Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2017 09:06 PM
                   2017 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:33.66   2/17/2011 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         K.Lucia, S.Elthon, D.Vidovic, S. Hund             
 MEET Record: ! 1:33.66   2/17/2011 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         K.Lucia, S.Elthon, D. Vidovic, S. Hund            
NCAA Div III: # 1:31.42   3/17/2016 , Emory                                    
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
                1:35.01  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:35.70  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    1:33.49&ST16   
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) r:0.27 Paulson, Emma SR        
     3) r:0.33 Strauss, Katelyn SO      4) r:0.28 Howard, Alex SO         
     r:+9.33  24.01       46.43 (22.42)     1:09.93 (23.50)     1:33.49 (23.56)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:34.29 ST16   
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) r:0.36 Reilly, Kate JR         
     3) r:0.40 Lohman, Nicole SR        4) r:0.28 Webster, Maggie SO      
     r:+2.47  24.12       47.19 (23.07)     1:11.32 (24.13)     1:34.29 (22.97)
  3 Carleton College                                            1:36.06        
     1) Mather, Caroline SO             2) r:0.27 Lester, Anisa JR        
     3) r:0.26 Wetzel, Maria SR         4) r:0.30 Braiedy, Alex SR        
     r:12.37  23.67       47.83 (24.16)     1:12.70 (24.87)     1:36.06 (23.36)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                                   1:39.02        
     1) Heller, Katie JR                2) r:0.26 Rudin, Kristina JR      
     3) r:0.35 Harder, Meghan SR        4) r:0.26 Weires, Sydney FR       
     r:+3.01  24.71       49.44 (24.73)     1:14.22 (24.78)     1:39.02 (24.80)
  5 St. Olaf College                                            1:39.07        
     1) Punyko, Kelly SO                2) r:0.28 Carter, Laila FR        
     3) r:0.49 McLarnan, Nina JR        4) r:0.43 Jensen, Helen FR        
     r:12.81  24.70       49.51 (24.81)     1:14.07 (24.56)     1:39.07 (25.00)
  6 Macalester College                                          1:40.48        
     1) Eide, Miriam FR                 2) r:0.38 Lund, Kaia JR           
     3) r:0.28 Roghair, Ariel FR        4) r:0.30 Georgescu, Smaranda SR  
     r:+0.75  25.72       50.65 (24.93)     1:15.97 (25.32)     1:40.48 (24.51)
  7 Hamline University                                          1:43.15        
     1) Elgarten, Taylor JR             2) r:0.17 Hanson, Taylor SO       
     3) r:0.49 White, Bryce FR          4) r:0.48 Martinek, Taylor SO     
     r:+8.81  27.11       53.10 (25.99)     1:18.71 (25.61)     1:43.15 (24.44)
  8 Concordia                                                   1:45.05        
     1) Plekkenpol, Joleen              2) r:0.50 Hardwick, Libby         
     3) r:0.34 Larson, Lydia            4) r:0.42 Nelson, Sarah           
     r:+0.80  26.90       53.42 (26.52)     1:19.48 (26.06)     1:45.05 (25.57)
  9 Saint Catherine University                                  1:46.24        
     1) Lance, Emilee FR                2) r:0.40 Soller, Brooke SR       
     3) r:0.45 Menso, Ellie JR          4) r:0.27 Goldman, Micah SO       
     r:11.22  27.32       52.95 (25.63)     1:19.32 (26.37)     1:46.24 (26.92)
 10 Augsburg College                                            1:47.99        
     1) Stewart, Marissa JR             2) r:0.41 Johnson, Kenzie FR      
     3) r:0.28 Kirchoff, Carli SO       4) r:0.62 Mcsharry, Mary SO       
     r:+1.89  28.00       55.00 (27.00)     1:21.39 (26.39)     1:47.99 (26.60)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:52.75        
     1) Van Beest, Grace                2) r:0.26 Johnston, Spencer       
     3) r:0.18 Clarstrom, Lilian        4) r:0.27 Bell, Kizzy             
     r:+0.72  27.37       56.12 (28.75)     1:25.76 (29.64)     1:52.75 (26.99)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
 MEET Record: ! 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
NCAA Div III: # 1:18.06   3/22/2012 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Somers, Ohning, Turk                    
                1:22.17  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:22.88  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    1:22.77 B      
     1) Cox, Nick SR                    2) r:0.26 Negaard, Tom SO         
     3) r:0.25 Schneeman, Luke SR       4) r:0.10 Solfelt, Mikey SR       
     r:+0.69  21.14       41.67 (20.53)     1:02.40 (20.73)     1:22.77 (20.37)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:23.01        
     1) Allison, Matt FR                2) r:0.44 Clark, Will FR          
     3) r:0.27 Sonnek, Tanner SO        4) r:0.22 Peters, Andrew SO       
     r:11.99  20.49       41.56 (21.07)     1:02.42 (20.86)     1:23.01 (20.59)
  3 St. John's University (Mn)                                  1:23.50        
     1) Konsor, Sam SR                  2) r:0.19 Noecker, Curtis JR      
     3) r:0.25 Urness, Andrew SR        4) r:0.27 Bergman, Kenny SR       
     r:+0.62  21.24       42.21 (20.97)     1:03.20 (20.99)     1:23.50 (20.30)
  4 St. Olaf College                                            1:24.87        
     1) Dynneson, Matthew FR            2) r:0.24 France, Andrew SR       
     3) r:0.22 Reynolds, Gus SO         4) r:0.28 France, Nathaniel SR    
     r:+0.71  21.20       41.96 (20.76)     1:03.12 (21.16)     1:24.87 (21.75)
  5 Carleton College                                            1:26.91        
     1) Conati, Ari FR                  2) r:0.16 Reeves, Nick FR         
     3) r:0.16 Wetzel, Ryan FR          4) r:0.20 Schwab, Aaron SR        
     r:11.81  22.35       43.62 (21.27)     1:05.17 (21.55)     1:26.91 (21.74)
  6 Hamline University                                          1:28.49        
     1) Breheim, Greg FR                2) r:0.23 Stoltz, Jack SR         
     3) r:0.19 Gorman, Hodd JR          4) r:0.25 McGee, Gabe SO          
     r:+4.19  22.48       44.86 (22.38)     1:06.46 (21.60)     1:28.49 (22.03)
  7 Macalester College                                          1:29.98        
     1) Durbin, Taylor SO               2) r:0.41 Cheng, Sean SO          
     3) r:0.34 Lock, Ian SR             4) r:0.15 Gleason, Samuel JR      
     r:10.78  22.84       45.53 (22.69)     1:08.01 (22.48)     1:29.98 (21.97)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:34.57        
     1) Gerads, Lucas                   2) r:0.30 Piper, Corey            
     3) r:0.32 Mockler, Brian           4) r:0.15 Sawchuk, Nick           
     r:11.09  23.22       46.48 (23.26)     1:10.40 (23.92)     1:34.57 (24.17)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
                4:58.79  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                5:00.79  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.51
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Alex              SO St. Thomas           5:04.97    5:02.01        
     r:+0.72  27.36       56.95 (29.59)     1:26.92 (29.97)     1:57.03 (30.11)
        2:27.60 (30.57)     2:58.25 (30.65)     3:28.73 (30.48)     3:59.34 (30.61)
        4:30.55 (31.21)     5:02.01 (31.46)                                        
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas           5:08.22    5:03.88        
     r:+0.69  27.44       56.97 (29.53)     1:26.86 (29.89)     1:57.26 (30.40)
        2:27.87 (30.61)     2:58.74 (30.87)     3:29.63 (30.89)     4:00.74 (31.11)
        4:32.27 (31.53)     5:03.88 (31.61)                                        
  3 Hallmark, Sydney          SO Gustavus             5:08.96    5:07.64        
     r:+0.67  28.22       58.78 (30.56)     1:30.15 (31.37)     2:01.50 (31.35)
        2:32.77 (31.27)     3:03.86 (31.09)     3:35.08 (31.22)     4:06.16 (31.08)
        4:37.34 (31.18)     5:07.64 (30.30)                                        
  4 Croasdell, Caitlin        FR St. Olaf             5:10.47    5:09.12        
     r:+0.75  27.75       57.96 (30.21)     1:28.47 (30.51)     1:59.78 (31.31)
        2:31.41 (31.63)     3:03.05 (31.64)     3:35.17 (32.12)     4:07.26 (32.09)
        4:38.69 (31.43)     5:09.12 (30.43)                                        
  5 Rizzo, Linnea             SO Gustavus             5:14.00    5:09.76        
     r:+0.77  29.19     1:00.31 (31.12)     1:31.67 (31.36)     2:03.04 (31.37)
        2:34.43 (31.39)     3:05.85 (31.42)     3:37.27 (31.42)     4:08.70 (31.43)
        4:39.84 (31.14)     5:09.76 (29.92)                                        
  6 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             5:13.75    5:10.77        
     r:+0.74  27.54       58.16 (30.62)     1:29.29 (31.13)     2:00.83 (31.54)
        2:32.69 (31.86)     3:04.68 (31.99)     3:36.75 (32.07)     4:08.91 (32.16)
        4:40.42 (31.51)     5:10.77 (30.35)                                        
  7 Pesik, Haley              SO Gustavus             5:13.13    5:13.13        
     r:+0.73  28.22       58.60 (30.38)     1:29.81 (31.21)     2:01.15 (31.34)
        2:33.02 (31.87)     3:05.00 (31.98)     3:37.04 (32.04)     4:09.18 (32.14)
        4:41.38 (32.20)     5:13.13 (31.75)                                        
  8 Boonstra, Megan           JR Gustavus             5:13.56    5:14.04        
     r:+0.74  28.42       59.45 (31.03)     1:30.85 (31.40)     2:02.88 (32.03)
        2:34.67 (31.79)     3:06.39 (31.72)     3:38.23 (31.84)     4:10.14 (31.91)
        4:42.52 (32.38)     5:14.04 (31.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mayfield, Allie           FR Gustavus             5:14.75    5:14.36        
     r:+0.66  28.51       59.34 (30.83)     1:30.79 (31.45)     2:02.59 (31.80)
        2:34.46 (31.87)     3:06.74 (32.28)     3:38.68 (31.94)     4:10.79 (32.11)
        4:43.11 (32.32)     5:14.36 (31.25)                                        
 10 Pawlenty, Paige           FR St. Thomas           5:16.95    5:15.77        
     r:+0.75  28.21       59.42 (31.21)     1:31.53 (32.11)     2:04.01 (32.48)
        2:36.20 (32.19)     3:08.75 (32.55)     3:41.31 (32.56)     4:13.70 (32.39)
        4:45.81 (32.11)     5:15.77 (29.96)                                        
 11 Teichmiller, Hailey       FR Gustavus             5:15.50    5:16.07        
     r:+0.74  28.33       59.06 (30.73)     1:31.25 (32.19)     2:03.65 (32.40)
        2:36.01 (32.36)     3:08.50 (32.49)     3:40.79 (32.29)     4:13.13 (32.34)
        4:45.11 (31.98)     5:16.07 (30.96)                                        
 12 Barlow, Zoe               SR St. Olaf             5:18.91    5:16.16        
     r:+0.81  28.62       59.56 (30.94)     1:31.06 (31.50)     2:03.16 (32.10)
        2:35.47 (32.31)     3:07.68 (32.21)     3:39.94 (32.26)     4:12.13 (32.19)
        4:44.80 (32.67)     5:16.16 (31.36)                                        
 13 Vancil, Molly             SO St. Thomas           5:17.00    5:16.28        
     r:+0.74  28.28       58.39 (30.11)     1:29.96 (31.57)     2:02.43 (32.47)
        2:34.98 (32.55)     3:07.63 (32.65)     3:40.37 (32.74)     4:13.19 (32.82)
        4:45.80 (32.61)     5:16.28 (30.48)                                        
 14 Nemanich, Amy             SR Saint Benedict       5:21.91    5:19.50        
     r:+0.74  28.96     1:00.66 (31.70)     1:33.11 (32.45)     2:05.74 (32.63)
        2:38.12 (32.38)     3:10.68 (32.56)     3:43.14 (32.46)     4:15.65 (32.51)
        4:47.83 (32.18)     5:19.50 (31.67)                                        
 15 Thate, Rachel             FR Gustavus             5:18.55    5:22.85        
     r:+0.59  28.60     1:00.48 (31.88)     1:32.74 (32.26)     2:05.24 (32.50)
        2:38.06 (32.82)     3:10.97 (32.91)     3:43.79 (32.82)     4:16.89 (33.10)
        4:50.07 (33.18)     5:22.85 (32.78)                                        
 16 Martin, Erin              SO St. Olaf             5:21.29    5:24.17        
     r:+0.79  28.70     1:00.40 (31.70)     1:32.86 (32.46)     2:05.79 (32.93)
        2:38.92 (33.13)     3:12.06 (33.14)     3:45.39 (33.33)     4:18.57 (33.18)
        4:51.63 (33.06)     5:24.17 (32.54)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Soller, Brooke            SR St. Catherine        5:22.66                   
 18 Muntifering, Jenna        SR Gustavus             5:23.46                   
 19 Meyer, Ada                FR Carleton             5:23.82                   
 20 Crum, Allie               FR Saint Benedict       5:26.72                   
 21 Doughty, Robyn            JR St. Olaf             5:28.90                   
 22 Polusny, Grace            SR St. Olaf             5:31.15                   
 23 Murphy, Morgan            FR Saint Benedict       5:31.33                   
 24 Christiansen, Lauren      FR Saint Benedict       5:33.34                   
 25 Chronakos, Kassandra      FR Saint Benedict       5:33.52                   
 26 Menso, Ellie              JR St. Catherine        5:34.02                   
 27 Peterson, McKenna         FR St. Catherine        5:37.00                   
 28 Whyte, Morgan             FR Carleton             5:37.75                   
 29 Kittleson, Andrea            Concordia            5:37.85                   
 30 Johnson, Lily                Concordia            5:41.35                   
 31 Sailors, Olivia           FR Macalester           5:44.00                   
 32 Mullery, Cara             FR Macalester           5:47.41                   
 33 Toulokhonova, Masha       SR Carleton             5:49.15                   
 34 Teskey, Katrina              Concordia            5:52.57                   
 35 Kane, Skyler              FR Hamline              5:55.42                   
 36 Morrison, Chloe              Saint Mary's MN      6:03.91                   
 37 DeGasperi, Maya           FR Macalester           6:04.96                   
 38 Schaetz, Zoe                 Saint Mary's MN      6:09.68                   
 39 Emeott, Hannah               Saint Mary's MN      6:14.95                   
 40 Fox, Laura                SO St. Catherine        6:17.50                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:20.60   3/18/2015 A. Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins               
                4:22.25  A NCAA A Qual
                4:31.65  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                4:34.41  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:35.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas           4:33.18    4:28.61 ST16   
     r:+0.69  24.67       51.81 (27.14)     1:19.52 (27.71)     1:47.17 (27.65)
        2:14.70 (27.53)     2:41.99 (27.29)     3:09.04 (27.05)     3:36.26 (27.22)
        4:02.52 (26.26)     4:28.61 (26.09)                                        
  2 Melton, Warren            JR St. Thomas           4:37.86    4:36.93        
     r:+0.64  24.94       52.39 (27.45)     1:20.13 (27.74)     1:48.13 (28.00)
        2:16.07 (27.94)     2:44.31 (28.24)     3:12.17 (27.86)     3:40.28 (28.11)
        4:08.91 (28.63)     4:36.93 (28.02)                                        
  3 Gorman, Hodd              JR Hamline              4:40.66    4:38.92        
     r:+0.70  25.02       52.69 (27.67)     1:21.04 (28.35)     1:49.31 (28.27)
        2:17.66 (28.35)     2:46.31 (28.65)     3:14.91 (28.60)     3:43.50 (28.59)
        4:11.47 (27.97)     4:38.92 (27.45)                                        
  4 Schultze, Bobby           SR St. Olaf             4:41.31    4:41.82        
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.13 (27.43)     1:20.33 (28.20)     1:49.06 (28.73)
        2:17.53 (28.47)     2:46.19 (28.66)     3:15.10 (28.91)     3:44.13 (29.03)
        4:13.24 (29.11)     4:41.82 (28.58)                                        
  5 Reischmann, Paul          SO Macalester           4:42.39    4:43.55        
     r:+0.74  25.40       53.22 (27.82)     1:21.40 (28.18)     1:50.10 (28.70)
        2:18.65 (28.55)     2:47.38 (28.73)     3:16.56 (29.18)     3:45.83 (29.27)
        4:14.81 (28.98)     4:43.55 (28.74)                                        
  6 Tri, Jason                SO St. Thomas           4:43.99    4:43.72        
     r:+0.75  25.60       53.30 (27.70)     1:21.83 (28.53)     1:50.74 (28.91)
        2:19.80 (29.06)     2:48.92 (29.12)     3:18.24 (29.32)     3:47.60 (29.36)
        4:16.27 (28.67)     4:43.72 (27.45)                                        
  7 Dawson, Zach              FR Gustavus             4:47.26    4:44.84        
     r:+0.75  25.49       53.24 (27.75)     1:21.48 (28.24)     1:50.05 (28.57)
        2:18.31 (28.26)     2:47.27 (28.96)     3:16.77 (29.50)     3:46.44 (29.67)
        4:16.33 (29.89)     4:44.84 (28.51)                                        
  8 Mathson, Alex             SR Carleton             4:47.48    4:45.10        
     r:+0.78  25.58       53.95 (28.37)     1:22.85 (28.90)     1:51.84 (28.99)
        2:21.07 (29.23)     2:49.68 (28.61)     3:19.06 (29.38)     3:47.71 (28.65)
        4:16.55 (28.84)     4:45.10 (28.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eyman Casey, Abe          SO St. Olaf             4:49.14    4:45.13        
     r:+0.79  25.83       54.35 (28.52)     1:23.35 (29.00)     1:52.50 (29.15)
        2:21.52 (29.02)     2:50.58 (29.06)     3:19.48 (28.90)     3:48.31 (28.83)
        4:17.27 (28.96)     4:45.13 (27.86)                                        
 10 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SO St. Olaf             4:53.37    4:49.59        
     r:+0.69  25.52       54.19 (28.67)     1:23.48 (29.29)     1:52.92 (29.44)
        2:23.00 (30.08)     2:53.20 (30.20)     3:23.63 (30.43)     3:54.59 (30.96)
        4:23.19 (28.60)     4:49.59 (26.40)                                        
 11 Hynes, Charles            JR St. Thomas           4:49.73    4:49.65        
     r:+0.65  25.42       54.14 (28.72)     1:23.20 (29.06)     1:52.61 (29.41)
        2:22.13 (29.52)     2:51.57 (29.44)     3:21.40 (29.83)     3:51.31 (29.91)
        4:21.13 (29.82)     4:49.65 (28.52)                                        
 12 Darwish, Sam              FR Carleton             4:56.05    4:51.72        
     r:+0.66  25.40       53.54 (28.14)     1:22.52 (28.98)     1:51.73 (29.21)
        2:21.40 (29.67)     2:51.16 (29.76)     3:21.24 (30.08)     3:51.80 (30.56)
        4:22.15 (30.35)     4:51.72 (29.57)                                        
 13 Dalluge, Jack             FR Carleton             4:56.27    4:54.42        
     r:+0.65  26.02       55.36 (29.34)     1:25.40 (30.04)     1:55.41 (30.01)
        2:25.73 (30.32)     2:55.83 (30.10)     3:25.81 (29.98)     3:55.68 (29.87)
        4:25.42 (29.74)     4:54.42 (29.00)                                        
 14 Battiste, Alex            SO Carleton             4:58.52    4:55.86        
     r:+0.81  26.44       55.65 (29.21)     1:25.56 (29.91)     1:55.08 (29.52)
        2:25.14 (30.06)     2:55.93 (30.79)     3:26.52 (30.59)     3:57.08 (30.56)
        4:27.64 (30.56)     4:55.86 (28.22)                                        
 15 Greenvall, Ben            SO Carleton             4:52.26    4:56.40        
     r:+0.72  26.13       54.89 (28.76)     1:24.54 (29.65)     1:54.50 (29.96)
        2:24.62 (30.12)     2:55.11 (30.49)     3:26.09 (30.98)     3:57.16 (31.07)
        4:27.98 (30.82)     4:56.40 (28.42)                                        
 16 Bergstrom, Micah          JR Gustavus             5:00.07    5:02.93        
     r:+0.67  25.92       55.59 (29.67)     1:26.01 (30.42)     1:56.84 (30.83)
        2:27.73 (30.89)     2:58.52 (30.79)     3:29.63 (31.11)     4:00.62 (30.99)
        4:32.16 (31.54)     5:02.93 (30.77)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Campbell, Joe             JR Hamline              5:00.39                   
 18 Claman, Alex              SR Carleton             5:04.70                   
 19 Clay, Cody                SO Hamline              5:04.94                   
 20 Gergen, Cal               FR St. Olaf             5:05.38                   
 21 Terrien, Grant            SR Carleton             5:05.99                   
 22 Berg, Ice                 SO Hamline              5:06.18                   
 23 Majerle, Matt             FR St. Olaf             5:07.91                   
 24 Cancino, Christian        JR St. John's           5:12.32                   
 25 Tong, DQ                  SO St. Olaf             5:12.55                   
 26 Hanlon, Nick              FR Hamline              5:19.58                   
 27 Dyer, Sam                 SO Macalester           5:40.72                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:05.84   2/18/2016 Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:05.84   2/18/2016 Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.81   3/20/2013 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                2:00.51  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.27  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                2:07.13  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.18
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herrli, Nicole            JR St. Thomas           2:10.25    2:06.77 B      
     r:+0.78  26.87       59.35 (32.48)     1:35.76 (36.41)     2:06.77 (31.01)
  2 Jensen, Helen             FR St. Olaf             2:12.02    2:07.92        
     r:+0.73  27.44       59.66 (32.22)     1:38.19 (38.53)     2:07.92 (29.73)
  3 Booher, Hayley            SR Gustavus             2:10.23    2:08.57        
     r:+0.78  27.59       58.89 (31.30)     1:37.92 (39.03)     2:08.57 (30.65)
  4 Ellingson, Alissa         SO St. Catherine        2:10.66    2:11.18        
     r:+0.68  27.71     1:00.73 (33.02)     1:39.13 (38.40)     2:11.18 (32.05)
  5 Clark, Allie              SR Carleton             2:11.29    2:11.60        
     r:+0.68  28.23     1:01.73 (33.50)     1:40.62 (38.89)     2:11.60 (30.98)
  6 Voss, Mary Jane           JR St. Catherine        2:12.88    2:12.09        
     r:+0.77  28.76     1:01.43 (32.67)     1:41.30 (39.87)     2:12.09 (30.79)
  7 Johnson, Carly            SR St. Thomas           2:12.56    2:12.92        
     r:+0.76  28.46     1:00.24 (31.78)     1:40.15 (39.91)     2:12.92 (32.77)
  8 Shea, Maura               SR St. Thomas           2:14.23    2:14.37        
     r:+0.74  28.59     1:03.19 (34.60)     1:42.07 (38.88)     2:14.37 (32.30)
B - Final
  9 Falconer, Elizabeth       SR St. Thomas           2:15.00    2:13.00        
     r:+0.74  28.84     1:05.34 (36.50)     1:41.15 (35.81)     2:13.00 (31.85)
 10 Voss, Deidree             FR St. Thomas           2:16.12    2:13.70        
     r:+0.65  29.00     1:04.14 (35.14)     1:41.51 (37.37)     2:13.70 (32.19)
 11 Punyko, Kelly             SO St. Olaf             2:15.54    2:13.74        
     r:+0.67  28.26     1:01.38 (33.12)     1:42.37 (40.99)     2:13.74 (31.37)
 12 Lederer, Emma             FR Carleton             2:15.14    2:13.89        
     r:+0.78  28.11     1:00.97 (32.86)     1:41.91 (40.94)     2:13.89 (31.98)
 13 Groebner, Ashley          SO Saint Benedict       2:15.52    2:16.25        
     r:+0.68  29.52     1:03.93 (34.41)     1:42.79 (38.86)     2:16.25 (33.46)
 14 Christensen, Ashley       FR St. Thomas           2:17.40    2:16.84        
     r:+0.73  29.26     1:06.56 (37.30)     1:43.60 (37.04)     2:16.84 (33.24)
 15 Gergely, Anna             SO Carleton             2:14.57    2:17.05        
     r:+0.74  28.36     1:02.99 (34.63)     1:44.02 (41.03)     2:17.05 (33.03)
 16 Thompson, Ana             FR Macalester           2:16.93    2:18.05        
     r:+0.73  29.01     1:02.92 (33.91)     1:45.87 (42.95)     2:18.05 (32.18)
Preliminaries
 17 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas           2:17.53                   
 18 Hein, Hannah              SR St. Olaf             2:17.58                   
 19 Clough, Skyler            FR Saint Benedict       2:18.07                   
 20 Young, Kenzie             JR Saint Benedict       2:18.14                   
 21 Rising, Katie             SO St. Catherine        2:18.23                   
 22 Prescott, Olivia          FR St. Olaf             2:18.52                   
 23 Kinney, Maddie            SO Gustavus             2:19.46                   
 24 Aylward, Hannah           SO Carleton             2:19.87                   
 25 Molus, Andrea             FR Saint Benedict       2:22.16                   
 26 Borgmann, Liv             SO Macalester           2:22.29                   
 27 Boulanger, Mara           SO Hamline              2:23.29                   
 28 Lance, Emilee             FR St. Catherine        2:25.73                   
 29 Rapp, Maya                SR Hamline              2:26.08                   
 30 Elgarten, Taylor          JR Hamline              2:26.57                   
 31 Mcsharry, Mary            SO Augs                 2:26.58                   
 32 Maruyama, Emily           JR St. Olaf             2:26.87                   
 33 Halvorson, Mara           SR Macalester           2:27.01                   
 34 Benson, Abbey                Concordia            2:28.44                   
 35 Goldman, Micah            SO St. Catherine        2:28.73                   
 36 Albers, Kayla             FR Saint Benedict       2:29.99                   
 37 Bell, Kizzy                  Saint Mary's MN      2:31.19                   
 38 Koniar, Kristin           SO St. Catherine        2:32.33                   
 39 Francois, Autumn          FR Augs                 2:43.28                   
 40 Templeton, Jordyn            Concordia            2:47.57                   
 -- White, Ciara                 Concordia               DFS                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.00   3/16/2016 J. Lindell, Denison                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.30  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:52.13  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.63
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus             1:55.15    1:53.06        
     r:+0.63  24.67       54.48 (29.81)     1:25.40 (30.92)     1:53.06 (27.66)
  2 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf             1:55.32    1:53.68        
     r:+0.72  24.03       52.15 (28.12)     1:26.09 (33.94)     1:53.68 (27.59)
  3 Herrli, Joe               FR St. Thomas           1:55.14    1:55.70        
     r:+0.67  24.23       53.05 (28.82)     1:27.80 (34.75)     1:55.70 (27.90)
  4 Alvarez, Jose             SR St. John's           1:56.42    1:55.82        
     r:+0.63  25.17       54.80 (29.63)     1:28.61 (33.81)     1:55.82 (27.21)
  5 Larson, Max               SO St. Thomas           1:56.68    1:56.06        
     r:+0.62  25.13       54.19 (29.06)     1:28.92 (34.73)     1:56.06 (27.14)
  6 Anderson, Brady           JR St. Thomas           1:57.33    1:56.80        
     r:+0.67  24.58       54.01 (29.43)     1:29.35 (35.34)     1:56.80 (27.45)
  7 Reynolds, Gus             SO St. Olaf             1:56.34    1:57.48        
     r:+0.60  24.94       55.47 (30.53)     1:28.24 (32.77)     1:57.48 (29.24)
  8 Schwab, Aaron             SR Carleton             1:58.67    1:58.92        
     r:+0.75  25.11       54.98 (29.87)     1:30.91 (35.93)     1:58.92 (28.01)
B - Final
  9 Sklar, Ryan               FR Gustavus             1:58.86    1:57.50        
     r:+0.59  24.66       54.39 (29.73)     1:29.52 (35.13)     1:57.50 (27.98)
 10 Birklid, Caleb            FR St. John's           1:59.85    1:59.44        
     r:+0.70  25.81       56.60 (30.79)     1:31.40 (34.80)     1:59.44 (28.04)
 11 Schuld, Eric              SR St. Thomas           2:00.24    1:59.54        
     r:+0.74  25.69       57.59 (31.90)     1:30.36 (32.77)     1:59.54 (29.18)
 12 Olson, Zach               SR Gustavus             2:01.09    1:59.60        
     r:+0.68  27.29       58.21 (30.92)     1:31.30 (33.09)     1:59.60 (28.30)
 13 Bussey, James             SO St. Thomas           2:00.40    2:00.09        
     r:+0.64  24.81       57.43 (32.62)     1:31.52 (34.09)     2:00.09 (28.57)
 14 Welsh, Jack               SO St. Olaf             1:59.31    2:00.50        
     r:+0.67  24.72       56.40 (31.68)     1:31.88 (35.48)     2:00.50 (28.62)
 15 France, Nathaniel         SR St. Olaf             2:00.14    2:01.10        
     r:+0.62  25.20       58.45 (33.25)     1:31.65 (33.20)     2:01.10 (29.45)
 16 Glass, Colin              FR St. Thomas           1:59.73    2:01.70        
     r:+0.67  25.69       57.66 (31.97)     1:31.40 (33.74)     2:01.70 (30.30)
Preliminaries
 17 Downing, Graham           SR St. Olaf             2:01.18                   
 18 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN      2:01.23                   
 19 Robb, Alexander           JR St. Thomas           2:03.36                   
 20 Carmichael, Bryce         SR Gustavus             2:04.08                   
 21 Polzin, Kevin             SO St. Olaf             2:05.95                   
 22 Kalsow, Brandan           FR St. John's           2:06.07                   
 23 Cheng, Sean               SO Macalester           2:06.54                   
 24 Tostenson, Aaron          SO St. John's           2:07.05                   
 25 Heuchert, Christian       FR Carleton             2:14.11                   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.66   2/14/2013 K. Nitz, Wheaton                             
                22.81  A NCAA A Qual
                23.65  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                23.85  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  28.01
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             23.08      23.02 ST16   
          r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               23.35      23.32 ST16   
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Reilly, Kate              JR Gustavus               23.55      23.54 ST16   
          r:+0.63                                                              
  4 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               23.48      23.69 B      
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Braiedy, Alex             SR Carleton               23.68      23.74 B      
          r:+0.74                                                              
  6 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus               23.68      23.83 B      
          r:+0.68                                                              
  7 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus               24.07      24.24        
          r:+0.62                                                              
  8 Lohman, Nicole            SR Gustavus               24.19      24.53        
          r:+0.73                                                              
B - Final
  9 Molitor, Tiana            JR St. Thomas             24.20      24.14        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 10 Smarjesse, Kate           SO St. Thomas             24.22      24.37        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Heller, Katie             JR Saint Benedict         24.53      24.37        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 12 Martinek, Taylor          SO Hamline                24.50      24.60        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 13 Georgescu, Smaranda       SR Macalester             24.78      24.65        
          r:+0.61                                                              
 14 Lester, Anisa             JR Carleton               24.48      24.71        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 15 Cassens, Haley            SO St. Thomas             24.88      24.73        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 15 Lokensgard, Alyssa        FR Gustavus               24.57      24.73        
          r:+0.65                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Rudin, Kristina           JR Saint Benedict         24.96                   
 18 McLarnan, Nina            JR St. Olaf               25.08                   
 19 Weires, Sydney            FR Saint Benedict         25.11                   
 20 Kratz, Meghan             FR Saint Benedict         25.21                   
 21 Harder, Meghan            SR Saint Benedict         25.30                   
 22 Rouhandeh, Chloe          SR Carleton               25.43                   
 23 Ridgeway, Emma            JR Saint Benedict         25.76                   
 24 Carter, Laila             FR St. Olaf               25.77                   
 25 Eide, Miriam              FR Macalester             25.80                   
 26 White, Bryce              FR Hamline                25.88                   
 27 Westendorp, Madeline      FR Gustavus               25.96                   
 28 Metelmann, Solvay         FR St. Olaf               26.00                   
 29 Culver, Emily             JR Carleton               26.07                   
 30 Hanson, Taylor            SO Hamline                26.36                   
 31 Marks, Emily              JR Carleton               26.52                   
 32 Hardwick, Libby              Concordia              26.53                   
 33 Larson, Lydia                Concordia              26.54                   
 34 Plekkenpol, Joleen           Concordia              26.57                   
 34 Crane, Marie              FR Macalester             26.57                   
 36 Shin, Delaney             FR St. Olaf               26.78                   
 37 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augs                   26.89                   
 38 Pozsonyiova, Sofia        FR Macalester             27.02                   
 39 Sperling, Elmira          FR St. Olaf               27.05                   
 40 Ealy, Sam                 SO Hamline                27.20                   
 41 Johnson, Kenzie           FR Augs                   27.28                   
 42 Elgarten, Taylor          JR Hamline                27.29                   
 43 Gregorio, Elizabeth       JR Hamline                28.59                   
 44 Matlack, Emily            SO St. Catherine          29.89                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.38   3/21/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                19.80  A NCAA A Qual
                20.56  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                20.70  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  24.72
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allison, Matt             FR Gustavus               20.51      20.72        
          r:+0.62                                                              
  2 Bergman, Kenny            SR St. John's             20.89      20.80        
          r:+0.66                                                              
  3 Negaard, Tom              SO St. Thomas             21.16      20.88        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Solfelt, Mikey            SR St. Thomas             21.16      20.95        
          r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's             21.16      21.13        
          r:+0.56                                                              
  6 Peters, Adam              SR Gustavus               21.32      21.19        
          r:+0.63                                                              
  7 Dynneson, Matthew         FR St. Olaf               21.30      21.41        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Cox, Nick                 SR St. Thomas             20.90      21.42        
          r:+0.69                                                              
B - Final
  9 France, Andrew            SR St. Olaf               21.44      21.32        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 10 Schneeman, Luke           SR St. Thomas             21.38      21.39        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Noecker, Curtis           JR St. John's             21.59      21.60        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 11 Omar, Omar                FR St. Thomas             21.59      21.60        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 11 Neilsen, Hunter           FR St. Thomas             21.66      21.60        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 14 Urness, Andrew            SR St. John's             21.63      21.63        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 15 Clark, Will               FR Gustavus               21.46      21.80        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 16 Holman, Zach              SO Gustavus               21.84      22.11        
          r:+0.59                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Reeves, Nick              FR Carleton               21.91                   
 18 Heller, Luke              FR St. John's             21.93                   
 19 Kretzmann, Ian            FR St. Olaf               21.98                   
 20 Wetzel, Ryan              FR Carleton               22.07                   
 21 Thiede, Brodie            SO St. Olaf               22.09                   
 22 Pauley, Ryan              FR St. John's             22.29                   
 23 Culloton, Aidan           JR St. John's             22.39                   
 24 Breheim, Greg             FR Hamline                22.50                   
 25 Gleason, Samuel           JR Macalester             22.54                   
 26 Odermann, Friedrich       FR St. John's             22.75                   
 27 Kennedy, Zachary          FR St. John's             23.06                   
 28 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline                23.10                   
 29 Lock, Ian                 SR Macalester             23.11                   
 30 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             23.12                   
 31 Ross, Ethan               SR Hamline                23.22                   
 32 Pitkofsky, Josh           SR Carleton               23.35                   
 33 Khalid, Raza              FR Macalester             23.62                   
 34 Mockler, Brian               Saint Mary's MN        24.44                   
 35 Tak, Jackson              SO Macalester             24.54                   
 36 Piper, Corey                 Saint Mary's MN        24.60                   
 37 Fleming, Dennis              Hamline                24.62                   
 38 Sawchuk, Nick                Saint Mary's MN        25.03                   
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 C. Dignan, Denison                          
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
                425.00  A NCAA A Qual
                275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grabowski, Andrew         JR St. Thomas            461.95     472.05$A      
  2 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SO St. Olaf              458.50     449.00$A      
  3 Bican, Logan              FR Gustavus              435.35     442.70$A      
  4 Carlson, Jacob            FR Gustavus              388.90     424.20 B      
  5 Wollin, Justin            SR St. John's            408.50     396.95 B      
  6 Bovee, Jonathan           FR Gustavus              391.50     396.25 B      
  7 Theis, Josh               FR Gustavus              363.75     387.05 B      
  8 Tomporowski, Josh         JR St. John's            381.25     377.35 B      
Preliminaries
  9 Roux, Jake                SO Macalester            356.80                   
 10 Scholberg, Carson         FR Gustavus              356.05                   
 11 Reid, Kyle                JR St. Thomas            327.20                   
 12 Urbanski, Tyler           JR St. John's            326.25                   
 13 Waag-Swift, Seth          SR Carleton              238.55                   
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:46.97   3/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
 MEET Record: ! 3:47.09   2/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
NCAA Div III: # 3:40.13   3/21/2013 , Kenyon                                   
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
                3:49.75  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    3:48.09 ST16   
     1) Paulson, Emma SR                2) r:0.39 Rose, Melissa SO        
     3) r:0.36 Strauss, Katelyn SO      4) r:0.17 Howard, Alex SO         
              26.54       55.70 (55.70)     1:25.23 (29.53)   2:00.42 (1:04.72)
        2:26.20 (25.78)     2:55.93 (55.51)     3:20.53 (24.60)     3:48.09 (52.16)
  2 Carleton College                                            3:55.35        
     1) Wetzel, Maria SR                2) r:0.49 Meyer, Ada FR           
     3) r:0.44 Braiedy, Alex SR         4) r:0.24 Mather, Caroline SO     
              28.34       59.05 (59.05)     1:29.93 (30.88)   2:05.39 (1:06.34)
        2:32.46 (27.07)     3:04.76 (59.37)     3:29.09 (24.33)     3:55.35 (50.59)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   3:56.74        
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) r:0.46 Pesik, Haley SO         
     3) r:0.35 Reilly, Kate JR          4) r:0.48 Lohman, Nicole SR       
              28.66       59.10 (59.10)     1:29.98 (30.88)   2:07.50 (1:08.40)
        2:33.19 (25.69)     3:04.32 (56.82)     3:29.29 (24.97)     3:56.74 (52.42)
  4 St. Olaf College                                            3:56.96        
     1) Punyko, Kelly SO                2) r:0.55 Jensen, Helen FR        
     3) r:0.18 Walters, Claire SR       4) r:0.44 Barlow, Zoe SR          
              27.56       58.14 (58.14)     1:30.53 (32.39)   2:07.39 (1:09.25)
        2:33.14 (25.75)     3:03.67 (56.28)     3:28.87 (25.20)     3:56.96 (53.29)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                                   4:04.15        
     1) Weires, Sydney FR               2) r:0.22 Groebner, Ashley SO     
     3) r:0.23 Rudin, Kristina JR       4) r:0.24 Kratz, Meghan FR        
     r:+3.71  29.23       59.54 (59.54)     1:31.45 (31.91)   2:08.40 (1:08.86)
        2:36.00 (27.60)   3:09.60 (1:01.20)     3:34.88 (25.28)     4:04.15 (54.55)
  6 Macalester College                                          4:05.55        
     1) Thompson, Ana FR                2) r:0.44 Borgmann, Liv SO        
     3) r:0.15 Lund, Kaia JR            4) r:0.32 Georgescu, Smaranda SR  
              29.66   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:35.29 (33.41)   2:13.34 (1:11.46)
        2:39.75 (26.41)     3:12.28 (58.94)     3:37.85 (25.57)     4:05.55 (53.27)
  7 Saint Catherine University                                  4:06.29        
     1) Rising, Katie SO                2) r:0.47 Ellingson, Alissa SO    
     3) r:0.35 Voss, Mary Jane JR       4) r:0.27 Peterson, McKenna FR    
              29.51   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:31.83 (30.91)   2:08.28 (1:07.36)
        2:36.39 (28.11)   3:09.17 (1:00.89)     3:35.98 (26.81)     4:06.29 (57.12)
  8 Concordia                                                   4:09.42        
     1) Hardwick, Libby                 2) r:0.33 White, Ciara            
     3) r:0.64 Nelson, Sarah            4) r:0.43 Plekkenpol, Joleen      
              29.49   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:33.62 (31.87)   2:10.46 (1:08.71)
        2:39.38 (28.92)   3:11.82 (1:01.36)     3:38.76 (26.94)     4:09.42 (57.60)
  9 Hamline University                                          4:09.68        
     1) Martinek, Taylor SO             2) r:0.43 Boulanger, Mara SO      
     3) r:0.54 Rapp, Maya SR            4) r:0.24 Hanson, Taylor SO       
              28.45       58.57 (58.57)     1:32.18 (33.61)   2:11.42 (1:12.85)
        2:40.91 (29.49)   3:14.10 (1:02.68)     3:40.06 (25.96)     4:09.68 (55.58)
 10 Saint Mary's University of Min                              4:33.09        
     1) Van Beest, Grace                2) r:0.38 Bell, Kizzy             
     3) r:0.35 Johnston, Spencer        4) r:0.14 Schaetz, Zoe            
              33.93   1:09.83 (1:09.83)     1:43.17 (33.34)   2:20.43 (1:10.60)
        2:52.50 (32.07)   3:31.41 (1:10.98)     4:00.76 (29.35)   4:33.09 (1:01.68)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record: ! 3:19.98   2/18/2016 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                         T Osmolak, M Hamilton, M Lanz, B Biwer            
NCAA Div III: # 3:13.49   3/19/2015 , Williams                                 
                         Mpistsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington         
                3:20.28  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                3:22.27  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    3:20.93 B      
     1) Negaard, Tom SO                 2) r:0.20 Glass, Colin FR         
     3) r:0.67 Biwer, Bailey JR         4) r:0.16 Solfelt, Mikey SR       
              23.81       49.92 (49.92)     1:16.32 (26.40)     1:47.31 (57.39)
        2:09.31 (22.00)     2:35.62 (48.31)     2:56.93 (21.31)     3:20.93 (45.31)
  2 St. Olaf College                                            3:23.40        
     1) Loepfe, John FR                 2) r:0.34 France, Nathaniel SR    
     3) r:0.45 Welsh, Jack SO           4) r:0.21 France, Andrew SR       
              24.36       50.12 (50.12)     1:15.38 (25.26)     1:45.69 (55.57)
        2:08.97 (23.28)     2:37.18 (51.49)     2:58.92 (21.74)     3:23.40 (46.22)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   3:25.40        
     1) Zobitz, Frankie SO              2) r:0.43 Sonnek, Tanner SO       
     3) r:0.58 Holman, Zach SO          4) r:0.26 Allison, Matt FR        
              25.69       53.36 (53.36)     1:19.12 (25.76)     1:48.93 (55.57)
        2:12.41 (23.48)     2:40.44 (51.51)     3:01.57 (21.13)     3:25.40 (44.96)
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                                  3:28.78        
     1) Alvarez, Jose SR                2) r:0.30 Upton, Jacob SO         
     3) r:0.30 Pauley, Ryan FR          4) r:0.16 Bergman, Kenny SR       
              24.96       52.32 (52.32)     1:19.34 (27.02)     1:51.43 (59.11)
        2:15.56 (24.13)     2:43.42 (51.99)     3:05.67 (22.25)     3:28.78 (45.36)
  5 Carleton College                                            3:33.55        
     1) Schwab, Aaron SR                2) r:0.11 Wetzel, Ryan FR         
     3) r:0.31 Lau, Colin JR            4) r:0.21 Reeves, Nick FR         
              26.18       53.99 (53.99)     1:20.47 (26.48)     1:53.30 (59.31)
        2:17.35 (24.05)     2:45.51 (52.21)     3:08.21 (22.70)     3:33.55 (48.04)
  6 Hamline University                                          3:36.59        
     1) McGee, Gabe SO                  2) r:0.43 Stoltz, Jack SR         
     3) r:0.41 Ross, Ethan SR           4) r:0.23 Gorman, Hodd JR         
              26.20       54.30 (54.30)     1:22.99 (28.69)   1:56.87 (1:02.57)
        2:20.80 (23.93)     2:48.86 (51.99)     3:11.03 (22.17)     3:36.59 (47.73)
  7 Macalester College                                          3:47.81        
     1) Durbin, Taylor SO               2) r:0.40 Tak, Jackson SO         
     3) r:0.32 Cheng, Sean SO           4) r:0.03 Gleason, Samuel JR      
              27.39       56.36 (56.36)     1:25.83 (29.47)   2:00.93 (1:04.57)
        2:16.46 (15.53)     2:59.09 (58.16)     3:21.83 (22.74)     3:47.81 (48.72)
 -- Saint Mary's University of Min                                   DQ        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.42 Mockler, Brian          
     3) r:0.27 Gerads, Lucas            4) r:-0.14 Sawchuk, Nick          
              26.84       56.38 (56.38)     1:26.87 (30.49)   2:03.53 (1:07.15)
        2:28.21 (24.68)     2:59.31 (55.78)     3:24.14 (24.83)          DQ (53.11)


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 11                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of St. Thomas           UST             227  
                2 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             205.5
                3 Carleton College                   CARL            134  
                4 St. Olaf College                   STO             117  
                5 College of Saint Benedict          CSB              71.5
                6 Saint Catherine University         SCU              70  
                7 Macalester College                 MAC              57  
                8 Hamline University                 HAML             47  
                9 Concordia                          CORD             44  
               10 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              26  
               11 Augsburg College                   AUGS             14  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of St. Thomas           UST             275  
                2 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             212  
                3 St. Olaf College                   STO             167  
                4 St. John's University (Mn)         SJU             153  
                5 Carleton College                   CARL             96  
                6 Macalester College                 MAC              71  
                7 Hamline University                 HAML             68  
                8 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              22  
« Return to event details