Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 12:24 PM
                   2017 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, Carleton                   
 MEET Record: ! 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.11  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             4:37.42    4:33.78 qB     
     r:+0.75  28.02     1:00.73 (32.71)     1:34.53 (33.80)     2:07.52 (32.99)
        2:48.65 (41.13)     3:30.82 (42.17)     4:02.70 (31.88)     4:33.78 (31.08)
  2 Washenberger, Kate        JR St. Thomas           4:49.97    4:35.62 qB     
     r:+0.73  30.06     1:04.42 (34.36)     1:40.64 (36.22)     2:15.30 (34.66)
        2:53.06 (37.76)     3:30.88 (37.82)     4:03.67 (32.79)     4:35.62 (31.95)
  3 Herrli, Nicole            JR St. Thomas           4:40.74    4:37.93 q      
     r:+0.78  28.85     1:01.87 (33.02)     1:38.04 (36.17)     2:13.56 (35.52)
        2:52.36 (38.80)     3:32.11 (39.75)     4:05.93 (33.82)     4:37.93 (32.00)
  4 Rizzo, Linnea             SO Gustavus             4:46.20    4:38.20 q      
     r:+0.77  28.99     1:01.77 (32.78)     1:38.68 (36.91)     2:14.02 (35.34)
        2:53.42 (39.40)     3:33.28 (39.86)     4:06.63 (33.35)     4:38.20 (31.57)
  5 Jensen, Helen             FR St. Olaf             4:41.55    4:38.28 q      
     r:+0.75  29.37     1:02.95 (33.58)     1:38.66 (35.71)     2:13.89 (35.23)
        2:53.66 (39.77)     3:33.42 (39.76)     4:06.53 (33.11)     4:38.28 (31.75)
  6 Booher, Hayley            SR Gustavus             4:46.33    4:38.77 q      
     r:+0.73  28.46     1:01.53 (33.07)     1:36.05 (34.52)     2:10.52 (34.47)
        2:51.75 (41.23)     3:33.96 (42.21)     4:06.61 (32.65)     4:38.77 (32.16)
  7 Johnson, Carly            SR St. Thomas           4:51.07    4:40.98 q      
     r:+0.76  29.38     1:03.30 (33.92)     1:38.42 (35.12)     2:12.41 (33.99)
        2:53.05 (40.64)     3:34.35 (41.30)     4:07.54 (33.19)     4:40.98 (33.44)
  8 Voss, Mary Jane           JR St. Catherine        4:48.76    4:43.88 q      
     r:+0.82  29.69     1:04.10 (34.41)     1:40.09 (35.99)     2:15.32 (35.23)
        2:57.13 (41.81)     3:39.27 (42.14)     4:11.93 (32.66)     4:43.88 (31.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Croasdell, Caitlin        FR St. Olaf             4:54.74    4:45.12 q      
     r:+0.77  30.39     1:06.18 (35.79)     1:41.39 (35.21)     2:17.56 (36.17)
        3:00.08 (42.52)     3:41.88 (41.80)     4:14.04 (32.16)     4:45.12 (31.08)
 10 Muntifering, Jenna        SR Gustavus             5:02.14    4:47.67 q      
     r:+0.74  31.03     1:07.23 (36.20)     1:44.84 (37.61)     2:21.43 (36.59)
        3:01.68 (40.25)     3:41.92 (40.24)     4:15.01 (33.09)     4:47.67 (32.66)
 11 Boonstra, Megan           JR Gustavus             4:59.13    4:49.63 q      
     r:+0.70  32.08     1:08.57 (36.49)     1:44.71 (36.14)     2:19.25 (34.54)
        3:01.74 (42.49)     3:44.70 (42.96)     4:17.73 (33.03)     4:49.63 (31.90)
 12 Mayfield, Allie           FR Gustavus             5:06.54    4:51.16 q      
     r:+0.66  30.47     1:05.19 (34.72)     1:43.69 (38.50)     2:20.46 (36.77)
        3:04.46 (44.00)     3:46.79 (42.33)     4:19.72 (32.93)     4:51.16 (31.44)
 13 Rizzo, Marina             SR Gustavus             4:57.76    4:52.00 q      
     r:+0.76  30.60     1:06.48 (35.88)     1:43.59 (37.11)     2:20.22 (36.63)
        3:02.54 (42.32)     3:45.38 (42.84)     4:19.69 (34.31)     4:52.00 (32.31)
 14 Roghair, Ariel            FR Macalester           5:03.68    4:56.72 q      
     r:+0.79  30.47     1:05.68 (35.21)     1:42.35 (36.67)     2:18.23 (35.88)
        3:03.64 (45.41)     3:49.31 (45.67)     4:23.60 (34.29)     4:56.72 (33.12)
 15 Prescott, Olivia          FR St. Olaf             5:10.69    4:58.64 q      
     r:+0.65  30.63     1:05.40 (34.77)     1:43.21 (37.81)     2:20.89 (37.68)
        3:04.48 (43.59)     3:48.52 (44.04)     4:24.29 (35.77)     4:58.64 (34.35)
 16 Clough, Skyler            FR Saint Benedict       5:11.46    5:01.16 q      
     r:+0.77  30.61     1:07.46 (36.85)     1:45.93 (38.47)     2:23.25 (37.32)
        3:05.79 (42.54)     3:49.79 (44.00)     4:26.12 (36.33)     5:01.16 (35.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Ana             FR Macalester           5:04.55    5:01.20        
     r:+0.71  30.66     1:07.33 (36.67)     1:44.55 (37.22)     2:22.91 (38.36)
        3:07.33 (44.42)     3:52.67 (45.34)     4:27.15 (34.48)     5:01.20 (34.05)
 18 Van Beest, Grace             Saint Mary's MN      5:05.96    5:06.15        
     r:+0.74  32.18     1:11.56 (39.38)     1:51.07 (39.51)     2:30.70 (39.63)
        3:12.96 (42.26)     3:55.83 (42.87)     4:32.32 (36.49)     5:06.15 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldman, Micah            SO St. Catherine        5:23.71    5:08.55        
     r:+0.73  32.58     1:10.23 (37.65)     1:50.96 (40.73)     2:31.59 (40.63)
        3:14.54 (42.95)     3:57.86 (43.32)     4:33.86 (36.00)     5:08.55 (34.69)
 20 O'Connell, Ann Marie         Concordia            5:16.87    5:11.11        
     r:+0.85  31.62     1:08.67 (37.05)     1:49.93 (41.26)     2:29.98 (40.05)
        3:14.67 (44.69)     4:00.33 (45.66)     4:36.20 (35.87)     5:11.11 (34.91)
 21 Kittleson, Andrea            Concordia            5:23.05    5:13.77        
     r:+0.76  33.68     1:13.17 (39.49)     1:55.50 (42.33)     2:37.48 (41.98)
        3:21.27 (43.79)     4:05.98 (44.71)     4:40.10 (34.12)     5:13.77 (33.67)
 22 Teskey, Katrina              Concordia            5:25.72    5:15.60        
     r:+0.86  30.90     1:08.09 (37.19)     1:46.98 (38.89)     2:25.56 (38.58)
        3:14.01 (48.45)     4:03.54 (49.53)     4:39.62 (36.08)     5:15.60 (35.98)
 23 Elgarten, Taylor          JR Hamline              5:33.73    5:21.17        
     r:+0.72  34.19     1:15.99 (41.80)     1:56.18 (40.19)     2:35.26 (39.08)
        3:21.90 (46.64)     4:08.33 (46.43)     4:46.11 (37.78)     5:21.17 (35.06)
 24 Kane, Skyler              FR Hamline              5:37.66    5:35.02        
     r:+0.81  34.62     1:15.97 (41.35)     1:58.53 (42.56)     2:39.53 (41.00)
        3:30.57 (51.04)     4:22.86 (52.29)     4:58.98 (36.12)     5:35.02 (36.04)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.74   3/24/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                3:47.83  A NCAA A Qual
                4:01.01  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                4:07.40  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.78
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathson, Alex             SR Carleton             4:22.67    4:08.08 q      
     r:+0.80  26.75       57.74 (30.99)     1:29.38 (31.64)     2:00.70 (31.32)
        2:35.36 (34.66)     3:09.85 (34.49)     3:39.93 (30.08)     4:08.08 (28.15)
  2 Tri, Jason                SO St. Thomas           4:15.40    4:08.16 q      
     r:+0.69  25.33       54.37 (29.04)     1:26.12 (31.75)     1:57.56 (31.44)
        2:32.67 (35.11)     3:09.53 (36.86)     3:39.09 (29.56)     4:08.16 (29.07)
  3 Dawson, Zach              FR Gustavus             4:20.13    4:09.17 q      
     r:+0.75  26.44       56.73 (30.29)     1:30.24 (33.51)     2:01.05 (30.81)
        2:37.02 (35.97)     3:11.82 (34.80)     3:41.54 (29.72)     4:09.17 (27.63)
  4 Larson, Max               SO St. Thomas           4:15.55    4:13.50 q      
     r:+0.64  26.70       57.54 (30.84)     1:30.28 (32.74)     2:02.81 (32.53)
        2:38.89 (36.08)     3:14.93 (36.04)     3:44.80 (29.87)     4:13.50 (28.70)
  5 Downing, Graham           SR St. Olaf             4:29.10    4:16.58 q      
     r:+0.70  26.80       57.46 (30.66)     1:30.32 (32.86)     2:03.04 (32.72)
        2:38.96 (35.92)     3:16.15 (37.19)     3:46.88 (30.73)     4:16.58 (29.70)
  6 Welsh, Jack               SO St. Olaf             4:26.19    4:18.08 q      
     r:+0.71  26.69       57.34 (30.65)     1:30.56 (33.22)     2:04.15 (33.59)
        2:40.27 (36.12)     3:18.45 (38.18)     3:48.76 (30.31)     4:18.08 (29.32)
  7 Upton, Jacob              SO St. John's           4:29.10    4:21.53 q      
     r:+0.82  28.35     1:01.89 (33.54)     1:35.04 (33.15)     2:07.76 (32.72)
        2:43.51 (35.75)     3:20.71 (37.20)     3:51.55 (30.84)     4:21.53 (29.98)
  8 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN      4:29.18    4:23.08 q      
     r:+0.70  27.04       58.65 (31.61)     1:32.51 (33.86)     2:05.36 (32.85)
        2:43.20 (37.84)     3:20.99 (37.79)     3:52.49 (31.50)     4:23.08 (30.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durbin, Taylor            SO Macalester           4:36.79    4:24.08 q      
     r:+0.85  28.13     1:01.14 (33.01)     1:33.91 (32.77)     2:06.20 (32.29)
        2:44.37 (38.17)     3:22.93 (38.56)     3:53.80 (30.87)     4:24.08 (30.28)
 10 Carmichael, Bryce         SR Gustavus             4:36.60    4:25.66 q      
     r:+0.68  27.05       58.69 (31.64)     1:33.26 (34.57)     2:06.37 (33.11)
        2:44.44 (38.07)     3:22.64 (38.20)     3:54.67 (32.03)     4:25.66 (30.99)
 11 Kuckler, Matthew          SR Gustavus             4:42.10    4:27.37 q      
     r:+0.63  27.05       58.78 (31.73)     1:33.63 (34.85)     2:07.14 (33.51)
        2:46.10 (38.96)     3:25.06 (38.96)     3:56.79 (31.73)     4:27.37 (30.58)
 12 Torvik, Caleb             SO Gustavus             4:37.76    4:28.01 q      
     r:+0.69  25.40       55.59 (30.19)     1:28.23 (32.64)     2:00.35 (32.12)
        2:39.61 (39.26)     3:20.62 (41.01)     3:55.07 (34.45)     4:28.01 (32.94)
 13 Wallock, Anders           JR Gustavus             4:29.97    4:28.50 q      
     r:+0.77  28.23     1:01.49 (33.26)     1:35.20 (33.71)     2:08.17 (32.97)
        2:47.28 (39.11)     3:26.10 (38.82)     3:57.73 (31.63)     4:28.50 (30.77)
 14 Polzin, Kevin             SO St. Olaf             4:53.02    4:29.94 q      
     r:+0.73  27.93       59.93 (32.00)     1:34.99 (35.06)     2:09.83 (34.84)
        2:48.10 (38.27)     3:26.09 (37.99)     3:58.97 (32.88)     4:29.94 (30.97)
 15 Campbell, Joe             JR Hamline              4:45.26    4:30.44 q      
     r:+0.75  27.87     1:00.14 (32.27)     1:35.26 (35.12)     2:09.97 (34.71)
        2:51.62 (41.65)     3:32.80 (41.18)     4:02.00 (29.20)     4:30.44 (28.44)
 16 Majerle, Matt             FR St. Olaf             4:45.45    4:30.79 q      
     r:+0.71  27.17       58.83 (31.66)     1:34.29 (35.46)     2:08.61 (34.32)
        2:47.70 (39.09)     3:27.35 (39.65)     3:59.99 (32.64)     4:30.79 (30.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meyer, Eric               FR Carleton             4:43.56    4:31.08        
     r:+0.84  26.82       57.74 (30.92)     1:33.44 (35.70)     2:09.17 (35.73)
        2:48.07 (38.90)     3:27.68 (39.61)     3:59.79 (32.11)     4:31.08 (31.29)
 18 Hedman, Nicholas          SR St. John's           4:51.36    4:36.90        
     r:+0.80  28.83     1:02.73 (33.90)     1:38.04 (35.31)     2:13.11 (35.07)
        2:51.25 (38.14)     3:30.74 (39.49)     4:04.38 (33.64)     4:36.90 (32.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Winter, Connor            FR Gustavus             4:36.21    4:43.92        
     r:+0.67  26.88       58.33 (31.45)     1:34.08 (35.75)     2:09.70 (35.62)
        2:53.17 (43.47)     3:36.97 (43.80)     4:10.92 (33.95)     4:43.92 (33.00)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 L. Nitz, Wheaton                             
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.34  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                56.95  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.28
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               58.35      56.60 qB     
     r:+0.74  26.24       56.60 (30.36)                                        
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas             57.89      56.73 qB     
     r:+0.69  26.48       56.73 (30.25)                                        
  3 Cassens, Haley            SO St. Thomas           1:01.52      57.91 q      
     r:+0.71  27.04       57.91 (30.87)                                        
  4 Reilly, Kate              JR Gustavus               58.62      58.08 q      
     r:+0.67  26.37       58.08 (31.71)                                        
  5 Smarjesse, Kate           SO St. Thomas             59.31      58.76 q      
     r:+0.70  27.12       58.76 (31.64)                                        
  6 Simms, Michelle           SO Gustavus             1:02.47      59.28 q      
     r:+0.71  27.72       59.28 (31.56)                                        
  7 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus             1:01.91      59.40 q      
     r:+0.64  27.19       59.40 (32.21)                                        
  7 Ellingson, Alissa         SO St. Catherine        1:01.62      59.40 q      
     r:+0.67  27.30       59.40 (32.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lund, Kaia                JR Macalester             59.69      59.56 q      
     r:+0.83  27.44       59.56 (32.12)                                        
 10 Pawlenty, Paige           FR St. Thomas           1:01.13      59.63 q      
     r:+0.76  27.67       59.63 (31.96)                                        
 11 Gergely, Anna             SO Carleton             1:02.73    1:00.70 q      
     r:+0.74  28.17     1:00.70 (32.53)                                        
 12 Nelson, Sarah                Concordia            1:03.78    1:01.05 q      
     r:+0.82  29.16     1:01.05 (31.89)                                        
 13 Livermore, Grace          SO Saint Benedict       1:05.26    1:02.31 q      
     r:+0.72  29.12     1:02.31 (33.19)                                        
 14 Eide, Miriam              FR Macalester           1:03.47    1:02.39 q      
     r:+0.80  28.73     1:02.39 (33.66)                                        
 15 Shea, Maura               SR St. Thomas           1:00.23    1:02.41 q      
     r:+0.72  28.03     1:02.41 (34.38)                                        
 16 Rudin, Kristina           JR Saint Benedict       1:04.62    1:02.52 q      
     r:+5.83  28.58     1:02.52 (33.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heller, Katie             JR Saint Benedict       1:06.65    1:03.31        
     r:+0.67  28.38     1:03.31 (34.93)                                        
 18 Rapp, Maya                SR Hamline              1:06.69    1:03.69        
     r:+0.75  30.02     1:03.69 (33.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Culver, Emily             JR Carleton             1:05.04   J1:03.69        
     r:+0.68  29.19     1:03.69 (34.50)                                        
 20 Granston, Jenny           FR Macalester           1:07.27    1:03.99        
     r:+0.82  30.51     1:03.99 (33.48)                                        
 21 Lance, Emilee             FR St. Catherine        1:05.91    1:04.15        
     r:+0.66  29.72     1:04.15 (34.43)                                        
 22 Bergman, Meredith         SO Carleton             1:03.59    1:04.17        
     r:+0.77  29.15     1:04.17 (35.02)                                        
 23 O'Connell, Ann Marie         Concordia            1:06.81    1:04.72        
     r:+0.82  30.87     1:04.72 (33.85)                                        
 24 Mcsharry, Mary            SO Augsburg             1:04.37    1:05.08        
     r:+0.68  29.11     1:05.08 (35.97)                                        
 25 Boulanger, Mara           SO Hamline              1:05.81    1:05.10        
     r:+0.74  30.52     1:05.10 (34.58)                                        
 26 White, Bryce              FR Hamline              1:09.50    1:06.02        
     r:+0.79  30.27     1:06.02 (35.75)                                        
 27 Halvorson, Mara           SR Macalester           1:08.85    1:06.53        
     r:+0.78  31.10     1:06.53 (35.43)                                        
 28 Crane, Marie              FR Macalester           1:12.03    1:07.24        
     r:+0.77  30.35     1:07.24 (36.89)                                        
 29 Koniar, Kristin           SO St. Catherine        1:11.71    1:10.39        
     r:+0.82  31.69     1:10.39 (38.70)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 R. Dalton, Wash U                            
                47.36  A NCAA A Qual
                49.05  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                49.56  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas             51.27      49.15 qB     
     r:+0.67  22.92       49.15 (26.23)                                        
  2 Cox, Nick                 SR St. Thomas             53.31      49.90 q      
     r:+6.45  23.30       49.90 (26.60)                                        
  3 Solfelt, Mikey            SR St. Thomas             54.06      51.35 q      
     r:+0.69  23.95       51.35 (27.40)                                        
  4 Omar, Omar                FR St. Thomas             52.17      51.52 q      
     r:+0.69  23.55       51.52 (27.97)                                        
  5 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's             55.48      51.58 q      
     r:+0.56  24.26       51.58 (27.32)                                        
  6 Bussey, James             SO St. Thomas             51.83      51.67 q      
     r:+0.66  24.14       51.67 (27.53)                                        
  7 Lau, Colin                JR Carleton               53.53      51.87 q      
     r:+0.69  24.03       51.87 (27.84)                                        
  8 Weldon, Jack              FR St. Olaf               54.14      51.99 q      
     r:+0.67  23.85       51.99 (28.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holman, Zach              SO Gustavus               54.85      52.10 q      
     r:+0.60  24.26       52.10 (27.84)                                        
 10 Neilsen, Hunter           FR St. Thomas             52.95      52.35 q      
     r:+0.65  23.71       52.35 (28.64)                                        
 11 Ross, Ethan               SR Hamline                53.81      52.41 q      
     r:+0.63  24.38       52.41 (28.03)                                        
 12 Odermann, Friedrich       FR St. John's             55.27      52.71 q      
     r:+0.65  24.63       52.71 (28.08)                                        
 13 Pauley, Ryan              FR St. John's             55.11      52.72 q      
     r:+0.68  24.49       52.72 (28.23)                                        
 14 Sklar, Ryan               FR Gustavus               54.15      52.76 q      
     r:+0.57  24.28       52.76 (28.48)                                        
 15 Darwish, Sam              FR Carleton               54.22      53.93 q      
     r:+0.66  25.05       53.93 (28.88)                                        
 16 Clark, Will               FR Gustavus               57.34      54.83 q      
     r:+0.64  24.77       54.83 (30.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGee, Gabe               SO Hamline                54.94      55.02        
     r:+0.74  25.19       55.02 (29.83)                                        
 18 Bloom, Zach               SO Hamline                55.90      55.03        
     r:+0.68  25.43       55.03 (29.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerads, Lucas                Saint Mary's MN        56.98      55.67        
     r:+0.76  25.26       55.67 (30.41)                                        
 20 Meyer, Eric               FR Carleton               56.66      56.30        
     r:+0.82  26.30       56.30 (30.00)                                        
 21 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             56.37      56.53        
     r:+0.71  26.45       56.53 (30.08)                                        
 22 Heuchert, Christian       FR Carleton               59.53      57.89        
     r:+0.72  27.23       57.89 (30.66)                                        
 23 West, Jay                 FR Macalester           1:02.34      59.00        
     r:+0.78  27.09       59.00 (31.91)                                        
 24 Kennedy, Zachary          FR St. John's           1:00.80      59.11        
     r:+0.71  26.34       59.11 (32.77)                                        
 25 Fleming, Dennis              Hamline                59.58      59.64        
     r:+0.72  26.87       59.64 (32.77)                                        
 26 Piper, Corey                 Saint Mary's MN      1:05.76    1:02.73        
     r:+0.80  28.42     1:02.73 (34.31)                                        
 -- Lock, Ian                 SR Macalester           1:03.40         DQ        
     r:+0.71  24.87          DQ (31.79)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/20/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                1:47.64  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.32  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:52.86  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.61
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Alex              SO St. Thomas           1:54.36    1:53.16 q      
     r:+0.73  26.40       54.69 (28.29)     1:23.50 (28.81)     1:53.16 (29.66)
  2 Braiedy, Alex             SR Carleton             1:59.75    1:54.84 q      
     r:+0.76  26.91       56.31 (29.40)     1:25.77 (29.46)     1:54.84 (29.07)
  3 Lohman, Nicole            SR Gustavus             2:01.76    1:55.09 q      
     r:+0.74  26.52       56.02 (29.50)     1:25.61 (29.59)     1:55.09 (29.48)
  4 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton             1:57.18    1:55.19 q      
     r:+9.03  26.75       55.66 (28.91)     1:25.21 (29.55)     1:55.19 (29.98)
  5 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus             2:01.74    1:58.52 q      
     r:+0.70  26.95       56.84 (29.89)     1:27.12 (30.28)     1:58.52 (31.40)
  6 Vancil, Molly             SO St. Thomas           2:01.99    2:00.20 q      
     r:+0.76  27.57       57.32 (29.75)     1:28.99 (31.67)     2:00.20 (31.21)
  7 Shin, Lexi                JR Carleton             2:00.55    2:00.68 q      
     r:+0.73  27.62       57.37 (29.75)     1:28.39 (31.02)     2:00.68 (32.29)
  8 Barlow, Zoe               SR St. Olaf             2:02.69    2:00.82 q      
     r:+0.84  27.39       57.69 (30.30)     1:29.09 (31.40)     2:00.82 (31.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kratz, Meghan             FR Saint Benedict       2:05.05    2:00.91 q      
     r:+0.68  27.30       57.78 (30.48)     1:28.96 (31.18)     2:00.91 (31.95)
 10 Young, Kenzie             JR Saint Benedict       2:02.97    2:01.46 q      
     r:+0.75  27.99       58.21 (30.22)     1:29.55 (31.34)     2:01.46 (31.91)
 11 Nemanich, Amy             SR Saint Benedict       2:08.36    2:01.50 q      
     r:+0.80  28.00       58.69 (30.69)     1:30.18 (31.49)     2:01.50 (31.32)
 12 Thate, Rachel             FR Gustavus             2:02.18    2:01.71 q      
     r:+0.61  27.81       58.47 (30.66)     1:29.96 (31.49)     2:01.71 (31.75)
 13 Lund, Kaia                JR Macalester           2:02.63    2:01.89 q      
     r:+0.81  27.67       58.13 (30.46)     1:30.15 (32.02)     2:01.89 (31.74)
 14 Crum, Allie               FR Saint Benedict       2:06.22    2:01.94 q      
     r:+0.71  28.43       58.95 (30.52)     1:30.07 (31.12)     2:01.94 (31.87)
 15 Doughty, Robyn            JR St. Olaf             2:07.29    2:02.20 q      
     r:+0.79  28.59       59.45 (30.86)     1:31.03 (31.58)     2:02.20 (31.17)
 15 Soller, Brooke            SR St. Catherine        2:10.15    2:02.20 q      
     r:+0.79  28.65       59.73 (31.08)     1:31.17 (31.44)     2:02.20 (31.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murphy, Morgan            FR Saint Benedict       2:07.02    2:02.21        
     r:+0.73  28.53       59.47 (30.94)     1:31.12 (31.65)     2:02.21 (31.09)
 18 Polusny, Grace            SR St. Olaf             2:04.25    2:02.56        
     r:+0.75  28.11       59.02 (30.91)     1:30.92 (31.90)     2:02.56 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mullery, Cara             FR Macalester           2:07.90    2:03.37        
     r:+0.81  28.62       59.77 (31.15)     1:31.24 (31.47)     2:03.37 (32.13)
 20 Molus, Andrea             FR Saint Benedict       2:08.75    2:03.48        
     r:+0.68  28.32       59.48 (31.16)     1:31.60 (32.12)     2:03.48 (31.88)
 21 Chronakos, Kassandra      FR Saint Benedict       2:07.75    2:04.01        
     r:+0.71  27.64       58.39 (30.75)     1:31.32 (32.93)     2:04.01 (32.69)
 22 Bonestroo, Hannah         SR Macalester           2:08.87    2:05.83        
     r:+0.78  27.96       59.74 (31.78)     1:32.34 (32.60)     2:05.83 (33.49)
 23 Lester, Anisa             JR Carleton             2:08.68    2:06.22        
     r:+0.76  27.83       59.16 (31.33)     1:32.69 (33.53)     2:06.22 (33.53)
 24 Menso, Ellie              JR St. Catherine        2:13.35    2:06.28        
     r:+0.78  28.82     1:00.92 (32.10)     1:33.90 (32.98)     2:06.28 (32.38)
 25 Metelmann, Solvay         FR St. Olaf             2:12.11    2:06.58        
     r:+0.77  28.07     1:00.43 (32.36)     1:33.95 (33.52)     2:06.58 (32.63)
 26 Whyte, Morgan             FR Carleton             2:08.96    2:08.19        
     r:+0.79  28.88     1:01.20 (32.32)     1:34.97 (33.77)     2:08.19 (33.22)
 27 McLarnan, Nina            JR St. Olaf             2:11.39    2:11.42        
     r:+0.69  27.49       59.81 (32.32)     1:35.55 (35.74)     2:11.42 (35.87)
 28 Shin, Delaney             FR St. Olaf             2:15.46    2:13.35        
     r:+0.64  30.21     1:04.09 (33.88)     1:38.50 (34.41)     2:13.35 (34.85)
 29 Granston, Jenny           FR Macalester           2:14.72    2:14.29        
     r:+0.82  32.04     1:05.97 (33.93)     1:40.16 (34.19)     2:14.29 (34.13)
 30 Larson, Lydia                Concordia            2:18.93    2:14.45        
     r:+0.84  31.47     1:04.09 (32.62)     1:40.18 (36.09)     2:14.45 (34.27)
 31 Fox, Laura                SO St. Catherine        2:17.10    2:14.83        
     r:+0.81  30.54     1:04.12 (33.58)     1:39.76 (35.64)     2:14.83 (35.07)
 32 Johnson, Kenzie           FR Augsburg             2:14.17    2:15.38        
     r:+0.81  30.34     1:04.04 (33.70)     1:39.18 (35.14)     2:15.38 (36.20)
 33 Schaetz, Zoe                 Saint Mary's MN      2:16.27    2:17.08        
     r:+0.80  30.89     1:05.53 (34.64)     1:41.49 (35.96)     2:17.08 (35.59)
 34 Emeott, Hannah               Saint Mary's MN      2:15.97    2:17.82        
     r:+0.71  31.92     1:06.56 (34.64)     1:42.42 (35.86)     2:17.82 (35.40)
 35 Morrison, Chloe              Saint Mary's MN      2:20.21    2:18.98        
     r:+0.96  31.65     1:06.42 (34.77)     1:42.89 (36.47)     2:18.98 (36.09)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.63    4/8/1988 D. Mulvihill, Kenyon                       
                1:37.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.78  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:40.45  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.63
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Melton, Warren            JR St. Thomas           1:43.35    1:40.89 q      
     r:+0.64  23.76       48.82 (25.06)     1:14.65 (25.83)     1:40.89 (26.24)
  2 Allison, Matt             FR Gustavus             1:47.72    1:41.87 q      
     r:+0.64  23.55       49.19 (25.64)     1:15.50 (26.31)     1:41.87 (26.37)
  3 Schneeman, Luke           SR St. Thomas           1:48.45    1:42.66 q      
     r:+0.70  23.56       50.52 (26.96)     1:16.29 (25.77)     1:42.66 (26.37)
  4 Dalluge, Jack             FR Carleton             1:46.44    1:43.68 q      
     r:+0.66  24.73       50.82 (26.09)     1:16.93 (26.11)     1:43.68 (26.75)
  5 Bergman, Kenny            SR St. John's           1:49.18    1:43.69 q      
     r:+0.68  24.63       52.07 (27.44)     1:19.11 (27.04)     1:43.69 (24.58)
  6 Gorman, Hodd              JR Hamline              1:47.60    1:44.03 q      
     r:+0.69  23.97       50.33 (26.36)     1:17.10 (26.77)     1:44.03 (26.93)
  7 Urness, Andrew            SR St. John's           1:48.45    1:44.10 q      
     r:+0.76  24.57       50.58 (26.01)     1:17.31 (26.73)     1:44.10 (26.79)
  8 Anderson, Brady           JR St. Thomas           1:46.15    1:44.23 q      
     r:+0.68  24.41       50.98 (26.57)     1:17.49 (26.51)     1:44.23 (26.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hynes, Charles            JR St. Thomas           1:50.64    1:44.95 q      
     r:+0.62  24.04       50.66 (26.62)     1:17.59 (26.93)     1:44.95 (27.36)
 10 Birklid, Caleb            FR St. John's           1:47.75    1:45.42 q      
     r:+0.70  24.44       50.91 (26.47)     1:18.02 (27.11)     1:45.42 (27.40)
 11 Schultze, Bobby           SR St. Olaf             1:45.83    1:45.83 q      
     r:+0.68  23.73       50.29 (26.56)     1:17.61 (27.32)     1:45.83 (28.22)
 12 Peters, Andrew            SO Gustavus             1:51.51    1:46.55 q      
     r:+0.62  24.78       51.43 (26.65)     1:18.75 (27.32)     1:46.55 (27.80)
 13 Peters, Adam              SR Gustavus             1:58.27    1:46.92 q      
     r:+0.66  24.73       51.74 (27.01)     1:19.47 (27.73)     1:46.92 (27.45)
 14 Clay, Cody                SO Hamline              1:52.98    1:47.10 q      
     r:+0.68  23.52       49.89 (26.37)     1:17.81 (27.92)     1:47.10 (29.29)
 15 Bloom, Zach               SO Hamline              1:52.21    1:47.33 q      
     r:+0.67  24.65       51.65 (27.00)     1:19.14 (27.49)     1:47.33 (28.19)
 16 Heller, Luke              FR St. John's           1:57.20    1:47.44 q      
     r:+0.81  25.32       51.92 (26.60)     1:19.69 (27.77)     1:47.44 (27.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conati, Ari               FR Carleton             1:49.89    1:47.45        
     r:+0.74  24.44       50.89 (26.45)     1:18.60 (27.71)     1:47.45 (28.85)
 18 Reischmann, Paul          SO Macalester           1:51.04    1:47.66        
     r:+0.76  25.30       52.41 (27.11)     1:20.06 (27.65)     1:47.66 (27.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greenvall, Ben            SO Carleton             1:56.84    1:48.34        
     r:+0.68  25.23       52.23 (27.00)     1:20.33 (28.10)     1:48.34 (28.01)
 20 Gergen, Cal               FR St. Olaf             1:51.44    1:49.19        
     r:+0.64  25.42       52.36 (26.94)     1:20.95 (28.59)     1:49.19 (28.24)
 21 Gleason, Samuel           JR Macalester           1:52.42    1:50.00        
     r:11.43  24.37       51.38 (27.01)     1:20.03 (28.65)     1:50.00 (29.97)
 22 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SO St. Olaf             1:50.42    1:50.59        
     r:+0.71  24.52       51.51 (26.99)     1:20.84 (29.33)     1:50.59 (29.75)
 23 Claman, Alex              SR Carleton             1:55.21    1:51.36        
     r:+0.77  25.86       53.99 (28.13)     1:22.65 (28.66)     1:51.36 (28.71)
 24 Noecker, Curtis           JR St. John's           1:59.80    1:51.55        
     r:+0.64  24.58       53.11 (28.53)     1:22.31 (29.20)     1:51.55 (29.24)
 25 Berg, Ice                 SO Hamline              1:58.17    1:52.82        
     r:+0.75  25.80       54.16 (28.36)     1:23.59 (29.43)     1:52.82 (29.23)
 26 Tong, DQ                  SO St. Olaf             1:55.47    1:53.12        
     r:+0.67  25.46       53.76 (28.30)     1:22.97 (29.21)     1:53.12 (30.15)
 27 Thiede, Brodie            SO St. Olaf             1:52.43    1:53.31        
     r:+0.63  25.08       51.97 (26.89)     1:21.36 (29.39)     1:53.31 (31.95)
 28 Kretzmann, Ian            FR St. Olaf             1:58.64    1:54.42        
     r:+0.66  25.18       54.31 (29.13)     1:24.64 (30.33)     1:54.42 (29.78)
 29 Cancino, Christian        JR St. John's           1:59.78    1:55.42        
     r:+0.73  26.99       56.39 (29.40)     1:25.65 (29.26)     1:55.42 (29.77)
 30 Sawchuk, Nick                Saint Mary's MN      2:03.94    2:01.92        
     r:+6.67  26.07       55.63 (29.56)     1:28.63 (33.00)     2:01.92 (33.29)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:01.79  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.48  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:05.29  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.43
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas           1:07.09    1:05.26 qB     
     r:+0.76  30.36     1:05.26 (34.90)                                        
  2 Christensen, Ashley       FR St. Thomas           1:06.16    1:06.21 q      
     r:+0.70  31.08     1:06.21 (35.13)                                        
  3 Meyer, Ada                FR Carleton             1:06.86    1:06.24 q      
     r:+0.70  31.36     1:06.24 (34.88)                                        
  4 Westendorp, Madeline      FR Gustavus             1:11.38    1:06.76 q      
     r:+0.74  30.98     1:06.76 (35.78)                                        
  5 Falconer, Elizabeth       SR St. Thomas           1:08.22    1:07.05 q      
     r:+0.69  30.93     1:07.05 (36.12)                                        
  6 Teichmiller, Hailey       FR Gustavus             1:10.96    1:07.13 q      
     r:+0.69  31.32     1:07.13 (35.81)                                        
  7 Voss, Deidree             FR St. Thomas           1:09.82    1:08.05 q      
     r:+0.65  31.64     1:08.05 (36.41)                                        
  8 Groebner, Ashley          SO Saint Benedict       1:09.43    1:08.08 q      
     r:+0.67  31.70     1:08.08 (36.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Ciara                 Concordia            1:11.26    1:09.16 q      
     r:+0.65  32.47     1:09.16 (36.69)                                        
 10 Lokensgard, Alyssa        FR Gustavus             1:11.67    1:09.48 q      
     r:+0.66  32.57     1:09.48 (36.91)                                        
 11 Mayer, Morgan             FR Carleton             1:10.14    1:09.97 q      
     r:+0.75  33.00     1:09.97 (36.97)                                        
 12 Aylward, Hannah           SO Carleton             1:12.31    1:10.11 q      
     r:+0.79  32.78     1:10.11 (37.33)                                        
 13 Van Beest, Grace             Saint Mary's MN      1:08.54    1:10.20 q      
     r:+0.79  32.81     1:10.20 (37.39)                                        
 14 Bell, Kizzy                  Saint Mary's MN      1:12.33    1:11.12 q      
     r:+3.39  33.26     1:11.12 (37.86)                                        
 15 Albers, Kayla             FR Saint Benedict       1:13.10    1:11.98 q      
     r:+0.67  33.48     1:11.98 (38.50)                                        
 16 Carter, Laila             FR St. Olaf             1:13.51    1:12.04 q      
     r:+0.72  32.69     1:12.04 (39.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borgmann, Liv             SO Macalester           1:13.40    1:12.14        
     r:+0.65  33.81     1:12.14 (38.33)                                        
 18 Boulanger, Mara           SO Hamline              1:15.89    1:12.94        
     r:+0.77  34.24     1:12.94 (38.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marks, Emily              JR Carleton             1:14.22    1:13.10        
     r:+0.79  33.82     1:13.10 (39.28)                                        
 20 Pozsonyiova, Sofia        FR Macalester           1:15.95    1:14.61        
     r:+0.75  34.85     1:14.61 (39.76)                                        
 21 DeGasperi, Maya           FR Macalester           1:18.74    1:16.41        
     r:+0.75  35.29     1:16.41 (41.12)                                        
 22 Maruyama, Emily           JR St. Olaf             1:18.09    1:17.04        
     r:+0.70  36.26     1:17.04 (40.78)                                        
 23 Templeton, Jordyn            Concordia            1:19.75    1:18.70        
     r:+0.80  37.00     1:18.70 (41.70)                                        
 24 Ealy, Sam                 SO Hamline              1:22.74    1:23.79        
     r:+0.68  38.83     1:23.79 (44.96)                                        
 -- Matlack, Emily            SO St. Catherine        1:20.38         DQ        
     r:+0.88  36.69          DQ (41.71)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.15   2/15/2013 Colby Kubat, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 51.72   3/20/2015 A. Wilson, Emory                             
                53.16  A NCAA A Qual
                56.03  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                56.83  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.91
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus               56.12      55.17 qST16  
     r:+0.62  25.81       55.17 (29.36)                                        
  2 France, Nathaniel         SR St. Olaf               57.39      56.18 qB     
     r:+0.62  26.27       56.18 (29.91)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Gus             SO St. Olaf               59.55      57.25 q      
     r:+7.79  26.88       57.25 (30.37)                                        
  4 Glass, Colin              FR St. Thomas             58.71      57.59 q      
     r:+0.67  26.93       57.59 (30.66)                                        
  5 Schuld, Eric              SR St. Thomas           1:00.54      58.11 q      
     r:+0.73  27.02       58.11 (31.09)                                        
  6 Robb, Alexander           JR St. Thomas             58.19      58.55 q      
     r:+0.66  27.35       58.55 (31.20)                                        
  7 France, Andrew            SR St. Olaf             1:00.61      58.79 q      
     r:+0.66  27.46       58.79 (31.33)                                        
  8 Olson, Zach               SR Gustavus             1:03.06      59.73 q      
     r:+0.72  28.41       59.73 (31.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lau, Colin                JR Carleton             1:02.07      59.92 q      
     r:+0.73  28.28       59.92 (31.64)                                        
 10 Terrien, Grant            SR Carleton             1:03.09    1:00.05 q      
     r:+0.64  28.00     1:00.05 (32.05)                                        
 11 Upton, Jacob              SO St. John's           1:01.93    1:00.44 q      
     r:+0.75  28.47     1:00.44 (31.97)                                        
 12 Wetzel, Ryan              FR Carleton             1:02.59    1:00.80 q      
     r:+0.64  28.09     1:00.80 (32.71)                                        
 13 Reeves, Nick              FR Carleton             1:04.77    1:01.33 q      
     r:+0.82  28.04     1:01.33 (33.29)                                        
 14 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN      1:02.49    1:01.68 q      
     r:+0.71  28.72     1:01.68 (32.96)                                        
 15 Culloton, Aidan           JR St. John's           1:04.54    1:02.03 q      
     r:+0.65  28.71     1:02.03 (33.32)                                        
 16 Tostenson, Aaron          SO St. John's           1:06.68    1:02.64 q      
     r:+0.79  29.43     1:02.64 (33.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kalsow, Brandan           FR St. John's           1:05.15    1:02.72        
     r:+0.76  29.15     1:02.72 (33.57)                                        
 18 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline              1:04.83    1:03.04        
     r:+0.68  29.68     1:03.04 (33.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Breheim, Greg             FR Hamline              1:05.67    1:03.97        
     r:+0.64  29.53     1:03.97 (34.44)                                        
 20 Tak, Jackson              SO Macalester           1:05.71    1:06.00        
     r:+0.76  30.66     1:06.00 (35.34)                                        
 21 Pitkofsky, Josh           SR Carleton             1:08.21    1:07.02        
     r:+0.73  31.33     1:07.02 (35.69)                                        
 22 West, Jay                 FR Macalester           1:13.43    1:10.79        
     r:+0.84  33.16     1:10.79 (37.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 C. Oberholzer, Kenyon                        
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.69  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                57.34  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             56.04      57.21 qB     
              27.25       57.21 (29.96)                                        
  2 Punyko, Kelly             SO St. Olaf             1:00.01      57.79 q      
              27.49       57.79 (30.30)                                        
  3 Molitor, Tiana            JR St. Thomas           1:00.82      57.91 q      
              27.84       57.91 (30.07)                                        
  4 Martinek, Taylor          SO Hamline              1:00.48      58.46 q      
              28.33       58.46 (30.13)                                        
  5 Nelson, Kirsten           FR St. Thomas             59.68      58.49 q      
     r:+2.59  28.07       58.49 (30.42)                                        
  6 Weires, Sydney            FR Saint Benedict       1:02.38      59.28 q      
              28.93       59.28 (30.35)                                        
  7 Clark, Allie              SR Carleton             1:01.32      59.46 q      
              28.68       59.46 (30.78)                                        
  8 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus             1:00.72      59.53 q      
              28.91       59.53 (30.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rising, Katie             SO St. Catherine        1:03.73    1:00.53 q      
              29.44     1:00.53 (31.09)                                        
 10 Christiansen, Lauren      FR Saint Benedict       1:04.34    1:00.82 q      
              29.72     1:00.82 (31.10)                                        
 11 Simms, Michelle           SO Gustavus             1:03.70    1:01.24 q      
              29.88     1:01.24 (31.36)                                        
 12 Kinney, Maddie            SO Gustavus             1:03.33    1:01.33 q      
     r:+0.89  28.78     1:01.33 (32.55)                                        
 13 Hardwick, Libby              Concordia            1:03.62    1:01.58 q      
              29.75     1:01.58 (31.83)                                        
 14 Hein, Hannah              SR St. Olaf             1:04.07    1:01.59 q      
              29.70     1:01.59 (31.89)                                        
 15 Lederer, Emma             FR Carleton             1:02.29    1:01.78 q      
              29.66     1:01.78 (32.12)                                        
 16 Thompson, Ana             FR Macalester           1:03.15    1:02.05 q      
              30.12     1:02.05 (31.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ridgeway, Emma            JR Saint Benedict       1:04.05    1:02.26        
              30.32     1:02.26 (31.94)                                        
 18 Rouhandeh, Chloe          SR Carleton             1:03.88    1:02.73        
              29.35     1:02.73 (33.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Livermore, Grace          SO Saint Benedict       1:04.96    1:03.15        
              30.23     1:03.15 (32.92)                                        
 20 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augsburg             1:10.54    1:04.42        
              30.86     1:04.42 (33.56)                                        
 21 Hanson, Taylor            SO Hamline              1:09.11    1:06.72        
              32.34     1:06.72 (34.38)                                        
 22 Sperling, Elmira          FR St. Olaf             1:08.07    1:06.83        
              32.16     1:06.83 (34.67)                                        
 23 Benson, Abbey                Concordia            1:10.10    1:07.10        
              32.90     1:07.10 (34.20)                                        
 24 Francois, Autumn          FR Augsburg             1:10.80    1:07.52        
              32.67     1:07.52 (34.85)                                        
 25 Gregorio, Elizabeth       JR Hamline              1:10.86    1:11.34        
              34.19     1:11.34 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 47.03   3/19/2015 B. Lin, Williams                             
                47.65  A NCAA A Qual
                49.76  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                50.54  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.56
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf               50.67      50.06 qB     
              24.46       50.06 (25.60)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              SO St. Thomas             52.89      50.11 qB     
              23.93       50.11 (26.18)                                        
  3 Eyman Casey, Abe          SO St. Olaf               53.60      51.58 q      
              25.06       51.58 (26.52)                                        
  4 Herrli, Joe               FR St. Thomas             52.76      52.36 q      
              24.97       52.36 (27.39)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Jose             SR St. John's             53.63      52.67 q      
              25.35       52.67 (27.32)                                        
  6 Dynneson, Matthew         FR St. Olaf               55.03      52.98 q      
              25.22       52.98 (27.76)                                        
  7 Zobitz, Frankie           SO Gustavus               56.13      53.24 q      
              26.08       53.24 (27.16)                                        
  8 Schwab, Aaron             SR Carleton               55.61      53.46 q      
              25.84       53.46 (27.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's             56.87      53.62 q      
              25.93       53.62 (27.69)                                        
 10 McGee, Gabe               SO Hamline                55.65      54.21 q      
              26.76       54.21 (27.45)                                        
 11 Conati, Ari               FR Carleton               56.15      54.95 q      
              26.42       54.95 (28.53)                                        
 12 Weldon, Jack              FR St. Olaf               58.12      55.35 q      
              26.63       55.35 (28.72)                                        
 13 Plumber, Colton           SR Hamline                58.28      55.97 q      
              26.55       55.97 (29.42)                                        
 14 Peters, Andrew            SO Gustavus               58.58      56.18 q      
              27.55       56.18 (28.63)                                        
 15 Durbin, Taylor            SO Macalester             57.57      56.30 q      
              27.35       56.30 (28.95)                                        
 16 Hedman, Nicholas          SR St. John's             59.77      58.47 q      
              28.01       58.47 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Aaron           SR Carleton               59.41      58.61        
              28.45       58.61 (30.16)                                        
 18 Cheng, Sean               SO Macalester           1:02.63      59.68        
              28.55       59.68 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerads, Lucas                Saint Mary's MN        59.92      59.76        
              29.04       59.76 (30.72)                                        
 20 Hanlon, Nick              FR Hamline              1:01.83      59.87        
              28.50       59.87 (31.37)                                        
 21 Khalid, Raza              FR Macalester           1:02.22    1:01.90        
              28.93     1:01.90 (32.97)                                        
 22 Dyer, Sam                 SO Macalester           1:03.78    1:04.47        
              30.59     1:04.47 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Catherine             NP     424.25$qA     
  2 Miller, Courtney          SR St. Olaf                  NP     403.45 qB     
  3 Pruitt, Kellie            SO St. Thomas                NP     363.85 qB     
  4 Hennum, Kayla             SR Hamline                   NP     353.85 qB     
  5 Kroschel, Lauren          FR St. Olaf                  NP     344.50 qB     
  6 Gillis, Franki            FR Macalester                NP     342.55 qB     
  7 Roach, Amy                JR Carleton                  NP     331.75 qB     
  8 Lehman, Cassie            SO Augsburg                  NP     321.15 qB     
  9 Peterson, Rose            JR St. Olaf                  NP     320.30 qB     
 10 Mueller, Janelle          JR St. Thomas                NP     316.10 qB     
 11 Schutz, Katie             FR St. Thomas                NP     315.70 qB     
 12 Moser, Madeline           SO Augsburg                  NP     302.70 qB     
 13 Walske, Kierra               Saint Mary's MN           NP     285.40 qB     
 14 Lloyd, Molly              JR Macalester                NP     281.35 qB     
 15 Schmeltzer, Alex          SO St. Catherine             NP     254.60 q      
 16 Page, Gabby               SO St. Catherine             NP     251.45 q      
 17 Peterson, Shelby             Saint Mary's MN           NP     243.25 q      
 18 Christensen, Kelsey          Saint Benedict            NP     235.80 q      
 19 Hoke, Sha'Kila            FR Hamline                   NP     213.40 q      
 
Event 411  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, St. Olaf College                 
 MEET Record: ! 59.19   2/16/2001 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.34  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                56.95  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.28
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Rapp, Maya                SR Hamline                   NT    1:02.91        
     r:+0.74  30.37     1:02.91 (32.54)                                        
  2 Culver, Emily             JR Carleton                  NT    1:03.88        
     r:+0.73  30.15     1:03.88 (33.73)                                        
« Return to event details