Detailed Staff Schedule

Language Center Hours

Day Hours
Monday - Thursday 8:15 am – Midnight

Friday 8:15 am - 4 pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday 1 pm - Midnight

Chinese Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Alexander Kulacki

(All levels)

9:50 AM - 12:20 PM

 

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

 

9:40 AM - Noon

 

4:00PM - 8:00 PM

 

Lijun Ma

(Language Associate) 

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

 

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

 

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Julia Holewinski

(200 levels)

(Will return Winter Term)

   

Phuong Dinh

(Will return Spring Term)

Nora Liu

(All levels)

3:10 PM - 7:30 PM

 

 Thanda Khin

(100 - 200 levels)

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

 

Noon - 3:00 PM

 

Noon - 1:00 PM

 

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

French Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Staff Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Carine Sigaud

(French Language House Resident and Language Associate)

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM   8:00 PM - 10:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Chris Griffin

 (100 levels)

12:30 PM - 3:00 PM 9:30 PM - Midnight

Nora Liu

(all levels)

3:10 PM - 7:30 PM

 

Tawa Alabi

(all levels)

1:50 PM - 3:50 PM

 

10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

Sam McHugh

(all levels speaking)

 

12:30 - 1:50 P.M. 9:20 - 10:45 A.M. 1:10 - 2:10 P.M.

Julia Holewinski

(200 levels)

(Will Return Winter Term)

   

Teagan Felknor-Edwards

(101-204) 

11:10 AM - 12:20 PM

 

8:15 AM - 10 AM

 

4:00 PM - 7:30 PM

10:30 PM - Midnight

German Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


Alexander Kulacki

(all levels)

 


 

 

9:50 AM - 12:20 PM

 

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

 

9:40 AM - Noon

 

4:00-8:00PM

Sissy Egloffstein

(Language Associate)

LDC 201
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Japanese Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Kimie Tago

(Japanese Language House Resident and Language Associate)

LDC 204

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 3:00 PM - 4:30PM 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Naomi Yamamoto 7:30 PM - 9:30PM

Russian Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Sasha Mayn

(Native Speaker)

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

10:10 AM - 11:55 AM

9:30 PM - Midnight

8:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Noon 3:00 PM

Taisiya Zinina

(Language Associate)

LDC 204

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM

Spanish Staff/Office Hours: Fall 2014

Staff Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Estefania Fernandez Zevallos

(Language Associate)

LDC 204

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Lori Barrientos Sanchez

(Native Speaker)

  9:30 PM - Midnight 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 10:00 PM - Midnight

Tawa Alabi

(101-103)

1:50 PM - 3:50 PM 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

Latin Staff/Office Hours:  Fall 2014

 

Staff Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Walter Pugil

(100 level)

9:50 AM - 11:00 AM

3:10 PM - 5:30 PM

9:30 PM - Midnight

3:10 PM - 4:00 PM 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sasha Mayne

(100 level)

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM 9:30 PM - Midnight

8:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Noon - 3:00 PM

Hebrew Office Hours - Fall 2014

Language Assistant Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  Sasha Mayn

(100 levels)

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

 

9:30 PM - Midnight

 

8:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Noon - 3:00 PM

   

Language Center Staff available to help with languages not formally offered at Carleton


Korean Staff Hours: Fall 2014

Staff Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Jade Yoo

(all levels)

5:30 PM - 9:30 PM 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Hanna Lee

(all levels)

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (Volunteer Student Led Korean Class) Noon -2:00 PM

Arabic Staff Hours - Fall 2014

Name Monday       Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday     Friday      Sunday

Garo Moughalian

(all levels)

3:10 PM - 6:30 PM 2:20 PM - 4:00 PM