2023–2024 Committee Memberships
Academic Standing Committee (ASC)
Faculty:
Anna Rafferty (3) [Chair]
Jason Decker (2)
Paul Petzschmann (3)
Staff:
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio] [Coordinator]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio]
Trey Williams [ex officio]
Students:
Mariana Durán ’27 [Student-at-Large]
Troy Osborn ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Mehreen Shahid ’25 [Student-at-Large]
ASC Academic Integrity Subcommittee
Staff:
Cathy Carlson, Associate Dean of Students [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell, Associate Provost [ex officio]
ASC Administrative Subcommittee
Staff:
Cathy Carlson, Associate Dean of Students [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell, Associate Provost [ex officio]
Theresa Rodriguez, Registrar [ex officio]
Accessibility Awareness Committee
Faculty:
None
Staff:
Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Samantha Thayer [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Marit Lysne [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio]
Rosie Pfarr-Baker [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
Linda Weingarten [ex officio]
Students:
Becky Reinhold ’25 [CSA Liaison]
Henry Stern ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC)
Faculty:
Mike Hemesath (1) [Chair]
Dave Musicant (3)
Staff:
Danielle Hayden [ex officio]
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
Art Rodriguez [ex officio]
Students:
Julia Nicole Dunn ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Ava McQuain ’27 [Student-at-Large]
Juan Garcia Reyes ’26 [CSA Liaison]
Advisory Committee on Student Life (ACSL)
Faculty:
Pierre Hecker (1) [Co-Chair]
Jade Hoyer (2)
Hector Valdiva (1)
Staff:
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Students:
Quinn Buhmann ’24 [CSA President]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Advisory Council on College and Community Relations
Faculty:
TBD (2)
TBD (2)
Staff:
Jesse Cashman [Chair]
Students:
None
Arboretum Committee
Faculty:
Meredith McCoy (2)
Mark McKone [ex officio]
Stephen Mohring (2)
Staff:
Nancy Braker [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Aaron Chaput [PEAR Representative]
Matt Elbert [ex officio]
Jay Stadler [ex officio]
Students:
None
Arts and Exhibitions Committee
Faculty:
Sara Cluggish [ex officio]
Alex Knodell (2)
Susan Jaret McKinstry (2)
Katie Ryor (2)
Jennifer Wolff [ex officio]
Staff:
Steve Richardson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Zoe Adler [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Students:
None
Benefits Committee
Faculty:
Jonathan Lafky (2)
Andy Poppick (3)
Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Sue Jandro (3) [SAC Representative]
Linda Mueller (1) [Forum Representative]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Chair]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Students:
None
Bookstore Committee
Faculty:
None
Staff:
Nick Bauernfeind [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Wiebke Kuhn [Forum Representative]
Jesse Cashman [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
Jessica Zick [SAC Representative]
Kaara Maki
Students:
Andrew Jamison ’26 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Budget Committee
Faculty:
Ethan Struby (2)
William North (1)
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair]
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Mary Drew (1) [SAC Representative]
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Tina Kukowski (2) [Forum Representative]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Linda Thornton [ex officio]
Students:
Hala Shabaita ’24 [CSA Vice President]
Talia Raich ’27 [CSA Liaison]
Jamie Klein ’25 [CSA Treasurer]
Campus Design Advisory Committee (CDAC)
(A subcommittee of College Council)
Faculty:
Laura Goering (2) [Chair]
George Vrtis (1)
Staff:
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Amy Gragg (2) [SAC Representative]
Blake Held (3) [Forum Representative]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Linda Weingarten [ex officio]
Students:
Gavyn Jensen-Schneider ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Grace Ronan ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Capital Funding and Planning Committee
Faculty:
Dev Gupta [ex officio]
Staff:
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio] [Chair]
Dan Rustad [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Linda Weingarten [ex officio]
Students:
None
Career Center Committee
Faculty:
Carol Donelan (1)
Anya Vostinar (2)
Staff:
RJ Holmes-Leopold [ex officio] [Chair]
Chad Ellsworth [ex officio]
TBA [ex officio]
Students:
None
Carleton Responsible Investment Committee (CRIC)
Faculty:
Victor Almeida (1)
Daniel Groll [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Staff:
Allie Lyman (2)
Sinda Nichols (2)
Kelsey Deshler [ex officio]
Students:
Daniel McGovern ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Olivia Corbo ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Myles Fisher ’25 [Student-at-Large] [Co-chair]
Carleton Student Association (CSA) Senate
Officers:
Quinn Buhman ’24 [President]
Hala Shabaita ’24 [Vice President]
Hannah Klein ’25 [Treasurer]
George Lefkowicz ’25 [Public Relations]
Ian Rothfield ’27 [Secretary]
Class of ’24 Representatives:
Roderick Liu ’24
John Garay-Hernandez ’24
Class of ’25 Representatives:
Anoushka Mallik ’25
Kaori Hirano ’25
Class of ’26 Representatives:
Vivian Agugo ’26
Rahim Hamid ’26
Class of ’27 Representatives:
Pilar Andruet ’27
Aroma Chanda ’27
AFAC Liaison:
Juan Garcia Reyes ’26
CSA Budget Committee:
Pilar Andruet ’27
Natalie Berman-Schneider ’27
Isabel Intrater ’26
George Perry ’27
Ruishi Xue ’27
CCCE Liaison:
Sunny Sun ’26
Chaplain’s Office Liaison:
TBA
College Council Members:
Talia Raich ’27
Eliot Klus ’26
Disability Services Liaison:
Becky Reinold ’25
Henry Stern ’25
EAC Liaison:
TBA
ECC Liaison:
Allison Penn ’25
GSC Liaison:
Anne Lehr ’26
Health Promotion Liaison:
Meg Frost ’27
Intercampus Liaison:
Jocelyn Ferguson ’25
OAR Liaison:
Brady Rivkin ’26
ITS Liaison:
Eric Cheng ’23
OIL Liaison:
Krystal Gutierrez ’27
Residential Life Liaison:
Gabe Kaplan ’25
PEAR Liaison:
Aubrey Tran ’27
Sexual Misconduct Prevention and Response (SMPR) Liaison:
Adrian Gonzalez ’26
TRIO Liaison:
Graci Huff ’25
Classrooms Committee
Faculty:
Eric Hoopfer (1)
Staff:
Eric Egge [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Paul Bernhardt [ex officio]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
John Mathews [ex officio]
Ann May [ex officio]
Students:
None
College Council
Faculty:
Deborah Appleman (1)
Dev Gupta (1) [ex officio]
Silvia Lopez (2) [ex officio]
William North (1) [Budget Committee Representative]
Caroline Turnage-Butterbaugh (1)
Staff:
Erin Arntson [SAC Representative]
Alison Byerly [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Forum Representative]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Students:
Quinn Buhman ’24 [CSA President]
Kaori Hirano ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Elliot Klus ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Talia Raich ’27 [CSA Liaison]
Ryann Witter ’27 [CSA Liaison]
Trustee Observer:
Greg Amusu ’19
Alumni Observer:
Lisa Nordeen ’90
Secretary:
Jenny Pexa
Commencement and Honorary Degrees Committee
Faculty:
Raka Mitra (2) [Chair]
Allison Murphy (3)
Staff:
Alison Byerly [ex officio]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Becky Zrimsek [ex officio]
Students:
Andrew Rose ’27 [Student-at-Large]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Committee for Effective Learning with Technology (CELT)
Faculty:
Deanna Haunsperger (1)
Tun Myint (1)
Jennifer Wolff [ex officio]
Staff:
Amy Hutchinson [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
Austin Mason [ex officio]
Students:
None
Committee on Convocation and Common Conversation (CCCC)
Faculty:
Faress Bhuiyan (1)
David Wiles (1)
Staff:
Renee Faulkner [ex officio] [Chair]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Noel Ponder [ex officio]
Students:
Victoria Kindall ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Esme Song ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Community and Civic Engagement Committee
Faculty:
Eric Alexander (3)
Palmar Alvarez-Blanco [ex officio]
Caludio Gonzalez (2)
Andrea Mazzariello (2)
Staff:
Sinda Nichols [ex officio] [Chair]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
Alyssa Melby [ex officio] [St. Olaf]
Students:
Valentina Guerrero Chala ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Adele Fredericks ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Anna Ursin ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Community Members:
Cynthia Gonzalez (Community Without Borders)
Amy Bouma (Faribault High School)
Anika Rychner (Community Action Center)
Mar Valdecantos (Neighbors United)
Community Board on Sexual Misconduct (CBSM)
Faculty:
Barry Costanzi (1)
Adriana Estill (1) [F]
Laurence Cooper (2) [W, S]
Mark Kanazawa (1) [W, S]
Jessica Keating (2) [S]
Staff:
Brie Baumert (2)
George Cusack (1)
Brenda Hellen (1)
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Students:
Amelia Asfaw ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Vishnu Guda ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Trinity Hanif ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Lucy Johnson ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Sam Watson-Stevens ’27 [Student-at-Large]
Community, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (CEDI) Leadership Board
Faculty:
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (1) [Co-Chair]
Joe Johnson (2)
Seungioo Yoon (1)
Staff:
Liz Cody [ex officio]
Renee Faulkner [ex officio]
Krista Herbstrith (1) [Forum Representative]
Kimberly Hildahl [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio]
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio]
Samantha Thayer [ex officio]
Schuyler Vogel [ex officio]
Mieux Williamsen (1) [SAC Representative]
Dina Zavala [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Students:
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Elliott Klus ’26 [CSA Liaison]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Mary Blanchard ’24 [Student Secretary to CEDI]
Copyright Committee
Faculty:
Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.
Staff:
Doug Bratland [ex officio]
Kate Brooks [ex officio] [Chair]
Adit Burkule [ex officio]
Sarah Calhoun [ex officio]
Brenda Hellen [ex officio]
Dann Hurlbert [ex officio]
Students:
Baxter Meyer ’25
Dining Board
Faculty:
None
Staff:
Jesse Cashman [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Kimberly Driesch [ex officio]
Tanya Hartwig [ex officio]
Katie McKenna [ex officio]
Eric Rasmussen [ex officio]
Vale Riggs [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
Charlie Schwandt [ex officio]
Students:
TBA [Student-at-Large]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Alex Tananbaum ’25 [Student-at-Large]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Distinguished Women Visitors
Faculty:
Daniela Kohen (1)
Staff:
TBA [Chair and Convener]
Laura Theobald Benda (2)
Students:
Mileana Borowski ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC)
Faculty:
Ross Elfline (1) [Co-Chair]
Sonja Anderson (1)
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (1)
Greg Marfleet (3)
Sneha Narayan (1)
Jennifer Wolff [ex officio]
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Non-voting]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Lisa Pillow [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Ian Turnage-Butterbaugh [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Students:
Katrin Birk ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Will Mirza ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Allison Penn ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Henry Stern ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC)
Faculty:
Dan Maxbauer (2)
Mark McKone (2)
Aaron Swoboda [ex officio]
Staff:
TBA [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Tanya Hartwig (1)
TBA [ex officio]
Erica Zweifel (1)
Students:
TBA [Student-at-Large]
TBA [CSA Liaison]
Gabe Kaplan ’25 [Student-at-Large]
TBA [CSA Liaison]
Faculty Affairs Committee (FAC)
Faculty:
Silvia Lopez (2) [Chair]
Vera Coleman (3)
Summer Forester (3)
Daniel Groll (3)
Dev Gupta (1) [ex officio]
Dan Hernandez (3)
Rou-Jia Sung (2)
Staff:
None
Students:
None
Faculty Compensation Committee (FCC)
Faculty:
Kathie Galotti (3) [Chair]
Justin London (2)
Ethan Struby (2) [Budget Committee Representative]
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Students:
None
Faculty Curricular Planning Committee (FCPC)
Faculty:
Ross Elfine (1) [Co-Chair]
Sonja Anderson (1)
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (1)
Greg Marfleet (3)
Sneha Narayan (1)
Staff:
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Students:
None
Faculty Grants Committee
Faculty:
Kelly Connole (2)
Cati Fortin (2)
Laska Jimsen (1)
Debby Walser-Kuntz (Winter, Spring Terms)
Matt Whited (Fall Term)
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Students:
None
Faculty Judiciary Committee
Faculty Members:
Kelly Connole (1)
Jake Morton (2)
Layla Oesper (3)
Eva Posfay (3)
Gerald Young (3)
Faculty Alternates:
Bob Carlson (1)
Nancy Cho (2)
Cherif Keita (2)
Justin London (2)
Allison Murphy (3)
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Convener]
Students:
None
Faculty Personnel Advisors
Faculty:
Deborah Appleman
Peter Balaam [F]
Stacy Beckwith [F]
Kelly Connole [F,S]
Melissa Eblen-Zayas
Cati Fortin
Dan Hernandez
Michael McNally [F,W]
Raka Mitra
Susannah Ottaway
Tim Raylor
Katie Ryor
Staff:
None
Students:
None
Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)
Faculty:
Amy Csizmar-Dalal (1)
Lori Pearson (2)
Liz Raleigh (3)
Prathi Seneviratne (1)
George Shuffelton (2)
Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Alison Byerly [ex officio]
Students:
None
The Forum Steering Committee
Faculty:
None
Co-Chairs:
Thomas Baraniak (1)
Dann Hurlbert (3)
Secretary:
Charlotte Whited (2)
Benefits Committee Representative:
Barb Silk (3)
Bookstore Committee Representative:
Wiebke Kuhn (1)
Budget Committee Representative:
Tina Kukowski (1)
Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
Blake Held (3)
CEDI Representative:
Krista Herbstrith (1)
College Council Representative:
Austin Robinson-Coolidge (1)
Security Services Advisory Committee:
Kevin Dolge (2)
TBD (2)
Special Events Committee Representative:
Rob Hanson (3)
Noel Ponder (3)
Students:
None
Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC)
Faculty:
Sarah Meerts (2) [Chair]
Mike Nishizaki (1)
Staff:
Adam Webster (3)
Institutional Official:
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Off-Campus Members:
Emily Kraus (Community Member)
Dianne Rodman (DVM)
Institutional Biosafety Committee (IBC)
Faculty:
Joe Chihade
Jean Porterfield (St. Olaf)
Jennifer Wolff
Stephan Zweifel
Staff:
Patrick Ceas (St. Olaf)
Eric Egge [Chair]
Wade Schulz (St. Olaf)
Charlotte Whited
Off-Campus Members:
Peggy Anne Hawkins
Sarah Bardenwerper
Institutional Review Board for Research on Human Subjects (IRB)
Faculty:
Anita Chikkatur (2) [Chair]
Christina Farhart (3)
Huan Gao (3)
Julie Neiworth (2)
Michael McNally (1) (Fall term)
Mija Van Der Wege (3)
Staff:
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Christian Hakala (2)
Paula Lackie [ex officio]
Kristin O’Connell (1)
Judith Pannell (3)
Students:
None
Off-Campus Member:
Gary Lewis
Judicial Hearing Board (JHB)
Hearing Officer:
Andrew Fisher (3)
Alternate Hearing Officer:
Eva Posfay (3)
Faculty Representative:
Serena Zabin (1)
Alternate:
Wes Markofski (1)
Staff:
Patrick Thompson (1)
Alternate:
Nathan Riel-Elness (2)
Amy Sillanpa [ex officio] [Convener]
Students:
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Jonah-Kai Baker ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Ryan Cechini ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Tan Zhou ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Junior Faculty Affairs Committee
Faculty:
Chloe Fandel (1)
Jake Morton (1) [Chair]
Sunrose Strestha (2)
Staff:
None
Students:
None
Language Center Advisory Committee
Faculty:
Sandra Rousseau (2)
Hector Melo Ruiz (2)
Staff:
Amy Hutchinson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Students:
None
Language Requirement Exemption Committee
Faculty:
Cherif Keita (1)
Yaron Klein (2)
Staff:
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Sam Thayer ’10 [ex officio]
Students:
None
Learning and Teaching Center and Writing Advisory Committee
Faculty:
Jennifer Wolff [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Trish Ferrett (1)
Claire Kelling (2)
Chico Zimmerman (1)
Staff:
Melanie Cashin [ex officio]
George Cusack [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Lin Winton [ex officio]
Students:
None
Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT)
Faculty:
Ken Abrams (2) [ITS Co-Chair]
Rebecca Brueckmann (2)
David Lefkowitz (1) [Library Co-Chair]
Ryan Terrien (2)
Staff:
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
Students:
TBA [CSA Liaison]
Baxter Meyer ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Off-Campus Studies Committee (OCSC)
Faculty:
Nancy Cho (3) [F, W]
Humberto Huergo (2)
Kiley Kost (3)
Staff:
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Kara Lloyd [ex officio]
Maria Reverman [ex officio]
Leslie Vanderwood [ex officio]
Trey Williams [ex officio]
Students:
None
Recreation Center Advisory Committee
Faculty:
Layla Oesper (2)
Yingtong Xie (1)
Gerald Young [Chair] [ex officio]
Staff:
Aaron Chaput [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Peter McGarraugh (2)
Mikki Showers [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Cassandra Worner (2)
Students:
Ryann Witter ’27 [CSA Liaison]
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Retirement Plan Investment Review Committee
Faculty:
Jonathan Lafky
Andy Poppick
Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Convener]
Kelsey Deshler [ex officio]
Sue Jandro [Non-Exempt]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Exempt]
Eric Runestad [Exempt]
Barb Silk [Exempt]
Linda Thornton [ex officio]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Students:
None
Safety Committee
Faculty:
Steve Drew (1)
Staff:
Nancy Braker [ex officio]
Wayne Brown [ex officio]
Christine Esterl [ex officio]
Elisabeth Haase [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Blake Held [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Lori Pete [ex officio]
Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio]
Natalee Johnson [ex officio]
Randie Johnson [ex officio]
Terra Kresbach [ex officio]
Mitch Miller [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Mikki Showers [ex officio]
Cindy Spehn [ex officio]
Joe Udelhofen [ex officio]
Charlotte Whited [ex officio]
Lanhao Yang [ex officio]
Students:
TBA [Student-at-Large]
Juan Garcia Reyes ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Security Services Advisory Group
Faculty:
Nathan Grawe (2)
Staff:
Blake Held [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Blake Held [ex officio]
Brenda Hellen (1) [SAC Representative]
TBA (2) [SAC Representative]
Devin Dolge (2) [Forum Representative]
TBA (2) [Forum Representative]
Students:
Victoria Kindall ’25 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Staff at Carleton (SAC)
Co-Chairs:
Susan Shirk (1)
Quinn Arnold (2)
Secretary:
Andrea Kubinski (2)
Executive Representative:
Linda Irrthum
Sara Nielsen
Nominations & Elections:
Andrea Kubinski
Special Events:
Tonja Clay
Robyn Durand
Grace Espinoza
Annie Larson
Sara Nielsen
Danielle Schultz
Beth Vivant
Staff Development:
Julie Buchwald
Trenne Fields
Tom Niemisto
Cathy Osterman
Susan Shirk
Web Page Maintenance:
Andrea Kubinski
College Council Representative:
Erin Arntson (1)
Benefits Committee Representative:
Sue Jandro (2)
Bookstore Committee Representative:
Jessica Zick (1)
Budget Committee Representative:
Mary Drew (2)
Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
Amy Gragg (2)
CEDI Representative:
Mieux Williamson (1)
Security Services Advisory Group:
Brenda Hellen (1)
Board of Representatives:
North:
Mieux Williamson [Representative]
Danielle Schultz [Alternate]
South:
Tom Niemisto [Representative]
Andrea Kubinski [Alternate]
East:
Erin Arntson [Representative]
Elliott Courchaine [Alternate]
West:
Sara Nielsen [Representative]
Melissa Thomas [Alternate]
Administrative Representative:
Eric Runestad
Faculty Representative:
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (1)
Students:
None
Student Fellowships Committee
Faculty:
Kristin Bloomer (3)
Andrew Carlson (3)
Gisel Flores-Montoya (3)
Shaohua Guo (2)
Zaki Haider (2)
Annette Igra (2)
Adam Loy (3)
Jay Tasson (2)
Staff:
Marynel Ryan Van Zee [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Students:
None
Teacher Education Committee
Faculty:
Deborah Appleman [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Bob Carlson (2)
Jessica Leiman (2)
Nikki Melville (1)
Elizabeth Leer (St Olaf Faculty)
Staff:
Tonja Clay
Students:
None
Regional Education Professionals:
Laura Kay Allen
Eric Swan McDonald
Technology Planning & Priorities Committee (TPPC)
Staff:
Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Dan Rustad [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Art Rodriguez [ex officio]
Faculty:
None
Students:
None