Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details2012 MIAC Women's Outdoor Championships

2012 MIAC Women's Outdoor Championships

Concordia College, Moorhead

May 11-12, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.6 m/s
    1 Ashley Carney, Jr, Augsburg                       12.16Q          
    2 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas                 12.26q          
    3 Sam Levercom, Jr, St. Catherine                   12.68q          
    4 Madelin Skaalrud, So, St. Catherine               12.76           
    5 Alyssa Schmidt, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            13.12           
    6 Rachel Tisdale, So, Concordia Moorhead            13.19           
    7 Molly Allen, Fr, Augsburg                         13.29           
    8 Diane Beckius, So, St. Benedict                   13.48           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided)
    1 Ashley Magelssen, So, Bethel                     12.09wQ          
    2 Krista McCright, Jr, Bethel                      12.56wq          
    3 Alexa Simpson, Jr, Macalester                    12.73w           
    4 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                        12.88w           
    5 Clare Foley, So, St. Benedict                    12.96w           
    6 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                        13.02w           
    7 Natalie Decker, Jr, Concordia Moorhead           13.23w           
    8 Laura Schommer, Fr, Saint Mary's                 13.24w           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided)
    1 Erin Sand, Jr, St. Benedict                      12.23wQ          
    2 Angela Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                      12.33wq          
    3 Erika Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                       12.62wq          
    4 Brianna Barrett, So, St. Benedict                12.81w           
    5 Maggie Harris, So, St. Thomas                    12.82w           
    6 Kirsten Larsen, Fr, Gustavus                     12.92w           
    7 Hana Fischer, Fr, Gustavus                       13.15w           
    8 Lilian Griffith, Fr, St. Benedict                13.30w           
Final
Wind = +3.0 m/s (aided)
    1 Ashley Carney, Jr, Augsburg                      11.89w           
    2 Ashley Magelssen, So, Bethel                     11.98w           
    3 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas                12.00w           
    4 Angela Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                      12.14w           
    5 Erin Sand, Jr, St. Benedict                      12.18w           
    6 Krista McCright, Jr, Bethel                      12.47w           
    7 Sam Levercom, Jr, St. Catherine                  12.49w           
    8 Erika Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                       15.13w           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.4 m/s
    1 Ashley Carney, Jr, Augsburg                       25.05Q          
    2 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas                 25.33q          
    3 Allison Eckrich, Sr, St. Benedict                 25.76q          
    4 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas                   26.03           
    5 Alyssa Schmidt, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            26.68           
    6 Molly Allen, Fr, Augsburg                         26.76           
    7 Audrey Fricke, Fr, St. Benedict                   26.83           
    8 Rebecca Krueger, So, Saint Mary's                 27.08           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.0 m/s
    1 Angela Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                       25.16Q          
    2 Erin Sand, Jr, St. Benedict                       25.49q          
    3 Sam Levercom, Jr, St. Catherine                   26.34           
    4 Erin Ortiz, Fr, Macalester                        26.64           
    5 Krista McCright, Jr, Bethel                       26.88           
    6 Rachel Tisdale, So, Concordia Moorhead            27.21           
    7 Lilian Griffith, Fr, St. Benedict                 28.43           
    8 Erika Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                        31.88           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided)
    1 Ashley Magelssen, So, Bethel                     24.41wQ          
    2 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas                   24.85wq          
    3 Alexa Simpson, Jr, Macalester                    25.77wq          
    4 Maggie Harris, So, St. Thomas                    26.29w           
    5 Kirsten Anderson, So, St. Benedict               26.86w           
    6 Kristie Miller, Jr, St. Thomas                   27.52w           
    7 Laura Schommer, Fr, Saint Mary's                 27.95w           
      Diane Beckius, So, St. Benedict                    DNCw           
Final
Wind = +1.7 m/s
    1 Ashley Carney, Jr, Augsburg                       24.93           
    2 Angela Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas                       25.07           
    3 Ashley Magelssen, So, Bethel                      25.17           
    4 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas                    25.39           
    5 Erin Sand, Jr, St. Benedict                       25.74           
    6 Alexa Simpson, Jr, Macalester                     26.24           
    7 Allison Eckrich, Sr, St. Benedict                 26.37           
    8 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas                 26.39           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas                    58.84Q          
    2 Allison Eckrich, Sr, St. Benedict                 60.09q          
    3 Ashley Quick, So, Bethel                          60.57q          
    4 Anna Persmark, Fr, Carleton                       61.29           
    5 Callie Knaeble, Sr, St. Olaf                      62.04           
    6 Tara Reyelts, So, St. Olaf                        62.05           
    7 Ariel Edwards, So, St. Benedict                   63.31           
    8 Kimberly Puk, Fr, Saint Mary's                    66.95           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton                        58.86Q          
    2 Amanda Iverson, Jr, Gustavus                      59.13q          
    3 Diaga Kravale, So, Macalester                     60.97           
    4 Kalyse Engebretson, Fr, St. Catherine             61.49           
    5 Amelia Schmidt, Sr, Gustavus                      62.52           
    6 Tasha Harr, Sr, St. Benedict                      63.11           
    7 Sarah Bransford, Fr, St. Olaf                     63.23           
    8 Haley Kemper, Fr, Gustavus                        65.29           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Courtney Fregeau, So, Bethel                      58.22Q          
    2 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus                       59.27q          
    3 Erin Coughlin, Jr, St. Catherine                  60.83q          
    4 Rebecca Wesley, Fr, Bethel                        61.94           
    5 Audrey Fricke, Fr, St. Benedict                   62.37           
    6 Emily Stets, Fr, St. Olaf                         62.78           
    7 Kathleen Stefely, Sr, St. Olaf                    62.81           
    8 Kirsten Anderson, So, St. Benedict                63.66           
Final
    1 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas                    57.40           
    2 Courtney Fregeau, So, Bethel                      57.41           
    3 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton                        58.34           
    4 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus                       58.54           
    5 Allison Eckrich, Sr, St. Benedict                 58.83           
    6 Amanda Iverson, Jr, Gustavus                     59.403           
    7 Erin Coughlin, Jr, St. Catherine                 59.408           
    8 Ashley Quick, So, Bethel                          60.91           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Kaitlin Randolph, Jr, Carleton                  2:15.22Q          
    2 Ailee Larson, Fr, St. Catherine                 2:18.76Q          
    3 Callie Christianson, So, Concordia Moorhead     2:20.12q          
    4 Maria Theisen, So, Hamline                      2:20.63q          
    5 Lindsey Wales, So, St. Benedict                 2:23.26           
    6 Annie Keller, So, St. Thomas                    2:23.77           
    7 Robin Stramp, So, St. Olaf                      2:25.29           
    8 Blythe Whealy, Fr, Bethel                       2:25.40           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Larissa Peyton, Sr, St. Thomas                  2:19.65Q          
    2 Jamie Mosel, Sr, St. Olaf                       2:20.75Q          
    3 Moriah Novacinski, So, St. Olaf                 2:21.87           
    4 Anna Williams, So, St. Benedict                 2:22.16           
    5 Megan Holmes, Fr, St. Olaf                      2:26.32           
    6 Abby Engelhart, So, St. Olaf                    2:26.86           
    7 Amanda Leone, So, St. Olaf                      2:31.43           
    8 Jenna O'Donnell, Fr, St. Benedict               2:33.37           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kayla Goeman, Fr, St. Thomas                    2:17.38Q          
    2 Morgan Christian, So, Concordia Moorhead        2:17.50Q          
    3 Irene Gibson, Fr, Macalester                    2:20.83           
    4 Haley Lynch, Fr, St. Benedict                   2:24.31           
    5 Shaina Rud, So, St. Olaf                        2:25.30           
    6 Claire Karban, So, Carleton                     2:26.11           
    7 Erin Sheehan, So, St. Thomas                    2:28.08           
    8 Natalie Ristau, Jr, Gustavus                    2:37.41           
Final
    1 Larissa Peyton, Sr, St. Thomas                  2:14.22           
    2 Kayla Goeman, Fr, St. Thomas                    2:16.11           
    3 Kaitlin Randolph, Jr, Carleton                  2:17.15           
    4 Morgan Christian, So, Concordia Moorhead        2:18.58           
    5 Maria Theisen, So, Hamline                      2:19.08           
    6 Ailee Larson, Fr, St. Catherine                 2:19.80           
    7 Jamie Mosel, Sr, St. Olaf                       2:20.19           
    8 Callie Christianson, So, Concordia Moorhead     2:21.64           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Taylor Berg, Jr, St. Thomas                     4:50.65Q          
    2 Sarah Trautman, So, Carleton                    4:51.10Q          
    3 Maria Theisen, So, Hamline                      4:51.23Q          
    4 Andrea Dittman, Sr, St. Olaf                    4:52.21Q          
    5 Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr, St. Benedict          4:55.66Q          
    6 Kristiana Sather, Sr, Concordia Moorhead        4:55.70           
    7 Tera Hereid, So, Bethel                         4:56.97           
    8 Sophie Shogren, Fr, St. Catherine               4:57.22           
    9 Kristie Mueller, Jr, St. Benedict               5:02.64           
   10 Melody Walton, Fr, Bethel                       5:04.08           
   11 Amanda Leone, So, St. Olaf                      5:04.87           
   12 Hilary Murphy, Jr, Hamline                      5:06.68           
   13 Kathryn Stalnaker, So, Concordia Moorhead       5:10.98           
   14 Maddie Covington, Jr, Concordia Moorhead        5:31.14           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Maren Westby, Sr, St. Olaf                      4:46.65Q          
    2 Haley Johnson, So, Carleton                     4:49.07Q          
    3 Colette Celichowski, Fr, Carleton               4:49.29Q          
    4 Mollie Gillberg, Fr, Bethel                     4:51.63Q          
    5 Paige Rygg, So, Concordia Moorhead              4:53.24Q          
    6 Laura Zwilling, Sr, Bethel                      4:53.84q          
    7 Moriah Novacinski, So, St. Olaf                 4:55.65q          
    8 Annie Bodeau, So, St. Olaf                      5:04.52           
    9 Andrea Eglinton, Sr, Gustavus                   5:04.81           
   10 Rachel Walton, Fr, Bethel                       5:09.15           
   11 Amy Waananen, Fr, St. Olaf                      5:09.58           
   12 Lindsay Turchan, Fr, Carleton                   5:10.53           
   13 Kelly Donahue, Sr, St. Benedict                 5:18.09           
   14 Julie Knutson, Jr, St. Benedict                 5:19.56           
Final
    1 Taylor Berg, Jr, St. Thomas                     4:34.14           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                       Was 4:34.44; Heidi Evans, UND, 4/14/07
    2 Maren Westby, Sr, St. Olaf                      4:35.88           
    3 Maria Theisen, So, Hamline                      4:42.92           
    4 Colette Celichowski, Fr, Carleton               4:45.82           
    5 Andrea Dittman, Sr, St. Olaf                    4:46.50           
    6 Haley Johnson, So, Carleton                    4:47.328           
    7 Sarah Trautman, So, Carleton                   4:47.331           
    8 Mollie Gillberg, Fr, Bethel                     4:47.50           
    9 Laura Zwilling, Sr, Bethel                      4:55.33           
   10 Paige Rygg, So, Concordia Moorhead              4:56.79           
   11 Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr, St. Benedict          4:57.77           
   12 Moriah Novacinski, So, St. Olaf                 4:58.05           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
    1 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton                     17:44.94           
    2 Simone Childs-Walker, Sr, Carleton             17:52.70           
    3 Emma Lee, Jr, St. Olaf                         18:01.97           
    4 Beth Hauer, Jr, Gustavus                       18:21.29           
    5 Erin Statz, So, St. Thomas                     18:22.84           
    6 Anna Schmitz, So, Macalester                   18:35.22           
    7 Taylor ffitch, Sr, Carleton                    18:43.16           
    8 Heather Hollinger, So, Hamline                 18:49.25           
    9 Laurel Ohm, Sr, St. Olaf                       18:53.08           
   10 Michaela Banz, Fr, St. Olaf                    18:58.18           
   11 Hannah Knickerbocker, So, Concordia Moorhead   19:00.83           
   12 Rebecca Bevans, Jr, St. Olaf                   19:02.60           
   13 Emma Larson, So, St. Olaf                      19:05.25           
   14 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton                  19:07.84           
   15 Carolyne Bocovich, Sr, Hamline                 19:10.70           
   16 Caitlin Fermoyle, Fr, Gustavus                 19:13.33           
   17 Bailey Drewes, Fr, St. Benedict                19:19.04           
   18 Kristina Poss, So, St. Catherine               19:27.74           
   19 Rachel Dean, Jr, St. Olaf                      19:30.45           
   20 Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr, St. Benedict        19:31.99           
   21 Andrea Eglinton, Sr, Gustavus                  19:32.65           
   22 Nicole Woinarowicz, So, Concordia Moorhead     19:33.09           
   23 Jessica Zwanziger, Jr, St. Thomas              19:39.43           
   24 Ariel Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine               19:46.11           
   25 Cassie Ernst, So, Hamline                      19:53.00           
   26 Maddie Wood, Jr, St. Olaf                      19:58.76           
   27 Melissa Engstrom, Fr, St. Thomas               20:13.18           
   28 Rebecca Hare, Fr, Gustavus                     20:13.81           
   29 Haylee Hastad, Fr, Concordia Moorhead          20:23.85           
   30 Julie Knutson, Jr, St. Benedict                20:24.95           
   31 Megan Smith, Jr, St. Benedict                  20:43.99           
   32 Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr, Gustavus              20:57.58           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
    1 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton                     36:19.47           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
              Was 36:27.8; Julia Kirkland, Macalester, 5/9/86
    2 Erin Statz, So, St. Thomas                     36:40.47           
    3 Simone Childs-Walker, Sr, Carleton             36:50.23           
    4 Emma Lee, Jr, St. Olaf                         37:01.29           
    5 Beth Hauer, Jr, Gustavus                       37:48.09           
    6 Rebecca Bevans, Jr, St. Olaf                   38:05.05           
    7 Taylor ffitch, Sr, Carleton                    39:00.87           
    8 Rachel Dean, Jr, St. Olaf                      39:00.98           
    9 Laurel Ohm, Sr, St. Olaf                       39:28.91           
   10 Carolyne Bocovich, Sr, Hamline                 39:31.54           
   11 Emma Larson, So, St. Olaf                      39:42.90           
   12 Hannah Knickerbocker, So, Concordia Moorhead   39:49.29           
   13 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton                  39:54.64           
   14 Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr, St. Benedict        39:57.50           
   15 Kristina Poss, So, St. Catherine               40:04.95           
   16 Bailey Drewes, Fr, St. Benedict                40:19.73           
   17 Ariel Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine               40:30.65           
   18 Cassie Ernst, So, Hamline                      41:43.73           
   19 Gina Luke, Jr, St. Benedict                    43:17.55           
   20 Shauna Stephens, So, Saint Mary's              43:23.07           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +4.2 m/s (aided)
    1 Katie Ryan, Jr, St. Thomas                       14.99wQ          
    2 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas                  15.43wq          
    3 Krista Graff, Fr, St. Thomas                     16.31w           
    4 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus                      16.37w           
    5 Kristin Boyum, Jr, Concordia Moorhead            16.68w           
    6 Jenna Yorkovich, Fr, Bethel                      17.24w           
    7 Michelle Howe, Fr, St. Benedict                  17.27w           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.0 m/s
    1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              15.17Q          
    2 Dani Larson, Fr, St. Olaf                         15.96q          
    3 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas                        15.99q          
    4 Sarah Schmitt, Jr, St. Benedict                   16.58           
    5 Abby Furlong, Jr, Bethel                          17.21           
    6 Georgia Cloepfil, So, Macalester                  17.39           
    7 Simone Carpenter, Fr, Macalester                  17.48           
    8 Kate Schulze, Fr, Gustavus                        17.55           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided)
    1 Rachel Kalk, So, Bethel                          15.09wQ          
    2 meredith rothstein, Jr, St. Thomas               15.74wq          
    3 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict                 16.01wq          
    4 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead            16.08w           
    5 Judy Syrkin-Nikolau, Fr, Macalester              16.66w           
    6 Molly Sullivan, Fr, St. Benedict                 16.94w           
    7 Hope Hertz, So, Hamline                          17.81w           
    8 Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas                     18.99w           
Final
Wind = +1.9 m/s
    1 Rachel Kalk, So, Bethel                           14.86           
    2 Katie Ryan, Jr, St. Thomas                        14.95           
    3 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              15.04           
    4 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas                   15.24           
    5 Dani Larson, Fr, St. Olaf                         15.41           
    6 meredith rothstein, Jr, St. Thomas                15.52           
    7 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict                  15.62           
    8 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas                        15.82           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Danielle Burgmeier, Sr, Gustavus                  64.39Q          
    2 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict                  65.50q          
    3 Kelsey Eder, Jr, St. Catherine                    67.45           
    4 Gina Collings, Sr, St. Olaf                       68.04           
    5 Kayti Helm, So, St. Benedict                      69.59           
    6 Emma Ranum, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                71.29           
      Kristell Caballero-Sauc, Jr, St. Olaf                DQ           
      Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas                        DNF           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Megan Hoffman, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             64.99Q          
    2 Ellen Hawley, Jr, St. Olaf                        65.47q          
    3 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus                       66.71q          
    4 Marta LeFevre-Levy, So, Macalester                68.63           
    5 Dani Vitali, So, Hamline                          71.03           
    6 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas                        71.63           
    7 Hope Hertz, So, Hamline                           71.89           
    8 Sophia Salmanpour, Fr, Hamline                    72.71           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              64.77Q          
    2 Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr, Hamline                    65.84q          
    3 Jackie Destache, So, St. Thomas                   67.09q          
    4 Molly Sullivan, Fr, St. Benedict                  68.07           
    5 Dani Larson, Fr, St. Olaf                         68.39           
    6 Michelle Howe, Fr, St. Benedict                   69.80           
    7 Kristin Boyum, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             71.37           
Final
    1 Megan Hoffman, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             62.53           
    2 Danielle Burgmeier, Sr, Gustavus                  62.72           
    3 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict                  64.10           
    4 Ellen Hawley, Jr, St. Olaf                        64.37           
    5 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              65.51           
    6 Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr, Hamline                    66.09           
    7 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus                       67.56           
    8 Jackie Destache, So, St. Thomas                   68.72           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Sarah McNamara, So, St. Thomas                 11:31.27           
    2 Kaycee Knutson, Sr, St. Benedict               11:31.62           
    3 Caitlin Fermoyle, Fr, Gustavus                 11:45.68           
    4 Elisabeth Hanson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead       11:48.35           
    5 Lucy Andrews, So, Macalester                   11:51.82           
    6 Paige Schember, So, St. Olaf                   11:56.52           
    7 Kelsie Larson, So, St. Benedict                12:06.96           
    8 Meggie Exner, So, St. Olaf                     12:10.62           
    9 Becky Kane, So, Macalester                     12:10.67           
   10 Katie Stolz, Fr, Saint Mary's                  12:12.08           
   11 Alexa Wachter, So, St. Benedict                12:17.40           
   12 Serina Robinson, Fr, St. Olaf                  12:17.60           
   13 Hannah Toedter, So, Hamline                    12:23.66           
   14 Emma Crumley, So, St. Olaf                     12:27.87           
   15 Kelsey Mullen, So, St. Olaf                    12:28.09           
   16 Megan Smith, Jr, St. Benedict                  12:32.85           
   17 Sarah Howe, So, St. Catherine                  12:36.57           
   18 Olivia Crane, Fr, Gustavus                     12:38.45           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 St. Thomas (Mallory Burnham, Emily Van Heel, Christina 
      Rozeske, Angela Tipp)                             48.36Q          
    2 Macalester (Alexa Simpson, Erin Ortiz, Diaga Kravale, 
      Ana Armitage)                                     49.78q          
    3 Gustavus (Hana Fischer, Emily Klatt, Sarah Baker, 
      Kirsten Larsen)                                   50.05q          
    4 Hamline (Classie Dudley, Keelie Sorensen, Adrianne 
      Acosta, Alana Profit)                             50.21q          
    5 Concordia Moorhead (Alyssa Schmidt, Tatijana 
      MullerDahlberg, Natalie Decker, Rachel Tisdale)   50.78           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Bethel (Krista McCright, Ashley Magelssen, Ashley 
      Quick, Courtney Fregeau)                          48.05Q          
    2 St. Benedict (Clare Foley, Allison Eckrich, Brianna 
      Barrett, Erin Sand)                               48.95q          
    3 St. Catherine (Holly Staples, Madelin Skaalrud, 
      Christina Ramsdell, Sam Levercom)                 50.31q          
    4 St. Olaf (Julia Wolter, Gina Collings, Britta Olsen, 
      Tara Reyelts)                                     50.45q          
Final
    1 St. Thomas (Mallory Burnham, Emily Van Heel, Christina 
      Rozeske, Angela Tipp)                             47.05           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                    Was 47.07; MSU-Moorhead (Tanoe, Mooberry,
                                       Berg, Lorenz), 4/24/12
                                                  Meet record
     Was 47.84; St. Thomas (Evans, Arola, Staat, Ewing), 2008
    2 Bethel (Krista McCright, Ashley Magelssen, Ashley 
      Quick, Courtney Fregeau)                          47.78           
                                      Betters old Meet record
    3 St. Benedict (Clare Foley, Allison Eckrich, Brianna 
      Barrett, Erin Sand)                               48.72           
    4 St. Catherine (Holly Staples, Madelin Skaalrud, 
      Christina Ramsdell, Sam Levercom)                 49.65           
    5 Macalester (Alexa Simpson, Erin Ortiz, Diaga Kravale, 
      Ana Armitage)                                     49.78           
    6 Gustavus (Hana Fischer, Emily Klatt, Sarah Baker, 
      Kirsten Larsen)                                   49.85           
    7 St. Olaf (Julia Wolter, Gina Collings, Britta Olsen, 
      Tara Reyelts)                                     50.47           
    8 Hamline (Classie Dudley, Keelie Sorensen, Adrianne 
      Acosta, Alana Profit)                             51.32           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Angela Tipp, Larissa Peyton, Kayla Goeman, 
      Emily Van Heel)                                 3:52.39  H2          
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                          Was 3:56.00; MSU-Moorhead (Julsrud,
                            Roemer, Streyle, Hensel), 4/17/07
    2 Gustavus (Danielle Burgmeier, Haley Kemper, Amanda 
      Iverson, Sara Lundgren)                         3:54.29  H2          
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    3 Concordia Moorhead (Kaari Jensen, Morgan Christian, 
      Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Megan Hoffman)         3:55.31  H2          
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    4 Bethel (Courtney Fregeau, Ashley Quick, Krista 
      McCright, Ashley Magelssen)                     3:55.50  H2          
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    5 Macalester (Diaga Kravale, Marta LeFevre-Levy, Erin 
      Ortiz, Irene Gibson)                            3:58.59  H2          
    6 St. Catherine (Kelsey Eder, Kalyse Engebretson, Ailee 
      Larson, Erin Coughlin)                          4:00.62  H2          
    7 Carleton                                        4:00.91  H2          
    8 St. Benedict (Anna Williams, Mandy Witschen, Erin 
      Sand, Allison Eckrich)                          4:01.23  H1          
    9 St. Olaf (Ellen Hawley, Moriah Novacinski, Shaina Rud, 
      Dani Larson)                                    4:03.93  H2          
   10 Hamline (Classie Dudley, Emily Smith, Maria Theisen, 
      Kaitlyn Frenchick)                              4:11.07  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Carleton (Megan Erlandson, Becca Herd, Colette 
      Celichowski, Clare Franco)                      9:16.81           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                            Was 9:20.45; St. Thomas (Borofka,
                                 Power, Hupp, Smock), 5/09/03
    2 Concordia Moorhead (Kristiana Sather, Callie 
      Christianson, Paige Rygg, Morgan Christian)     9:19.22           
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    3 St. Benedict (Anna Williams, Manon Gammon-Deering, 
      Lindsey Wales, Haley Lynch)                     9:27.93           
    4 St. Olaf (Megan Holmes, Robin Stramp, Moriah 
      Novacinski, Jamie Mosel)                        9:30.95           
    5 Macalester (Caitlin Toner, Emily Bachhuber, Katherine 
      Ehreneich, Irene Gibson)                        9:32.09           
    6 Bethel (Laura Zwilling, Tera Hereid, Melody Walton, 
      Mollie Gillberg)                                9:34.83           
    7 Hamline (Emily Smith, Heather Hollinger, Emily 
      Brown-Phillips, Kaitlyn Frenchick)              9:43.61           
    8 Gustavus (Danielle Burgmeier, Haley Kemper, Amanda 
      Iverson, Sara Lundgren)                         9:47.51           
    9 St. Catherine (Sophie Shogren, Kalyse Engebretson, 
      Sarah Howe, Ailee Larson)                       9:54.78           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict          18-3 1/2[+1.6w] (5.57m)q  
    2 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead    18-1w[+2.4w] (5.51m)q  
    3 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus      17-3 1/2w[+3.3w] (5.27m)q  
    4 Sara Parsons, Jr, Concordia Moorhead        17-2[+1.2w] (5.23m)q  
    5 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead       16-7[+1.6w] (5.05m)   
    6 Kendra Coleman, So, St. Benedict        16-4 1/2[+1.4w] (4.99m)   
    7 Georgia Cloepfil, So, Macalester       16-3 3/4w[+2.1w] (4.97m)   
    8 Sarah Schmitt, Jr, St. Benedict        16-2 1/4w[+2.3w] (4.93m)   
    9 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline            16-1 1/2w[+2.4w] (4.91m)   
      Anna Gay, Fr, Bethel                         NDw[+2.3w]
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus             17-11 3/4w[+2.3w] (5.48m)q  
    2 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead    17-9 3/4[+0.4w] (5.43m)q  
    3 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus               17-7 1/2[+1.7w] (5.37m)q  
    4 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas       17-0 3/4[+1.7w] (5.20m)q  
    5 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict        16-8 1/2[+1.7w] (5.09m)q  
    6 Kate Rochat, Jr, Macalester                16-8w[+2.4w] (5.08m)   
    7 Laura Farnam, Sr, Concordia Moorhead   16-2 1/4w[+2.7w] (4.93m)   
    8 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus            16-0 1/4w[+2.1w] (4.88m)   
    9 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline             15-6 1/4[+1.2w] (4.73m)   
      Nicole Berscheid, So, Bethel                  ND[+1.0w]
Final
    1 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict          18-8 1/2[+1.5w] (5.70m)   
                                           (5.49, 5.60, 5.70)
    2 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus               18-1 1/2[+1.7w] (5.52m)   
                            (5.30, 5.48, F, 5.52, 5.50, 5.49)
    3 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead    18-1w[+2.4w] (5.51m)   
                                     (F, 5.41, 5.51, F, F, F)
    4 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead       17-11[+1.7w] (5.46m)   
                            (5.34, 5.43, F, 5.46, 5.36, 5.27)
    5 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus               17-7 1/2[+1.7w] (5.37m)   
                               (5.16, 5.37, F, 5.07, F, 5.35)
    6 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas       17-5 1/4[+0.6w] (5.31m)   
                            (5.18, 5.20, F, 5.13, 5.03, 5.31)
    7 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus      17-3 1/2w[+3.3w] (5.27m)   
                                     (F, F, 5.27, F, F, 5.10)
    8 Sara Parsons, Jr, Concordia Moorhead        17-2[+1.2w] (5.23m)   
                                  (F, F, 5.23, F, 4.83, 5.09)
    9 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict        16-8 1/2[+1.7w] (5.09m)   
                               (5.09, F, 4.98, F, 4.48, 4.81)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas         38-8 1/4w[+4.2w] (11.79m)q
    2 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead
                                              37-5 3/4[+1.1w] (11.42m)q
    3 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus           36-9[+1.7w] (11.20m)q
    4 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus            35-8 3/4w[+3.1w] (10.89m)q
    5 Linnea Erickson, So, Bethel               34-11w[+2.1w] (10.64m) 
    6 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead   34-7 3/4[+1.7w] (10.56m) 
    7 Erin Coughlin, Jr, St. Catherine        34-4 1/4[+1.3w] (10.47m) 
    8 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline           33-11 1/2w[+4.2w] (10.35m) 
    9 Sara Parsons, Jr, Concordia Moorhead    33-5 1/4[+1.9w] (10.19m) 
      Laura Farnam, Sr, Concordia Moorhead         NDw[+2.8w]
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                             37-5 3/4w[+3.3w] (11.42m)q
    2 Kate Rochat, Jr, Macalester           36-10 1/2w[+2.2w] (11.24m)q
    3 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict         36-10 1/4[+1.3w] (11.23m)q
    4 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead   36-8 1/4w[+2.3w] (11.18m)q
    5 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus              36-4 3/4w[+2.4w] (11.09m)q
    6 Rachel Kalk, So, Bethel                35-6 1/2w[+2.1w] (10.83m) 
    7 Kristie Miller, Jr, St. Thomas          34-0 1/4[+1.3w] (10.37m) 
    8 Sarah Mong, Fr, St. Catherine               34-0[+2.0w] (10.36m) 
    9 Traci Pastoors, Sr, St. Thomas          33-8 3/4[+1.0w] (10.28m) 
   10 Nicole Berscheid, So, Bethel            33-6 1/2[+1.5w] (10.22m) 
Final
    1 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas         38-8 1/4w[+4.2w] (11.79m) 
                                   (11.52, F, 11.79, F, P, P)
    2 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead
                                             37-7 1/4w[+4.7w] (11.46m) 
                       (F, 11.38, 11.42, 11.46, 11.34, 11.43)
    3 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                             37-5 3/4w[+3.3w] (11.42m) 
                                   (F, 11.21, 11.42, F, F, F)
    4 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict         37-0 1/4w[+3.9w] (11.28m) 
                       (11.06, 10.90, 11.23, 11.28, P, 11.04)
    5 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus              36-11 3/4[-0.7w] (11.27m) 
                       (F, 10.75, 11.09, 10.88, 11.26, 11.27)
    6 Kate Rochat, Jr, Macalester               36-11w[+2.1w] (11.25m) 
                           (10.81, 11.24, F, 10.84, F, 11.25)
    7 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus           36-9[+1.7w] (11.20m) 
                       (11.11, 10.87, 11.20, 11.17, F, 11.19)
    8 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead   36-8 1/4w[+2.3w] (11.18m) 
                               (11.18, 10.85, 11.00, F, F, P)
    9 Anna McDevitt, So, Gustavus            35-8 3/4w[+3.1w] (10.89m) 
                       (10.68, 10.89, 10.79, 10.65, F, 10.24)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                        42-9 1/2 (13.04m)q
    2 Cherae Reeves, Fr, Concordia Moorhead          42-2 1/4 (12.86m)q
    3 Coco Booker, Jr, Saint Mary's                  39-9 3/4 (12.13m)q
    4 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                  37-11 1/2 (11.57m)q
    5 Jessica Putland, Fr, Hamline                  36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 
    6 Kathy Porter, So, St. Olaf                         35-6 (10.82m) 
    7 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus                        35-1 (10.69m) 
    8 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                     35-0 1/2 (10.68m) 
    9 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead        33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 
   10 Danelle Duppong, So, St. Benedict              33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jamie Kelly, Sr, St. Catherine                 42-8 3/4 (13.02m)q
    2 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict                     39-10 (12.14m)q
    3 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                       38-5 1/2 (11.72m)q
    4 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                        38-2 (11.63m)q
    5 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline                    37-7 1/4 (11.46m)q
    6 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                   36-11 1/2 (11.26m) 
    7 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                   36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 
    8 Bethany Anderson, Fr, Bethel                  35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 
    9 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas                 35-6 3/4 (10.84m) 
      Faith Berg, Jr, St. Catherine                       DNC
Final
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                           42-11 (13.08m) 
                   (12.46, 13.02, 13.04, 12.45, 13.08, 12.70)
    2 Jamie Kelly, Sr, St. Catherine                 42-8 3/4 (13.02m) 
                   (12.41, 13.02, 12.33, 12.73, 12.40, 11.98)
    3 Cherae Reeves, Fr, Concordia Moorhead          42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 
                               (11.44, F, 12.86, 12.43, F, F)
    4 Coco Booker, Jr, Saint Mary's                  41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 
                       (11.69, 12.13, 12.10, 12.15, F, 12.58)
    5 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict                     39-10 (12.14m) 
                   (11.57, 11.25, 12.14, 11.59, 11.11, 11.65)
    6 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                      38-10 1/2 (11.85m) 
                   (11.58, 11.24, 11.72, 11.85, 11.52, 11.36)
    7 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                   38-2 1/4 (11.64m) 
                       (11.57, 11.34, 11.48, F, 11.26, 11.64)
    8 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                        38-2 (11.63m) 
                   (11.02, 11.63, 11.24, 11.06, 11.06, 11.53)
    9 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline                    38-1 1/4 (11.61m) 
                   (11.46, 10.96, 11.28, 11.49, 11.19, 11.61)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          129-6 (39.47m)q
    2 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   127-8 (38.92m)q
    3 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead           124-4 (37.90m)q
    4 Alana Profit, So, Hamline                         119-7 (36.45m) 
    5 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus                          119-5 (36.40m) 
    6 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      115-4 (35.17m) 
    7 Jamie Kelly, Sr, St. Catherine                    113-5 (34.57m) 
    8 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                        108-7 (33.11m) 
    9 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                      105-5 (32.14m) 
   10 Faith Berg, Jr, St. Catherine                     101-6 (30.95m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                           146-6 (44.65m)q
    2 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas                    138-8 (42.26m)q
    3 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                          132-9 (40.46m)q
    4 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                         131-0 (39.92m)q
    5 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                       125-6 (38.26m)q
    6 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict                     122-4 (37.28m)q
    7 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                         115-7 (35.25m) 
    8 Danelle Duppong, So, St. Benedict                 113-8 (34.64m) 
    9 Alyssa Solberg, Fr, Bethel                        107-2 (32.67m) 
   10 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline                       104-9 (31.93m) 
Final
    1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                           146-6 (44.65m) 
                       (41.56, 44.44, 44.65, 42.35, 41.61, F)
    2 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas                    138-8 (42.26m) 
                               (42.26, 36.78, 38.31, F, F, F)
    3 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                         137-10 (42.03m) 
                   (39.38, 40.46, 38.82, 42.03, 40.54, 40.12)
    4 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead           133-1 (40.56m) 
                       (F, 37.90, 36.40, 40.56, 39.02, 40.40)
    5 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                         132-4 (40.35m) 
                   (37.22, 39.29, 39.92, 36.70, 39.24, 40.35)
    6 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                         131-11 (40.22m) 
                       (31.18, 39.47, 29.46, 38.47, F, 40.22)
    7 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   130-5 (39.76m) 
                       (38.04, F, 38.92, 38.14, 39.76, 33.61)
    8 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                       125-6 (38.26m) 
                   (36.15, 38.26, 35.26, 32.40, 33.63, 36.90)
    9 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict                     122-4 (37.28m) 
                           (F, 34.13, 37.28, 33.25, 36.58, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                         165-3 (50.36m)q
    2 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      159-9 (48.71m)q
    3 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus                    143-0 (43.58m)q
    4 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                         141-10 (43.24m)q
    5 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                      139-1 (42.40m)q
    6 Kassondra Burtis, Sr, Saint Mary's                139-0 (42.38m) 
    7 Amanda Grundhofer, Fr, St. Catherine             136-11 (41.75m) 
    8 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas                    136-7 (41.64m) 
    9 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus                   133-4 (40.65m) 
   10 Jessica Putland, Fr, Hamline                      132-0 (40.25m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                        166-5 (50.73m)q
    2 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                           156-6 (47.71m)q
    3 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                       153-3 (46.71m)q
    4 Clare Foley, So, St. Benedict                     143-5 (43.72m)q
    5 Stephanie Goei, Fr, Macalester                   134-10 (41.11m) 
    6 Becca Sawyer-Smith, Sr, St. Olaf                  133-8 (40.74m) 
    7 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                          133-4 (40.65m) 
    8 Maya Booker, Fr, Saint Mary's                     131-7 (40.11m) 
    9 Alyssa Solberg, Fr, Bethel                        126-8 (38.60m) 
   10 Kaylee Maxon, Fr, Gustavus                        117-6 (35.81m) 
Final
    1 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline                       172-11 (52.71m) 
                               (F, 47.64, 50.73, F, 52.71, F)
                                                  Meet record
              Was 171-5 (52.26m); Brenna Coyle, Hamline, 2011
    2 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline                        169-11 (51.79m) 
                           (50.36, 50.29, 49.71, F, 51.79, F)
    3 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus                      159-9 (48.71m) 
                           (45.37, 48.71, F, F, 44.37, 46.75)
    4 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline                           156-6 (47.71m) 
                   (46.20, 46.96, 47.71, 45.87, 45.40, 46.90)
    5 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas                       153-3 (46.71m) 
                       (41.14, 46.71, 45.85, 44.84, F, 43.85)
    6 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus                    144-9 (44.13m) 
                           (43.58, 43.22, F, 41.78, F, 44.13)
    7 Clare Foley, So, St. Benedict                     143-5 (43.72m) 
                                   (F, 43.72, F, F, F, 42.87)
    8 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas                         141-10 (43.24m) 
                               (41.08, 37.33, 43.24, F, F, F)
    9 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline                      139-1 (42.40m) 
                   (41.95, 38.29, 42.40, 39.74, 42.04, 42.03)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              131-0 (39.93m)q
    2 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                       116-9 (35.60m)q
    3 Alyssa Hewes, So, St. Thomas                      111-0 (33.83m)q
    4 Adrianne Acosta, So, Hamline                      108-6 (33.08m)q
    5 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                       104-9 (31.93m)q
    6 Mary-Michael Vance, Sr, Concordia Moorhead        101-5 (30.92m) 
    7 Erica Holo, Sr, Concordia Moorhead                100-0 (30.49m) 
    8 Callie Teigen, Sr, St. Catherine                   99-7 (30.35m) 
    9 Simone Carpenter, Fr, Macalester                  87-10 (26.79m) 
   10 Danelle Duppong, So, St. Benedict                  79-6 (24.23m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kendra Coleman, So, St. Benedict                  122-3 (37.27m)q
    2 Traci Pastoors, Sr, St. Thomas                    116-6 (35.52m)q
    3 Cherae Reeves, Fr, Concordia Moorhead             109-0 (33.22m)q
    4 Stephanie Meschke, Jr, St. Catherine              105-0 (32.00m)q
    5 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus                       104-2 (31.76m) 
    6 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict                    103-11 (31.67m) 
    7 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton                          97-6 (29.72m) 
    8 Jessica Marken, So, Concordia Moorhead             96-5 (29.40m) 
    9 Katie Ulvestad, So, St. Olaf                       95-3 (29.05m) 
   10 Brianne Thompson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead           93-9 (28.59m) 
Final
    1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              131-0 (39.93m) 
                           (34.75, 35.00, 39.93, P, P, 39.49)
    2 Kendra Coleman, So, St. Benedict                  122-3 (37.27m) 
                       (37.27, 32.96, 34.61, 34.94, F, 34.78)
    3 Traci Pastoors, Sr, St. Thomas                    118-4 (36.07m) 
                   (28.75, 31.69, 35.52, 36.07, 34.53, 31.02)
    4 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                       116-9 (35.60m) 
                   (31.36, 35.53, 35.60, 34.79, 35.33, 33.38)
    5 Alyssa Hewes, So, St. Thomas                     112-10 (34.39m) 
                   (31.05, 33.40, 33.83, 34.39, 33.96, 32.79)
    6 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus                       110-0 (33.54m) 
                           (F, F, 31.93, 29.85, 33.54, 33.08)
    7 Cherae Reeves, Fr, Concordia Moorhead             109-0 (33.22m) 
                   (30.71, 33.22, 31.05, 29.72, 31.54, 30.51)
    8 Adrianne Acosta, So, Hamline                      108-6 (33.08m) 
                   (33.08, 30.39, 29.51, 26.68, 30.37, 30.41)
    9 Stephanie Meschke, Jr, St. Catherine              105-8 (32.22m) 
                       (32.00, 26.39, F, 31.33, 29.04, 32.22)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Chelsea Klemetson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead       5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                            (1.50, 1.55, 1.60[2], 1.63, 1.66)
    2 Dani Larson, Fr, St. Olaf                       5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                        (1.55, 1.60, 1.66[2])
    3 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict                  5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
                                        (1.55, 1.60, 1.63[2])
    4 Elise Raney, So, St. Olaf                       5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
                               (1.50, 1.55, 1.60[2], 1.63[3])
    5 Sarah Mong, Fr, St. Catherine                       5-3 (1.60m)   
                               (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[2], 1.60[2])
    6 Laurel Kennedy, Jr, St. Benedict                    5-3 (1.60m)   
                                  (1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60[3])
    7 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus                           5-1 (1.55m)   
                                           (1.45, 1.50, 1.55)
    8 Brianna Barrett, So, St. Benedict                   5-1 (1.55m)   
                                     (1.45, 1.50[2], 1.55[2])
    9 Audrey Mills, Sr, Macalester                        5-1 (1.55m)   
                                              (1.50, 1.55[3])
   10 Holly Staples, Fr, St. Catherine                    5-1 (1.55m)   
                                     (1.45, 1.50[2], 1.55[3])
   11 Holly Schneidermayer, Sr, Macalester               4-11 (1.50m)   
                                                       (1.50)
   11 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead              4-11 (1.50m)   
                                                 (1.45, 1.50)
   11 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus                          4-11 (1.50m)   
                                                 (1.45, 1.50)
   14 Erin Daugherty, So, St. Thomas                     4-11 (1.50m)   
                                              (1.45[2], 1.50)
   15 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead               4-11 (1.50m)   
                                              (1.45, 1.50[2])
   16 Makayla Skluzacek, Fr, St. Catherine               4-11 (1.50m)   
                                           (1.45[2], 1.50[3])



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Allyson Voss, Jr, Gustavus                    11-11 3/4 (3.65m)   
                                     (3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.65)
    2 Angela Substad, Fr, Bethel                     10-4 1/4 (3.16m)   
                                                 (3.01, 3.16)
    2 Brittany Tuberg, Jr, Augsburg                  10-4 1/4 (3.16m)   
                                                       (3.16)
    4 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton                  10-4 1/4 (3.16m)   
                                     (2.86[2], 3.01[2], 3.16)
    5 Kaitlyn Lorsbach, Sr, St. Olaf                 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                                 (2.86, 3.01)
    5 Lauren Harn, Sr, St. Olaf                      9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                                 (2.86, 3.01)
    7 Tessa Comstock, Sr, Concordia Moorhead         9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                              (2.86[2], 3.01)
    7 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas                     9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                              (2.86[2], 3.01)
    9 Stephanie Jenkins, Jr, Hamline                 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                                    (3.01[2])
   10 Macaela Karnick, So, St. Benedict              9-10 1/2 (3.01m)   
                                           (2.86[3], 3.01[2])
   11 Holly Hoffman, Sr, Gustavus                     9-4 1/2 (2.86m)   
                                                       (2.86)
   11 Haley Tsuji, So, St. Catherine                  9-4 1/2 (2.86m)   
                                                       (2.86)
   13 Lauren Nichols, Fr, St. Olaf                    9-4 1/2 (2.86m)   
                                                    (2.86[3])
      Allison Bratberg, Fr, St. Benedict                   NH
      KelliAnne O'Leary, Fr, Bethel                        NH
      Jessica Miller, So, Bethel                           NH



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon
    1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead               4829
                                                  Meet record
                 Was 4668; Ashley Dingels, Saint Mary's, 2005
    2 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus                        4256
    3 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict                   4066
    4 Georgia Cloepfil, So, Macalester                   3732
    5 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead              3569
    6 Adrianne Acosta, So, Hamline                       3427
    7 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline                       3253
    8 Kayti Helm, So, St. Benedict                       3138
    9 Jule Muegge, Fr, St. Catherine                     3088
   10 Makayla Skluzacek, Fr, St. Catherine               2951
   11 Jessica Marken, So, Concordia Moorhead             2658
   12 Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas                       2553



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 
4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, 
Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon

   1   St. Thomas            172.5
   2   Concordia Moorhead    120.5
   3   Gustavus               99.0
   4   St. Benedict           91.0
   5   Carleton               85.0
   6   Hamline                72.0
   7   St. Olaf               69.0
   8   Bethel                 60.0
   9   Macalester             30.0
 10=   Augsburg               27.0
 10=   St. Catherine          27.0
  12   Saint Mary's            5.0
« Return to event details