Housing Staff by Location


On Friday and Saturday nights (including Midterm Breaks and Reading Days) throughout the term, a Resident Assistant from each area is on duty from 9 p.m. to 7 a.m. At all other times, please contact Security at Ext. 4444.

If you need assistance, please call the phone number listed:

Burton/Davis/Sevy, 649-2399

Cassat/James/Nourse, 649-2325

Evans/Goodhue, 649-2402

Musser/West Side Houses, 649-2400

Myers/Watson/East Side Houses, 649-2403

Housing Staff for 2014-2015

  • ALLEN HOUSE, 111 North Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Dan Bollinger - 108, x4576/7198
  • BENTON HOUSE, 118 Winona Street
    Science Fiction House
    Area Director:
    Chavonna Savage-Clowney - Cassat 105, x7246
    House Manager: Grace Fremont - 203, x5186
  • BERG HOUSE, 112 Union Street
    Women's Awareness House
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    House Manager: Lindsey Myrick - 104, x5191
  • BROOKS HOUSE, 101 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Sophie Guterl - 300C, x7510/7585
  • BURTON HALL
    Area Director: Patrick Gordon - Burton 003, x4500
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: Ian Mercer - 108, x4592,
        Ankita Verma - 126A, x4604
    • 2nd: Russel Peterson - 210, x4615
        Sophie Glassford - 222A, x4623
    • 3rd: Henry Southwick - 310, x4642
        Su Kim - 324, x4650
    • 4th: Cruz Morales - 407, x4664
        Yuriko Vaughan - 419, x4672
  • CASSAT HALL
    Area Director:
     Chavonna Savage-Clowney - Cassat 105, x7246
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: Stacey Johnson - 108, x7232
    • 2nd: Abhimanyu Lele - 216, x7307
        Jody He - 229, x7319
    • 3rd: Leland Swift - 316, x7362
        Katherine Strong - 329, x7402
    • 4th: Thomas Hiura - 416, x7642
        Hiyanthi Peiris - 429, x7742
  • CHANEY HOUSE, 115 Maple Street
      CANOE House
    Area Director: Sarah Weiler - Watson 123, x4093
    House Manager: Charlotte Beal - 201, x5201
  • CLADER HOUSE, 209 East Second Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Marina Watowich - Colwell 200A, x7689/7572
  • COLLIER HOUSE, 105 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Sophie Guterl - Brooks 300C, x7510/7585
  • COLWELL HOUSE, 111 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Marina Watowich - 200A, x7689/7572
  • DACIE MOSES HOUSE, 110 Union Street
    House Manager: Ann Treesa Joy - 101, x5203
                                    Matthew Pruyne - 101, x5203
  • DAVIS HALL
    Area Director: Patrick Gordon - Burton 003, x4500
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: Peter Bakker-Arkema - 121, x4704
    • 2nd: Zach Montes - 222, x4719 
    • 3rd: Mollie Wetherall - 319, x4731
    • 4th: Ella Fox - 413, x4741
  • DIXON HOUSE, 107 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Sophie Guterl - Brooks 300C, x7510/7585
  • DOUGLAS HOUSE, 401 East Third Street
    F.I.S.H. House
    Area Director: Chavonna Savage-Clowney - Cassat 105, x7246
    House Manager: Hannah Buchl - 202, x5262
  • DOW HOUSE, 109 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Marina Watowich - Colwell 200A, x7689/7572
  • EUGSTER HOUSE, 110 North Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Connor Jackson - 400C, x7712/5872
  • EVANS HALL
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    Resident Assistants:
    • Ground: David Racine - 006, x4746
    • 1st: Kathryn Phillips - 107, x4756
    • 2nd: Katie Casados - 205, x4769
    • 3rd: Emir Murathano─člu - 305, x4782
    • 4th: Josh Levine - 411, x4797
  • FACULTY CLUB, 721 East Second Street
    Area Director: Sarah Weiler - Watson 123, x4093
    Resident Assistant: Michelle Hoge - 111, x4459
  • FARM HOUSE, R.R. 2
    Sustainable Living House
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: Matt Jorizzo - 102 , x5225/7034
  • GEFFERT HOUSE, 112 North Division Street
    Fitness House
    Area Director: Patrick Gordon - Burton 003, x4500
    House Manager: Wilson Josephson - 109, x7717
  • GOODHUE HALL
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: Eric Walker - 125, x5303
        Abha Laddha - 137, x5310
    • 2nd: Rowan Matney - 204, x5315
        Peter Sang - 217, x5325
    • 3rd: Anna Chance - 304, x5344
        Aditya Subramanian - 317, x5354
    • 4th: Dana Spencer - 404, x5373
        Suhail Thandi - 417, x5383
  • HALL HOUSE, 210 East First Street
    Asia House
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: Ruisu Chen - 100C, x5238
  • HENRICKSON HOUSE, 205 East Second Street
    Queers and Allies House
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    House Manager: Jordan Palacios - 109, x7475
  • HILL HOUSE, 205 College Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Berit Goodge - 203, x5247/7242
  • HUNT COTTAGE, 106 Union Street
    La Casa del Sol
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: Gabriela Bosquez - 201, x7051
  • HUNT HOUSE, 207 Second Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Marina Watowich - Colwell 200A, x7689/7572
  • HUNTINGTON HOUSE, 119 College Street
    Area Director: Patrick Gordon - Burton 003, x4500
    House Manager: Lasondra Kern - 202, x5257
  • JAMES HALL
    Area Director: Chavonna Savage-Clowney - Cassat 105, x7246
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: John Fox - 104A, x7774/7773
    • 2nd: Lilly Athamanah - 204A, x7864/7863
    • 4th: Robert Yeagle - 404A, x7968/7967
  • JEWETT HOUSE, 216 Union Street
    Culinary House
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    House Manager: Leah Cromer - 200A, x5750
  • MUSSER HALL
    Area Director: Steve Romensko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistants:
    • 2nd: Robbie Emmet - 214, x4813
        Jenny Zhang - 215, x4865
    • 3rd: Alex Chin - 314, x4839
        Leah Sacks - 315, x4840
    • 4th: Roberto Nieves - 414, x4862
        Katie Sperry - 415, x4866
  • MYERS HALL
    Area Director: Sarah Weiler - Watson 123, x4093
    Resident Assistants:
    • 2nd: Jordan Pruszenski - 213, x4893
       Nate Osher - 236, x4897
    • 3rd: Kara Forde - 311, x4917
        Gabe Jacobs - 334, x4922
    • 4th: Angely Guevara - 413, x4946
        Michael Hellman - 436, x4950
  • NASON HOUSE, 209 First Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Connor Jackson - Eugster 400C, x7712/5872
  • NOURSE HALL
    Area Director: Chavonna Savage-Clowney - Cassat 105, x7246
    Resident Assistants:
    • 1st: Doug Totten - 105, x4969
    • 2nd: Anna Guasco - 215, x4988
    • 3rd: Kelsey Mullins - 315, x5004
    • 4th: Marielle Foster - 407A, x5013
  • OWENS HOUSE, 103 South Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Sophie Guterl - Brooks 300C, x7510/7585
  • PAGE HOUSE EAST, 218 College Street
    Jewish Interest House
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    House Manager: Evan Rothman - 200B, x5543/5541
  • PAGE HOUSE WEST, 218 College Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Laura Freymiller - Rice 202, x5705
  • PARISH HOUSE, 419 East Third Street
    Language House
    Area Director: Sarah Weiler - Watson 123, x4093
    Resident Assistant: Leah Cole - 119, x5521
                                      Jake Powell - 116, x4501
  • PARR HOUSE, R.R.2
    Sustainable Living House
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: Matt Jorizzo - Farm 102, x5225/7034
  • PRENTICE HOUSE, 107 North Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    House Manager: Dan Bollinger - Allen 108, x4576/7198
  • RICE HOUSE, 208 College Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Laura Freymiller - 202, x5705
  • SCOTT HOUSE, 106 North Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant:  Connor Jackson - Eugster 400C, x7712/5872
  • SEVERANCE HALL
    Area Director: Patrick Gordon - Burton 003, x4500
    Resident Assistants:
    • 2nd: Natalie Reinhart - 207B, x5052
    • 3rd: Chloe Mark - 311, x5045
  • STIMSON HOUSE, 300 East First Street
    Intercultural Center
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: Jan Dela Cruz - 202, x5491
  • WATSON HALL
    Area Director: Sarah Weiler - Watson 123, x4093
    Resident Assistants:
    • 2nd: Trish Hare - 201, x5056
    • 3rd: Raul Noguera-McElroy - 313, x5087
    • 4th: Tenaya Wilson-Charles - 403, x5096
    • 5th: Adam Canady - 501, x5133
    • 6th: Rachel Bachman - 601, x5132
    • 7th: Suneet Dewan - 701, x5151
  • WILLIAMS HOUSE, 109 Union Street
    Freedom House
    Area Director: Toni Grant - Goodhue 19, x4442
    House Manager: William Thorpe - 206, x5227
  • WILSON HOUSE, 115 North Division Street
    Area Director: Steve Romenesko - Musser 101, x4457
    Resident Assistant: Dan Bollinger - Allen 108, x4576/7198