Carleton Relays
Carleton College
April 19, 2008
Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
100 Meter Dash 1 Nick Ward, Fr, Augsburg 11.04[+1.8w] 2 Sayfe Jassim, Jr, Minnesota 11.13[+1.8w] 3 Clarence Suttle, Fr, Hamline 11.18[+1.8w] 4 Cody Crum, Fr, Northwestern College 11.26[+1.7w] 5 Colby Citrowske, Fr, Gustavus 11.28[+1.8w] 6 John Pimental, So, Concordia St Paul 11.30[+1.8w] 7 D J. Wendell, Jr, Augsburg 11.32w[+2.2w] 8 Kyle Thomforde, Jr, Northwestern College 11.33[+0.5w] 8 Nick Cesarek, Jr, Carleton 11.33w[+2.2w] 10 Kevin Koglin, Fr, Concordia St Paul 11.38w[+2.2w] 11 Adam Barlow, So, Northwestern College 11.40[+0.5w] 12 Aaron Gibson, So, Gustavus 11.44w[+2.2w] 13 Drew Ziller, Jr, Carleton 11.49[+1.7w] 14 Michael Copeland, Fr, Northwestern College 11.50[+0.5w] 15 Adrian Hawkins, Fr, St. Olaf 11.52[+0.5w] 16 Kevin Williams, Jr, Macalester 11.53w[+2.2w] 17 Ryan Sunderland, Fr, Hamline 11.54w[+2.2w] 18 Nick Murray, Fr, Saint John's 11.62[+0.5w] 19 Adam Gentner, So, Saint John's 11.65[+1.7w] 20 Tom Marti, Jr, St. Olaf 11.66w[+2.2w] 21 Joe Dekan, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 11.70[+1.7w] 22 Chris Bergstrom, Jr, Saint John's 11.75[+0.5w] 23 Mike Bollin, So, Gustavus 11.78[+0.5w] 24 Tyler Hassel, Jr, St. Scholastica 11.79[+1.7w] 25 Dominc Haik, So, Saint John's 11.80[+1.7w] 26 Justin Claiborne, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 11.81[+1.7w] 27 Tony Reed, So, Gustavus 11.91[+0.4w] 28 Marquise Dixon, So, Crown College 11.94[+0.4w] 29 David Lopez, So, Macalester 12.03[+0.4w] 30 Ty Martin, Fr, Carleton 12.06[+0.4w] 31 Andy Wyss, Jr, Concordia St Paul 12.29[+0.4w] 32 Kevin Griepentrog, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 12.36[+0.4w] 33 Tony Evans, Fr, St. Scholastica 12.48[+1.7w] 34 Gautam Mani, So, Macalester 14.04[+0.4w]
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
200 Meter Dash 1 Sayfe Jassim, Jr, Minnesota 22.58 H6 2 Javan Copley, Fr, Hamline 22.65 H6 3 Nick Cesarek, Jr, Carleton 22.70 H6 4 James Strand, So, Augsburg 22.75 H5 5 Nick Ward, Fr, Augsburg 22.79 H6 6 Joel Quick, So, Bethel 22.88 H6 7 Chris Kennedy, Sr, Concordia St Paul 23.20 H5 8 Kevin Koglin, Fr, Concordia St Paul 23.29 H5 9 Kevin Williams, Jr, Macalester 23.30 H5 10 Tom Marti, Jr, St. Olaf 23.48w[+2.5w] 11 Michael Sanders, So, Carleton 23.52w[+2.5w] 12 Mike Bollin, So, Gustavus 23.92 H3 13 Tony Reed, So, Gustavus 23.99w[+2.5w] 14 Tyler Hassel, Jr, St. Scholastica 23.99w[+2.5w] 15 Jeff Jennings, So, St. Scholastica 24.25w[+2.5w] 16 Adam Solyst, Sr, St. Olaf 24.36w[+2.4w] 17 Marquise Dixon, So, Crown College 24.40w[+2.7w] 18 Dave Schnurrer, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 24.82w[+2.4w] 19 Kevin Griepentrog, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 24.84w[+2.7w] 20 Adam Horkey, So, Augsburg 24.88w[+2.4w] 21 David Lopez, So, Macalester 24.93w[+2.4w] 22 Rico Roddy, Fr, Northwestern College 25.08w[+2.4w] 23 Emmanuel Livingstone, Fr, Saint John's 25.12 H3 24 Luke Grothe, Fr, Northwestern College 25.45 H3 25 Mickey Polley, Fr, Concordia St Paul 25.71 H3 26 Jesse Arneson, Fr, Northwestern College 26.56w[+2.7w] 27 Gautam Mani, So, Macalester 29.92w[+2.7w] 28 Russell Wilson, Fr, North Central Univers 30.27w[+2.7w]
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
400 Meter Dash 1 Eric Rhode, So, Bethel 49.85 H5 2 Tyson Molitor, Fr, Hamline 50.14 H5 3 James Strand, So, Augsburg 50.18 H5 4 Dave Ubbelohde, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 50.58 H5 5 Michael Sanders, So, Carleton 50.99 H4 6 Dan Monroe, So, St. Olaf 51.26 H5 7 Drew Goede, Jr, Saint John's 51.57 H4 8 Justin Jurek, Fr, Saint John's 51.61 H4 9 Jeremy Crowley, Jr, Saint John's 52.25 H4 10 Ryan Vidrine, Sr, Saint John's 52.35 H3 11 Spencer Carlson, So, Minnesota-Duluth 52.50 H4 12 Andy Marnach, So, Hamline 52.54 H5 13 Josh Dahl, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 52.75 H3 14 Jeremy Sunderland, So, Hamline 52.89 H2 15 Alan Larson, Fr, St. Scholastica 53.28 H3 16 Olusola Oyetunde, Sr, Northwestern College 53.52 H4 17 Tyler Etheridge, So, Saint John's 53.55 H2 18 Zach Dahl, So, St. Olaf 53.74 H3 19 Chad Anderson, Sr, Bethel 53.78 H3 20 Josh Barsness, Fr, Augsburg 53.98 H1 21 Cameron Husom, Fr, Concordia St Paul 54.04 H1 22 Ryan Bloss, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 54.08 H2 23 Mark Scheer, So, Gustavus 54.98 H1 24 Kyle Vanselow, Sr, Saint John's 55.01 H1 25 Jonathan Kramer, So, Augsburg 55.15 H2 26 Nathan Grant, Jr, St. Olaf 55.32 H2 27 David Bernardy, So, Saint John's 55.69 H1 28 Jake Rippelmeyer, So, Northwestern College 56.17 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
800 Meter Run 1 Jared Clementson, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 1:52.91 H6 NCAA DIII provisional 2 Mitch Gesell, Jr, Saint John's 1:54.87 H6 3 Cullen O'Neill, Jr, St. Olaf 1:55.24 H6 4 Jack Delehanty, Jr, Carleton 1:55.48 H6 5 Tom Hoffman, Fr, Saint John's 1:55.96 H5 6 Matt Eicheldinger, Jr, Concordia St Paul 1:56.73 H6 7 Jeremy Sutton, Sr, Saint John's 1:57.03 H5 8 Pete Klopp, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.27 H5 9 Sam Husted, Jr, Saint John's 1:57.34 H5 10 Dennis Meints, Fr, Bethel 1:58.99 H6 11 David Anderson, So, St. Olaf 1:59.38 H4 12 Dan Varley, So, St. Olaf 2:00.13 H5 13 Tim Drahn, Jr, St. Olaf 2:00.48 H4 14 Tony Hanf, Sr, Bethel 2:00.60 H4 15 Brent Fenhaus, Sr, Saint John's 2:01.12 H3 16 Dillon Johnston, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:01.26 H5 17 Brian Burseth, Jr, St. Olaf 2:02.30 H3 18 Jamison Hull, So, Hamline 2:02.56 H3 19 Jeremy Bock, So, Gustavus 2:02.66 H3 20 Jake Zander, Fr, Saint John's 2:03.28 H3 21 Tyler Hinrichs, Jr, Bethel 2:03.52 H5 22 Matt Neufeld, Fr, Bethel 2:03.52 H3 23 Josh Myers, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:03.61 H2 24 Matt Roe, So, St. Olaf 2:04.72 H2 25 Josh Otto, Sr, Bethel 2:05.34 H4 26 Michael Drinane, Sr, St. Olaf 2:05.93 H2 27 Justin Lund, Fr, Gustavus 2:08.07 H4 28 Carson Smith, Fr, Gustavus 2:08.20 H3 29 Colin Sinclair, Fr, Carleton 2:08.59 H1 30 Paul James, Sr, Concordia St Paul 2:10.45 H4 31 Andy Richter, So, Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.57 H2 32 Sam Ritter, So, Carleton 2:11.07 H2 33 Dan Scally, Sr, North Central Univers 2:11.85 H1 34 Chris Donnelly, Jr, Saint John's 2:13.33 H2 35 Neil Foley, So, Carleton 2:13.57 H1 36 Steve Krouse, Fr, St. Olaf 2:14.65 H1 37 Jason Sargent, Fr, St. Scholastica 2:15.00 H2 38 Jonathan Chang, Fr, St. Olaf 2:15.72 H2 39 Aaron Winiarczyk, Jr, St. Olaf 2:17.59 H1 40 Jeremy Chandler, Sr, Saint John's 2:22.54 H1 41 Kurtis Nusbaum, Fr, Saint John's 2:56.44 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
1500 Meter Run 1 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 3:55.10 H3 NCAA DIII provisional 2 Brandon Gleason, Sr, Hamline 3:55.37 H3 NCAA DIII provisional 3 Chris Erichsen, Sr, Saint John's 3:55.69 H3 NCAA DIII provisional 4 Mike Torchia, So, Minnesota 3:56.63 H3 5 Forrest Tahdooahnippah, Sr, Minnesota 3:58.75 H3 6 Doboul Ruon, Fr, St. Olaf 3:59.67 H3 7 Mike McFarland, Fr, Minnesota 3:59.68 H3 8 Charlie Gamble, So, Carleton 4:00.62 H3 9 Ben Puhl, Jr, Minnesota 4:01.13 H3 10 Ryan Martinez, Sr, Carleton 4:02.14 H3 11 John Kallemeyn, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:03.47 H3 12 Dan Greeno, So, Bethel 4:05.97 H3 13 Joe Sepe, Sr, Carleton 4:07.73 H3 14 David Green, Jr, St. Olaf 4:08.62 H3 15 Andrew Stevens, So, Saint John's 4:09.69 H2 16 Kelly Fermoyle, Sr, Saint John's 4:12.40 H2 17 Martin Mudry, Jr, Macalester 4:14.43 H2 18 Jimmy Backes, Fr, Saint John's 4:14.99 H2 19 Ben Kampf, So, Minnesota 4:16.83 H3 20 Nick Mangan, So, St. Scholastica 4:16.96 H2 21 Andrew Johnson, Fr, Hamline 4:17.26 H2 22 Steve Babcock, Sr, Saint John's 4:20.67 H2 23 Luke Ripplemeyer, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.37 H1 24 Paul Schoeneberger, Fr, Saint John's 4:22.99 H1 25 Alex Prieve, Jr, Gustavus 4:23.16 H1 26 David Rice, Sr, Saint John's 4:23.60 H2 27 Andrew Boeddeker, So, Bethel 4:24.30 H2 28 Brian Anderson, Jr, Bethel 4:25.72 H2 29 Andy Richter, So, Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.93 H2 30 Mike Jaeger, So, Saint John's 4:28.15 H2 31 Charlie Sawyer, Sr, Saint John's 4:28.93 H2 32 Jeremy Kuhn, Fr, Gustavus 4:29.61 H1 33 John Kennedy, So, Gustavus 4:30.65 H2 34 Brady Post, Fr, St. Olaf 4:30.70 H1 35 Dan Scally, Sr, North Central Univers 4:32.53 H1 36 Adam Kollman, Fr, St. Scholastica 4:43.81 H1 37 Halvor Halvorson, Fr, St. Olaf 4:46.70 H1 38 Nolan Cook, Sr, St. Olaf 4:48.47 H1 39 John Bradshaw, So, St. Scholastica 4:51.54 H1 40 Mark Peterson, Fr, Gustavus 4:52.73 H1 41 Ben Parks, Fr, Carleton 5:02.22 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
5000 Meter Run 1 David Swanson, Sr, St. Olaf 15:08.13 2 Darren Larsen, Sr, Saint John's 15:20.80 3 Cam Green, Sr, Saint John's 15:35.77 4 John Leaf, Jr, Gustavus 15:38.55 5 Jacob Marotz, So, St. Olaf 15:55.53 6 Christopher Rivers, So, St. Olaf 16:14.96 7 Andrew Nussbaum, So, St. Olaf 16:17.28 8 Victor Sanchez, So, Augsburg 16:22.83 9 Tom Brenner, Jr, Carleton 16:27.76 10 Chris Marshall, So, Carleton 16:29.65 11 Zach Ley, Fr, Hamline 16:43.47 12 Ben Wilson, Fr, St. Olaf 16:53.08 13 Mark Forsberg, Sr, St. Olaf 16:56.12 14 Jeremy Arbid, Jr, Hamline 17:00.48 15 Nick Ross, Fr, Gustavus 17:01.27 16 Zach Moore, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 18:01.10
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
10000 Meter Run 1 Zach Hunter, Jr, Saint John's 32:18.31 2 Jonathan Lambert, Fr, St. Olaf 32:30.29 3 John Davis, Fr, Carleton 32:30.98 4 Mark Hartman, So, Gustavus 32:37.88 5 Meeks Brucker, Jr, Carleton 32:53.96 6 Chris Ruebesch, Sr, St. Scholastica 33:07.94 7 Zach Varty, So, Minnesota-Duluth 33:12.91 8 Andy Jahn, Sr, Carleton 33:19.95 9 Adam Lippold, Sr, Hamline 33:25.92 10 Eric Hofmann, Jr, Carleton 33:53.59 11 Eric Escher, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 33:58.03 12 Daniel Schield, So, Concordia St Paul 33:59.83 13 Justin Rose, Fr, Saint John's 34:44.66 14 Austin Hinrichs, Fr, Bethel 35:02.50 15 Kaleb Johnson, So, Saint John's 35:09.88 16 Joe Kilkus, So, Saint John's 35:16.94 17 John Zbikowski, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 35:52.50 18 Michael Gibson, Fr, Bethel 38:04.32 19 Will Bates, Sr, Bethel 39:31.55
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
110 Meter Hurdles 1 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel 15.04[+0.1w] 2 Tyler Geyen, Jr, Gustavus 15.18[+0.1w] 3 John Knebel, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 15.50[+0.1w] 4 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton 15.55[+0.1w] 5 Matt Reeve, Fr, Saint John's 15.56w[+2.7w] 6 Jimmy Warmuth, So, Minnesota-Duluth 15.71w[+2.7w] 7 Adam Horkey, So, Augsburg 15.93w[+2.7w] 8 Paul Kimpling, So, Minnesota-Duluth 16.11w[+2.7w] 9 David Nestrud, So, Augsburg 16.54w[+2.7w] 10 Dan Maxbauer, Fr, Saint John's 16.86w[+2.7w] 11 Eric Atherton, So, Bethel 17.02[+0.8w] 12 Mike Combs, Jr, St. Scholastica 17.83[+0.8w] 13 Cody Allen, Fr, St. Olaf 18.19[+0.8w] 14 David Kornfeld, Fr, Carleton 18.30[+0.8w] 15 Dylan Bothun, Fr, Carleton 18.75[+0.8w] 16 Tom Loonan, Fr, Saint John's 19.14[+0.5w] 17 David Kosloski, Fr, Hamline 19.24[+0.5w] 18 Will Lange, Fr, Concordia St Paul 19.58[+0.5w] 19 Dan Johnson, Fr, Hamline 20.02[+0.8w] 20 Carl Stenoien, Fr, Gustavus 20.21[+0.5w]
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
400 Meter Hurdles 1 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton 53.57 H4 NCAA DIII provisional 2 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel 53.92 H4 NCAA DIII provisional 3 Jimmy Warmuth, So, Minnesota-Duluth 57.11 H4 4 Ben Johnson, Sr, Bethel 57.51 H3 5 Franz Meyer, Jr, Macalester 57.73 H3 6 James Peterson, Sr, Saint John's 57.99 H4 7 Jake Kurczek, Jr, St. Olaf 58.04 H2 8 Andrew Rice, Jr, Bethel 58.17 H3 9 Matt Reeve, Fr, Saint John's 58.19 H3 10 Kyle Burkhardt, So, Carleton 58.65 H3 11 Paul Kimpling, So, Minnesota-Duluth 58.92 H4 12 John Knebel, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 59.49 H4 13 Josiah Powell, Fr, St. Olaf 59.73 H1 14 Mark Stockhowe, Fr, Bethel 59.86 H3 15 Andy Chaussee, Fr, Concordia St Paul 60.33 H2 16 Chris Kotlarek, So, Concordia St Paul 61.25 H2 17 Joey Driscoll, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 62.22 H2 18 Palmer Fliss, Fr, Macalester 62.51 H2 19 Dan Maxbauer, Fr, Saint John's 62.72 H2 20 Dave Erlandson, Fr, Gustavus 62.81 H1 21 Michael Johnson, Sr, Saint John's 66.34 H1 22 Tom Loonan, Fr, Saint John's 70.51 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
3000m Steeplechase 1 Patrick Lowder, So, Saint John's 9:42.74 2 Ryan Noack, So, Saint John's 9:45.39 3 Quentin Kennedy, Sr, Carleton 9:45.42 4 Mark Felice, Sr, Carleton 9:46.69 5 Eric Atkinson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 9:47.17 6 Eamon Monaghan, Sr, Carleton 9:48.35 7 Mike Kramer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 9:49.76 8 Carl Gladitsch, Jr, Bethel 9:55.25 9 Nate Anderson, So, Minnesota-Duluth 10:04.10 10 Erik Bostrom, Sr, Bethel 10:09.62 11 Adrian Swanson, Fr, St. Olaf 10:10.23 12 David Forster, Fr, Saint John's 10:24.90 13 Jared Johnston, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 10:29.51 14 Josh Gunderson, So, Saint John's 10:30.48 15 Patrick Sitzer, Fr, Saint John's 10:30.97 16 Matt Harren, So, Saint John's 10:35.58 17 Jordan Groh, Jr, Bethel 10:45.21 18 Ed Hirsch, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 10:45.89 19 Seth Neumann, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 10:46.38 Brady King, Sr, Saint John's DQ Aaron Thompson, Fr, St. Olaf DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
4x100 Meter Relay 1 Hamline 43.17 H1 2 Carleton 43.66 H1 3 Northwestern College A 43.70 H1 4 Bethel 43.78 H1 5 St. Olaf 44.16 H1 6 Minnesota-Duluth 45.50 H1 7 Saint John's 48.94 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
800 Meter Relay 1 Bethel 1:30.42 H2 2 Northwestern College A 1:32.73 H1 3 Hamline 1:33.02 H2 4 Saint John's 1:33.95 H2 5 Minnesota-Duluth 1:33.97 H2 6 Carleton 1:34.40 H1 7 St. Olaf 1:35.35 H1 8 Macalester 1:35.38 H1 9 Wisconsin Superior 1:36.14 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
4x400 Meter Relay 1 Carleton 3:21.73 H2 2 Saint John's 3:22.26 H2 3 St. Olaf 3:23.67 H2 4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:23.80 H2 5 Gustavus 3:26.11 H2 6 Augsburg 3:29.82 H1 7 Hamline 3:32.26 H2 8 Bethel 3:33.50 H2 9 Wisconsin Superior B 3:44.42 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
4x800 Meter Relay 1 St. Olaf 7:58.27 2 Wisconsin Superior 8:01.84 3 Bethel 8:05.59 4 Northwestern College A 8:08.40 5 St. Scholastica 8:10.10 6 Minnesota-Duluth 8:13.36 7 Gustavus 8:47.20
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
4x1600 Meter Relay 1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:38.58 2 Wisconsin Superior 19:04.32 3 Carleton 19:52.90
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Sprint Medley Relay 1 Bethel 3:35.40 2 St. Scholastica 3:35.55 3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:41.31 4 Gustavus 3:43.49 5 Saint John's 3:45.65 6 Wisconsin Superior 3:49.25 7 Northwestern College A 4:07.63
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ty Martin, Fr, Carleton 18-11 3/4 (5.78m)q 2 Jameson Siegert, Fr, Carleton 18-1 1/2 (5.52m)q 3 Mark Stockhowe, Fr, Bethel 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 4 Jon Danyo, Fr, Hamline 17-2 3/4 (5.25m) 5 Collin Rust, So, Gustavus 17-0 3/4 (5.20m) 6 Dave Schnurrer, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 16-7 3/4 (5.07m) 7 Tor Sperling, Fr, Augsburg 16-2 1/4 (4.93m) 8 David Barlow, Fr, Northwestern College 15-9 (4.80m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Erik Diley, Sr, Saint John's 22-1 (6.73m)q 2 John Pimental, So, Concordia St Paul 21-2 (6.45m)q 3 Chris Kennedy, Sr, Concordia St Paul 20-5 (6.22m)q 4 Alex Farber, Fr, North Central Univers 19-11 1/2 (6.08m)q 5 Steve Milkovich, So, Minnesota-Duluth 19-9 (6.02m)q 6 Bradner Bond, Fr, St. Olaf 18-11 3/4 (5.78m)q 7 Tony Evans, Fr, St. Scholastica 17-8 1/4 (5.39m) Final 1 Erik Diley, Sr, Saint John's 22-1 (6.73m) 2 John Pimental, So, Concordia St Paul 21-2 (6.45m) 3 Chris Kennedy, Sr, Concordia St Paul 20-5 (6.22m) 4 Alex Farber, Fr, North Central Univers 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 5 Steve Milkovich, So, Minnesota-Duluth 19-9 (6.02m) 6 Bradner Bond, Fr, St. Olaf 18-11 3/4 (5.78m) 7 Ty Martin, Fr, Carleton 18-11 3/4 (5.78m) 8 Jameson Siegert, Fr, Carleton 18-6 1/2 (5.65m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tom Joyce, Fr, Saint John's 38-6 (11.73m) 2 Dave Schnurrer, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 38-1 1/4 (11.61m) 3 Nate Evenson, So, Carleton 36-7 1/2 (11.16m) 4 Collin Rust, So, Gustavus 36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 5 Ryan Sunderland, Fr, Hamline 36-4 1/4 (11.08m) 6 Dylan Bothun, Fr, Carleton 36-4 (11.07m) 7 Jesse Arneson, Fr, Northwestern College 35-9 1/2 (10.91m) Tor Sperling, Fr, Augsburg ND Jon Danyo, Fr, Hamline ND Jeremy Sunderland, So, Hamline ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Steve Milkovich, So, Minnesota-Duluth 42-8 3/4 (13.02m)q 2 Bobby Anderson, Sr, St. Olaf 42-7 (12.98m)q 3 Jimmy Warmuth, So, Minnesota-Duluth 41-5 1/4 (12.63m)q 4 Jameson Siegert, Fr, Carleton 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)q 5 Dan Johnson, Fr, Hamline 40-6 (12.34m)q 6 David Rynda, Jr, Saint John's 39-10 3/4 (12.16m)q 7 Chris Kotlarek, So, Concordia St Paul 39-5 (12.01m)q 8 Bradner Bond, Fr, St. Olaf 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)q Andy Wyss, Jr, Concordia St Paul ND Final 1 Bobby Anderson, Sr, St. Olaf 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) 2 Steve Milkovich, So, Minnesota-Duluth 42-8 3/4 (13.02m) 3 Jimmy Warmuth, So, Minnesota-Duluth 41-5 1/4 (12.63m) 4 Jameson Siegert, Fr, Carleton 40-6 1/4 (12.35m) 5 Dan Johnson, Fr, Hamline 40-6 (12.34m) 6 David Rynda, Jr, Saint John's 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 7 Chris Kotlarek, So, Concordia St Paul 39-5 (12.01m) 8 Bradner Bond, Fr, St. Olaf 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dave Tillman, Jr, Northwestern College 39-6 (12.04m) 2 Andrew Salvato, Sr, Saint John's 38-6 (11.73m) 3 Jake Strange, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 36-11 3/4 (11.27m) 4 Aaron Maurer, Fr, Carleton 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 5 Shane Pantila, Fr, Augsburg 36-4 (11.07m) 6 Wade Miller, Jr, Macalester 34-9 3/4 (10.61m) 7 Kevin Conlon, Fr, Saint John's 34-2 (10.41m) 8 Corey Lange, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 34-0 (10.36m) 9 Josh Ditsworth, Fr, St. Scholastica 33-2 (10.11m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brian Anderson, So, Gustavus 43-6 (13.26m) 2 Nick Davis, So, Gustavus 42-7 (12.98m) 3 Blake Springman, Fr, Hamline 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) 4 Tim Juba, Fr, Saint John's 41-7 (12.67m) 5 Griffin Hayes, Fr, Saint John's 40-3 1/4 (12.27m) 6 Josh Groll, So, Augsburg 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 7 Justin Franke, So, Concordia St Paul 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) 8 Dan Loughran, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 9 Thomas Anderson, So, Bethel 38-7 1/2 (11.77m) 10 Tom Nickerson, Sr, St. Olaf 37-4 (11.38m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Aaron Studt, So, Minnesota 60-10 1/2 (18.55m)q NCAA DIII automatic NCAA DIII provisional 2 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf 51-8 1/2 (15.76m)q NCAA DIII provisional 3 Nick Gunderson, Jr, Saint John's 49-3 3/4 (15.03m)q 4 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline 48-11 3/4 (14.93m)q 5 Derall King, Fr, Hamline 48-11 3/4 (14.93m)q 6 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline 45-7 (13.89m)q 7 Tom Soldner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 45-0 1/2 (13.73m)q 8 Matt Kleffman, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 44-8 (13.61m)q 9 Nate Bell, So, Hamline 43-3 (13.18m) Final 1 Aaron Studt, So, Minnesota 60-10 1/2 (18.55m) NCAA DIII automatic NCAA DIII provisional 2 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf 51-8 1/2 (15.76m) NCAA DIII provisional 3 Nick Gunderson, Jr, Saint John's 49-9 1/4 (15.17m) 4 Derall King, Fr, Hamline 49-3 3/4 (15.03m) 5 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline 48-11 3/4 (14.93m) 6 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline 46-2 (14.07m) 7 Tom Soldner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 45-0 1/2 (13.73m) 8 Matt Kleffman, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 44-8 (13.61m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dave Tillman, Jr, Northwestern College 119-4 (36.38m) 2 Ryan Doyle, Jr, St. Olaf 104-9 (31.93m) 3 Bryan Olver, So, Saint John's 103-1 (31.43m) 4 Wade Miller, Jr, Macalester 101-7 (30.97m) 5 Mickey Polley, Fr, Concordia St Paul 100-2 (30.55m) 6 Stuart Kyllo, Fr, St. Olaf 91-9 (27.97m) 7 Martin Andersson, So, Macalester 88-2 (26.88m) 8 Josh Ditsworth, Fr, St. Scholastica 87-3 (26.61m) 9 Russell Wilson, Fr, North Central Univers 65-2 3/4 (19.88m) 10 David Holle, So, Northwestern College 63-5 (19.33m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Blake Springman, Fr, Hamline 132-9 (40.46m)q 2 Nick Gunderson, Jr, Saint John's 126-8 (38.60m)q 3 Chase Burtis, Fr, Saint John's 121-0 (36.89m) 4 Tim Juba, Saint John's 120-7 (36.76m) 5 Lee Noble, Fr, Macalester 115-6 (35.21m) 6 Thomas Anderson, So, Bethel 112-11 (34.42m) 7 Dominic Good Buffalo, Sr, Northwestern College 96-10 (29.53m) Corey Lange, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth ND Mike Bentele, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth ND Round 1, Flight 3 1 Jon Helm, So, Hamline 155-7 (47.42m)q 2 Andy Norman, Fr, Hamline 149-8 (45.62m)q 3 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline 144-11 (44.19m)q 4 Tom Soldner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 137-1 (41.79m)q 5 Nick Davis, So, Gustavus 128-7 (39.21m)q 6 Lucas Blodgett, Jr, Bethel 128-3 (39.11m)q 7 Zeke Heydenreich, Jr, St. Olaf 125-9 (38.33m)q 8 Dan Loughran, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 114-5 (34.89m) John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf ND Brian Anderson, So, Gustavus ND Final 1 Jon Helm, So, Hamline 159-10 (48.72m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Andy Norman, Fr, Hamline 149-8 (45.62m) 3 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline 144-11 (44.19m) 4 Tom Soldner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 138-2 (42.12m) 5 Nick Gunderson, Jr, Saint John's 137-10 (42.02m) 6 Blake Springman, Fr, Hamline 132-9 (40.46m) 7 Nick Davis, So, Gustavus 128-7 (39.21m) 8 Lucas Blodgett, Jr, Bethel 128-3 (39.11m) 9 Zeke Heydenreich, Jr, St. Olaf 125-9 (38.33m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kevin Mach, Sr, Concordia St Paul 119-10 (36.54m) 2 Lee Noble, Fr, Macalester 118-5 (36.09m) 3 Dan Larson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 114-6 (34.90m) 4 Josh Ditsworth, Fr, St. Scholastica 113-8 (34.66m) 5 Ben Cook, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 112-11 (34.43m) 6 Dominic Good Buffalo, Sr, Northwestern College 111-11 (34.11m) 7 Wade Miller, Jr, Macalester 108-10 (33.17m) 8 Jake Strange, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 105-0 (32.00m) 9 T J. Jahnke, So, Augsburg 100-0 (30.48m) 10 David Holle, So, Northwestern College 97-8 (29.77m) 11 Dan Loughran, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 95-7 (29.15m) 12 Corey Lange, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 89-3 (27.21m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Josh Groll, So, Augsburg 147-4 (44.90m)q 2 Nate Bell, So, Hamline 147-0 (44.82m) 3 Ben Martinsen, So, Minnesota-Duluth 146-6 (44.66m) 4 Shane Pantila, Fr, Augsburg 140-11 (42.95m) 5 Tom Nickerson, Sr, St. Olaf 134-1 (40.86m) 6 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf 130-7 (39.81m) 7 Ben LaBlanc, Jr, Hamline 124-8 (38.01m) 8 Tim Juba, Fr, Saint John's 124-5 (37.92m) 9 Dave Tillman, Jr, Northwestern College 113-3 (34.52m) 10 Griffin Hayes, Fr, Saint John's 112-4 (34.25m) Nick Gunderson, Jr, Saint John's ND Round 1, Flight 3 1 Aaron Studt, So, Minnesota 176-3 (53.72m)q NCAA DIII provisional 2 Aaron Wilkerson, So, Hamline 161-7 (49.26m)q 3 Patrick Mitambo, Sr, Hamline 159-11 (48.74m)q 4 Matt Kleffman, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 158-3 (48.25m)q 5 Lucas Blodgett, Jr, Bethel 154-1 (46.96m)q 6 Andrew Salvato, Sr, Saint John's 153-4 (46.75m)q 7 Zeke Heydenreich, Jr, St. Olaf 153-0 (46.64m)q 8 Andy Norman, Fr, Hamline 151-1 (46.06m)q 9 Colin MacFarlane, Jr, Hamline 146-10 (44.75m) 10 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline 143-4 (43.68m) 11 Tom Soldner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 131-11 (40.20m) Brian Anderson, So, Gustavus ND Final 1 Aaron Studt, So, Minnesota 176-3 (53.72m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Lucas Blodgett, Jr, Bethel 163-11 (49.97m) 3 Aaron Wilkerson, So, Hamline 161-7 (49.26m) 4 Patrick Mitambo, Sr, Hamline 159-11 (48.74m) 5 Andrew Salvato, Sr, Saint John's 158-11 (48.44m) 6 Matt Kleffman, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 158-3 (48.25m) 7 Zeke Heydenreich, Jr, St. Olaf 153-0 (46.64m) 8 Andy Norman, Fr, Hamline 152-2 (46.38m) 9 Josh Groll, So, Augsburg 147-4 (44.90m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Javelin Throw 1 Justin Wilkes, Sr, Saint John's 169-1 (51.54m) 2 Kane Bechstein, Jr, Carleton 153-10 (46.89m) 3 Dusty Clintsman, Jr, Saint John's 150-9 (45.96m) 4 Pete Klopp, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 147-0 (44.81m) 5 Tyler Geyen, Jr, Gustavus 141-10 (43.23m) 6 Mickey Polley, Fr, Concordia St Paul 141-2 (43.03m) 7 Dan Larson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 140-5 (42.81m) 8 Dan Sullivan, Sr, Hamline 138-4 (42.17m) 9 Brian Anderson, So, Gustavus 138-1 (42.09m) 10 Peter Usset, Fr, Hamline 137-11 (42.04m) 11 Mike Kern, Jr, Carleton 135-11 (41.43m) 12 Nick Cesarek, Jr, Carleton 133-6 (40.70m) 13 Chase Burtis, Fr, Saint John's 132-1 (40.26m) 14 Bob Murtaugh, Sr, Saint John's 130-3 (39.71m) 15 Mike Bentele, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 128-3 (39.09m) 16 Rob Monson, Jr, Hamline 119-8 (36.48m) 17 Brennan Cassidy, Fr, Hamline 118-0 (35.98m) 18 Tyler Wiegman, So, St. Scholastica 115-11 (35.33m) 19 Colin Owens, Fr, Saint John's 111-6 (33.98m) 20 Will Lange, Fr, Concordia St Paul 110-11 (33.82m) 21 Stuart Kyllo, Fr, St. Olaf 108-3 (32.99m) 22 Chris Walsh, Fr, St. Scholastica 101-7 (30.97m) 23 Dave Schnurrer, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 86-7 (26.40m) T J. Jahnke, So, Augsburg ND Ben Cook, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
High Jump 1 Chris Hickox, So, North Central Univers 6-6 (1.98m) 2 Eric Atherton, So, Bethel 6-2 (1.88m) 3 Jay Quick, Fr, Bethel 6-2 (1.88m) 4 Devin Swanberg, Jr, Hamline 6-0 (1.83m) 5 Jameson Siegert, Fr, Carleton 5-10 (1.78m) 6 Cody Allen, Fr, St. Olaf 5-10 (1.78m) 7 Jake Peymann, Fr, Gustavus 5-8 (1.73m) 8 David Kosloski, Fr, Hamline 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 8 Kenton Johnson, Fr, Hamline 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 8 Adam Horkey, So, Augsburg 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 11 Ty Martin, Fr, Carleton 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 12 Carl Hipp, Fr, Hamline 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 12 Carl Stenoien, Fr, Gustavus 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 14 Paul Ranum, Fr, St. Olaf 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 15 Dylan Bothun, Fr, Carleton 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 15 Marquise Dixon, So, Crown College 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) Jeff Jennings, So, St. Scholastica NH Turner Tracy, Fr, Saint John's NH Jimmy Warmuth, So, Minnesota-Duluth NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
Pole Vault 1 Adam LeMay, So, Concordia St Paul 15-5 (4.70m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Nick Wilson, Sr, Minn State Mankato 15-1 (4.60m) 2 Jason Beutz, So, Minnesota-Duluth 15-1 (4.60m) 4 Joe Lofboom, Jr, Saint John's 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 5 Bobby Downs, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 6 Andrew Norman, Fr, Saint John's 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 7 Matt Kovisto, Fr, Hamline 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 8 Bryan Atwood, Fr, Minn State Mankato 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 9 Brandon Dosch, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 10 Aaron Laine, Fr, Saint John's 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 11 Brandon Johnson, Sr, Bethel 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 12 Tim Johnson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 13 Brandon Johnson, So, Northwestern College 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 13 Darren Rodgers, So, Minnesota-Duluth 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 13 Jordan VanDorp, So, Gustavus 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 13 Kane Bechstein, Jr, Carleton 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 17 Evan Franco, So, Carleton 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 17 Andy Chaussee, Fr, Concordia St Paul 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 19 Martin Andersson, So, Macalester 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) 20 Zach Schmidt, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) 20 Carl Stenoien, Fr, Gustavus 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) Erik Johnson, Fr, Macalester NH Mickey Polley, Fr, Concordia St Paul NH David Kornfeld, Fr, Carleton NH Rob Tatinger, Jr, Wisconsin Superior NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores
TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, 4x1600 Meter Relay, Sprint Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Saint John's 126.0 2 Minnesota-Duluth 111.0 3 Hamline 110.7 4 Carleton 95.5 5 Bethel 93.0 6 St. Olaf 90.0 7 Minnesota 49.0 8 Gustavus 37.0 9 Concordia St Paul 35.0 10 Augsburg 33.3 11 Wisconsin Superior 29.0 12 Northwestern College 26.5 13= North Central Univers 15.0 13= St. Scholastica 15.0 15 Minn State Mankato 8.0 16 Macalester 5.0Return to home page.