Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearEventsHometownHigh School
Jonathan Brodie, Men's Swimming and DivingJonathan BrodieSo.BackstrokeFremont, Calif.Washington
Ross Brown, Men's Swimming and DivingRoss BrownSr.Breastroke/IM/FreestyleChippewa Falls, Wis.Chippewa Falls
Adrian Carpenter, Men's Swimming and DivingAdrian CarpenterSr.Breastroke/Sprint FreestyleMenlo Park, Calif.Menlo Atherton
Andrew Cely, Men's Swimming and DivingAndrew CelyJr.Butterfly/Distance FreestylePlano, TexasPlano
Alex Claman, Men's Swimming and DivingAlex ClamanFy.San Rafael, Calif.Marin Academy
Eli Danson, Men's Swimming and DivingEli DansonJr.Butterfly/FreestyleWausau, Wis.Wausau East
Jlor Dizon, Men's Swimming and DivingJlor DizonSo.Freestyle/ButterflyAlameda, Calif.College Prep
Jeffrey Domingues, Men's Swimming and DivingJeffrey DominguesJr.FreestylePlymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Christian Edwards, Men's Swimming and DivingChristian EdwardsSr.BackstrokeAtlanta, Ga.The Lovett School
Jesse Gourevitch, Men's Swimming and DivingJesse GourevitchSr.Breastroke/IMArdsley, N.Y.Ardsley
Stephen Grinich, Men's Swimming and DivingStephen GrinichSo.Sprint FreestyleMcminnville, Ore.Mcminnville
Evan Harris, Men's Swimming and DivingEvan HarrisJr.Distance Freestyle/BreastrokeLexington, S.C.Lexington
Eric Hazoury, Men's Swimming and DivingEric HazourySo.Sprint FreestyleHarvard, Mass.The Bromfield School
Wilson Josephson, Men's Swimming and DivingWilson JosephsonSo.ButterflyMount Hermon, Mass.Northfield Mount Hermon
Robert Kaylor, Men's Swimming and DivingRobert KaylorSo.FreestyleLombard, Ill.Glenbard East
Robert Krossa, Men's Swimming and DivingRobert KrossaSo.Freestyle/BreastrokeKirkland, Wash.Lake Washington
Evan LahrFy.Monticello, Minn.Monticello
Alex Mathson, Men's Swimming and DivingAlex MathsonFy.Verona, Wis.Verona
George McAneny, Men's Swimming and DivingGeorge McAnenySo.Sprint FreestyleSanta Cruz, Calif.Santa Cruz
Josh Pitkofsky, Men's SwimmingJosh PitkofskyFy.San Carlos, Calif.Sequoia
Benito Ramirez, Men's Swimming and DivingBenito RamirezSr.Butterfly/FreestyleSaint Louis Park, Minn.Minneapolis South
Aaron Reynolds, Men's Swimming and DivingAaron ReynoldsFy.Lake Oswego, Ore.Lakeridge
Aaron Schwab, Men's Swimming and DivingAaron SchwabFy.Elk River, Minn.Elk River
Will Sparks, Men's Swimming and DivingWill SparksJr.Butterfly/IMEvanston, Ill.Evanston Township
Silas Taylor, Men's Swimming and DivingSilas TaylorSo.Sprint Freestyle/Backstroke/ButterflyBerkely Heights, N.J.Pingry School
Grant Terrien, Men's Swimming and DivingGrant TerrienFy.Bloomington, Minn.John F Kennedy School


2011-12 Carleton roster (MS Word)


Head Coach: Andy Clark, 20th season
Assistant Coaches: Brooke Plotz, Craig Johnson
Diving Coach: Gabe Kortuem
Captains: Ross Brown, Jesse Gourevitch, Christian Edwards

Previous Seasons Rosters:
2011-12 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2006-07 Carleton roster (MS Word)