Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Cross Country

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Serena Bernthal-Jones, Women's Cross countrySerena Bernthal-JonesSo.Seattle, Wash.Seattle Prep
Alexa Botelho, Women's Cross CountryAlexa BotelhoSo.New Hope, Pa.
Caroline CampbellSr.Concord, Mass.Concord-Carlisle Regional
Lindsey ChavezSo.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Senya CombsSr.Bozemon, Mont.Bozemon
Haylee DerricksonFy.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Allison Domingues, Women's Cross CountryAllison DominguesJr.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sally Donovan, Women's Cross CountrySally DonovanSr.Minneapolis, Minn.South
Maddie EganFy.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Sophie Glassford, Women's Cross CountrySophie GlassfordSr.Mishawaka, Ind.Penn
Abby Hellman, Women's Cross CountryAbby HellmanJr.Queensbury, N.Y.Queensbury
Dorry JaffeSo.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Emily KaegiSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Shira Kaufman, Women's Cross CountryShira KaufmanSr.Leverett, Mass.Amherst Regional Academy
Greta KobylinskiFy.Mequon, Wis.
Ayana Lance, women's cross countryAyana LanceSo.Chicago, Ill.Whitney Young Magnet School
Saehee Lee, Women's Cross CountrySaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Lizzy LynnFy.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Kazia Mermel, Women's Cross CountryKazia MermelJr.Sherman Oaks, Calif.Notre Dame
Anna NachborSo.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Laura Nakasaka, Women's Cross CountryLaura NakasakaJr.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Sarah NazarinoFy.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Nicole Nipper, Women's Cross CountryNicole NipperJr.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Winona Rachel, Women's Cross CountryWinona RachelJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Laura RaffertySo.Appleton, Wis.
Morgan Richmond, Women's Cross CountryMorgan RichmondSr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside
Erin RothSr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston Township
Elsa SandenoFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Georgia SchmittSo.Apple Valley, Minn.
Sam SchnirringFy.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Abby SharerSo.Millstone Township, N.J.
Pombie Silverman, Women's Cross CountryPombie SilvermanJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Ruth Steinke, Women's Cross CountryRuth SteinkeSr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-Lima
Martha TorstensonSo.St. Paul, Minn
Claire Trujillo, Women's Cross CountryClaire TrujilloJr.Anchorage, Ala.Grace Christian
Annie UtzschneiderFy.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Abby WalkerFy.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Abby WallingFy.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Janna WennbergFy.Pasadena, Calif.Polytechnic School
Becca Wiersma, Women's Cross CountryBecca WiersmaSo.Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.Dobbs Ferry

2013 Carleton Roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 21st season
Assistant Coaches: Laura Roach
Captains: Sally Donovan, Ruth Steinke, Morgan Richmond

Archived rosters:
2013 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2011 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2010 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2007 Carleton Roster
(MS Word)