAA A Qual
                7:39.88  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                7:44.07  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            7:40.78!B     
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO           2) r:0.20 Kemp, Sarah SO         
     3) r:0.33 Kubat, Katie SR          4) r:0.34 Weiss, Meghan JR       
              26.44       55.41 (55.41)   1:25.18 (1:25.18)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:21.63 (25.99)     2:50.42 (54.78)   3:20.88 (1:25.24)   3:51.48 (1:55.84)
        4:18.53 (27.05)     4:49.40 (57.92)   5:19.75 (1:28.27)   5:49.09 (1:57.61)
        6:14.27 (25.18)     6:42.01 (52.92)   7:11.37 (1:22.28)   7:40.78 (1:51.69)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   7:41.81!B     
     1) Lucia, Kelsey JR                2) r:0.39 Jones, McKenna FR      
     3) r:0.37 Olson, Katie FR          4) r:0.36 Tinklenberg, Alissa SO 
              26.66       57.00 (57.00)   1:27.98 (1:27.98)   1:58.67 (1:58.67)
        2:25.02 (26.35)     2:55.04 (56.37)   3:25.98 (1:27.31)   3:56.26 (1:57.59)
        4:22.77 (26.51)     4:52.00 (55.74)   5:20.85 (1:24.59)   5:49.78 (1:53.52)
        6:15.22 (25.44)     6:43.69 (53.91)   7:13.01 (1:23.23)   7:41.81 (1:52.03)
  3 Carleton College                                            7:50.89       
     1) Socha, Milana SO                2) r:+0.0 McDuffie, Erin JR      
     3) r:0.39 Spence, Molly JR         4) r:-0.26 Alexander, Maggie SR  
              26.71       56.60 (56.60)   1:27.18 (1:27.18)   1:57.07 (1:57.07)
        2:23.32 (26.25)     2:52.94 (55.87)   3:23.90 (1:26.83)   3:55.40 (1:58.33)
        4:23.21 (27.81)     4:53.62 (58.22)   5:24.87 (1:29.47)   5:55.62 (2:00.22)
        6:20.99 (25.37)     6:50.40 (54.78)   7:20.90 (1:25.28)   7:50.89 (1:55.27)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                                   7:52.63       
     1) Beste, Kristen SO               2) r:0.29 Kessler, Lauren SO     
     3) r:0.24 Schweitz, Hailey FR      4) r:0.39 Triggs, Carolyn SR     
              26.73       56.92 (56.92)   1:27.43 (1:27.43)   1:58.06 (1:58.06)
        2:24.43 (26.37)     2:54.21 (56.15)   3:25.42 (1:27.36)   3:56.94 (1:58.88)
        4:22.83 (25.89)     4:52.71 (55.77)   5:23.94 (1:27.00)   5:55.06 (1:58.12)
        6:21.83 (26.77)     6:51.45 (56.39)   7:21.99 (1:26.93)   7:52.63 (1:57.57)
  5 St. Catherine University                                    8:01.03       
     1) Witt, Alli JR                   2) r:+0.0 Anderson, Lena SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Perkins, Bridget SR      4) r:0.23 Vrudny, Sarah SR       
              27.38       57.85 (57.85)   1:28.90 (1:28.90)   1:59.41 (1:59.41)
        2:26.73 (27.32)     2:57.42 (58.01)   3:29.79 (1:30.38)   4:01.88 (2:02.47)
        4:29.09 (27.21)     4:59.29 (57.41)   5:30.58 (1:28.70)   6:01.39 (1:59.51)
        6:27.67 (26.28)     6:57.80 (56.41)   7:29.32 (1:27.93)   8:01.03 (1:59.64)
  6 University of St. Thomas                                    8:02.94       
     1) Gross, Lizzy SO                 2) r:0.55 Consoer, Wendy JR      
     3) r:0.53 Guenther, Elise FR       4) r:0.49 Panka, Cassy FR        
              27.74       57.73 (57.73)   1:28.90 (1:28.90)   2:00.26 (2:00.26)
        2:27.13 (26.87)     2:57.77 (57.51)   3:29.33 (1:29.07)   4:01.37 (2:01.11)
        4:29.14 (27.77)     4:59.57 (58.20)   5:30.79 (1:29.42)   6:02.05 (2:00.68)
        6:29.44 (27.39)     7:00.46 (58.41)   7:31.90 (1:29.85)   8:02.94 (2:00.89)
  7 Macalester College                                          8:09.37       
     1) Hart, Karoline SR               2) r:0.46 Pillsbury, Clare SR    
     3) r:0.38 Galey, Becca SO          4) r:0.31 Fleming, Grace SR      
              27.19       57.29 (57.29)   1:29.02 (1:29.02)   2:02.17 (2:02.17)
        2:29.56 (27.39)     3:00.23 (58.06)   3:32.14 (1:29.97)   4:04.40 (2:02.23)
        4:32.08 (27.68)     5:03.62 (59.22)   5:36.92 (1:32.52)   6:10.72 (2:06.32)
        6:37.14 (26.42)     7:06.54 (55.82)   7:37.92 (1:27.20)   8:09.37 (1:58.65)
  8 Concordia College                                           8:35.61       
     1) Anderson, Kirsten SR            2) r:0.35 Titus, Greta FR        
     3) r:0.23 Appert, Kelsey SO        4) r:0.40 Philbrick, Alexis FR   
              27.40       59.08 (59.08)   1:32.60 (1:32.60)   2:07.22 (2:07.22)
        2:36.29 (29.07)   3:08.79 (1:01.57)   3:43.01 (1:35.79)   4:16.33 (2:09.11)
        4:45.49 (29.16)   5:18.79 (1:02.46)   5:53.27 (1:36.94)   6:27.14 (2:10.81)
        6:54.31 (27.17)     7:26.37 (59.23)   8:01.41 (1:34.27)   8:35.61 (2:08.47)
  9 Augsburg College                                            8:50.89       
     1) Royce, Maggie FR                2) r:0.30 Novak, Abby FR         
     3) r:0.40 Hlavac, Kelsey SO        4) r:0.22 Hilgendorf, Lizzy FR   
              28.51       59.73 (59.73)   1:33.03 (1:33.03)   2:06.98 (2:06.98)
        2:36.80 (29.82)   3:11.90 (1:04.92)   3:49.06 (1:42.08)   4:27.10 (2:20.12)
        4:56.37 (29.27)   5:29.66 (1:02.56)   6:04.98 (1:37.88)   6:40.64 (2:13.54)
        7:07.87 (27.23)     7:40.41 (59.77)   8:15.52 (1:34.88)   8:50.89 (2:10.25)
 10 Saint Mary's University of Min                              9:22.53       
     1) Fogel, Sivan SO                 2) r:+0.0 Lough, Abby JR         
     3) r:0.47 McClay, Kairlyn JR       4) r:-0.15 Wilkes, Kristin JR    
              30.73   1:04.89 (1:04.89)   1:39.64 (1:39.64)   2:13.74 (2:13.74)
        2:45.42 (31.68)   3:20.98 (1:07.24)   3:57.97 (1:44.23)   4:34.96 (2:21.22)
        5:07.15 (32.19)   5:43.57 (1:08.61)   6:21.04 (1:46.08)   6:58.59 (2:23.63)
        7:15.56 (16.97)     7:31.02 (32.43)   8:07.66 (1:09.07)   9:22.53 (2:23.94)
 11 Hamline University                                          9:28.00       
     1) Hankins, Hannah FR              2) r:0.21 Weslander, Erin SR     
     3) r:0.55 Haugan, Ingrid SO        4) r:0.42 Hayes, Mak FR          
              29.67   1:04.32 (1:04.32)   1:41.32 (1:41.32)   2:18.91 (2:18.91)
        2:49.32 (30.41)   3:24.93 (1:06.02)   4:02.63 (1:43.72)   4:40.40 (2:21.49)
        5:13.77 (33.37)   5:52.28 (1:11.88)   6:32.45 (1:52.05)   7:11.15 (2:30.75)
        7:41.04 (29.89)   8:15.77 (1:04.62)   8:51.75 (1:40.60)   9:28.00 (2:16.85)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.73   2/20/2009 Gustavus Adolphus College                 
                         M. Stewart, S. Davis, W. Davis, D PEARSON        
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.73   2/20/2009 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus       
                         M. Stewart, S. Davis, W. Davis, D. Pearson       
NCAA Div III: # 6:32.91   3/20/2009 , Denison                                 
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston          
                6:41.67  A NCAA A Qual
                6:52.52  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                6:53.02  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            6:49.50 ST11  
     1) Scarth, Spencer SO              2) r:0.45 Gratz, Michael FR      
     3) r:0.32 Liaboe, Chase SR         4) r:0.39 Kubat, Colby SO        
              24.00       50.10 (50.10)   1:16.82 (1:16.82)   1:43.93 (1:43.93)
        2:06.13 (22.20)     2:31.45 (47.52)   2:57.60 (1:13.67)   3:24.24 (1:40.31)
        3:47.43 (23.19)     4:13.46 (49.22)   4:39.76 (1:15.52)   5:06.32 (1:42.08)
        5:29.04 (22.72)     5:54.95 (48.63)   6:21.71 (1:15.39)   6:49.50 (1:43.18)
  2 University of St. Thomas                                    6:53.90       
     1) Hoelterhoff, Michael JR         2) r:0.28 Voss, Griffin FR       
     3) r:0.26 Nimens, Ethan JR         4) r:0.24 Rauchwarter, Sam JR    
              23.64       49.75 (49.75)   1:16.70 (1:16.70)   1:43.88 (1:43.88)
        2:07.80 (23.92)     2:33.55 (49.67)   3:00.45 (1:16.57)   3:27.47 (1:43.59)
        3:51.36 (23.89)     4:17.58 (50.11)   4:45.10 (1:17.63)   5:13.13 (1:45.66)
        5:35.68 (22.55)     6:01.08 (47.95)   6:27.44 (1:14.31)   6:53.90 (1:40.77)
  3 St. John's University (Mn)                                  6:58.00       
     1) Seaburg, Josh SR                2) r:0.35 Nimens, Ty SR          
     3) r:0.22 Maakestad, Ben JR        4) r:0.07 Otis, Jesse SR         
              24.15       50.01 (50.01)   1:16.65 (1:16.65)   1:43.40 (1:43.40)
        2:07.00 (23.60)     2:33.19 (49.79)   3:00.18 (1:16.78)   3:27.98 (1:44.58)
        3:51.79 (23.81)     4:18.15 (50.17)   4:44.79 (1:16.81)   5:12.00 (1:44.02)
        5:35.84 (23.84)     6:02.47 (50.47)   6:30.03 (1:18.03)   6:58.00 (1:46.00)
  4 Carleton College                                            6:59.31       
     1) Kanazawa, Mamoru JR             2) r:0.24 Klontz, Erik JR        
     3) r:0.32 Harris, Evan FR          4) r:0.43 Ramirez, Benito SO     
              23.78       49.62 (49.62)   1:15.99 (1:15.99)   1:43.25 (1:43.25)
        2:05.70 (22.45)     2:31.31 (48.06)   2:58.49 (1:15.24)   3:26.49 (1:43.24)
        3:50.85 (24.36)     4:17.84 (51.35)   4:45.93 (1:19.44)   5:14.63 (1:48.14)
        5:38.40 (23.77)     6:04.71 (50.08)   6:32.16 (1:17.53)   6:59.31 (1:44.68)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   6:59.46       
     1) Schultze, Billy SR              2) r:0.49 Manley, Steve SR        
     3) r:0.30 Youngdahl, Kurt FR       4) r:0.18 Stewart, Ben SR        
              23.82       49.88 (49.88)   1:16.22 (1:16.22)   1:43.21 (1:43.21)
        2:06.86 (23.65)     2:33.51 (50.30)   3:01.56 (1:18.35)   3:29.51 (1:46.30)
        3:53.01 (23.50)     4:19.37 (49.86)   4:46.97 (1:17.46)   5:14.32 (1:44.81)
        5:38.38 (24.06)     6:05.32 (51.00)   6:32.42 (1:18.10)   6:59.46 (1:45.14)
  6 Macalester College                                          7:49.96       
     1) Gilkey, Jackson JR              2) r:0.41 Schachtman, Nathan SO  
     3) r:0.44 Goldblum, Jesse SO       4) r:0.57 Venneri, Paolo SR      
              25.85       54.82 (54.82)   1:25.41 (1:25.41)   1:55.31 (1:55.31)
        2:21.06 (25.75)     2:50.45 (55.14)   3:21.21 (1:25.90)   3:52.51 (1:57.20)
        4:18.68 (26.17)     4:48.95 (56.44)   5:22.06 (1:29.55)   5:54.52 (2:02.01)
        6:19.80 (25.28)     6:48.39 (53.87)   7:17.85 (1:23.33)   7:49.96 (1:55.44)
  7 Hamline University                                          8:31.45       
     1) Wolf, Andy SO                   2) r:0.11 Lameyer, Zack SO       
     3) r:0.33 Daniels, Jerry FR        4) r:0.23 Conliffe, Corbin SO    
              26.85       58.66 (58.66)   1:33.31 (1:33.31)   2:08.54 (2:08.54)
        2:36.33 (27.79)   3:09.32 (1:00.78)   3:43.04 (1:34.50)   4:16.51 (2:07.97)
        4:44.20 (27.69)   5:17.26 (1:00.75)   5:50.97 (1:34.46)   6:25.31 (2:08.80)
        6:51.39 (26.08)     7:22.93 (57.62)   7:57.18 (1:31.87)   8:31.45 (2:06.14)
 
                  2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 26                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             433  
                2 St. Olaf College                   STO             430  
                3 University of St. Thomas           UST             334  
                4 College of Saint Benedict          CSB             315  
                5 Carleton College                   CARL            307  
                6 St. Catherine University           SCU             179  
                7 Macalester College                 MAC             168  
                8 Concordia College                  CONC            102  
                9 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              97  
               10 Augsburg College                   AUGS             60  
               11 Hamline University                 HAML             58  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of St. Thomas           UST             489  
                2 St. Olaf College                   STO             479  
                3 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             392  
                4 St. John's University (Mn)         SJU             307  
                5 Carleton College                   CARL            281  
                6 Macalester College                 MAC             109  
                7 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              90  
                8 Hamline University                 HAML             74  
 
« Return to event details