Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Moriah Arnold, women's track and fieldMoriah ArnoldSo.Harvard, Mass.Bromfield
Alexa BotelhoSo.New Hope, Pa.
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSo.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Amelia Campbell, Women's Track and FieldAmelia CampbellSr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis.Sturgeon BayHurdles, High Jump, Multi-Events
Caroline Campbell, Women's Track and FieldCaroline CampbellSr.Concord, Mass.Concord-Carlisle RegionalLong Sprints
Lindsey Chavez, Women's Track and FieldLindsey ChavezSo.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Senya Combs, women's track and fieldSenya CombsJr.Bozemon, Mont.Bozemon
Haylee DerricksonFy.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Allison Domingues, Women's track and fieldAllison DominguesJr.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sally Donovan, Women's Track and FieldSally DonovanSr.Minneapolis, Minn.SouthMid-distance
Maddie EganFy.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Sophie Glassford, Women's Track and FieldSophie GlassfordSr.Mishawaka, Ind.PennMid-distance
Emma Grisanzio, women's track and fieldEmma GrisanzioJr.Carol Stream, Ill.Wheaton North
Trish HareJr.Northbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Abby Hellman, Women's Track and FieldAbby HellmanJr.Queensbury, N.Y.QueensburyMid-distance
Dorry Jaffe, Women's Track and FieldDorry JaffeSo.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Carrie Johnson, women's track and fieldCarrie JohnsonSo.Knightstown, Ind.Knightstown Community
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Shira KaufmanSr.
Saehee Lee, women's track and fieldSaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Lizzy LynnFy.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Kayla McKinsey, Women's Track and FieldKayla McKinseySr.North Easton, Mass.Oliver AmesSprints
Kazia Mermel, women's track and fieldKazia MermelJr.Sherman Oaks, Calif.Notre Dame
Anna NachborSo.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Laura Nakasaka, women's track and fieldLaura NakasakaJr.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Sarah NazarinoFy.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Nicole Nipper, women's track and fieldNicole NipperJr.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Haley OlsonSo.Weybridge, Vt.Middlebury Union
Lexi PapkeSr.Strum, Wis.Regis
Zoe PetersonJr.Bellingham, Wash.Squalicum
Emily Phillips Longley, Women's Track and FieldEmily Phillips-LongleyJr.Saint Paul, Minn.Blake SchoolMid-distance
Tonya PiergiesFy.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Winona Rachel, women's track and fieldWinona RachelJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Laura RaffertySo.Neenah, Wis.
Morgan Richmond, Women's Track and FieldMorgan RichmondSr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside SchoolMid-distance
Erin Roth, Women's Track and FieldErin RothJr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston TownshipMid-distance
Emma Russ, Women's Track and FieldEmma RussSr.Inver Grove, Minn.SimleyHurdles, Sprints, Hep
Elsa SandenoFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Sam SchnirringFy.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Prombie Silverman, women's track and fieldPombie SilvermanJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Reilly Simon, Women's Track and FieldReilly SimonSr.Grapevine, TexasGrapevineLong Sprints
Ruth Steinke, Women's Track and FieldRuth SteinkeSr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-LimaMid-distance, Steeplechase
Emily TiltonSo.Denton, TexasRyan
Sarah Trachtenberg, women's track and fieldSarah TrachtenbergJr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
Claire Trujillo, women's track and fieldClaire TrujilloJr.Anchorage, AlaskaGrace Christian
Annie UtzschneiderFy.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Emma Vinella-Brusher, women's track and fieldEmma Vinella-BrusherSr.Oakland, Calif.College Preparatory
Abby WalkerFy.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Abby WallingFy.Iowa City, IAIowa City West
Janna WennbergFy.Pasadena, Calif.Polytechnic School
Becca Wiersma, women's track and fieldBecca WiersmaSo.Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.Dobbs Ferry

2012-13 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 21st season
Assistant Coaches: Laura Roach (runners), Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Colette Celichowski '15, Kao Sutton'14, and Ellie Wilson '15