Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2014

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result Broadcast
2/26  University of Wisconsin-Superior+  West St. Paul, Minn.  (West St. Paul Dome)   W 8-1 
2/26  Bemidji State University (D-II)  West St. Paul, Minn.  (West St. Paul Dome)   L 7-8 (9 inn.) 
3/2  University of Dubuque+  Rochester, Minn.  (Rochester Dome)   L 4-9 
3/2  #7 Luther College+  Rochester, Minn.  (Rochester Dome)   L 1-10 (5 inn.) 
3/20  #2 Tufts University+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 1-9 (5 inn.) 
3/20  D'Youville College (N.Y.)+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 0-1 
3/21  McDaniel College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 0-4 
3/22  Williams College+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 0-4 
3/22  #16 Carthage College+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 0-14 (5 inn.) 
3/23  Massachusetts Institute of Technology+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   W 1-0 
3/23  Union College (N.Y.)+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 0-11 (5 inn.) 
3/25  University of Chicago+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 1-6 
3/25  Lawrence University+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 4-12 (6 inn.) 
3/26  University of Northwestern Ohio+  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park)   L 2-11 (5 inn.) / L 1-9 (6 inn.) 
4/6  Macalester College St. Paul, Minn.  (Macalester Field)   W 8-1 / L 3-6 
4/8  Saint Mary's University Winona, Minn.  (SMU Field)   W 4-3 / W 9-8 
4/9  Gustavus Adolphus College Northfield, Minn.  (Knights Field)   L 4-6 / L 0-2 
4/12  St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn.    L 4-6 / L 0-1 
4/13  Augsburg College Minneapolis, Minn.  (Edor Nelson Field)   L 1-4 / L 2-3 
4/17  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.    W 1-0 / W 9-2 
4/18  #19 University of St. Thomas Northfield, Minn.  (Knights Field)   L 0-3 / L 6-8 (8 inn.) 
4/21  Concordia College Northfield, Minn.  (Knights Field) 3:30 p.m.   
4/23  College of Saint Benedict St. Joseph, Minn.  3:30 p.m.   
4/25  Hamline University Northfield, Minn.  (Knights Field) 3:30 p.m.   
4/26  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (Knights Field) 1:00 p.m.   
5/2  – 5/3 MIAC Playoffs vs. TBD  Shoreview, Minn.  (Rice Creek Fields) TBD   

+-indicates one game, all others are doubleheaders
*-indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest at Knights Field
All times Central except as noted
Times/dates subject to change