Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2012 12:31 PM
                   2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 516.50   3/18/2009 K. Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia                  
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jordan, Renee'            SO Macalester            250.15     188.65 q      
  2 Easton, Jennifer          SR St. Thomas            243.15     180.10 q      
  3 Flynn, Elizabeth          SR Saint Mary's MN       191.20     176.35 q      
  4 Chase, Austen             SR Carleton              195.50     166.45 q      
  5 Funai, Heather            FR Gustavus              171.10     162.95 q      
  6 Alvarado, Alicia          SR Gustavus              193.85     144.65 q      
  7 Haugan, Ingrid            SO Hamline               213.40     130.85 q      
  8 Lager, Alissa             FR Saint Benedict        202.00     130.70 q      
  9 Hall, Alison              SR Concordia             175.10     120.00        
 10 Hansvick, Molly           SR Concordia             166.95     119.00        
 11 Becker, Katherine         FR St. Thomas            172.60     118.00        
 12 Genereux, Elise           SR Saint Benedict        157.35     117.00        
 13 Jansen, Sarah             SO Saint Mary's MN       136.65     116.00        
 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:16.17   3/19/2009 L. Horvat, Emory                           
                4:25.15  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.02  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jurusik, Steff            JR St. Catherine                   4:39.00 q      
              28.30     1:00.79 (32.49)     1:35.54 (34.75)     2:09.89 (34.35)
        2:50.47 (40.58)     3:32.65 (42.18)     4:06.44 (33.79)     4:39.00 (32.56)
  2 Lyle, Abby                SO Gustavus                        4:41.73 q      
              29.51     1:04.45 (34.94)     1:39.50 (35.05)     2:14.12 (34.62)
        2:54.64 (40.52)     3:36.19 (41.55)     4:09.55 (33.36)     4:41.73 (32.18)
  3 Laedtke, Megan            JR St. Olaf                        4:42.83 q      
              28.65     1:01.82 (33.17)     1:38.94 (37.12)     2:16.25 (37.31)
        2:55.64 (39.39)     3:37.00 (41.36)     4:10.37 (33.37)     4:42.83 (32.46)
  4 Dean, Ellen               SO Saint Benedict                  4:43.24 q      
              28.80     1:01.75 (32.95)     1:37.87 (36.12)     2:13.84 (35.97)
        2:55.72 (41.88)     3:38.28 (42.56)     4:10.83 (32.55)     4:43.24 (32.41)
  5 Pillsbury, Clare          SR Macalester                      4:45.78 q      
              30.57     1:06.25 (35.68)     1:42.51 (36.26)     2:18.44 (35.93)
        2:58.55 (40.11)     3:40.20 (41.65)     4:13.44 (33.24)     4:45.78 (32.34)
  6 Nicholson, Maura          JR St. Olaf                        4:45.99 q      
              30.37     1:05.11 (34.74)     1:41.09 (35.98)     2:16.93 (35.84)
        2:57.16 (40.23)     3:38.45 (41.29)     4:12.56 (34.11)     4:45.99 (33.43)
  7 Arnold, Quinn             JR Gustavus                        4:46.11 q      
              31.00     1:06.37 (35.37)     1:41.75 (35.38)     2:15.91 (34.16)
        2:57.93 (42.02)     3:39.85 (41.92)     4:13.86 (34.01)     4:46.11 (32.25)
  8 Metcalf, Annie            SR Carleton                        4:46.40 q      
              29.30     1:03.27 (33.97)     1:39.23 (35.96)     2:14.42 (35.19)
        2:58.02 (43.60)     3:41.70 (43.68)     4:14.77 (33.07)     4:46.40 (31.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strom, Jennifer           FR Gustavus                        4:47.15 q      
              28.39     1:02.00 (33.61)     1:39.59 (37.59)     2:17.00 (37.41)
        2:58.06 (41.06)     3:40.35 (42.29)     4:14.92 (34.57)     4:47.15 (32.23)
 10 Simon, Sam                SR St. Thomas                      4:47.30 q      
              30.13     1:05.15 (35.02)     1:41.80 (36.65)     2:17.74 (35.94)
        3:00.27 (42.53)     3:42.27 (42.00)     4:15.38 (33.11)     4:47.30 (31.92)
 11 Witt, Alli                JR St. Catherine                   4:49.40 q      
              29.44     1:04.37 (34.93)     1:41.10 (36.73)     2:17.68 (36.58)
        2:59.22 (41.54)     3:42.74 (43.52)     4:16.22 (33.48)     4:49.40 (33.18)
 12 Iverson, Hannah           FR Saint Benedict                  4:50.02 q      
              30.96     1:07.64 (36.68)     1:43.70 (36.06)     2:19.17 (35.47)
        3:02.53 (43.36)     3:46.67 (44.14)     4:19.03 (32.36)     4:50.02 (30.99)
 13 Coogan, Alison            FR Carleton                        4:50.18 q      
              31.42     1:07.99 (36.57)     1:44.21 (36.22)     2:19.51 (35.30)
        3:00.55 (41.04)     3:42.94 (42.39)     4:17.02 (34.08)     4:50.18 (33.16)
 14 Barr, Brogan              SO Gustavus                        4:50.63 q      
              30.01     1:05.58 (35.57)     1:42.67 (37.09)     2:19.87 (37.20)
        3:02.29 (42.42)     3:45.41 (43.12)     4:18.54 (33.13)     4:50.63 (32.09)
 15 Kaiser, Katherine         JR Saint Benedict                  4:51.50 q      
              30.29     1:05.10 (34.81)     1:42.24 (37.14)     2:20.76 (38.52)
        3:03.63 (42.87)     3:47.54 (43.91)     4:19.80 (32.26)     4:51.50 (31.70)
 16 Sharpe, Samantha          SO Carleton                        4:55.91 q      
              31.04     1:06.59 (35.55)     1:44.44 (37.85)     2:21.91 (37.47)
        3:05.71 (43.80)     3:49.40 (43.69)     4:22.74 (33.34)     4:55.91 (33.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cormier, Grace            JR Carleton                        4:57.23        
              29.43     1:04.05 (34.62)     1:40.81 (36.76)     2:16.97 (36.16)
        3:01.15 (44.18)     3:47.45 (46.30)     4:23.14 (35.69)     4:57.23 (34.09)
 18 Galey, Becca              SO Macalester                      4:58.59        
              31.04     1:07.28 (36.24)     1:44.02 (36.74)     2:19.91 (35.89)
        3:04.23 (44.32)     3:48.96 (44.73)     4:24.49 (35.53)     4:58.59 (34.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matheny, Megan            SO St. Thomas                      4:58.91        
              33.11     1:08.67 (35.56)     1:46.13 (37.46)     2:23.64 (37.51)
        3:06.85 (43.21)     3:50.84 (43.99)     4:25.72 (34.88)     4:58.91 (33.19)
 20 Aune, Melissa             SR Gustavus                        4:59.18        
              31.54     1:08.31 (36.77)     1:45.21 (36.90)     2:22.65 (37.44)
        3:07.01 (44.36)     3:53.25 (46.24)     4:26.87 (33.62)     4:59.18 (32.31)
 21 Tuttle, Megan             FR Gustavus                        4:59.84        
              31.36     1:07.95 (36.59)     1:45.77 (37.82)     2:23.17 (37.40)
        3:07.96 (44.79)     3:53.72 (45.76)     4:27.35 (33.63)     4:59.84 (32.49)
 22 Tierney, Linda            SR Saint Mary's MN                 5:03.05        
              31.50     1:08.33 (36.83)     1:46.44 (38.11)     2:24.45 (38.01)
        3:07.10 (42.65)     3:50.88 (43.78)     4:27.31 (36.43)     5:03.05 (35.74)
 23 Hahn, Mica                SO Carleton                        5:06.33        
              33.32     1:09.63 (36.31)     1:47.58 (37.95)     2:25.53 (37.95)
        3:09.73 (44.20)     3:55.53 (45.80)     4:31.42 (35.89)     5:06.33 (34.91)
 24 Prullage, Rose            JR Carleton                        5:07.04        
              32.31     1:09.89 (37.58)     1:48.91 (39.02)     2:27.06 (38.15)
        3:09.94 (42.88)     3:53.29 (43.35)     4:30.70 (37.41)     5:07.04 (36.34)
 25 Bisciglia, Reba           SR St. Catherine                   5:13.01        
              32.23     1:09.57 (37.34)     1:50.21 (40.64)     2:31.47 (41.26)
        3:16.85 (45.38)     4:02.18 (45.33)     4:38.48 (36.30)     5:13.01 (34.53)
 26 Fong, Hannah              JR Macalester                      5:15.91        
              31.98     1:09.33 (37.35)     1:51.72 (42.39)     2:31.23 (39.51)
        3:18.07 (46.84)     4:03.47 (45.40)     4:40.35 (36.88)     5:15.91 (35.56)
 27 Erickson, Emily           FR Concordia                       5:18.83        
              31.78     1:08.80 (37.02)     1:50.41 (41.61)     2:32.80 (42.39)
        3:17.44 (44.64)     4:02.92 (45.48)     4:41.35 (38.43)     5:18.83 (37.48)
 28 Maas, Melanie             JR St. Catherine                   5:19.10        
              31.85     1:09.04 (37.19)     1:51.32 (42.28)     2:33.47 (42.15)
        3:18.62 (45.15)     4:05.56 (46.94)     4:42.59 (37.03)     5:19.10 (36.51)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:51.45   3/19/2009 A. Beyer, Wash U                           
                3:58.49  A NCAA A Qual
                4:02.23  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:07.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarth, Spencer           SO St. Olaf                        4:04.99 qB     
              26.96       57.12 (30.16)     1:28.01 (30.89)     1:58.47 (30.46)
        2:33.68 (35.21)     3:08.95 (35.27)     3:37.20 (28.25)     4:04.99 (27.79)
  2 Seaburg, Josh             SR St. John's                      4:11.42 q      
              26.67       56.80 (30.13)     1:29.23 (32.43)     2:01.41 (32.18)
        2:36.69 (35.28)     3:12.49 (35.80)     3:42.64 (30.15)     4:11.42 (28.78)
  3 Griffith, Evan            FR St. Olaf                        4:12.69 q      
              26.96       57.20 (30.24)     1:27.86 (30.66)     1:58.80 (30.94)
        2:35.91 (37.11)     3:14.14 (38.23)     3:44.18 (30.04)     4:12.69 (28.51)
  4 Solis, Zac                FR Gustavus                        4:14.60 q      
              26.33       57.30 (30.97)     1:29.17 (31.87)     2:00.05 (30.88)
        2:38.19 (38.14)     3:16.94 (38.75)     3:46.65 (29.71)     4:14.60 (27.95)
  5 Washenberger, Dane        FR St. Thomas                      4:14.68 q      
              27.62       59.28 (31.66)     1:32.65 (33.37)     2:05.46 (32.81)
        2:41.23 (35.77)     3:16.81 (35.58)     3:46.44 (29.63)     4:14.68 (28.24)
  6 Manley, Steve             SR Gustavus                        4:15.13 q      
              25.91       56.81 (30.90)     1:30.17 (33.36)     2:02.09 (31.92)
        2:39.21 (37.12)     3:17.60 (38.39)     3:46.88 (29.28)     4:15.13 (28.25)
  7 Hardt, Andy               JR Carleton                        4:16.04 q      
              27.25       57.62 (30.37)     1:31.37 (33.75)     2:04.58 (33.21)
        2:41.23 (36.65)     3:17.83 (36.60)     3:47.89 (30.06)     4:16.04 (28.15)
  8 Otis, Jesse               SR St. John's                      4:18.86 q      
              26.85       57.57 (30.72)     1:32.04 (34.47)     2:05.90 (33.86)
        2:41.80 (35.90)     3:18.76 (36.96)     3:49.44 (30.68)     4:18.86 (29.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Evan              FR Carleton                        4:19.55 q      
              26.70       58.95 (32.25)     1:31.88 (32.93)     2:04.43 (32.55)
        2:41.25 (36.82)     3:18.42 (37.17)     3:49.65 (31.23)     4:19.55 (29.90)
 10 Rosell, Adam              JR Gustavus                        4:19.73 q      
              26.94       58.13 (31.19)     1:31.52 (33.39)     2:04.13 (32.61)
        2:40.88 (36.75)     3:18.33 (37.45)     3:49.50 (31.17)     4:19.73 (30.23)
 11 Carlson, Eric             JR St. Olaf                        4:20.22 q      
              27.15       57.52 (30.37)     1:31.15 (33.63)     2:03.51 (32.36)
        2:40.91 (37.40)     3:18.61 (37.70)     3:49.85 (31.24)     4:20.22 (30.37)
 12 Magnuson, Galen           JR St. Olaf                        4:20.53 q      
              27.98     1:00.05 (32.07)     1:33.55 (33.50)     2:07.65 (34.10)
        2:44.50 (36.85)     3:22.63 (38.13)     3:51.33 (28.70)     4:20.53 (29.20)
 13 Ruhme, Ben                JR St. Thomas                      4:20.60 q      
              26.83       58.36 (31.53)     1:31.65 (33.29)     2:03.24 (31.59)
        2:42.28 (39.04)     3:21.77 (39.49)     3:51.56 (29.79)     4:20.60 (29.04)
 14 Lagieski, Matt            FR St. Thomas                      4:21.16 q      
              26.00       55.94 (29.94)     1:31.00 (35.06)     2:06.31 (35.31)
        2:41.21 (34.90)     3:17.96 (36.75)     3:50.35 (32.39)     4:21.16 (30.81)
 15 English, Philip           SO St. John's                      4:22.12 q      
              26.90       58.93 (32.03)     1:33.47 (34.54)     2:07.92 (34.45)
        2:45.13 (37.21)     3:23.38 (38.25)     3:53.19 (29.81)     4:22.12 (28.93)
 16 Teigen, Gunnar            SR Gustavus                        4:23.52 q      
              26.95       58.67 (31.72)     1:31.93 (33.26)     2:04.16 (32.23)
        2:44.09 (39.93)     3:24.48 (40.39)     3:54.34 (29.86)     4:23.52 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ross, Mark                JR Saint Mary's MN                 4:24.47        
              27.66     1:00.53 (32.87)     1:33.06 (32.53)     2:05.20 (32.14)
        2:44.55 (39.35)     3:24.30 (39.75)     3:54.70 (30.40)     4:24.47 (29.77)
 18 Westby, Swan              FR St. Olaf                        4:25.20        
              27.98     1:00.05 (32.07)     1:34.61 (34.56)     2:08.52 (33.91)
        2:46.04 (37.52)     3:25.38 (39.34)     3:56.12 (30.74)     4:25.20 (29.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gardner, Zach             SO Gustavus                        4:25.50        
              27.08       59.15 (32.07)     1:33.16 (34.01)     2:05.35 (32.19)
        2:45.44 (40.09)     3:25.40 (39.96)     3:56.28 (30.88)     4:25.50 (29.22)
 20 Gilkey, Jackson           JR Macalester                      4:49.87        
              26.80       59.86 (33.06)     1:38.33 (38.47)     2:15.02 (36.69)
        2:58.18 (43.16)     3:41.36 (43.18)     4:15.89 (34.53)     4:49.87 (33.98)
 -- Hallman, Kevin            SR Carleton                            DFS        
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, St. Olaf College                 
 MEET Record: ! 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, STO-                             
NCAA Div III: # 52.94   3/18/2010 L. Todhunter, Williams                       
                55.91  A NCAA A Qual
                56.84  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                57.77  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Lydia            JR St. Olaf                          58.20 q      
              12.70       26.91 (14.21)       42.29 (15.38)       58.20 (15.91)
  2 Kukielka, Mariann         FR St. Thomas                        58.30 q      
              12.77       27.37 (14.60)       42.90 (15.53)       58.30 (15.40)
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie          JR Carleton                          58.34 q      
              12.51       27.32 (14.81)       42.94 (15.62)       58.34 (15.40)
  4 Korba, Steph              SR Gustavus                          58.39 q      
              13.01       27.48 (14.47)       42.83 (15.35)       58.39 (15.56)
  5 Bromback, Katie           JR St. Thomas                        59.11 q      
              12.90       27.61 (14.71)       43.27 (15.66)       59.11 (15.84)
  5 Windschitl, Erin          SO St. Thomas                        59.11 q      
              12.72       27.51 (14.79)       42.90 (15.39)       59.11 (16.21)
  7 Kubat, Katie              SR St. Olaf                          59.15 q      
              12.77       27.29 (14.52)       43.07 (15.78)       59.15 (16.08)
  8 Drake, Laura              SO Gustavus                          59.20 q      
              12.40       27.51 (15.11)       42.88 (15.37)       59.20 (16.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perkins, Bridget          SR St. Catherine                     59.81 q      
              12.88       27.64 (14.76)       43.34 (15.70)       59.81 (16.47)
 10 Peterson, Laura           FR Saint Benedict                  1:00.13 q      
              12.58       27.75 (15.17)       43.71 (15.96)     1:00.13 (16.42)
 11 Barry, Rebecca            SO St. Olaf                        1:01.39 q      
              12.96       28.63 (15.67)       44.66 (16.03)     1:01.39 (16.73)
 12 Halvorson, Alese          FR Macalester                      1:01.56 q      
              13.00       28.11 (15.11)       44.50 (16.39)     1:01.56 (17.06)
 13 Kramka, Ashley            SR St. Catherine                   1:01.84 q      
              12.99       28.70 (15.71)       44.97 (16.27)     1:01.84 (16.87)
 14 Gullen, Maureen           JR St. Olaf                        1:01.88 q      
              13.32       29.54 (16.22)       45.32 (15.78)     1:01.88 (16.56)
 15 Talbot, Meghan            FR St. Thomas                      1:02.04 q      
              13.03       28.54 (15.51)       45.01 (16.47)     1:02.04 (17.03)
 16 Pernell, Mallory          SR Carleton                        1:02.22 q      
              13.63       30.08 (16.45)       45.57 (15.49)     1:02.22 (16.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gazzola, Gabe             FR Gustavus                        1:02.29        
              13.21       28.95 (15.74)       45.12 (16.17)     1:02.29 (17.17)
 18 Nelson, Megan             JR St. Olaf                        1:02.70        
              13.27       29.02 (15.75)       45.27 (16.25)     1:02.70 (17.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cormier, Grace            JR Carleton                        1:02.80        
              13.54       29.26 (15.72)       46.05 (16.79)     1:02.80 (16.75)
 20 Krueger, Amy              SR St. Thomas                      1:03.39        
              13.42       28.71 (15.29)       45.24 (16.53)     1:03.39 (18.15)
 21 Pennings, Isabel          JR Saint Benedict                  1:03.82        
              12.89       28.24 (15.35)       45.24 (17.00)     1:03.82 (18.58)
 22 Kratzke, Abby             JR Saint Mary's MN                 1:05.74        
              13.13       29.42 (16.29)       46.53 (17.11)     1:05.74 (19.21)
 23 Ronnander, Rachel         FR Hamline                         1:07.05        
              13.65       29.48 (15.83)       47.81 (18.33)     1:07.05 (19.24)
 24 Frey, Hillary             SR Macalester                      1:07.48        
              14.62       31.63 (17.01)       49.29 (17.66)     1:07.48 (18.19)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 49.04   2/20/2009 Erik Huls, St. Thomas                        
NCAA Div III: # 47.43   3/17/2000 A. Cole, Denison                             
                49.34  A NCAA A Qual
                49.84  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                50.67  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Huls, Erik                SR St. Thomas                        50.71 q      
              10.43       22.83 (12.40)       36.38 (13.55)       50.71 (14.33)
  2 Klontz, Erik              JR Carleton                          50.90 q      
              10.49       23.08 (12.59)       36.51 (13.43)       50.90 (14.39)
  3 Van Fossen, Matt          SR Gustavus                          50.92 q      
              10.81       23.48 (12.67)       37.01 (13.53)       50.92 (13.91)
  4 Eklund, Evan              FR St. Thomas                        51.45 q      
              11.39       24.30 (12.91)       37.87 (13.57)       51.45 (13.58)
  5 Hubbard, Max              SO St. Thomas                        51.85 q      
              11.27       24.18 (12.91)       37.81 (13.63)       51.85 (14.04)
  6 Rippentrop, Matt          SO St. Thomas                        52.10 q      
              11.11       23.98 (12.87)       37.88 (13.90)       52.10 (14.22)
  7 Larson, Ross              FR Gustavus                          52.35 q      
              11.34       24.32 (12.98)       37.98 (13.66)       52.35 (14.37)
  8 Olson-Anstett, Sam        SO Gustavus                          52.41 q      
              11.27       24.55 (13.28)       38.22 (13.67)       52.41 (14.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Money, Joel               SR St. Olaf                          53.51 q      
              11.15       24.62 (13.47)       39.00 (14.38)       53.51 (14.51)
 10 Hamel, Nick               FR St. John's                        53.79 q      
              11.75       25.30 (13.55)       39.23 (13.93)       53.79 (14.56)
 10 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton                          53.79 q      
              11.52       24.82 (13.30)       39.30 (14.48)       53.79 (14.49)
 12 Kosieradzki, Ben          FR St. Olaf                          53.88 q      
              11.33       24.64 (13.31)       39.11 (14.47)       53.88 (14.77)
 13 Duxbury, Joe              FR St. John's                        54.51 q      
              11.53       24.44 (12.91)       39.86 (15.42)       54.51 (14.65)
 14 Bedore, Ben               JR Carleton                          54.62 q      
              11.04       24.84 (13.80)       38.90 (14.06)       54.62 (15.72)
 15 Bram, Christopher         FR Gustavus                          54.84 q      
              11.42       24.62 (13.20)       38.78 (14.16)       54.84 (16.06)
 16 Lauko, Domi               SO Macalester                        55.43 q      
              11.89       25.62 (13.73)       40.09 (14.47)       55.43 (15.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Falchi, Robbie            SR St. John's                        55.69        
              11.53       25.66 (14.13)       39.98 (14.32)       55.69 (15.71)
 18 Andree, Casey             SR Carleton                          55.79        
              12.22       26.48 (14.26)       40.88 (14.40)       55.79 (14.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smidt, Ben                FR Hamline                           56.45        
              11.74       25.78 (14.04)       40.66 (14.88)       56.45 (15.79)
 20 Danson, Eli               FR Carleton                          58.38        
              12.46       26.68 (14.22)       41.68 (15.00)       58.38 (16.70)
 -- Herrera, Nick             FR Hamline                             DFS        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.31   3/18/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                1:50.15  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.64  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:53.91  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Meghan             JR St. Olaf                        1:53.66 qB     
              25.94       54.21 (28.27)     1:23.48 (29.27)     1:53.66 (30.18)
  2 Olson, Katie              FR Gustavus                        1:53.88 qB     
              26.50       55.40 (28.90)     1:23.92 (28.52)     1:53.88 (29.96)
  3 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton                        1:55.13 q      
              26.40       55.51 (29.11)     1:25.53 (30.02)     1:55.13 (29.60)
  4 Alexander, Maggie         SR Carleton                        1:56.05 q      
              26.55       55.84 (29.29)     1:26.01 (30.17)     1:56.05 (30.04)
  5 Kemp, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                        1:56.90 q      
              26.75       56.02 (29.27)     1:26.11 (30.09)     1:56.90 (30.79)
  6 Fleming, Grace            SR Macalester                      1:56.99 q      
              26.73       55.62 (28.89)     1:26.12 (30.50)     1:56.99 (30.87)
  7 Triggs, Carolyn           SR Saint Benedict                  1:57.18 q      
              26.66       55.86 (29.20)     1:26.03 (30.17)     1:57.18 (31.15)
  8 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton                        1:57.84 q      
              27.06       56.90 (29.84)     1:27.62 (30.72)     1:57.84 (30.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict                 J1:57.84 q      
              26.94       56.90 (29.96)     1:27.11 (30.21)     1:57.84 (30.73)
 10 Vrudny, Sarah             SR St. Catherine                   1:59.02 q      
              26.48       56.34 (29.86)     1:27.12 (30.78)     1:59.02 (31.90)
 11 Spence, Molly             JR Carleton                        1:59.41 q      
              26.78       56.39 (29.61)     1:27.67 (31.28)     1:59.41 (31.74)
 12 Gross, Lizzy              SO St. Thomas                      1:59.42 q      
              27.59       57.36 (29.77)     1:28.38 (31.02)     1:59.42 (31.04)
 13 Hogan, Erin               SO St. Thomas                      1:59.54 q      
              26.73       56.94 (30.21)     1:28.30 (31.36)     1:59.54 (31.24)
 14 Snyder, Lauren            SR St. Olaf                        1:59.62 q      
              27.24       57.32 (30.08)     1:27.95 (30.63)     1:59.62 (31.67)
 15 Schweitz, Hailey          FR Saint Benedict                  1:59.84 q      
              26.89       57.05 (30.16)     1:28.46 (31.41)     1:59.84 (31.38)
 16 Hund, Sarah               JR Gustavus                        2:00.07 q      
              26.52       56.88 (30.36)     1:28.21 (31.33)     2:00.07 (31.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guenther, Elise           FR St. Thomas                      2:00.28        
              28.26       58.42 (30.16)     1:29.45 (31.03)     2:00.28 (30.83)
 18 Kessler, Lauren           SO Saint Benedict                  2:00.36        
              27.74       57.68 (29.94)     1:29.09 (31.41)     2:00.36 (31.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Begin, Anna               SR St. Olaf                        2:00.67        
              26.70       56.84 (30.14)     1:28.58 (31.74)     2:00.67 (32.09)
 20 Heavenrich, Hannah        SR Carleton                        2:00.83        
              27.74       58.59 (30.85)     1:30.20 (31.61)     2:00.83 (30.63)
 21 Panka, Cassy              FR St. Thomas                      2:00.90        
              27.56       57.78 (30.22)     1:29.00 (31.22)     2:00.90 (31.90)
 22 Begin, Laura              SO St. Olaf                        2:01.53        
              27.05       57.04 (29.99)     1:29.20 (32.16)     2:01.53 (32.33)
 23 Consoer, Wendy            JR St. Thomas                      2:01.87        
              27.73       58.27 (30.54)     1:29.93 (31.66)     2:01.87 (31.94)
 24 Farmer, Nikki             JR Saint Mary's MN                 2:03.18        
              27.24       57.90 (30.66)     1:30.63 (32.73)     2:03.18 (32.55)
 25 Beardsley, Emily          JR St. Olaf                        2:04.34        
              28.52     1:00.27 (31.75)     1:32.33 (32.06)     2:04.34 (32.01)
 26 Hesla, Rosie              FR St. Catherine                   2:05.51        
              28.49     1:00.45 (31.96)     1:32.76 (32.31)     2:05.51 (32.75)
 27 Oh, Suzanne               JR Macalester                      2:06.68        
              29.37     1:00.36 (30.99)     1:32.61 (32.25)     2:06.68 (34.07)
 28 Krantz, Sarah             SR Saint Benedict                  2:07.24        
              29.85     1:02.07 (32.22)     1:34.87 (32.80)     2:07.24 (32.37)
 29 Royce, Maggie             FR Augsburg                        2:07.87        
              28.59     1:00.13 (31.54)     1:33.62 (33.49)     2:07.87 (34.25)
 30 Suchanek, Amanda          JR Concordia                       2:09.24        
              28.37       59.57 (31.20)     1:33.78 (34.21)     2:09.24 (35.46)
 31 Oberg-Hauser, Laura       JR St. Catherine                   2:09.64        
              29.19     1:01.62 (32.43)     1:35.34 (33.72)     2:09.64 (34.30)
 32 Hilgendorf, Lizzy         FR Augsburg                        2:10.84        
              29.08     1:02.15 (33.07)     1:36.58 (34.43)     2:10.84 (34.26)
 33 Cozier, Leia              FR Macalester                      2:11.98        
              29.85     1:02.61 (32.76)     1:37.36 (34.75)     2:11.98 (34.62)
 34 Guy, Alexandra            FR Carleton                        2:12.70        
              29.17     1:02.19 (33.02)     1:37.33 (35.14)     2:12.70 (35.37)
 35 Hlavac, Kelsey            SO Augsburg                        2:15.41        
              30.54     1:04.57 (34.03)     1:39.99 (35.42)     2:15.41 (35.42)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.77   2/16/2007 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.98   3/21/2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                 
                1:39.33  A NCAA A Qual
                1:40.60  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:41.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Michael            FR St. Olaf                        1:41.78 q      
              23.18       49.35 (26.17)     1:15.52 (26.17)     1:41.78 (26.26)
  2 Rauchwarter, Sam          JR St. Thomas                      1:42.35 q      
              23.67       49.36 (25.69)     1:15.51 (26.15)     1:42.35 (26.84)
  3 Kanazawa, Mamoru          JR Carleton                        1:42.76 q      
              23.34       48.87 (25.53)     1:15.39 (26.52)     1:42.76 (27.37)
  4 Voss, Griffin             FR St. Thomas                      1:44.16 q      
              24.86       51.22 (26.36)     1:17.77 (26.55)     1:44.16 (26.39)
  5 Maakestad, Ben            JR St. John's                      1:44.25 q      
              23.97       50.21 (26.24)     1:16.89 (26.68)     1:44.25 (27.36)
  6 Ramirez, Benito           SO Carleton                        1:44.31 q      
              24.11       50.27 (26.16)     1:16.98 (26.71)     1:44.31 (27.33)
  7 Nimens, Ty                SR St. John's                      1:44.49 q      
              24.05       50.09 (26.04)     1:17.02 (26.93)     1:44.49 (27.47)
  8 Lemke, Stefan             SO St. Olaf                        1:45.03 q      
              23.92       49.86 (25.94)     1:17.27 (27.41)     1:45.03 (27.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Ben              SR Gustavus                        1:45.31 q      
              24.47       51.36 (26.89)     1:17.63 (26.27)     1:45.31 (27.68)
 10 Foley, Jimmy              SR St. John's                      1:46.15 q      
              24.42       50.91 (26.49)     1:18.35 (27.44)     1:46.15 (27.80)
 11 Brandt, Lucas             JR St. Thomas                      1:46.24 q      
              24.84       51.71 (26.87)     1:18.82 (27.11)     1:46.24 (27.42)
 12 Youngdahl, Kurt           FR Gustavus                        1:46.60 q      
              24.16       50.94 (26.78)     1:18.64 (27.70)     1:46.60 (27.96)
 13 Henrickson, Ben           SO St. Thomas                      1:47.14 q      
              25.04       51.71 (26.67)     1:18.84 (27.13)     1:47.14 (28.30)
 14 Neufeld, Mike             SO St. Olaf                        1:47.48 q      
              24.78       51.74 (26.96)     1:19.87 (28.13)     1:47.48 (27.61)
 15 Sparks, Will              FR Carleton                        1:48.33 q      
              25.10       52.38 (27.28)     1:19.84 (27.46)     1:48.33 (28.49)
 16 Triggs, Connor            SO St. John's                      1:48.59 q      
              24.69       51.64 (26.95)     1:19.60 (27.96)     1:48.59 (28.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foley, Patrick            SO St. John's                      1:50.55        
              25.60       53.60 (28.00)     1:22.13 (28.53)     1:50.55 (28.42)
 18 Michno, Wojciech          FR Macalester                      1:53.35        
              24.80       52.99 (28.19)     1:22.84 (29.85)     1:53.35 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacobson, Clark           SO Macalester                      1:54.83        
              25.71       54.59 (28.88)     1:24.54 (29.95)     1:54.83 (30.29)
 20 Venneri, Paolo            SR Macalester                      1:55.23        
              26.09       54.42 (28.33)     1:24.28 (29.86)     1:55.23 (30.95)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.58        2001 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.41   2/20/2009 Karoline Hart, Macalester                  
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:03.45  A NCAA A Qual
                1:05.27  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:06.38  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punyko, Emily             FR St. Thomas                      1:04.85!qST11  
              13.86       29.90 (16.04)       47.27 (17.37)     1:04.85 (17.58)
  2 Lee, Lindsey              SO St. Olaf                        1:06.77 q      
              14.70       31.34 (16.64)       49.07 (17.73)     1:06.77 (17.70)
  3 Drake, Laura              SO Gustavus                        1:06.86 q      
              14.44       31.19 (16.75)       48.71 (17.52)     1:06.86 (18.15)
  4 Strom, Jennifer           FR Gustavus                        1:07.11 q      
              14.45       31.10 (16.65)       49.09 (17.99)     1:07.11 (18.02)
  5 Boling, Maggie            SO St. Olaf                        1:07.25 q      
              14.61       31.53 (16.92)       49.17 (17.64)     1:07.25 (18.08)
  6 Gathje, Maria             SO Saint Benedict                  1:07.81 q      
              14.94       32.19 (17.25)       49.81 (17.62)     1:07.81 (18.00)
  7 Pearson, Annamarie        FR St. Olaf                        1:09.06 q      
              14.76       32.07 (17.31)       50.55 (18.48)     1:09.06 (18.51)
  8 Nielsen, Rachel           FR St. Thomas                      1:09.14 q      
              14.34       31.37 (17.03)       49.60 (18.23)     1:09.14 (19.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Madeline        SO St. Thomas                      1:09.27 q      
              15.66       32.70 (17.04)       50.99 (18.29)     1:09.27 (18.28)
 10 Hart, Karoline            SR Macalester                      1:09.64 q      
              14.64       31.65 (17.01)       50.41 (18.76)     1:09.64 (19.23)
 11 Nicholson, Maura          JR St. Olaf                        1:09.99 q      
              15.43       33.18 (17.75)       51.43 (18.25)     1:09.99 (18.56)
 12 Littlejohn, Jen           SO St. Thomas                      1:11.12 q      
              15.39       33.18 (17.79)       52.60 (19.42)     1:11.12 (18.52)
 13 Winge, Hannah             FR Concordia                       1:11.26 q      
              15.63       34.21 (18.58)       52.29 (18.08)     1:11.26 (18.97)
 14 Alviani, Alex             FR Saint Benedict                  1:11.54 q      
              15.57       33.68 (18.11)       52.32 (18.64)     1:11.54 (19.22)
 15 Anderson, Lena            SO St. Catherine                   1:11.59 q      
              15.12       32.98 (17.86)       52.10 (19.12)     1:11.59 (19.49)
 16 Walters, Mary             SR St. Catherine                   1:11.84 q      
              15.43       33.65 (18.22)       52.24 (18.59)     1:11.84 (19.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vargason, Michelle        FR Hamline                         1:12.29        
              15.11       33.36 (18.25)       52.19 (18.83)     1:12.29 (20.10)
 18 Smaron, Anna              SO Saint Mary's MN                 1:13.00        
              16.15       34.86 (18.71)       53.65 (18.79)     1:13.00 (19.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joyce, Maggie             FR Macalester                      1:13.21        
              16.34       34.70 (18.36)       53.48 (18.78)     1:13.21 (19.73)
 20 Wilson, Claire            SO Carleton                        1:13.34        
              15.34       33.92 (18.58)       52.99 (19.07)     1:13.34 (20.35)
 21 Bosch, Jenna              SO Saint Benedict                  1:13.96        
              15.75       34.61 (18.86)       53.92 (19.31)     1:13.96 (20.04)
 22 Obrecht, Jessie           SR Concordia                       1:15.56        
              15.91       35.17 (19.26)       54.96 (19.79)     1:15.56 (20.60)
 23 Doubleday, Annie          SO Carleton                        1:16.28        
              16.00       35.16 (19.16)       54.99 (19.83)     1:16.28 (21.29)
 24 Hanson, Jasmine           SO Concordia                       1:17.09        
              16.64       36.04 (19.40)       56.34 (20.30)     1:17.09 (20.75)
 25 Shoemaker, Sarah          FR Macalester                      1:18.42        
              17.21       36.79 (19.58)       57.52 (20.73)     1:18.42 (20.90)
 26 Weslander, Erin           SR Hamline                         1:19.34        
              17.48       37.56 (20.08)       58.62 (21.06)     1:19.34 (20.72)
 27 Fallon, Marie             FR St. Catherine                   1:23.22        
              17.98       38.44 (20.46)     1:01.25 (22.81)     1:23.22 (21.97)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.33   2/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
NCAA Div III: # 54.27   3/20/2009 P. Buyanov, Staten Island                    
                56.02  A NCAA A Qual
                56.75  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                57.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby              SO St. Olaf                          57.25 qB     
              12.19       26.31 (14.12)       41.51 (15.20)       57.25 (15.74)
  2 Schultze, Billy           SR Gustavus                          57.96 q      
              12.68       27.21 (14.53)       42.40 (15.19)       57.96 (15.56)
  3 Maple, Phillip            SO St. Olaf                          58.17 q      
              12.76       27.33 (14.57)       42.48 (15.15)       58.17 (15.69)
  4 France, Nathan            FR St. Thomas                        58.81 q      
              12.68       27.57 (14.89)       42.91 (15.34)       58.81 (15.90)
  5 Goll, Jake                FR St. Olaf                          58.90 q      
              12.82       27.57 (14.75)       43.11 (15.54)       58.90 (15.79)
  6 Hoekstra, Elliot          SO Gustavus                          59.36 q      
              12.77       27.57 (14.80)       43.29 (15.72)       59.36 (16.07)
  7 Kutchen, Taylor           SO St. Olaf                          59.59 q      
              12.58       27.73 (15.15)       43.45 (15.72)       59.59 (16.14)
  8 Kissiov, Djem             SR Carleton                          59.61 q      
              12.83       27.79 (14.96)       43.48 (15.69)       59.61 (16.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crady, Peter              SO Gustavus                        1:00.18 q      
              12.39       26.98 (14.59)       43.12 (16.14)     1:00.18 (17.06)
 10 Money, Erik               FR St. Olaf                        1:00.26 q      
              12.85       27.82 (14.97)       43.95 (16.13)     1:00.26 (16.31)
 11 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton                        1:00.30 q      
              13.20       27.85 (14.65)       43.89 (16.04)     1:00.30 (16.41)
 12 Hoshaw, Brandon           FR St. Thomas                      1:00.52 q      
              13.26       28.12 (14.86)       43.91 (15.79)     1:00.52 (16.61)
 13 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton                        1:00.55 q      
              12.87       28.27 (15.40)       44.01 (15.74)     1:00.55 (16.54)
 14 Stark, Steve              JR St. Thomas                      1:00.96 q      
              12.84       28.32 (15.48)       44.22 (15.90)     1:00.96 (16.74)
 15 Lagieski, Matt            FR St. Thomas                      1:01.15 q      
              13.11       28.97 (15.86)       44.44 (15.47)     1:01.15 (16.71)
 16 Bohman, Brian             FR St. John's                      1:02.67 q      
              13.73       29.21 (15.48)       45.57 (16.36)     1:02.67 (17.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zachman, Jay              SO St. John's                      1:02.82        
              13.26       29.59 (16.33)       46.35 (16.76)     1:02.82 (16.47)
 18 Thomsen, Jens             FR Gustavus                        1:02.85        
              13.01       28.41 (15.40)       45.12 (16.71)     1:02.85 (17.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heacox, Neil              SR Saint Mary's MN                 1:02.96        
              12.95       28.78 (15.83)       45.28 (16.50)     1:02.96 (17.68)
 20 Schachtman, Nathan        SO Macalester                      1:03.81        
              13.56       29.59 (16.03)       46.52 (16.93)     1:03.81 (17.29)
 21 Evich, Alexander          SR St. John's                      1:07.24        
              13.67       30.42 (16.75)       48.22 (17.80)     1:07.24 (19.02)
 22 Innelli, James            SO Macalester                      1:07.26        
              14.77       31.63 (16.86)       49.36 (17.73)     1:07.26 (17.90)
 23 Gilkey, Jackson           JR Macalester                      1:08.39        
              14.27       31.45 (17.18)       49.57 (18.12)     1:08.39 (18.82)
 24 Daniels, Jerry            FR Hamline                         1:11.57        
              14.99       32.99 (18.00)       52.02 (19.03)     1:11.57 (19.55)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.89   3/20/2009 Jena Root, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 56.66   2/20/2009 Jena Root, St. Thomas                        
NCAA Div III: # 53.85   3/14/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                           
                56.29  A NCAA A Qual
                57.23  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                58.34  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SO Gustavus                          57.48 qB     
              13.90       27.84 (13.94)       42.89 (15.05)       57.48 (14.59)
  2 Kubat, Katie              SR St. Olaf                          58.37 q      
              13.92       28.33 (14.41)       43.44 (15.11)       58.37 (14.93)
  3 Bernhardt, Carolyn        SO St. Olaf                          58.62 q      
              13.80       27.96 (14.16)       43.50 (15.54)       58.62 (15.12)
  4 Trace, Hayley             SO St. Thomas                        58.95 q      
              14.20       28.32 (14.12)       43.90 (15.58)       58.95 (15.05)
  5 Metcalf, Annie            SR Carleton                          58.99 q      
              14.25       28.70 (14.45)       43.97 (15.27)       58.99 (15.02)
  6 Roberts, Emily            SO Saint Benedict                    59.31 q      
              14.01       28.47 (14.46)       44.20 (15.73)       59.31 (15.11)
  7 Skalbeck, Brita           FR Saint Benedict                    59.91 q      
              14.15       28.57 (14.42)       44.12 (15.55)       59.91 (15.79)
  8 Arnold, Quinn             JR Gustavus                        1:00.19 q      
              14.41       29.26 (14.85)       44.60 (15.34)     1:00.19 (15.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coogan, Alison            FR Carleton                        1:00.37 q      
              14.88       29.92 (15.04)       45.48 (15.56)     1:00.37 (14.89)
 10 Hannemann, Allyson        SR Gustavus                        1:00.73 q      
              14.14       28.32 (14.18)       44.23 (15.91)     1:00.73 (16.50)
 11 Talbot, Meghan            FR St. Thomas                      1:00.77 q      
              14.76       29.80 (15.04)       45.40 (15.60)     1:00.77 (15.37)
 12 Hawker, Hannah            FR Hamline                         1:01.20 q      
              14.68       29.48 (14.80)       45.44 (15.96)     1:01.20 (15.76)
 13 Kessler, Samantha         JR Saint Benedict                  1:01.76 q      
              14.87       30.40 (15.53)       46.11 (15.71)     1:01.76 (15.65)
 14 Elthon, Serena            SR Gustavus                        1:02.08 q      
              14.18       29.59 (15.41)       45.56 (15.97)     1:02.08 (16.52)
 15 Smith, Morgan             SR St. Olaf                        1:02.11 q      
              14.88       30.21 (15.33)       46.09 (15.88)     1:02.11 (16.02)
 16 Windschitl, Erin          SO St. Thomas                      1:02.29 q      
              14.74       30.37 (15.63)       46.14 (15.77)     1:02.29 (16.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen     SO St. Catherine                   1:02.34        
              14.72       30.09 (15.37)       46.06 (15.97)     1:02.34 (16.28)
 18 Barry, Rebecca            SO St. Olaf                        1:02.73        
              14.95       30.11 (15.16)       46.46 (16.35)     1:02.73 (16.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krueger, Amy              SR St. Thomas                      1:02.82        
              14.88       30.55 (15.67)       46.61 (16.06)     1:02.82 (16.21)
 20 Happ, Hannah              SO Carleton                        1:03.47        
              14.91       30.40 (15.49)       46.61 (16.21)     1:03.47 (16.86)
 21 Kranig, Lauren            SO St. Catherine                   1:04.18        
              14.89       30.80 (15.91)       47.34 (16.54)     1:04.18 (16.84)
 22 Appert, Kelsey            SO Concordia                       1:05.31        
              15.65       31.63 (15.98)       48.71 (17.08)     1:05.31 (16.60)
 23 Dorshorst, Tori           FR St. Catherine                   1:05.58        
              15.09       31.01 (15.92)       48.23 (17.22)     1:05.58 (17.35)
 24 Fong, Hannah              JR Macalester                      1:07.36        
              16.07       32.57 (16.50)       50.09 (17.52)     1:07.36 (17.27)
 25 Fogel, Sivan              SO Saint Mary's MN                 1:07.67        
              16.52       33.40 (16.88)       50.70 (17.30)     1:07.67 (16.97)
 26 DeLisle, Chloe            SR Macalester                      1:07.70        
              15.73       32.24 (16.51)       49.91 (17.67)     1:07.70 (17.79)
 27 Titus, Greta              FR Concordia                       1:07.91        
              16.34       33.20 (16.86)       50.82 (17.62)     1:07.91 (17.09)
 28 Aharonovich, Adva         SR Concordia                       1:08.18        
              16.46       33.24 (16.78)       51.11 (17.87)     1:08.18 (17.07)
 29 Bier, Elly                FR Augsburg                        1:09.44        
              16.47       34.10 (17.63)       51.82 (17.72)     1:09.44 (17.62)
 30 Novak, Abby               FR Augsburg                        1:09.76        
              16.00       33.13 (17.13)       51.38 (18.25)     1:09.76 (18.38)
 31 Hayes, Mak                FR Hamline                         1:10.30        
              16.36       33.67 (17.31)       51.76 (18.09)     1:10.30 (18.54)
 32 Haugan, Ingrid            SO Hamline                         1:12.17        
              17.19       35.43 (18.24)       53.75 (18.32)     1:12.17 (18.42)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 48.22   3/18/2010 P. Ellis, Kalamazoo                          
                49.85  A NCAA A Qual
                50.78  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                51.83  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelterhoff, Michael      JR St. Thomas                        51.98 q      
              12.54       25.17 (12.63)       38.69 (13.52)       51.98 (13.29)
  2 Nimens, Ethan             JR St. Thomas                        52.73 q      
              12.50       25.49 (12.99)       39.16 (13.67)       52.73 (13.57)
  3 Mullee, Justin            SO St. Thomas                        52.95 q      
              12.54       25.41 (12.87)       39.29 (13.88)       52.95 (13.66)
  4 Money, Joel               SR St. Olaf                          53.10 q      
              12.53       25.60 (13.07)       39.42 (13.82)       53.10 (13.68)
  5 Nachtsheim, Zach          SR Gustavus                          53.16 q      
              12.53       25.44 (12.91)       39.44 (14.00)       53.16 (13.72)
  6 Arnold, Logan             FR St. John's                        53.44 q      
              12.88       25.96 (13.08)       39.88 (13.92)       53.44 (13.56)
  7 Larson, Ross              FR Gustavus                          53.64 q      
              12.91       26.19 (13.28)       40.21 (14.02)       53.64 (13.43)
  8 Holmes, Tom               JR Carleton                          53.84 q      
              12.57       25.75 (13.18)       39.53 (13.78)       53.84 (14.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rudstrom, Alek            SO St. Olaf                          54.19 q      
              12.94       26.23 (13.29)       40.41 (14.18)       54.19 (13.78)
 10 Ruhme, Ben                JR St. Thomas                        54.20 q      
              12.86       26.24 (13.38)       40.46 (14.22)       54.20 (13.74)
 11 Herold, Kyle              FR Gustavus                          54.58 q      
              12.72       26.29 (13.57)       40.26 (13.97)       54.58 (14.32)
 12 Ross, Mark                JR Saint Mary's MN                   54.82 q      
              13.21       26.76 (13.55)       40.83 (14.07)       54.82 (13.99)
 13 Edwards, Christian        SO Carleton                          55.66 q      
              12.54       26.11 (13.57)       40.80 (14.69)       55.66 (14.86)
 14 Gardner, Zach             SO Gustavus                          56.00 q      
              13.12       26.94 (13.82)       41.38 (14.44)       56.00 (14.62)
 15 Quinby, JD                SO St. John's                        58.15 q      
              13.49       27.58 (14.09)       42.48 (14.90)       58.15 (15.67)
 16 Goodgame, Michael         FR Carleton                          58.25 q      
              13.75       28.05 (14.30)       42.93 (14.88)       58.25 (15.32)
 

Event 143  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.06   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College                           
                         J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record: ! 1:23.43        1996 St. Johns                                  
                1:21.50  A NCAA A Qual
                1:23.36  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:23.51  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Gustavus Adolphus College                                        DQ        
     1) Nachtsheim, Zach SR             2) r:0.09 Olson-Anstett, Sam SO   
     3) r:0.05 Youngdahl, Kurt FR       4) r:-0.02 Schultze, Billy SR     
              10.56       21.53 (21.53)       31.53 (10.00)       42.79 (21.26)
          52.91 (10.12)     1:04.01 (21.22)      1:13.58 (9.57)          DQ (20.32)
 
Event 144  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 23.40   2/21/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
                23.35  A NCAA A Qual
                23.74  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                23.97  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton                         24.52        
              11.98       24.52 (12.54)                                        
 
Event 150  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:53.53   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
                1:50.15  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.64  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:53.91  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton                       1:57.68        
              12.91       27.46 (14.55)       42.71 (15.25)       57.74 (15.03)
        1:28.47 (30.73)     1:57.68 (29.21)                                        
  2 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict                 1:58.37        
              13.14       27.44 (14.30)       42.62 (15.18)       57.76 (15.14)
        1:28.12 (30.36)     1:58.37 (30.25)                                        
« Return to event details