Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 09:58 PM
                          Tommie Twilight - 5/2/2012                           
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                 12.38q -0.5  1 
  2 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             12.48q -0.5  1 
  3 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas               12.53q +0.0  2 
  4 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas               12.65q -0.5  1 
  5 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict             12.65q -0.5  1 
  6 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               12.85q +0.0  2 
  7 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict             12.86q +0.0  2 
  8 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             12.92q -0.5  1 
  9 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester               12.98  -0.5  1 
 10 Ojoyeyi, Tolu                Concordia St             13.06  -0.5  1 
 11 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas               13.12  +0.0  2 
 12 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton                 13.13  -0.4  3 
 13 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin             13.17  -0.4  3 
 14 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's             13.19  -0.9  4 
 15 Barrett, Brianna             St. Benedict             13.22  +0.0  2 
 15 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin             13.22  +0.0  2 
 17 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                 13.24  +0.0  5 
 18 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf                 13.25  -0.4  3 
 18 America, McClaini            Unattached               13.25  -0.4  3 
 20 Taylor, Rachel               Concordia St             13.35  -0.4  3 
 21 Griffith, Lilian             St. Benedict             13.38  -0.4  3 
 22 Stewart, Leticia             Concordia St             13.45  +0.0  5 
 23 Wilson, Erin                 St. Benedict             13.48  -0.9  4 
 24 Ferguson, Chesarae           Concordia St             13.52  -0.9  4 
 25 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas               13.74  -0.9  4 
 26 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's             14.52  +0.0  5 
 27 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin             15.39  +0.0  5 
 28 Guajardo, Andrea             St. Benedict             15.55  +0.0  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                 12.25   NWI 
  2 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             12.39   NWI 
  3 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas               12.44   NWI 
  4 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas               12.54   NWI 
  5 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             12.87   NWI 
  6 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               12.89   NWI 
Preliminaries
  5 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict                         
  7 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict                         
  9 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester                           
 10 Ojoyeyi, Tolu                Concordia St                         
 11 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas                           
 12 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton                             
 13 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin                         
 14 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's                         
 15 Barrett, Brianna             St. Benedict                         
 15 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin                         
 17 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                             
 18 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf                             
 18 America, McClaini            Unattached                           
 20 Taylor, Rachel               Concordia St                         
 21 Griffith, Lilian             St. Benedict                         
 22 Stewart, Leticia             Concordia St                         
 23 Wilson, Erin                 St. Benedict                         
 24 Ferguson, Chesarae           Concordia St                         
 25 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas                           
 26 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's                         
 27 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin                         
 28 Guajardo, Andrea             St. Benedict                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             25.02  -1.1  1 
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas               25.18  -1.1  1 
  3 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas               25.75  -1.0  2 
  4 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             25.84  -1.0  2 
  5 Dohmen, Brittany             Concordia St             25.88  -1.1  1 
  6 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               26.07  -1.1  1 
  7 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester               26.16  -1.1  1 
  8 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict             26.29  -1.0  2 
  9 Wilson, Ellie                Carleton                 26.59  -1.0  2 
 10 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             26.64  -1.0  2 
 11 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas               26.86  -1.0  2 
 12 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin             26.87  -0.2  3 
 13 Anderson, Kirsten            St. Benedict             27.12  -0.2  3 
 14 Ferguson, Chesarae           Concordia St             27.25  -0.2  3 
 15 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's             27.27  -0.2  3 
 16 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict             27.61  -0.2  3 
 17 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas               27.79  -0.2  3 
 18 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                 28.11  -0.2  3 
 19 Stewart, Leticia             Concordia St             28.80  +0.0  4 
 20 Klein, Nicole                St. Olaf                 29.32  +0.0  4 
 21 Graff, Michelle              St. Thomas               29.37  +0.0  4 
 22 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's             30.84  +0.0  4 
 23 Guajardo, Andrea             St. Benedict             32.68  +0.0  4 
 24 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin             33.12  +0.0  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                57.73   1 
  2 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict             58.03   1 
  3 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           1:00.55   2 
  4 Reyelts, Tara                St. Olaf               1:00.70   1 
  5 Smith, Emily                 Hamline                1:01.07   1 
  6 Persmark, Anna               Carleton               1:01.10   1 
  7 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           1:01.33   3 
  8 Harr, Tasha                  St. Benedict           1:01.34   2 
  9 Engebretson, Kalyse          St. Catherin           1:01.67   2 
 10 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf               1:01.68   1 
 11 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf               1:02.35   2 
 12 Anderson, Kirsten            St. Benedict           1:02.42   1 
 13 Edwards, Ariel               St. Benedict           1:03.00   1 
 14 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline                1:03.11   2 
 15 Stefely, Kathleen            St. Olaf               1:03.56   2 
 16 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas             1:03.85   3 
 17 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf               1:03.90   2 
 18 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's           1:07.88   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud St           2:11.55  
  2 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas             2:11.66  
  3 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:11.74  
  4 Hill, Katie                  Minnesota              2:12.45  
  5 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:14.26  
  6 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas             2:14.86  
  7 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              2:15.23  
  8 Ferguson, Anne               Unattached             2:16.20  
  9 Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton               2:16.77  
 10 Johnson, Jillian             Minnesota              2:17.06  
 11 Lynch, Haley                 St. Benedict           2:17.43  
 12 Forrest, Jackie              Minnesota              2:18.61  
 13 Larson, Ailee                St. Catherin           2:18.92  
 14 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf               2:19.03  
 15 Williams, Anna               St. Benedict           2:19.42  
 16 Zeman, Andie                 Unattached             2:19.46  
 17 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf               2:19.87  
 18 Muscala, Marie               Minnesota              2:20.05  
 19 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline                2:20.56  
 20 Herd, Becca                  Carleton               2:20.72  
 21 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf               2:21.59  
 22 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud St           2:21.88  
 23 Wales, Lindsey               St. Benedict           2:22.50  
 24 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf               2:23.08  
 25 Sheehan, Erin                St. Thomas             2:23.23  
 26 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf               2:23.64  
 27 Engelhart, Abby              St. Olaf               2:24.31  
 28 Karbon, Claire               Carleton               2:24.38  
 29 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas             2:25.36  
 30 Quandt, Regina               Saint Mary's           2:25.99  
 31 Toner, Caitlin               Macalester             2:26.56  
 32 Turchan, Lindsay             Carleton               2:27.90  
 33 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict           2:28.93  
 34 Ehreneich, Katherine         Macalester             2:28.97  
 35 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin           2:30.60  
 36 Brady, Ellen                 Macalester             2:31.34  
 37 Kaiser, Rachel               St. Benedict           2:32.61  
 38 Bailey, Lisa                 Unattached             2:34.59  
 39 Bryant, Maggie               St. Thomas             2:34.67  
 40 Richards, Katie              Carleton               2:35.56  
 41 Perry, Sam                   St. Thomas             2:37.00  
 42 Daly, Erin                   Macalester             2:37.70  
 43 Janes, Aurora                Carleton               2:38.72  
 44 Payne, Alia                  Macalester             2:39.61  
 45 Wiesner, Hannah              Macalester             2:39.95  
 46 Susienka, Keeley             St. Olaf               2:40.02  
 47 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf               2:44.10  
 48 Magnuson, Libby              St. Olaf               2:47.19  
 49 Bernard, McKenna             Macalester             2:47.41  
 50 Anderson, Sarah              St. Catherin           2:48.77  
 51 Kristiansen, Devon           Macalester             2:50.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyson, Becca                 Unattached             4:31.04  
  2 Rediger, Andrea              Minnesota              4:31.18  
  3 Westby, Maren                St. Olaf               4:31.34  
  4 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota              4:33.67  
  5 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas             4:34.32  
  6 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              4:34.56  
  7 LeBreck, Danielle            Minnesota              4:36.84  
  8 Smyth, Alison                Carleton               4:36.90  
  9 Volz, Michelle               Minnesota              4:38.04  
 10 Theisen, Maria               Hamline                4:39.56  
 11 Johnson, Haley               Carleton               4:43.55  
 12 Bollig, Maggie               Unattached             4:43.57  
 13 Celichowski, Colette         Carleton               4:44.17  
 14 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton               4:44.58  
 15 Swatek, Stacey               Unattached             4:46.43  
 16 Larson, Mikaya               Minnesota              4:47.23  
 17 Gammon-Deering, Manon        St. Benedict           4:48.30  
 18 Drewes, Bailey               St. Benedict           4:49.84  
 19 Weber, Rachael               Unattached             4:49.87  
 20 Schmidt, Jessica             Minnesota              4:50.30  
 21 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton               4:51.46  
 22 Dittman, Andrea              St. Olaf               4:53.27  
 23 Koch, Laura                  Minnesota              4:54.73  
 24 Rethwisch, Rebecca           Unattached             4:55.61  
 25 Schember, Paige              St. Olaf               4:56.03  
 26 Shogren, Sophie              St. Catherin           4:56.37  
 26 ffitch, Taylor               Carleton               4:56.37  
 28 Reinsma, Rebecca             St. Cloud St           4:56.83  
 29 Trasser, Hannah              Unattached             4:56.92  
 30 Schmitz, Anna                Macalester             4:57.32  
 31 Varpness, Missa              Unattached             4:57.89  
 32 Brackenwagen, Alexandra      Unattached             5:00.86  
 33 Leone, Amanda                St. Olaf               5:01.36  
 34 Pettit, Chelsea              Unattached             5:03.33  
 35 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict           5:03.53  
 36 Donahue, Kelly               St. Benedict           5:05.92  
 37 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf               5:05.99  
 38 Poss, Kristina               St. Catherin           5:06.50  
 39 Ohm, Laurel                  St. Olaf               5:07.72  
 40 Borichevskya, Yelena         St. Olaf               5:07.73  
 40 Mueller, Shannon             Carleton               5:07.73  
 42 Dean, Rachel                 St. Olaf               5:07.80  
 43 Johnson, Ariel               St. Catherin           5:08.06  
 44 Sickels, Morgan              Unattached             5:09.23  
 45 Andrews, Lucy                Macalester             5:11.09  
 46 Waananen, Amy                St. Olaf               5:12.09  
 47 Leahy, Eliza                 Macalester             5:12.81  
 48 Murphy, Hilary               Hamline                5:15.54  
 49 Howell, Katy                 Macalester             5:16.14  
 50 Crumley, Emma                St. Olaf               5:18.17  
 51 Swinford, Emma               Macalester             5:18.57  
 52 Saunders, Jenna              Macalester             5:19.28  
 53 Helwig, Hanna                St. Olaf               5:22.22  
 54 Rogers, Jessica              St. Catherin           5:22.84  
 55 Ostenso, Tori                Carleton               5:22.91  
 56 Mueller, Kristen             St. Olaf               5:25.94  
 57 McElroy, Jenna               St. Catherin           5:28.67  
 58 Hayes, Mary                  Saint Mary's           5:29.21  
 59 Hayes, Bridget               Saint Mary's           5:29.61  
 60 Sivanich, Charlotte          St. Olaf               5:29.68  
 61 Tveite, Amanda               St. Olaf               5:30.49  
 62 Washington, Mia              St. Catherin           5:30.50  
 63 Lubka, Elana                 Macalester             5:33.95  
 64 Susienka, Keeley             St. Olaf               5:34.96  
 65 Envall, Lindsey              St. Benedict           5:35.54  
 66 Gideon, Lindsey              St. Benedict           5:39.46  
 67 Brandes, Laura               St. Benedict           5:40.40  
 68 Johnson, Dayna               St. Benedict           5:41.84  
 69 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf               5:42.75  
 70 Besenbruch, Julie            Carleton               5:46.41  
 71 Burns, Jessica               Saint Mary's           5:50.40  
 72 Mockler, Katherine           Saint Mary's           5:50.45  
 73 DeSouza, Shirin              St. Benedict           5:54.52  
 74 Newcomb, Laura               Carleton               5:55.50  
 75 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg               5:57.47  
 76 Block, Marit                 St. Olaf               5:59.45  
 77 Bollig, Ashley               Saint Mary's           6:11.63  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berkholtz, Liz               Unattached            17:16.17  
  2 Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton              17:35.61  
  3 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota             17:59.49  
  4 Bevans, Rebecca              St. Olaf              18:26.91  
  5 Vaness, Kassie               St. Cloud St          18:56.80  
  6 Reinsma, Rebecca             St. Cloud St          18:57.08  
  7 Larson, Emma                 St. Olaf              19:19.07  
  8 Banz, Michaela               St. Olaf              19:23.67  
  9 Wood, Maddie                 St. Benedict          19:31.80  
 10 Pietrick, Sophie             St. Olaf              19:45.09  
 11 Keller-Miller, Kathryn       St. Benedict          19:48.56  
 12 Zwanziger, Jessica           St. Thomas            19:48.91  
 13 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas            19:52.98  
 14 Dahl, Kayla                  Unattached            19:59.58  
 15 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf              20:21.12  
 16 Schield, Anna                Concordia St          20:47.62  
 17 Roth, Leah                   St. Olaf              21:31.04  
 17 Brackenwagen, Alexandra      Unattached            21:31.04  
 19 Smith, Maggie                St. Benedict          22:03.24  
 -- Docherty, Laura              Minnesota                   NT  
 -- Drake, Rachel                Minnesota                   NT  
 -- Envall, Lindsey              St. Benedict                NT  
 -- Klehm, Rachael               Carleton                    NT  
 -- Solfelt, Stephanie           Unattached                  NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                   15.06q -0.8  1 
  2 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas               15.36q -0.8  1 
  3 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                 15.46q -0.8  1 
  4 Beckman, Alex                Unattached               15.54q -0.8  1 
  5 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas               16.24q -0.8  1 
  6 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               16.25q -0.8  1 
  7 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas               16.30q +0.0  2 
  8 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             16.84q +0.0  2 
  9 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas               17.00  +0.0  2 
 10 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict             17.39  +0.0  2 
 11 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict             17.54  +0.0  2 
 12 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf                 20.62  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas               15.35  +0.0 
  2 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                 15.47  +0.0 
  3 Beckman, Alex                Unattached               15.89  +0.0 
  4 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas               16.09  +0.0 
  5 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas               16.38  +0.0 
  6 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               16.43  +0.0 
  7 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             16.84  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                               
  9 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas                           
 10 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict                         
 11 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict                         
 12 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf                             
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota              1:00.45   1 
  2 Conlin, Frances              Unattached             1:02.67   1 
  3 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               1:03.24   1 
  4 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St           1:03.56   1 
  5 Koier, Kelly                 Minnesota              1:04.53   1 
  6 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf               1:05.33   1 
  7 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             1:07.33   2 
  8 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin           1:07.61   1 
  9 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict           1:08.70   2 
 10 Collings, Gina               St. Olaf               1:08.94   2 
 11 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             1:08.96   3 
 12 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline                1:10.26   2 
 13 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               1:11.16   3 
 13 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict           1:11.16   3 
 15 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                1:15.51   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud St          11:07.20  
  2 Bucknam, Kate                Unattached            11:29.64  
  3 Lewein, Jenna                Minnesota             11:44.92  
  4 Knutson, Kaycee              St. Benedict          11:55.88  
  5 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas            12:00.44  
  6 Mullen, Kelsey               St. Olaf              12:00.78  
  7 Wachter, Alexa               St. Benedict          12:00.94  
  8 Larson, Kelsie               St. Benedict          12:02.44  
  9 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf              12:20.52  
 10 Stolz, Katie                 Saint Mary's          12:22.18  
 11 Knutson, Julie               St. Benedict          12:28.55  
 12 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline               12:33.31  
 13 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline               12:36.08  
 14 Kane, Becky                  Macalester            12:42.34  
 15 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas            12:45.25  
 16 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict          12:48.97  
 17 Smith, Megan                 St. Benedict          12:50.33  
 18 Vomacka, Betsy               St. Olaf              13:03.79  
 19 McCord, Siri                 St. Olaf              13:12.87  
 20 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf              13:13.50  
 21 Kushner, Taisa               St. Olaf              13:40.49  
 22 Sullivan, Jocelyn            St. Benedict          13:52.88  
 23 Hoyles, Katie                Minnesota Ru          13:54.39  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                       47.32  
  2 Bethel  'A'                                           47.91  
  3 St. Cloud State  'A'                                  48.17  
  4 St. Benedict  'A'                                     49.01  
  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                         50.52  
  6 St. Catherine  'A'                                    50.58  
  7 Hamline  'A'                                          52.20  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================

  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:49.87   1 
  2 St. Catherine  'A'                                  4:01.31   1 
  3 Carleton  'A'                                       4:01.52   1 
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:02.94   1 
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                       4:05.20   2 
  6 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              4:05.53   1 
  7 St. Thomas  'B'                                     4:06.45   1 
  8 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:06.86   1 
  9 Carleton  'B'                                       4:13.29   2 
 10 St. Olaf  'C'                                       4:14.00   2 
 11 St. Benedict  'B'                                   4:16.07   2 
 12 St. Thomas  'C'                                     4:19.07   2 
 13 St. Olaf  'D'                                       4:26.79   2 
 14 Carleton  'C'                                       4:28.52   3 
 15 St. Benedict  'C'                                   4:34.49   3 
 16 Carleton  'D'                                       4:50.71   3 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota                1.67m  
  2 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St             1.62m  
  2 Raney, Elise                 St. Olaf                 1.62m  
  4 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict            J1.62m  
  5 Mong, Sarah                  St. Catherin            J1.62m  
  6 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                 1.57m  
  7 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin            J1.57m  
  8 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas               1.47m  
  8 Barrett, Brianna             St. Benedict             1.47m  
 10 Kennedy, Laurel              St. Benedict             1.42m  
 11 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas              J1.42m  
 12 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                  1.32m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonnenberg, Sam              Unattached               4.15m  
  2 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota                3.75m  
  3 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota                3.60m  
  4 Tseng, Sara                  Unattached               3.45m  
  5 Flandrick, Christina         St. Cloud St             3.35m  
  6 McPhail, Alesha              St. Cloud St             3.20m  
  6 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                  3.20m  
  8 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin            J3.20m  
  8 Pieper, Sarah                Concordia St            J3.20m  
 10 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg                J3.20m  
 11 Rubash, Keely                St. Cloud St            J3.20m  
 12 Harn, Lauren                 St. Olaf                 3.05m  
 12 Johnson, Carmen              St. Cloud St             3.05m  
 14 Hohman, Abbie                Unattached              J3.05m  
 15 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            St. Olaf                J3.05m  
 16 Karnick, Macaela             St. Benedict            J3.05m  
 17 Bratberg, Allison            St. Benedict             2.90m  
 18 Nichols, Lauren              St. Olaf                 2.75m  
 19 Richards, Katie              Carleton                 2.60m  
 19 Johnson, Jamie               Carleton                 2.60m  
 21 Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas               2.45m  
 -- Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas                  NH  
 -- Scepaniak, Katie             St. Benedict                NH  
 -- Erlandson, Megan             Carleton                    NH  
 -- Jandrich, Esther             Concordia St                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.13m   0.6 
  2 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict             5.61m   1.7 
  3 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             5.56m  +0.0 
  4 Flynn, Kelly                 Unattached               5.34m   1.3 
  5 Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St             5.27m   1.5 
  6 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             5.14m   1.4 
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               5.11m   1.0 
  8 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict             5.09m   1.4 
  9 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas               5.00m   0.5 
 10 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict             4.83m   0.1 
 11 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                  4.75m  -1.3 
 12 Nemeth, Katie                Concordia St             4.67m  -1.9 
 13 Christensen, Leah            St. Benedict             4.58m  -1.4 
 14 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                  4.50m  +0.0 
 15 Verleye, Jordan              Hamline                  4.40m  +0.0 
 -- Buchner, Marie               St. Olaf                  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria                 Unattached              12.14m  +0.0 
  2 Beckman, Alex                Unattached              11.16m  +0.0 
  3 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              11.14m  +0.0 
  4 Flynn, Kelly                 Unattached              10.73m   1.0 
  5 Mong, Sarah                  St. Catherin            10.60m   1.1 
  6 Hamer, Kadi                  Unattached              10.54m  +0.0 
  7 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin            10.46m   1.9 
  8 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict            10.42m   0.2 
  9 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                 10.10m  +0.0 
 10 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             9.94m  +0.0 
 11 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                  9.90m   1.0 
 12 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas               9.87m   0.1 
 13 Graff, Michelle              St. Thomas               9.72m   2.2 
 14 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf                 9.09m   2.0 
 -- Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas                FOUL       
 -- Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas                FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.40m  
  2 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Unattached              13.39m  
  3 Culp, Becky                  Hamline                 13.11m  
  4 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            12.93m  
  5 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota               12.87m  
  6 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin            12.56m  
  7 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's            12.21m  
  8 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna     Concordia St            11.85m  
  9 Urbanowicz, Erin             Hamline                 11.79m  
 10 Putland, Jessica             Hamline                 11.74m  
 11 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              11.45m  
 12 Ellis, Katie                 Concordia St            11.36m  
 13 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              11.26m  
 14 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              11.20m  
 15 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline                 11.19m  
 16 Ware, Martina                Concordia St            11.08m  
 17 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict            10.57m  
 18 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf                10.53m  
 19 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin            10.27m  
 20 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester               9.84m  
 21 Youso, Jessa                 Carleton                 9.68m  
 22 Hoffman, Jessica             St. Catherin             9.52m  
 23 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin             9.41m  
 24 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict             9.35m  
 25 Gregg, Maggie                St. Benedict             8.28m  
 26 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester               7.78m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               44.86m  
  2 Culp, Becky                  Hamline                 42.77m  
  3 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              40.74m  
  4 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton                40.14m  
  5 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            39.45m  
  6 Petermann, Megan             Minnesota               39.29m  
  7 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              39.07m  
  8 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline                 36.85m  
  9 Profit, Alana                Hamline                 35.28m  
 10 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin            34.40m  
 11 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              33.57m  
 12 Youso, Jessa                 Carleton                33.39m  
 13 Skjefte, Mariah              Concordia St            32.67m  
 14 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict            32.61m  
 15 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin            29.13m  
 16 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin            28.93m  
 17 Begin, Laura                 St. Olaf                27.34m  
 18 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester              26.17m  
 19 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf                26.02m  
 -- Young, Shawna                Concordia St              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            52.25m  
  2 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               50.92m  
  3 Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota               50.09m  
  4 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline                 48.50m  
  5 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               47.71m  
  6 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline                 46.82m  
  7 Sidnie, Wilder               Unattached              46.37m  
  8 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              44.05m  
  9 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              43.87m  
 10 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict            42.97m  
 11 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's            42.04m  
 12 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              41.43m  
 13 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin            41.37m  
 14 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton                40.21m  
 15 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Unattached              39.97m  
 16 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's            39.79m  
 17 Fleming, Chavez              Concordia St            38.26m  
 18 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict            37.71m  
 19 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline                 36.61m  
 20 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf                36.34m  
 21 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf                34.92m  
 22 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf                34.86m  
 23 Johnson, Avery               Carleton                34.61m  
 24 Begin, Laura                 St. Olaf                34.59m  
 25 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin            33.42m  
 26 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict            30.27m  
 27 Gregg, Maggie                St. Benedict            24.50m  
 -- Odetola, Love                St. Olaf                  FOUL  
 -- Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin              FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              35.91m  
  2 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict            35.71m  
  3 Becerra, Pilar               Unattached              35.58m  
  4 Meschke, Stephanie           St. Catherin            35.43m  
  5 Bickert, Britt               Concordia St            33.73m  
  6 Johnson, Avery               Carleton                33.20m  
  7 Teigen, Callie               St. Catherin            31.67m  
  8 Hewes, Alyssa                St. Thomas              31.38m  
  9 Ulvestad, Katie              St. Olaf                30.99m  
 10 Youso, Jessa                 Carleton                29.63m  
 11 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict            28.55m  
 12 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester              25.16m  
 13 McClondon, Samantha          St. Catherin            24.93m  
 14 Fadahunsi, Olamide           St. Thomas              24.24m  
 15 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf                23.51m  
 16 Nelson, Grace                St. Thomas              22.77m  
 17 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf                21.62m  
 18 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester              21.61m  
 19 Franco, Clare                Carleton                21.13m  
 20 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg                18.33m  
 21 Klein, Nicole                St. Olaf                17.77m  
 22 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict            17.75m  
 -- Crotty, Sean                 St. Thomas                FOUL  

« Return to event details