Skip Navigation

2005-2006

Cave 2005 - 2006

Spring 2006:

Wednesday, April 5 - Coffee House
Thursday, April 6 - Eli Jones and the Bare Bones
Friday, April 7 - The Owls

Wednesday, April 12 - Coffee House
Thursday, April 13 - Bird Names
Friday, April 14 - Toussaint & the Blend

Wednesday, April 19 - Coffee House
Thursday, April 20 - Southerly
Friday, April 21 - the Plastic Constellations

Wednesday, April 26 - Coffee House
Thursday, April 27 - AIDS Awareness fundraiser
Friday, April 28 - Mark Mallman

Wednesday, May 4 - Coffee House
Thursday, May 5 - Michael Krejci
Friday, May 6 - Elephant Micah

Sunday, May 7 - The Robot Ate Me
Thursday, May 11 - Coffee House
Friday, May 12 - Lateduster

Wednesday, May 17 - Frog Eyes, Sunset Rubdown
Thursday, May 18 - Coffee House
Friday, May 19 - Aaron Kaufman

Wednesday, May 24 - Coffee House
Thursday, May 25 - Hatti-Wallas
Friday, May 26 - the Blackthorns, Rainbow Magical, Influx Techtrometer

Winter 2006:

Friday, January 13 - Liz Isenberg, Vicious Vicious

Thursday, January 19 - The Slats
Friday, January 20 - Big Buildings
SATURDAY Jan 21 - Bobby Conn

Thursday, January 26 - Get Up Johns
Friday, January 27 - Thunder in the Valley
Saturday, January 28 - Jamnesty

Thursday, February 02 - Valet
Friday, February 03 - Tapes N Tapes

Wednesday, February 08 - Heiruspecs
Thursday, February 09 - Melismatics
Friday, February 10 - Savage Aural Hotbed

Thursday, February 16 - Aaron Kaufman/ other students
Friday, February 17 - Fitzgerald

Wednesday, February 22 - Folk Music Society
Thursday, February 23 - Hopefuls
Friday, February 24 - Duplomacy

Thursday, March 02 - Romantica
Friday, March 03, 2006 The Robot Ate Me

Fall 2005:

Wednesday, September 14 - The Mobius Band w/ Cepia
Friday, September 16 - Family Groove Company

Wednesday, September 21 - Coffee House
Friday, September 23 - Mallman

Wednesday, September 28 - Coffee House
Thursday, September 29 - Hockey Night
Friday, September 30 - Charlie Parr w/Jacob Stroup

Wednesday, October 05 - Coffee House
Thursday, October 06 - David Singley Quartet
Friday, October 07 - Shaker Revival w/ Aaron Kaufman

Wednesday, October 12 - Coffee House
Friday, October 14 - Urban Hillbilly Quartet

Wednesday, October 19 - Coffee House
Thursday, October 20 - Superhopper
Friday, October 21 - FoodTeam/Tarlton

Wednesday, October 26 - Coffee House
Thursday, October 27 - Plastic Constellations w/ Aneuretical
Friday, October 28 - Kaaren Williamsen

Wednesday, November 02 - Coffee House
Thursday, November 03 - JG Everest
Friday, November 04 - Kid Dakota
Saturday, November 05 - The Deaths

Wednesday, November 09 - Coffee House
Thursday, November 10 - The Golden Republic with SYGC
Friday, November 11 - Hopefuls