ITS Organizational Structure

CTO Group
    Janet Scannell  (Chief Technology Officer)
    *Rich Graves  (Sr. Unix Administrator and Information Security Officer)
    Candy Lelm  (Office Manager and Technology Purchasing Coordinator)


Technology Support Group (TSG)

    Austin Robinson-Coolidge  (Director)   

    Helpdesk:
    Kevin Chapman  (Computing Support Specialist)
    Travis Freudenberg  (Computing Support Specialist)  
    open position  (Computing Support Specialist)  

    Desktop Hardware & Software:
    Rebecca Barkmeier  (Desktop Systems Administrator)
    Michael Decker  (Hardware Asset Manager)
    Ashley Shaw  (Assistant Hardware Asset Manager, 6 months)

    PEPS Team:
    Jim Pierret  (Presentation Technology Specialist)
    Tammy Wellentin  (Technical Support Specialist)


Enterprise Information Services  (EIS)
    Julie Creamer  (Director)

    Colleague:   
    Jeremy Kramer  (Applications Support Programmer)
    Sara Oster  (Database Administrator)
    Neal Weeg  (Applications Support Programmer)

    Reporting and Document Management:
    Russ Bauer  (Enterprise Analyst/Developer)
    Richard Goerwitz (Database Administrator & Integrator/Data Warehouse Architect

    Campus Applications and Data Integration:
    *Mark Heiman  (Sr. Web Applications Developer)
    *Matt Lauterbach  (Enterprise Application Administrator)


Academic Technology
    Janet Russell (Director)  

    Teaching & Learning:
    Carly Born  (Academic Technologist)
    Elise Braden  (Academic Technology Associate, 1 yr)
    Doug Foxgrover  (Communications and Training Coordinator)
    Randy Hoffner  (Science Support Specialist)
    Paula Lackie  (Academic Technologist)   

    Application Specialists:
    *Willy Lee  (Web Administrator / Developer)

    PEPS Team:
    Dann Hurlburt  (Media and Design Specialist)
    Matt Lundberg  (Event Support Specialist)


Systems and Infrastructure Group
    Dave Flynn (Manager)

    System Administrators:
    Sean Azelton  (Lead Systems Engineer)
    *Rich Graves  (Sr. Unix Administrator and Information Security Officer)
    Bryan Reed  (Systems Administrator, 3yr)   
    open position  (Sr. Unix Administrator)   

    Networking and Telecom:
    Chris Dlugosz  (Network Architect)   

    Applications, Identity and Systems Integration:
    Troy Barkmeier  (Desktop Systems Administrator)
    Les LaCroix  (Strategic Technologist)
    Sande Nissen  (Desktop Systems Administrator)


Web Services (ITS and College Communications)

    Technology & Integration:
    Julie Anderson  (Director)
    Liam Everett  (Technical Associate, 1yr)
    Tom Feiler  (Sr. Web Application Developer)
    *Mark Heiman  (Sr. Web Application Developer)
    *Willy Lee  (Web Administrator / Developer)
    *Matt Lauterbach  (Enterprise Application Administrator)

    Marketing Communications & Content Development:
    *Jaye Lawrence  (Director)
    Steve Bentley  (Web Designer)
    Doug Bratland  (Web Content Specialist)
    Matt Ryan  (Associate Director of Web Communications and Development)

  * = member of multiple groups