Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
 Drake Stadium - Site License 
                       2012 Drake Relays                       
                  America's Athletic Classic                   
 Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012  
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
===============================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike  
     Stadium: S 32:06.45  6/24/2010   Amy Begley, Nike         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Obsie Birru               SR Grand View Univ.      34:50.97
  2 Morgan Place              SR Minnesota-Duluth      35:05.94
  3 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Michigan      35:34.83
  4 Amber Brunmeier           SR Western Michigan      35:35.28
  5 Simone Childs-Walker      SR Carleton              35:40.87
  6 Annie Talajkowski         SO Minnesota             35:43.39
  7 Kelly Haen                SR UW-Stevens Pt         35:45.75
  8 Erin Edwards              SO Missouri St           35:56.97
  9 Emma Lee                     St. Olaf              36:07.61
 10 Claire Rindo              SR Minnesota             36:19.60
 11 Andrea Rediger            SR Minnesota             36:22.22
 12 Alison Smyth              SR Carleton              36:22.73
 13 Abbie Robinson            JR Georgia               36:23.84
 14 Rachael Williams          JR Illinois Wesleyan     36:28.10
 15 Megan O'Grady             JR Carroll Col           36:30.22
 16 Katie Rydeen              JR UW-River Falls        36:31.62
 17 Hannah Kinberg            SR Nebraska Wesleyan     36:32.95
 18 Annie Pfeifle                Augustana (SD)        36:41.11
 19 Erin Statz                SO St. Thomas (MN)       36:41.76
 20 Elise Anderson            JR Illinois Wesleyan     36:47.00
 21 Janessa Dunn              FR Tulsa                 36:47.40
 22 Emma Spoon                SR Luther                37:20.10
 23 Courtney Neubert          FR South Dakota St       37:28.02
 24 Jordan Krahn              JR North Dakota St       37:28.65
 25 Taylor ffitch             SR Carleton              37:39.34
 26 Chantalle Falconer        SO Olivet Nazarene       38:12.01
 -- Hayley Sutter             SR Nebraska Wesleyan          DNF



Event 290  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================         
      Relays: D 8:47.62  2003        North Dakota State                  
     Stadium: S 8:27.42  2007        Minnesota                           
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden 
    School                                               Finals          
================================================================         
Finals                                                                   
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:03.45          
     1) Nikita Tracey SO                2) Halie Herbert FR              
     3) Shondia Drew SR                 4) Hannah Helker FR              
  2 Wartburg                                            9:05.03          
     1) Kaly Adkins SO                  2) Emily Eimers SR               
     3) Karly Cochrane SO               4) Kristin Canning SO            
  3 St. Thomas (MN)                                     9:12.24          
     1) Taylor Berg JR                  2) Larissa Peyton JR             
     3) Erin Sheehan SO                 4) Kayla Goeman FR               
  4 Augustana (SD)                                      9:12.57          
     1) LeAnn Severson                  2) Molly Kokesh                  
     3) Kelly Kougl                     4) Kristin Brondbo               
  5 Northwestern (IA)                                   9:16.95          
     1) Teresa Kerkvliet SR             2) Brianna Hobbs SO              
     3) Krystina Bouchard SR            4) Dawn Gildersleeve SO          
  6 Concordia (NE)                                      9:20.72          
     1) Bethany Sutton SR               2) Martha Meineke SR             
     3) Jenean Williams SO              4) Jena Schwalenberg JR          
  7 St. Francis                                         9:21.47          
     1) Hilary Halford SO               2) Sonny Jenkins FR              
     3) Rachel Morman SO                4) Erin Suttman SO               
  8 Dordt                                               9:26.84          
     1) Merissa Harkema JR              2) Katie Bonnema SO              
     3) Renee Buikema FR                4) Nichole Duncan JR             
  9 Carleton                                            9:29.05  9:29.042
     1) Clare Franco SR                 2) Haley Johnson JR              
     3) Sarah Trautman JR               4) Kaitlin Randolph SR           
 10 Central Oklahoma                                    9:29.05  9:29.047
     1) Katy Kerns SO                   2) Cara Cox SO                   
     3) Alina Istrate SR                4) Jasmere Love SR               
 11 Grand View Univ.                                    9:29.41          
     1) Kara Keller SR                  2) Obsie Birru SR                
     3) Allison McFayden JR             4) Betsy Craig SR                
 12 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:30.71          
     1) Hannah Endrizzi JR              2) Christy Trank SO              
     3) Kylie Lippencott FR             4) Kortney Ellingboe JR          
 13 St. Cloud St                                        9:31.62          
     1) Brittney Moffatt SR             2) Lauren Johnson SO             
     3) Nichelle Rubash SR              4) Roshane Boreland SR           
 14 Northern St                                         9:33.78          
     1) Makayla Perryman SO             2) Sami Smith FR                 
     3) Jill Schaefer JR                4) Mikayla Barondeau JR          
 15 Luther                                              9:35.96          
     1) Lauren Stokke JR                2) Sam McAllister SR             
     3) Nicole Powers SO                4) Maggie Pierson SO             
 16 SW Baptist                                          9:37.48          
     1) Karissa Fisher JR               2) Elizabeth Luckel FR           
     3) Alexis Lindemann FR             4) Krenda McClure SO             
 17 Missouri S&T                                        9:39.29          
     1) Paige Kruse                     2) Natalie Updyke                
     3) Lindsay Crutcher                4) Kassie Osborne                
 18 Wayland Baptist                                     9:39.58          
     1) Kristy Hannah SO                2) Milca Villegas JR             
     3) Quanisha Holmes SO              4) Amber Bellamy FR              
 19 Minnesota-Duluth                                    9:45.22          
     1) Paige Maxwell FR                2) Hannah Wurl SO                
     3) Amanda Boman FR                 4) Alyssa Salava SO              
« Return to event details