Administrative Offices
Academic Support Center
Kathy J. Evertz, BA, MA, PhD–Director for Academic Support Center
Roberta A. Groth–Program Assistant, Academic Support Center
Acting in Community Together
Laura Riehle-Merrill, BA, MA–ACT Director
Amber J. Cameron, BA–Assistant Director, Acting in the Community Together
Admissions
Paul J. Thiboutot, BA, MA–VP and Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid
Linda M. Borene–Assistant Dean of System Operations
Charles A. Cogan, BA, MA–Associate Dean and Director of International Recruitment
Virginia A. Deplazes–Admissions Application Specialist
Kendra J. Hanna–Lead Word Processing Operator & Lead Admissions Computer Lia
Jennifer Hantho, BA–Senior Associate Dean of Admissions
Kathryn M. Hargis, BA, MA–Admissions Software/Database Specialist & Assistant to DOA
Katherine L. Jumbe, BA, MA–Admissions Counselor
Michele D. Kamen, BA–Campus Visits Coordinator in Admissions
Maureen D. Kerns, BS–Admissions Receptionist
Linda Mueller–Administrative Assistant in Admissions
Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Associate Dean of Admissions
Margaret M. Otten, BA, MS–Senior Associate Dean of Admissions
Hans A. Peterson–Assistant Dean of Admissions
Mary T. Steil, BA–Admin. Assistant, International Admissions & Admissions Receptionist
Brian D. Swann, BA–Coordinator of Outreach Programs and Assistant Dean
Judith K. Tatge–Admissions Data Specialist
Stefani Y. Tran, BA–Admin. Asst. in Admissions for Multicultural Recruitment & Outreach
Carla E. Zelada, BA, MA–Assistant Dean of Admissions
Alumni Affairs
Rebecca Zrimsek, BA–Director of Alumni Affairs
Merilyn E. Calcutt, BS–Alumni Affairs Project Coordinator
Jeanne E. Estrem–Alumni Affairs Administrative Assistant
Amy C. Goerwitz, BA–Associate Director of Alumni Affairs
Ann Iijima, BA, JD–Associate Director of Alumni Affairs
Emily F. Muirhead, BA–Alumni Fellow
Naja E. Shabazz, BA,–Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs
Patsy J. Trusty–Alumni Affairs Administrative Assistant
Alumni Annual Fund Office
Christopher A. Clark, BA–Executive Director of Alumni Annual Fund and Parent Funds
Beth A. Dahle, BS–Sr. Associate Director of Alumni Annual Fund
Robert V. Herrick, BA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund
Martha L. Jirovec–Alumni Annual Fund Assistant
Tricia L. Kasa–Alumni Annual Fund Assistant
Stefanie A. Morrison, BA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund
Aaron D. Seifert, BA–Assistant Director Alumni Annual Fund
Jennifer A. Whitson–Office Manager & Assistant to the Director of the Alumni Annual Fund
Alumni Guest House
Renee Rezac–Coordinator of Alumni Guest House
American Studies
Tamara S. Little–Administrative Assitanct in American Studies and Arc Programs
Arb Studies
Nancy C. Braker, BA, MS–Director of Cowling Arboretum
Matthew Elbert–Manager of Cowling Arboretum
Archives
Eric S. Hillemann, AB, MA, MALS–College Archivist
Art Gallery
Laurel E. Bradley, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Exhibitions & Curator of the College Art Collect
Wendy Nordquist–Art Gallery Assistant
James F. Smith–Art Collection Registrar
Art and Art History
Heidi Eyestone, BA–Curator of the Visual Resources Collection, Art/Art History
Patricia J. Germann–Administrative Assistant in Art/Art History
Gerald A. Krause, BA–Technician in Studio Arts
Asian Languages & Literatures
Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Asian Languages and Literatures
Biology
Marti L. Anderson–Animal Colony Supervisor
Randall Hagen, BA, MS–Greenhouse Coordinator
Carol L. Horan–Administrative Assistant in Biology
Alison L. Unger, BA, MS–Biology Stockroom Supervisor
Bookstore
David M. Schlosser, BS, BA–Director of Carleton Bookstore
Julie L. Daley–Office Supplies Specialist/Bookkeeper, Bookstore
Brendon L. Etter, BA–Textbook Manager, Bookstore
Viola T. Ryder–Trade Book Manager, Bookstore
Carleen M. Thurnblad–Clothing and Gift Buyer, Bookstore
Business Office
Linda Thornton, BBA, MBA–Comptroller
Susan D. Benson–Accounting Assistant
Denise M. Dube, BA–Senior Accountant - Facilities
Debra J. Fawcett–Student Accounts Specialist
Barbara R. Fowler, BS–Assistant Comptroller
Barbara Harden–Senior Payroll Specialist
Randie F. Johnson, BS–Purchasing, Accounts Payable, and Risk Manager
Candace L. Koen–Administrative Assistant
Kara L. Lloyd, BA–Accounting and Purchasing Assistant
Shari L. Mayer, BS–Senior Accountant
Sandra J. Pieri–Student Accounts Specialist
Melissa A. Smith–Accounts Payable Specialist
Julie A. Vossen–Payroll Specialist
Campus Activities
Lee F. Clark, AA, BS, MA,–Director of Campus Activities
Gretchen K. Fierke–Cave Management
Michael K. Morris, BA–Cave Management
Justin R. Plank–Cave Management
Colleen M. Strese–Administrative Assistant in Campus Activities
Nadine D. Sunderland–Assistant Director of Campus Activities
Campus Services
Julia H. Burmesch, BS–Director of Campus Services
Mary C. Amy–Information Desk & OneCard Program Coordinator
Marilyn J. Hollinger–Fleet Vehicle Services Manager & OneCard Program Coordinator
Noel S. Ponder–Campus Scheduling Coordinator & OneCard Program Coordinator
Career Center
Richard T. Berman–Director of the Career Center
Susan A. Bovbjerg, BS/BA, CMC–Projects Coordinator/Administrative Assistant
Michael L. Hendel, BS, MS–Associate Director, Manager of Operations
Bradley A. Kmoch, BA, MS–Program Coordinator, Career Center
Jessica J. Mueller, BA, MALS–Program Coordinator, Career Center
Brent K. Nystrom, BA, MA–Associate Director, Career Center & Manager, Mentor Relations
Debra J. Olien, BA, MS–Associate Director, Manager of Campus Outreach
Chaplain's Office
Carolyn M. Fure-Slocum, BA, MDIV, MA–Chaplain
Shoshana S. Dworsky, BA–Associate Chaplain
Janis M. Truax–Administrative Assistant to Chaplain
Chemistry
Julie R. Karg, BS–Chemistry Technician
Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Lab Manager in Chemistry, Instrument Specialist, Hazard Wast
Wendy Zimmerman–Administrative Assistant in Chemistry
Cinema and Media Studies
Marla Erickson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Cinema and Media Studies
Paul Hager, BA–Technical Director of Cinema and Media Studies
Classical Languages
Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Classical Languages
College Relations
Joe A. Hargis, BS, MA–Associate Vice President for External Relations
Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Associate Vice President for External Relations
Kerry Raadt, BA–Director of Events
J P. Stark–Technical Coordinator for Events
Melissa J. Thomas–Special Events Associate/Administrative Assistant for College Relations
Computer Science
Susan L. Jandro–Administrative Assistant in Computer Science
Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Computer Science
Corporate/Foundation Relations
Mark J. Gleason, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations
Nina P. Mangelsen, AA–Administrative Assistant to the Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations
Diane A. Menning, BSN–Corporate and Foundation Relations Administrative Assistant
Christopher J. Tassava, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
Cross Cultural Studies
Petra E. Crosby, BA, MA–Director of International Student Programs & Administrator Cross Cult Studies
Autumn A. Bastian, BA–Assistant Cross Cultural Studies & International Student Program
Custodial Services
J. K. Campbell, BS–Director of Maintenance & Custodial Services
Karen L. Lawson–Custodial Services Supervisor
Patti L. Sabrowski–Custodial Services Supervisor
Dean of Students Office
M. H. Wagner, BS, MS–VP for Student Development and Dean of Students
Tamara M. Anderson–Senior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Deans
Joseph Baggot, BS, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of Students
Cathleen Carlson, .–Associate Dean of Students
K.J. Spurgeon–Senior Assistant to the Dean of Students
Julie A. Thornton, BA, MS–Associate Dean of Students
Julia C. Uleberg Swanson, BS, MS–Dacie Moses House Coordinator
Dean of the College Office
Beverly Y. Nagel, BA, MA, PhD –Dean of the College
Elizabeth J. Ciner, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of the College
Danette DeMann, AAS–Senior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College
Adrienne L. Falcón, BA, MA–Coordinator of Academic Civic Engagement
Nathan D. Grawe, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of the College
Charlene Hamblin–Headley House Coordinator
Becky J. Krogh–Seniorr Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College
Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Chemical Hygiene Officer
Karen K. Moldenhauer–Senior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College
Andrea L. Nixon, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Curricular and Research Support
Peggy L. Pfister, BA–Senior Assistant to the Dean of the College & Office Manager
Éva S. Pósfay, AB, MA, MA, PhD –Associate Dean of the College
Sarah B. Rechtzigel–Academic Project Specialist
Steven G. Richardson, BA–Director of the Arts
Development Office
Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Director of Development
Mari T. Aylin, BA, MS–Director of Major and Planned Giving
Margaret J. Colangelo, BA–Administrative Assistant, Major & Planned Giving
Charles A. Donnell–Development Officer
Patrick Ganey, BA–Development Officer
Christian M. Hakala, BA, MA–Development Officer
Daniel G. Lugo, BA, JD–Planned Giving Officer
Mary A. Niebur–50th Reunion Assistant
Daniel Rustad, BA, MA–Development Officer
Paula R. Schanilec, BS–Administrative Assistant, Major and Planned Giving
Susan M. Streefland–Administrative Assistant to the Director of Development
Judith A. Tabert–Planned Gift Administrator
Michael J. Tompos–Director of 50th Reunion Programs
Lynne M. Wilmot, BA, JD–Planned Giving Officer
Development Services
Julie K. Anderson, BA, MBA–Director of Development Services
Mark N. Egge, BS, MA–Director of Prospect Research
Denise M. Flicek, BS–Applications Support Specialist
Cynthia Grisim–Records System Administrator/Office Manager in Development Services
Terrence Hassanally, BA, MBA–Prospect Research Officer
Daniel J. Hinderaker, BA, JD (Law)–Prospect Research Analyst
Linda A. Irrthum–Alumni/Development System Specialist
Julie K. Kimber–Gift Accounting Assistant
Nancy L. Loesch, BS–Development Information Assistant
Anthony Pierre, BA–Applications Support Programmer
Shannon Schulz, BA–Director of Central Records
Pamela J. Sexton, AA–Gift Accounting Assistant
Carla J. Thomas, BA–Manager of Alumni/Development Information Systems
Economics
Susan F. Quay–Administrative Assistant in Economics
Educational Studies
Krista G. Herbstrith, BA–Administrative Assistant in Educational Studies
English
Carolyn Soule, BA, MA–Administrative Assistant in English
Environmental & Technology Studies
Tamara S. Little – Administrative Assistant in Environmental & Technology Studies
Facilities
Steven K. Spehn, BS–Director of Facilities and Capital Planning
Gloria Heinz–Facilities Communications Specialist
Robert D. Lamppa, PE, BS–Director of Energy Management and Senior Project Manager
Daniel Stadler–Project Manager
Barbara M. Tousignant–Facilities Secretary
French and Francophone
Mary Tatge–Administrative Assistant in French
Gender and Sexuality Center
Kaaren M. Williamsen, BA, MS, MA–Director of Gender & Sexuality Center & LGBT Advisor
Geology
Ellen T. Haberoth–Administrative Assistant in Geology
Timothy D. Vick, BA, MAT–Technical Director in Geology
German and Russian
Mary Tatge–Administrative Assistant in German and Russian
Grounds
Dennis Easley, BA–Superintendent of Grounds
History
Marilyn C. Lamberty, BA–Administrative Assistant in History and German Studies Review Assistant
Human Resources
Kerstin M. Cardenas, BA, MS–Director of Human Resources
Karyn L. Jeffrey, BS–Associate Director of Human Resources
Samantha K. Malecha, AAS–Human Resource Analyst
Andrea M. Zunkel–Administrative Assistant and Receptionist
Information Technology Service
Joel P. Cooper, BA, MA–Director of Information Technology Services
David P. Aman, BS–Computing Support Specialist
Larry S. Azelton–Windows Systems Administrator
Troy Barkmeier, BA, MA–Desktop Systems Administrator and Desktop Systems Administrator
Russell E. Bauer, BA, MIS/Business Administration–Computing Support Associate
Matthew A. Bockol, BA–Web Technical Administrator
Carly J. Born, BA, MA–Academic Technologist
R. K. Chapman, BSc–Student Computing Coordinator
Michael T. Decker, BS–Hardware Asset Manager
Christopher J. Dlugosz, BA–Network Manager
David A. Flynn, BA–UNIX Systems Admistrator
Douglas J. Foxgrover, BA–Communication & Training Coordinator/Curator, College Weather Database
Richard L. Goerwitz, BA, MA, PhD–Database Administrator and Integrator/Data Warehouse Architect
Richard C. Graves, BA–Senior Unix Administrator/Network Security Administrator
Mark F. Heiman, BA–Senior Web Application Developer
Randy Hoffner, BS, AB–Science Support Specialist
Leslie P. LaCroix, BA–Strategic Technologist and Team Lead
Paula Lackie, BA, MA–Academic Technologist
Julie M. Latham, BA, MAT–Enterprise Applications and Data Warehouse Administrator
Matthew E. Lauterbach, BS–Applications Support Programmer
Candyce Lelm–Administrative Assistant for Information Technology Services
Fiona J. MacNeill, BA–Media Lab Specialist and Academic Technologist
Karl E. Madsen, BS, MA–Applications Analyst
Chad W. Miller, BS–Systems and Project Manager, Team Lead
Sande Nissen, BA–Desktop Systems Administrator
Sara Oster, BS–Database Administrator
James R. Pence, BS–Hardware Repair Technician
James A. Pierret, BS, MAT–Presentation Technology Specialist
Austin Robinson-Coolidge, BA–Computing Support Specialist, Team Leader
Suzanne A. Traxler, BS–Associate Director of Information Technology Services
Neal L. Weeg, BA–Applications Support Programmer
Lewis Weinberg, BA–Media Technology Specialist and Team Lead
Tamara Wellentin–Computing Support Specialist
Institutional Research and Assessment
James C. Fergerson, BA, MA–Director of Institutional Research and Assessment
Jodine K. Friedow, BS–Associate Director of Institutional Research and Assessment
Intercultural Life Office
Kristen Askeland–Administrative Assistant to Director of Intercultural Life
Joy J. Kluttz, BS, MA–Director of Intercultural Life
The Language Center
Mary H. Nelson, BA–Assistant to the Director of the Language Center
Cynthia L. Shearer, BA, MA–Director of the Language Center
Library
Samuel G. Demas, BA, MA, MLS–College Librarian
Matthew S. Bailey, BA, MA, MLS–Media Resources Coordinator
Vicki L. Burgess, BS–Library Acquisitions Assistant
Katherine A. Cooper–Interlibrary Loan Specialist
Jennifer Edwins, BA–Assistant to the College Librarian & Loan Services Manager
Carol Eyler, AB, MLS–Head of Technical Services
Anita Grommesh, BS–Library Associate Acquisitions
Merry L. Hoekstra, BA–Administrative Assistant to the College Librarian
Iris M. Jastram, BA, MA,–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Literature and Languages
Christine R. Jensen, BA–Library Assistant Loan Services
Terese L. Kissner, BS–Library Assistant Collections
Ashlie B. Kollmansberger, BA–Project Coordinator for Periodicals
Danya E. Leebaw, BA, MS–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences
Hsianghui Liu-Spencer, BA, MEd, MLS–Cataloging/Metadata Librarian
Veronica Otte–Library Assistant Reserves Coordinator
Kristin L. Partlo, BA, MA–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences
Lois Perkins, BA–Library Assistant Loan Services
Margaret R. Pezalla-Granlund, BA, MA–Curator of Library Art & Exhibitions
Charles F. Priore, BA, MLS–Research and Instruction Librarian & Liaison for Sciences
Carolyn Sanford, BA, MA–Head of Reference and Instruction
Kathleen Schwartz–Library Assistant in Technical Services
Christina A. Sinkler-Miller, BA–Periodicals/E-Journals Librarian
Sandra Smith–Library Assistant Loan Services
Kathy E. Tezla, BA, MA, MLS–Head of Collection Development
Carol R. Thunem, BMEd, MM–Library Assistant in Technical Services
Heather Tompkins–Reference and Instruction Librarian
Kristi R. Wermager, BA, MA–Bibliographer & Curator of Special Collections
Ann Zawistoski, BA, MS–Science Librarian
Linguistics
Tamara S. Little – Administrative Assistant in Linguistics
Maintenance
Gregory F. McCracken–Maintenance Supervisor
Diane Fredrickson–Maintenance Secretary
Math Skills Center
Russell J. Petricka, BA, MAT–Supervisor of the Math Skills Center
Mathematics
Susan L. Jandro–Administrative Assistant in Mathematics
Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Mathematics
Media and Public Relations
Jessica J. Paxton, BA–Media Relations Assistant
Eric Sieger, BA, MA–Director of Media Relations and Public Relations
Music
Susan M. Beeby, BA, MLIS–Music Collections Curator
Carole D. Engel–Administrative Assistant in Music
Nutting House
Laurie S. Brackee–Nutting House Operations Manager
Off Campus Studies Office
Helena I. Kaufman, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Off-Campus Studies
Leslie A. Vanderwood, BA–Administrative Assistant for Off-Campus Studies
Naomi J. Ziegler, BA, MA, MS, PhD–Assistant Director of Off Campus Studies
Perlman Learning/Teaching Ctr
Clayton Zimmerman, BA, MA, PhD–Coordinator Perlman Center for Learning & Teaching
Charlene Hamblin–Administrative Assistant to Coordinator Perlman Center for Learning & Teaching
Philosophy
Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Philosophy
Physical Education, Athletics, Recreation
Laura Kay G. Allen, BA, MA, EdS, EdD–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center and Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Rebecca J. Carel–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Aaron J. Chaput, BA, MEd–Asst Dir, Recreation Center & Club Sports Director
Ross Currier–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Richard H. Douglass–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Catherine L. Funke, BA, MA–Assistant Women's Cross County & Track Coach
John Gray–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Martin G. Hoffmann, BA, MA–Assistant Football Coach
Donald E. Janke–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Linda K. Luedke, AA–Admininstrative Assistant in Physical Education, Athletics & Recreation
Karen S. Montgomery, BA–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Robert G. Pagel–Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator
Michele L. Showers, BS–Director of Recreational Sports & Manager Recreation Center
Physics and Astronomy
Thomas R. Baraniak–Electronics & Laboratory Manager in Physics & Astronomy
Mary S. Drew, BA–Administrative Assistant in Physics and Astronomy and Science Initiative Administrative Assistant
Bruce S. Duffy, BS–Technical Assistant in Physics and Astronomy
Mark J. Zach, BSME–Instrument Project Manager
Political Science
Patricia K. Peterson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Political Science
Pre-Med Advising
Pamela Middleton, BA, PhD–Pre-Health Advisor
President's Office
Robert A. Oden, AB,BA,MA,ThM,PhD–President
Vickie L. Duscher–Receptionist and Scheduler
Elise A. Eslinger, BA, MBA–Associate Vice President and Chief of Staff
Stephanie A. Huston, BS–Administrative Assistant and Travel Coordinator
Jane A. Nelson–Secretary to the Board of Trustees & Assistant to President
Printing and Mailing Services
Tracy E. Barron–Mail Services Coordinator
Jackie M. McBeain, AA–Mail Services Assistant
Corwyn L. Pulju–Duplicating Assistant
Loretta Springer–Duplicating Coordinator
Psychology
Anne M. Fossum–Animal Care Supervisor
Lorie L. Tuma, BA–Administrative Assistant in Psychology and Cognitive Science
Publications Office
Kristi K. Anderson, BA–Graphic Designer
Kayla M. Berger, BA–Publications and Production Assistant
Marla J. Holt, BA–Writer/Editor
Jonathon L. Reese–Graphic Designer
Teresa Scalzo, BA–Director of Publications
Registrar's Office
Candace I. Braun–Academic Records Coordinator
Evelyn Johnson–Registration Coordinator
Roger A. Lasley, BA, MA–Registrar
Ann M. May–Transcript Coordinator & Senior Administrative Assistant to Registrar
Cynthia A. Plash–Certification Coordinator
Religion
Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Religion
Residential Life
Steve Wisener, BA, MEd–Director of Residential Life
Vicky K. Deering–Administrative Assistant/Data Specialist
Kari L. Scheurer–Administrative Assistant/Project Specialist
Amy L. Sillanpa, BS, MS–Associate Director of Residential Life
Linda F. Stadler–Office Manager/Senior Administrative Assistant to the Director
Science Education Resource Center
Monica Z. Bruckner, BA, MS–Web Content Developer & Evaluation Assistant
Sean Fox, BA, MS–Technical Director in SERC
Linda M. Goozen, BS–Administrative Assistant in Science Education Resource Center
Ellen Iverson–Web Programmer
Karin B. Kirk–Geoscience Assistant
Randahl S. Kirkendall, BS, MPH–SERC Evaluation Specialist
Jon A. Lee–SERC Office Manager
Cathryn A. Manduca, BA, MS, PhD–Director, Science Education Resource Center
John McDaris–Geoscience Assistant
Carol J. Ormand–Geoscience Assistant
Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–SERC Evaluation Specialist
Security
Wayne Eisenhuth, BS–Director of Security Services
Randall R. Atchison–Security Shift Supervisor
James Bushey–Security Shift Supervisor
Klay Christianson, BA–Security Shift Supervisor
Chad G. Drazkowski, AA–Security Officer
Steven R. Hanson, BS–Security Shift Supervisor
Ryan J. Holicky, AAS–Security Officer
Sharon M. Wadekamper–Security Shift Supervisor
Noel C. Williams–Security Shift Supervisor
Sociology and Anthropology
Jean M. Goss, BS, MS, MA–Administrative Assistant, Sociology and Anthropology
Spanish
Mary Tatge–Administrative Assistant in Spanish
Sports Information
David S. Pape, BA–Sports Information Director
Stewardship
Sarah J. Forster, BA, MA–Director of Stewardship
Marin K. Amundson-Graham, BA–Associate Director of Stewardship
Christine Krejci, BS–Stewardship Coordinator
Student Financial Services
Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Director of Student Financial Services
Cynthia Diessner, BA–SFS Office Assistant/Loan Specialist
Dana L. Edwards–Assistant to the Director of Student Financial Services
Michael Kotchevar, BS–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services
Revae K. Nelson, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services
Kris O. Parker, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services
Elizabeth J. Rowley, BS–Application & Processing Specialist/Administrative Assistant
Summer Academic Programs
Jeremy M. Updike, BS–Director of Summer Academic Programs
Charlene Hamblin–Administrative Assistant to the Director of Summer Academic Programs
TRIO-SSS Program
Mitchell Madson–Interim Director, TRIO/Student Support Services
Susannah J. Shmurak, BA, MA, PhD–Writing Assistant/Database Manager
Sarita S. Winterrowd-Lundin–Interim Supplemental Advisor, TRIO/Student Support Services
Telecommunications
Deborah T. Ludwig–Telecommunications Specialist
Mary Ann Wroblewski, AAA–Telecommunications Specialist
Theater & Dance
Mary Ann Kelling, BA, MFA–Costume Designer and Shop Supervisor
Allison M. Koster, BA, MFA–Assistant Technical Director/Lighting Designer
Vice President and Treasurer
Frederick Rogers, BA, MS–Vice President and Treasurer
Daniel R. Bergeson, BA–Director of Auxiliary Services & Special Projects
Megan M. Bosco, BS–Investment Analyst
Andrew D. Christensen, BS, MBA–Investment Manager
Elizabeth J. Hubbard–Assistant to the Vice President and Treasurer
Patricia M. Langer, BS, MA–Budget Analyst
Jason B. Matz, BS, MBA–Director of Investments
Kelly M. Roehl–Administrative Assistant for Business and Finance
Daniel S. Singer, BSB–Investment Accountant
Vice President for External Relations
Kristine A. Cecil–Vice President for External Relations
Gayle A. Bauer–Assistant to Vice President/External Relations & Office Manager
Voice Publications
Teresa Scalzo, BA–Editor of the Carleton Voice
Janice Senn, BS, MA–Managing Editor of the Voice
Web Services
Jaye E. Lawrence, BA–Director of Web Communications and Development
Douglas Bratland, BA–Web Writer
Matthew D. Ryan, BA–Associate Director of Web Communications Development
Nathan A. White, BA–Web Application Developer
Wellness Center
Cathleen J. Carlson, BS, MEd–Director of the Wellness Center
Anne M. Fossum–Receptionist Wellness Center
Jennifer L. Gildner, BS, MS, PhD–Counseling Psychologist
Denise M. Intihar-Lum, FNP, MSN, BSN–Family Nurse Practitioner
Natalee J. Johnson–Advanced Practice Nurse/Coordinator of Medical Services
Anne M. Lamppa, BA, MS–Coordinator of Disability Services for Students
Sherryl D. Regenscheid–Administrative Assistant/Student Insurance Specialist
Andrew C. Weis, BS, MS, PhD, LP–Clinical Psychologist
Women's and Gender Studies
Tamara S. Little–Administrative Assistant in Women's and Gender Studies
Writing Program
Carol A. Rutz, BA, MA, PhD–Director of the College Writing Program
Susan F. Quay–Assistant to the Director of the College Writing Program
Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–Project Director, Writing Program
- Historically Speaking
- Academic Programs
- Departments of Instruction (Course Descriptions)
- Special Study Programs / Off-Campus Study Programs
- Professional Preparation
- Admissions
- Prior Credits Policy
- Expenses
- Housing and Residential Life
- Financial Aid
- Special Funds
- Alumni
- Board of Trustees
- The Faculty
- Administrative Offices