Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                11th Annual Lee Krough Invitational - 4/14/2012                
                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
RESULTS FOR EVENTS WITH CARLETON PARTICIPANTS

Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Maas                   4 St. Thomas              43.79m     143-08 
  2 Anna Ryan                  2 Minn State M            41.52m     136-03 
  3 Kao Sutton                 2 Carleton                40.63m     133-04 
  4 Hannah Volkman             2 St. Thomas              38.22m     125-05 
  5 Hannah Turnbull            3 Minn State M            36.61m     120-01 
  6 Megan Endresen             4 Gustavus                35.90m     117-09 
  7 Jackie Brundgardt          1 Minn State M            35.43m     116-03 
  8 Allyson Hannemann          4 Gustavus                34.64m     113-08 
  9 Audom Hathaway             3 Minn State M            34.09m     111-10 
 10 Jill Kalis                 1 Gustavus                32.16m     105-06 
 11 Amber Hosie                2 Minnesota Mo            31.36m     102-11 
 12 Heather Kamps              1 Minnesota Mo            31.16m     102-03 
 13 Haley Zajac                2 St. Thomas              30.86m     101-03 
 14 Jessa Youso                3 Carleton                30.35m      99-07 
 15 Katia Vantries             3 Minnesota Mo            28.83m      94-07 
 16 Stephanie Goei             1 Macalester              27.71m      90-11 
 17 Elizabeth Murry            2 Martin Luthe            27.67m      90-09 
 18 Caiti King                 4 North Centra            24.95m      81-10 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Luer                 2 Minn State M            51.17m     167-10 
  2 Ryan Obele                 2 Gustavus                43.03m     141-02 
  3 Jesse Scheiterlein         1 Gustavus                41.04m     134-08 
  4 Ben Langfeldt              4 Carleton                39.90m     130-11 
  5 Ben Kettler                3 Minnesota Mo            39.38m     129-02 
  6 Adan Nunez Frausto         1 Carleton                34.25m     112-04 
  7 Evan Fortunato             3 North Centra            33.59m     110-02 
  8 Christian Hansen           1 Carleton                31.45m     103-02 
  9 Matt Zdrazil               1 Minnesota Mo            29.65m      97-03 
 10 Brendan Fowl               1 Carleton                28.45m      93-04 
 11 Eric Haley                 1 Martin Luthe            26.26m      86-02 
 12 Andrew Campbell            2 Carleton                25.98m      85-03 
 13 Stephen Kuenstner          1 Carleton                19.39m      63-07 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Maas                   4 St. Thomas              45.05m     147-10 
  2 Audom Hathaway             3 Minn State M            43.92m     144-01 
  3 Elizabeth Weiers           1 Gustavus                43.41m     142-05 
  4 Morgan Stampley            1 Minn State M            42.20m     138-05 
  5 Megan Endresen             4 Gustavus                42.16m     138-04 
  6 Hannah Volkman             2 St. Thomas              41.87m     137-04 
  7 Haley Zajac                2 St. Thomas              41.79m     137-01 
  8 Katia Vantries             3 Minnesota Mo            40.67m     133-05 
  9 Stephanie Goei             1 Macalester              40.06m     131-05 
 10 Briana Hendericks          2 Minn State M            38.61m     126-08 
 11 Hannah Turnbull            3 Minn State M            38.35m     125-10 
 12 Allyson Hannemann          4 Gustavus                38.17m     125-03 
 13 Kaylee Maxon               1 Gustavus                37.78m     123-11 
 14 Kao Sutton                 2 Carleton                37.34m     122-06 
 15 Kaylie Clark               2 Minnesota Mo            37.22m     122-01 
 16 Kat Nelson                 3 Minnesota Mo            37.10m     121-09 
 17 Anna Ryan                  2 Minn State M            36.86m     120-11 
 18 Jackie Brundgardt          1 Minn State M            35.96m     118-00 
 19 Amber Hosie                2 Minnesota Mo            35.10m     115-02 
 20 Avery Johnson              1 Carleton                34.89m     114-06 
 21 Jill Kalis                 1 Gustavus                30.33m      99-06 
 22 Kahsha Hyde                2 Minnesota Mo            29.00m      95-02 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Stice                 4 Gustavus                46.58m     152-10 
  2 Ben Kettler                3 Minnesota Mo            43.79m     143-08 
  3 Travis Wayne               3 Gustavus                42.04m     137-11 
  4 Ryan Obele                 2 Gustavus                41.47m     136-01 
  5 Ben Langfeldt              4 Carleton                39.33m     129-00 
  6 Willie Lutes               2 Gustavus                38.35m     125-10 
  7 Adan Nunez Frausto         1 Carleton                38.14m     125-01 
  8 Pat Tracy                  2 Gustavus                37.34m     122-06 
  9 Erik Bryz-Gornia           3 Gustavus                35.76m     117-04 
 10 Matt Zdrazil               1 Minnesota Mo            32.65m     107-01 
 11 Andrew Campbell            2 Carleton                29.21m      95-10 
 12 Stephen Kuenstner          1 Carleton                20.83m      68-04 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylie Clark               2 Minnesota Mo            42.61m     139-09 
  2 Rachel Colter              1 Gustavus                34.28m     112-06 
  3 Erica Roelofs              4 Gustavus                32.46m     106-06 
  4 Amber Hosie                2 Minnesota Mo            32.06m     105-02 
  5 Avery Johnson              1 Carleton                31.01m     101-09 
  6 Anna Veroeven              1 Minn State M            29.60m      97-01 
  7 Anna Ryan                  2 Minn State M            29.10m      95-06 
  8 Briana Hendericks          2 Minn State M            28.93m      94-11 
  9 Jessa Youso                3 Carleton                28.59m      93-09 
 10 Elizabeth Weiers           1 Gustavus                23.29m      76-05 
 11 Karen Kiser                4 Macalester              21.77m      71-05 
 12 Kaylee Maxon               1 Gustavus                20.72m      68-00 
 13 Caiti King                 4 North Centra            18.89m      62-00 
 14 Elizabeth Murry            2 Martin Luthe            18.45m      60-06 
 15 Kobs Katie                 1 Martin Luthe            16.27m      53-04 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Philip Loescher            2 Martin Luthe            51.48m     168-11 
  2 Ryan Ness                  3 Gustavus                47.96m     157-04 
  3 Ian Karlsrud               2 Minnesota Mo            46.65m     153-01 
  4 Robert Wakeley             4 Carleton                45.77m     150-02 
  5 Alex Polk                  1 Carleton                44.03m     144-05 
  6 Ed Kluender                2 Gustavus                42.38m     139-00 
  7 Matt Flotterud             2 Gustavus                39.31m     129-00 
  8 Matt Illies                3 Gustavus                38.97m     127-10 
  9 Zeke Miller                3 Minnesota Mo            38.04m     124-10 
 10 Evan Fortunato             3 North Centra            35.66m     117-00 
 11 Brendan Fowl               1 Carleton                34.72m     113-11 
 12 Stephen Kuenstner          1 Carleton                33.45m     109-09 
 13 Christian Hansen           1 Carleton                31.77m     104-03 
 14 Erik Bryz-Gornia           3 Gustavus                30.47m     100-00 
 15 Eric Haley                 1 Martin Luthe            27.24m      89-04 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Maas                   4 St. Thomas              12.46m   40-10.50 
  2 Rachel Colter              1 Gustavus                11.29m   37-00.50 
  3 Haley Zajac                2 St. Thomas              11.27m   36-11.75 
  4 Hannah Volkman             2 St. Thomas              11.26m   36-11.50 
  5 Kat Nelson                 3 Minnesota Mo            11.03m   36-02.25 
  6 Erica Roelofs              4 Gustavus                10.90m   35-09.25 
  7 Morgan Stampley            1 Minn State M            10.86m   35-07.75 
  7 Hannah Turnbull            3 Minn State M            10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 Briana Hendericks          2 Minn State M            10.73m   35-02.50 
 10 Audom Hathaway             3 Minn State M            10.53m   34-06.75 
 11 Heather Kamps              1 Minnesota Mo            10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Kao Sutton                 2 Carleton                10.01m   32-10.25 
 13 Stephanie Goei             1 Macalester               9.84m   32-03.50 
 14 Jessa Youso                3 Carleton                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 15 Elizabeth Murry            2 Martin Luthe             9.31m   30-06.50 
 16 Georgia Cloepfil           2 Macalester               7.58m   24-10.50 
 17 Caiti King                 4 North Centra             7.55m   24-09.25 
 18 Karen Kiser                4 Macalester               7.22m   23-08.25 
 19 Kathryn Medinger           2 Macalester               6.36m   20-10.50 
 -- Melissa Kidd               1 North Centra              FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Reed           2 Minn State M            16.86m   55-03.75 
  2 Grant Luer                 2 Minn State M            15.07m   49-05.50 
  3 Ryan Obele                 2 Gustavus                13.14m   43-01.50 
  4 Pat Tracy                  2 Gustavus                12.38m   40-07.50 
  5 Jesse Scheiterlein         1 Gustavus                12.31m   40-04.75 
  6 Travis Wayne               3 Gustavus                11.27m   36-11.75 
  7 Matt Zdrazil               1 Minnesota Mo            10.62m   34-10.25 
  8 Matt Flotterud             2 Gustavus                10.60m   34-09.50 
  9 Evan Fortunato             3 North Centra            10.34m   33-11.25 
 10 Brendan Fowl               1 Carleton                 9.87m   32-04.75 
 11 Andrew Campbell            2 Carleton                 9.70m   31-10.00 
 12 Eric Haley                 1 Martin Luthe             9.26m   30-04.75 
 
« Return to event details