Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSo.Lawrenceville, NJLawrenceville
Levi AtkinsonFy.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Jonah Barry, Men's Track and FieldJonah BarrySr.Madison, Wis.Madison West
Dane BirkelandSo.Minneapolis, Minn.
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSo.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Nick Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldNick CarlsenJr.Danbury, Conn.Danbury
Jerry Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Pete Dehkes, Men's Track and FieldPete DehkesJr.Lebanon, N.J.North Hunterdon
Sam Diaz de LeonSo.Yuma, Ariz.
Tris DodgeFy.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Merrick DucharmeSo.Blooming Prairie, Minn.
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghJr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromJr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Ethan EllisFy.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Alexa Feeney, Men's Track and FieldAlexa FeeneySo.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
Caleb Flack, Men's Track and FieldCaleb FlackSr.Chicago, Ill.Francis W Parker
Tanner FlissSr.Green Bay, Wis.
Nick FredricksonSo.Winthrop Harbor, Ill.
Joey GaisFy.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ben GreeneFy.Studio City, Calif.
Joe Haase, Men's Track and FieldJoe HaaseSr.Fitchburg, Wis.West
Brandon Hagans, Men's Track and FieldBrandon HagansSr.Medina, OhioHawkens School
William Hall, Men's Track and FieldWilliam HallSr.Palo Alto, Calif.Palo Alto
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Will HardtSo.Mount Kisco, N.Y.Horace Greeley
Mike HellmanSo.Woodbridge, Conn.Hopkins School
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSo.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Ben Hiskes, Men's Track and FieldBen HiskesSr.Storrs, Conn.Loomis Chaffee
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSo.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Hart Hornor, Men's Track and FieldHart HornorSr.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Evan Howard, Men's Track and FieldEvan HowardSr.St. Petersberg, Fla.Home School
Cullen IrvineFy.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSo.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Stephen JohnsonSr.Edina, MN
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSo.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Pallav KumarSo.Kent, Ohio
Aidan Larsen, Men's Track and FieldAidan LarsenSr.Bethseda, Md.Georgetown Preparatory
Dylan Larson-HarschFy.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
David McKinleySo.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSo.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Ben Nicla, Men's Track and FieldBen NiclaSr.Suamico, Wis.Bay Port
Jack NobleJr.Worton, Md.
Tyler O'Keefe, Men's Track and FieldTyler O'KeefeSo.Woodville, Wis.Spring Valley
Patrick O'ReillyJr.Wilmette, ILNew Trier Township High School
Evan Olawsky, Men's Track and FieldEvan OlawskySr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Jack Percival, Men's Track and FieldJack PercivalSr.Newport Coast, Calif.Sage Hill School
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezJr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Keenan RonayneFy.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Andrew RuvkunSo.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Alex SchneiderFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Jonah ShawSo.Minneapolis, Minn.
Camden SikesSo.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Noah SomeckFy.San Diego, Calif.Canyon Crest Academy
Frank SpenceFy.Bellaire, TexasSt. John's School
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeJr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, ninth season
Captains:
Assistant Coaches: Josh Schoen (Distance), Leon Lunder (Throws), Bill Huyck (Javelin)

Previous Seasons Rosters:
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)