Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Drake Stadium - Site License 
                        2012 Drake Relays                        
                   America's Athletic Classic                    
  Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012   
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================ 
      Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona             
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                         
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Augustana (SD)                                      9:50.44  
     1) Henrik Hansson                  2) Khor Kong             
     3) Aduo Omot                       4) Tom Karbo             
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     9:51.34  
     1) Kennedy Kithuka JR              2) Victor Lemay SR       
     3) Edward Taragon JR               4) Hildon Boen JR        
  3 UW-Stevens Pt                                       9:58.80  
     1) Scott Berry SO                  2) Babatunde Awosika SO  
     3) Alex Steiner JR                 4) Dan Sullivan SO       
  4 Bethel                                              9:58.85  
     1) Zach Haskins RE                 2) Zach Schlegel SR      
     3) Matt Schafer RE                 4) Matt Berens FR        
  5 Central                                            10:03.25  
     1) Drew Jackson FR                 2) Alex Edwards FR       
     3) L.J. Lipscomb FR                4) Eli Horton FR         
  6 UW-La Crosse                                       10:05.39  
     1) Jerry Kerska JR                 2) Jamie Bottcher JR     
     3) Eric Smits JR                   4) Garrett Kerska FR     
  7 Dakota St                                          10:07.23  
     1) Andy Coy JR                     2) Stacey Berg JR        
     3) Andy Quenzer JR                 4) Matt Fideler SR       
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                    10:08.39  
     1) Justin Jones SR                 2) Ty'rel Fields SO      
     3) Brian Willoughby SO             4) Ethan Gallagher SO    
  9 North Central                                      10:09.28  
     1) Juliano Lodi FR                 2) Mustapha Olaoye FR    
     3) Patrick Foley SO                4) John Crain SO         
 10 St. Francis                                        10:09.76  
     1) Adam Yost SR                    2) Eddie Solorio FR      
     3) Danny Bahret FR                 4) Sean Smith JR         
 11 Carleton                                           10:14.52  
     1) Noah Laack-Veeder FR            2) Colby Seyferth FR     
     3) Arnaud Kpachavi FR              4) Marcus Huderle SO     
 12 Northwestern (IA)                                  10:14.72  
     1) Zach Wittenberg SO              2) Brandon Hammack JR    
     3) Brandon Schuler JR              4) Logan Hovland FR      
 13 UW-Whitewater                                      10:14.83  
     1) Dawson Miller FR                2) Devin Grainger FR     
     3) Joe Dixon SR                    4) Mathias Werve SR      
 14 Northern St                                        10:16.98  
     1) Jayce Seelig JR                 2) Austin Suther SR      
     3) Jacob Arechigo JR               4) Richard Keroack JR    
 15 Luther                                             10:19.60  
     1) Logan Langley JR                2) Nick Clark JR         
     3) Ryson Stuart FR                 4) Andrew Papke-Larson SR
 16 Illinois Wesleyan                                  10:19.73  
     1) Max Lustick SR                  2) Kyle O'Daniel FR      
     3) Kevin Kapolnek JR               4) Tyler Saunders SR     
 17 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  10:22.31  
     1) Brock Taute FR                  2) Nick Sawyer SR        
     3) Zach Harsin SR                  4) Parker Schoen FR      
 18 Augustana (IL)                                     10:23.74  
     1) Justin Smith JR                 2) Dan Doubet JR         
     3) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo FR           4) Nick Gornick FR       
 19 Saint John's Univ                                  10:25.21  
     1) Willie Versen SO                2) Aaron Koenig SR       
     3) Collin Hager JR                 4) Jordan Fladland SR    
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                               10:29.65  
     1) Matthew Stocker FR              2) Austin Eliason SO     
     3) Alexander Schoneberger FR       4) Josiah Swanson FR     
 21 Central Missouri                                   10:41.54  
     1) Alexander Garner JR             2) Anthony Cooper SR     
     3) Jacob White SR                  4) Adam Tredway SO       
« Return to event details