Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2016

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time
9/2  Martin Luther College / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 3:00 p.m. 
9/2  Crown College / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 7:00 p.m. 
9/3  Bethany Lutheran / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 11:00 a.m. 
9/3  Buena Vista University / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m. 
9/6  UW-Superior  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 5:00 p.m. 
9/9  Buena Vista University / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court) 6:00 p.m. 
9/9  UW-Platteville / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court) 8:00 p.m. 
9/10  Edgewood College / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court) 10:00 a.m. 
9/10  Alverno College / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court) 12:00 p.m. 
9/14  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Hutton Arena) 7:00 p.m. 
9/21  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
9/23  Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
9/28  St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn.  (Wildcat Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
9/30  Macalester College St. Paul, Minn.  (Alumni Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m. 
10/1  University of Northwestern-St. Paul (Homecoming)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 5:00 p.m. 
10/1  Alumni Match  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
10/5  UW-River Falls  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
10/7  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  (Gus Young Court) 7:00 p.m. 
10/12  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (Schoenecker Arena) 7:00 p.m. 
10/15  Crown College / Carleton Quadrangular  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 10:00 a.m. 
10/15  Buena Vista University / Carleton Quadrangular  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 12:00 p.m. 
10/21  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
10/22  Concordia College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m. 
10/26  Saint Mary's University Winona, Minn.  (Saint Mary's Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
10/28  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m. 
11/1  MIAC Quarterfinal (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m. 
11/3  MIAC Semifinal (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m. 
11/5  MIAC Championship (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m. 
11/9  – 11/19 NCAA Tournament (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) TBA 

*indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest
All times/dates local and subject to change