Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2015

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result
2/28  UW-River Falls  Rochester, Minn.  (Rochester Sports Dome)   L 6-7 
2/28  UW-Stevens Point  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   W 7-4 
3/1  Millikin University  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   W 10-2 (5 inn.) 
3/1  #18 Luther College  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   L 4-12 (5 inn.) 
3/19  D'Youville College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Field) 5:00 p.m.   
3/19  Ripon College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Field) 7:00 p.m.   
3/21  Union College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 3:00 p.m.   
3/21  Messiah College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 5:00 p.m.   
3/22  Hamilton College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 1:00 p.m.   
3/22  Carthage College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 3:00 p.m.   
3/24  University of Chicago  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 1:00 p.m.   
3/24  West Virginia University Institute of Technology  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 3:00 p.m.   
3/25  Rochester Institute of Technology  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 9:00 a.m.   
3/25  Middlebury College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center) 1:00 p.m.   
3/28  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Meredith Field) 1:00 p.m.   
3/31  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3: 30 p.m.   
4/2  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3:30 p.m.   
4/6  Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3: 30 p.m   
4/8  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  3:30 p.m.   
4/11  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  1:00 p.m.   
4/14  St. Catherine University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3: 30 p.m   
4/16  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (South Field) 3:30 p.m.   
4/18  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 1:00 p.m.   
4/22  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3:30 p.m.   
4/25  Bethel University Arden Hills, Minn.  (Ona Orth Athletic Complex) 1:00 p.m.   
5/1  – 5/2 MIAC Playoffs Rice Creek, Minn., Shoreview, Minn.  TBA   
5/8  – 5/9 NCAA Regionals  TBA  TBA   
5/21  – 5/26 NCAA Championships  TBA  TBA   

+-indicates one game, all others are doubleheaders
*-indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest at Knights Field
All times Central except as noted
Times/dates subject to change