Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Cross Country

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Jonah Barry, Men's Cross CountryJonah BarrySr.Madison, Wis.Madison West
Nick Carlsen, Men's Cross CountryNick CarlsenJr.Danbury, Conn.Danbury
Jerry Cook-Gallardo, men's cross countryJerry Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow Senior
Justin Deffenbacher, men's cross countryJustin DeffenbacherSo.Omaha, Neb.
Tris DodgeFy.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Cross CountryZach EdinburghJr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Walter Edstrom, Men's Cross CountryWalter EdstromJr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Ethan EllisFy.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Cross CountryAndrew EtteldorfJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Tanner Fliss, Men's Cross CountryTanner FlissSr.Green Bay, Wis.Preble
Joey GaisFy.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ben GreeneFy.Studio City, Calif.
Joe Haase, Men's Cross CountryJoe HaaseSr.Madison, Wis.Madison West
William Hall, Men's Cross CountryWilliam HallSr.Palo Alto, Calif.Palo Alto
Ryan Hanselman, men's cross countryRyan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Will Hardt, men's cross countryWill HardtSo.Mount Kisco, N.Y.Horace Greeley
Ben Hiskes, Men's Cross CountryBen HiskesSr.Storrs, Conn.Loomis Chaffee
Michael HoffertSo.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Hart Hornor, Men's Cross CountryHart HornorSr.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Cullen IrvineFy.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Paul Kirk-Davidoff, men's cross countryPaul Kirk-DavidoffSo.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Pallav KumarSo.Kent, OhioTheodore Roosevelt
Dylan Larson-HarschFy.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
David McKinley, men's cross countryDavid McKinleySo.Okemos, Mich.
Hiroshi NakajimaSo.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Justin Nathan, Men's Cross CountryJustin NathanJr.Lafayette, Calif.College Preparatory
John Noble, Men's Cross CountryJohn NobleJr.Worton, Md.Severn School
Patrick O'ReillyFy.Wilmette, ILNew Trier Township High School
Evan Olawsky, Men's Cross CountryEvan OlawskySr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Cross CountryErnesto Polania-GonzalezJr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Keenan RonayneFy.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Andrew Ruvkun, men's cross countryAndrew RuvkunSo.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Alex SchneiderFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Jonah Shaw, men's cross countryJonah ShawSo.Minneapolis, Minn.
Camden Sikes, men's cross countryCamden SikesSo.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Noah SomeckFy.San Diego, Calif.Canyon Crest Academy
Frank SpenceFy.Bellaire, TexasSt. John's School
Ben Withbroe, Men's Cross CountryBen WithbroeJr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein

2013 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, seventh season
Assistant Coach: Steve Dalhed
Captains:

Previous Year's Rosters
2011 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)
2010 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)
2008 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)
2007 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)
2006 Men's Cross Country Roster
(MS Word)
2005 Men's Cross Country Roster (MS Word)