Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 12:52 PM
                   2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:01.79   2/20/2010 Carley Mosher, Gustavus                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:01.79   2/20/2010 Carley Mosher, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:56.23   3/15/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                         
                2:01.94  A NCAA A Qual
                2:04.02  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:06.97  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SO Gustavus                        2:03.31 qST11  
              29.70     1:01.28 (31.58)     1:32.86 (31.58)     2:03.31 (30.45)
  2 Metcalf, Annie            SR Carleton                        2:07.02 q      
              29.59     1:01.22 (31.63)     1:33.83 (32.61)     2:07.02 (33.19)
  3 Kubat, Katie              SR St. Olaf                        2:07.45 q      
              29.13     1:00.78 (31.65)     1:33.67 (32.89)     2:07.45 (33.78)
  4 Bernhardt, Carolyn        SO St. Olaf                        2:07.77 q      
              29.57     1:01.36 (31.79)     1:34.31 (32.95)     2:07.77 (33.46)
  5 Alexander, Maggie         SR Carleton                        2:07.99 q      
              30.23     1:02.81 (32.58)     1:35.45 (32.64)     2:07.99 (32.54)
  6 Jurusik, Steff            JR St. Catherine                   2:08.56 q      
              29.53     1:01.53 (32.00)     1:35.03 (33.50)     2:08.56 (33.53)
  7 Arnold, Quinn             JR Gustavus                        2:09.60 q      
              30.82     1:04.10 (33.28)     1:36.99 (32.89)     2:09.60 (32.61)
  8 Roberts, Emily            SO Saint Benedict                  2:10.06 q      
              29.81     1:02.67 (32.86)     1:37.01 (34.34)     2:10.06 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skalbeck, Brita           FR Saint Benedict                  2:11.11 q      
              30.47     1:03.87 (33.40)     1:37.47 (33.60)     2:11.11 (33.64)
 10 Panka, Cassy              FR St. Thomas                      2:11.59 q      
              30.59     1:03.27 (32.68)     1:37.04 (33.77)     2:11.59 (34.55)
 11 Talbot, Meghan            FR St. Thomas                      2:11.65 q      
              31.06     1:04.48 (33.42)     1:38.56 (34.08)     2:11.65 (33.09)
 12 Coogan, Alison            FR Carleton                        2:12.42 q      
              30.98     1:03.83 (32.85)     1:37.78 (33.95)     2:12.42 (34.64)
 13 Hannemann, Allyson        SR Gustavus                        2:13.27 q      
              30.99     1:04.79 (33.80)     1:39.41 (34.62)     2:13.27 (33.86)
 14 Smith, Morgan             SR St. Olaf                        2:13.83 q      
              31.08     1:04.27 (33.19)     1:38.59 (34.32)     2:13.83 (35.24)
 15 Walters, Mary             SR St. Catherine                   2:14.22 q      
              31.93     1:05.29 (33.36)     1:39.48 (34.19)     2:14.22 (34.74)
 16 Daniels, Briana           SO Saint Benedict                  2:14.51 q      
              30.35     1:02.85 (32.50)     1:38.06 (35.21)     2:14.51 (36.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen     SO St. Catherine                   2:14.64        
              31.17     1:05.27 (34.10)     1:40.42 (35.15)     2:14.64 (34.22)
 18 Hawker, Hannah            FR Hamline                         2:14.72        
              30.63     1:04.16 (33.53)     1:38.71 (34.55)     2:14.72 (36.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Farmer, Nikki             JR Saint Mary's MN                 2:15.69        
              30.81     1:04.73 (33.92)     1:40.36 (35.63)     2:15.69 (35.33)
 20 Barry, Rebecca            SO St. Olaf                        2:16.17        
              31.03     1:04.99 (33.96)     1:40.85 (35.86)     2:16.17 (35.32)
 21 Galey, Becca              SO Macalester                      2:18.57        
              32.29     1:06.88 (34.59)     1:42.75 (35.87)     2:18.57 (35.82)
 22 Happ, Hannah              SO Carleton                        2:18.83        
              31.93     1:06.62 (34.69)     1:42.55 (35.93)     2:18.83 (36.28)
 23 Titus, Greta              FR Concordia                       2:22.80        
              33.98     1:09.96 (35.98)     1:46.48 (36.52)     2:22.80 (36.32)
 24 Dorshorst, Tori           FR St. Catherine                   2:27.63        
              32.57     1:09.17 (36.60)     1:48.58 (39.41)     2:27.63 (39.05)
 25 Fogel, Sivan              SO Saint Mary's MN                 2:27.81        
              35.01     1:12.35 (37.34)     1:50.43 (38.08)     2:27.81 (37.38)
 26 Aharonovich, Adva         SR Concordia                       2:29.33        
              35.07     1:12.68 (37.61)     1:51.71 (39.03)     2:29.33 (37.62)
 27 Hayes, Mak                FR Hamline                         2:30.69        
              34.16     1:11.60 (37.44)     1:50.91 (39.31)     2:30.69 (39.78)
 28 Bier, Elly                FR Augsburg                        2:32.71        
              35.40     1:13.33 (37.93)     1:53.18 (39.85)     2:32.71 (39.53)
 29 Hebzynski, Samantha       SO Augsburg                        2:35.22        
              35.78     1:14.43 (38.65)     1:54.75 (40.32)     2:35.22 (40.47)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.62   3/20/2010 J. Thomas, Johns Hopkins                   
                1:49.23  A NCAA A Qual
                1:50.82  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:53.27  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullee, Justin            SO St. Thomas                      1:53.03 qB     
              26.41       54.84 (28.43)     1:23.83 (28.99)     1:53.03 (29.20)
  2 Solis, Zac                FR Gustavus                        1:53.17 qB     
              27.11       55.34 (28.23)     1:24.19 (28.85)     1:53.17 (28.98)
  3 Griffith, Evan            FR St. Olaf                        1:54.12 q      
              26.95       55.74 (28.79)     1:24.54 (28.80)     1:54.12 (29.58)
  4 Money, Joel               SR St. Olaf                        1:54.13 q      
              26.15       54.29 (28.14)     1:23.88 (29.59)     1:54.13 (30.25)
  5 Nimens, Ethan             JR St. Thomas                      1:56.14 q      
              27.24       56.48 (29.24)     1:26.11 (29.63)     1:56.14 (30.03)
  6 Brandt, Lucas             JR St. Thomas                      1:56.87 q      
              27.81       57.45 (29.64)     1:27.51 (30.06)     1:56.87 (29.36)
  7 Ross, Mark                JR Saint Mary's MN                 1:56.92 q      
              27.33       56.65 (29.32)     1:26.88 (30.23)     1:56.92 (30.04)
  8 Holmes, Tom               JR Carleton                        1:57.48 q      
              26.92       56.03 (29.11)     1:26.37 (30.34)     1:57.48 (31.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Larson, Ross              FR Gustavus                        1:57.56 q      
              27.91       57.28 (29.37)     1:27.62 (30.34)     1:57.56 (29.94)
 10 Rudstrom, Alek            SO St. Olaf                        1:58.34 q      
              26.57       56.01 (29.44)     1:26.87 (30.86)     1:58.34 (31.47)
 11 Franta, Connor            FR St. John's                      1:58.85 q      
              28.37       57.64 (29.27)     1:27.73 (30.09)     1:58.85 (31.12)
 12 Teigen, Gunnar            SR Gustavus                        2:01.27 q      
              28.10       58.99 (30.89)     1:30.41 (31.42)     2:01.27 (30.86)
 13 Herold, Kyle              FR Gustavus                        2:02.07 q      
              28.67       59.00 (30.33)     1:30.55 (31.55)     2:02.07 (31.52)
 14 Edwards, Christian        SO Carleton                        2:02.27 q      
              27.52       57.87 (30.35)     1:29.80 (31.93)     2:02.27 (32.47)
 15 Gardner, Zach             SO Gustavus                        2:03.07 q      
              28.42       59.48 (31.06)     1:31.53 (32.05)     2:03.07 (31.54)
 16 Goodgame, Michael         FR Carleton                        2:06.30 q      
              29.54     1:01.20 (31.66)     1:33.62 (32.42)     2:06.30 (32.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Awbrey, Jaymes            JR Carleton                        2:07.05        
              30.28     1:02.76 (32.48)     1:35.10 (32.34)     2:07.05 (31.95)
 18 Quinby, JD                SO St. John's                      2:07.78        
              29.43     1:01.25 (31.82)     1:33.80 (32.55)     2:07.78 (33.98)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            
                50.73  A NCAA A Qual
                51.75  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                52.32  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Katie              FR Gustavus                          52.70 q      
              11.91       24.85 (12.94)       38.86 (14.01)       52.70 (13.84)
  2 Weiss, Meghan             JR St. Olaf                          52.81 q      
              12.21       25.33 (13.12)       39.18 (13.85)       52.81 (13.63)
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie          JR Carleton                          53.28 q      
              11.99       25.14 (13.15)       39.34 (14.20)       53.28 (13.94)
  4 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton                          53.36 q      
              12.40       25.83 (13.43)       39.94 (14.11)       53.36 (13.42)
  5 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton                          53.44 q      
              12.42       25.71 (13.29)       39.64 (13.93)       53.44 (13.80)
  6 Hund, Sarah               JR Gustavus                          53.48 q      
              12.45       26.24 (13.79)       39.89 (13.65)       53.48 (13.59)
  7 Triggs, Carolyn           SR Saint Benedict                    53.54 q      
              12.37       25.80 (13.43)       39.60 (13.80)       53.54 (13.94)
  8 Kemp, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                          53.58 q      
              12.47       25.62 (13.15)       39.72 (14.10)       53.58 (13.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lucia, Kelsey             JR Gustavus                          53.62 q      
              12.45       25.78 (13.33)       39.93 (14.15)       53.62 (13.69)
 10 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict                    54.12 q      
              12.25       25.70 (13.45)       40.15 (14.45)       54.12 (13.97)
 11 Trace, Hayley             SO St. Thomas                        54.19 q      
              12.62       26.10 (13.48)       40.40 (14.30)       54.19 (13.79)
 12 Hogan, Erin               SO St. Thomas                        54.35 q      
              12.54       26.00 (13.46)       40.16 (14.16)       54.35 (14.19)
 13 Spence, Molly             JR Carleton                          54.49 q      
              12.47       26.00 (13.53)       40.52 (14.52)       54.49 (13.97)
 13 Elthon, Serena            SR Gustavus                          54.49 q      
              12.38       26.29 (13.91)       40.45 (14.16)       54.49 (14.04)
 15 Perkins, Bridget          SR St. Catherine                     54.69 q      
              12.51       26.29 (13.78)       40.57 (14.28)       54.69 (14.12)
 16 Begin, Anna               SR St. Olaf                          54.92 q      
              12.43       26.06 (13.63)       40.42 (14.36)       54.92 (14.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kessler, Samantha         JR Saint Benedict                    55.27        
              12.29       26.29 (14.00)       40.54 (14.25)       55.27 (14.73)
 18 Gross, Lizzy              SO St. Thomas                        55.31        
              12.76       26.68 (13.92)       41.17 (14.49)       55.31 (14.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pennings, Isabel          JR Saint Benedict                   J55.31        
              12.20       25.98 (13.78)       40.52 (14.54)       55.31 (14.79)
 20 Gullen, Maureen           JR St. Olaf                          55.61        
              12.54       26.55 (14.01)       40.86 (14.31)       55.61 (14.75)
 21 Schweitz, Hailey          FR Saint Benedict                    55.62        
              12.49       26.11 (13.62)       40.76 (14.65)       55.62 (14.86)
 22 Snyder, Lauren            SR St. Olaf                          55.63        
              12.61       26.73 (14.12)       41.11 (14.38)       55.63 (14.52)
 23 Consoer, Wendy            JR St. Thomas                        55.81        
              12.48       26.34 (13.86)       41.11 (14.77)       55.81 (14.70)
 24 Begin, Laura              SO St. Olaf                          55.85        
              12.50       26.13 (13.63)       41.18 (15.05)       55.85 (14.67)
 25 Kramka, Ashley            SR St. Catherine                     55.92        
              12.69       26.57 (13.88)       41.59 (15.02)       55.92 (14.33)
 26 Anderson, Kirsten         SR Concordia                         56.03        
              12.44       26.04 (13.60)       40.75 (14.71)       56.03 (15.28)
 27 Hart, Karoline            SR Macalester                        56.12        
              12.71       26.68 (13.97)       41.26 (14.58)       56.12 (14.86)
 28 Oh, Suzanne               JR Macalester                        56.93        
              12.88       27.07 (14.19)       41.89 (14.82)       56.93 (15.04)
 29 Suchanek, Amanda          JR Concordia                         57.37        
              13.20       27.30 (14.10)       42.19 (14.89)       57.37 (15.18)
 30 Kranig, Lauren            SO St. Catherine                     57.85        
              13.24       27.58 (14.34)       43.00 (15.42)       57.85 (14.85)
 31 Hesla, Rosie              FR St. Catherine                     57.90        
              13.04       27.33 (14.29)       42.66 (15.33)       57.90 (15.24)
 32 Ronnander, Rachel         FR Hamline                           58.15        
              13.11       27.21 (14.10)       42.39 (15.18)       58.15 (15.76)
 33 Hilgendorf, Lizzy         FR Augsburg                          58.27        
              13.02       27.49 (14.47)       43.09 (15.60)       58.27 (15.18)
 34 Royce, Maggie             FR Augsburg                          58.81        
              13.47       28.21 (14.74)       43.36 (15.15)       58.81 (15.45)
 35 Kratzke, Abby             JR Saint Mary's MN                   58.87        
              13.40       27.90 (14.50)       43.59 (15.69)       58.87 (15.28)
 36 Philbrick, Alexis         FR Concordia                         58.93        
              13.44       28.04 (14.60)       43.55 (15.51)       58.93 (15.38)
 37 Cozier, Leia              FR Macalester                        59.60        
              13.64       28.45 (14.81)       44.54 (16.09)       59.60 (15.06)
 38 DeLisle, Chloe            SR Macalester                        59.62        
              13.19       28.00 (14.81)       43.42 (15.42)       59.62 (16.20)
 39 Guy, Alexandra            FR Carleton                          59.66        
              13.24       27.36 (14.12)       42.96 (15.60)       59.66 (16.70)
 40 Appert, Kelsey            SO Concordia                         59.76        
              13.47       28.45 (14.98)       44.12 (15.67)       59.76 (15.64)
 41 Novak, Abby               FR Augsburg                        1:03.73        
              13.82       29.39 (15.57)       46.60 (17.21)     1:03.73 (17.13)
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.61   3/21/2009 Jake Koch, St. Olaf College                  
 MEET Record: ! 44.89   2/22/2009 Jake Koch, St. Olaf College                  
NCAA Div III: # 43.60   3/21/2009 C. Courage, Grove City                       
                44.98  A NCAA A Qual
                45.62  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                46.04  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Klontz, Erik              JR Carleton                          45.99 qB     
              10.55       22.15 (11.60)       34.25 (12.10)       45.99 (11.74)
  2 Hoelterhoff, Michael      JR St. Thomas                        46.35 q      
              10.49       22.09 (11.60)       34.11 (12.02)       46.35 (12.24)
  3 Gratz, Michael            FR St. Olaf                          46.36 q      
              10.85       22.63 (11.78)       34.71 (12.08)       46.36 (11.65)
  4 Rauchwarter, Sam          JR St. Thomas                        46.64 q      
              10.75       22.29 (11.54)       34.52 (12.23)       46.64 (12.12)
  5 Arnold, Logan             FR St. John's                        46.74 q      
              10.74       22.47 (11.73)       34.82 (12.35)       46.74 (11.92)
  6 Henrickson, Ben           SO St. Thomas                        46.76 q      
              10.77       22.46 (11.69)       34.62 (12.16)       46.76 (12.14)
  7 Nachtsheim, Zach          SR Gustavus                          46.86 q      
              10.66       22.39 (11.73)       34.76 (12.37)       46.86 (12.10)
  8 Hubbard, Max              SO St. Thomas                        47.02 q      
              10.86       22.45 (11.59)       34.81 (12.36)       47.02 (12.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Youngdahl, Kurt           FR Gustavus                          47.15 q      
              10.82       22.65 (11.83)       34.97 (12.32)       47.15 (12.18)
 10 Kanazawa, Mamoru          JR Carleton                          47.42 q      
              11.16       22.86 (11.70)       35.26 (12.40)       47.42 (12.16)
 11 Nimens, Ty                SR St. John's                        47.44 q      
              11.06       22.86 (11.80)       35.40 (12.54)       47.44 (12.04)
 12 Triggs, Connor            SO St. John's                        48.15 q      
              10.95       22.83 (11.88)       35.26 (12.43)       48.15 (12.89)
 13 Lemke, Stefan             SO St. Olaf                          48.26 q      
              11.26       23.26 (12.00)       35.81 (12.55)       48.26 (12.45)
 14 Huls, Erik                SR St. Thomas                        48.66 q      
              11.05       23.04 (11.99)       35.81 (12.77)       48.66 (12.85)
 15 Kosieradzki, Ben          FR St. Olaf                          48.95 q      
              10.98       23.24 (12.26)       36.26 (13.02)       48.95 (12.69)
 16 Bram, Christopher         FR Gustavus                          49.01 q      
              11.40       23.74 (12.34)       36.27 (12.53)       49.01 (12.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duxbury, Joe              FR St. John's                        49.27        
              10.98       23.10 (12.12)       36.16 (13.06)       49.27 (13.11)
 18 Bedore, Ben               JR Carleton                          49.96        
              11.03       23.43 (12.40)       36.50 (13.07)       49.96 (13.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michno, Wojciech          FR Macalester                        50.88        
              11.46       24.18 (12.72)       37.55 (13.37)       50.88 (13.33)
 20 Jacobson, Clark           SO Macalester                        51.25        
              11.48       24.38 (12.90)       37.76 (13.38)       51.25 (13.49)
 21 Venneri, Paolo            SR Macalester                        52.03        
              11.65       24.73 (13.08)       38.33 (13.60)       52.03 (13.70)
 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:21.51   3/21/2009 Anika Erickson, Gustavus                   
 MEET Record: ! 2:21.93   2/22/2009 Anika Erickson, Gustavus                   
NCAA Div III: # 2:12.83   3/11/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                2:18.14  A NCAA A Qual
                2:21.36  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:24.39  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, Jennifer           FR Gustavus                        2:23.84 qB     
              30.82     1:06.94 (36.12)     1:45.51 (38.57)     2:23.84 (38.33)
  2 Boling, Maggie            SO St. Olaf                        2:24.75 q      
              32.82     1:09.87 (37.05)     1:47.00 (37.13)     2:24.75 (37.75)
  3 Punyko, Emily             FR St. Thomas                      2:25.91 q      
              32.34     1:08.86 (36.52)     1:46.37 (37.51)     2:25.91 (39.54)
  4 Lee, Lindsey              SO St. Olaf                        2:27.91 q      
              31.65     1:07.27 (35.62)     1:46.14 (38.87)     2:27.91 (41.77)
  5 Gathje, Maria             SO Saint Benedict                  2:29.31 q      
              32.90     1:10.40 (37.50)     1:49.23 (38.83)     2:29.31 (40.08)
  6 Anderson, Madeline        SO St. Thomas                      2:29.46 q      
              33.69     1:11.67 (37.98)     1:50.24 (38.57)     2:29.46 (39.22)
  7 Nicholson, Maura          JR St. Olaf                        2:29.86 q      
              33.66     1:11.39 (37.73)     1:49.90 (38.51)     2:29.86 (39.96)
  8 Hart, Karoline            SR Macalester                      2:31.15 q      
              33.75     1:12.21 (38.46)     1:51.53 (39.32)     2:31.15 (39.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winge, Hannah             FR Concordia                       2:32.01 q      
              34.71     1:13.50 (38.79)     1:53.19 (39.69)     2:32.01 (38.82)
 10 Drake, Laura              SO Gustavus                        2:32.16 q      
              32.59     1:10.10 (37.51)     1:50.22 (40.12)     2:32.16 (41.94)
 11 Pearson, Annamarie        FR St. Olaf                        2:32.19 q      
              32.92     1:12.19 (39.27)     1:51.85 (39.66)     2:32.19 (40.34)
 12 Witt, Alli                JR St. Catherine                   2:33.95 q      
              34.65     1:13.96 (39.31)     1:54.18 (40.22)     2:33.95 (39.77)
 13 Lyle, Abby                SO Gustavus                        2:34.64 q      
              34.37     1:13.34 (38.97)     1:53.40 (40.06)     2:34.64 (41.24)
 14 Vrudny, Sarah             SR St. Catherine                   2:35.27 q      
              34.44     1:13.82 (39.38)     1:54.57 (40.75)     2:35.27 (40.70)
 15 Nielsen, Rachel           FR St. Thomas                      2:35.92 q      
              33.74     1:12.25 (38.51)     1:54.47 (42.22)     2:35.92 (41.45)
 16 Smaron, Anna              SO Saint Mary's MN                 2:36.84 q      
              35.58     1:15.06 (39.48)     1:55.85 (40.79)     2:36.84 (40.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alviani, Alex             FR Saint Benedict                  2:36.99        
              35.06     1:14.82 (39.76)     1:55.70 (40.88)     2:36.99 (41.29)
 18 Littlejohn, Jen           SO St. Thomas                      2:37.20        
              35.29     1:14.61 (39.32)     1:55.32 (40.71)     2:37.20 (41.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pillsbury, Clare          SR Macalester                      2:37.38        
              34.44     1:13.64 (39.20)     1:54.85 (41.21)     2:37.38 (42.53)
 20 Tierney, Linda            SR Saint Mary's MN                 2:38.81        
              34.63     1:14.21 (39.58)     1:55.66 (41.45)     2:38.81 (43.15)
 21 Joyce, Maggie             FR Macalester                      2:40.34        
              35.18     1:13.84 (38.66)     1:56.25 (42.41)     2:40.34 (44.09)
 22 Anderson, Lena            SO St. Catherine                   2:40.55        
              35.23     1:15.99 (40.76)     1:58.24 (42.25)     2:40.55 (42.31)
 23 Wilson, Claire            SO Carleton                        2:41.93        
              34.89     1:15.67 (40.78)     1:58.87 (43.20)     2:41.93 (43.06)
 24 Vargason, Michelle        FR Hamline                         2:42.67        
              34.98     1:14.97 (39.99)     1:57.73 (42.76)     2:42.67 (44.94)
 25 Obrecht, Jessie           SR Concordia                       2:44.07        
              36.84     1:18.57 (41.73)     2:00.76 (42.19)     2:44.07 (43.31)
 26 Bosch, Jenna              SO Saint Benedict                  2:44.65        
              36.15     1:17.41 (41.26)     2:00.30 (42.89)     2:44.65 (44.35)
 27 Fong, Hannah              JR Macalester                      2:45.57        
              37.50     1:19.41 (41.91)     2:02.42 (43.01)     2:45.57 (43.15)
 28 Doubleday, Annie          SO Carleton                        2:48.62        
              36.21     1:18.58 (42.37)     2:03.43 (44.85)     2:48.62 (45.19)
 29 Shoemaker, Sarah          FR Macalester                      2:49.80        
              36.84     1:19.44 (42.60)     2:04.29 (44.85)     2:49.80 (45.51)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 2:01.44   2/22/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.90   3/16/2001 J. Boss, Hope                              
                2:02.55  A NCAA A Qual
                2:04.97  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:06.71  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultze, Billy           SR Gustavus                        2:05.59 qB     
              28.19       59.20 (31.01)     1:31.39 (32.19)     2:05.59 (34.20)
  2 Kubat, Colby              SO St. Olaf                        2:07.12 q      
              28.24     1:00.60 (32.36)     1:32.68 (32.08)     2:07.12 (34.44)
  3 Goll, Jake                FR St. Olaf                        2:08.49 q      
              29.22     1:02.01 (32.79)     1:34.56 (32.55)     2:08.49 (33.93)
  4 Maple, Phillip            SO St. Olaf                        2:09.33 q      
              29.09     1:01.67 (32.58)     1:34.76 (33.09)     2:09.33 (34.57)
  5 Hoekstra, Elliot          SO Gustavus                        2:09.82 q      
              29.03     1:01.14 (32.11)     1:34.95 (33.81)     2:09.82 (34.87)
  6 Hoshaw, Brandon           FR St. Thomas                      2:10.16 q      
              29.25     1:01.73 (32.48)     1:35.44 (33.71)     2:10.16 (34.72)
  7 France, Nathan            FR St. Thomas                      2:10.70 q      
              28.85     1:01.87 (33.02)     1:35.90 (34.03)     2:10.70 (34.80)
  8 Money, Erik               FR St. Olaf                        2:11.84 q      
              29.15     1:02.77 (33.62)     1:36.38 (33.61)     2:11.84 (35.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kissiov, Djem             SR Carleton                        2:12.05 q      
              29.11     1:02.40 (33.29)     1:36.45 (34.05)     2:12.05 (35.60)
 10 Otis, Jesse               SR St. John's                      2:12.14 q      
              30.04     1:03.79 (33.75)     1:37.60 (33.81)     2:12.14 (34.54)
 11 Washenberger, Dane        FR St. Thomas                      2:13.66 q      
              31.07     1:04.83 (33.76)     1:39.69 (34.86)     2:13.66 (33.97)
 12 Kutchen, Taylor           SO St. Olaf                        2:14.09 q      
              28.93     1:03.04 (34.11)     1:37.96 (34.92)     2:14.09 (36.13)
 13 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton                        2:14.36 q      
              29.71     1:04.03 (34.32)     1:38.75 (34.72)     2:14.36 (35.61)
 14 Rosell, Adam              JR Gustavus                        2:14.40 q      
              30.28     1:04.42 (34.14)     1:38.97 (34.55)     2:14.40 (35.43)
 15 Lagieski, Matt            FR St. Thomas                      2:15.09 q      
              29.93     1:03.97 (34.04)     1:38.93 (34.96)     2:15.09 (36.16)
 16 Stark, Steve              JR St. Thomas                      2:17.03 q      
              30.89     1:06.16 (35.27)     1:41.55 (35.39)     2:17.03 (35.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crady, Peter              SO Gustavus                        2:17.44        
              30.01     1:04.39 (34.38)     1:40.64 (36.25)     2:17.44 (36.80)
 18 Hardt, Andy               JR Carleton                        2:17.62        
              31.49     1:06.83 (35.34)     1:42.17 (35.34)     2:17.62 (35.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Magnuson, Galen           JR St. Olaf                        2:18.03        
              31.04     1:06.18 (35.14)     1:41.82 (35.64)     2:18.03 (36.21)
 20 Zachman, Jay              SO St. John's                      2:18.64        
              30.62     1:05.08 (34.46)     1:41.27 (36.19)     2:18.64 (37.37)
 21 Bohman, Brian             FR St. John's                      2:20.15        
              32.32     1:06.74 (34.42)     1:42.82 (36.08)     2:20.15 (37.33)
 22 Heacox, Neil              SR Saint Mary's MN                 2:20.42        
              30.26     1:05.73 (35.47)     1:43.08 (37.35)     2:20.42 (37.34)
 23 Thomsen, Jens             FR Gustavus                        2:20.64        
              28.96     1:02.60 (33.64)     1:40.42 (37.82)     2:20.64 (40.22)
 24 Hallman, Kevin            SR Carleton                        2:22.15        
              31.53     1:06.67 (35.14)     1:44.20 (37.53)     2:22.15 (37.95)
 25 Schachtman, Nathan        SO Macalester                      2:22.74        
              30.16     1:05.44 (35.28)     1:43.62 (38.18)     2:22.74 (39.12)
 26 Evich, Alexander          SR St. John's                      2:26.15        
              32.19     1:08.54 (36.35)     1:46.65 (38.11)     2:26.15 (39.50)
 27 Innelli, James            SO Macalester                      2:31.93        
              33.67     1:11.59 (37.92)     1:51.63 (40.04)     2:31.93 (40.30)
 28 Daniels, Jerry            FR Hamline                         2:38.67        
              34.19     1:14.22 (40.03)     1:56.34 (42.12)     2:38.67 (42.33)
 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:08.86   2/17/2011 Ellen Dean, St. Bens                       
 MEET Record: ! 2:08.86   2/17/2011 Ellen Dean, St. Bens                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:57.46   3/19/2010 L. Todhunter, Williams                     
                2:03.09  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.28  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:08.59  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Lydia            JR St. Olaf                        2:09.56 q      
              27.90     1:00.15 (32.25)     1:34.86 (34.71)     2:09.56 (34.70)
  2 Bromback, Katie           JR St. Thomas                      2:10.66 q      
              28.33     1:01.02 (32.69)     1:35.32 (34.30)     2:10.66 (35.34)
  3 Korba, Steph              SR Gustavus                        2:11.15 q      
              29.33     1:02.42 (33.09)     1:36.42 (34.00)     2:11.15 (34.73)
  4 Dean, Ellen               SO Saint Benedict                  2:12.21 q      
              28.80     1:02.01 (33.21)     1:36.71 (34.70)     2:12.21 (35.50)
  5 Laedtke, Megan            JR St. Olaf                        2:12.84 q      
              29.30     1:03.25 (33.95)     1:37.75 (34.50)     2:12.84 (35.09)
  6 Kukielka, Mariann         FR St. Thomas                      2:14.30 q      
              29.47     1:02.84 (33.37)     1:37.34 (34.50)     2:14.30 (36.96)
  7 Jones, McKenna            FR Gustavus                        2:16.68 q      
              30.62     1:04.87 (34.25)     1:40.29 (35.42)     2:16.68 (36.39)
  8 Windschitl, Erin          SO St. Thomas                      2:17.62 q      
              31.01     1:05.09 (34.08)     1:39.82 (34.73)     2:17.62 (37.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Laura           FR Saint Benedict                  2:18.92 q      
              28.91     1:03.16 (34.25)     1:40.57 (37.41)     2:18.92 (38.35)
 10 Eames, Anna               JR Gustavus                        2:19.22 q      
              30.98     1:05.55 (34.57)     1:41.66 (36.11)     2:19.22 (37.56)
 11 Krueger, Amy              SR St. Thomas                      2:19.68 q      
              31.06     1:06.10 (35.04)     1:41.96 (35.86)     2:19.68 (37.72)
 12 Sharpe, Samantha          SO Carleton                        2:19.69 q      
              30.58     1:06.08 (35.50)     1:43.61 (37.53)     2:19.69 (36.08)
 13 Nelson, Megan             JR St. Olaf                        2:20.95 q      
              30.65     1:05.54 (34.89)     1:42.79 (37.25)     2:20.95 (38.16)
 14 Barr, Brogan              SO Gustavus                        2:21.55 q      
              31.01     1:06.19 (35.18)     1:42.99 (36.80)     2:21.55 (38.56)
 15 Pernell, Mallory          SR Carleton                        2:21.61 q      
              31.27     1:06.69 (35.42)     1:43.95 (37.26)     2:21.61 (37.66)
 16 Gazzola, Gabe             FR Gustavus                        2:21.63 q      
              29.45     1:03.35 (33.90)     1:41.67 (38.32)     2:21.63 (39.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaiser, Katherine         JR Saint Benedict                  2:24.79        
              30.03     1:06.40 (36.37)     1:45.32 (38.92)     2:24.79 (39.47)
 18 Hahn, Mica                SO Carleton                        2:25.53        
              33.46     1:10.46 (37.00)   2:25.53 (1:15.07)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bisciglia, Reba           SR St. Catherine                   2:29.77        
              32.56     1:09.76 (37.20)     1:49.20 (39.44)     2:29.77 (40.57)
 20 Prullage, Rose            JR Carleton                        2:29.85        
              32.97     1:10.60 (37.63)     1:50.12 (39.52)     2:29.85 (39.73)
 21 Maas, Melanie             JR St. Catherine                   2:32.01        
              31.68     1:08.58 (36.90)     1:48.28 (39.70)     2:32.01 (43.73)
 22 Weslander, Erin           SR Hamline                         2:38.98        
              34.10     1:14.00 (39.90)     1:55.84 (41.84)     2:38.98 (43.14)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.28   2/21/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.28   2/22/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.01   3/19/2010 J. Dillon, Middlebury                      
                1:50.39  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.94  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:53.87  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liaboe, Chase             SR St. Olaf                        1:55.06 q      
              25.65       54.57 (28.92)     1:24.30 (29.73)     1:55.06 (30.76)
  2 Ramirez, Benito           SO Carleton                        1:56.93 q      
              25.98       55.31 (29.33)     1:25.76 (30.45)     1:56.93 (31.17)
  3 Rippentrop, Matt          SO St. Thomas                      1:57.16 q      
              25.61       55.32 (29.71)     1:26.11 (30.79)     1:57.16 (31.05)
  4 Seaburg, Josh             SR St. John's                      1:57.64 q      
              26.32       56.92 (30.60)     1:26.61 (29.69)     1:57.64 (31.03)
  5 Voss, Griffin             FR St. Thomas                      1:58.16 q      
              26.74       56.68 (29.94)     1:27.12 (30.44)     1:58.16 (31.04)
  6 Olson-Anstett, Sam        SO Gustavus                        1:59.11 q      
              25.20       55.55 (30.35)     1:26.67 (31.12)     1:59.11 (32.44)
  7 Eklund, Evan              FR St. Thomas                      1:59.59 q      
              26.57       56.56 (29.99)     1:27.40 (30.84)     1:59.59 (32.19)
  8 Ruhme, Ben                JR St. Thomas                      2:00.13 q      
              26.93       57.62 (30.69)     1:28.26 (30.64)     2:00.13 (31.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Fossen, Matt          SR Gustavus                        2:00.41 q      
              24.82       55.06 (30.24)     1:27.50 (32.44)     2:00.41 (32.91)
 10 Hardt, Andy               JR Carleton                        2:01.71 q      
              27.39       57.88 (30.49)     1:29.15 (31.27)     2:01.71 (32.56)
 11 Manley, Steve             SR Gustavus                        2:01.87 q      
              26.66       57.89 (31.23)     1:29.82 (31.93)     2:01.87 (32.05)
 12 Hamel, Nick               FR St. John's                      2:02.84 q      
              28.24     1:00.41 (32.17)     1:32.07 (31.66)     2:02.84 (30.77)
 13 Sparks, Will              FR Carleton                        2:03.39 q      
              27.27       58.76 (31.49)     1:30.57 (31.81)     2:03.39 (32.82)
 14 Carlson, Eric             JR St. Olaf                        2:03.40 q      
              27.11       57.52 (30.41)     1:29.48 (31.96)     2:03.40 (33.92)
 15 Andree, Casey             SR Carleton                        2:03.56 q      
              27.48       58.57 (31.09)     1:29.56 (30.99)     2:03.56 (34.00)
 16 Harris, Evan              FR Carleton                        2:04.05 q      
              27.24       58.00 (30.76)     1:29.84 (31.84)     2:04.05 (34.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danson, Eli               FR Carleton                        2:06.42        
              27.46       59.08 (31.62)     1:32.32 (33.24)     2:06.42 (34.10)
 18 Bram, Christopher         FR Gustavus                        2:07.13        
              27.97       58.84 (30.87)     1:32.34 (33.50)     2:07.13 (34.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Falchi, Robbie            SR St. John's                      2:10.08        
              27.82     1:00.34 (32.52)     1:34.21 (33.87)     2:10.08 (35.87)
 20 Smidt, Ben                FR Hamline                         2:10.11        
              26.79       58.11 (31.32)     1:32.46 (34.35)     2:10.11 (37.65)
 21 Lauko, Domi               SO Macalester                      2:10.28        
              27.46       58.79 (31.33)     1:33.83 (35.04)     2:10.28 (36.45)
 
Event 37  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 577.05   3/18/2000 J. Gorton, Kalamazoo                        
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================

Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO St. Thomas            467.30     176.45 q      
  2 Schlichting, Wes          SR St. John's            428.90     171.25 q      
  3 Straehley, Ian            SR St. Olaf              444.85     161.00 q      
  4 Hanson, Samuel            SO Gustavus              348.80     157.90 q      
  5 Hummel, Leo               SR Carleton              277.80     115.15 q      
  6 Baker, Brian              SO Saint Mary's MN       291.10     111.10 q      
  7 Frills, Chris             JR Carleton              267.70     110.65 q      
  8 Jones, Gus                SO St. Thomas            290.65     105.75 q      
 
Event 37  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 577.05   3/18/2000 J. Gorton, Kalamazoo                        
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO St. Thomas                       467.30$q      
  2 Straehley, Ian            SR St. Olaf                         444.85$q      
  3 Schlichting, Wes          SR St. John's                       428.90 q      
  4 Hanson, Samuel            SO Gustavus                         348.80 q      
  5 Baker, Brian              SO Saint Mary's MN                  291.10 q      
  6 Jones, Gus                SO St. Thomas                       290.65 q      
  7 Hummel, Leo               SR Carleton                         277.80 q      
  8 Frills, Chris             JR Carleton                         267.70 q      
 

Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 461.50   1/28/2011 Jennifer Easton, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 454.01   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 496.05   3/20/2009 E. Deur, Calvin                             
     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Jennifer          SR St. Thomas                       260.15 q      
  2 Jordan, Renee'            SO Macalester                       231.90 q      
  3 Lawson, Megan             FR Saint Benedict                   224.60 q      
  4 Lager, Alissa             FR Saint Benedict                   208.75 q      
  5 Flynn, Elizabeth          SR Saint Mary's MN                  208.35 q      
  6 Becker, Katherine         FR St. Thomas                       208.20 q      
  7 Hansvick, Molly           SR Concordia                        205.25 q      
  8 Haugan, Ingrid            SO Hamline                          202.75 q      
  9 Hall, Alison              SR Concordia                        172.55 q      
 10 Funai, Heather            FR Gustavus                         171.05 q      
 11 Alvarado, Alicia          SR Gustavus                         170.45 q      
 12 Genereux, Elise           SR Saint Benedict                   170.10 q      
 13 Jansen, Sarah             SO Saint Mary's MN                  159.45 q      
 14 Chase, Austen             SR Carleton                         159.35 q      
 15 Frey, Hillary             SR Macalester                       136.50 q      
 16 Kramer, Eydie             JR Gustavus                         131.15 q      
 
Event 161  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 23.40   2/21/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
                23.35  A NCAA A Qual
                23.74  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                23.97  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict                   24.31        
              11.87       24.31 (12.44)                                        
 
Event 162  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.59   2/20/2009 Carleton College - MN                      
                         K Zicafoose, K Alexander, K Taylor, L Buckler     
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.73   2/23/2002 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS COLLEGE                  
                         R Palombi, E Miller, E King, B DeLaRosby          
                1:43.60  A NCAA A Qual
                1:46.44  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:47.16  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:45.92&ST11   
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO          2) r:0.29 Strom, Jennifer FR      
     3) r:0.19 Korba, Steph SR          4) r:0.42 Lucia, Kelsey JR        
              13.73       27.08 (27.08)       40.30 (13.22)       56.31 (29.23)
        1:08.14 (11.83)     1:22.07 (25.76)     1:33.66 (11.59)     1:45.92 (23.85)
 

Event 163  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: &   54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:03.28   2/22/2002 Jered McGivern, St. Olaf-                  
                  56.02  A NCAA A Qual
                  56.75  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                  57.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton                       1:00.11!       
              13.24       28.01 (14.77)       43.97 (15.96)     1:00.11 (16.14)
 
Event 164  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.06   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College                           
                         J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record: ! 1:23.43        1996 St. Johns                                  
                1:21.50  A NCAA A Qual
                1:23.36  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:23.51  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College                                            1:24.51        
     1) Klontz, Erik JR                 2) r:0.22 Kanazawa, Mamoru JR     
     3) r:0.16 Ramirez, Benito SO       4) r:0.12 Brown, Ross SO          
               9.98       20.35 (20.35)       30.37 (10.02)       41.52 (21.17)
          51.63 (10.11)     1:02.97 (21.45)     1:13.31 (10.34)     1:24.51 (21.54)
« Return to event details