Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Hamline University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:28 PM
                 Meet of the UnSaintly - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                  
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 47.34  1981        Same Ocel, Hamline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zeon, Diahn                  Conc St. Paul          50.00      48.89   1 
  2 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                 49.65      49.11   1 
  3 Eliason, Austin              MN ST Mankato          49.50      49.34   1 
  4 Schrantz, Isaac              Carleton               49.74      49.50   1 
  5 Guelle, Dan                  MN ST Mankato          49.50      49.59   1 
  6 Willman, Christian           Hamline                50.32      49.77   1 
  7 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               50.52      49.89   1 
  8 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel                 49.69      49.92   1 
  9 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 51.00      50.04   2 
 10 Grams, Jared                 Minn-Duluth            50.80      50.55   1 
 11 D'Entremont, Phil            Minn-Duluth            50.81      50.78   2 
 12 Badhwa, Danny                Minn-Duluth            50.95      50.82   2 
 13 Adams, Justin                Minn-Duluth            51.86      51.29   3 
 14 Johnson, David               Gustavus               51.78      51.32   2 
 15 Heinz, Chaz                  Minn-Duluth            51.85      51.41   3 
 16 Warmka, Will                 Hamline                52.00      51.60   3 
 17 Morrissey, James             Carleton               51.53      51.60   2 
 18 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                51.32      51.72   2 
 19 Krause, Mitch                Minn-Duluth            52.54      51.73   3 
 20 Allen, Zach                  Minn-Duluth            51.86      51.75   3 
 21 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               52.95      51.75   4 
 22 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                52.48      52.09   3 
 23 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 52.62      52.16   3 
 24 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                 52.17      52.44   3 
 25 Traynor, Tyler               Minn-Duluth            52.53      53.04   3 
 26 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             53.45      53.25   4 
 27 Kendema, Mac                 Minn-Duluth            53.75      53.46   4 
 28 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             54.35      53.58   4 
 29 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                53.00      53.77   4 
 30 Willis, Darius               Conc St. Paul          54.00      55.03   4 
 31 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester             51.70      55.45   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:51.13  1982        Bob Veenhuis, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             1:53.58    1:52.38  
  2 Schafer, Matt                Bethel               1:52.83    1:53.06  
  3 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:54.42    1:53.68  
  4 Cass, Nicholas               Conc St. Paul        1:57.14    1:53.78  
  5 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               1:53.49    1:54.87  
  6 Wilson, Chris                Minn-Duluth          1:56.53    1:55.03  
  7 Chan, Kevin                  Gustavus             1:57.52    1:55.11  
  8 Schoneberger, Alexander      MN ST Mankato        1:56.00    1:55.30  
  9 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             1:56.21    1:56.47  
 10 Jenson, Robbie               Minn-Duluth          1:57.99    1:57.27  
 11 Hosey, Jimmy                 Minn-Duluth          1:58.03    1:57.59  
 12 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              1:58.44    1:58.14  
 13 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Uni         1:59.00    1:58.97  
 14 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              2:00.70    1:59.53  
 15 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             2:00.79    1:59.85  
 16 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               1:58.70    2:00.36  
 17 Wagers, Travis               Conc St. Paul        1:58.36    2:00.49  
 18 McClain, Jeff                Conc St. Paul        2:01.24    2:00.57  
 19 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              1:59.22    2:00.80  
 20 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:01.53    2:01.10  
 21 Rudolph, Nic                 Conc St. Paul        2:02.42    2:01.12  
 22 Kondrat, Nick                Unattached           1:59.80    2:01.82  
 23 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus             2:02.76    2:01.84  
 24 Cook, Ryan                   Augsburg             2:05.42    2:02.22  
 25 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester           1:57.90    2:02.70  
 26 Chambers - Bedard, Geoff     Lakehead Uni         2:00.00    2:02.87  
 27 Boehm, Ross                  Macalester           2:02.50    2:03.24  
 28 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:04.76    2:03.73  
 29 Belluz, Ben                  Lakehead Uni         2:02.00    2:04.47  
 30 Canfield, Schuyler           Gustavus             2:07.39    2:07.52  
 31 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus             2:13.18    2:07.65  
 32 Brown, Chris                 Lakehead Uni         2:00.00    2:11.77  
 33 Gronau, Daniel               Gustavus             2:11.43    2:12.35
« Return to event details