Faculty and Staff

General contact

Faculty

Gerald Young
Gerald Young Profile
Chair of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation & Athletic Director
Title IX Deputy/Athletics
Heidi Jaynes
Heidi Jaynes Profile
Associate Athletic Director
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Senior Woman Administrator
Luciano Battaglini
Luciano Battaglini Profile
Associate Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Women's Tennis Coach
Bob Carlson
Bob Carlson Profile
Associate Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Andy Clark
Andy Clark Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Physical Education Coordinator
Head Swimming Coach
Amy Erickson
Amy Erickson Profile
Head Softball Coach
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Guy Kalland
Guy Kalland Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Basketball Coach
Jocelyn Keller
Jocelyn Keller Profile
Instructor in Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Cassie Kosiba
Cassie Kosiba ’03 Profile
Assistant Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Bob Pagel
Bob Pagel Profile
Assistant Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Football Coach
Dave Ricks
Dave Ricks Profile
Associate Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Men's Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
Donna Ricks
Donna Ricks Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Women's Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
Aaron Rushing
Aaron Rushing Profile
Associate Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Head Baseball Coach
Stephan Zweifel
Stephan Zweifel Profile
Chair of Biology
Head Coach, Men's Tennis
Professor of Biology

Emeriti Faculty

Patricia Lamb Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics & Recreation, Emerita
Bob Sullivan
Bob Sullivan Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation, Emeritus
William Terriquez
William Terriquez ’70 Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation, Emeritus
Jack Thurnblad ’49 Profile
Professor of Physical Education/Men, Emeritus
Leon Lunder Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation, Emeritus
Mylla Urban Profile
Professor of Physical Education, Athletics & Recreation, Emerita

Staff

Chad Alladin
Chad Alladin
Head Athletic Trainer
Laura Allen
Laura Kay Allen
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Michael Allen
Michael Allen
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Terry Bestul
Terry Bestul
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Rebecca Carel
Rebecca Carel
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Thad Caron
Thaddeus Caron
Personal Trainer
Pictures of staff
Aaron Chaput
Asst Dir, Recreation Center & Club Sports Director
Assistant Volleyball Coach
James Christensen
James Christensen
Assistant Baseball Coach
Steve Dalhed
Steven Dalhed
Assistant Coach, Men's Cross Country & Track
Jerry Ericksen
Jerry Ericksen
Head Men's Golf Coach
Dave Faust
Assistant Football Coach
John Gray
John Gray
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Mike Grossman
Mike Grossman ’75
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Fred Hagstrom
Fred Hagstrom Profile
Director, Perlman Center for Learning and Teaching
Humphrey Doermann Professor of Liberal Learning
Rae Schupack Nathan Professor of Art
Yoga Instructor
Joe Hartwell
Joe Hartwell
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Willard Huyck
Willard Huyck ’53
Assistant Coed Track & Field Coach
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Charlie Jeffers
Charlie Jeffers
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Neal Jeppson
Neal Jeppson
Assistant Baseball Coach
Scott Koehler
Scott Koehler
Team Physician
Brooke Larsen
Brooke Plotz
Associate Head Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Coach
Swim Instructor & Aquatic Supervisor
Kris Layman
Yoga Instructor
Linda Luedke
Linda Luedke
Admin. Assistant in Physical Edu., Athletics & Recreation
John Menk
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Karen Montgomery
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Russ Petricka
Russ Petricka
Supervisor of the Math Skills Center
Aerobics Instructor
Laura Roach
Laura Roach ’10
Assistant Women's Cross County & Track Coach
Josh Schoen
Josh Schoen
Assistant Men's Track & Field Coach
Mikki Showers
Mikki Showers
Director of Recreational Sports & Manager Recreation Ctr
Eric Sieger
Eric Sieger
Director of Media Relations and Public Relations
Head Women's Golf Coach
Nancy Stuckmayer
Nancy Stuckmayer
Aerobics Instructor
Ann Wieber-Young
Ann Wieber-Young
Physical Therapist
Heather Benning
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Graham Williams
Assistant Baseball Coach
Barb Tousignant
Facilities Administrative Assistant
P.E.A.R. Yoga Instructor
Ryan Kershaw
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Chris Dalhed
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Mary Loven
Building Supervisor, Recreation Center
Jim Jarvis
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jessica Mueller Profile
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Instructor in Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation
Jessa Youso ’13
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Mike McHugh
Assistant Football Coach
Chris Graupmann
P.E.A.R Public Address Announcer
Dusty Budd
P.E.A.R Public Address Announcer
Rob Davenport
Assistant Football Coach
Brenda Kell
Lifeguard
D.J. Winfield
Assistant Football Coach
Ellie Schmidt ’14
Assistant Volleball Coach - Bw
Educational Associate in Art
Evening Supervisor
Rob McCarthy
Assistant Football Coach
Zach Pruitt ’00
Assistant Women's Tennis Coach
John Ott
Assistant Football Coach
Matt Vanoekel
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Mary Brandl
Women's Self Defense Coach