Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Cross Country

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
NCAA Division III Central Region Championships Women
Max Cross Country Course, Wartburg College
Nov. 12, 2011
Sunny, breezy, high 40s


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wartburg                 63    2    8   13   15   25   66   73  22:29.9  1:03.9
  2 Carleton                 85    3    9   14   17   42   50   64  22:38.8  1:31.2
  3 St. Olaf                 93    5    6   18   27   37   40   49  22:42.2  1:15.1
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan        96   10   12   16   22   36   63   82  22:47.2  0:59.4
  5 Luther                  155    4   19   32   48   52   57   80  23:05.7  1:43.7
  6 St. Thomas              186    7   11   29   54   85   93  130  23:15.3  2:12.0
  7 Gustavus Adolphus       189   23   26   28   53   59  110  112  23:20.7  0:59.2
  8 St. Benedict            220   30   43   45   46   56   76  111  23:34.2  0:39.6
  9 Loras                   253   20   31   41   77   84  143  147  23:39.0  1:41.4
 10 Grinnell                260   21   38   39   79   83   88   89  23:42.9  1:39.7
 11 Concordia-Moorhead      327   47   65   70   71   74   96  119  24:00.2  0:33.7
 12 Central                 347   35   60   67   72  113  120  128  24:05.9  1:36.1
 13 Bethel                  399   34   58   99  100  108  114  129  24:18.4  1:34.3
 14 Cornell                 404   44   78   87   91  104  125       24:21.5  1:14.2
 15 Hamline                 422   33   51   94  121  123  133  138  24:23.4  1:53.6
 16 St. Scholastica         444   55   75   95  103  116  117  127  24:30.6  1:11.2
 17 Macalester              456   61   81   86  106  122  140  148  24:34.5  1:12.2
 18 St. Catherine           488   68   97   98  101  124  141  145  24:40.7  1:06.6
 19 Minnesota-Morris        548    1  132  134  137  144  158  161  24:46.0  4:05.9
 20 Simpson                 553   69  105  115  118  146  149  166  24:59.5  1:51.3
 21 Coe                     583   24   62  157  163  177  178  180  25:51.5  6:04.2
 22 Augsburg                656  107  109  126  154  160  165  176  25:34.8  1:39.5
 23 Saint Mary's            668   90  136  139  151  152  156  159  25:38.5  1:44.1
 24 Martin Luther           678   92  102  153  162  169  173  174  25:58.9  2:45.4
 25 Dubuque                 764  135  142  150  155  182            26:57.1  5:27.1
 26 Bethany Lutheran        800  131  164  167  168  170            26:48.8  2:07.7
 27 Crown                   878  171  172  175  179  181  183  184  28:38.8  2:51.7

Incomplete Teams: Buena Vista

1. Wartburg
    2  Alana Enabnit, Fr          21:56.4  
    8  Emily Eimers, Sr           22:20.7  
   13  Laura Sigmund, Sr          22:34.1  
   15  Sammi Bruett, So           22:38.0  
   25  Haddie Vawter, So          23:00.3  
   66  Erin Sawyers, Fr           24:03.4  
   73  Audrey Weidman, Sr         24:09.5  
Total Time = 1:52:29.4     Total Places = 63

2. Carleton
    3  Alison Smyth, Sr           22:01.9  
    9  Simone Childs-Walker, Sr   22:24.2  
   14  Taylor ffitch, Sr          22:35.0  
   17  Rachael Klehm, Jr          22:39.7  
   42  Kaitlin Randolph, Sr       23:33.0  
   50  Haley Johnson, Jr          23:44.6  
   64  Becca Herd, Fr             24:01.7  
Total Time = 1:53:13.7     Total Places = 85

3. St. Olaf
    5  Maren Westby, Sr           22:09.7
    6  Emma Lee, Jr               22:13.0
   18  Christine Muller, Sr       22:42.4  
   27  Rachel Dean, Jr            23:01.0  
   37  Lauren Carlson, Jr         23:24.8  
   40  Becca Bevans, Jr           23:31.3  
   49  Hannah Dennis, Sr          23:37.8  
Total Time = 1:53:30.7     Total Places = 93

4. Nebraska Wesleyan
   10  Hannah Kinberg, Sr         22:25.1  
   12  Haley Sutter, Sr           22:32.9  
   16  Ali Tewes, So              22:39.3  
   22  Malania Huebert, Sr        22:53.9  
   36  Katie Nelson, Sr           23:24.5  
   63  Meleia Oestmann, Jr        23:58.8  
   82  Ashley Ermer, Sr           24:26.8  
Total Time = 1:53:55.6     Total Places = 96

5. Luther
    4  Emma Spoon, Sr             22:04.5
   19  Melissa Erickson, Sr       22:44.5  
   32  Christina Storlie, Jr      23:14.1  
   48  Maggie Pierson, So         23:37.0  
   52  Annie Klepper, Jr          23:48.1  
   57  Sam McAllister, Sr         23:52.1  
   80  Anna Murray, Sr            24:20.7  
Total Time = 1:55:28.1     Total Places = 155

6. St. Thomas
    7  Taylor Berg, Jr            22:17.5  
   11  Erin Statz, So             22:26.8  
   29  Larissa Peyton, Sr         23:11.2  
   54  Shelby Yoakum, Jr          23:51.4  
   85  Kayla Goeman, Fr           24:29.5  
   93  Laura Hamp, Fr             24:37.2  
  130  Sarah McNamara, So         25:16.5  
Total Time = 1:56:16.3     Total Places = 186

7. Gustavus Adolphus
   23  Brooke Beskau, Sr          22:55.1  
   26  Kate Eggers, Jr            23:00.5  
   28  Beth Hauer, Jr             23:03.0  
   53  Rebecca Hare, Fr           23:50.5  
   59  Kim Rostvold, Sr           23:54.3  
  110  Danielle Burgmeier, Sr     24:54.7  
  112  Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr    24:56.4  
Total Time = 1:56:43.2     Total Places = 189

8. St. Benedict
   30  Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr   23:12.2  
   43  Bailey Drews, Fr           23:34.4  
   45  Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr  23:36.0  
   46  Kaycee Knutson, Sr         23:36.7  
   56  Katy Torchia, Sr           23:51.8  
   76  Caitlin Goodman, Jr        24:11.3  
  111  Nicola Franta, Jr          24:56.2  
Total Time = 1:57:50.9     Total Places = 220

9. Loras
   20  Genna Kinley, Sr           22:47.6  
   31  Mary Rector, So            23:13.5  
   41  Katie Flogel, Jr           23:32.1  
   77  Katie Hemesath, Sr         24:12.6  
   84  Kellie Wagner, So          24:29.0  
  143  Maria Kalb, Jr             25:48.4  
  147  Hallie Martin, Fr          26:03.4  
Total Time = 1:58:14.6     Total Places = 253

10. Grinnell
   21  Stephanie Rouse, Jr        22:49.1  
   38  Sarah Burnell, So          23:26.8  
   39  Hannah Colter, Sr          23:30.5  
   79  Margaret Rudy, So          24:19.5  
   83  Metzere Bierlein, Jr       24:28.8  
   88  Diana Seer, Fr             24:31.9  
   89  Cassidy White, So          24:33.4  
Total Time = 1:58:34.6     Total Places = 260

11. Concordia-Moorhead
   47  Caroline McLaughlin, Sr    23:36.9  
   65  Elisabeth Hanson, So       24:02.1  
   70  Kasey Petersen, Fr         24:05.6  
   71  Hannah Knickerbocker, So   24:05.8  
   74  Paige Rygg, So             24:10.6  
   96  Nicole Woinarowicz, So     24:40.3  
  119  Kristiana Sather, Jr       25:05.0  
Total Time = 2:00:00.8     Total Places = 327

12. Central
   35  Mel McDermott, Jr          23:22.7  
   60  Melanie Louis, Sr          23:55.5  
   67  Emma Nelson, So            24:04.3  
   72  Shelby Mendoza, So         24:08.1  
  113  Amanda Melcher, Jr         24:58.7  
  120  Alyssa Eaves, Fr           25:05.4  
  128  Mallory Welk, Fr           25:13.0  
Total Time = 2:00:29.2     Total Places = 347

13. Bethel
   34  Mollie Gillberg, Fr        23:19.0  
   58  Laura Zwilling, Sr         23:53.2  
   99  Tera Hereid, So            24:42.0  
  100  Emily Anderson, So         24:44.5  
  108  Maggie Noble, So           24:53.3  
  114  Melody Walton, Fr          24:59.3  
  129  Katie Anderson, So         25:14.9  
Total Time = 2:01:31.8     Total Places = 399

14. Cornell
   44  Laura Ettlin, So           23:35.8  
   78  Leslie Smebak, Jr          24:15.0  
   87  Hannah Garvey, Fr          24:30.6  
   91  Maria Helgeson, Jr         24:36.5  
  104  Ashley Reynolds, Fr        24:50.0  
  125  Elise Mead, Jr             25:11.0  
Total Time = 2:01:47.6     Total Places = 404

15. Hamline
   33  Sara Holland, Sr           23:15.5  
   51  Maria Theisen, So          23:46.1  
   94  Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr      24:38.1  
  121  Danielle Vitali, So        25:08.3  
  123  Claire Walling, Jr         25:09.1  
  133  Carolyne Bocovich, Sr      25:24.2  
  138  Emily Smith, Fr            25:32.0  
Total Time = 2:01:56.9     Total Places = 422

16. St. Scholastica
   55  Chelsea Johnson, So        23:51.5  
   75  Kristen Gronbeck, Jr       24:11.2  
   95  Molly Burgstahler, Fr      24:38.8  
  103  Shannon Guse, Sr           24:49.0  
  116  Stacey Gustafson, Jr       25:02.6  
  117  Kayla Roberge, Fr          25:04.0  
  127  Izzy Plantenberg, Fr       25:12.6  
Total Time = 2:02:32.9     Total Places = 444

17. Macalester
   61  Anna French, Jr            23:56.8  
   81  Anna Schmitz, So           24:24.0  
   86  Emily Bachhuber, Fr        24:30.4  
  106  Lucy Andrews, So           24:52.6  
  122  Eliza Leahy, Sr            25:08.9  
  140  Becky Kane, So             25:39.6  
  148  Jana Wiegand, Fr           26:05.8  
Total Time = 2:02:52.5     Total Places = 456

18. St. Catherine
   68  Kristina Poss, So          24:04.3  
   97  Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr        24:41.0  
   98  Jessica Rogers, Jr         24:41.2  
  101  Sophie Shogren, Fr         24:46.3  
  124  Steph Mueller, Fr          25:10.9  
  141  Sarah Howe, So             25:41.4  
  145  Heidi Sande, Sr            25:53.8  
Total Time = 2:03:23.5     Total Places = 488

19. Minnesota-Morris
    1  Linda Keller, Jr           21:44.6
  132  LaNay Walker, Fr           25:18.2  
  134  Katie Oden, Fr             25:25.7  
  137  Cristina Montanez, Sr      25:31.0  
  144  Amanda Peters, Fr          25:50.5  
  158  Halee Morris, Fr           26:29.0  
  161  Alicia Beattie, So         26:34.2  
Total Time = 2:03:49.8     Total Places = 548

20. Simpson
   69  Jade Osborne, Jr           24:05.1  
  105  Annie Hills, So            24:52.1  
  115  Signe Mayland, Sr          24:59.5  
  118  Courtney Licht, Sr         25:04.3  
  146  Maddy McAreavy, Sr         25:56.4  
  149  Lindsey Borgomainerio, So  26:09.6  
  166  Shelby King, So            27:11.8  
Total Time = 2:04:57.2     Total Places = 553

21. Coe
   24  Keelie Finnel, Sr          22:59.5  
   62  Sara Heizer, Jr            23:57.3  
  157  Kirstin Franklin, So       26:28.4  
  163  Chelsey Thill, Jr          26:48.5  
  177  Josie Visser, So           29:03.7  
  178  Taylor Wolf, So            29:04.2  
  180  Kayla Musgjerd, Jr         29:28.8  
Total Time = 2:09:17.2     Total Places = 583

22. Augsburg
  107  Hannah Ehling, Fr          24:53.2  
  109  Kacie Bahr, Sr             24:54.2  
  126  Haley Diem, So             25:12.5  
  154  Anika Clark, So            26:21.3  
  160  Shayla Fulford, So         26:32.7  
  165  Jennifer Pulscher, Sr      26:52.7  
  176  Emily Knudson, Fr          28:59.3  
Total Time = 2:07:53.8     Total Places = 656

23. Saint Mary's
   90  Katie Stolz, Fr            24:35.6  
  136  Amy Spitzmueller, So       25:29.4  
  139  Jordan Junker, Jr          25:35.6  
  151  Katherine Mockler, So      26:12.3  
  152  Elizabeth Scott, Jr        26:19.6  
  156  Kristen Thelen, So         26:27.4  
  159  Regina Quandt, Sr          26:32.5  
Total Time = 2:08:12.3     Total Places = 668

24. Martin Luther
   92  Robin Nommensen, Jr        24:36.9  
  102  Emilee Koltz, Fr           24:48.5  
  153  Amanda Walther, Jr         26:20.9  
  162  Hannah Hackbarth, Fr       26:46.1  
  169  Julie Kent, Fr             27:22.2  
  173  Sasha Bolwerk, Sr          27:42.0  
  174  Heather Williams, Sr       27:56.8  
Total Time = 2:09:54.5     Total Places = 678

25. Dubuque
  135  Megan Bloedow, Jr          25:29.4  
  142  Brenda Nava, Fr            25:44.9  
  150  Beth Michaelis, Jr         26:10.6  
  155  Rachael Busjahn, Fr        26:24.2  
  182  Ashley Sadewasser, Fr      30:56.5  
Total Time = 2:14:45.3     Total Places = 764

26. Bethany Lutheran
  131  Laura Anderson, Fr         25:16.6  
  164  Breanne Perlwitz, So       26:49.5  
  167  Breanna Londgren, So       27:14.7  
  168  Alissa Sauer, Fr           27:18.8  
  170  Catherine Penning, Fr      27:24.3  
Total Time = 2:14:03.7     Total Places = 800

27. Crown
  171  Natalie Merboth, Sr        27:35.3  
  172  Rebekah Nolan, Fr          27:39.5  
  175  Erin Kossan, Fr            28:05.1  
  179  Alecia Johnson, Fr         29:27.2  
  181  Maranatha Elmhorst, Jr     30:26.9  
  183  Aubrey Huss, So            31:00.4  
  184  Erika Stampfl, Sr          31:11.3  
Total Time = 2:23:13.9     Total Places = 878


        TEAM                                MILE     3+ MILES    FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME        TIME       TEAM
    1     1  Linda Keller, Jr             5:53.16    17:42.44    21:44.6    Minnesota-Morris     
    2     2  Alana Enabnit, Fr            5:53.69    17:45.85    21:56.4    Wartburg             
    3     3  Alison Smyth, Sr             5:56.27    17:57.10    22:01.9    Carleton             
    4     4  Emma Spoon, Sr               5:55.74    17:58.59    22:04.5    Luther
    5     5  Maren Westby, Sr             5:53.36    17:58.67    22:09.7    St. Olaf
    6     6  Emma Lee, Jr                 5:56.85    17:58.11    22:13.0    St. Olaf
    7     7  Taylor Berg, Jr              5:55.53    18:07.09    22:17.5    St. Thomas
    8     8  Emily Eimers, Sr             5:54.96    18:05.74    22:20.7    Wartburg             
    9     9  Simone Childs-Walker, Sr     5:53.29    18:06.20    22:24.2    Carleton             
   10    10  Hannah Kinberg, Sr           5:53.10    18:08.44    22:25.1    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   11    11  Erin Statz, So               5:55.57    18:07.15    22:26.8    St. Thomas           
   12    12  Haley Sutter, Sr             5:57.11    18:12.44    22:32.9    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   13    13  Laura Sigmund, Sr            5:55.25    18:13.83    22:34.1    Wartburg             
   14    14  Taylor ffitch, Sr            5:58.43    18:18.33    22:35.0    Carleton             
   15    15  Sammi Bruett, So             5:56.23    18:33.32    22:38.0    Wartburg             
   16    16  Ali Tewes, So                5:54.72    18:24.00    22:39.3    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   17    17  Rachael Klehm, Jr            5:58.35    18:14.72    22:39.7    Carleton             
   18    18  Christine Muller, Sr         5:56.73    18:22.47    22:42.4    St. Olaf             
   19    19  Melissa Erickson, Sr         5:59.40    18:36.86    22:44.5    Luther               
   20    20  Genna Kinley, Sr             6:02.58    18:38.11    22:47.6    Loras                
   21    21  Stephanie Rouse, Jr          5:59.94    18:29.96    22:49.1    Grinnell             
   22    22  Malania Huebert, Sr          6:01.10    18:32.31    22:53.9    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   23    23  Brooke Beskau, Sr            5:56.37    18:25.68    22:55.1    Gustavus Adolphus    
   24    24  Keelie Finnel, Sr            6:05.02    18:44.31    22:59.5    Coe                  
   25    25  Haddie Vawter, So            6:09.34    18:43.48    23:00.3    Wartburg             
   26    26  Kate Eggers, Jr              6:01.75    18:42.69    23:00.5    Gustavus Adolphus    
   27    27  Rachel Dean, Jr              6:02.65    18:42.26    23:01.0    St. Olaf             
   28    28  Beth Hauer, Jr               5:55.86    18:33.72    23:03.0    Gustavus Adolphus    
   29    29  Larissa Peyton, Sr           6:08.06    18:59.63    23:11.2    St. Thomas           
   30    30  Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr     6:13.36    18:50.90    23:12.2    St. Benedict         
   31    31  Mary Rector, So              6:02.57    18:48.98    23:13.5    Loras                
   32    32  Christina Storlie, Jr        6:07.37    18:51.15    23:14.1    Luther               
   33    33  Sara Holland, Sr             6:11.10    19:04.56    23:15.5    Hamline              
   34    34  Mollie Gillberg, Fr          6:00.60    18:44.57    23:19.0    Bethel               
   35    35  Mel McDermott, Jr            5:56.43    18:55.34    23:22.7    Central              
   36    36  Katie Nelson, Sr             6:02.44    19:04.25    23:24.5    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   37    37  Lauren Carlson, Jr           6:03.55    18:59.54    23:24.8    St. Olaf             
   38    38  Sarah Burnell, So            6:15.32    19:06.96    23:26.8    Grinnell             
   39    39  Hannah Colter, Sr            6:15.04    19:08.02    23:30.5    Grinnell             
   40    40  Becca Bevans, Jr             6:00.12    18:55.58    23:31.3    St. Olaf             
   41    41  Katie Flogel, Jr             6:18.20    19:10.70    23:32.1    Loras                
   42    42  Kaitlin Randolph, Sr         6:19.26    19:16.38    23:33.0    Carleton             
   43    43  Bailey Drews, Fr             5:55.53    18:31.83    23:34.4    St. Benedict         
   44    44  Laura Ettlin, So             6:09.67    19:13.50    23:35.8    Cornell              
   45    45  Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr    6:13.92    19:14.50    23:36.0    St. Benedict         
   46    46  Kaycee Knutson, Sr           6:14.60    19:12.51    23:36.7    St. Benedict         
   47    47  Caroline McLaughlin, Sr      6:02.58    19:08.45    23:36.9    Concordia-Moorhead   
   48    48  Maggie Pierson, So           6:08.59    18:56.99    23:37.0    Luther               
   49    49  Hannah Dennis, Sr            6:02.98    19:08.46    23:37.8    St. Olaf             
   50    50  Haley Johnson, Jr            6:19.63    19:17.24    23:44.6    Carleton             
   51    51  Maria Theisen, So            6:14.86    19:25.85    23:46.1    Hamline              
   52    52  Annie Klepper, Jr            6:07.67    19:09.85    23:48.1    Luther               
   53    53  Rebecca Hare, Fr             6:01.67    19:17.00    23:50.5    Gustavus Adolphus    
   54    54  Shelby Yoakum, Jr            6:17.94    19:27.03    23:51.4    St. Thomas           
   55    55  Chelsea Johnson, So          6:15.30    19:25.91    23:51.5    St. Scholastica      
   56    56  Katy Torchia, Sr             6:13.48    19:17.10    23:51.8    St. Benedict         
   57    57  Sam McAllister, Sr           6:09.36    19:26.32    23:52.1    Luther               
   58    58  Laura Zwilling, Sr           6:16.29    19:21.66    23:53.2    Bethel               
   59    59  Kim Rostvold, Sr             6:09.05    19:18.22    23:54.3    Gustavus Adolphus    
   60    60  Melanie Louis, Sr            6:11.74    19:22.04    23:55.5    Central              
   61    61  Anna French, Jr              6:18.93    19:30.98    23:56.8    Macalester           
   62    62  Sara Heizer, Jr              6:11.09    19:27.82    23:57.3    Coe                  
   63    63  Meleia Oestmann, Jr          6:02.15    19:17.45    23:58.8    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   64    64  Becca Herd, Fr               6:19.17    19:33.90    24:01.7    Carleton             
   65    65  Elisabeth Hanson, So         6:07.99    19:24.42    24:02.1    Concordia-Moorhead   
   66    66  Erin Sawyers, Fr             6:16.64    19:31.56    24:03.4    Wartburg             
   67    67  Emma Nelson, So              6:11.79    19:34.15    24:04.3    Central              
   68    68  Kristina Poss, So            6:23.74    19:39.16    24:04.3    St. Catherine        
   69    69  Jade Osborne, Jr             6:10.03    19:38.83    24:05.1    Simpson              
   70    70  Kasey Petersen, Fr           6:07.85    19:21.28    24:05.6    Concordia-Moorhead   
   71    71  Hannah Knickerbocker, So     6:12.26    19:33.11    24:05.8    Concordia-Moorhead   
   72    72  Shelby Mendoza, So           6:11.84    19:27.94    24:08.1    Central              
   73    73  Audrey Weidman, Sr           6:09.65    19:30.06    24:09.5    Wartburg             
   74    74  Paige Rygg, So               6:12.28    19:34.77    24:10.6    Concordia-Moorhead   
   75    75  Kristen Gronbeck, Jr         6:23.98    19:39.17    24:11.2    St. Scholastica      
   76    76  Caitlin Goodman, Jr          6:19.15    19:36.80    24:11.3    St. Benedict         
   77    77  Katie Hemesath, Sr           6:18.15    19:32.55    24:12.6    Loras                
   78    78  Leslie Smebak, Jr            6:10.30    19:16.98    24:15.0    Cornell              
   79    79  Margaret Rudy, So            6:24.45    19:43.25    24:19.5    Grinnell             
   80    80  Anna Murray, Sr              6:16.30    19:44.60    24:20.7    Luther               
   81    81  Anna Schmitz, So             6:22.88    19:46.95    24:24.0    Macalester           
   82    82  Ashley Ermer, Sr             6:09.14    19:40.96    24:26.8    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   83    83  Metzere Bierlein, Jr         6:24.93    19:48.06    24:28.8    Grinnell             
   84    84  Kellie Wagner, So            6:22.56    19:49.50    24:29.0    Loras                
   85    85  Kayla Goeman, Fr             6:17.56    19:58.16    24:29.5    St. Thomas           
   86    86  Emily Bachhuber, Fr          6:19.44    19:47.61    24:30.4    Macalester           
   87    87  Hannah Garvey, Fr            6:14.31    19:58.03    24:30.6    Cornell              
   88    88  Diana Seer, Fr               6:24.69    19:55.51    24:31.9    Grinnell             
   89    89  Cassidy White, So            6:24.50    19:57.24    24:33.4    Grinnell             
   90    90  Katie Stolz, Fr              6:22.04    20:02.85    24:35.6    Saint Mary's         
   91    91  Maria Helgeson, Jr           6:15.25    19:55.66    24:36.5    Cornell              
   92    92  Robin Nommensen, Jr          6:23.66    19:56.53    24:36.9    Martin Luther        
   93    93  Laura Hamp, Fr               6:19.07    20:00.27    24:37.2    St. Thomas           
   94    94  Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr        6:22.50    20:07.62    24:38.1    Hamline              
   95    95  Molly Burgstahler, Fr        6:24.84    20:05.66    24:38.8    St. Scholastica      
   96    96  Nicole Woinarowicz, So       6:14.78    19:52.79    24:40.3    Concordia-Moorhead   
   97    97  Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr          6:27.65    20:02.36    24:41.0    St. Catherine        
   98    98  Jessica Rogers, Jr           6:21.67    19:56.32    24:41.2    St. Catherine        
   99    99  Tera Hereid, So              6:10.56    19:52.52    24:42.0    Bethel               
  100   100  Emily Anderson, So           6:24.92    20:02.14    24:44.5    Bethel               
  101   101  Sophie Shogren, Fr           6:29.26    20:21.58    24:46.3    St. Catherine        
  102   102  Emilee Koltz, Fr             6:24.14    20:04.70    24:48.5    Martin Luther        
  103   103  Shannon Guse, Sr             6:23.25    20:06.75    24:49.0    St. Scholastica      
  104   104  Ashley Reynolds, Fr          6:15.25    19:57.74    24:50.0    Cornell              
  105   105  Annie Hills, So              6:22.15    20:13.29    24:52.1    Simpson              
  106   106  Lucy Andrews, So             6:30.75    20:20.54    24:52.6    Macalester           
  107   107  Hannah Ehling, Fr            6:24.08    20:17.04    24:53.2    Augsburg             
  108   108  Maggie Noble, So             6:24.75    20:07.25    24:53.3    Bethel               
  109   109  Kacie Bahr, Sr               6:27.89    20:16.81    24:54.2    Augsburg             
  110   110  Danielle Burgmeier, Sr       6:17.78    20:16.34    24:54.7    Gustavus Adolphus    
  111   111  Nicola Franta, Jr            6:23.51    20:11.62    24:56.2    St. Benedict         
  112   112  Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr      6:16.73    20:13.49    24:56.4    Gustavus Adolphus    
  113   113  Amanda Melcher, Jr           6:15.41    20:15.54    24:58.7    Central              
  114   114  Melody Walton, Fr            6:25.28    20:18.88    24:59.3    Bethel               
  115   115  Signe Mayland, Sr            6:29.57    20:18.18    24:59.5    Simpson              
  116   116  Stacey Gustafson, Jr         6:25.23    20:16.09    25:02.6    St. Scholastica      
  117   117  Kayla Roberge, Fr            6:23.86    20:19.78    25:04.0    St. Scholastica      
  118   118  Courtney Licht, Sr           6:27.85    20:21.01    25:04.3    Simpson              
  119   119  Kristiana Sather, Jr         6:18.65    20:22.56    25:05.0    Concordia-Moorhead   
  120   120  Alyssa Eaves, Fr             6:15.44    20:15.04    25:05.4    Central              
  121   121  Danielle Vitali, So          6:30.04    20:22.92    25:08.3    Hamline              
  122   122  Eliza Leahy, Sr              6:34.21    20:24.00    25:08.9    Macalester           
  123   123  Claire Walling, Jr           6:30.61    20:29.17    25:09.1    Hamline              
  124   124  Steph Mueller, Fr            6:34.03    20:29.18    25:10.9    St. Catherine        
  125   125  Elise Mead, Jr               6:21.18    20:20.44    25:11.0    Cornell              
  126   126  Haley Diem, So               6:27.85    20:32.56    25:12.5    Augsburg             
  127   127  Izzy Plantenberg, Fr         6:25.62    20:26.47    25:12.6    St. Scholastica      
  128   128  Mallory Welk, Fr             6:18.48    20:16.19    25:13.0    Central              
  129   129  Katie Anderson, So           6:26.67    20:27.50    25:14.9    Bethel               
  130   130  Sarah McNamara, So           6:19.99    20:27.54    25:16.5    St. Thomas           
  131   131  Laura Anderson, Fr           6:39.62    20:35.78    25:16.6    Bethany Lutheran     
  132   132  LaNay Walker, Fr             6:50.28    20:28.93    25:18.2    Minnesota-Morris     
  133   133  Carolyne Bocovich, Sr        6:30.16    20:23.08    25:24.2    Hamline              
  134   134  Katie Oden, Fr               6:56.38    20:50.29    25:25.7    Minnesota-Morris     
  135   135  Megan Bloedow, Jr            6:21.98    20:37.02    25:29.4    Dubuque              
  136   136  Amy Spitzmueller, So         6:22.05    20:30.39    25:29.4    Saint Mary's         
  137   137  Cristina Montanez, Sr        6:56.09    20:49.93    25:31.0    Minnesota-Morris     
  138   138  Emily Smith, Fr              6:30.41    20:47.00    25:32.0    Hamline              
  139   139  Jordan Junker, Jr            6:33.76    20:44.65    25:35.6    Saint Mary's         
  140   140  Becky Kane, So               6:35.00    20:40.86    25:39.6    Macalester           
  141   141  Sarah Howe, So               6:36.63    20:55.01    25:41.4    St. Catherine        
  142   142  Brenda Nava, Fr              6:25.43    20:42.69    25:44.9    Dubuque              
  143   143  Maria Kalb, Jr               6:23.16    20:31.26    25:48.4    Loras                
  144   144  Amanda Peters, Fr            6:59.75    21:08.85    25:50.5    Minnesota-Morris     
  145   145  Heidi Sande, Sr              6:36.69    20:55.42    25:53.8    St. Catherine        
  146   146  Maddy McAreavy, Sr           6:28.28    20:52.76    25:56.4    Simpson              
  147   147  Hallie Martin, Fr            6:26.76    20:56.56    26:03.4    Loras                
  148   148  Jana Wiegand, Fr             6:36.21    21:06.19    26:05.8    Macalester           
  149   149  Lindsey Borgomainerio, So    6:28.95    21:28.01    26:09.6    Simpson              
  150   150  Beth Michaelis, Jr           6:17.64    21:09.12    26:10.6    Dubuque              
  151   151  Katherine Mockler, So        6:41.55    21:12.58    26:12.3    Saint Mary's         
  152   152  Elizabeth Scott, Jr          6:37.70    21:11.79    26:19.6    Saint Mary's         
  153   153  Amanda Walther, Jr           6:35.16    21:04.47    26:20.9    Martin Luther        
  154   154  Anika Clark, So              6:33.85    21:12.92    26:21.3    Augsburg             
  155   155  Rachael Busjahn, Fr          6:30.21    21:32.21    26:24.2    Dubuque              
  156   156  Kristen Thelen, So           6:31.62    21:23.17    26:27.4    Saint Mary's         
  157   157  Kirstin Franklin, So         6:34.74    21:20.04    26:28.4    Coe                  
  158   158  Halee Morris, Fr             7:00.14    21:28.41    26:29.0    Minnesota-Morris     
  159   159  Regina Quandt, Sr            6:38.91    21:41.36    26:32.5    Saint Mary's         
  160   160  Shayla Fulford, So           6:29.81    21:28.75    26:32.7    Augsburg             
  161   161  Alicia Beattie, So           6:59.81    21:35.21    26:34.2    Minnesota-Morris     
  162   162  Hannah Hackbarth, Fr         6:55.34    21:44.95    26:46.1    Martin Luther        
  163   163  Chelsey Thill, Jr            6:46.11    21:55.57    26:48.5    Coe                  
  164   164  Breanne Perlwitz, So         6:57.30    21:58.05    26:49.5    Bethany Lutheran     
  165   165  Jennifer Pulscher, Sr        6:36.97    21:51.11    26:52.7    Augsburg             
  166   166  Shelby King, So              6:41.57    21:58.05    27:11.8    Simpson              
  167   167  Breanna Londgren, So         6:59.39    21:58.36    27:14.7    Bethany Lutheran     
  168   168  Alissa Sauer, Fr             7:02.30    22:16.77    27:18.8    Bethany Lutheran     
  169   169  Julie Kent, Fr               7:15.62    22:36.72    27:22.2    Martin Luther        
  170   170  Catherine Penning, Fr        6:57.39    22:13.45    27:24.3    Bethany Lutheran     
  171        Holly Nuetzman, Fr           6:49.41    22:14.61    27:30.7    Buena Vista          
  172   171  Natalie Merboth, Sr          7:09.53    22:31.37    27:35.3    Crown                
  173   172  Rebekah Nolan, Fr            7:09.46    22:31.22    27:39.5    Crown                
  174   173  Sasha Bolwerk, Sr            7:15.45    22:37.21    27:42.0    Martin Luther        
  175   174  Heather Williams, Sr         7:15.49    22:37.35    27:56.8    Martin Luther        
  176   175  Erin Kossan, Fr              7:24.01    22:52.79    28:05.1    Crown                
  177   176  Emily Knudson, Fr            7:09.45    23:45.45    28:59.3    Augsburg             
  178   177  Josie Visser, So             7:10.34    23:34.11    29:03.7    Coe                  
  179   178  Taylor Wolf, So              7:10.45    23:34.13    29:04.2    Coe                  
  180   179  Alecia Johnson, Fr           7:35.48    24:01.55    29:27.2    Crown                
  181   180  Kayla Musgjerd, Jr           7:39.75    24:02.94    29:28.8    Coe                  
  182        Olivia Nelson, Fr            7:29.58    24:26.00    30:06.8    Buena Vista          
  183   181  Maranatha Elmhorst, Jr       7:24.03    24:43.99    30:26.9    Crown                
  184   182  Ashley Sadewasser, Fr        7:44.47    25:06.34    30:56.5    Dubuque              
  185   183  Aubrey Huss, So              7:46.89    25:18.55    31:00.4    Crown                
  186   184  Erika Stampfl, Sr            7:46.88    25:14.01    31:11.3    Crown                
  187        Emily Erickson, Sr           7:45.69    25:44.76    31:34.8    Buena Vista          
  188        Megan Long, Fr               8:22.02    29:36.90    36:49.7    Buena Vista          


TEAM SCORES AT 1 MILE

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wartburg                 82    5    7    8   14   48   50   78   5:57.9  0:15.7
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan        84    1    6   20   27   30   31   47   5:57.7   0:9.1
  3 St. Olaf                101    4   18   19   25   35   36   37   5:58.0   0:9.3
  4 Gustavus Adolphus       132   13   16   28   29   46   79   82   6:01.0  0:13.2
  5 Carleton                152    3   15   21   22   91   92   94   6:01.1  0:25.9
  6 Luther                  159   12   23   39   40   45   49   77   6:03.8  0:12.9
  7 St. Thomas              226    9   11   43   80   83   89   95   6:07.0  0:22.5
  8 Concordia-Moorhead      238   34   41   42   60   61   67   87   6:08.6   0:9.7
  9* Central                265   17   57   58   59   74   75   86   6:09.5  0:19.0
 10* St. Benedict           265   10   62   63   64   66   90  107   6:10.2  0:19.1
 11 Cornell                 283   44   51   53   65   70   71   96   6:11.6   0:6.9
 12 Loras                   337   32   33   84   85  103  105  126   6:12.9  0:20.0
 13 Bethel                  392   26   54   76  117  119  122  125   6:15.5  0:24.4
 14 Grinnell                395   24   69   73  114  115  116  120   6:15.9  0:24.6
 15 Hamline                 499   56   68  102  136  137  139  140   6:21.8  0:19.1
 16 St. Scholastica         517   72  106  110  111  118  121  124   6:22.3   0:9.6
 17 Simpson                 544   52  101  128  131  132  134  158   6:23.5  0:19.0
 18 Macalester              572   88   93  104  141  146  148  150   6:25.3  0:15.3
 19 Coe                     573   38   55  147  159  174  175  182   6:33.5  1:05.4
 20 St. Catherine           611   97  109  127  133  145  151  152   6:27.3  0:12.4
 21 Dubuque                 623   81   98  123  138  183             6:40.0  1:26.9
 22 Saint Mary's            638   99  100  142  143  154  155  157   6:29.5  0:15.7
 23 Augsburg                650  112  129  130  135  144  153  171   6:28.7   0:9.8
 24 Minnesota-Morris        654    2  160  162  163  167  168  169   6:43.2  1:06.6
 25 Martin Luther           707  108  113  149  161  176  177  178   6:42.8  0:51.8
 26 Bethany Lutheran        821  156  164  165  166  170             6:55.2  0:22.7
 27 Crown                   885  172  173  179  180  181  184  185   7:20.5  0:26.1

TEAM SCORES AT 3+ MILES
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wartburg                 72    2    7   13   22   28   67   69  18:16.5  0:57.7
  2 St. Olaf                 87    4    6   16   26   35   37   44  18:23.5  0:57.5
  3 Carleton                 90    3    8   14   15   50   54   72  18:22.6  1:19.3
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan       100   11   12   17   21   39   55   79  18:28.3  0:55.9
  5 Luther                  143    5   24   33   36   45   63   81  18:42.7  1:11.3
  6 Gustavus Adolphus       176   18   23   27   52   56  107  112  18:51.5  0:52.6
  7 St. Benedict            201   20   32   47   49   53   75  105  19:01.4  0:45.3
  8 St. Thomas              216    9   10   38   64   95   96  128  18:55.9  1:51.1
  9 Loras                   257   25   31   46   70   85  133  146  19:12.0  1:11.4
 10 Grinnell                266   19   41   42   80   84   88   92  19:15.3  1:18.1
 11 Concordia-Moorhead      305   43   57   60   71   74   87  122  19:24.4  0:26.4
 12 Central                 340   34   59   66   73  108  109  111  19:30.9  1:19.7
 13 Bethel                  374   30   58   86   97  103  116  127  19:37.7  1:22.7
 14 Cornell                 375   48   51   89   93   94  118       19:40.4  0:44.6
 15 Hamline                 452   40   61  104  123  124  130  140  19:52.8  1:18.6
 16 St. Scholastica         453   62   78  101  102  110  117  126  19:54.8  0:50.2
 17 Macalester              477   68   82   83  119  125  137  148  19:58.1  0:53.1
 18 St. Catherine           517   77   90   98  121  131  144  145  20:05.8  0:50.1
 19 Simpson                 560   76  106  115  120  143  156  165  20:16.9  1:14.0
 20 Minnesota-Morris        562    1  129  141  142  149  157  160  20:12.1  3:26.5
 21 Coe                     588   29   65  154  164  176  177  180  21:00.4  4:49.8
 22* Augsburg               672  113  114  134  153  158  163  178  20:45.7  1:12.0
 23* Martin Luther          672   91  100  147  162  172  173  174  21:05.5  2:40.2
 24 Saint Mary's            673   99  132  139  151  152  155  161  20:44.5  1:09.8
 25 Dubuque                 765  136  138  150  159  182            21:49.5  4:29.4
 26 Bethany Lutheran        805  135  166  167  168  169            21:48.5  1:41.0
 27 Crown                   876  170  171  175  179  181  183  184  23:20.2  2:12.8
« Return to event details