Honor Roll
Individual and Team Awards/Accomplishments
Individual Athletic Awards
National - National Champions, All-Americans, All-American Honorable Mention
Conference - Conference Champions, All-MIAC Performers, MIAC Athlete of the Year/Week
Individual Academic Awards
CoSIDA Academic All-American, CSCAA Academic All-American, Verizon Academic All-America, Verizon Academic All-District, NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship
Additional Individual Awards
All-MIAC Sportsmanship Team, Most Inspirational, High Point Award, Pat Lamb Award
Carleton Team Awards
MIAC Champion Team, MIAC Coach of the Year, CSCAA All-Academic Team
Individual Athletic Awards
National Champions:
1995 -- Lydia Neilsen (100 breast)
2002 -- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 free, 200 free)
2003 -- Marie Marsman (100 free, 200 free)
2005 -- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 free)
-- Marie Marsman, Andrea Barbera, Jenny Grover, Jen Gratz (200 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera, Jenny Grover, Marie Marsman (400 FR)
All-Americans:
1980 -- Kate Damberg (50 back)
1981 -- Kate Damberg (50 back)
1983 -- Kim Gillen (7th-100 fly, 2nd-200 fly, 9th-400 IM)
1984 -- Kim Gillen (100 fly, 200 fly)
1985 -- Kim Gillen (200 fly)
1992 -- Lydia Neilsen (4th-100 breast)
1993 -- Lydia Neilsen (4th-100 breast)
1995 -- Lydia Neilsen (1st-100 breast)
1997 -- Kelly Hoeschen (100 breast)
2000 -- Angie Soucek (8th-3M dive)
2001 -- Marie Marsman (4th-50 free, 2nd-100 free)
-- Angie Soucek (8th-3M dive)
2002 -- Marie Marsman (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-200 free)
-- Angie Soucek (4th-1M dive, 4th-3M dive)
-- Andrea Barbera, Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh (3rd-400 FR)
2003 -- Marie Marsman (3rd-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-200 free)
-- Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Jenny Grover, Andrea Barbera (5th-200 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera, Jenny Grover, Marie Marsman (3rd-400 FR)
-- Elise Knoche, Emily Mondloh, Jenny Grover, Marie Marsman (2nd-800 FR)
2005 -- Marie Marsman, (1st-100 free, 1st-50 free)
-- Marie Marsman, Jenny Grover, Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera (1st-400 FR)
-- Marie Marsman, Jenny Grover, Andrea Barbera, Jen Gratz (1st-200 FR)
-- Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Jenny Grover, Elise Knoche (3rd-800 FR)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (8th-200 breast)
2009 -- Kale Zicafoose (7th-200 back)
2010 -- Kale Zicafoose (7th-100 back)
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose (3rd-100 back, 6th-200 back)
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer (3rd- 50 free)
2017 -- Caroline Mather (7th - 100 free)
All-America Honorable Mention:
1983 -- Kim Gillen (15th-200 IM)
1992 -- Abby Markwyn (11th-200 back)
1995 -- Lydia Neilsen (10th-200 breast)
-- Laura Arneson (15th-400 IM, 15th-200 back)
1999 -- Cindy Craig, Ilse Ekechuku, Molly Lalor, Emily Peterson (200 FR)
-- Cindy Craig, Ilse Ekechuku, Molly Lalor, Emily Peterson (400 FR)
-- Cindy Craig, Ilse Ekechuku, Molly Lalor, Emily Peterson (200 MR)
-- Cindy Craig, Ilse Ekechuku, Molly Lalor, Emily Peterson (400 MR)
2000 -- Molly Lalor (16th-100 free)
2001 -- Angie Soucek (9th-1M dive)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Liz Sehr, Britta Veitenheimer (10th-200 FR)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz, Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Britta Veitenheimer (9th-400 FR)
2002 -- Molly Lalor(14th-50 free, 13th-100 free)
-- Andrea Barbera, Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh (11th-200 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Maroya Spalding (14th-800 FR)
2003 -- Jenny Grover (13th-100 back, 14th-200 back)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera (16th-200 MR)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (9th-400 MR)
2004 -- Jenny Grover (14th-200 back)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (12th-100 breast)
2008 -- Kate Alexander (11th – 200 breast, 12th - 400 IM, 16th - 200 IM)
-- Jen Gratz, Kaarin Taylor, Kate Alexander, Kale Zicafoose (12th – 400 MR, 16th – 200 MR)
2009 -- Maggie Alexander (16th-500 free, 9th- 200 free, 12th–200 back)
-- Kale Zicafoose Kate Alexander Kaarin Taylor Becky Alexander (13th-200 MR)
-- Kale Zicafoose Kate Alexander Kaarin Taylor Becky Alexander (14th -400 MR)
-- Maggie Alexander Kale Zicafoose Kaarin Taylor Becky Alexander (15th-800 FR)
-- Becky Alexander Kale Zicafoose Kaarin Taylor Maggie Alexander (15th-400 FR)
2010 -- Kale Zicafoose (13th-200 Back)
2014 -- Milana Socha (15th-50 free)
2015 -- Maria Wetzel (16th-200 back)
2017 -- Caroline Mather (12th-50 free)
Maria Wetzel (11th-400 IM)
MIAC Champions:
1993 -- Lydia Neilsen (100 breast)
1994 -- Laura Arneson (500 free, 1,650 free, 400 IM)
1995 -- Lydia Neilsen (100 breast, 200 breast)
-- Laura Arneson (500 free, 400 IM)
-- 200 Medley Relay
1996 -- Laura Arneson (200 IM, 400 IM)
1997 -- Kelley Hoeschen (100 breast, 200 breast)
-- Laura Arneson (200 IM, 400 IM)
1998 -- Kelley Hoeschen (200 breast)
1999 -- Emily Peterson (50 free, 100 free)
-- Julie Cochran (100 fly, 200 fly)
-- Angie Soucek (3M Diving)
-- 200 Free Relay
-- 400 Free Relay
2000 -- Maroya Spalding (500 free)
-- Molly Lalor (50 free, 200 free)
-- Kelly Hoeschen (200 breast)
-- Julie Cochran (200 fly)
-- Angie Soucek (1M, 3M Diving)
-- Julie Cochran, Maroya Spalding, Bitsy Pennie, Jalean Plotz (400 FR)
2001 -- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 free, 100 fly)
-- Maroya Spalding (200 free, 500 free, 1,650 free)
-- Angie Soucek (1M, 3M Diving)
-- Marie Marsman, Molly Lalor, Elizabeth Sehr, Britta Vietenheimer (200 FR)
-- Heidi Branz, Maroya Spalding, Kellie Rekonen, Marie Marsman (800 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Britta Vietenheimer, Rebecca Hurwitz, Marie Marsman (400 FR)
2002 -- Maroya Spalding (500 free)
-- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 free, 200 free)
-- Angie Soucek (1M, 3M Diving)
-- Marie Marsman, Molly Lalor, Andrea Barbera, Emily Mondloh (400 FR)
-- 800 Free Relay
2003 -- Elise Knoche (200 free, 500 free, 1,650 free)
-- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 fly, 100 free)
-- Jenny Grover (100 back)
-- Emily Newman (200 fly)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (400 MR)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (200 MR)
-- Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Elise Knoche, Jenny Grover (800 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera, Britta Veitenheimer, Marie Marsman (400 FR)
2004 -- Jenny Grover (100 back)
2005 -- Marie Marsman (50 free, 100 free, 200 free)
-- Jenny Grover (100 back, 200 back)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (400 MR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Elise Knoche, Jenny Grover, Marie Marsman (800 FR)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 breast)
-- Becky Alexander (100 free, 100 back)
-- Becky Alexander, Kaarin Brown, Kelsey Sloan, Jen Gratz (200 FR)
-- Jen Gratz, Kaarin Brown, Kate Alexander, Becky Alexander (400 FR)
2008 -- Kate Alexander (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 breast)
-- Kaarin Taylor (100 fly)
-- Kaarin Brown (200 free)
-- Kale Zicafoose (200 back)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Jen Gratz (400 MR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Jen Gratz(200 MR)
-- Jen Gratz, Kale Zicafoose, Becky Alexander, Kaarin Brown (400 FR)
2009 -- Maggie Alexander (200 back, 500 free)
-- Kate Alexander (400 IM)
-- Kaarin Taylor (100 fly, 200 fly)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Louise Buckler (400 MR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Louise Buckler (200 MR)
2010 -- Kate Alexander (100 breast)
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose (100 back, 200 back)
2012 -- Sophie Pilhofer (50 free)
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer (50 free)
2017 -- Maria Wetzel (400 IM)
-- Ada Meyer (100 breast)
-- Caroline Mather (100 free)
All-Conference Performers:
1983 -- Kim Gillen (200 fly)
1984 -- Kim Gillen (100 fly)
-- Kim Gillen (200 fly)
-- Margaret Byrne (1M dive)
1986 -- Kim Gillen (200 fly, 200 IM)
-- Margaret Byrne (3M dive)
1987 -- Margaret Byrne (1M, 3M dive)
-- Tracy Green (1650 free)
1988 -- Lewis, Bangs, Alyssa Reischauer, Christina Rice (400 MR)
-- Alyssa Reischauer (100 breast)
1989 -- Christina Rice (200 fly)
1990 -- Christina Rice (200 fly)
1992 -- Abby Markwyn (200 IM, 4,001M)
-- Lydia Neilsen (100M breast)
-- Eileen Byrne (3M dive)
1993 -- Abby Markwyn (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 back)
-- Lydia Neilsen (100 breast)
-- McCarthy, Abby Markwyn, Lydia Neilsen, Camille Johnson (800 FR)
1994 -- Laura Arneson (500 free, 400 IM, 1,650 free)
-- Abby Markwyn (200 back)
-- Meghan McCarthy (200 IM)
-- Allison Thomson (1,650 free)
-- Meghan McCarthy, Allison Thomson, Camille Johnson, Laura Arneson (400 FR)
-- Laura Arneson, Allison Thomson, Camille Johnson, Meghan McCarthy (800 FR)
1995 -- Meghan McCarthy, Allison Thomson, J. Pitcher, Laura Arneson (800 FR)
-- Laura Arneson, M. Powell, Lydia Neilsen, Meghan McCarthy (400 FR)
-- S. Phinney, Lydia Neilsen, Meghan McCarthy, M. Powell (200 MR)
-- Allison Thomson (400 IM, 1,650 free)
-- Jordan Pitcher (200 fly)
-- Lydia Neilsen (100 breast, 200 breast)
-- Meghan McCarthy (100 fly, 200 IM, 100 free)
-- Laura Arneson (200 back, 400 IM, 500 free)
1996 -- Meghan McCarthy (100 fly, 200 fly)
-- Greta Petersen (200 breast)
-- Allison Thomson (400 IM)
-- Meghan McCarthy, Laura Arneson, Cindy Craig, Emily Peterson (400 FR)
-- Laura Arneson, Meghan McCarthy, Allison Thomson, Emily Peterson (800 FR)
1997 -- Laura Arneson (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 fly)
-- Anne Brown (3M dive)
-- Carrie Gloudemans (1,650 free)
-- Emily Peterson (400 MR)
-- Kelly Hoeschen (100 breast, 200 breast, 400 MR)
-- Jalean Plotz (100 fly, 400 MR)
-- Allison Thomson (400 IM)
-- Laura Arneson, Cindy Craig, Emily Peterson, Jalean Plotz (400 FR)
-- Laura Arneson, Carrie Gloudemans, Julia Rogers, Allison Thomson (800 FR)
1998 -- Cynthia Craig (2nd-50 Free)
-- Kelly Hoeschen (1st-200 breast)
-- Jordan Pitcher (3rd-400 IM)
-- Jalean Plotz (2nd-100 fly)
-- Ellen Sukovich (3rd-100 fly, 3rd-200 fly)
-- Cindy Craig, Jalean Plotz, Sandi Phinney, Melissa Powell (2nd-200 FR)
-- Sandi Phinney, Kelly Hoeschen, Ellen Sukovich, Melissa Powell (3rd-200 MR)
-- Sandi Phinney, Kelly Hoeschen, Ellen Sukovich, Jalean Plotz (3rd-400 MR)
1999 -- Julie Cochran (1st-100 fly, 2nd-200 fly)
-- Cindy Craig (3rd-50 free)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz (2nd-200 IM, 2nd-400 IM)
-- Molly Lalor (2nd-50 free, 2nd-100 back, 2nd-100 free)
-- Emily Peterson (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free)
-- Angie Soucek (2nd-1M dive, 1st-3M dive)
-- Ellen Sukovich (3rd-100 fly, 3rd-200 fly)
-- Molly Lalor, Kelly Hoeschen, Ilse Ekechuku, Emily Peterson (2nd-200 MR)
-- Molly Lalor, Kelly Hoeschen, Ilse Ekechuku, Emily Peterson (3rd-400 MR)
-- Emily Peterson, Moly Lalor, Cindy Craig, Ilse Ekechuku (1st-200 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Ilse Ekechuku, Rebecca Hurwitz, Emily Peterson (1st-400 FR)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz, Jalean Plotz, Ellen Sukovich, K. Rekonen (3rd-800 FR)
2000 -- Heidi Branz (3rd-200 IM, 3rd-400 IM)
-- Julie Cochran (2nd-100 fly, 1st-200 fly, 2nd-200 IM)
-- Carrie Gloudemans (2nd-1,650 free)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz (2nd-400 IM)
-- Molly Lalor (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-200 free)
-- Carolyn McCaffrey (3rd-100 back)
-- Jalean Plotz (2nd-50 free)
-- Angie Soucek (1st-1M dive, 1st-3M dive)
-- Heidi Branz, Julie Cochran, Molly Lalor, Jalean Plotz (2nd-400 FR)
-- Julie Cochran, Ilse Ekechuku, Molly Lalor, Jalean Plotz (2nd-200FR)
-- Julie Cochran, Rebecca Hurwitz, Kellie Rekonen, Maroya Spalding (2nd-800 FR)
-- Kelly Hoeschen, Molly Lalor, Carolyn McCaffrey, Jalean Plotz (2nd-200 MR)
-- Julie Cochran, Kelly Hoeschen, Molly Lalor, Carolyn McCaffrey, (2nd-400 MR)
2001 -- Heidi Branz (2nd-200 IM)
-- Becky Fritz (3rd-200 fly)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz (3rd-400 IM)
-- Jennifer Knutson (2nd-1M dive)
-- Molly Lalor (2nd-100 free, 3rd-100 back)
-- Marie Marsman (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-100 fly)
-- Carolyn McCaffrey (3rd-200 back)
-- Angie Soucek (1st-1M dive, 1st-3M dive)
-- Maroya Spalding (1st-200 free, 1st-500 free, 1st-1,650 free)
-- Britta Veitenheimer (3rd-50 free, 3rd-100 free)
-- Heidi Branz, Marie Marsman, Kelly Rekonen, Maroya Spalding (1st-800 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Liz Sehr, Britta Veitenheimer (1st-200 FR)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz, Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Britta Veitenheimer(1st-400 FR)
-- Julie Cochran, Rebecca Hurwitz, Molly Lalor, Britta Veitenheimer (3rd-200 MR)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz, Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Britta Veitenheimer (3rd-400 MR)
2002 -- Alex Cohen (3rd-1,650 free)
-- Rebecca Hurwitz (2nd-400 IM)
-- Jennifer Knutson (3rd-1M dive)
-- Molly Lalor (2nd-50 free, 2nd-100 free, 3rd-100 back)
-- Marie Marsman (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-200 free)
-- Carolyn McCaffrey (3rd-200 back)
-- Emily Mondloh (2nd-200 IM)
-- Angie Soucek (1st-1M dive, 1st-3M dive)
-- Maroya Spalding (1st-500 free, 2nd-1,650 free)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera (2nd-200 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera (1st-400 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Maroya Spalding (1st-800 FR)
-- Molly Lalor, Marie Marsman, Liz Sehr, Julie Cochran (3rd-400 MR)
2003 -- Heidi Branz (2nd-200 fly, 3rd-200 IM)
-- Alex Cohen (3rd-1650 free, 2nd-400 IM)
-- Jenny Grover (2nd-500 free, 1st-100 back, 2nd-200 back)
-- Elise Knoche (1st-200 free, 1st-500 free, 1st-1650 free)
-- Katie Magoon (3rd-200 free)
-- Marie Marsman (1st-50 free, 1st-100 free, 1st-100 fly)
-- Molly Miller (3rd-200 br)
-- Emily Mondloh (2nd-200 IM)
-- Emily Newman (1st-200 fly)
-- Katie Magoon, Britta Veitenheimer, Molly Miller, Andrea Barbera (2nd-200 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera, Britta Veitenheimer, Marie Marsman (1st-400 FR)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (1st-200 MR)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Marie Marsman (1st-400 MR)
2004 -- Alex Cohen (3rd-400 IM)
-- Jenny Grover (1st-100 back, 2nd-200 back, 2nd-200 IM)
-- Elise Knoche (2nd-200 free, 2nd-500 free, 3rd-1650 free)
-- Molly Miller (2nd-100 br)
-- Emily Mondloh (3rd-200 IM)
-- Paula Wright (2nd-200 br)
-- Elise Knoche, Britta Veitenheimer, Molly Miller, Andrea Barbera (3rd-200 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Britta Veitenheimer, Andrea Barbera, Jenny Grover (2nd-400 FR)
-- Emily Mondloh, Elise Knoche, Liz Sehr, Jenny Grover (2nd-800 FR)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Emily Mondloh, Britta Veitenheimer (2nd-200 MR)
-- Jenny Grover, Paula Wright, Emily Mondloh, Britta Veitenheimer (3rd-400 MR)
2005 -- Marie Marsman (100 free, 50 free, 200 free)
-- Marie Marsman, Jenny Grover, Emily Mondloh, Andrea Barbera (400 FR)
-- Marie Marsman, Jenny Grover, Andrea Barbera, Jen Gratz (200 FR)
-- Jenny Grover (100 back, 200 back, 200 IM)
-- Jenny Grover, Molly Miller, Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh (400 Med)
-- Marie Marsman, Emily Mondloh, Jenny Grover, Elise Knoche (800 FR)
-- Molly Miller (100 Breast)
-- Elise Knoche (200 free, 500 free, 1650 free)
-- Emily Mondloh (100 Butterfly)
2006 -- Molly Miller (1st-100 breast, 3rd-200 breast)
-- Jen Gratz (1st-50 free)
-- Becky Alexander (1st-100 free)
-- Karin Brown, Elise Knoche, Gratz, B. Alexander (1st-400 free relay)
-- Elise Knoche (2nd-1650 free, 2nd-500 free)
-- Karin Brown (2nd-100 free, 2nd-200 IM)
-- Kaarin Taylor (3rd-200 butterfly)
-- Caitlin Clements-Green (3rd-100 back)
-- Knoche, Gratz, B. Alexander, Brown (T-2nd-800 free relay)
-- Jenny Grover, Miller, Taylor, Gratz (3rd-200 medley relay)
-- Grover, Miller, Taylor, B. Alexander (1st-400 medley relay)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (1st-200 IM, 1st-400 IM, 1st-200 breast)
-- Becky Alexander (1st-100 free, 1st-100 back, 2nd-50 free)
-- Karin Brown (1st-200 free, 3rd-200 IM, 3rd-50 free)
-- Jen Gratz, Brown, K. Alexander, B. Alexander (1st-400 free relay)
-- Kaarin Taylor, Brown, K. Alexander, B. Alexander (2nd-800 free relay)
-- Kelsey Sloan, Brown, K. Alexander, B. Alexander (1st-200 free relay)
-- Taylor, Brown, K. Alexander, B. Alexander (2nd-400 medley relay)
2008 -- Kate Alexander (1st-200 IM, 1st-400 IM, 1st-200 breast)
-- Kaarin Taylor (1st-100 Fly, 2nd-200 Fly)
-- Kale Zicafoose (1st-200 back, 3rd – 100 Fly, 2nd- 100 back)
-- Karin Brown (1st- 200 Free)
-- Mia Zutz (3rd- 100 Breast)
-- Karin Brown, Kate Alexander, Becky Alexander, Jen Gratz (2nd- 200 FR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Karin Brown (1st- 400 MR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Jen Gratz (1st- 200 MR)
-- Kate Alexander, Kale Zicafoose, Becky Alexander, Karin Brown (2nd- 800 FR)
-- Jen Gratz, Kale Zicafoose, Becky Alexander, Karin Brown (1st-400 MR)
2009 -- Maggie Alexander (1st-500 free, 2nd- 200 free, 1st-200 back)
-- Kate Alexander (3rd-200 IM, 1st-400 IM, 2nd-200 breast)
-- Kaarin Taylor (1st-100 Fly, 1st-200 Fly)
-- Kale Zicafoose (2nd- 100 back, 2nd- 200 back)
-- Becky Alexander (3rd-100 Free)
-- Louise Buckler, Kelsey Sloan, Maggie Alexander, Becky Alexander (3rd- 200 FR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Becky Alexander (1st- 400 MR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Kaarin Taylor, Louise Buckler (1st- 200 MR)
-- Maggie Alexander, Kelsey Sloan, Kale Zicafoose, Becky Alexander (2nd-800 FR)
-- Louise Buckler, Maggie Alexander, Kale Zicafoose, Becky Alexander (2nd-400 FR)
2010 -- Molly Spence (2nd-1650,3rd-500 free)
-- Kale Zicafoose (2nd-200 back,3rd-100 back)
-- Kate Alexander (2nd-200 Breast,1st-100 Breast,2nd-200 IM)
-- Sydney Weydemeyer (3rd-3 Meter)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Louise Buckler, Sophie Pilhofer (3rd-200 MR)
-- Sohpie Pilhofer, Erin McDuffie, Louise Buckler, Maggie Alexander (3rd-200 FR)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Kate Alexander, Maggie Alexander, Erin McDuffie (2nd-400 MR)
2011 -- Molly Spence (2nd 1650)
-- Kale Zicafoose (1st 100 back, 1st 200 back, 2nd 100 Fly)
-- Sydney Weydemeyer (2nd 3 Meter)
-- Kale Zicafoose, Sophie Pilhofer, Louise Buckler, Erin McDuffie (3rd 200 MR)
-- Molly Spence, Kale Zicafoose, Erin McDuffie, Milana Socha (3rd 800 FR)
-- Sophie Pilhofer, Erin McDuffie, Louise Buckler, Milana Socha (3rd 200 FR)
2012 -- Sophie Pilhofer (1st-50 free, 2nd-100 fly, 2nd-100 free)
-- Maggie Alexander (2nd-200 back, 3rd-500 free)
-- Milana Socha (3rd-100 free, 3rd-200 free)
-- Annie Metcalf (3rd-200 back)
-- Sophie Pilhofer, Milana Socha, Maggie Alexander, Erin McDuffie (2nd-200 FR)
-- Milana Socha, Erin McDuffie, Molly Spence, Maggie Alexander (3rd-800 FR)
-- Sophie Pilhofer, Milana Socha, Erin McDuffie, Maggie Alexander (3rd-400 FR)
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer (1st-50 free, 2nd-100 fly, 2nd-100 free)
-- Molly Spence (3rd-1650 free)
-- Sophie Pilhofer, Milana Socha, Alexandra Guy, Erin McDuffie (3rd-200 FR)
2014 -- Milana Socha, Alexandra Guy, Alex Braiedy, Maria Wetzel (3rd-200 FR)
-- Milana Socha, Brittany Salazar, Alex Braiedy, Maria Wetzel (3rd-800FR)
-- Milana Socha (3rd- 50 free, 2nd-200 free, 2nd-100 free)
-- Maria Wetzel (2nd-200 back)
2015 -- Alex Braidey, Brittany Salazar, Maria Wetzel, Lexi Shin (3rd-800 FR)
-- Maria Wetzel (2nd-100 back, 200 back, 200 IM)
2016 -- Halie Langanki (200 fly)
-- Caroline Mather (50 free, 100 free)
-- Maria Wetzel (100 back, 200 back, 200 IM)
-- Caroline Mather, Anisa Lester, Maria Wetzel, Alex Braiedy (200 FR)
2017 -- Maria Wetzel (400 IM, 200 back)
-- Ada Meyer (100 breast, 200 breast)
-- Caroline Mather (200 free, 100 free, 50 free)
-- Alex Braiedy (200 Free)
-- Alex Braiedy, Ada Meyer, Allie Clark, Caroline Mather (200 MR)
-- Alex Braiedy, Ada Meyer, Maria Wetzel, Caroline Mather (400 MR)
-- Caroline Mather, Anisa Lester, Maria Wetzel, Alex Braiedy (200 FR)
-- Caroline Mather, Allie Clark, Maria Wetzel, Alex Braiedy (400 FR)
2018 -- Caroline Mather (50 Free, 100 Free)
-- Amy Roach (3M Dive, 1M Dive)
-- Caroline Mather, Morgan Mayer, Eveline Dowling, Anisa Lester (200 FR)
2019 -- Alison Cameron (200 Fly)
-- Kapani Kirkland (3M Dive)
-- Caroline Mather (50 Free, 100 Free)
-- Ada Meyer (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
National Swimmer of the Week:
2002 -- Marie Marsman
NCAA Championships Swimmer of the Year:
2002 -- Marie Marsman
2003 -- Marie Marsman
CSCAA Division III Female Swimmer of the Year:
2003 -- Marie Marsman
CSCAA Division III Swimmer of the Week:
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose
MIAC Swimmer/Diver of the Year:
2002 -- Marie Marsman (S)
2003 -- Marie Marsman (S)
2005 -- Marie Marsman (S)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (S)
2008 -- Kate Alexander (S)
2009 -- Maggie Alexander (S)
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose (S)
MIAC Swimmer/Diver of the Week:
2002 -- Angie Soucek (D)
-- Marie Marsman (S)
2004 -- Jenny Grover (S)
-- Marie Marsman (S)
-- Elise Knoche (S)
2006 -- Molly Miller (S)
-- Becky Alexander (S)
2007 -- Kate Alexander (S)
-- Becky Alexander (S)
2008 -- Kale Zicafoose (S)
2009 -- Maggie Alexander (S)
-- Kaarin Taylor (S)
-- Kate Alexander (S)
-- Becky Alexander (S)
2010 -- Kate Alexander (S)
-- Molly Spence (S)
-- Kale Zicafoose (S)
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose (S)
2012 -- Erin McDuffie (S)
2014 -- Maria Wetzel (S)
2015 -- Maria Wetzel (S)
2016 -- Maria Wetzel (S)
2017 -- Maria Wetzel (S)
-- Caroline Mather (S)
2018 -- Caroline Mather (S)
2019 -- Caroline Mather (S)
World University Games
2003 -- Marie Marsman (Team Selection)
U.S. Olympic Trials:
2004 -- Marie Marsman (Qualifier)
Individual Academic Awards:
Academic All-Conference:
2008 -- Becky Alexander
-- Kelsey Ihinger
2009 -- Lynsey Bernfeld
-- Analisa Andre
-- Anna Gallagher
-- Kelsey Ihinger
-- Mia Zutz
2011 -- Grace Cormier
-- Anna Gallagher
-- Erin McDuffie
-- Anne Metcalf
-- Hannah Nerenhausen
2012 -- Erin McDuffie
-- Anne Metcalf
-- Sophie Pilhofer
2013 -- Erin McDuffie
-- Grace Cormier
-- Sophie Pilhofer
2014 -- Lydia Henderson
-- Madison McBride
2015 -- Alex Braiedy
-- Alison Coogan
-- Lydia Henderson
-- Madison McBride
2016 -- Alex Braiedy
-- Lydia Henderson
-- Anisa Lester
-- Madison McBride
-- Amy Roach
2017 -- Alex Braiedy
-- Meredith Bergman
-- Anisa Lester
-- Amy Roach
2018 -- Meredith Bergman
-- Emily Culver
-- Eveline Dowling
-- Anna Gergely
-- Anisa Lester
-- Morgan Mayer
-- Ada Meyer
-- Amy Roach
-- Phoebe Smith
CoSIDA Academic All-District Team:
2001 -- Heidi Branz
-- Molly Lalor
-- Liz Sehr
-- Maroya Spalding
-- Britta Veitenheimer
2002 -- Molly Lalor
-- Angie Soucek
2004 -- Britta Veitenheimer
2009 -- Becky Alexander
2010 -- Kate Alexander
CSCAA Scholar All-American:
2002 -- Molly Lalor
-- Marya Spalding
2003 -- Britta Veitenheimer
2009 -- Becky Alexander
-- Maggie Alexander
-- Kate Alexander
-- Karin Taylor
-- Mia Zutz (Honorable Mention)
2010 -- Kate Alexander
2011 -- Louise Buckler (Honorable Mention)
-- Sophie Pilhofer (Honorable Mention)
-- Annie Metcalf (Honorable Mention)
-- Erin McDuffie (Honorable Mention)
2012 -- Erin McDuffie (Honorable Mention)
-- Anne Metcalf (Honorable Mention)
-- Sophie Pilhofer (Honorable Mention)
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer
-- Erin McDuffie (Honorable Mention)
2017 -- Maria Wetzel
-- Alex Braidey (Honorable Mention)
2018 -- Caroline Mather (Honorable Mention)
Verizon Academic All-District At-Large:
2002 -- Molly Lalor (2nd Team)
-- Angie Soucek (2nd Team)
2003 -- Marie Marsman (2nd Team)
Additional Individual Awards
All-MIAC Sportsmanship Team:
2007 -- Barb Marmet
2008 -- Kelsey Ihinger
-- Barb Marmet
2009 -- Kaarin Taylor
2010 -- Lynsey Bernfeld
2011 -- Hannah Nerenhausen
2012 -- Maggie Alexander
2013 -- Anne Richardson
2014 -- Claire Wilson
2015 -- Emily Houlihan
2016 -- Lydia Henderson
2017 -- Allie Clark
2018 -- Emily Marks
2019 -- Marly Schrom
Carleton Team High-Point Award:
2009 -- Becky Alexander
2012 -- Maggie Alexander
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer
2014 -- Milana Socha
2015 -- Maria Wetzel
2016 -- Maria Wetzel
2017 -- Maria Wetzel
2018 -- Ada Meyer
2019 -- Caroline Mather
Carleton Team Most-Inspirational Award:
2012 -- Anne Metcalf
2013 -- Anne Richardson
2014 -- Samantha Sharpe
2015 -- Alexandra Guy
2016 -- Halie Langanki
2017 -- Ada Meyer
2018 -- Amy Roach
2019 -- Marly Schrom
Pat Lamb Award:
1997 -- Laura Arneson
2002 -- Angie Soucek
2004 -- Maroya Spalding
2010 -- Kate Alexander
-- Mia Zutz
2011 -- Kale Zicafoose
2013 -- Sophie Pilhofer
Ele Hansen Award:
2011 -- Louise Buckler
2019 -- Marly Schrom
Honda's Division III Collegiate Woman of the Year:
2002 -- Marie Marsman (finalist)
2003 -- Marie Marsman (finalist)
2005 -- Marie Marsman (finalist)
Carleton Team Awards
MIAC Champions:
2000, 2001, 2009
CSCAA Scholar All-American Team Honors:
1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
MIAC Coach of the Year:
2005 -- Andy Clark (Swimming)
2007 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
2008 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
-- Brooke Larsen (Swimming)
2009 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
2010 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
2011 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
2016 -- Gabe Kortuem (Diving)
2017 -- Andy Clark (Swimming)