Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 04:47 PM
                         St. Olaf Ole Open - 2/25/2012                         
                                Tostrud Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                   1:46.75    1:45.25  
  2 St. Benedict  'A'                                 1:49.56    1:46.11  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:51.97    1:49.28  
  4 Carleton  'A'                                     1:49.82    1:50.40  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                9.69       9.34q  3 
  2 Hanson, Racheal              Iowa Central            9.11       9.37q  3 
  3 Flynn, Mo                    St. Benedict            9.40       9.47q  1 
  4 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict            9.54       9.52q  2 
  5 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.41       9.62q  1 
  6 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo            9.66       9.63q  3 
  7 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           10.09       9.84q  3 
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              9.93       9.84q  2 
  9 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           10.00       9.91   1 
 10 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas              9.98       9.94   1 
 11 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           10.15       9.95   2 
 12 rothstein, meredith          St. Thomas             10.06      10.22   2 
 13 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           10.14      10.24   3 
 14 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict           10.28      10.43   1 
 15 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict           10.69      10.45   3 
 16 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             10.24      10.47   1 
 17 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict           10.52      10.71   2 
 18 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               11.16      11.26   3 
 19 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             11.41      11.30   2 
 20 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              9.38      11.55   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.62       9.31  
  2 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                9.34       9.31  
  3 Hanson, Racheal              Iowa Central            9.37       9.40  
  4 Flynn, Mo                    St. Benedict            9.47       9.43  
  5 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict            9.52       9.51  
  6 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo            9.63       9.58  
  7 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict            9.84       9.82  
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              9.84       9.89  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westmark, Paul               Unattached              8.50       8.44q  3 
  2 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.70       8.70q  1 
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.63       8.80q  2 
  4 Schwinghammer, Logan         Saint John's            8.82       8.91q  1 
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas              8.92       8.93q  3 
  6 Bye, John                    Concordia Mo            8.83       8.98q  2 
  7 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's            8.95       9.08q  3 
  8 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              9.33       9.13q  1 
  9 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas              9.07       9.16   1 
 10 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's            9.28       9.18   3 
 11 Jans, Nate                   Saint John's            9.11       9.22   1 
 12 Peterson, Tim                Concordia Mo            9.37       9.27   1 
 13 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's            9.25       9.28   3 
 14 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                9.56       9.30   3 
 15 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas              9.06       9.33   2  *9.323
 16 Schmidt, Ger                 Concordia Mo            9.31       9.34   2  *9.334
 17 Marrier, Jamie               Concordia Mo            9.42       9.34   2  *9.336
 18 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               10.00       9.45   2 
 19 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton                9.53       9.71   3 
 20 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                9.22       9.74   2 
 21 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               10.14       9.81   1 
 22 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           10.04       9.97   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Westmark, Paul               Unattached              8.44       8.42  
  2 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.80       8.62  
  3 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.70       8.65  
  4 Schwinghammer, Logan         Saint John's            8.91       8.85  
  5 Bye, John                    Concordia Mo            8.98       8.92  
  6 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas              8.93       8.93  
  7 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's            9.08       9.08  
  8 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              9.13       9.10  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              7.92       7.95q  3 
  2 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas              7.93       7.97q  2 
  3 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              7.99       8.02q  1 
  4 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict            8.44       8.20q  2 
  5 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict            8.15       8.22q  1  *8.215
  6 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict            8.26       8.25q  3 
  7 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict            8.24       8.25q  2 
  8 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              8.36       8.31q  2 
  9 Griffith, Lilian             St. Benedict            8.27       8.32   3 
 10 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia Mo            8.39       8.36   3 
 11 Harr, Tasha                  St. Benedict            8.31       8.42   1 
 12 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia Mo            8.36       8.48   1  *8.479
 13 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict            8.49       8.48   1  *8.473
 14 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas              8.43       8.54   3 
 15 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo            8.58       8.59   2 
 16 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              8.68       8.62   3 
 17 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                8.76       8.63   3 
 18 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              8.46       8.64   1 
 19 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas              8.78       8.82   1 
 20 Sullivan, Maggie             Carleton                8.76       8.83   2 
 21 Klein, Nicole                St. Olaf                9.00       8.87   1 
 22 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's            9.19       8.99   2 
 23 Guajardo, Andrea             St. Benedict            9.96      10.11   3 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              7.95       7.86  
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              8.02       7.88  
  3 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas              7.97       7.97  
  4 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict            8.20       8.16  
  5 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict            8.25       8.19  
  6 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict            8.22       8.20  
  7 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              8.31       8.25  
  8 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict            8.25       8.40  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Garfield             Iowa Central            6.86       6.93q  5 
  2 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              6.95       6.98q  2 
  3 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central            6.95       7.15q  3 
  4 Shannon, Matt                Unattached              6.95       7.17q  1 
  5 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's            7.24       7.19q  2 
  6 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.26       7.21q  5 
  7 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.24       7.22q  3 
  8 Horton, Kevin                Saint John's            7.30       7.24q  3 
  9 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              7.24       7.26   4 
 10 Estes, Joshua                Carleton                7.31       7.28   2 
 11 Phillips, Chris              Saint John's            7.29       7.31   5 
 12 Shields, Bruce               Concordia Mo            7.39       7.32   1 
 13 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo            7.40       7.35   2 
 14 Mordecai, Adam               St. Olaf                7.43       7.35   5 
 15 Means, Patrick               Saint John's            7.41       7.36   5 
 16 Roye, Philipp                Saint John's            7.34       7.37   1 
 17 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas              7.45       7.39   4 
 18 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                7.50       7.41   1 
 19 Roberts, Casey               Saint John's            7.46       7.42   3 
 20 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton                7.60       7.43   3 
 21 Fleck, Devon                 Saint John's            7.47       7.45   1 
 22 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton                7.68       7.46   2 
 23 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's            7.47       7.47   2 
 24 Daigs, Kerry                 Saint John's            7.62       7.48   4 
 25 England, David               St. Thomas              7.51       7.48   2 
 26 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas              7.40       7.50   4 
 27 Austin, Michael              Carleton                7.60       7.51   5 
 28 Goss, Mark                   Concordia Mo            7.67       7.54   1 
 29 Wright, Jamari               St. Thomas                         7.55   5 
 30 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton                7.60       7.56   4 
 31 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas              7.67       7.58   1 
 32 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas              7.61       7.65   5 
 33 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf                7.76       7.77   3 
 34 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's            8.08       8.00   4 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Garfield             Iowa Central            6.93       6.83  
  2 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              6.98       6.95  
  3 Shannon, Matt                Unattached              7.17       7.13  
  4 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central            7.15       7.14  
  5 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.21       7.16  
  6 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.22       7.21  
  7 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's            7.19       7.21  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             5:18.45    5:19.16  
  2 Knutson, Kaycee              St. Benedict         5:25.56    5:23.10  
  3 Larson, Kelsie               St. Benedict         5:24.63    5:26.25  
  4 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             5:30.47    5:27.58  
  5 Larson, Emma                 St. Olaf             5:30.39    5:29.33  
  6 Exner, Meggie                St. Olaf             5:33.18    5:30.55  
  7 Gammon-Deering, Manon        St. Benedict         5:29.45    5:31.49  
  8 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict         5:32.13    5:31.84  
  9 Bevans, Rebecca              St. Olaf             5:36.57    5:31.94  
 10 Condron, Laura               Iowa Central         5:22.33    5:34.09  
 11 Harshbarger, Carrie          Carleton             5:39.01    5:34.16  
 12 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict         5:35.56    5:35.19  
 13 Stolz, Katie                 Saint Mary's         5:38.42    5:35.47  
 14 Hilmer, Emily                Carleton             5:40.69    5:36.44  
 15 Janes, Aurora                Carleton             5:39.32    5:37.50  
 16 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf             5:39.03    5:37.92  
 17 Wachter, Alexa               St. Benedict         5:40.45    5:38.77  
 18 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf             5:45.75    5:39.09  
 19 Weeks, Ahna                  Carleton             5:45.13    5:39.68  
 20 Woinarowicz, Nicole          Concordia Mo         5:52.73    5:42.27  
 21 McCord, Siri                 St. Olaf             5:50.69    5:43.31  
 22 Wood, Maddie                 St. Olaf             5:45.08    5:44.57  
 23 Kittaka, Rachel              Carleton             5:39.00    5:46.47  
 24 Hennessey, Kelly             St. Olaf             5:50.00    5:51.15  
 25 Scott, Beth                  Saint Mary's         5:56.12    5:51.73  
 26 Schroeder, Alicia            Concordia Mo         5:58.77    5:52.06  
 27 Hastad, Haylee               Concordia Mo         5:56.18    6:00.38  
 28 Hayes, Mary                  Saint Mary's         6:10.78    6:03.05  
 29 Nelson, Erika                Concordia Mo         6:06.95    6:05.01  
 30 Hayes, Bridget               Saint Mary's         6:16.65    6:05.80  
 31 Barkley, Katie               Concordia Mo         6:08.53    6:07.64  
 32 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf             6:22.99    6:16.92  
 33 Stalnaker, Kathryn           Concordia Mo         6:04.62    6:19.02  
 34 Colenso, Erin                Concordia Mo         6:24.06    6:19.62  
 35 Bollig, Ashley               Saint Mary's         6:21.48    6:20.92  
 36 McLellan, Katherine          Carleton             6:21.89    6:24.46  
 37 Sivanich, Charlotte          St. Olaf             6:19.97    6:26.78  
 38 Burns, Jessica               Saint Mary's         6:33.16    6:28.20  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franta, Dustin               Saint John's         4:25.60    4:25.50  
  2 Fladland, Jordan             Saint John's         4:24.00    4:25.53  
  3 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             4:28.75    4:26.50  
  4 Clasen, Andy                 Saint John's         4:28.50    4:26.60  
  5 Kibby, Calvin                Iowa Central         4:22.16    4:26.79  
  6 Christian, John              St. Olaf             4:30.89    4:27.68  
  7 Sederquist, Ryan             Concordia Mo         4:31.76    4:29.68  
  8 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton             4:38.33    4:32.94  
  9 Hoerger, Jacob               Carleton             4:37.25    4:33.05  
 10 Haley, Aaron                 Saint Mary's         4:40.88    4:35.37  
 11 Spisiak, Brian               Carleton             4:38.40    4:37.46  
 12 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's         4:36.50    4:37.73  
 13 Roth, Michael                St. Olaf             4:41.62    4:39.18  
 14 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf             4:41.89    4:39.48  
 15 Seifert, Charles             St. Thomas           4:47.61    4:39.80  
 16 Ehlers, Ben                  Concordia Mo         4:42.33    4:39.90  
 17 Donahue, Steven              Saint John's         4:34.00    4:39.97  
 18 Klein, Eric                  St. Olaf             4:48.45    4:40.24  
 19 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             4:45.84    4:42.17  
 20 Peterson, Nick               Saint John's         4:44.54    4:42.62  
 21 Dick, Scott                  Saint John's         4:40.00    4:44.06  
 22 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf             4:53.87    4:45.30  
 23 Miller, Ryan                 Saint John's         4:54.00    4:47.07  
 24 Gerten, Bob                  Saint John's         4:56.10    4:48.72  
 25 Trujillo, Alex               Saint John's         4:56.35    4:49.51  
 26 Levy, Ben                    Carleton             4:58.77    4:55.70  
 27 Friedrichsen, Daniel         St. Olaf                        4:58.79  
 28 Fraase, Ben                  Concordia Mo         4:59.90    4:59.53  
 29 Griffin, Conner              Saint John's         5:07.14    4:59.98  
 30 Rothfusz, Andy               Concordia Mo         5:00.61    5:02.02  
 31 Emery, Jeff                  Concordia Mo         4:55.66    5:04.06  
 32 Armstrong, Patrick           Saint John's         4:55.00    5:06.16  
 33 Meyer, Andrew                Saint Mary's         4:58.22    5:06.63  
 34 Mockler, Michael             Saint Mary's         5:09.50    5:06.72  
 35 Dobbs, Henry                 Concordia Mo         5:05.20    5:19.28  
 36 Thornton, Patrick            Saint John's         5:12.30    6:00.16  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton               59.50      58.19   1 
  2 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               59.44      59.50   1 
  3 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict         1:00.32      59.71   1 
  4 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf             1:00.41    1:00.08   1 
  5 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict         1:00.57    1:00.97   1 
  6 Persmark, Anna               Carleton             1:02.25    1:01.28   2 
  7 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf             1:02.52    1:01.29   2 
  8 Collings, Gina               St. Olaf             1:05.15    1:02.19   3 
  9 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf             1:03.77    1:02.31   2 
 10 Weiss, Gina                  Concordia Mo         1:02.24    1:02.45   2 
 11 Hoffman, Megan               Concordia Mo         1:02.86    1:02.77   2 
 12 Anderson, Kirsten            St. Benedict         1:04.17    1:03.58   2 
 13 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict         1:05.18    1:04.59   3 
 14 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf             1:05.22    1:04.85   3 
 15 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict         1:05.62    1:05.13   3 
 16 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas           1:05.62    1:05.24   4 
 17 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict         1:05.56    1:06.02   3 
 18 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's         1:06.69    1:06.27   4 
 19 Risan, Samantha              Concordia Mo         1:05.14    1:07.67   3 
 20 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf             1:09.91    1:08.29   4 
 21 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf             1:07.00    1:08.77   4 
 22 McNary, Sara                 Saint Mary's         1:07.69    1:08.78   4 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Telsford, Dan-Neil           Iowa Central           49.13      50.12   1 
  2 Sanders, Deon                Iowa Central           49.56      50.79   1 
  3 Horton, Kevin                Saint John's           52.08      51.21   1 
  4 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas             51.37      51.79   1 
  5 Washam, Jordan               Carleton               52.93      52.15   2 
  6 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas             52.30      52.29   1 
  7 Johnson, Peter               St. Olaf               52.41      52.38   2 
  8 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas             52.40      52.40   1 
  9 Hesse, Anton                 St. Olaf               53.26      52.63   3 
 10 Morrissey, James             Carleton               53.18      52.95   2 
 11 Nauman, Taylor               Saint John's           53.23      53.09   3 
 12 Benzegala, Alex              Concordia Mo           52.59      53.16   2 
 13 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               53.61      53.24   3 
 14 Carlson, Logan               Concordia Mo           53.18      53.28   2 
 15 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas             53.98      53.30   3 
 16 Richter, Michael             Saint John's           54.64      54.11   4 
 17 Kannenberg, Steve            St. Olaf               54.05      54.13   3 
 18 Osterhout, Drake             Saint John's           54.73      54.26   4 
 19 Bardwell, Cole               Concordia Mo           55.40      54.45   4 
 20 Fiebelkorn, Jeff             Concordia Mo           54.30      54.48   3 
 21 Kasper, Brandon              Saint John's           55.64      55.60   5 
 22 Tradewell, Jordan            Saint John's           54.50      55.64   4 
 23 Eid, Kyler                   Concordia Mo           54.95      56.17   4 
 24 Loechler, Jacob              Saint Mary's           55.72      56.77   5 
 25 Peterson, Tim                Concordia Mo           57.12      57.14   5 
 26 Markert, Andrew              Saint Mary's                      57.91   5 
 27 Marrier, Jamie               Concordia Mo           58.39      58.64   5 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           1:40.60    1:38.41  
  2 Johnson, Haley               Carleton             1:41.06    1:38.53  
  3 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict         1:41.78    1:39.63  
  4 Woods, Ashleigh              Unattached           1:41.23    1:40.24  
  5 Sather, Kristiana            Concordia Mo         1:43.38    1:41.76  
  6 Sheehan, Erin                St. Thomas           1:45.60    1:44.83  
  7 Edwards, Ariel               St. Benedict         1:46.45    1:44.94  
  8 Quandt, Regina               Saint Mary's         1:46.97    1:44.95  
  9 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas           1:46.83    1:45.38  
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thoreson, Doug               St. Thomas           1:24.03    1:24.57  
  2 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf             1:24.61    1:25.26  
  3 Carrington, Charles          Iowa Central         1:25.63    1:26.28  
  4 Akinlabi, Arafat             Carleton             1:28.34    1:27.38  
  5 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf             1:27.61    1:27.87  
  6 Schwinghammer, Logan         Saint John's         1:32.16    1:28.34  
  7 Pesik, Jordan                St. Olaf                        1:28.79  
  8 Austin, Michael              Carleton             1:31.00    1:29.46  
  9 Evens, Nick                  St. Olaf                        1:34.26  
 10 Brown, Russell               St. Olaf                        1:48.61  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton             2:22.84    2:20.61  
  2 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             2:24.27    2:21.23  
  3 Christianson, Callie         Concordia Mo         2:25.71    2:22.31  
  4 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf             2:23.10    2:22.38  
  5 Strong, Jen                  St. Thomas           2:26.57    2:22.43  
  6 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             2:25.39    2:22.92  
  7 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas           2:26.00    2:24.32  
  8 Williams, Anna               St. Benedict         2:25.56    2:25.00  
  9 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas           2:25.00    2:26.95  
 10 Engelhart, Abby              St. Olaf             2:25.00    2:28.65  
 11 Ranum, Emma                  Concordia Mo         2:31.07    2:30.74  
 12 Donahue, Kelly               St. Benedict         2:27.34    2:31.98  
 13 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           2:44.00    2:33.27  
 14 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict         2:30.45    2:36.55  
 15 Perry, Sam                   St. Thomas           2:39.35    2:38.49  
 16 Sullivan, Jocelyn            St. Benedict         2:40.86    2:42.20  
 17 Richards, Katie              Carleton             2:40.00    2:43.00  
 18 Kaiser, Rachel               St. Benedict         2:36.38    2:44.60  
 19 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas           2:41.00    2:45.14  
 20 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas           2:49.42    2:46.18  
 21 Magnuson, Libby              St. Olaf             2:50.00    2:50.18  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbertson, Reid             St. Olaf             1:57.11    1:56.35  
  2 White, Kevin                 Iowa Central         1:55.63    1:56.41  
  3 Wintheiser, Grant            St. Olaf             1:58.55    1:56.66  
  4 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             1:57.74    1:57.53  
  5 Erickson, Timothy            St. Olaf             1:58.54    1:57.74  
  6 Ray, Namer                   Iowa Central         1:58.96    1:57.75  
  7 Moynihan, Ruairi             Saint John's         1:58.60    1:58.58  
  8 Folken, Christian            St. Olaf             1:59.21    2:00.04  
  9 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton             2:04.51    2:00.75  
 10 Hager, Collin                Saint John's         1:58.00    2:01.02  
 11 Alt, Fritz                   St. Thomas           1:58.78    2:01.35  
 12 Buckanaga, John              Concordia Mo         2:02.17    2:01.45  
 13 Lombardo, Stuart             St. Thomas           2:00.24    2:02.27  
 14 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:58.21    2:02.82  
 15 Bice, Zachary                St. Olaf             2:05.77    2:04.85  
 16 Amundson, John               Concordia Mo         2:05.62    2:04.88  
 17 Thiel, Gabe                  Saint Mary's         2:06.50    2:05.06  
 18 Sigwalt, Tom                 Saint Mary's         2:10.68    2:05.17  
 19 Lagergren, Luke              Concordia Mo         2:05.32    2:05.51  
 20 Sheehan, Colin               Saint Mary's         2:06.89    2:06.33  
 21 Dooher, Joe                  Saint John's         2:05.20    2:06.56  
 22 Bevers, Dakota               Iowa Central         1:59.36    2:07.17  
 23 Vickers, Courtland           Concordia Mo                    2:17.95  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton             3:08.21    3:01.44  
  2 Westby, Maren                St. Olaf             3:05.00    3:01.96  
  3 Celichowski, Colette         Carleton             3:07.42    3:02.48  
  4 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton             3:09.01    3:06.03  
  5 Lynch, Haley                 St. Benedict         3:07.56    3:07.00  
  6 Mullen, Kelsey               St. Olaf             3:10.00    3:07.40  
  7 Rygg, Paige                  Concordia Mo         3:13.15    3:07.67  
  8 Leone, Amanda                St. Olaf             3:07.00    3:09.44  
  9 Turchan, Lindsay             Carleton             3:18.24    3:12.47  
 10 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             3:16.18    3:18.31  
 11 Spitzmueller, Amy            Saint Mary's         3:20.79    3:18.81  
 12 Dittman, Andrea              St. Olaf             3:12.00    3:21.10  
 13 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf             3:26.68    3:24.18  
 14 Susienka, Keeley             St. Olaf             3:24.97    3:24.24  
 15 Helwig, Hanna                St. Olaf             3:35.00    3:33.29  
 16 Block, Marit                 St. Olaf             3:50.44    3:50.52  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             2:35.24    2:30.50  
  2 Timm, Grant                  St. Thomas           2:35.74    2:33.63  
  3 Olson, Evan                  St. Olaf             2:35.52    2:33.95  
  4 Hubbell, Crawford            St. Thomas           2:36.00    2:34.67  
  5 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas           2:39.00    2:35.37  
  6 Borash, Peter                Saint Mary's         2:38.39    2:35.65  
  7 Steuck, Eric                 Concordia Mo         2:39.14    2:36.33  
  8 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas           2:40.54    2:36.97  
  9 Mergens, Chris               Saint John's         2:37.80    2:37.10  
 10 Anderson, Scott              Concordia Mo         2:44.63    2:37.31  
 11 Traxler, Jake                Saint Mary's         2:38.82    2:37.97  
 12 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas           2:40.25    2:38.26  
 13 Kuhlman, Michael             Saint John's         2:41.50    2:38.52  
 14 Soucheray, John              Saint Mary's         2:41.12    2:40.01  
 15 McLean, James                Saint John's         2:38.80    2:41.51  
 16 Rossow, Kyle                 Saint John's         2:40.70    2:42.20  
 17 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             2:42.39    2:42.47  
 18 Cook, Grant                  Saint John's         2:43.01    2:43.11  
 19 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf             2:43.53    2:43.89  
 20 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton             2:43.67    2:44.83  
 21 Gjevre, Connor               Saint John's         2:38.62    2:44.84  
 22 Ross, Miles                  St. Olaf                        2:45.80  
 23 Sturtz, Adam                 St. Olaf                        2:46.92  
 24 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             2:52.41    2:49.85  
 25 Ehlers, Ben                  Concordia Mo         2:41.00    2:50.55  
 26 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             2:45.92    2:52.75  
 27 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's         3:04.00    2:52.77  
 28 Cummings, Shaquille          Iowa Central         2:56.33    2:57.10  
 29 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's         3:04.99    3:00.34  
 30 Rothfusz, Andy               Concordia Mo         2:55.00    3:03.44  
 31 Miles, Ian                   St. Olaf             2:59.99    3:05.52  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas             26.01      25.80   1 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas             26.23      26.16   1 
  3 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           27.12      26.83   2 
  4 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict           27.01      26.97   1 
  5 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             27.53      27.01   3 
  6 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf               27.76      27.16   3 
  7 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict           27.25      27.19   2 
  8 Anderson, Kirsten            St. Benedict           27.50      27.39   3 
  9 Harr, Tasha                  St. Benedict           27.04      27.46   2 
 10 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict           27.23      27.47   2 
 11 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             28.00      27.50   4 
 12 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf               28.21      27.52   5 
 13 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           27.94      27.68   4 
 14 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas             27.90      27.78   3 
 15 Wilson, Erin                 St. Benedict           27.99      28.01   4 
 16 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia Mo           28.40      28.10   6 
 17 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             28.05      28.12   5 
 18 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia Mo           27.99      28.14   4 
 19 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas             28.46      28.41   6 
 20 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               29.14      28.46   7 
 21 Persmark, Anna               Carleton               28.62      28.49   7 
 22 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf               28.40      28.54   6 
 23 Sullivan, Maggie             Carleton               29.34      28.83   8 
 24 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf               29.28      28.88   7 
 25 Risan, Samantha              Concordia Mo           28.80      28.97   7 
 26 Griffith, Lilian             St. Benedict           28.49      29.06   6 
 27 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               29.41      29.23   8 
 28 Krueger, Rebecca             Saint Mary's           28.33      29.29   5 
 29 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf               29.60      29.30   9 
 30 Klein, Nicole                St. Olaf               30.07      29.55   9 
 31 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               30.18      30.15   9 
 32 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's           30.57      30.54  10 
 33 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf               30.84      30.67  10 
 34 Buchner, Marie               St. Olaf               31.30      31.86  10 
 35 Guajardo, Andrea             St. Benedict           33.32      33.19  10 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central           22.46      22.50   1 
  2 Shannon, Matt                Unattached             22.30      22.76   1 
  3 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas             23.69      23.14   3 
  4 Bye, John                    Concordia Mo           23.48      23.16   2 
  5 Shields, Bruce               Concordia Mo           23.67      23.24   3 
  6 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             23.36      23.52   2 
  7 Means, Patrick               Saint John's           23.57      23.52   3 
  8 Phillips, Chris              Saint John's           23.75      23.55   4 
  9 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas             23.43      23.57   2 
 10 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas             23.70      23.65   3 
 11 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf               23.72      23.72   4 
 12 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's           23.98      23.92   4 
 13 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               24.31      23.99   5 
 14 Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas             24.00      24.12   4 
 15 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           24.10      24.13   5 
 16 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas             24.50      24.17   6 
 17 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's           24.01      24.27   5 
 18 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas             24.48      24.39   6 
 19 Roberts, Casey               Saint John's           24.44      24.48   5 
 20 Fiebelkorn, Jeff             Concordia Mo           24.59      24.53   6 
 21 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf               25.37      24.59   8 
 22 Fleck, Devon                 Saint John's           25.40      24.59   9 
 23 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas             24.69      24.83   7 
 24 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton               24.74      24.93   7 
 25 Kasper, Brandon              Saint John's           24.90      25.42   8 
 26 Daigs, Kerry                 Saint John's           25.20      25.61   8 
 27 Baker, Connor                Concordia Mo           25.90      26.08   9 
 28 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's           26.93      26.60   9 
 29 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           26.00      26.60   9 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drewes, Bailey               St. Benedict        11:00.97   10:42.27  
  2 Hanson, Elisabeth            Concordia Mo        11:14.39   10:55.91  
  3 Torchia, Katy                St. Benedict        10:57.28   10:56.86  
  4 Smith, Megan                 St. Benedict        11:22.47   11:21.28  
  5 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas          11:50.23   11:31.20  
  6 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict        11:35.50   11:32.21  
  7 McConn, Suzanne              Concordia Mo        11:40.86   11:38.61  
  8 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf            11:37.17   11:39.75  
  9 Brandt, Allison              St. Olaf            11:42.00   11:47.92  
 10 Envall, Lindsey              St. Benedict        12:07.20   11:49.29  
 11 Levine, Jamie                Concordia Mo        12:37.02   11:52.19  
 12 Besenbruch, Julie            Carleton            12:01.47   11:52.65  
 13 Gideon, Lindsey              St. Benedict        12:05.45   11:56.97  
 14 Hastad, Haylee               Concordia Mo        11:36.52   11:59.72  
 15 DeSouza, Shirin              St. Benedict        12:09.45   12:08.45  
 16 Stephens, Shauna             Saint Mary's        13:01.75   12:16.72  
 17 Johnson, Dayna               St. Benedict        12:04.62   12:25.93  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Bobby                 Carleton             9:12.80    8:53.94  
  2 Rascher, Ben                 St. Thomas           9:06.53    8:55.43  
  3 Subialka, John               Saint John's         9:07.86    9:00.06  
  4 Anderson, Brian              St. Thomas           9:09.30    9:01.40  
  5 Cunningham, Guthrie          Carleton             9:31.02    9:02.26  
  6 Williams, Robby              St. Thomas           9:08.61    9:03.49  
  7 McMillen, Kellen             St. Olaf             9:06.12    9:04.18  
  8 Scherber, Matt               Saint John's         9:14.74    9:06.51  
  9 Jarso, Kemal                 Iowa Central         8:48.33    9:08.74  
 10 Johnson, Nicholas            St. Thomas           9:21.99    9:15.09  
 11 Farley, Brian                St. Thomas           9:30.85    9:16.36  
 12 Boland, Patrick              St. Olaf             9:08.72    9:23.57  
 13 Charpentier, Colin           Saint John's         9:34.51    9:24.85  
 14 Haidet, Scott                St. Olaf             9:36.13    9:28.38  
 15 Feather, Davbid              Saint Mary's                    9:29.26  
 16 Frekot, Paul                 St. Thomas           9:33.85    9:30.55  
 17 Karch, Chas                  Carleton             9:33.54    9:31.14  
 18 Ohmann, David                Concordia Mo         9:37.90    9:34.19  
 19 Brintz, Zach                 St. Thomas           9:20.87    9:37.49  
 20 DeMann, Gus                  St. Olaf                        9:41.05  
 21 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             9:25.33    9:41.45  
 22 Greci, Mark                  Saint John's         9:48.00    9:57.85  
 23 Welters, Jeremy              Saint John's        10:05.77   10:08.44  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:10.69    4:07.61   1 
  2 Carleton  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:09.54   1 
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:15.59    4:17.73   1 
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:20.20   1 
  5 Concordia Moorhead  'B'                           4:14.00    4:23.82   2 
  6 St. Benedict  'B'                                 4:30.00    4:30.07   2 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:20.61    3:20.04   1 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:31.15    3:28.48   1 
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           3:39.00    3:31.08   1 
  4 Saint John's  'A'                                 3:30.94    3:35.88   1 
  5 Saint John's  'C'                                 3:38.26    3:39.88   2 
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'C'                           3:45.00    3:40.13   2 
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                     3:40.12    3:43.62   2 
  8 Saint Mary's  'A'                                            3:43.81   1 
  9 Concordia Moorhead  'E'                           3:50.00    3:44.27   2 
 10 Saint John's  'B'                                 3:38.25    3:44.33   1 
 11 Concordia Moorhead  'D'                           3:45.00    3:45.59   2 
 12 St. Olaf  'C'                                     3:40.22    3:46.84   2 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               1.62m      1.71m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict           1.60m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           1.53m      1.53m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Raney, Elise                 St. Olaf                          1.53m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           1.53m     J1.53m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kennedy, Laurel              St. Benedict           1.53m     J1.53m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas             1.47m      1.48m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 rothstein, meredith          St. Thomas             1.45m      1.43m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf               1.50m      1.43m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             1.47m      1.38m  
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Cox, Brittany                Iowa Central           1.40m      1.33m  
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             1.32m      1.23m  
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 -- Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             1.32m         NH  
     1.28 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             1.95m      1.98m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Goss, Mark                   Concordia Mo           1.88m      1.98m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia Mo           1.84m      1.88m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               1.88m      1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Chris              Carleton               1.85m      1.88m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               1.90m      1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Myhran, Chase                Saint John's           1.83m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Mark                  St. Olaf               1.83m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             1.86m      1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               1.78m      1.78m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's           1.68m      1.73m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas             1.83m      1.73m  
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           1.57m      1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Betting, Theo                Concordia Mo           1.67m      1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foote, Thomas                St. Thomas             4.38m      4.65m  
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 May, Jay                     St. Thomas             4.61m     J4.65m  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas             4.27m      4.50m  
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Olson, Erik                  Concordia Mo           4.20m      4.35m  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton               4.30m     J4.35m  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hayden, Patrick              Saint John's           4.13m      4.05m  
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  7 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.15m     J4.05m  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O   XX 
  8 Baker, Connor                Concordia Mo           3.71m      3.90m  
     3.30 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas             4.08m     J3.90m  
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hagley, Mike                 Concordia Mo           3.50m      3.30m  
     3.30 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas                       J3.30m  
     3.00 3.30 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               3.30m      3.00m  
     3.00 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               4.15m         NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Camarda, Joey                Carleton               4.00m         NH  
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton               3.21m      3.26m  
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Comstock, Tessa              Concordia Mo           3.07m      3.01m  
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Iten, Becca                  Saint Mary's           2.74m     J3.01m  
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             2.85m      2.86m  
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Harn, Lauren                 St. Olaf               2.86m      2.86m  
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Karnick, Macaela             St. Benedict           2.85m      2.86m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nichols, Lauren              St. Olaf               2.75m     J2.86m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Richards, Katie              Carleton               2.24m      2.56m  
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas             2.45m      2.41m  
     2.26 2.41 2.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Scepaniak, Katie             St. Benedict           2.01m         NH  
     2.26 
      XXX 
 -- Bratberg, Allison            St. Benedict           2.47m         NH  
     2.56 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myhran, Chase                Saint John's           6.42m      6.81mq 
      6.81m  6.65m  FOUL           
  2 Bullard, Troy                Iowa Central           6.85m      6.71mq 
      6.52m  6.42m  6.71m           
  3 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas             6.21m      6.22mq 
      FOUL  6.22m  PASS           
  4 Floren, Rob                  Saint John's           6.19m      6.16mq 
      6.16m  6.09m  6.03m           
  5 Westmark, Paul               Unattached             6.52m      6.13mq 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.13m           
  6 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           6.22m      6.02mq 
      6.02m  FOUL  5.94m           
  7 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               5.99m      5.98mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m           
  8 O'Brien, Brady               Saint John's           5.94m      5.91mq 
      5.91m  4.39m  FOUL           
  9 Bruenjes, Joe                Concordia Mo           6.16m      5.88mq 
      FOUL  5.88m  FOUL           
 10 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               6.02m      5.75m  
      5.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Parsons, Nathan              St. Thomas             6.11m      5.68m  
      5.65m  5.59m  5.68m           
 12 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               5.41m      5.32m  
      5.32m  5.30m  5.30m           
 13 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           5.06m      5.21m  
      5.15m  5.15m  5.21m           
 14 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               5.30m      5.12m  
      4.78m  5.12m  5.11m           
 -- Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas             5.95m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Myhran, Chase                Saint John's           6.81m      6.81m  
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Bullard, Troy                Iowa Central           6.71m      6.72m  
      6.62m  6.61m  6.72m           
  3 Floren, Rob                  Saint John's           6.16m      6.38m  
      6.08m  6.08m  6.38m           
  4 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas             6.22m      6.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Westmark, Paul               Unattached             6.13m      6.13m  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
  6 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           6.02m      6.02m  
      5.51m  5.84m  5.97m           
  7 O'Brien, Brady               Saint John's           5.91m      5.98m  
      FOUL  5.98m  5.96m           
  7 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               5.98m      5.98m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  9 Bruenjes, Joe                Concordia Mo           5.88m      5.88m  
      5.68m  5.83m  5.09m           
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict           5.47m      5.44mq 
      5.25m  5.44m  5.18m           
  2 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           5.41m      5.11mq 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.11m           
  3 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           5.23m      5.06mq 
      4.88m  FOUL  5.06m           
  4 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo           5.11m      5.03mq 
      4.87m  4.87m  5.03m           
  5 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           5.00m      4.90mq 
      4.80m  4.70m  4.90m           
  6 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           5.11m      4.89mq 
      4.87m  4.89m  4.89m           
  7 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               4.89m      4.83mq 
      2.86m  4.68m  4.83m           
  8 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           4.78m      4.75mq 
      4.36m  4.57m  4.75m           
  9 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo           4.79m      4.71mq 
      4.71m  FOUL  4.61m           
  9 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           5.01m      4.71mq 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.71m           
 11 Hanson, Racheal              Iowa Central           5.00m      4.62m  
      4.62m  4.59m  4.61m           
 12 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           4.91m      4.60m  
      4.50m  4.49m  4.60m           
 13 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               4.51m      4.57m  
      4.32m  4.09m  4.57m           
 14 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict           4.73m      4.55m  
      FOUL  4.55m  4.40m           
 15 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas             4.81m      4.53m  
      4.53m  4.37m  4.49m           
 16 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           4.70m      4.52m  
      4.52m  4.44m  FOUL           
 17 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict           4.99m      4.50m  
      4.33m  4.43m  4.50m           
 18 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             4.45m      4.44m  
      4.25m  4.44m  4.17m           
 19 Collings, Gina               St. Olaf               4.68m      4.43m  
      4.43m  3.92m  4.40m           
 20 Christensen, Leah            St. Benedict           4.61m      4.36m  
      4.30m  4.20m  4.36m           
 21 Griffith, Lilian             St. Benedict           3.97m      4.25m  
      FOUL  3.71m  4.25m           
 22 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               4.63m      4.07m  
      3.62m  4.07m  FOUL           
 23 Bondy, Katie                 Concordia Mo                      3.98m  
      3.92m  3.79m  3.98m           
 24 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             4.15m      3.97m  
      3.32m  3.90m  3.97m           
 25 Buchner, Marie               St. Olaf               4.00m      3.83m  
      3.44m  3.83m  3.66m           
 26 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             4.12m      3.74m  
      3.50m  3.74m  3.66m           
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict           5.44m      5.44m  
      5.26m  5.09m  5.17m           
  2 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           5.11m      5.11m  
      FOUL  4.78m  4.92m           
  3 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo           5.03m      5.09m  
      4.81m  5.09m  4.98m           
  4 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           5.06m      5.06m  
      4.74m  4.93m  4.85m           
  5 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo           4.71m      4.93m  
      4.50m  4.77m  4.93m           
  6 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           4.90m      4.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m           
  7 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           4.89m      4.89m  
      4.56m  4.75m  4.73m           
  8 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           4.75m      4.85m  
      4.85m  PASS  PASS           
  9 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               4.83m      4.83m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 10 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           4.71m      4.79m  
      4.64m  4.59m  4.79m           
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf              13.09m     13.18m  
      13.11m  13.18m               
  2 O'Brien, Brady               Saint John's          12.85m     12.81m  
      12.81m  12.31m  12.12m  12.12m       
  3 Lois, Eric                   St. Thomas                       12.75m  
      12.16m  12.75m  12.53m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Connor              Concordia Mo                     12.42m  
      11.70m  12.00m  12.08m  12.42m  12.09m  FOUL
  5 Bruenjes, Joe                Concordia Mo                     12.28m  
      PASS  12.16m  11.98m  12.28m  FOUL  11.82m
  6 Lang, Mike                   Saint Mary's          12.00m     12.23m  
      11.83m  11.71m  12.01m  11.78m  12.23m  FOUL
  7 Tinucci, Nick                Saint John's          12.02m     12.06m  
      FOUL  11.88m  12.06m  FOUL  11.82m  11.41m
  8 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas            11.97m     12.04m  
      12.04m  11.97m  FOUL           
  9 Kroll, Michael               Saint John's          12.14m     12.00m  
      FOUL  11.99m  11.97m  FOUL  12.00m  11.18m
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          12.60m     12.23mq 
      12.23m  12.06m  11.90m           
  2 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          12.27m     11.82mq 
      11.23m  11.82m  FOUL           
  3 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            12.70m     11.75mq 
      11.05m  11.33m  11.75m           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.67m     11.25mq 
      10.98m  10.91m  11.25m           
  5 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            11.61m     11.01mq 
      11.01m  10.68m  10.63m           
  6 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's                     10.88mq 
      10.75m  10.10m  10.88m           
  7 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          12.30m     10.87mq 
      9.98m  10.87m  10.35m           
  8 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          11.05m     10.69mq 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              10.78m     10.59mq 
      FOUL  10.04m  10.59m           
 10 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           9.54m     10.13m  
      10.13m  9.43m  7.72m           
 11 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              10.47m      9.95m  
      9.94m  9.95m  9.22m           
 12 Johnson, Avery               Carleton               8.79m      8.90m  
      8.32m  8.90m  8.19m           
 13 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf               9.12m      8.86m  
      8.09m  8.32m  8.86m           
 14 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf               9.16m      8.38m  
      7.43m  8.38m  7.84m           
 15 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict           8.78m      8.28m  
      8.09m  8.28m  7.81m           
 16 Schroeder, Kelly             St. Benedict           8.28m      8.26m  
      8.26m  7.76m  7.39m           
 17 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           7.15m      7.91m  
      7.83m  7.73m  7.91m           
 18 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             8.25m      7.42m  
      7.06m  7.07m  7.42m           
 19 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             8.10m      6.57m  
      6.10m  5.15m  6.57m           
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          12.23m     12.48m  
      12.48m  12.37m  12.12m           
  2 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          11.82m     12.01m  
      11.24m  11.70m  12.01m           
  3 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            11.75m     11.75m  
      11.20m  11.72m  FOUL           
  4 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            11.01m     11.73m  
      FOUL  11.73m  11.46m           
  5 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          10.87m     11.64m  
      FOUL  10.71m  11.64m           
  6 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.25m     11.52m  
      11.25m  11.52m  11.17m           
  7 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              10.59m     11.16m  
      FOUL  11.16m  10.81m           
  8 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's          10.88m     10.88m  
      9.91m  10.47m  FOUL           
  9 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          10.69m     10.82m  
      10.82m  10.23m  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 11 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Luke                Unattached            16.42m     14.96mq 
      14.96m  14.66m  14.78m           
  2 Fenske, Jacob                Unattached            15.16m     14.91mq 
      13.97m  14.91m  14.87m           
  3 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            14.20m     14.20mq 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          14.15m     13.96mq 
      13.83m  13.96m  13.30m           
  5 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            13.58m     13.78mq 
      13.54m  13.78m  FOUL           
  6 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.74m     13.63mq 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL           
  7 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              13.95m     13.50mq 
      13.30m  13.50m  FOUL           
  8 Kuhr, Ben                    Saint John's          13.79m     13.43mq 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.32m           
  9 Ryan, Joe                    St. Thomas            13.78m     13.19mq 
      13.19m  12.80m  12.77m           
 10 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas            12.69m     12.87mq 
      12.80m  12.87m  FOUL           
 11 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              13.58m     12.80mq 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.80m           
 12 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          12.33m     12.73m  
      12.36m  FOUL  12.73m           
 13 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          12.69m     12.66m  
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL           
 14 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              11.10m     12.45m  
      12.13m  12.00m  12.45m           
 15 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          12.69m     12.31m  
      FOUL  11.94m  12.31m           
 16 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            12.56m     12.03m  
      FOUL  10.27m  12.03m           
 17 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            11.54m     11.22m  
      11.12m  11.22m  11.13m           
 18 Rossini, Ben                 Saint John's          10.82m     11.17m  
      11.17m  11.05m  11.03m           
 19 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas                       10.89m  
      10.89m  9.77m  PASS           
 20 Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo          10.51m     10.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m           
 21 Derksen, Casey               Concordia Mo          10.10m     10.36m  
      10.08m  9.80m  10.36m           
 22 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.22m     10.28m  
      9.94m  9.66m  10.28m           
 23 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's          10.92m     10.24m  
      10.24m  8.50m  9.89m           
 24 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               9.29m      9.54m  
      8.90m  9.54m  9.12m           
 25 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's           7.93m      7.73m  
      7.67m  7.73m  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Luke                Unattached            14.96m     15.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m           
  2 Fenske, Jacob                Unattached            14.91m     14.91m  
      14.51m  FOUL  14.33m           
  3 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            14.20m     14.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m           
  4 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.96m     13.96m  
      13.12m  13.43m  13.82m           
  5 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            13.78m     13.78m  
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL           
  6 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.63m     13.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              13.50m     13.50m  
      13.09m  FOUL  13.37m           
  8 Kuhr, Ben                    Saint John's          13.43m     13.43m  
      10.18m  FOUL  12.99m           
  9 Ryan, Joe                    St. Thomas            13.19m     13.40m  
      13.40m  FOUL  13.39m           
 10 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas            12.87m     12.88m  
      12.88m  12.29m  12.27m           
 11 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              12.80m     12.80m  
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict          10.69m     10.79m  
      10.55m  10.79m  PASS           
  1 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo          11.13m     10.79m  
      FOUL  10.79m  10.59m  10.70m  FOUL  10.70m
  3 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas            11.05m     10.60m  
      10.60m  FOUL               
  4 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas            10.02m     10.21m  
      FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           9.86m     10.20m  
      9.83m  9.80m  9.85m  9.83m  10.20m  FOUL
  6 Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf               9.80m     10.10m  
      10.10m  FOUL  9.98m  9.91m  9.90m  FOUL
  7 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo          10.02m      9.91m  
      9.52m  9.55m  9.91m           
  8 Decker, Natalie              Concordia Mo           9.73m      9.87m  
      9.39m  9.15m  9.73m  9.77m  9.87m  9.43m
  9 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           9.94m      9.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.79m           
 10 Graff, Michelle              St. Thomas            10.00m      9.62m  
      9.62m  9.41m  9.38m           
 11 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict           9.65m      9.59m  
      FOUL  9.36m  9.59m           
 12 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas             9.50m      9.52m  
      9.31m  9.52m  FOUL           
 13 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             9.58m      9.26m  
      9.06m  8.97m  9.26m           
 14 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf               9.13m      9.15m  
      FOUL  9.15m               
 15 Christensen, Leah            St. Benedict           9.15m      8.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.64m           
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              16.30m     15.89mq 
      15.61m  15.56m  15.89m           
  2 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            17.23m     15.64mq 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.64m           
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            16.37m     15.38mq 
      14.87m  14.78m  15.38m           
  4 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              16.74m     14.52mq 
      14.52m  14.31m  FOUL           
  5 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          14.87m     14.31mq 
      13.91m  FOUL  14.31m           
  5 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          15.46m     14.31mq 
      13.78m  14.31m  FOUL           
  7 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          13.54m     13.60mq 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.55m           
  8 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          12.80m     13.08mq 
      12.89m  13.08m  FOUL           
  9 Kuhr, Ben                    Saint John's          11.18m     12.84mq 
      11.60m  12.84m  12.50m           
 10 Langfeldt, Ben               Carleton              12.72m     12.56m  
      12.09m  11.78m  12.56m           
 11 Kircher, Tyler               Saint Mary's          12.63m     12.23m  
      FOUL  12.19m  12.23m           
 12 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          11.87m     11.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m           
 13 Hennessy, Colin              Saint Mary's          11.28m     11.81m  
      FOUL  11.81m  9.96m           
 14 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          11.61m     11.76m  
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Palmisano, John              Saint John's          12.39m     11.74m  
      10.94m  11.08m  11.74m           
 16 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            12.18m     11.69m  
      11.69m  11.57m  FOUL           
 17 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's          11.55m     11.35m  
      FOUL  8.87m  11.35m           
 18 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          11.73m     11.25m  
      FOUL  10.86m  11.25m           
 19 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            11.05m     11.18m  
      10.85m  11.18m  10.43m           
 20 Rossini, Ben                 Saint John's          10.59m     11.09m  
      11.09m  FOUL  10.61m           
 21 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          12.25m     11.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m           
 22 Jonassaint, Lordson          St. Olaf                         10.44m  
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas             9.88m      9.53m  
      FOUL  9.38m  9.53m           
 24 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.31m      9.25m  
      FOUL  8.20m  9.25m           
 25 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               8.62m      9.23m  
      FOUL  9.23m  FOUL           
 26 Derksen, Casey               Concordia Mo           9.10m      8.77m  
      8.77m  7.98m  8.40m           
 -- Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              12.12m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              15.89m     16.62m  
      15.80m  15.30m  16.62m           
  2 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            15.64m     15.86m  
      15.86m  15.53m  15.00m           
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            15.38m     15.73m  
      FOUL  15.73m  FOUL           
  4 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          14.31m     15.30m  
      15.21m  15.30m  15.05m           
  5 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              14.52m     14.68m  
      14.68m  14.44m  FOUL           
  6 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          14.31m     14.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m           
  7 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          13.60m     13.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m           
  8 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          13.08m     13.41m  
      FOUL  13.41m  12.50m           
  9 Kuhr, Ben                    Saint John's          12.84m     12.84m  
      12.57m  11.96m  12.18m           
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            15.35m     15.14mq 
      FOUL  15.14m  FOUL           
  2 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            16.00m     15.04mq 
      13.36m  15.04m  14.87m           
  3 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's          14.71m     14.28mq 
      13.69m  13.43m  14.28m           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            14.39m     13.52mq 
      FOUL  12.94m  13.52m           
  5 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          14.00m     13.29mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.29m           
  6 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              12.93m     12.79mq 
      12.53m  12.79m  FOUL           
  7 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          11.81m     12.54mq 
      11.14m  12.54m  11.84m           
  8 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              12.41m     12.26mq 
      10.33m  12.26m  FOUL           
  9 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf              12.58m     12.15mq 
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              11.88m     11.88m  
      11.88m  10.18m  10.97m           
 11 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict          11.31m     11.72m  
      11.44m  10.81m  11.72m           
 12 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          10.65m     11.37m  
      10.80m  11.37m  FOUL           
 13 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo          11.16m     11.07m  
      FOUL  11.07m  10.65m           
 14 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf               9.76m     10.78m  
      9.97m  10.02m  10.78m           
 15 Johnson, Avery               Carleton               9.39m      9.77m  
      9.75m  8.23m  9.77m          
 16 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict           7.79m      8.78m  
      8.52m  7.55m  8.78m           
 17 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict           8.29m      8.68m  
      7.54m  8.45m  8.68m           
 18 Schroeder, Kelly             St. Benedict           9.29m      8.00m  
      8.00m  FOUL  7.19m           
 19 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's                      6.90m  
      6.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            15.04m     15.53m  
      15.23m  15.53m  15.26m           
  2 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            15.14m     15.14m  
      FOUL  14.98m  FOUL           
  3 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            13.52m     14.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.35m           
  4 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's          14.28m     14.28m  
      14.00m  14.14m  14.20m           
  5 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          13.29m     13.73m  
      FOUL  13.10m  13.73m           
  6 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf              12.15m     13.13m  
      13.13m  13.13m  FOUL           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              12.79m     12.81m  
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL           
  8 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          12.54m     12.54m  
      11.97m  11.70m  12.08m           
  9 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              12.26m     12.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

« Return to event details