Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
                       University of Minnesota - Minneapolis 
                            Snowshoe Open - 2/17/2012                             
                        University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                        
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 8:03.93  2/18/2011   Andrew Carlson, Unattached         
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached         
 UofM Indoor: @ 7:52.52  2010        Ben Blankenship, U of M            
                7:55.00  AUTO NCAA D1                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Storkel, Derek             2 Minnesota            8:23.60    8:25.97
  2 Monson, Devin              4 Hamline              8:36.04    8:27.44
  3 Wintheiser, Grant          1 St. Olaf             8:43.75    8:32.71
  4 Larson, Kyle               4 Minnesota-Duluth     8:39.03    8:33.46
  5 Richardson, Ellis          4 Hamline              8:41.53    8:34.22
  6 Jergenson, Matt            0 Unattached           8:32.47    8:36.71
  7 Paradis, Drew              2 Minnesota            8:33.98    8:39.24
  8 Hogenson, Peter            0 Unattached           8:45.31    8:40.33
  9 Eklof, Garrett             3 Minn State Mankato   8:53.86    8:43.82
 10 Johnson, Grant             0 Unattached           8:47.24    8:47.70
 11 Rosvold, Seth              0 Unattached           9:02.24    8:52.98
 12 Armbruster, Ethan          2 St. Thomas           9:04.37    8:53.01
 13 Hoerger, Jacob             2 Carleton             9:01.85    8:53.61
 14 Berens, Matt               1 Bethel               8:50.33    8:53.86
 15 Bowman, Scott              3 Uw-River Falls       8:55.25    8:54.20
 16 Flynn, Kian                4 Carleton             8:54.39    8:54.53
 17 Zauner, Colin              0 Unattached           8:55.24    8:54.97
 18 Jimenez, Auburn            2 Macalester           8:52.33    8:57.62
 19 Michalak, Nick             4 St. Thomas           9:04.72    8:59.39
 20 Keefe, Bradley             0 River City A         8:50.24    9:00.93
 21 Christian, John            2 St. Olaf             8:54.42    9:02.38
 22 Haase, Joshua              0 Unattached           9:00.24    9:06.29
 23 Iverson, Tyler             3 St. Thomas           8:49.89    9:08.30



Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                      
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2011        Jordan Mullen, Iowa                            
 UofM Indoor: @  7.80  1998        Niles Deneen, U of M                           
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota               8.00       8.19q        1
  2 Migit, Alex                4 Minnesota               8.21       8.37q        2
  3 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary      8.36       8.47q        4
  4 Wolf, Justin               2 Minn State Mankato      8.43       8.49q        4
  5 Knebel, John               4 Minnesota-Duluth        8.25       8.51q        3
  6 Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato      8.45       8.51q        3
  7 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls          8.47       8.56q        2
  8 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel                  8.71       8.61q        4
  9 Torres, Lucas              3 Minn State Mankato      8.75       8.67q        1
 10 Wistrcill, Joe             2 St. Thomas              8.63       8.67         3
 11 Pederson, Zach             3 Concordia St Paul       8.57       8.69         1
 12 Davis, Jeremy              4 St. Cloud State         8.58       8.75         1
 13 Paarmann, Colin            0 Unattached              8.60       8.81         2
 14 Carpenter, Adrian          2 Carleton                8.65       8.82         4
 15 Yseth, Gavin               3 St. Thomas              8.97       8.92         1
 16 Ecklund, Patrick           3 St. Thomas              9.56       9.07         2
 17 Ferrell, Taijon            1 Uw-River Falls          9.09       9.13         3
 18 Braaten, David             3 St. Cloud State         9.22       9.14         4
 19 Hancock, Nathan            1 Minn State Mankato      8.72       9.52         2
 20 Good, Zach                 2 Uw-River Falls          9.37       9.56         4
 21 Nelson, Donovan            2 Uw-River Falls          9.42       9.70         3
 22 Anderson, Ben              4 Northwestern            9.70       9.74         1
 23 Engel, Zeth                2 Uw-River Falls         10.65      10.64         2

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota               8.19       8.10
  2 Knebel, John               4 Minnesota-Duluth        8.51       8.15
  3 Migit, Alex                4 Minnesota               8.37       8.26
  4 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary      8.47       8.30
  5 Wolf, Justin               2 Minn State Mankato      8.49       8.38
  6 Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato      8.51       8.44
  7 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls          8.56       8.45
  8 Torres, Lucas              3 Minn State Mankato      8.67       8.63
  9 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel                  8.61       8.77



Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                      
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                    
 UofM Indoor: @  6.63  2007        Ibrahim Kabia, U of M                          
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Nelson, Nicholas           2 Minn State Mankato      6.89       6.84q        4
  2 Kawalawu, George           2 St. Cloud State         6.84       6.87q        3
  3 King, Sean                 3 Minnesota               6.82       6.92q        2
  4 Zeon, Diahn                4 Concordia St Paul       6.99       6.95q        3
  5 Jerabek, Cody              3 St. Thomas              6.95       6.95q        5
  6 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary      7.04       6.99q        1
  7 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached              6.95       6.99q        6
  8 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01q        2
  9 Boy, Cameron               3 Minnesota               6.91       7.04q        5
 10 Zelee, Wulue               2 Minn State Mankato      7.20       7.10         5
 11 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe   0 Unattached                         7.11         4
 12 Gustafson, Anthony         1 Minn State Mankato      7.06       7.12         2
 13 Lane, Carmono              2 Minn State Mankato      7.03       7.15         1
 14 Spence, Robert             4 Concordia St Paul       7.18       7.16         6
 15 Scott, Alfonso             2 St. Cloud State         7.17       7.18         6
 16 Riggott, Kyle              0 Unattached              7.10       7.19         3
 17 Cress, Roman               0 Unattached              6.98       7.19         4
 18 Sayler, Nate               3 Bethel                  7.25       7.21         2
 19 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls                     7.24         3
 20 Sandle, Mike               1 Uw-River Falls          7.15       7.27         5
 21 Seyferth, Colby            1 Carleton                7.14       7.28         4
 22 Omot, Abajemo              3 St. Thomas              7.20       7.29         4
 23 McNeil, Cary               0 Unattached              7.24       7.32         3
 24 Parker, Steven             2 St. Cloud State         7.28       7.33         1
 25 Bobaric, Alen              3 Bethel                             7.34         2
 26 Holder, Richard            1 Concordia St Paul       7.35       7.35         3
 27 VanBruggen, Eric           1 Northwestern            7.57       7.43         2
 28 Willis, Darius             3 Concordia St Paul       7.44       7.43         6
 29 Dalbec, Paul               4 Uw-River Falls          7.37       7.48         4
 30 Congdon, Michael           1 Uw-River Falls          7.30       7.54         1
 31 Ferrell, Taijon            1 Uw-River Falls          7.57       7.55         3
 32 Rusinak, Patrick           1 Uw-River Falls          7.58       7.59         1
 33 Williams, Maurice          1 Concordia St Paul                  7.60         5
 34 Heth, Michael              3 Uw-River Falls          7.63       7.69         2
 35 Anderson, Ben              4 Northwestern            7.71       7.85         3
 36 Good, Zach                 2 Uw-River Falls          7.37       7.89         5
 37 Flaten, Chris              3 Concordia St Paul       8.03       8.04         6
 38 Dolan, Andrew              3 Bethel                  8.00       8.12         5
 39 Engel, Zeth                2 Uw-River Falls          7.52       8.29         4


Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Kawalawu, George           2 St. Cloud State         6.87       6.81
  2 King, Sean                 3 Minnesota               6.92       6.85
  3 Nelson, Nicholas           2 Minn State Mankato      6.84       6.85
  4 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached              6.99       6.95
  5 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary      6.99       6.97
  6 Jerabek, Cody              3 St. Thomas              6.95       6.98
  7 Zeon, Diahn                4 Concordia St Paul       6.95       7.00
  8 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01


Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 4:10.57  2/18/2011   John Simons, Unattached             
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached              
 UofM Indoor: @ 3:57.87  2010        Ben Blankenship, U of M             
                3:59.70  AUTO NCAA D1                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Saksa, Brian               2 St. Olaf             4:18.53    4:10.37$
  2 Sathre, Ben                3 St. Thomas           4:12.44    4:10.59 
  3 Brandenburg, Jared         4 Uw-River Falls       4:12.00    4:11.48 
  4 Nicolls, Bobby             2 Minnesota            4:07.48    4:11.60 
  5 Deichert, Jack             4 Hamline              4:11.30    4:12.46 
  6 Truedson, Erik             2 Minnesota            4:17.60    4:13.23 
  7 Moore, Joe                 0 Una-Karhu/Craft      4:09.80    4:17.47 
  8 Hutton, Mike               3 St. Thomas           4:12.66    4:18.06 
  9 Haskins, Zach              2 Bethel               4:17.25    4:19.64 
 10 Swanson, Josiah            1 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:20.35 
 11 Ness, Ryan                 2 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:20.92 
 12 Toepfer, Cole              2 Minnesota-Duluth     4:23.60    4:21.94 
 13 Dulian, Blayne             1 Minnesota            4:17.18    4:21.95 
 14 Mellman, Joshua            3 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:22.11 
 15 Limpf, paul                  Unattached                      4:23.72 
 16 Skaret, Christian          0 Unattached           4:16.40    4:24.64 
 17 Gausmann, Shad             0 Unattached           4:25.00    4:24.90 
 18 Voss, Dan                  2 Macalester           4:26.28    4:25.46 
 19 Hubbell, Crawford          3 St. Thomas           4:22.29    4:29.57 
 20 Joyce, Martin              1 North Dakota State   4:21.23    4:30.98 
 21 Huderle, Marcus            2 Carleton             4:22.27    4:34.12 
 22 Duley, Stephen             1 Minn State Mankato   4:33.24    4:39.61 



Event 13  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:19.54  2/18/2011   Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:16.38  1/21/2012   Harun Abda, Minnesota                  
 UofM Indoor: @ 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, U of M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Burkstrand, Travis         3 Minnesota            1:19.79    1:20.18   1
  2 Holton, John               3 Minnesota            1:19.00    1:20.22   1
  3 Deng, Goaner               0 Unattached           1:21.04    1:20.64   1
  4 Laack-Veeder, Noah         1 Carleton             1:24.58    1:23.32   2
  5 Erickson, Timothy          2 St. Olaf             1:24.05    1:23.74   2
  6 Bolland, Michael           0 Unattached           1:24.00    1:24.15   2
  7 Kpachavi, Arnaud           1 Carleton             1:25.36    1:24.17   3
  8 Ejigu, Daniel              2 Minn State Mankato   1:23.49    1:24.55   2
  9 Weyrauch, Deland           3 University of Mary   1:22.86    1:24.62   2
 10 Eliason, Austin            2 Minn State Mankato   1:22.44    1:24.92   1
 11 Laack-Veeder, Thor         1 Carleton             1:26.00    1:26.10   3
 12 McClain, Jeff              1 Concordia St Paul    1:27.62    1:26.14   3
 13 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel               1:24.68    1:27.98   3


Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 21.84  2/19/2010   Starr Roberts, Unattached                      
  Fieldhouse: ! 21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                      
 UofM Indoor: @ 21.09  2004        Mitch Potter, U of M                           
                21.13  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        H#
==================================================================================
Finals                                                                            
  1 Boy, Cameron               3 Minnesota              21.52      21.92         1
  2 Capek, Jacob               2 Minnesota              22.07      22.20         1
  3 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached             22.17      22.25         1
  4 Johnson, Jordan            4 Concordia St Paul      22.11      22.39         1
  5 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary     22.30      22.62         2
  6 Scapanski, Christian       0 Unattached             22.28      22.65         2
  7 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota              22.44      22.65         3
  8 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary     22.40      22.74         2
  9 Seyferth, Colby            1 Carleton               22.80      22.77         3
 10 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State        23.01      22.84         4
 11 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls         22.93      23.05         3
 12 Woodland, Gavin            3 Bethel                 23.28      26.96         4
 -- Ploof, Cory                4 University of Mary     22.80         DQ         3

« Return to event details