Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event detailsRolex Classic

Rolex Classic

Carleton College

May 1, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

100 Meter Dash
    1 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton              11.28w[+4.3w]  H2          
    2 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton               11.55w[+6.0w]  H1          
    3 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton             11.57w[+4.3w]  H2          
    4 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton            11.59w[+6.0w]  H1          
    5 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton                  11.65w[+6.0w]  H1          
    6 Phillip Beardsley, Jr, St. Olaf           12.00w[+4.3w]  H2          
    7 Matt Johnson, Sr, St. Olaf                12.04w[+6.0w]  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

200 Meter Dash
    1 Andrew Rock, Unat                         21.44w[+3.3w]  H2          
    2 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton         22.66w[+3.3w]  H2          
    3 Kevin Foss, Sr, St. Olaf                  23.28w[+3.3w]  H2          
    4 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton               23.30w[+3.3w]  H2          
    5 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton               23.33w[+3.3w]  H2          
    6 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton             23.87w[+3.3w]  H2          
    7 Arafat Akinlabi, Fr, Carleton             23.89w[+2.8w]  H1          
    8 Steve Kannenberg, So, St. Olaf            24.02w[+2.8w]  H1          
    9 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton            24.06w[+2.8w]  H1          
   10 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton                  24.36w[+2.8w]  H1          
   11 Phillip Beardsley, Jr, St. Olaf           24.89w[+3.3w]  H2          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

400 Meter Dash
    1 Isaac Schrantz, Fr, Carleton                      50.86  H2          
    2 Reggie Woods, Jr, St. Olaf                        51.29  H2          
    3 Jb Tut, So, St. Olaf                              52.11  H2          
    4 Amaud Kpachavi, Fr, Carleton                      52.22  H2          
    5 Danny Harder, So, St. Olaf                        52.44  H1          
    6 Arafat Akinlabi, Fr, Carleton                     52.68  H2          
    7 Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                   53.27  H2          
    8 Steve Kannenberg, So, St. Olaf                    53.96  H1          
    9 Peter Johnson, Sr, St. Olaf                       55.93  H2          
   10 Brendan Fowl, Fr, Carleton                        68.83  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

800 Meter Run
    1 Tim Erickson, So, St. Olaf                      2:00.16  H2          
    2 Paul Berg, St. Olaf                             2:00.47  H2          
    3 Evan Olson, Jr, St. Olaf                        2:01.68  H2          
    4 Michael Roth, Jr, St. Olaf                      2:01.71  H2          
    5 Eric Mueller, Fr, St. Olaf                      2:01.77  H1          
    6 Josh Campbell, Jr, Carleton                     2:02.08  H2          
    7 Kian Flynn, Sr, Carleton                        2:02.35  H2          
    8 Bobby Davis, Jr, Carleton                       2:03.69  H2          
    9 Matt Harrison, Jr, Carleton                     2:04.52  H2          
   10 Miles Ross, Fr, St. Olaf                        2:04.63  H1          
   11 Phil Meyer, Fr, St. Olaf                        2:05.14  H1          
   12 Michael Tolan, So, Carleton                     2:05.16  H1          
   13 Connor Jackson, Fr, Carleton                    2:06.69  H2          
   14 Oliver Heywood, Fr, Carleton                    2:08.85  H1          
   15 Zach Bice, Fr, St. Olaf                         2:09.99  H1          
   16 Kevin McMillen, Jr, St. Olaf                    2:12.24  H1          
   17 Evan Johnson, Sr, Carleton                      2:14.79  H1          
   17 Phil Juda, Jr, Carleton                         2:14.79  H1          
   19 Mat Brutger, Sr, St. Olaf                       2:15.01  H1          
   20 Russell Brown, Fr, St. Olaf                     2:29.00  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

1500 Meter Run
    1 Grant Wintheiser, Fr, St. Olaf                  4:02.14  H2          
    2 Brian Spisiak, So, Carleton                     4:12.04  H2          
    3 Chris Folken, So, St. Olaf                      4:14.60  H2          
    4 Aaron Hirsh, Jr, Carleton                       4:15.29  H2          
    5 Dillon Davis, So, St. Olaf                      4:19.14  H2          
    6 Zach Greimann, Fr, St. Olaf                     4:19.71  H2          
    7 Adam Napolitano, Jr, St. Olaf                   4:22.85  H2          
    8 Dan Bakken, So, St. Olaf                        4:23.46  H1          
    9 Adam Scherling, Jr, Carleton                    4:26.15  H1          
   10 Scott Haidet, Fr, St. Olaf                      4:26.53  H1          
   11 Colton Rod, Fr, St. Olaf                        4:26.99  H1          
   12 Chas Karch, Jr, Carleton                        4:27.72  H1          
   13 Aron Block, So, St. Olaf                        4:28.04  H2          
   14 Adam Sturtz, So, St. Olaf                       4:31.42  H1          
   15 Jordan Pesik, Fr, St. Olaf                      4:31.58  H2          
   16 Ben Levy, Fr, Carleton                          4:32.72  H1          
   17 Eric Klein, Sr, St. Olaf                        4:33.08  H2          
   18 Nick Evens, So, St. Olaf                        4:34.45  H1          
   19 Lucas Foley, So, St. Olaf                       4:35.83  H1          
   20 Andrew Fuglestad, So, St. Olaf                  4:37.99  H1          
   21 Bill Grimm, Fr, Carleton                        4:42.10  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

5000 Meter Run
    1 Josh Wold, Jr, St. Olaf                        16:15.74           
    2 Guthrie Cunningham, So, Carleton               16:34.64           
    3 Gus Demann, Sr, St. Olaf                       16:43.21           
    4 Chris Massey, Jr, St. Olaf                     16:45.56           
    5 Bryan Hulse, Jr, St. Olaf                      16:45.77           
    6 Bjorn Thompson, Fr, St. Olaf                   16:59.21           
    7 Andy Kleven, So, St. Olaf                      17:11.93           
    8 Cole Hendrickson, So, St. Olaf                 17:33.15           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Carleton                                          44.09           
    2 St. Olaf                                          44.85           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

110 Meter Hurdles
Wind = +4.6 m/s (aided)
    1 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                   15.52w           
    2 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf                     15.60w           
    3 Aaron Dunphy, Fr, St. Olaf                       15.79w           
    4 Derek Heussner, So, St. Olaf                     16.14w           
    5 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                      16.99w           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Michael Austin, Jr, Carleton                      58.23           
    2 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                    58.63           
    3 Anton Hesse, Fr, St. Olaf                         63.15           
    4 Alex Phearman, Fr, St. Olaf                       65.31           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Marcus Huderle, So, Carleton                    9:15.55           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Long Jump
    1 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                     19-10 3/4 (6.06m)   
                         (5.89, 6.06, 5.93, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                   19-6 1/4 (5.95m)   
                         (5.66, 5.95, 5.74, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                   18-11 1/4 (5.77m)   
                         (0.00, 0.00, 5.69, 0.00, 0.00, 5.77)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Triple Jump
    1 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf                   44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 
                        (13.55, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Nick Hodge, Fr, St. Olaf                       39-9 3/4 (12.13m) 
                       (12.13, 11.78, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Shot Put
    1 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                         45-1 (13.74m) 
                       (13.49, 12.99, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Kyle Foster, Fr, St. Olaf                      39-4 1/2 (12.00m) 
                       (10.84, 12.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                      36-11 (11.25m) 
    4 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                    34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 
                   (10.19, 10.63, 10.28, 10.65, 10.65, 10.48)
    5 Brendan Fowl, Fr, Carleton                    34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 
                       (0.00, 10.62, 9.79, 9.85, 0.00, 10.37)
    6 Andrew Campbell, Fr, Carleton                      33-8 (10.26m) 
                      (9.75, 9.66, 9.81, 10.26, 10.16, 10.03)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Discus Throw
    1 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                       133-1 (40.57m) 
                     (40.57, 38.79, 0.00, 37.10, 0.00, 37.95)
    2 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                       132-11 (40.51m) 
                   (39.86, 39.68, 39.99, 40.51, 39.84, 39.63)
    3 Kyle Foster, Fr, St. Olaf                         114-0 (34.74m) 
                      (34.27, 34.74, 0.00, 34.69, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Christian Hansen, Fr, Carleton                    104-2 (31.76m) 
                        (0.00, 0.00, 31.76, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                       100-8 (30.69m) 
    6 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                         99-6 (30.32m) 
                       (30.32, 29.78, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Andrew Campbell, Fr, Carleton                      91-2 (27.80m) 
                    (27.18, 24.64, 26.95, 27.80, 27.06, 0.00)
    8 Stephen Kuenstner, Fr, Carleton               66-11 1/2 (20.41m) 
                        (20.41, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Javelin Throw
    1 Robert Wakely, Sr, Carleton                       160-8 (48.97m) 
                   (44.80, 48.97, 45.61, 45.46, 45.46, 46.08)
    2 Nick Hodge, Fr, St. Olaf                          158-8 (48.36m) 
                    (43.83, 46.85, 48.36, 48.08, 47.60, 0.00)
    3 Alex Polk, Fr, Carleton                          152-11 (46.62m) 
                      (46.62, 40.46, 0.00, 37.47, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Scott Woodside, So, St. Olaf                     138-10 (42.32m) 
                      (42.00, 39.76, 41.98, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Brendan Fowl, Fr, Carleton                       114-11 (35.03m) 
                        (0.00, 0.00, 35.03, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    6 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                        112-1 (34.16m) 
                        (0.00, 0.00, 33.65, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Christian Hansen, Fr, Carleton                    110-8 (33.73m) 
                       (33.73, 33.32, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Hammer Throw
    1 Drew Eid, Sr, St. Olaf                            155-1 (47.26m) 
                    (45.09, 44.09, 41.65, 46.23, 47.26, 0.00)
    2 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                        144-3 (43.98m) 
                        (43.98, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Adan Nunez-Frausto, Fr, Carleton                 129-10 (39.57m) 
                       (37.23, 0.00, 39.57, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                       121-10 (37.13m) 
                      (35.19, 37.13, 33.79, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Kyle Foster, Fr, St. Olaf                         121-0 (36.89m) 
                      (33.32, 34.80, 35.89, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    6 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                       119-3 (36.34m) 
                    (27.50, 34.46, 35.69, 36.27, 0.00, 36.34)
    7 Andrew Campbell, Fr, Carleton                    101-10 (31.04m) 
                    (29.30, 30.01, 28.48, 29.66, 31.01, 0.00)
    8 Stephen Kuenstner, Fr, Carleton               68-11 1/4 (21.01m) 
                        (0.00, 0.00, 19.21, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

High Jump
    1 Jb Tut, So, St. Olaf                                6-4 (1.93m)   
                                     (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.93[3])
    2 Lobo James, So, Carleton                            6-2 (1.88m)   
                                                       (1.88)
    3 Chris williams, Fr, Carleton                        6-0 (1.83m)   
                                        (1.73, 1.78, 1.83[3])
    4 Mark Smith, Fr, St. Olaf                           5-10 (1.78m)   
                                              (1.73[3], 1.78)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X400 | 110H 
400H | STEEP | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | JT | HT | HJ | PV 
Top

Pole Vault
    1 Aaron Shinn, Fr, St. Olaf                      14-0 1/2 (4.28m)   
                         (3.68, 3.85, 3.98, 4.13[2], 4.28[3])
    2 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                      13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                            (3.68[3], 3.85, 3.98[3], 4.13[3])
    3 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                    10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
                            (2.60, 2.75, 3.00[2], 3.10, 3.22)
    4 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                    9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
                                        (2.15, 2.45, 2.60[2])

Return to home page.

« Return to event details