Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Alex Battiste, men's swimming and divingAlex BattisteFy.Northfield, Minn.Northfield
Noah Brackenbury, men's swimming and divingNoah BrackenburySo.Cincinnati, OhioIndian Hill
Jonathan Brodie, Men's Swimming and DivingJonathan BrodieSr.Fremont, Calif.WashingtonBackstroke
Alex Claman, Men's Swimming and DivingAlex ClamanJr.San Rafael, Calif.Marin Academy
Jlor Dizon, Men's Swimming and DivingJlor DizonSr.Alameda, Calif.College PrepFreestyle/Butterfly
Tiernan Foster-Smith, men's swimming and divingTiernan Foster-SmithFy.Minneapolis, Minn.The Blake School
Ben Greenvall, men's swimming and divingBen GreenvallFy.Branford, Conn.Branford
Stephen Grinich, Men's Swimming and DivingStephen GrinichSr.McMinnville, Ore.McMinnvilleSprint Freestyle
Eric Hazoury, Men's Swimming and DivingEric HazourySr.Harvard, Mass.The Bromfield SchoolSprint Freestyle
Wilson Josephson, Men's Swimming and DivingWilson JosephsonSr.Mount Hermon, Mass.Northfield Mount HermonButterfly
Robert Kaylor, Men's Swimming and DivingRobert KaylorSr.Lombard, Ill.Glenbard EastFreestyle
Robert Krossa, Men's Swimming and DivingRobert KrossaSr.Kirkland, Wash.Lake WashingtonFreestyle/Breastroke
Colin Lau, men's swimming and divingColin LauSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Hopkins
Alex Mathson, Men's Swimming and DivingAlex MathsonJr.Verona, Wis.Verona
George McAneny, Men's Swimming and DivingGeorge McAnenySr.Santa Cruz, Calif.Santa CruzSprint Freestyle
Aaron Olson, men's swimming and divingAaron OlsonFy.Lakeville, Minn.Apple Valley
Josh Pitkofsky, Men's SwimmingJosh PitkofskyJr.San Carlos, Calif.Sequoia
Aaron Reynolds, Men's Swimming and DivingAaron ReynoldsJr.Lake Oswego, Ore.Lakeridge
Aaron Schwab, Men's Swimming and DivingAaron SchwabJr.Elk River, Minn.Elk River
Karl Schwarzkopf, men's swimming and divingKarl SchwarzkopfFy.Minneapolis, Minn.Minneapolis Southwest
Will Sparks, men's swimming and divingWill SparksSr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston Township
Silas Taylor, Men's Swimming and DivingSilas TaylorSr.Berkeley Heights, N.J.Pingry SchoolSprint Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly
Grant Terrien, Men's Swimming and DivingGrant TerrienJr.Bloomington, Minn.Kennedy
Seth Waag-SwiftJr.Middlefield, Mass.Monument Mountaint Regional
Issa Wilson, men's swimming and divingIssa WilsonSo.Ranchos de Taos, N.M.Taos
Kadin Woolever, men's swimming and divingKadin WooleverSo.Brunswick, MaineBrunswick

Head Coach: Andy Clark, 22nd season
Assistant Coaches:
Brooke Plotz, Gunnar Teigen
Diving Coach:
Gabe Kortuem

Captains: Stephen Grinich, Wilson Josephson, Will Sparks

Previous Seasons Rosters:
2011-12 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2006-07 Carleton roster (MS Word)