Skip Navigation

Who's Coming?

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year!

128 attendee(s) for the class of 1999

AttendeesFromDate Registered
Ingrid Anderson and Chris HerlihyTNMarch 1
Ms. Erin C. Begnal and Damian UrciuoliMDJune 19
Emily Borman-Shoap and C.G. Shoap ’98
  • Edward Shoap
  • Oscar Shoap
MNMarch 20
Josh Brandt and Brooke (Harnden) BrandtORApril 5
Aaron Brosam and Dr. Kristen C. Case
  • Ava Brosam
MNMay 20
Dr. Kristen C. CaseMNJune 19
Ms. Virginia W. BrownMNJune 19
Mr. Jason M. Burge, Molly A. Tilley, and M.D.
  • Jack Burge
  • Madeline Burge
ORJune 19
Molly A. Tilley, M.D.ORJune 19
Ms. Emily O. Burton and Dominic Vacca
  • Iva Vacca
  • Lark Vacca
ORJune 19
Ms. Sarah E. ButterfieldILJune 19
Marin ByrneMNMay 29
Sarah Cabbage and Ryan KeithWAApril 22
Anne (Carlson) Carlson Rosenbaum and Joel Rosenbaum
  • Luke Rosenbaum
WAJune 19
Mr. Joshua J. CarterILJune 19
Alison (Reb) Coppelman and Adam CoppelmanILMay 14
Ms. Rachel E. DavisCAJune 19
Ms. Rebecca G. Deason and Robert Anderson
  • Emma Anderson
TXJune 19
Mr. William L. Dicks and Stephanie GrayILJune 19
Sarah Doerr and Dennis Olsen
  • Max Doerr-Olsen
MNApril 23
Gregg EricksonMNJune 20
Janaki Fisher-MerrittMNJune 21
Erika (Pearson) FordWIMay 9
Dave GrussingMNApril 26
Michelle Hamm ’94, Paul T. Nyffeler, and Ph.D.VAMarch 20
Paul T. Nyffeler, Ph.D.VAJune 19
Cindy (Craig) Harper and Max Harper ’98
  • Clay Harper
  • Ivy Harper
MNMarch 17
Mr. Andrew Hedden and Lisa (Cawley) Hedden ’01MNJune 19
Margaret (Hyde) Hillman and Paul Hillman ’97
  • Katie Hillman
  • Nick Hillman
MOJune 19
Kate Hofmann and Nick Carlson
  • Maya Carlson
MIMay 21
Nathaniel HolmesMNJune 20
David InfangerMNMay 31
Dr. Joshua G. Jackson and Phuongdiep Nguyen
  • Owen Jackson
PAJune 19
Lisa (Jacobson) Jacobson Flood and Adam Flood ’01
  • Esme Flood
  • Owen Flood
MNJune 19
Jaynie Leung and Nathan Opsata
  • Neve Opsata
MNApril 29
Marcus LyMNMarch 12
Alden (Mahler) Mahler LevineGAMarch 21
Jennifer (McGill-Rupp) Margolis and Dan Margolis ’90
  • Sylvia Margolis
  • Will Margolis
OHJune 19
Kerry (Hansen) MeskinWIJune 19
Hope (Altenbaumer) Molozaiy and Alexander Molozaiy
  • Henry Molozaiy
  • Margaret Molozaiy
ILJune 19
Greg NaylorMNApril 21
Jess Nelson and Joe Slag ’98
  • Freya Slag
MNApril 12
Travis OlivesJune 20
Warren Overholt and Anne Buffington ’01MDApril 29
Kelly (Miller) Pierce and Ben Pierce ’98MNMay 14
Mr. Andrew D. QuistMNJune 19
Ms. Christina A. RaderNCJune 19
Melissa Rohrer and Darren JantziWIMarch 14
Barry RustNYJune 1
Dr. Heideh SarfehjooMNJune 19
Ashley ShortMDMay 18
David ShulmanJune 1
Mr. Michael E. SmithAZJune 19
Sara Steenrod and Brandon WolfNYApril 29
Mr. Andrew P. SwanlundILJune 19
Mr. Christopher A. Turner and Angela DeRiggiNYJune 19
Mike TurpinMNJune 1
Andrew UllandMNMarch 1
Anne (Valaas) Valaas-Turner and Colin Turner
  • Otto Turner
  • Penelope Turner
MNMay 3
Mr. Charles M. Van Nostrand and Amanda PutzkeMNJune 19
Kristin (Waitt) Wait HutchinsonWAApril 3
Shira WeidenbaumCanadaMay 22
John WeissWAMarch 12
Ms. Kirstin L. Whitmore and Larry Richmond ’98
  • Damon Richmond
  • Quinn Richmond
MNJune 19
Sam Wiant and Monica (Czernek) WiantMNApril 29
Josh WilhelmMay 1
Ms. Jennifer L. WillsonWAJune 19
Ms. Sarah A. Wolfson and Gary BrouhardCanadaJune 19
Brandon YerxaMNJune 20
Back to the Class Listing
Powered by Reason CMS