Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event detailsCarleton Relays Women

Carleton Relays Women

Carleton College

April 21, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash
    1 Kirsten Larsen, Fr, Gustavus                      13.49  H2          
    2 Carolyn Shabb, Fr, North Dakota                  13.610  H2          
    3 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                        13.620  H2          
    4 Molly Allen, Fr, Augsburg                         13.80  H2          
    5 Hana Fischer, Fr, Gustavus                        13.91  H2          
    6 Tabby Roh, Fr, Augsburg                          14.190  H1          
    7 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                      14.196  H2          
    8 Samoane Waddy, So, North Iowa Area Cc             14.26  H1          
    9 Allie Canoy, So, Gustavus                         14.33  H1          
   10 Caila Jones, So, North Iowa Area Cc               14.75  H1          
   11 Abby Kangas, Fr, Augsburg                         14.80  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
    1 Ashley Carney, Jr, Augsburg                       26.08  H3          
    2 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus                       27.19  H3          
    3 Carolyn Shabb, Fr, North Dakota                   27.55  H3          
    4 Haley Kemper, Fr, Gustavus                        27.65  H3          
    5 Tabby Roh, Fr, Augsburg                          27.826  H3          
    6 Molly Allen, Fr, Augsburg                        27.833  H3          
    7 Kirsten Larsen, Fr, Gustavus                      27.96  H2          
    8 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                         28.01  H1          
    9 Anna Persmark, Fr, Carleton                       28.44  H2          
   10 Megan Gray, So, North Dakota                      28.53  H2          
   11 Hana Fischer, Fr, Gustavus                        28.64  H2          
   12 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                       28.92  H2          
   13 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                      29.13  H2          
   14 Allie Canoy, So, Gustavus                         29.20  H1          
   15 Caila Jones, So, North Iowa Area Cc               29.38  H1          
   16 Samoane Waddy, So, North Iowa Area Cc             29.69  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
    1 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton                        58.25  H2          
    2 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus                       58.54  H2          
    3 Amanda Iverson, Jr, Gustavus                      58.93  H2          
    4 Haley Kemper, Fr, Gustavus                        59.84  H2          
    5 Anna Persmark, Fr, Carleton                       60.97  H2          
    6 Megan Gray, So, North Dakota                      61.60  H2          
    7 Ashley Fedie, Fr, North Dakota                    64.02  H1          
    8 Amelia Schmidt, Sr, Gustavus                      64.29  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
    1 Savana Weller, So, North Dakota                 2:19.90  H2          
    2 Haley Johnson, So, Carleton                     2:20.86  H2          
    3 Anna Gessell, Fr, North Dakota                  2:21.36  H2          
    4 Emily Feyereisen, Fr, North Dakota              2:26.20  H2          
    5 Emily Smith, Fr, Hamline                        2:26.73  H2          
    6 Claire Karbon, So, Carleton                     2:27.34  H2          
    7 Becca Herd, Fr, Carleton                        2:27.57  H2          
    8 Alexis Liston, Fr, Gustavus                     2:30.37  H2          
    9 Aurora Janes, Fr, Carleton                      2:31.40  H1          
   10 Jenny Hendricks, Jr, Gustavus                   2:33.34  H1          
   11 MacKenzie Wald, Fr, North Dakota                2:46.59  H1          
   12 Emma Pogreba, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc            2:50.50  H1          
   13 Adrianna Acosta, So, Hamline                    2:50.92  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
    1 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton                      4:42.74  H2          
    2 Maria Theisen, So, Hamline                      4:45.32  H2          
    3 Colette Celichowski, Fr, Carleton               4:47.60  H2          
    4 Kaitln Randolph, Jr, Carleton                   4:48.52  H2          
    5 Sarah Trautman, So, Carleton                    4:51.11  H2          
    6 Kahla Erickson, So, North Dakota                4:58.33  H2          
    7 Andrea Eglinton, Sr, Gustavus                   5:01.78  H2          
    8 Victoria Lutz, So, North Dakota                 5:09.44  H2          
    9 Lindsay Turchan, Fr, Carleton                   5:13.12  H1          
   10 Anna Lipetzky, So, North Dakota                 5:16.13  H1          
   11 Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr, Gustavus               5:16.58  H1          
   12 Hilary Murphy, Jr, Hamline                      5:17.24  H1          
   13 Carolyne Bocovich, Sr, Hamline                  5:18.35  H1          
   14 Claire Walling, Jr, Hamline                     5:20.79  H1          
   15 Natalie Ristau, Jr, Gustavus                    5:28.18  H1          
   16 Tori Ostenso, Fr, Carleton                      5:28.84  H1          
   17 Emma Pogreba, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc            5:37.81  H1          
   18 Marit Henckel, Fr, Gustavus                     5:39.70  H1          
   19 Laura Newcomb, Jr, Carleton                     6:00.48  H1          
   20 Anne Marie Sketch, So, Hamline                  6:20.15  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
    1 Nichole Porvath, Unattached                    17:56.41           
    2 Beth Hauer, Jr, Gustavus                       18:31.37           
    3 Caitlin Fermoyle, Fr, Gustavus                 18:34.59           
    4 Erin Wysocki, Fr, North Dakota                 18:39.53           
    5 Jessica Lynch, Fr, North Dakota                19:11.07           
    6 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton                  19:11.79           
    7 Jordyn Dass, So, North Dakota                  19:50.42           
    8 Cassie Ernst, So, Hamline                      20:03.16           
    9 Kim Rostvold, Sr, Gustavus                     20:19.65           
   10 Lauren Nelson, Sr, Gustavus                    20:37.58           
   11 Penny Poeschl, Fr, Gustavus                    20:38.51           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hope Hertz, So, Hamline                           18.12  H1          
    2 Kate Schulze, Fr, Gustavus                        18.14  H1          
    3 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus                       18.56  H1          
    4 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                      18.77  H1          
    5 Kelly O'Neill, Fr, Gustavus                       19.90  H1          
    6 Adrianna Acosta, So, Hamline                      20.00  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Jenna Gillson, So, North Dakota                   63.93  H1          
    2 Danielle Burgmeier, Sr, Gustavus                  64.67  H1          
    3 Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr, Hamline                    66.96  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Hannah Toedter, So, Hamline                    12:23.24           
    2 Dani Vitali, So, Hamline                       12:29.97           
    3 Olivia Crane, Fr, Gustavus                     12:41.04           
    4 Kayte Cole, Fr, Gustavus                       13:44.04           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Gustavus                                          51.14           
    2 Augsburg                                          52.11           
      Hamline                                              DQ           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Gustavus                                        4:01.86           
    2 North Dakota                                    4:02.61           
    3 Carleton                                        4:07.42           
    4 Hamline A                                       4:15.90           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Carleton                                        9:30.01           
    2 North Dakota                                   10:06.15           
    3 Hamline A                                      10:14.26           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                      16-9 1/4 (5.11m)   
    2 Mikaela Hirst, Sr, North Dakota         16-2 1/2[+0.9w] (4.94m)q  
    3 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline                    15-9 3/4 (4.82m)q  
    4 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus              15-9 1/2 (4.81m)   
    5 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                    15-2 3/4 (4.64m)q  
    6 Lauren TeBrake, Jr, Gustavus                   15-1 1/4 (4.60m)   
    7 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline            14-10 1/2[+0.4w] (4.53m)q  
    8 Jordan Verleye, Fr, Hamline             14-5 1/4[-0.7w] (4.40m)q  
    9 Sara Nester, Fr, Hamline                       14-3 3/4 (4.36m)q  
   10 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                   14-1 1/4 (4.30m)   
   11 Angie Colonga, Fr, Gustavus             12-7 1/4[-1.7w] (3.84m)   
Final
    1 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                         16-10 (5.13m)   
                         (4.93, 4.82, 5.11, 4.96, 5.13, 5.03)
    2 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus                  16-3 (4.95m)   
                         (4.53, 4.74, 4.81, 4.95, 4.82, 4.89)
    3 Mikaela Hirst, Sr, North Dakota         16-2 1/2[+0.9w] (4.94m)   
                         (4.82, 4.87, 4.94, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline                    15-9 3/4 (4.82m)   
                         (4.22, 4.27, 4.82, 4.48, 4.46, 0.00)
    5 Lauren TeBrake, Jr, Gustavus                   15-5 1/2 (4.71m)   
                         (0.00, 4.44, 4.60, 4.41, 4.34, 4.71)
    6 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                    15-2 3/4 (4.64m)   
                         (0.00, 4.41, 4.64, 4.59, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline            14-10 1/2[+0.4w] (4.53m)   
                         (4.19, 4.18, 4.53, 4.02, 0.00, 0.00)
    8 Jordan Verleye, Fr, Hamline             14-5 1/4[-0.7w] (4.40m)   
                         (4.40, 4.22, 4.12, 3.89, 4.14, 0.00)
    9 Sara Nester, Fr, Hamline                       14-3 3/4 (4.36m)   
                         (4.07, 4.30, 4.36, 4.21, 3.84, 4.26)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus              34-8 1/4 (10.57m)q
    2 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus                    33-3 1/4 (10.14m)q
    3 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                    33-0 1/2 (10.07m)q
    4 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline                        32-9 (9.98m)q  
    5 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline                        32-0 (9.75m)q  
    6 Angie Colonga, Fr, Gustavus                        31-4 (9.55m)q  
    7 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                   31-1 3/4 (9.49m)q  
    8 Sara Nester, Fr, Hamline                       30-9 3/4 (9.39m)q  
    9 Lauren TeBrake, Jr, Gustavus                       30-0 (9.14m)q  
Final
    1 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus                  35-3 (10.74m) 
                       (10.36, 0.00, 10.57, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus                    33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 
                      (10.00, 10.14, 10.04, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus                    33-0 1/2 (10.07m) 
                       (9.61, 10.07, 0.00, 10.02, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline                    32-9 1/2 (9.99m)   
                         (0.00, 9.98, 9.72, 9.53, 9.99, 9.38)
    5 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline                        32-0 (9.75m)   
                         (9.75, 9.29, 0.00, 9.39, 8.94, 0.00)
    6 Angie Colonga, Fr, Gustavus                        31-4 (9.55m)   
                         (9.16, 9.39, 9.55, 8.95, 8.58, 9.08)
    7 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                   31-1 3/4 (9.49m)   
                         (9.49, 9.09, 9.24, 9.39, 9.41, 9.33)
    8 Sara Nester, Fr, Hamline                       30-9 3/4 (9.39m)   
                         (9.06, 9.39, 9.31, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    9 Lauren TeBrake, Jr, Gustavus                       30-0 (9.14m)   
                         (0.00, 0.00, 9.14, 8.60, 8.97, 8.94)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Shot Put
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                        43-2 1/2 (13.17m) 
                       (11.93, 13.17, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                   37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 
                    (10.70, 0.00, 10.94, 11.34, 11.12, 11.22)
    3 Jessica Putland, Fr, Hamline                       37-1 (11.30m) 
                    (10.30, 10.87, 10.73, 10.41, 11.30, 0.00)
    4 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                   36-11 3/4 (11.27m) 
                    (9.97, 10.63, 11.24, 11.27, 10.47, 10.53)
    5 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline                    36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 
                   (11.13, 10.53, 11.17, 10.31, 11.04, 10.82)
    6 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                           34-4 (10.46m) 
                     (9.74, 10.18, 10.46, 10.46, 0.00, 10.27)
    7 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                      33-5 3/4 (10.20m) 
                        (9.15, 9.96, 10.20, 9.65, 9.73, 0.00)
    8 Amy Wenzel, Sr, Augsburg                           28-3 (8.61m)   
                         (8.05, 8.61, 0.00, 8.53, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                          136-11 (41.73m)q
    2 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          126-4 (38.51m)q
    3 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                         126-3 (38.48m)q
    4 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      120-3 (36.66m)q
    5 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   111-7 (34.01m)q
    6 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus                          109-7 (33.40m)q
    7 Emily Burchett, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc           102-11 (31.37m)q
    8 Chantel Urban, Fr, North Dakota                    99-4 (30.28m)q
    9 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                          99-1 (30.20m)q
   10 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline                        97-5 (29.71m) 
   11 Tiasha Scott, So, Hamline                          86-2 (26.26m) 
Final
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                          136-11 (41.73m) 
                      (40.60, 41.73, 40.84, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          126-4 (38.51m) 
                    (0.00, 38.51, 34.87, 36.88, 37.00, 35.73)
    3 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                         126-3 (38.48m) 
                   (38.48, 36.84, 35.26, 34.18, 33.54, 34.64)
    4 Chantel Urban, Fr, North Dakota                   124-2 (37.85m) 
                      (0.00, 0.00, 30.28, 34.91, 0.00, 37.85)
    5 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      120-3 (36.66m) 
                      (34.61, 34.33, 36.66, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    6 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   117-1 (35.70m) 
                    (33.10, 33.13, 34.01, 34.99, 0.00, 35.70)
    7 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus                          109-7 (33.40m) 
                      (33.40, 29.18, 0.00, 29.13, 0.00, 0.00)
    8 Emily Burchett, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc            107-1 (32.64m) 
                      (0.00, 31.37, 0.00, 32.64, 0.00, 32.39)
    9 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                          99-1 (30.20m) 
                       (30.20, 0.00, 29.88, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                         165-4 (50.39m)q
    2 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                        161-4 (49.17m)q
    3 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus                    144-5 (44.03m)q
    4 Emily Burchett, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc            140-7 (42.84m)q
    5 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      134-5 (40.98m)q
    6 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          131-8 (40.14m)q
    7 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   131-1 (39.95m)q
    8 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                     126-10 (38.67m)q
    9 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus                          126-2 (38.46m)q
   10 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                         122-8 (37.40m) 
   11 Brooke Biederstedt, Sr, North Dakota              121-2 (36.95m) 
   12 Kaylee Maxon, Fr, Gustavus                       117-11 (35.94m) 
   13 Chantel Urban, Fr, North Dakota                  117-10 (35.93m) 
   14 Tiasha Scott, So, Hamline                        116-10 (35.61m) 
   15 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                      114-10 (35.00m) 
Final
    1 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                         165-4 (50.39m) 
                    (0.00, 47.00, 50.39, 48.18, 48.71, 47.45)
    2 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                        161-4 (49.17m) 
                     (48.69, 47.24, 49.17, 42.47, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus                   146-10 (44.75m) 
                    (42.50, 44.03, 0.00, 44.42, 43.88, 44.75)
    4 Emily Burchett, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc           142-10 (43.55m) 
                   (42.20, 42.84, 40.77, 39.38, 41.81, 43.55)
    5 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      139-6 (42.53m) 
                      (0.00, 40.98, 0.00, 40.32, 42.53, 0.00)
    6 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   132-0 (40.23m) 
                    (39.95, 39.47, 38.09, 39.62, 0.00, 40.23)
    7 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          131-8 (40.14m) 
                   (40.14, 39.17, 39.59, 39.01, 40.02, 39.00)
    8 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                     126-10 (38.67m) 
                       (37.12, 0.00, 38.67, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    9 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus                          126-2 (38.46m) 
                   (32.38, 37.87, 38.46, 34.26, 35.22, 34.05)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Megan Gray, So, North Dakota                      105-4 (32.10m)q
    2 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                        99-6 (30.33m)q
    3 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                        96-8 (29.47m)q
    4 Adrianna Acosta, So, Hamline                      92-11 (28.32m)q
    5 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                          82-1 (25.02m)q
    6 Kaylee Maxon, Fr, Gustavus                         79-1 (24.10m)q
    7 Clare Franco, Sr, Carleton                     79-0 1/2 (24.09m)q
    8 Amy Wenzel, Sr, Augsburg                           76-7 (23.34m)q
    9 Heidi Hain, So, North Iowa Area Cc                 67-0 (20.42m)q
   10 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus                 66-4 1/4 (20.22m) 
   11 Ashley Fedie, Fr, North Dakota                 56-9 1/2 (17.31m) 
Final
    1 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                       106-3 (32.40m) 
                     (30.33, 29.07, 0.00, 32.40, 28.01, 0.00)
    2 Megan Gray, So, North Dakota                      105-4 (32.10m) 
                    (28.64, 32.10, 27.17, 29.35, 0.00, 30.73)
    3 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                        96-8 (29.47m) 
                   (29.47, 28.75, 30.72, 30.52, 29.48, 28.82)
    4 Adrianna Acosta, So, Hamline                      92-11 (28.32m) 
                      (27.25, 28.32, 21.72, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                         90-10 (27.68m) 
                   (24.34, 25.02, 21.41, 27.68, 24.15, 27.36)
    6 Kaylee Maxon, Fr, Gustavus                         79-1 (24.10m) 
                      (19.02, 24.10, 22.50, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Clare Franco, Sr, Carleton                     79-0 1/2 (24.09m) 
                     (24.09, 0.00, 22.77, 22.30, 20.80, 0.00)
    8 Amy Wenzel, Sr, Augsburg                           76-7 (23.34m) 
                   (19.53, 18.37, 23.34, 18.45, 18.61, 16.98)
    9 Heidi Hain, So, North Iowa Area Cc                 67-0 (20.42m) 
                   (19.08, 20.42, 18.70, 16.85, 20.86, 21.42)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus                           5-1 (1.55m)   
                                        (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[3])
    2 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                          4-11 (1.50m)   
    3 Ashley Fedie, Fr, North Dakota                      4-9 (1.45m)   
                                                    (1.45[2])
    4 Kelly O'Neill, Fr, Gustavus                         4-7 (1.40m)   
                                     (1.30[2], 1.35[2], 1.40)
    5 Angie Colonga, Fr, Gustavus                         4-5 (1.35m)   
                                                 (1.30, 1.35)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Allyson Voss, Jr, Gustavus                     11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
                                  (3.07, 3.22[2], 3.37, 3.52)
    2 Brittany Tuberg, Jr, Augsburg                  10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
                                              (3.07[2], 3.22)
    3 Taylor Brett, So, North Dakota                 10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
                               (2.77, 2.92, 3.07[2], 3.22[3])
    4 Stephanie Jenkins, Jr, Hamline                 10-0 3/4 (3.07m)   
                                                 (2.92, 3.07)
    5 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton                       9-7 (2.92m)   
                                                 (2.77, 2.92)
    6 Holly Hoffman, Sr, Gustavus                         9-7 (2.92m)   
                                     (2.62[2], 2.77[2], 2.92)
    7 Nevada Wendlandt, So, Gustavus                      9-7 (2.92m)   
                                        (2.62, 2.77, 2.92[2])
    8 Marit Henckel, Fr, Gustavus                         9-1 (2.77m)   
                                     (2.47[2], 2.62, 2.77[2])
    9 Katie Richards, Fr, Carleton                        8-7 (2.62m)   
                                        (2.32, 2.47, 2.62[2])
   10 Kelsey Zimmer, Fr, Gustavus                     7-7 1/4 (2.32m)   
                                                       (2.32)
   10 Jamie Johnson, Fr, Carleton                     7-7 1/4 (2.32m)   
                                                 (2.17, 2.32)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 
3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, 
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, 
High Jump, Pole Vault

   1   Gustavus              224.0
   2   Hamline               137.0
   3   North Dakota           98.0
   4   Carleton               79.0
   5   Augsburg               34.0
   6   Unattached             10.0
   7   North Iowa Area Cc      4.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.

« Return to event details