Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Basketball

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results: 2016-2017

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result Broadcast
11/15  #12 UW-River Falls  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   L 58-71 
11/25  #25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (David Wells Classic)  Pomona, Calif.  (Rains Center)   L 37-65 
11/26  Pomona-Pitzer (David Wells Classic)  Claremont, Calif.  (Roberts Pavilion)   W 76-68 
11/30  Saint Mary's Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   L 60-61 (OT) 
12/3  College of Saint Benedict St. Joseph, Minn.  (Claire Lynch Hall) 3:00 p.m.   
12/7  Macalester College St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center) 7:00 p.m.   
12/10  Hamline University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
12/14  University of Northwestern-St. Paul  St. Paul, Minn.  7:00 p.m.   
12/29  UW-Oshkosh  Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.  (JustaGame Fieldhouse) 3:00 p.m.   
12/30  UW-Stout  Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.  (JustaGame Fieldhouse) 11:00 a.m.   
1/4  St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn.  (Butler Center) 7:00 p.m.   
1/7  University of St. Thomas Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
1/11  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  (Memorial Auditorium) 5:45 p.m.   
1/14  Gustavus Adolphus College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
1/16  Bethany Lutheran College  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/18  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 5:45 p.m.   
1/21  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
1/25  Saint Mary's University Winona, Minn.  7:00 p.m.   
1/28  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Hutton Arena) 1:00 p.m.   
2/1  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
2/4  Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
2/8  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
2/11  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (Shoenecker Arena) 1:00 p.m.   
2/15  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 5:45 p.m.   
2/18  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  (Gus Young Court) 1:00 p.m.   

*indicates MIAC contest
Bold indicates home contest
#indicates double-header with men
All times Central
Times/dates subject to change