Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:58 PM
                 Falcon Invitational - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012                  
                                UW-River Falls                                 


RESULTS FOR EVENTS WITH CARLETON PARTICIPANTS

 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas           4:48.00    4:40.23   10   
  2 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud            4:35.00    4:42.56    8   
  3 Wardell, Carolyn             UM - Duluth          4:39.00    4:45.34    7   
  4 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State         4:58.21    4:52.06    6   
  5 Johnson, Haley               Carleton             4:55.00    4:53.04    5   
  6 Boman, Amanda                UM - Duluth          4:51.62    4:55.27    4   
  7 Salava, Alyssa               UM - Duluth          4:56.00    4:56.64    3   
  8 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud            4:55.00    4:58.72    2   
  9 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State         5:11.81    4:59.87    1   
 10 Dittman, Andrea              St. Olaf             4:57.03    5:01.81  
 11 Berthiaume, Briana           UW - River Falls     5:03.00    5:02.26  
 12 Karsten, Leah                Winona State         5:11.97    5:04.69  
 13 Tarrence, Jacki              UW - Stout           5:05.00    5:05.33  
 14 Thaemert, Jacque             UM - Duluth          4:57.00    5:08.24  
 15 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholastica      5:15.00    5:08.44  
 16 Knoebel, Lindsay             UW - River Falls     5:05.00    5:10.86  
 17 Pluemer, Paige               UM - Duluth          5:19.86    5:11.52  
 18 Wong, Sammy                  Northwestern         5:18.23    5:12.90  
 19 Karban, Claire               Carleton             5:20.00    5:15.23  
 20 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud            5:00.00    5:15.52  
 21 Pedersen, Sarah              UM - Duluth          5:17.56    5:15.53  
 22 Larson, Molly                Unattached           5:15.00    5:15.64  
 23 Micheletti, Christina        UW - Superior        5:13.39    5:16.82  
 24 McLachlan, Victoria          UW - River Falls     5:26.00    5:17.45  
 25 Levash, Monique              UW - River Falls     5:10.00    5:17.54  
 26 Bendel, Kate                 UM - Duluth          5:24.60    5:17.58  
 27 Johnson, Larissa             UM - Duluth          5:09.10    5:17.94  
 28 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas           5:16.00    5:18.17  
 29 Anderson, Samantha           UW - Superior        5:16.27    5:18.35  
 30 Borichevskya, Yelena         St. Olaf             5:25.54    5:18.90  
 31 Waananen, Amy                St. Olaf             5:14.95    5:19.52  
 32 Mueller, Shannon             Carleton             5:14.00    5:19.69  
 33 Hillmer, Emily               Carleton             5:14.00    5:20.05  
 34 Gustafson, Stacey            St. Scholastica      5:15.00    5:20.39  
 35 Janes, Aurora                Carleton             5:14.00    5:23.16  
 36 Mueller, Kristen             St. Olaf             5:21.35    5:24.69  
 37 Schrubbe, Chelsea            Winona State         5:14.45    5:26.27  
 38 Besenbruch, Julie            Carleton             5:40.00    5:28.42  
 39 Liebl, Jackie                UW - River Falls     5:12.50    5:28.90  
 40 Dekkers, Kylie               UW - River Falls     5:30.20    5:29.02  
 41 Bauder, Lauren               Northwestern         5:27.91    5:30.19  
 42 Ziebell, Rachel              Winona State         5:27.89    5:31.73  
 43 McCord, Siri                 St. Olaf             5:19.00    5:31.73  
 44 Turner, Chelsey              UW - River Falls     5:35.00    5:32.01  
 45 Langer, Anna                 UW - River Falls     5:21.00    5:32.86  
 46 Timerman, Randi              UM - Duluth          5:22.27    5:33.22  
 47 Burgstahler, Molly           St. Scholastica      5:20.00    5:34.94  
 48 Susienka, Keeley             St. Olaf             5:25.88    5:36.30  
 49 Plantenberg, Izzy            St. Scholastica      5:40.00    5:36.96  
 50 Sivanich, Charlotte          St. Olaf             5:41.05    5:38.41  
 51 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf             5:19.00    5:39.62  
 52 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf             5:30.00    5:41.58  
 53 Vomacka, Betsy               St. Olaf             5:25.00    5:42.64  
 54 Tveite, Amanda               St. Olaf             5:39.09    5:44.66  
 55 Magnuson, Libby              St. Olaf             5:50.09    5:45.32  
 56 Thompson, Tanya              UW - River Falls     5:45.00    5:48.02  
 57 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             5:26.96    5:57.75  
 58 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf             5:40.54    6:08.41  
 59 Rogers, Laura                UW - River Falls     6:10.00    6:24.86  
 60 Swanson, Breanne             UW - River Falls     6:15.00    6:38.65  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andresen, Kevin              St. Cloud            4:03.00    4:02.42   10   
  2 Toepfer, Cole                UM - Duluth          4:05.28    4:02.68    8   
  3 Windholz, Lucas              St. Cloud            4:05.00    4:04.52    7   
  4 O'Brien, Sean                UW - Stout           4:09.00    4:07.91    6   
  5 Behling, Scott               UW - Superior        4:07.52    4:08.69    5   
  6 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             4:12.00    4:08.77    4   
  7 Nurie, Mammed                St. Cloud            4:10.00    4:13.85    3   
  8 Kressin, Christian           UW - River Falls     4:15.00    4:13.98    2   
  9 Greenwood, Paul              St. Cloud            4:15.00    4:15.43    1   
 10 Tiberg, Cam                  UW - Superior        4:18.86    4:16.30  
 11 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             4:18.00    4:16.79  
 12 Anderson, Luke               UW - River Falls     4:21.00    4:18.93  
 13 Merritt, Mike                UW - River Falls     4:16.00    4:19.04  
 14 Johnson, Joel                UM - Duluth          4:16.11    4:23.21  
 15 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             4:19.21    4:23.49  
 16 Bakken, Daniel               St. Olaf             4:26.51    4:25.51  
 17 Perkovich, Matthew           St. Olaf             4:19.42    4:27.88  
 18 Carlson, Ben                 St. Scholastica      4:22.00    4:28.14  
 19 Klassen, Taylor              Northwestern                    4:28.17  
 20 Byrnes, Brian                Augsburg             4:23.00    4:32.63  
 21 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             4:40.45    4:33.81  
 22 Eason, Ryan                  UM - Duluth          4:08.83    4:37.35  
 23 Stenger, Edward              Unattached           4:12.00    4:38.91  
 24 Kleven, Andrew               St. Olaf             4:40.44    4:38.94  
 25 Pierson, Nick                UW - River Falls     4:25.00    4:42.22  
 26 Basco, Mason                 St. Scholastica      4:50.00    4:45.57  
 27 Miles, Ian                   St. Olaf             4:59.98    5:11.94  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State           12.15      12.36q +0.0  6 
  2 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               12.18      12.37q  1.1  5 
  3 Albers, Abby                 Winona State           12.34      12.39q +0.0  3 
  4 Finley, Sarah                Winona State           12.49      12.50q  2.2  1 
  5 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud              12.65      12.61q +0.0  3 
  6 Lasko, Sophie                UW - River Falls       12.77      12.70q  1.1  5 
  6 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas             12.65      12.70q  0.8  2 
  8 Grassl, Caroline             Winona State           12.46      12.77q  0.8  2 
  9 Bjork, Kirsten               UM - Duluth            12.70      12.83q  0.7  4 
 10 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas             12.75      12.85  +0.0  6 
 11 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholastica        12.70      12.96   1.1  5 
 12 Pangerl, Erin                UM - Duluth            12.73      12.98  +0.0  6 
 13 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton               13.12      13.02   0.8  2 
 14 Dunnington, Michelle         Winona State           13.09      13.04  +0.0  3 
 15 Hickey, Erin                 UM - Duluth            13.13      13.11   2.2  1 
 15 Femrite, Melissa             Winona State           12.91      13.11   0.7  4 
 17 Ward, Meagan                 UW - Stout             13.27      13.12  +0.0  3 
 18 Titterud, Alex               UW - Stout             13.50      13.16   0.7  4 
 19 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               13.25      13.17   0.8  2 
 20 Haseman, Emma                UW - Stout             13.60      13.18   2.2  1 
 21 Finley, Tina                 Winona State           13.12      13.23   2.2  1 
 22 Potting, Alicia              UW - River Falls       13.27      13.26   0.7  4 
 23 Reyelts, Tara                St. Olaf               13.80      13.27  +0.0  6 
 24 Schultz, Allison             Winona State                      13.31   0.7  4 
 25 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             13.46      13.35  +0.0  6 
 25 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               13.33      13.35   1.1  5 
 27 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             13.58      13.57   0.8  2 
 28 Dickson, Danielle            St. Scholastica        13.50      13.62   1.1  5 
 29 Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf               13.58      13.68   2.2  1 
 29 Retallick, Tressa            UW - Stout             13.65      13.68   0.7  4 
 31 Hamilton, Jada               UW - Stout             13.61      13.77  +0.0  3 
 32 Persmark, Anna               Carleton               13.60      13.81   0.8  2 
 33 VanZee, Kayla                Northwestern           14.27      13.82  +0.0  3 
 33 Birkeland, Erika             St. Scholastica                   13.82   1.1  5 
 35 Marske, Amanda               UW - River Falls       13.87      13.87   0.7  4 
 36 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             13.95      13.90   2.2  1 
 37 Thompson, Sydney             UW - Superior          14.36      13.91   0.7  4 
 38 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               13.71      13.96  +0.0  6 
 39 Sellberg, Carly              Northwestern           13.87      14.03  +0.0  3 
 40 Peters, Marie                Northwestern           14.25      14.05   0.8  2 
 41 Clarke, Bridgett             St. Scholastica                   14.25  +0.0  6 
 42 DeKezel, Kiara               UW - Superior          13.81      14.26   1.1  5 
 43 Crosson, Teal                UW - Superior          13.69      14.36   1.1  5 
 44 Werner, Katie                UW - Stout             14.60      14.59   1.1  5 
 45 Thorman, Seren               Northwestern           14.69      14.76  +0.0  6 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schriener, Paul              UW - River Falls       49.42      49.92   4  10   
  2 Jones IV, Willie             Northwestern           51.20      50.34   4   8   
  3 Seyferth, Colby              Carleton               50.92      50.48   4   7   
  4 Reijo, Matt                  UW - Superior          51.50      50.84   4   6   
  5 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton               52.50      50.93   3   5   
  6 Magomolla, Zakayo            UW - Superior          53.99      51.30   2   4   
  7 Walters, Jesse               UW - River Falls       51.90      51.39   3   3   
  8 Albright, Mason              UW - River Falls       50.89      51.78   4   2   
  9 Klopatek, Matt               UW - Stout             52.71      51.92   2   1   
 10 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton               52.50      52.03   3 
 11 Heinz, Chaz                  UM - Duluth            52.49      52.17   3 
 12 Perry, Steven                St. Scholastica        52.30      52.59   3 
 13 Badhwa, Danny                UM - Duluth            51.29      52.73   4 
 14 Rusinak, Patrick             UW - River Falls       52.67      53.08   3 
 15 Evans, Jordan                UW - Stout             53.00      53.35   2 
 16 Traynor, Tyler               UM - Duluth            52.53      53.60   3 
 17 Moulton, Luke                Northwestern           54.80      53.94   2 
 18 Kannenberg, Steve            St. Olaf               54.53      54.05   2 
 19 Heth, Michael                UW - River Falls       56.20      56.34   2 
 20 Bowers, Jamere               UW - Superior          57.45      58.78   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lexi               UM - Duluth          2:14.38    2:13.84   10   
  2 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud            2:12.00    2:15.42    8   
  3 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           2:16.72    2:15.94    7   
  4 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas           2:17.38    2:16.11    6   
  5 Nordland, Brittany           UW - River Falls     2:18.00    2:16.30    5   
  6 Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton             2:18.83    2:17.44    4   
  7 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton             2:19.00    2:21.01    3   
  8 Celichowski, Colette         Carleton             2:23.00    2:21.47    2   
  9 Roberge, Kayla               St. Scholastica      2:21.00    2:22.37    1   
 10 Bitzer, Abby                 UW - Stout           2:20.00    2:22.78  
 11 Maxwell, Paige               UM - Duluth          2:21.28    2:23.15  
 12 Rothbauer, Amanda            UW - River Falls     2:19.00    2:24.01  
 13 Herd, Becca                  Carleton             2:32.00    2:24.47  
 14 Sheehan, Erin                St. Thomas           2:24.00    2:24.91  
 15 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas           2:24.00    2:25.10  
 16 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State         2:26.29    2:25.38  
 17 Salava, Alyssa               UM - Duluth          2:26.00    2:25.62  
 18 Johnson, Kayla               UM - Duluth          2:25.46    2:26.88  
 19 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton             2:25.47    2:26.93  
 20 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud            2:23.00    2:28.24  
 21 Karsten, Leah                Winona State         2:30.00    2:28.35  
 22 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud            2:28.00    2:28.54  
 23 Magnuson, Eleanor            St. Scholastica      2:26.00    2:28.56  
 24 Johnston, Allison            UW - Stout           2:26.50    2:28.60  
 25 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State         2:30.42    2:28.64  
 26 Wurl, Hannah                 UM - Duluth          2:24.70    2:29.02  
 27 Blair, Alex                  St. Scholastica      2:27.00    2:29.34  
 28 Pahlen, JaNae                St. Scholastica      2:28.00    2:29.97  
 29 Turchan, Lindsay             Carleton             2:28.00    2:30.56  
 30 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             2:25.52    2:31.41  
 31 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           2:29.82    2:31.47  
 32 Alverson, Alicia             Winona State         2:35.41    2:32.61  
 33 Johnston, Sydney             UM - Duluth          2:34.66    2:32.70  
 34 Bauman, Emily                UW - Stout           2:34.00    2:33.26  
 35 Jech, Natalie                Winona State         2:34.48    2:33.77  
 36 Anderson, Samantha           UW - Superior        2:33.80    2:33.80  
 37 Perry, Sam                   St. Thomas           2:37.94    2:35.50  
 38 Tarrence, Jacki              UW - Stout           2:27.50    2:35.89  
 39 Wong, Sammy                  Northwestern         2:34.00    2:37.45  
 40 Richards, Katie              Carleton                        2:37.88  
 41 Scharmer, Brittany           UW - Stout           2:41.00    2:38.65  
 42 Schrubbe, Chelsea            Winona State         2:35.34    2:39.26  
 43 Bitzer, Alexa                UW - Stout           2:28.00    2:39.60  
 44 Micheletti, Christina        UW - Superior        2:40.06    2:39.76  
 45 Bauder, Lauren               Northwestern         2:39.00    2:43.57  
 46 Ostenso, Tori                Carleton                        2:44.99  
 47 Vento, Kaila                 Winona State         2:46.63    2:45.58  
 48 Knight, Ashlee               UW - Stout           2:38.00    2:47.44  
 49 Newcombe, Laura              Carleton                        2:58.24  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State           24.77      24.80   0.2  6  10   
  2 Rasmussen, Alyssa            UW - River Falls       25.06      25.21   0.2  6   8   
  3 Grassl, Caroline             Winona State           25.43      25.59   0.2  6   7   
  4 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               26.39      25.59   1.3  5   6   
  5 Albers, Abby                 Winona State           25.53      25.75   0.2  6   5   
  6 Lasko, Sophie                UW - River Falls       25.90      26.09   0.2  6   4   
  7 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholastica        26.10      26.15   0.2  6   3   
  8 Pangerl, Erin                UM - Duluth            27.56      26.15   2.1  4   2   
  9 Belger, Megan                UW - River Falls       25.80      26.17   0.2  6   1   
 10 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             26.35      26.23   1.3  5 
 11 Lewis, Traelynn              UW - Superior          26.55      26.27   1.3  5 
 12 Bjork, Kirsten               UM - Duluth            26.60      26.33   1.3  5 
 13 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton               26.12      26.35   0.2  6 
 14 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               27.01      26.38   2.1  4 
 15 Riches, Brooke               UW - River Falls       26.70      26.52   1.3  5 
 16 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholastica        26.80      26.58   1.3  5 
 17 Titterud, Alex               UW - Stout             26.90      26.66   1.3  5 
 18 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas             26.58      26.72   1.3  5 
 19 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             27.56      26.74   2.1  4 
 20 Philips, Emily               UW - River Falls       27.40      26.87   2.1  4 
 21 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               27.89      26.93   2.1  4 
 22 Roh, Tabby                   Augsburg               28.27      26.94   1.0  3 
 23 Reyelts, Tara                St. Olaf               28.50      26.95   2.5  2 
 23 Finley, Tina                 Winona State           27.18      26.95   2.1  4 
 25 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholastica        27.00      26.99   2.1  4 
 26 George, Molly                UM - Duluth            28.56      27.22   2.5  2 
 27 Haseman, Emma                UW - Stout             28.40      27.28   1.0  3 
 28 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             27.90      27.59   2.1  4 
 29 Persmark, Anna               Carleton               28.49      27.61   1.0  3 
 30 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf               27.90      27.67   1.0  3 
 31 Retallick, Tressa            UW - Stout             28.53      28.02   2.5  2 
 32 Stelzer, Comfort             UW - River Falls       27.81      28.03   2.1  4 
 33 Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf               29.00      28.09   2.5  2 
 33 Magur, Karissa               UW - River Falls       29.92      28.09   2.5  2 
 35 Hamilton, Jada               UW - Stout             28.37      28.18   1.0  3 
 35 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               28.31      28.18   1.0  3 
 37 Nielsen, Lauren              UW - Superior          28.52      28.48   2.5  2 
 38 VanZee, Kayla                Northwestern           30.01      28.76   1.6  1 
 39 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               28.50      28.92   1.0  3 
 40 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf               29.00      28.93   2.5  2 
 41 Birkeland, Erika             St. Scholastica                   29.06   1.6  1 
 41 Bushey, Darian               UW - Superior          29.37      29.06   2.5  2 
 43 Olson, Nicole                UW - Superior                     29.30   1.6  1 
 44 Anderson, Samantha           St. Scholastica        28.50      29.56   1.0  3 
 45 Alexandrou, Kallistheni      UM - Duluth            30.22      29.60   1.6  1 
 46 Werner, Katie                UW - Stout             30.89      30.07   1.6  1 
 47 Thorman, Seren               Northwestern           31.20      30.35   1.6  1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton            17:20.00   17:36.53   10   
  2 Keller, Linda                UM - Morris         17:30.00   17:37.22    8   
  3 Smyth, Alison                Carleton            17:30.00   17:43.12    7   
  4 Statz, Erin                  St. Thomas          17:55.00   17:48.31    6   
  5 Rydeen, Katie                UW - River Falls    17:30.50   18:04.44    5   
  6 ffitch, Taylor               Carleton            18:10.00   18:28.96    4   
  7 Hicks, Katie                 UW - Stout          18:36.00   18:37.87    3   
  8 Young, Jessica               Winona State        18:38.00   18:41.25    2   
  9 Rudin, Alexandra             UM - Duluth         18:40.00   18:45.20    1   
 10 Durkin, Baillye              UW - Stout          19:13.00   19:13.13  
 11 Reinsma, Rebecca             St. Cloud           20:00.00   19:19.21  
 12 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas          18:31.00   19:29.90  
 13 Geipel, Hillary              UW - River Falls    19:45.00   19:46.46  
 14 Laine, Danielle              UW - Stout          20:30.00   19:51.80  
 15 Thul, Kara                   UM - Duluth         20:11.99   19:52.01  
 16 LeSavage, Jordana            Winona State        20:01.00   19:53.59  
 17 Zwanziger, Jessica           St. Thomas          19:25.00   20:01.00  
 18 Peters, Amanda               UM - Morris         20:16.70   20:16.46  
 19 Nelsen, Kaylee               UW - River Falls    19:45.00   20:22.96  
 20 Chasson, Sarah               UM - Duluth         20:11.06   20:31.11  
 21 Randle, Julie                UW - Stout          20:30.00   20:37.97  
 22 Montanez, Cristina           UM - Morris         20:16.80   20:43.82  
 23 Templer, Tanya               UM - Duluth         20:55.47   20:56.00  
 24 Holovnia, Amy                Winona State                   20:58.97  
 25 Schaefer, Kelsey             Winona State                   21:33.96  
 26 LeClair, Jennifer            UW - River Falls    22:15.00   22:00.70  
 27 Marble, Brianna              UW - Superior                  22:11.71  
 28 Psyk, Samantha               Winona State                   23:25.29  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winona State  'A'                                 3:55.39    3:57.92   2  10   
  2 Minnesota - Duluth  'A'                           4:06.40    4:02.72   2   8   
  3 Carleton College  'A'                             4:03.00    4:04.76   2   7   
  4 U. of St. Thomas  'A'                             4:06.00    4:07.12   2   6   
  5 St. Olaf College  'A'                             4:09.00    4:07.75   2   5   
  6 Minnesota - Duluth  'B'                           4:11.00    4:11.06   2 
  7 UW - Stout  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:12.98   2   4   
  8 UW - Superior  'A'                                4:13.25    4:14.19   2   3   
  9 St. Scholastica  'B'                              4:20.00    4:15.60   1 
 10 Carleton College  'B'                             4:15.00    4:16.09   1 
 11 St. Olaf College  'C'                             4:19.00    4:27.29   1 
 12 U. of St. Thomas  'C'                             4:23.00    4:28.34   1 
 13 Carleton College  'C'                                        4:46.59   1 
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winona State               240.50     2) Minnesota - Duluth        123   
    3) UW - River Falls            95        4) St. Scholastica            78   
    5) U. of St. Thomas            72        6) St. Cloud State            60   
    7) St. Olaf College            49        8) UW - Stout                 43   
    9) Carleton College            42       10) UW - Superior              22   
   11) Augsburg College            15.50    12) UW - Eau Claire            14   
   13) UM - Morris                  8       14) Northwestern College        6   
   15) St. Catherine University     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - River Falls           221        2) UW - Stout                141.50
    3) St. Cloud State            126        4) Minnesota - Duluth         94.50
    5) Augsburg College            54        6) St. Scholastica            44   
    7) Northwestern College        41        8) UW - Superior              40   
    9) St. Olaf College            37       10) UW - Eau Claire            20   
   11) Carleton College            16       12) Minn. State Mankato        10   
   13) University of Minnesota      9                                           
« Return to event details