Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Moriah Arnold, women's track and fieldMoriah ArnoldSo.Harvard, Mass.Bromfield
Serena Bernthal-Jones, women's track and fieldSerena Bernthal-JonesSo.Seattle, Wash.Seattle Prep
Amelia Campbell, Women's Track and FieldAmelia CampbellJr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis.Sturgeon BayHurdles, High Jump, Multi-Events
Caroline Campbell, Women's Track and FieldCaroline CampbellJr.Concord, Mass.Concord-Carlisle RegionalLong Sprints
Colette Celichowski, Women's Track and FieldColette CelichowskiSr.Shorewood, Minn.MinnetonkaMid-distance
Senya Combs, women's track and fieldSenya CombsJr.Bozemon, Mont.Bozemon
Allison Domingues, women's track and fieldAllison DominguesSo.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sally Donovan, Women's Track and FieldSally DonovanJr.Minneapolis, Minn.SouthMid-distance
Sophie Glassford, Women's Track and FieldSophie GlassfordJr.Mishawaka, Ind.PennMid-distance
Emma GrisanzioSo.Carol Stream, Ill.Wheaton North
Abby Hellman, Women's Track and FieldAbby HellmanJr.Queensbury, N.Y.QueensburyMid-distance
Emily Hillmer, women's track and fieldEmily HillmerSr.Salem, Ore.Blanchet Catholic
Aurora Janes, Women's Track and FieldAurora JanesSr.Ambler, Pa.Upper DublinMid-distance
Avery Johnson, Women's Track and FieldAvery JohnsonSr.Portland, Ore.Oregon EpiscopalThrows
Carrie Johnson, women's track and fieldCarrie JohnsonSo.Knightstown, Ind.Knightstown Community
Saehee Lee, women's track and fieldSaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Kayla McKinsey, Women's Track and FieldKayla McKinseySo.North Easton, Mass.Oliver AmesSprints
Kazia Mermel, women's track and fieldKazia MermelSo.Sherman Oaks, Calif.Notre Dame
Anna NachborFy.Plymouth, Minn.
Laura Nakasaka, women's track and fieldLaura NakasakaSo.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Nicole Nipper, women's track and fieldNicole NipperSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Haley OlsonSo.Weybridge, Vt.Middlebury Union
Zoe PetersonSo.Bellingham, Wash.Squalicum
Emily Phillips Longley, Women's Track and FieldEmily Phillips-LongleyJr.Saint Paul, Minn.Blake SchoolMid-distance
Winona Rachel, women's track and fieldWinona RachelSo.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Katie Richards, Women's Track and FieldKatie RichardsSr.Needham, Mass.Buckingham, Browne & NicholsPolevault, Mid-distance
Morgan Richmond, Women's Track and FieldMorgan RichmondJr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside SchoolMid-distance
Erin Roth, Women's Track and FieldErin RothJr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston TownshipMid-distance
Emma Russ, Women's Track and FieldEmma RussJr.Inver Grove, Minn.SimleyHurdles, Sprints, Hep
Prombie Silverman, women's track and fieldPrombie SilvermanSo.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Reilly Simon, Women's Track and FieldReilly SimonJr.Grapevine, TexasGrapevineLong Sprints
Ruth Steinke, Women's Track and FieldRuth SteinkeJr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-LimaMid-distance, Steeplechase
Emily TiltonSo.Denton, TexasRyan
Sarah Trachtenberg, women's track and fieldSarah TrachtenbergSo.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
Claire Trujillo, women's track and fieldClaire TrujilloSo.Anchorage, AlaskaGrace Christian
Lindsay Turchan, Women's Track and FieldLinsday TurchanSr.Neenah, Wis.NeenahMid-distance
Emma Vinella-Brusher, women's track and fieldEmma Vinella-BrusherJr.Oakland, Calif.College Preparatory
Becca Wiersma, women's track and fieldBecca WiersmaSo.Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.Dobbs Ferry
Ellie Wilson, Women's Track and FieldEllie WilsonSr.Roseville, Minn.RosevilleLong Sprints

2012-13 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 21st season
Assistant Coaches: Laura Roach (runners), Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Colette Celichowski '15, Kao Sutton'14, and Ellie Wilson '15