Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2014

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result Broadcast
8/29  University of Wisconsin-Stout (St. Olaf-Carleton Tournament)  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center)   L 1-3 (15-25, 25-20, 21-25, 17-25) 
8/29  Bethany Lutheran College (St. Olaf-Carleton Tournament)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-10) 
8/30  Martin Luther College (St. Olaf-Carleton Tournament)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11) 
8/30  Crown College (St. Olaf-Carleton Tournament)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-12) 
9/3  University of Wisconsin-River Falls  River Falls, Wis.  (Karges Center)   W 3-2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 17-25, 15-13) 
9/5  University of Wisconsin-Stout (Macalester Invitational)  St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center)   L 3-1 (25-8, 14-25, 26-24, 25-17) 
9/5  University of Minnesota-Morris (Macalester Invitational)  St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center)   W 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-16) 
9/6  Beloit College (Macalester Invitational)  St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center)   W 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-17) 
9/13  Lake Forest College (ACM Tournament)  Grinnell, Iowa  (Darby Gymnasium)   W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-12) 
9/13  Luther College (ACM Tournament)  Grinnell, Iowa  (Darby Gymnasium)   W 3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17) 
9/14  Knox College (ACM Tournament)  Grinnell, Iowa  (Darby Gymnasium)   W 3-1 (25-9, 25-13, 23-25, 25-12) 
9/14  Grinnell College (ACM Tournament)  Grinnell, Iowa  (Darby Gymnasium)   W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18) 
9/17  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Hutton Arena)   L 3-1 (25-23, 29-27, 21-25, 25-20) 
9/24  Gustavus Adolphus College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   L 3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-23) 
9/26  #24 Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   L 3-2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10) 
9/27  Alumni Game  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 10:30 a.m.   
10/3  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  (Memorial Auditorium)   L 3-2 (25-22, 26-24, 17-25, 20-25, 15-13) 
10/4  #17 College of Saint Benedict St. Joseph, Minn.  (Claire Lynch Hall)   W 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 27-25) 
10/8  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-2 (17-25, 28-26, 25-20, 19-25, 15-12) 
10/15  St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn.  (Butler Center)   W 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19) 
10/18  Macalester College (Carleton Triangular) Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-14) 
10/18  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (Carleton Triangular)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22) 
10/20  Finlandia University (UW-Superior Triangular)  Superior, Wis.  (Mertz Mortorelli Gym)   W 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-11) 
10/20  University of Wisconsin-Superior (UW-Superior Triangular)  Superior, Wis.  (Mertz Mortorelli Gym)   W 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-11) 
10/25  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
10/29  University of St. Thomas Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
10/31  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 7:00 p.m.   
11/4  MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinals (if necessary)  TBA  7:00 p.m.   
11/6  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals (if necessary)  TBA  7:00 p.m.   
11/8  MIAC Playoffs - Finals (if necessary)  TBA  7:00 p.m.   
11/13  – 11/16 NCAA Championships 1st-3rd Rounds (if necessary)  TBA  TBA   
11/20  – 11/23 NCAA Championships (if necessary)  TBA  TBA   

*indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest
All times/dates local and subject to change