Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event detailsCarleton Interscholastic Boys

Carleton Interscholastic Boys

Carleton College

May 5, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash
    1 Aaron Irmen, 11, Fargo Davies                     11.57  H2
    2 Alek Groth, 10, Fargo Davies                      11.63  H2
    3 Ian Dulka, 12, Minneapolis Southwest              11.66  H2
    4 John Jamison, 12, Minneapolis Southwest           11.69  H2
    5 Riveness Luke, 11, Minneapolis South              11.86  H2
    6 Marcus Welk, 10, Fargo Davies                     12.00  H2
    7 Marques Jones, 11, Minneapolis South              12.02  H2
    8 Michael Adkins, 11, Rochester Century            12.237  H1
    9 Hayden Ashworth, 10, Rochester Century           12.241  H1
   10 Matthew Buettner, 11, Rochester Century          12.489  H1
   11 Aaron Dudgeon, 10, Fargo Davies                  12.496  H1
   12 Talonzale Thompson, 11, Minneapolis Edison        12.93  H1
   13 Jamal Binion, 9, Minneapolis Edison               12.96  H1
   14 Shaheed Bell, 7, Minneapolis Edison               13.47  H1
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
    1 Legonne Oriental, 12, Fargo Davies                50.26  H3
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Jamison Kath, 12, Fargo Davies                    51.22  H3
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    3 Trelsted Alec, 12, Minneapolis South              52.10  H3
    4 Nolan Ferlic, 10, Mounds Park Academy             52.85  H3
    5 Michael Allen, Rochester Century                  53.32  H3
    6 Ryan Alpers, 12, Rochester Century               53.602  H2
    7 Jordan Hjelseth, 10, Fargo Davies                53.607  H2
    8 Alex Donadio, 11, Rochester Century               54.34  H2
    9 Jonah Stuart, 9, Minneapolis South                54.98  H3
   10 Michael Revering, 11, Minneapolis Southwest       55.04  H2
   11 Khalid Mohamed, 10, Minneapolis South             55.76  H1
   12 Nathan Olson, 12, Minneapolis Southwest           58.12  H2
   13 Matthew Thomazin, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       59.96  H1
   14 Jamal Binion, 9, Minneapolis Edison               64.00  H1
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
    1 Graham Massot, 11, Rochester Century            2:01.30  H2
    2 Wondimu Miky, 11, Minneapolis South             2:03.16  H2
    3 Ben Bitter, 9, Fargo Davies                     2:05.72  H2
    4 Sam Sinkler, 10, Minneapolis Southwest          2:09.64  H1
    5 Jace Duffield, 11, Fargo Davies                 2:10.30  H2
    6 Hamdi Abdujalil, 9, Minneapolis South           2:12.39  H2
    7 Mohamed Elkarib, 11, Rochester Century          2:12.90  H2
    8 Conor Garrity, 11, Minneapolis South            2:15.87  H1
    9 Cameron Hays, 12, Minneapolis Southwest         2:15.92  H1
   10 Collin Eakins, 11, Rochester Century            2:16.65  H2
   11 Matt Villalta, 10, Minneapolis Southwest        2:17.44  H1
   12 Carl-Lars Engen, 11, Minneapolis Southwest      2:18.23  H1
   13 Tim Yocum, 10, Fargo Davies                     2:18.49  H1
   14 Arif Ibrahim, 10, Minneapolis Edison            3:01.57  H1
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

1600 Meter Run
    1 Ben Bitter, 9, Fargo Davies                     4:33.06 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Evan Kottsick, 9, Fargo Davies                 4:38.304 
    3 Evan Ferlic, 9, Mounds Park Academy            4:38.307 
    4 Ronnie Stimson, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       4:43.16 
    5 Sameru Abdulfatha, 12, Minneapolis South        4:51.43 
    6 Fred Pipkin, 10, Minneapolis South              4:53.51 
    7 McCauley Rorke, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       4:55.01 
    8 Jala Abdujalil, 11, Minneapolis South           4:55.82 
    9 Jacob Patterson, 9, Minneapolis South           4:55.98 
   10 Collin Eakins, 11, Rochester Century            4:56.49 
   11 Justin Kotajarvi, 11, Rochester Century         4:57.30 
   12 Malcolm Smith, 10, Minneapolis Southwest        4:59.22 
   13 Robert Rapp, 10, Fargo Davies                   5:00.46 
   14 Michael Wagner, Rochester Century               5:01.82 
   15 Tim Yocum, 10, Fargo Davies                     5:08.98 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

3200 Meter Run
    1 Branden Scheel, 10, Fargo Davies                9:47.31 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Peter Metzdorff, 12, Minneapolis Southwest     10:03.92 
    3 Austin Knowlton, 11, Minneapolis Southwest     10:05.57 
    4 Jala Abdujalil, 11, Minneapolis South          10:17.58 
    5 Massot Seth, 8, Rochester Century              10:30.59 
    6 Sam Schroeder, 10, Rochester Century           10:42.51 
    7 Kethan Dahlberg, 10, Mounds Park Academy       10:50.14 
    8 Anders Clow, 11, Fargo Davies                  10:53.79 
    9 Neubecker Ben, 11, Minneapolis South           10:55.37 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Steven Bonniwell, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       16.04  H2
    2 William Kolb, 11, Rochester Century               17.15  H2
    3 Jonathan Griffin, 11, Fargo Davies                17.61  H2
    4 Clausen Andrew, 11, Minneapolis South             18.35  H1
    5 Peter Isakson, 10, Fargo Davies                   18.81  H1
    6 Grant Wilson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest           20.12  H1
    7 Taurean Wright-Ervin, 11, Minneapolis Southwest   22.97  H1
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Steven Bonniwell, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       42.86  H2
    2 Jonathan Griffin, 11, Fargo Davies                43.21  H2
    3 Clausen Andrew, 11, Minneapolis South             44.71  H2
    4 Peter Isakson, 10, Fargo Davies                   45.87  H1
    5 Ethan Norstog, 11, Fargo Davies                   46.91  H1
    6 Taurean Wright-Ervin, 11, Minneapolis Southwest   55.41  H1
    7 Shaheed Bell, 7, Minneapolis Edison               58.69  H1
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

2000 Meter Steeplechas
    1 Sameru Abdulfatha, 12, Minneapolis South        6:49.54 
    2 Ethan Norstog, 11, Fargo Davies                 6:56.98 
    3 Andrew McGillivary, 11, Minneapolis Southwest   7:13.89 
    4 Peter Galindez, 10, Rochester Century           7:21.34 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Fargo Davies                                      45.02 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Minneapolis South                                 46.04 
    3 Rochester Century                                 46.94 
    4 Minneapolis Southwest                             47.66 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay
    1 Fargo Davies                                    1:31.39 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Minneapolis South                               1:33.67 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    3 Rochester Century                               1:36.50 
    4 Minneapolis Southwest                           1:36.82 
    5 Minneapolis Edison                              1:48.85 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Minneapolis South                               8:30.26 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Rochester Century                               8:33.76 
    3 Fargo Davies                                    8:38.98 
    4 Minneapolis Southwest                           9:08.02 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Nolan Ferlic, 10, Mounds Park Academy          19-9 3/4q
    2 Matthew Buettner, 11, Rochester Century        18-9 3/4q
    3 Paul Sherman, 12, Rochester Century            18-5 3/4q
    4 Al-Jareau Ray, 9, Minneapolis Southwest            17-9q
    5 Al Bates, 9, Fargo Davies                          16-4 
    6 Antonio Johnson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest    15-11 1/2 
      William Smith, 11, Minneapolis Edison               DNC 
      Dantavian Sears, 11, Minneapolis Southwest          DNC 
      Martez Perry, 11, Minneapolis Edison                DNC 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jonathan Griffin, 11, Fargo Davies             19-4 1/2q
    2 Legonne Oriental, 12, Fargo Davies                 19-1q
    3 Marques Jones, 11, Minneapolis South               18-9q
    4 Brady Jordahl, 12, Fargo Davies                18-6 1/2q
    5 Ansha Negano, 11, Minneapolis South               17-10q
    6 Jamal Binion, 9, Minneapolis Edison                15-9 
    7 Malik Hollins, 10, Minneapolis Edison              14-9 
    8 Shaheed Bell, 7, Minneapolis Edison                14-8 
      Kc Gregory, 12, Minneapolis Edison                  DNC 
      Hayden Ashworth, 10, Rochester Century              DNC 
Final
    1 Nolan Ferlic, 10, Mounds Park Academy          19-9 3/4 
    2 Marques Jones, 11, Minneapolis South               19-8 
    3 Jonathan Griffin, 11, Fargo Davies             19-4 1/2 
    4 Legonne Oriental, 12, Fargo Davies                 19-1 
    5 Brady Jordahl, 12, Fargo Davies                   18-10 
    6 Matthew Buettner, 11, Rochester Century        18-9 3/4 
    7 Paul Sherman, 12, Rochester Century                18-9 
    8 Ansha Negano, 11, Minneapolis South               17-10 
    9 Al-Jareau Ray, 9, Minneapolis Southwest            17-9 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Max McGee, Rochester Century                       39-3 
    2 Aaron Dudgeon, 10, Fargo Davies                    38-3 
    3 Bennet Robelia, Rochester Century                  37-6 
    4 Matt Valenti, 10, Fargo Davies                     36-8 
    5 Aaron Pumper, Rochester Century                    36-5 
    6 Steven Bonniwell, 12, Minneapolis Southwest       35-10 
    7 Marc Daniels, 10, Minneapolis Southwest           33-10 
    8 Antonio Johnson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest         33-1 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Israel Jamison, 10, Minneapolis Southwest          40-9q
    2 Zac Ellefson, 11, Rochester Century                40-0q
    3 Chris Ennen, 10, Fargo Davies                      38-9q
    4 Gunnar Kollman, 9, Fargo Davies                   37-11q
    5 Jacob Dolezal, 11, Minneapolis Southwest           37-7q
    6 Nick O'Brien, 9, Rochester Century                 37-6q
    7 Quin Martin, 9, Fargo Davies                       37-2q
    8 Grant Wilson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest            31-2q
    9 Davontay Street, 10, Minneapolis Edison            27-6q
   10 Carleon Rush, 9, Minneapolis Edison               24-10 
   11 Arif Ibrahim, 10, Minneapolis Edison               18-0 
Final
    1 Zac Ellefson, 11, Rochester Century               42-11 
    2 Israel Jamison, 10, Minneapolis Southwest          41-1 
    3 Chris Ennen, 10, Fargo Davies                      40-1 
    4 Gunnar Kollman, 9, Fargo Davies                   38-10 
    5 Jacob Dolezal, 11, Minneapolis Southwest          38-10 
    6 Nick O'Brien, 9, Rochester Century                 37-7 
    7 Quin Martin, 9, Fargo Davies                       37-2 
    8 Grant Wilson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest            31-2 
    9 Davontay Street, 10, Minneapolis Edison            27-6 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Ben Willett, 12, Mounds Park Academy              107-6q
    2 Colbren Trogstad-Isaacs, Rochester Century        104-2q
    3 Grant Wilson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest            99-3q
    4 Quin Martin, 9, Fargo Davies                       97-0 
    5 Carleon Rush, 9, Minneapolis Edison                58-3 
    6 Arif Ibrahim, 10, Minneapolis Edison               48-2 
    7 Davontay Street, 10, Minneapolis Edison            46-7 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Zac Ellefson, 11, Rochester Century               127-5q
    2 Chris Ennen, 10, Fargo Davies                     118-9q
    3 Jacob Dolezal, 11, Minneapolis Southwest         115-10q
    4 Matt Schumacher, 12, Fargo Davies                 108-4q
    5 Kellen Feeney, 10, Fargo Davies                   107-4q
    6 Israel Jamison, 10, Minneapolis Southwest         105-0q
    7 Gunnar Kollman, 9, Fargo Davies                    98-0 
      Elleciah Humphrey, 12, Rochester Century            DNC 
Final
    1 Zac Ellefson, 11, Rochester Century               127-6 
    2 Chris Ennen, 10, Fargo Davies                     118-9 
    3 Jacob Dolezal, 11, Minneapolis Southwest         115-10 
    4 Kellen Feeney, 10, Fargo Davies                   113-1 
    5 Matt Schumacher, 12, Fargo Davies                 108-4 
    6 Ben Willett, 12, Mounds Park Academy              107-6 
    7 Israel Jamison, 10, Minneapolis Southwest         105-0 
    8 Colbren Trogstad-Isaacs, Rochester Century        104-2 
    9 Grant Wilson, 11, Minneapolis Southwest            99-3 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Brady Jordahl, 12, Fargo Davies                    5-10 
    2 Al Bates, 9, Fargo Davies                          5-10 
    3 Kevin Sullivan, Unat                               5-10 
    4 Brandon Bocanegra, 10, Rochester Century            5-8 
      Jamal Binion, 9, Minneapolis Edison                 DNC 
      Talonzale Thompson, 11, Minneapolis Edison           NH 
      James Rokke, 10, Minneapolis Southwest               NH 
      Marc Daniels, 10, Minneapolis Southwest              NH 
      Steven Bonniwell, 12, Minneapolis Southwest          NH 
      Jacob Riggott, 11, Rochester Century                DNC 
      Clint Frandsen, 11, Rochester Century               DNC 
      Max McGee, Unat                                      NH 
      Eli Anderson, Unat                                   NH 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 William Kolb, 11, Rochester Century                13-7 
                                      AA honor roll qualifier
    2 Michael Adkins, 11, Rochester Century              11-6 
    2 Swalm Matthew, 12, Minneapolis South               11-6 
    4 Hayden Ashworth, 10, Rochester Century             11-0 
    5 Marcus Welk, 10, Fargo Davies                      10-6 
    6 Peter Isakson, 10, Fargo Davies                     9-6 
    7 Aaron Irmen, 11, Fargo Davies                       9-6 
    8 Kyle Munshower, 10, Minneapolis Southwest           9-0 
      Nicholas Briggs, 9, Minneapolis Southwest            NH 
 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV 
W1 | W3 | WS | DT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1  Max 3 scorers per team
100 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1600 Meter Run, 
3200 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 300 Meter Hurdles, 2000 Meter Steeplechas, 
4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, 
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault
 
   1   Fargo Davies          226.0
   2   Rochester Century     138.0
   3   Minneapolis Southwest 114.0
   4   Minneapolis South     100.0
   5   Mounds Park Academy    26.0
   6   Minneapolis Edison      6.0
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.

« Return to event details