ITS Organizational Structure

CTO Group
    Janet Scannell  (Chief Technology Officer)
    Candy Lelm  (Office Manager and Technology Purchasing Coordinator)


Technology Support Group (TSG)

    Austin Robinson-Coolidge  (Director)   

    Helpdesk:
    Russ Bauer  (Computing Support Specialist)
    Kevin Chapman  (Computing Support Specialist)
    Travis Freudenberg  (Computing Support Specialist)  

    Desktop Hardware & Software:
    Rebecca Barkmeier  (Desktop Systems Administrator)
    Michael Decker  (Hardware Asset Manager)

    PEPS Team:
    Jim Pierret  (Presentation Technology Specialist)
    Tammy Wellentin  (Technical Support Specialist)


Enterprise Information Services  (EIS)
    Julie Creamer  (Director)

    Colleague:   
    Jeremy Kramer  (Applications Support Programmer)
    Matt Lauterbach  (Enterprise Application Administrator)
    Sara Oster  (Database Administrator)
    Neal Weeg  (Applications Support Programmer)

    Reporting and Document Management:
    Richard Goerwitz (Database Administrator & Integrator/Data Warehouse Architect

    Campus Applications and Data Integration:
    Mark Heiman  (Sr. Web Applications Developer)


Academic Technology
    Director, open FTE   

    Teaching & Learning:
    Carly Born  (Academic Technologist)
    Elise Braden  (Academic Technology Associate)
    Doug Foxgrover  (Communications and Training Coordinator)
    Randy Hoffner  (Science Support Specialist)
    Paula Lackie  (Academic Technologist)   

    Application Specialists:
    Willy Lee  (Web Administrator / Developer)

    PEPS Team:
    Dann Hurlburt  (Media and Design Specialist)
    Matt Lundberg  (Event Support Specialist)


Systems and Infrastructure Group
    Dave Flynn (Manger)

    System Administrators:
    Sean Azelton  (Lead Systems Engineer)
    Rich Graves  (Information Security Officer)
    Bryan Reed  (Systems Administrator)   

    Networking and Telecom:
    Chris Dlugosz  (Network architect)   

    Applications, Identity and Systems Integration:
    Troy Barkmeier  (Desktop Systems Administrator)
    Les LaCroix  (Strategis Technologist)
    Sande Nissen  (Desktop Systems Administrator)


Web Services (ITS and College Communications)

    Technology & Integration:
    Manager, open FTE
    Tom Feiler  (Sr. Web Application Developer)
    Mark Heiman  (Sr. Web Application Developer)
    Willy Lee (Web Administrator / Developer)
    Matt Lauterbach  (Enterprise Application Administrator)

    Marketing Communications & Content Development:
    Jaye Lawrence  (Director)
    Steve Bentley  (Web Designer)
    Doug Bratland  (Web Content specialist)
    Matt Ryan  (Associate Director of Web Communications and Development)