Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Honor Roll

National Champions – Indoor Track & Field:

1988  --  Lisa Kelly (High Jump)
          --  Anna Prineas (3,000m)

National Champions – Outdoor Track & Field:

2011  --  Kelly Lovett (Javelin)
1999  --  Sandra Helquist (400m hurdles)
1994  --  Aminah Ricks (100m)
1989  --  Anna Prineas (5,000m)
          --  Anna Prineas (10,000m)

All-Americans – Indoor Track & Field

2012  --  Simone Childs-Walker (7th – 5,000m)
2011  --  Simone Childs-Walker (3rd - 5,000m)
2010  --  Simone Childs-Walker (3rd - 5,000m)
2009  --  Simone Childs-Walker (3rd - 5,000m)
2000  --  Sandra Helquist
1999  --  Sandra Helquist
1998  --  Busola Akinwale (4th - LJ)
1997  --  Busola Akinwale (5th - LJ)
1996  --  Kate Ainsworth (3rd - 800m)
1994  --  Aminah Ricks (55m)
1991  --  Aminah Ricks (5th - 55m)
1989  --  Anna Prineas (2nd - 3,000m)
1988  --  Anna Prineas (1st - 3,000m)
          --  Lisa Kelly (1st - HJ)
1985  --  Melissa Hamilton (55m) 

All-Americans – Oudoor Track & Field

2012  --  Simone Childs-Walker (3rd - 10,000m)
2011  --  Simone Childs-Walker (4th - 10,000m, 5th - 5,000m)
          --  Kelly Lovett (1st - Javelin)
2010  --  Simone Childs-Walker (3rd-10,000m, 4th-5,000m)
          --  Kelly Lovett (4th-Javelin)
2009  --  Simone Childs-Walker (8th-10,000m, 3rd-5,000m)
          --  Kelly Lovett (7th-Javelin)
2004   --  Kristi Colbenson (7th-heptathlon)
2003  --  Laura Bloedorn (7th-10,000m)
          --  Kristi Colbenson (5th-javelin)
          --  Kim Davis (5th-heptathlon)
2001  --  Laura Bloedorn (8th - 10,000m)
          --  Carrie Stuart (4th - 400m hurdles)
2000  --  Sandra Helquist (4th - heptathlon)
          --  Carrie Stuart (8th - 400m hurdles)
          --  Kelly Tan (8th - heptathlon)
1999  --  Sandra Helquist (1st - 400m hurdles, 5th - 400m)
1997  --  Busola Akinwale (6th – LJ)
          --  Heidi Sickler (4th - 1,500m)
1996  --  Kate Ainsworth (5th – 1,500m)
1995  --  Michelle Eisenreich (discus)
1994  --  Aminah Ricks (1st-100m, 2nd-200m)
1993  --  Lisa Scott (1,500m)
1992  --  Aminah Ricks (5th-100m, 6th-200m)
1991  --  Aminah Ricks (4th-100m) 
          --  Jennifer Streefland (heptathlon)
1990  --  Jennifer Streefland (heptathlon)
1989  --  Anna Prineas (1st - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
1988  --  Lisa Kelly (HJ)
          --  Anna Prineas (4th - 5,000m, 2nd - 10,000m)
1985  --  Melissa Hamilton (55m)
1984  --  Melissa Hamilton, Lisa Hawkinson, Isemaye Opudor, Jennifer Shah (400m relay)
1982  --  Becky Braddy (3,000m)
1981  --  Becky Braddy (3,000m)
          --  Sarah Tabbott (10,000m)

All-Conference – Indoor Track & Field:

2013  --  Amelia Campbell (2nd - pentathlon, 2nd - 60-m hurdles)
         --  Haley Johnson (3rd - 800m, 2nd - 1000m)
         --  Ruth Steinke (3rd - mile, 3rd - 3000m)
         --  Colette Celichowski (2nd - mile)
2012  --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st - 5000m, 1st - 3000m)
         --  Alison Smyth (2nd - 5000m, 2nd - 3000m)
         --  Megan Erlandson (2nd - pole vault)
         --  Kaitlin Randolph (3rd - 800m)
         --  Ellie Wilson (1st - 400m)
         --  Haley Johnson (1st - 1000m)
2011  --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st - 3,000m, 1st - 5000m, 1st - mile)
          --  Alison Smyth (3rd - 5,000m)
2010  --  Clare Franco (1st-400m, 1st-600)
          --  Laura Roach (3rd-1000m, 3rd-mile)
          --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st-3000m, 1st-5000m)
2009  --  Clare Franco (1st-400m, 3rd-600m)
          --  Simone Childs-Walker(1st-3000m, 1st-5000m)
2008  --  Heather Hoecker (1st-5000m)
          --  Katherine Wingert (2nd-1000m, 2nd-mile)
2007  --  Katherine Wingert (1st-1000m, 1st-mile)
          --  Karen Campbell (1st-3000m, 3rd-5000m)
          --  Kelsey Barale (2nd-1000m)
2006  --  Lindsey Nietmann (1st-1000m)
2005  --  Molly Christian (1st-weight throw)
          --  Julia Lippitt (2nd-HJ)
          --  Liz Durham (3rd-weight throw)
          --  Rachel Sinclair (2nd -shotput)
          --  Katherine Wingert (3rd-1000m)
2004  --  Cassie Funke (1st-3000m, 2nd-5000m)
          --  Andrea Grunst (2nd-3000m, 3rd-5000m)
          --  Melissa Grunst (3rd-3000m)
          --  Julia Lippitt (2nd-HJ)
          --  Melissa Logan (1st-weight throw)
2003  --  Laura Bloedorn (1st-3,000m, 1st-5,000m)
          --  Kim Davis (2nd-pentathlon)
          --  Becky Schaumberg, Davis, Laura Hudson, Bloedorn (1st-distance medley relay)
2002  --  Laura Bloedorn (2nd - 3,000m, 2nd - 5,000m)
          --  Muggy Lee (3rd – 1,000m, 2nd - 1,500m)
          --  Emily Scotton (3rd - 3,000m)
          --  Carrie Stuart (2nd - 800m, 3rd - LJ)
2001  --  Laura Bloedorn (2nd - 3,000m, 1st - 5,000m)
          --  Liz Cassel (500m)
          --  Sarah Lang (300m)
          --  Sarah Paul (1st - pentathlon)
          --  Carrie Stuart (3rd - 400m)
          --  Tamra Thayer (300m)
2000  --  Sandy Helquist (3rd - 200m, 1st - 400m, 1st - pentathlon)
          --  Gail Teitzel (3rd - 3,000m)
1999  --  Sandra Helquist (3rd - pentathlon)
          --  Andrea Mosher (3rd - 5,000m)
          --  Carrie Stuart (3rd - 60m HH)
          --  Julia Larson
          --  Laurie Peterson
          --  Kelly Tan
          --  Gail Teitzel
          --  Tamra Thayer
1997  --  Busola Akinwale (1st - LJ, 2nd - 55m hurdles)
          --  Heidi Sickler (1st - 1,000m, 2nd - 1,500m)
          --  Lauren Hafner (2nd – 5,000m)
          --  Kelly Tan (1st - 55m hurdles)
1996  --  Busola Akinwale (55m HH, LJ)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (shot put)
          --  Lauren Hafner (3,000m, 5,000m)
          --  Andrea Mosher (3,000m)
          --  Kate Ainsworth
          --  Heidi Sickler
          --  Busola Akinwale, Jolene Beitz, Malia Ireland, Anne Fiechtner (800m relay)
          --  Shannon Stroschein, Katherine Kosseff, Sickler, Ainsworth (4 x 800m relay)
1995  --  Kate Ainsworth
          --  Busola Akinwale
          --  Jolene Beitz
          --  Michelle Eisenreich
          --  Anne Fiechtner
          --  Lauren Persha
          --  Lisa Scott
          --  Heidi Sickler
1994  --  Michelle Eisenreich (shot put)
          --  Aminah Ricks (55m, 200m, 400m)
          --  Sarah Roth (1,500m)
          --  Kate Ainsworth
          --  Jolene Beitz
          --  Lauren Persha
          --  Sarah Reed, Roth, Jordan Aitchison, Meg Hoyt (4 x 800 relay)
1993  --  Jolene Beitz (55m hurdles)
          --  Aminah Ricks (55m)
          --  Lisa Scott (1,000m)
          --  Ricks, Lisa Guckenberger, Emily Beardsley, Beitz (sprint medley relay)
          --  Sarah Roth, Jennifer Keeley, Scott, Kate Ainsworth (3,200m relay)
1992  --  Aminah Ricks (55m, 300m)
          --  Samara Reck-Peterson (5,000m)
1991  --  Liz Butler (3rd - pentathlon, 3rd – HJ)
          --  Abby Hanson (2nd - 400m)
          --  Aminah Ricks (2nd - 55m)
          --  Teri Stella (3rd - 400m)
          --  Eithne Barton (3rd – 600m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (1st - pentathlon, 1st - 55m hurdles)
1990  --  Eithne Barton (3rd - 600 m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (LJ, pentathlon, 55m hurdles)
          --  Jennifer Keeley, Barton, Teri Stella, Streefland (1,600m relay)
          --  Stella, Keeley, Streefland, Barton (sprint medley)
1989  --  Anna Prineas (1,500m, 3,000m)
          --  Shelley Scherer (1,000m)
          --  Scherer, Bing, Deffenbacher, Prineas (3,200 relay)
1988  --  Lisa Kelly (HJ)
          --  Kathy McGuire (400m)
          --  Kristen McGuire (TJ, 600 yd.)
          --  Anna Prineas (3,000m, 1,500m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (pentathlon)
1987  --  Lisa Kelly (HJ)
1986  --  Amy Fitzgibbon (1,000m)
          --  Lisa Kelly (HJ)
          --  Hyslop, Huber, Wren, Fitzgibbon (3,200m relay)
1985  --  Amy Fitzgibbon (1,000m)
          --  Melissa Hamilton (55m)
          --  Lisa Kelly (HJ)

All-Conference – Outdoor Track & Field

2013  --  Haley Johnson (2nd - 800m, 1st - 4x800m relay)
         --  Colette Celichowski (2nd - 1500m, 1st - 4x800m relay)
         --  Ruth Steinke (1st - Steeplechase, 1st - 4x800m relay)
         --  Sarah Trautman (1st - 4x800m relay)
         --  Amelia Campbell (2nd - long jump, 3rd heptathlon)
         --  Kao Sutton (2nd - discus)
2012  --  Alison Smyth (1st - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
         --  Simone Childs-Walker (2nd - 5,000m, 3rd - 10,000m)
         --  Ellie Wilson (3rd - 400m)
         --  Kaitlin Randolph (3rd - 800m)
2011  --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st - 5000m, 1st - 10,000m)
          --  Kelly Lovett (2nd- javelin)
2010  --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st-5000m, 1st-10,000m)
          --  Laura Roach (2nd-steeplechase)
          --  Kelly Lovett (2nd-javelin)
2009  --  Clare Franco (2nd-400m)
          --  Simone Childs-Walker (1st-5000m, 1st-10,000m)
          --  Laura Roach (2nd-steeplechase)
2008  --  Karen Campbell (3rd-10,000m)
          --  Kelly Lovett (2nd-Javelin)
          --  Katherine Wingert (3rd-1500m)
2007  --  Kelsey Barale (1st-steeplechase)
          --  Heather Hoecker (2nd-steeplechase)
          --  Karen Campbell (2nd-10,000m)
2006  --  Karen Campbell (2nd-5000m, 3rd-10,000m)
          --  Kestrel Schwaiger (1st-heptathlon)
          --  Katherine Wingert (2nd-1500m)
          --  Kate Meyer (3rd-1500m)
2005  --  Lyz Durham (1st- Hammer)
          --  Katherine Wingert (2nd- 800m)
          --  Rachel Sinclair (2nd-shotput)
2004  --  Kristi Colbenson (1st-heptathlon, 2nd-400m hurdles)
          --  Liz Durham (1st-hammer throw)
          --  Cassie Funke(1st-3,000m steeplechase, 1st-10,000m)
          --  Melissa Grunst (3rd-10,000m)
2003  --  Laura Bloedorn (1st-5,000m, 1st-10,000m)
          --  Kristi Colbenson (2nd-javelin, 3rd-400m hurdles, 3rd-heptathlon)
          --  Kim Davis (1st-100m hurdles, 2nd-heptathlon)
          --  Cassie Funke (2nd-3,000m steeplechase)
          --  Melissa Grunst (3rd-10,000m)
2002  --  Laura Bloedorn (1st - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
          --  Andrea Grunst (2nd - 5,000m)
          --  Carrie Stuart (1st - 400m hurdles, 2nd - heptathlon)
2001  --  Laura Bloedorn (2nd - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
          --  Carrie Stuart (1st - 400m hurdles, 1st - heptathlon)
2000  --  Sandra Helquist (2nd - 200m, 1st - 400m, heptathlon)
          --  Carrie Stuart (3rd - 100m hurdles, 1st - 400m hurdles)
          --  Kelly Tan (1st - heptathlon)
1999  --  Sandra Helquist (1st - 400m hurdles, 1st - heptathlon)
          --  Carrie Stuart (2nd - 400m hurdles)
1998  --  Sandra Helquist (1st - 400m hurdles)
1997  --  Busola Akinwale (1st - LJ)
          --  Heidi Sickler (1st - 1,500m, 1st - 3,000m)
1996  --  Kate Ainsworth (2nd - 800m, 2nd - 1,500m)
          --  Busola Akinwale (2nd - LJ)
          --  Jolene Beitz (3rd - 100m H, )
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (3rd - shot put, 1st - discus)
          --  Heidi Sickler (1st – 1,500m, 1st – 3,000m)
1995  --  Jolene Beitz (3rd – 100m H)
          --  Busola Akinwale (2nd – LJ, 2nd – triple jump)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (3rd – javelin, 1st – shot put, 1st –discus)
          --  Heidi Sickler (1st – 1,500m)
          --  Lisa Scott (3rd – 1,500m)
1994  --  Kate Ainsworth (3rd - 800m)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (2nd - shot put, 3rd – hammer throw)
          --  Michelle Hinkle (3rd - 5,000m, 3rd – 10,000m)
          --  Aminah Ricks (100m, 200m)
          --  Sarah Roth (1,500m)
1993  --  Aminah Ricks (1st – 100m, 1st -200m)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (3rd – discus, 2nd – javelin)
          --  Megan Foster (3rd – javelin)
          --  Chris Quimby (3rd - 3,000m)
1992  --  Samie Reck-Peterson (3rd -10,000m)
          --  Aminah Ricks (1st - 100m, 1st - 200m)
          --  Sarah Roth (2nd - 1,500m)
          --  Kate Ainsworth (800m)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (javelin, discus)
          --  Megan Foster (javelin)
          --  Christine Quimby (3,000m)
          --  Aminah Ricks (100m, 200m)
          --  Lisa Scott (1,500m)
          --  Eithne Barton, Emily Beardsley, Jolene Beitz, Ricks (4 x 400m relay)
          --  Beitz, Lisa Guckenberger, Toni Moe, Ricks (4 x 100m relay)
1991  --  Aminah Ricks (1st - 100m, 1st - 200m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (1st - heptathlon, 3rd - 200m, 100m hurdles, 2nd - HJ, 3rd - LJ)
1990  --  Elizabeth Carpino (2nd - 5,000m)
          --  Allison Keeley (LJ, javelin, heptathlon)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (1st - heptathlon, 3rd - 100m, 2nd - 200m)
1989  --  Anna Prineas (1st - 3,000m, 1st - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (2nd - heptathlon)
1988  --  Anna Prineas (1st - 3,000m, 1st - 5,000m, 1st - 10,000m)
          --  Lisa Kelly (1st - HJ)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (3rd - heptathlon)
1987  --  Lisa Kelly (3rd - HJ)
          --  Shelly Scherer (2nd – 3,000m, 3rd – 5,000m)
1986  --  Lisa Kelly (2nd - HJ)
1985  --  Brigitte Breuer (3rd - 10,000m)
          --  Lisa Kelly (2nd - HJ)
1984  --  Melissa Hamilton (1st - 100m)
          --  Jennifer Shaw (2nd -200m)
          --  Lisa Hawkinson (1st - LJ)
          --  Carolyn Hunt (3rd – 3,000m)
          --  Tsemaye Opubor (3rd - 100m)
          --  Hamilton, Shah, Hawkinson, Opubor (1st - 400m relay)
          --  Ballentine, Neff, Hawkinson, Shields (1,600m relay)
1983  --  Melissa Hamilton (1st – 100m, 2nd – 200m)
          --  Jennifer Pietenpol (3rd – 400m)

All Conference Honorable Mention – Indoor Track & Field

2013  --  Reilly Simon, Anna Cich, Haley Johnson, Emma Russ (6th – 4x400m relay)
         --  Colette Celichowski (5th – 3000m)
         --  Ruth Steinke, Emma Russ, Sarah Trautman, Colette Celichowski (2nd - DM relay)
         --  Katherine McKinsey, Anna Cich, Reilly Simon, Amelia Campbell (6th - 4x200m relay)
2012  --  Taylor Ffitch (4th – 5,000m, 4th - 3000m)
         --  Sarah Trautman (4th – mile, 5th - 1000m)
         --  Alison Smyth, Anna Persmark, Megan Erlandson, Simone Childs-Walker (2nd - DM relay)
         --  Claire Franco (6th - 400m)
         --  Haley Johnson (4th - 800m)
         --  Ellie Wilson (6th - 200m)
2011  --  Alison Smyth (5th – 3,000m)
         --  Megan Erlandson (5th – Pole Vault)
         --  Kaitlin Randolph, Maggie Sullivan, Clare Franco, Sarah Trautman (5th - DM relay)
2010  --  Kaitlin Randolph (5th – 800m)
          --  Alison Smyth (6th – mile, 4th – 3,000m)
2009  --  Clare Franco (5th – 200m)
          --  Laura Roach (4th – 1,000m, 4th - mile)
          --  Taylor Ffitch (4th – 5,000m)
          --  Laura Roach, Kristine Nachbor, Kaitlin Randolph, Alison Smyth (4th – DM relay)
2008  --  Laura Roach (4th – mile)
          --  Irene Koplinka-Loehr (5th – 3,000m, 4th – 5,000m)
          --  Karen Campbell (5th – 5,000m)
          --  Nikki Reich, Kelsey Donald, Lauren Milne, Laura Sofen (5th – DM relay)
2007  --  Kelsey Donald (6th – 55m, 6th – 200m)
          --  Laura Roach (5th – 1,000m, 4th - mile)
          --  Kelsey Barale (6th – 3,000m)
          --  Rachel Sinclair (6th – shot put)
          --  Barale, Sarah Forzley, Vanessa Brown, Eva Luderowski (2nd-distance medley)
          --  Donald, Lindsay Nietmann, Vanessa Brown, Eva Luderowski (5th 4x400 relay)
2006  --  Lindsay Nietmann (6th – 600m)
          --  Kate Meyer (5th – 800m)
         --  Katherine Wingert (6th – 800m, 4th - mile)
          --  Karen Campbell (5th – 3,000m, 4th – 5,000m)
          --  Heather Hoecker (5th – 5,000m)
          --  Rachel Sinclair (4th – shot put)
          --  Kestrel Schwaiger (4th – pentathlon)
          --  Vanessa Ozomaro, Kate Meyer, Katherine Wingert, Lindsay Nietmann (6th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Kate Meyer, Lindsay Nietmann, Lauren Milne, Katherine Wingert (4th – DM relay)
2005  --  Katherine Wingert (5th – mile)
          --  Annie Mills (6th – 5,000m)
2004  --  Melissa Grunst (4th – 5,000m)
          --  Rachel Sinclair (5th – shot put)
2003  --  Claire Shapleigh (4th – 600m, 4th – 800m)
          --  Rebecca Schaumberg (6th – 1,000m)
          --  Laura Hudson (4th – 1,500m)
          --  Andrea Grunst (5th – 3,000m, 4th – 5,000m)
          --  Melissa Grunst (6th – 3,000m, 5th -5,000m)
          --  Kim Davis (6th – 55m H)
          --  Melissa Logan (5th – weight throw)
          --  Julia Lippit (T4 – high jump)
          --  Davis, Elizabeth Cassel, Rebecca Schaumberg, Claire Shapleigh (4th – 4x400 relay)
2002  --  Caroline Stuart (4th – 600m, 4th – 55m H)
          --  Jessica Deutsch (6th – 1,000m)
          --  Laura Hudson (6th – 1,500m)
          --  Emily Scotton (5th – 5,000m)
          --  Lisa Cadmus (6th – 5,000m)
          --  Jade Bender (4th – triple jump)
          --  Kim Davis (4th – pentathlon)
          --  Deutsch, Stuart, Cassel, Margaret Lee (4th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Andrea Grunst, Tamra Thayer, Kristin O’Connell, Melissa Grunst (2nd – DM relay)
2001  --  Carrie Stuart (6th – 200m, 6th – 55m H, 4th – long jump)
          --  Muggy Lee (4th – 1,000m)
          --  Melissa Grunst (5th – 3,000m)
          --  Andrea Grunst (6th – 3,000m, 4th – 5,000m)
          --  Sarah Paul (6th – high jump)
          --  Tamra Thayer (6th – pole vault)
          --  Jessica Deutsch, Muggy Lee, Sarah Paul, Carrie Stuart (4th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Muggy Lee, Tamra Thayer, Cora Monahan, Melissa Grunst (4th – DM relay)
2000  --  Sandra Helquist (6th – 55m)
          --  Laura Bloedorn (4th – 1,000m)
          --  Elizabeth Garrard (6th – 1,000m, 6th – 1,500m)
          --  Megan Courtnage (6th – 5,000m)
          --  Caroline Stuart (5th – 55m H, 5ht pentathlon)
          --  Tamra Thayer (6th – pole vault)
          --  Kelly Tan (4th – pentathlon)
          --  Kelly Tan, Tamra Thayer, Kim Davis, Caroline Stuart (6th – 800m relay)
          --  Puanani Mench, Thayer, Sarah Paul, Sandra Helquist (6th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Margaret Lee, Cora Monahan, Mench, Gail Teitzel (6th – DM relay)
1999  --  Sandra Helquist (5th – 400m)
          --  Caroline Stuart (6th – 400m)
          --  Erin Quinn (4th – 600m, 6th – 800m)
          --  Anne Purushotham (4th – 1,000m)
          --  Emma Sandberg (6th – 1,000m)
          --  Sarah Paul (5th – high jump)
          --  Kelly Tan, Tamra Thayer, Caroline Stuart, Sandra Helquist (5th – 800m relay)
          --  Stuart, Quinn, Sarah Paul, Helquist (2nd – 4x400 relay)
          --  Abigail Forster, Emma Sandberg, Anne Purushotham, Elizabeth Garrard (2nd – 4x800 relay)
1998  --  Busola Akinwale (6th – 55m)
          --  Sandra Helquist (4th – 400m)
          --  Lauren Hafner (6th – 3,000m, 5th – 5,000m)
          --  Kelly Tan (6th – 55m H, 6th - pentathlon)
1997  --  Anne Fiechtner (6th – 55m)
          --  Lauren Hafner (4th - 3,000m)
          --  Katie Kossef (6th – 3,000m)
          --  Christie Martin (6th – pentathlon)
          --  Kelly Tan, Malia Ireland, Busola Akinwale, Anne Fiechtner (2nd – 800m relay)
          --  Abigail Forster, Libby Garrard, Shannon Stroschein, Lauren Persha (5th – 4x800 relay)
1991  --  Jennifer Streefland (4th -55m, 5th – 300m)
          --  Mary Pennel (6th – 600m)
          --  Stella, Hanson, Ricks, Streefland (2nd - sprint relay)
          --  Debbi Quanbeck (6th – 800m)
          --  Sarah Roth (4th – 1,000m, 6th – 1,500m)
          --  Josie Raney (5th – 1,000m)
          --  Kris Deffenbacher (6th – 1,000m)
          --  Sarah Conning (5th – 1,500m)
          --  Samie Reck-Peterson (6th – 3,000m, 4th – 5,000m)
          --  Michelle Hinkle (6th – 5,000m)
          --  Quanbeck, Roth, Conning, Pennel (6th – 4x800 relay)

All Conference Honorable Mention – Outdoor Track & Field

2013  --  Emma Russ (6th - 400m hurdles)
         --  Katherine McKinsey (6th - 400m)
         --  Emma Russ, Amelia Campbell, Katherine McKinsey, Ellie Wilson (4th - 4x400m relay)
         --  Collette Celichowski (4th - 1,500m)
2012  --  Megan Erlandson (4th - Pole Vault)
         --  Kao Sutton (6th - Discus)
         --  Avery Johnson (4th - Javelin)
         --  Collette Celichowski (4th - 1,500m)
         --  Haley Johnson (6th - 1,5000m)
2011  --  Alison Smyth (5th – 5,000m, 4th – 10,000m)
         --  Kao Sutton (5th – discus)
         --  Megan Erlandson (5th – Pole Vault)
2010  --  Kelsey Donald (6th – 400m)
         --  Kaitlin Randolph (5th – 800m)
         --  Taylor Ffitch (4th – 5,000m, 5th 10,000m)
         --  Donald, Jill Merkle, Kyla Walter, Brooke Granowski (5th – 4x100 relay)
2009  --  Karen Campbell (4th – 5,000m, 4th – 10,000m)
         --  Taylor Ffitch (6th – 5,000m, 6th – 10,000m)
         --  Kaitlin Randolph (6th – 400m H)
         --  Kelly Lovett (4th – javelin)
         --  Clare Franco (4th – heptathlon)
2008  --  Sarah Forzley, Lauren Milne, Laura Roach, Katherine Wingert (6th - 4x800 relay)
         --  Molly Christian (4th – discus, 6th - hammer)
2007  --  Kelsey Donald (5th – 200m, 5th – 400m)
         --  Katherine Wingert (4th – 1,500m)
         --  Sarah Forzley (5th – 1,500m)
         --  Karen Campbell (4th – 5,000m)
         --  Kelsey Barale (6th – 10,000m)
         --  Eva Luderowski (4th – 400m H)
         --  Kestrel Schwaiger, Lindsey Nietmann, Luderowski, Kelsey Donald (5th – 4x400 relay)
         --  Lindsey Nietmann, Sarah Forzley, Laura Roach, Eva Luderowski (3rd- 4x800m relay)
         --  Rachel Sinclair (4th – shot put, 4th -javelin)
         --  Molly Christian (5th – discus, 5th - hammer)
         --  Kestrel Schwaiger (6th – javelin, 6th - heptathlon)
2006  --  Courtney Dewart (6th – 100m)
          --  Lindsay Nietmann (5th - 800m)
          --  Heather Hoecker (5th – 10,000m, 4th – 3,000m steeplechase)
          --  Schwaiger, Wingert, Kate Meyer, Nietmann (6th 4x400 relay)
2000  --  Tan, Helquist, Kim Davis, Stuart (2nd - 4 x 100 relay)
          --  Anne Purushotham, Gail Teitzel, Libby Garrard, Laura Bloedorn (3rd - 4 x 800 relay)
1999  -- Abigail Forster (5th – 3,000m)
         --  Julia Larson (5th - 10,000m)
         --  Andrea Mosher (5th - 5,000m)
         --  Gail Teitzel (4th - 3,000m)
         --  Stuart, Erin Quinn, Sarah Paul, Helquist (2nd - 4 x 400m relay)
         --  Laurie Peterson, Anne Purushotham, Emma Sandberg, Paul (5th - 4 x 800m relay)
1998  --  Kate Kingery (5th – 5,000m)
         --  Katherine Doherty (4th – HJ)
         --  Kelly Tan (4th- heptathlon)
         --  Sandy Helquist (6th – heptathlon)
1996  --  Busola Akinwale (4th – 100m H)
          --  Jennifer Keeley (5th – 1,500m, 4th – 3,000m)
          --  Lauren Hafner (6th – 5,000m)
          --  Rachel Free (4th – 10,000m)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (6th – javelin)
          --  Malia Ireland, Anne Fiechtner, Jolene Beitz, Akinwale (2nd – 4x100 relay)
          --  Ireland, Beitz, Lauren Persha, Kate Ainsworth (5th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Melissa Salzman, Andrea Mosher, Lauren Hafner, Persha (2nd – 4x800 relay)
1995  --  Anne Fiechtner (5th – 100m)
          --  Anne Fiechtner, Erin Kennedy, Jolene Beitz, Busaola Akinwale (2nd – 4x100 relay) 
          --  Busola Akinwale (5th – 100m H)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (5th – hammer throw)
          --  Kate Ainsworth (6th – 800m)
          --  Lisa Scott (5th -3,000m)
          --  Heidi Sickler (6th -3,000m)
          --  Megan Foster (5th – javelin)
1994  --  Heidi Sickler, Anne Fiechtner, Jolene Beitz, Aminah Ricks (4th – 4x100 relay)
          --  Michelle Eisenreich (5th – discus)
          --  Megan Foster (4th – javelin)
1993  --  Michelle Eisenreich (4th – shot put)
          --  Jolene Beitz (5th – 100m H)
          --  Aminah Ricks, Beitz, Lisa Guckenberger, Toni Moe (5th – 4x100 relay)
          --  Ricks, Beitz, Emily Beardsley, Eithne Barton (5th – 4x400 relay)
          --  Kate Ainsworth (4th – 800m)
          --  Lisa Scott (6th – 1,500m)
1992  --  Catie Stillman, Lesley Anderson, Aminah Ricks, Martha Villalba (4th - 4x100m relay)
          --  Christine Quimby (5th – 3,000m)
          --  Samara Reck-Peterson (5th – 5,000m)
1991  --  Eithne Barton (4th – 800m)
          --  Sarah Conning (5th – 1,500m)
          --  Sarah Roth (6th – 1,500m)
          --  Samie Reck-Peterson (6th – 5,000m)
          --  Terri Stella, Abby Hanson, Aminah Ricks, Jennifer Streefland (2nd – 4x100m relay)
          --  Anngel Delaney (5th – discus)
1990  --  Jennifer Streefland (4th – LJ, 4th – 100m H)
          --  Streefland, Allison Keeley, Terri Stella, Eithne Barton (3rd - 4x100m relay)
          --  Streefland, Keeley,  Stella, Barton (2nd – 4x400m relay)
          --  Terri Stella (8th – 100m)
          --  Sarah Beardsley (8th – 800m)
          --  Amber Rowland (8th – javelin)
          --  Melissa Landers (8th – 3,000m)
          --  Karen Quanbeck (6th – 1,500m)
1989  --  Jennifer Streefland (6th - 400m H, 6th - 100m H, 7th - LJ, 4th - HJ)
          --  Allison Keeley (8th -100m H)
          --  Sarah Bing (8th – 10,000)
          --  Cindy Conley (6th – 10,000m)
          --  Zee Carpino (6th - 3,000m, 7th – 1,500m)
          --  Anne Avery, Streefland, Sarah Beardsley, Mary Pennel (4th - 4x400 relay)
1988  --  Kirsten McGuire (5th – heptathlon, 6th -800m)
          --  Jennifer Streefland (8th – 400m H)
          --  Carole Schachet (7th – javelin)
          --  McGuire, Kris Deffenbacher, Streefland, Sarah Beardsley (4th – mile relay)
          --  Cindy Conley (5th – 10,000m)
1987  --  Kirsten McGuire (6th – 400m)
          --  Allison Keeley (5th – heptathlon)
          --  Carol Schachet (7th – javelin)
          --  Kathy McGuire, Lori Bollin, Kirsten McGuire, Emalee Mandl (4th- 4x100m relay)
          --  Louis Yount, McGuire, Bollin, McGuire (4th – 4x400m)
1986  --  Carol Schachet (5th- javelin)
          --  Shelly Scherer (4th – 3,000m)
          --  Jennifer Pietenpol (8th – 200m)
          --  Pietenpol, Lori Bollin, Heather McMullen, Kathy McGuire (5th – 4x100m relay)
1985  --  Amy Fitzgibbon (4th – 1,500m)
          --  Carolyn Hunt (4th – 3,000m)
          --  Jennifer Pietenpol (4th – 200m, 5th – 400m)
          --  Kari Felien (5th – shot put)
          --  Tudi Allen (5th – heptathlon)
          --  (6th – 4x100m relay)
          --  (6th – 4x400m relay)
1984  --  Tse Opubor (2nd – 200m)
          --  Carolyn Hunt (6th – 1,500m)
          --  Kim Buss (5th – 1,500m)
          --  Sarah Scilley (5th – shot put)  
          --  Karen Ballentine, Linda Shields, Kathy Neff, Lisa Hawkinson (3rd – 4x400m relay)
1983  --  Lisa Hawkinson (4th – LJ)
          --  Stacey Edstrom (5th – 10,000m)
          --  Marta Medcalf (6th – 10,000m)
          --  Carolyn Hunt (6th – 15,000m)

Additional Awards – Indoor Track & Field:

2013  --   MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: Amelia Campbell
2012  --   MIAC Track Athletes of the Weeks: Simone Childs-Walker, Alisone Smythe
2011  --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  All-MIAC Honorable Mention: Distance Medley (Kaitlin Randolph, Maggie Sullivan, Clare    Franco, Sarah Trautman)
2010  --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Distance Medley (Laura Roach, Clare Franco, Kaitlin Randolph, Simone Childs-Walker)
2009  --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
2006  --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Katherine Wingert
2005  --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Katherine Wingert
          --  MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: Liz Durham
2003  --  All American honorable mention: Laura Bloedorn (9th-5,000m)
          --  MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Laura Bloedorn
          --  Pat Lamb Award: Laura Bloedorn
2001  --  Ele Hanson Award: Carrie Stuart
2000  --  Pat Lamb Award: Sandra Helquist
1999  --  Ele Hanson Award: Abby Forster
          --  Pat Lamb Award: Sandra Helquist
1994  --  MIAC M.V.P.: Aminah Ricks
1989  --  Honda Award (Div. III Woman of the Year): Anna Prineas

Additional Awards – Outdoor Track & Field:

2013 --  MIAC Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Avery Johnson
2012 -- NCAA Woman of the Year Top Honoree: Simone Childs-Walker
         --  MIAC Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
         --  Pat Lamb Award: Simone Childs-Walker
2011  --  Capitol One Academic All-American first-team: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  MIAC Outstanding Women's Track Athlete: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  MIAC Outstanding Performance of the Meet: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  Pat Lamb Award: Kelly Lovett
          --  All-MIAC Honorable Mention: Alison Smyth
2010  --  MIAC Women’s Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
2009  --  MIAC Women’s Track Athlete of the Week: Simone Childs-Walker
          --  MIAC Women’s Field Athlete of the Week: Kelly Lovett
2004  --  MIAC Women’s Field Athlete of the Week: Kristi Colbenson
2003  --  Pat Lamb Award: Laura Bloedorn
          --  MIAC Outstanding Track Athlete: Laura Bloedorn
          --  MIAC Women’s Track Athlete of the Week: Laura Bloedorn (twice)
          --  MIAC Women’s Field Athlete of the Week: Kristi Colbenson
2002  --  NCAA Qualifier: Laura Bloedorn (10,000m)
          --  Outstanding Performance Award at MIAC Championship: Laura Bloedorn
2001  --  All-American honorable mention: Laura Bloedorn
2000  --  Pat Lamb Award: Sandra Helquist
          --  MIAC Most Outstanding Athlete: Sandra Helquist
          --  GTE Academic All-America Spring at-large 3rd team: Sandra Helquist
1999  --  All-American honorable mention: Carrie Stuart (400m)
          --  Pat Lamb Award: Sandra Helquist
          --  Ele Hansen Award: Abigail Forster
1995  --  Michelle Eisenreich: MIAC M.V.P.
1991  --  MIAC M.V.P.: Jennifer Streefland
1990  --  MIAC M.V.P.: Jennifer Streefland
1989  --  Honda Award (Div. III Woman of the Year): Anna Prineas
          --  MIAC M.V.P.: Anna Prineas
1988  --  MIAC co-M.V.P.: Anna Prineas