Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 04:06 PM
                    St. Olaf Men's Invitational - 2/18/2012                    
                                Tostrud Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached              6.85       7.06Q  1 
  2 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              6.95       7.13Q  2 
  3 Bourne, Karl                 St. Olaf                7.23       7.21Q  5 
  4 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                 7.17       7.23Q  4 
  5 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.25       7.26Q  6 
  6 Nelson, Jake                 Minnesota-Du            7.30       7.27Q  3 
  7 Heifort, Jacob               Minnesota-Du            7.27       7.26q  4 
  8 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.25       7.26q  5 
  9 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              7.24       7.27   6  *7.269
 10 Campbell, Brent              Macalester              7.42       7.29   4 
 11 Raberg, Jon                  Carleton                7.33       7.30   1 
 12 Estes, Joshua                Carleton                7.34       7.31   2 
 13 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg                7.31       7.32   1 
 14 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                 7.43       7.37   6 
 15 Draxten, Dylan               Minnesota-Du            7.42       7.40   5 
 16 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg                7.68       7.41   6 
 17 Mordecai, Adam               St. Olaf                7.50       7.43   5 
 18 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                 7.54       7.46   3 
 19 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                7.57       7.50   1  *7.494
 20 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du            7.58       7.50   1  *7.499
 21 Olson, Holden                Minnesota-Du            7.56       7.58   2 
 22 Austin, Michael              Carleton                           7.60   4 
 23 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton                7.62       7.60   3 
 24 James, Calvin                St. Olaf                7.70       7.64   5 
 25 England, David               St. Thomas              7.51       7.65   4 
 26 Spray, John                  Augsburg                7.84       7.66   1 
 27 Kendema, Mac                 Minnesota-Du            7.63       7.67   4 
 28 Phousirith, Lucky            Minnesota-Du            7.76       7.68   2  *7.673
 29 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas              7.61       7.68   2  *7.678
 30 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas              7.67       7.71   5 
 31 Gahr, Eric                   Minnesota-Du            7.72       7.72   3 
 32 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg                7.77       7.80   1 
 33 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf                7.86       7.87   3 
 34 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                7.96       8.01   4 
 35 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                  8.00       8.14   5 
 36 Smith, Harold                Augsburg                           8.19   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached              7.06       6.91  
  2 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              7.13       7.00  
  3 Bourne, Karl                 St. Olaf                7.21       7.16  
  4 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                 7.23       7.19  
  5 Nelson, Jake                 Minnesota-Du            7.27       7.20  
  6 Heifort, Jacob               Minnesota-Du            7.26       7.23  
  7 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.26       7.26  
  8 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.26       7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               22.54      22.55  15 
  2 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                23.38      23.07  14 
  3 Willman, Christian           Hamline                23.20      23.09  15 
  4 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               23.25      23.14  14 
  5 Nelson, Jake                 Minnesota-Du           23.50      23.16  13 
  6 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du           23.47      23.25  14 
  7 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas             23.63      23.35  13 
  8 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             23.65      23.36  12 
  9 Raberg, Jon                  Carleton               23.71      23.40  11 
 10 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du           23.69      23.41  12 
 11 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg               23.80      23.42  11 
 12 Johnson, Peter               St. Olaf               23.70      23.58  11 
 13 Washam, Jordan               Carleton               23.86      23.69  10 
 14 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas             23.90      23.70  10 
 15 Heifort, Jacob               Minnesota-Du           23.79      23.70  11 
 16 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                          23.72   3 
 17 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               24.10      23.76   8 
 18 Draxten, Dylan               Minnesota-Du           24.08      23.79   8 
 19 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas             23.69      23.81  12 
 20 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                23.91      23.88   9 
 21 Estes, Joshua                Carleton               23.94      23.89   9 
 22 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               24.08      23.99   8 
 23 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf               23.50      24.03  13 
 24 Traynor, Tyler               Minnesota-Du           24.20      24.10   7 
 25 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas                        24.11   6 
 26 Olson, Holden                Minnesota-Du           24.57      24.14   6 
 27 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               25.25      24.31   3 
 28 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Carleton               24.10      24.32   8 
 29 Wolfson, Dan                 Augsburg               24.00      24.40   9 
 30 Austin, Michael              Carleton               25.01      24.41   5 
 31 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                24.70      24.45   5 
 32 Kendema, Mac                 Minnesota-Du           24.53      24.59   6 
 33 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas             25.07      24.69   4 
 34 Roggow, Zach                 Minnesota-Du           25.33      24.73   2 
 35 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas             24.48      24.73   7 
 36 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton               25.05      24.74   4 
 37 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas             25.16      24.76   3 
 38 Thakor, Neehar               Macalester             25.05      24.78   4 
 39 Akinlabi, Arafat             Carleton               25.01      24.81   5 
 40 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester             25.02      24.81   4 
 41 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf               24.01      24.92   9 
 42 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg               25.45      24.92   2 
 43 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             25.50      25.08   2 
 44 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             26.00      25.22   1 
 45 Hair, Cyrus                  Macalester             26.00      25.42   1 
 46 Gahr, Eric                   Minnesota-Du           25.34      25.48   2 
 47 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg               25.59      25.75   1 
 48 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 26.85      27.17   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yorkovich, Benjamin          St. Thomas             51.57      50.66   6 
  2 Schrantz, Isaac              Carleton                          50.83   6 
  3 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               51.91      51.15   6 
  4 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               52.10      51.98   5 
  5 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du           52.88      52.12   4 
  6 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas             52.30      52.39   5 
  7 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas             54.21      52.40   2 
  8 Grams, Jared                 Minnesota-Du           51.92      52.43   5 
  9 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas             53.06      52.74   4 
 10 Heinz, Chaz                  Minnesota-Du           53.10      52.78   4 
 11 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas             53.72      52.84   3 
 12 Campbell, Brent              Macalester             54.00      53.07   2 
 13 Morrissey, James             Carleton               53.55      53.18   3 
 14 Hesse, Anton                 St. Olaf               53.80      53.26   3 
 15 Akinlabi, Arafat             Carleton               54.04      53.56   2 
 16 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               54.65      53.61   2 
 17 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas             53.98      54.00   3 
 18 Kannenberg, Steve            St. Olaf               54.81      54.05   1 
 19 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                55.68      54.83   1 
 20 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                           55.10   1 
 21 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             56.22      55.11   1 
 22 Wakeley, Robert              Carleton               57.19      55.85   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg             1:24.50    1:24.10   3 
  2 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf             1:24.94    1:24.61   3 
  3 Johannessen, Luke            Hamline              1:26.80    1:25.21   2 
  4 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester           1:24.69    1:25.58   3 
  5 Jenson, Robbie               Minnesota-Du         1:25.04    1:25.67   3 
  6 Krause, Jesse                Minnesota-Du         1:25.31    1:26.02   2 
  7 Allen, Zach                  Minnesota-Du         1:25.33    1:26.32   2 
  8 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du         1:26.24    1:27.80   2 
  9 Morris, Steve                Minnesota-Du         1:26.26    1:27.87   2 
 10 Warmka, Will                 Hamline              1:27.24    1:28.02   1 
 11 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester           1:31.62    1:29.50   1 
 12 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel               1:27.70    1:30.24   1 
 13 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester           1:30.85    1:30.47   1 
 14 Ross, Miles                  St. Olaf             1:31.14    1:30.88   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thoreson, Doug               St. Thomas           1:57.50    1:57.28  
  2 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             1:58.48    1:57.74  
  3 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas           1:57.50    1:57.99  
  4 Alt, Fritz                   St. Thomas           2:00.50    1:58.78  
  5 Hosey, Jimmy                 Minnesota-Du         2:00.80    1:58.92  
  6 Timm, Grant                  St. Thomas           1:57.50    1:59.63  
  7 D'Entremont, Phil            Minnesota-Du         2:00.82    1:59.82  
  8 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:59.99    2:00.17  
  9 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf             2:02.15    2:00.21  
 10 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas           1:59.00    2:00.40  
 11 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas           2:00.50    2:00.96  
 12 Folken, Christian            St. Olaf             1:59.40    2:01.75  
 13 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             2:02.81    2:01.84  
 14 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               2:04.55    2:01.99  
 15 Gartland, Erik               St. Olaf             2:04.11    2:03.26  
 16 Lombardo, Stuart             St. Thomas           1:59.00    2:03.86  
 17 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              2:02.45    2:04.12  
 18 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             2:04.76    2:04.82  
 19 Bice, Zachary                St. Olaf             2:04.12    2:05.83  
 20 Pesik, Jordan                St. Olaf             2:04.11    2:06.02  
 21 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             2:13.49    2:06.92  
 22 Sturtz, Adam                 St. Olaf                        2:07.38  
 23 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:10.00    2:08.10  
 24 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:10.00    2:10.68  
 25 Johnson, Evan                Carleton             2:13.54    2:11.18  
 26 Karch, Chas                  Carleton             2:13.96    2:14.43  
 27 Gilhart, Andrew              Concordia St         2:14.72    2:15.94  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saksa, Brian                 St. Olaf             2:32.15    2:30.39  
  2 Gilbertson, Reid             St. Olaf             2:32.15    2:35.62  
  3 Erickson, Timothy            St. Olaf             2:36.30    2:36.55  
  4 Olson, Evan                  St. Olaf             2:35.73    2:37.00  
  5 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              2:41.50    2:37.07  
  6 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton             2:41.00    2:37.83  
  7 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           2:37.00    2:38.51  
  8 Jackson, Connor              Carleton             2:41.05    2:38.75  
  9 Christian, John              St. Olaf             2:42.22    2:38.93  
 10 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             2:41.82    2:39.18  
 11 Urban, Scott                 Minnesota-Du         2:40.60    2:39.43  
 12 Spisiak, Brian               Carleton             2:41.82    2:40.06  
 13 St. John, Ollie              Macalester           2:41.00    2:41.81  
 14 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton             2:44.50    2:42.25  
 15 Ballandby, Derek             Hamline              2:44.00    2:43.90  
 16 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           2:41.00    2:45.52  
 17 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester                      2:50.30  
 18 Levy, Ben                    Carleton             3:01.48    2:51.79  
 19 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton                        3:09.49  
 20 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline                         3:22.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              4:35.05    4:24.49  
  2 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             4:35.10    4:27.71  
  3 Nielsen, Dan                 Minnesota-Du         4:28.34    4:27.87  
  4 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas           4:37.00    4:29.12  
  5 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester           4:37.24    4:33.12  
  6 Cunningham, Guthrie          Carleton             4:37.10    4:33.56  
  7 Berg, Paul                   St. Olaf             4:37.21    4:36.38  
  8 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton             4:36.89    4:36.56  
  9 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester           4:40.94    4:36.72  
 10 Block, Aron                  St. Olaf             4:35.21    4:42.47  
 11 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf             4:41.89    4:42.84  
 12 Fremling, Tony               Augsburg             4:51.27    4:45.51  
 13 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             4:44.43    4:45.85  
 14 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel               4:50.00    4:47.54  
 15 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester           4:49.07    4:48.29  
 16 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf             4:45.21    4:50.43  
 17 Karch, Chas                  Carleton             4:50.33    4:53.79  
 18 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             4:41.28    4:54.32  
 19 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             4:59.99    4:54.98  
 20 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester           4:52.66    4:55.40  
 21 Lundberg, Brian              Unattached           5:00.00    4:58.08  
 22 Martinez, Carlos             Macalester           5:12.49    4:59.21  
 23 Erickson, Austin             Augsburg             5:17.83    5:09.72  
 24 Steele, Pete                 Macalester           4:51.99    5:11.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg             9:00.00    8:55.65  
  2 Handorff, Aaron              Minnesota-Du         9:07.62    8:56.91  
  3 Kostick, Rob                 Minnesota-Du         9:08.48    9:00.90  
  4 Johnson, Joel                Minnesota-Du         9:08.28    9:01.02  
  5 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Unattached           9:15.00    9:10.84  
  6 McMillen, Kellen             St. Olaf             9:17.04    9:12.30  
  7 Waltman, Mike                Macalester           9:18.95    9:14.34  
  8 Stevens, Tyler               Minnesota-Du         9:08.66    9:17.97  
  9 Greimann, Zach               St. Olaf             9:30.41    9:20.19  
 10 Lasch, Tim                   Minnesota-Du         9:08.84    9:21.78  
 11 Biggers, Carl                Macalester           9:29.15    9:25.60  
 12 Seifert, Charles             St. Thomas           9:25.00    9:28.67  
 13 McDougall, Joel              Bethel               9:40.00    9:28.73  
 14 Ivory, Justin                Bethel               9:20.00    9:30.12  
 15 LaBeau, Andrew               Hamline              9:47.09    9:38.06  
 16 Perkovich, Matthew           St. Olaf             9:12.83    9:42.85  
 17 Kleven, Andrew               St. Olaf             9:49.64    9:53.21  
 18 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel               9:55.00    9:59.26  
 19 Biggers, Eric                Macalester           9:57.16   10:00.05  
 20 Ellison, David               Macalester                     10:45.69  
 21 Brown, Russell               St. Olaf                       11:00.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Alumni 3,000
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marotz, Jiggy                Unattached                      8:54.60  
  2 Swanson, Adrian              Unattached                      9:02.12  
  3 Lambert, Jean-Claude         Unattached                      9:05.71  
  4 Peterson, David              Unattached                      9:30.33  
  5 Rivers, Chris                Unattached                      9:31.51  
  6 Green, David                 Unattached                      9:57.11  
  7 Tortomisi, Joel              Unattached                     10:00.69  
  8 Varley, Dan                  Unattached                     10:04.47  
  9 Burseth, Brian               Unattached                     10:08.28  
 10 Bayer, Ben                   Unattached                     10:19.62  
 11 Chang, Steve                 Unattached                     10:37.62  
 12 Drinane, Mike                Unattached                     10:38.75  
 13 Forsberg, Mark               Unattached                     10:48.67  
 14 Anderson, David              Unattached                     10:49.11  
 15 Iverson, Andy                Unattached                     11:04.47  
 16 Anderson, Jared              Unattached                     11:07.22  
 17 Krause, Steve                Unattached                     11:28.36  
 18 Monroe, Dan                  Unattached                     12:33.98  
 19 Wadsworth, Tyler             Unattached                     13:17.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boland, Patrick              St. Olaf            15:31.86   15:56.53  
  2 Rolling, Ray                 Minnesota-Du        16:06.74   16:03.05  
  3 Gerber, Dan                  Augsburg            16:10.00   16:31.72  
  4 Haidet, Scott                St. Olaf                       16:39.93  
  5 Klein, Eric                  St. Olaf            16:31.27   16:41.97  
  6 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf                       16:45.76  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sizer, Marc                  Minnesota-Du            8.75       8.78Q  1 
  2 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.63       8.80Q  2 
  3 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton                8.65       8.83Q  3 
  4 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Du            8.90       8.86q  1 
  5 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.70       8.92q  2 
  6 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 8.91       8.95q  2 
  7 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                 8.67       9.01q  3 
  8 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 9.15       9.08q  3 
  9 Zamzow, Brooks               Minnesota-Du            9.38       9.26   1 
 10 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas              9.06       9.31   3 
 11 J. Dale, C                   Carleton                           9.32   1 
 12 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                9.20       9.33   2 
 13 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               10.44       9.53   1 
 14 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                9.67       9.56   2 
 15 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton                9.79      10.00   3 
 16 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               10.31      10.14   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton                8.83       8.71  
  2 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                 9.01       8.77  
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.80       8.79  
  4 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.92       8.84  
  5 Sizer, Marc                  Minnesota-Du            8.78       8.98  
  6 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Du            8.86       9.01  
  7 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 8.95       9.10  
  8 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 9.08       9.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                      3:29.24    3:26.37   2 
  2 Carleton  'A'                                     3:27.70    3:26.44   2 
  3 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:31.43    3:30.26   2 
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:31.27    3:30.96   2 
  5 Hamline  'B'                                      3:33.00    3:35.61   1 
  6 Carleton  'B'                                     3:40.00    3:35.64   1 
  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:33.33    3:36.64   1 
  8 St. Olaf  'B'                                     3:42.01    3:42.62   1 
  9 Augsburg  'C'                                     3:35.00    3:45.98   1 
 10 Carleton  'C'                                     3:50.00    3:57.83   1 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               1.89m      1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du           1.84m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du           1.88m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               1.90m     J1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               1.88m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Gahr, Eric                   Minnesota-Du           1.80m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Busch, Jon                   Bethel                 1.83m     J1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Knop, Nathan                 Minnesota-Du           1.87m     J1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO   XX 
  9 Williams, Chris              Carleton               1.83m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 James, Lobo                  Carleton               1.88m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Du           1.83m     J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             1.79m     J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                1.76m     J1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.83m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Smith, Mark                  St. Olaf               1.83m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               1.56m      1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuette, Shaise             Hamline                4.79m      4.68m  
     4.53 4.68 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Volker, Mark                 Hamline                4.20m      4.38m  
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lueck, Matt                  Minnesota-Du           4.30m      4.38m  
     4.23 4.38 4.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Foote, Thomas                St. Thomas             3.95m     J4.38m  
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Davies, Brian                Bethel                 4.22m      4.23m  
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton               4.30m     J4.23m  
     4.08 4.23 4.38 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             4.05m     J4.23m  
     3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.15m      4.08m  
     3.93 4.08 4.23 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas             4.05m     J4.08m  
     3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester             4.05m     J4.08m  
     3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Niebuhr, Riley               Minnesota-Du           3.95m      3.93m  
     3.48 3.78 3.93 4.08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Leverington, Ryan            Minnesota-Du           3.95m      3.78m  
     3.78 3.93 
        O  XXX 
 13 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline                          J3.78m  
     3.48 3.78 3.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             3.30m      3.48m  
     3.18 3.48 3.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             3.04m      3.18m  
     2.88 3.18 3.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Phousirith, Lucky            Minnesota-Du           3.50m     J3.18m  
     2.88 3.18 3.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                        2.88m  
     2.88 3.18 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Thakor, Neehar               Macalester             4.05m         NH  
     3.78 
      XXX 
 -- Goligoski, Colin             Concordia St           4.00m         NH  
     3.48 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                           6.46m  
      6.39m  6.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             6.14m      6.31m  
      6.31m  6.21m  FOUL  5.93m  PASS  PASS
  3 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas             6.70m      6.21m  
      6.01m  6.10m  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             6.20m      6.10m  
      5.91m  5.93m  6.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Wolfson, Dan                 Augsburg               6.34m      6.09m  
      6.09m  5.98m  6.06m  6.04m  6.07m  PASS
  6 Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Minnesota-Du           6.04m      5.93m  
      5.93m  5.76m  5.75m  5.89m  5.88m  FOUL
  7 Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas             5.88m     J5.93m  
      5.93m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  5.72m  5.85m
  8 Smith, Cameron               St. Olaf               6.70m      5.90m  
      5.69m  5.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Deters, Joe                  Minnesota-Du           5.94m      5.75m  
      5.75m  5.73m  5.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                6.08m      5.73m  
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             5.79m      5.61m  
      FOUL  5.50m  5.61m           
 12 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               5.01m      5.41m  
      5.30m  5.18m  5.41m           
 13 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                5.67m      5.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.37m           
 14 Spray, John                  Augsburg               5.88m      5.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.32m           
 15 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               5.30m      5.28m  
      5.00m  5.28m  5.15m           
 16 Wakeley, Robert              Carleton               5.31m      5.17m  
      4.91m  FOUL  5.17m           
 17 Anderson, Chris              Concordia St           5.20m      5.14m  
      5.13m  FOUL  5.14m           
 -- Flaten, Chris                Concordia St           4.99m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kibler, Christian            Hamline               12.74m     12.61m  
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Zamzow, Brooks               Minnesota-Du          12.19m     12.58m  
      12.16m  12.12m  12.41m  12.46m  12.27m  12.58m
  3 Deters, Joe                  Minnesota-Du          12.26m     12.30m  
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m
  4 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas            12.00m     11.83m  
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Minnesota-Du          11.68m     11.42m  
      10.93m  10.93m  10.59m  11.42m  FOUL  11.24m
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               14.74m     15.37mq 
      14.41m  15.37m  14.77m           
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               16.04m     15.13mq 
      FOUL  15.13m  FOUL           
  3 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               14.23m     13.76mq 
      13.76m  13.10m  13.36m           
  4 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          14.28m     13.68mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m           
  5 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              13.95m     13.21mq 
      13.21m  13.04m  12.65m           
  6 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              13.58m     13.04mq 
      12.16m  13.04m  FOUL           
  7 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               12.32m     12.41mq 
      12.23m  12.41m  12.26m           
  8 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          13.15m     12.40mq 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL           
  9 Peterson, Garret             Minnesota-Du          12.28m     12.23m  
      11.93m  11.88m  12.23m           
 10 Randall, Brandon             Minnesota-Du          12.82m     12.17m  
      12.14m  12.17m  FOUL           
 11 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            12.18m     11.77m  
      FOUL  11.77m  11.68m           
 12 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas            12.69m     11.62m  
      11.62m  FOUL  11.36m           
 13 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            11.54m     11.44m  
      11.09m  11.44m  10.90m           
 14 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf              11.10m     10.73m  
      9.40m  10.73m  10.10m           
 15 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.22m     10.19m  
      10.19m  9.47m  FOUL           
 16 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas            10.86m     10.13m  
      9.09m  9.56m  10.13m           
 17 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas            11.60m     10.05m  
      10.05m  9.90m  FOUL           
 18 Anderson, Chris              Concordia St          10.56m      9.93m  
      9.58m  9.51m  9.93m           
 19 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               8.38m      9.89m  
      9.08m  9.23m  9.89m           
 20 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               9.21m      9.29m  
      8.32m  9.29m  9.14m           
 21 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               9.10m      9.28m  
      9.09m  9.28m  8.28m           
 -- Loughran, Dan                Minnesota-Du          13.81m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               15.37m     15.37m  
      FOUL  15.29m  15.02m           
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               15.13m     15.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m           
  3 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              13.21m     13.77m  
      13.54m  13.77m  13.57m           
  4 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               13.76m     13.76m  
      13.37m  13.15m  FOUL           
  5 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          13.68m     13.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              13.04m     13.04m  
  7 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               12.41m     12.70m  
      12.70m  12.61m  12.34m           
  8 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          12.40m     12.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               17.68m     18.84mq 
      18.19m  18.51m  18.84m           
  2 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              15.29m     16.30mq 
      15.24m  15.76m  16.30m           
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            16.37m     15.68mq 
      15.68m  14.71m  15.35m           
  4 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               18.03m     15.56mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.56m           
  5 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              16.47m     15.24mq 
      14.83m  15.10m  15.24m           
  6 Loughran, Dan                Minnesota-Du          14.49m     14.18mq 
      13.53m  13.56m  14.18m           
  7 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          14.41m     14.06mq 
      13.40m  13.43m  14.06m           
  8 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               14.42m     13.83mq 
      13.42m  13.78m  13.83m           
  9 Deling, Justin               Hamline               14.17m     13.71m  
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
 10 Randall, Brandon             Minnesota-Du          12.84m     13.20m  
      12.57m  13.20m  12.60m           
 11 Peterson, Garret             Minnesota-Du          12.85m     13.07m  
      13.07m  FOUL  12.60m           
 12 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          13.44m     12.60m  
      11.34m  12.60m  12.33m           
 13 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            12.56m     12.41m  
      FOUL  12.36m  12.41m           
 14 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               13.01m     12.37m  
      FOUL  12.21m  12.37m           
 15 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              11.46m     12.12m  
      12.12m  11.31m  FOUL           
 16 Langfeldt, Ben               Carleton              12.72m     11.73m  
      10.65m  11.73m  11.46m           
 17 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            10.92m     11.05m  
      FOUL  10.77m  11.05m           
 18 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton               9.78m     10.31m  
      8.90m  FOUL  10.31m           
 19 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas                        9.88m  
      9.88m  FOUL  9.08m           
 20 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               8.62m      7.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.32m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               18.84m     18.84m  
      17.76m  18.06m  18.14m           
  2 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               15.56m     17.46m  
      17.05m  17.46m  16.89m           
  3 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              16.30m     16.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            15.68m     15.68m  
      15.54m  15.23m  FOUL           
  5 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              15.24m     15.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m           
  6 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          14.06m     14.23m  
      14.17m  14.23m  14.09m           
  7 Loughran, Dan                Minnesota-Du          14.18m     14.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               13.83m     13.83m  
      13.62m  13.61m  13.56m           

« Return to event details