Meet Your Representatives

The student body elects Officer and Class Representatives in winter term to serve spring term to next winter term. The student body elects Liaison Senator Positions in spring term to serve fall term to next spring term. Senate appoints Budget Committee, Student Projects Committee and Governance Committee at-large students throughout the year to serve until they leave campus (e.g., go abroad, graduate).

Contact the CSA President if you would like to be added to the agenda for the Senate meeting. Senate meets every Monday of the term at 7 p.m. in either the Weitz Meeting Room (236) or Severance Great Hall.

Fill out a funding request form if you would like to be added to the agenda for Budget Committee. Budget Committee meets every Thursday of the term at 8 p.m. in Sayles 251.


Officers

Tiffany Thet

Tiffany Thet '17
President
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Abha Laddha

Abha Laddha '17
Vice President
Chair / Budget Committee
Chair / Governance Committee
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Jeremy Keane

Jeremy Keane '17
Treasurer
Ex Officio Member / Budget Committee
Chair / Student Projects Committee
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Secretary

Tina Liu

Tina Liu '19
Secretary
Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Class Senators

Angely Guevara '16
Class of 2016 Representative
Term: Spring 2016

Eric Hazoury

Eric Hazoury '16
Class of 2016 Representative/Senate Liaison to Student Projects Committee
Term: Spring 2016

Madeline Geitz

Madeline Geitz '17
Class of 2017 Representative/Senate Liaison to Governance Committee
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Ryan Gorey

Ryan Gorey '17
Class of 2017 Representative
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Malia Molina

Malia Molina '18
Class of 2018 Representative/Senate Liaison to Governance Committee
Term: Spring 2016 - Winter 2017

Lillian Schneyer

Lillie Schneyer '18
Class of 2018 Representative/Senate Liaison to Student Projects Committee
Term: Spring 2015 - Winter 2016

Clara Buck

Clara Buck '19
Class of 2019 Representative
Term: Fall 2016 - Winter 2017

Riley Irish

Riley Irish '19
Class of 2019 Representative
Term: Fall 2015 - Winter 2016

Liaison Senators

Abhimanyu Lele

Abhimanyu Lele '16
Senator / Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Patrick Wigent '19
Senator / Center for Community and Civic Engagement (CCCE) Liaison
Senate Liaison
Spring 2016

Thomas Hiura '17
Senator / College Council Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Robert Kaylor

Robert Kaylor '16
Senator / College Council Liaison
Budget Committee Member / Senate Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Jerrilyn Goldberg

Jerrilyn Goldberg '18
Senator / Inter-Campus Liaison
Term: Spring 2016

Chue Lor

Chue Lor '18
Senator / Community, Equity, and Diversity Initiative (CEDI) Liaison
Term: Spring 2016

Peter Sang

Peter Sang '17
Senator / Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Brent Murcia '16
Senator / Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Jimmy Donelson III '17
Senator / Gender and Sexuality Center (GSC) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Walter Paul '18
Senator / Office of Intercultural and International Life (OIIL) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

JordiKai Watanabe-Inouye '17
Senator / Information Technology Services (ITS) Liaison
/Senate Liaison to Budget Committee
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Rowan Matney '16
Senator / Residential Life Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Yuchao Shang ‘18
Senator / Sports (Club Sports and PEAR) Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Vanessa Martinez-Hernandez '18
Senator / TRIO Liaison
Term: Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Budget Committee At-Large Members

Jack Atterberry

Jack Atterberry '17
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Hunter Chan

Hunter Chan '19
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Victor Garcia

Victor Garcia '19
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Ben Strauss

Ben Strauss '16
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Mahdi Mohamed

Mahdi Mohamed '19
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Fall 2015

Christine Zheng

Christine Zheng '18
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Fall 2015

Apoorva Handigol '19
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Yuhao Wan '18
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Winter 2016

Maya Kassahun

Maya Kassahun '18
Budget Committee Member/ At-Large Student
Appointment: Fall 2015

Student Projects Committee At-Large Members

Apoorva Handigol

Apoorva Handigol '19
Student Projects Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Fall 2015

Timothy Oliver

Tim Oliver '18
Student Projects Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Fall 2015


Eavon Donovan

Eavon Donovan '19
Student Projects Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Spring 2016


Ji Young Lee

Ji Young Lee '19
Student Projects Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Spring 2016

Governance Committee At-Large Members


Takuya Amagai

Takuya Amagai '16
Governance Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Spring 2016

Hunter Chan

Hunter Chan '19
Governance Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Spring 2016

Ezra Sergent-Leventhal

Ezra Sergent-Leventhal '19
Governance Committee Member / At Large Student
Appointment: Spring 2016

Advisers

Ana Sontag

Ana Sontag
Adviser, Assistant Director of Student Activities

Sarah Wojnicki

Sarah Wojnicki
Adviser, Assistant Director of Student Activities

lee

Lee Clark
Adviser, Director of Student Activities

Joe Baggot

Joe Baggot
Adviser, Associate Dean of Students