Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 09:42 PM
                   2017 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
NCAA Div III: # 1:40.58   3/18/2015 , Kenyon                                   
                1:45.37  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:45.75  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          1:46.84    1:43.71 ST16   
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) r:0.40 Rose, Melissa SO        
     3) r:0.39 Cassens, Haley SO        4) r:0.14 Paulson, Emma SR        
              26.45       56.25 (29.80)     1:21.34 (25.09)     1:43.71 (22.37)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:51.58    1:45.56 B      
     1) Booher, Hayley SR               2) r:0.21 Westendorp, Madeline FR 
     3) r:0.28 Reilly, Kate JR          4) r:0.10 Webster, Maggie SO      
              28.42       57.82 (29.40)     1:22.45 (24.63)     1:45.56 (23.11)
  3 Carleton College                                  1:50.28    1:47.09        
     1) Clark, Allie SR                 2) r:0.29 Meyer, Ada FR           
     3) r:0.21 Braiedy, Alex SR         4) r:0.59 Mather, Caroline SO     
              27.76       57.77 (30.01)     1:23.66 (25.89)     1:47.09 (23.43)
  4 St. Olaf College                                  1:53.21    1:48.00        
     1) Punyko, Kelly SO                2) r:0.22 Carter, Laila FR        
     3) r:0.20 Walters, Claire SR       4) r:0.40 Barlow, Zoe SR          
     r:+9.06  26.50       57.96 (31.46)     1:23.57 (25.61)     1:48.00 (24.43)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                         1:52.50    1:49.34        
     1) Weires, Sydney FR               2) r:0.23 Groebner, Ashley SO     
     3) r:0.26 Rudin, Kristina JR       4) r:0.39 Heller, Katie JR        
              27.82       58.28 (30.46)     1:24.89 (26.61)     1:49.34 (24.45)
  6 Saint Catherine University                        1:57.27    1:52.73        
     1) Rising, Katie SO                2) r:0.33 Ellingson, Alissa SO    
     3) r:0.45 Lance, Emilee FR         4) r:0.23 Peterson, McKenna FR    
              28.69       58.74 (30.05)     1:27.01 (28.27)     1:52.73 (25.72)
  7 Macalester College                                1:56.40    1:53.53        
     1) Thompson, Ana FR                2) r:0.43 Borgmann, Liv SO        
     3) r:0.16 Lund, Kaia JR            4) r:0.52 Georgescu, Smaranda SR  
              29.01     1:02.23 (33.22)     1:28.21 (25.98)     1:53.53 (25.32)
  8 Concordia                                         1:57.04    1:53.54        
     1) Hardwick, Libby SR              2) r:0.21 White, Ciara SO         
     3) r:0.26 O'Connell, Ann Marie JR  4) r:0.48 Nelson, Sarah SR        
              28.70     1:00.06 (31.36)     1:28.20 (28.14)     1:53.54 (25.34)
  9 Hamline University                                2:00.54    1:53.65        
     1) Martinek, Taylor SO             2) r:0.33 Boulanger, Mara SO      
     3) r:0.48 Rapp, Maya SR            4) r:0.52 White, Bryce FR         
              27.64     1:00.92 (33.28)     1:28.80 (27.88)     1:53.65 (24.85)
 10 Augsburg College                                  2:10.36    2:04.49        
     1) Kirchoff, Carli SO              2) r:0.32 Stewart, Marissa JR     
     3) r:0.40 Mcsharry, Mary SO        4) r:0.37 Johnson, Kenzie FR      
              30.05     1:09.49 (39.44)     1:37.38 (27.89)     2:04.49 (27.11)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:58.53    2:04.65        
     1) Van Beest, Grace                2) r:0.34 Bell, Kizzy             
     3) r:0.44 Johnston, Spencer        4) r:0.17 Schaetz, Zoe            
              32.57     1:04.95 (32.38)     1:36.43 (31.48)     2:04.65 (28.22)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, C Kubat, W Brebrick, A Rudstrom          
NCAA Div III: # 1:27.54   3/18/2015 , Kenyon                                   
                         Curley, Manz, Magee, Manz                         
                1:30.73  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:31.79  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          1:34.47    1:31.01 B      
     1) Negaard, Tom SO                 2) r:0.08 Schuld, Eric SR         
     3) r:0.14 Biwer, Bailey JR         4) r:0.20 Solfelt, Mikey SR       
     r:11.86  23.24       48.77 (25.53)     1:10.56 (21.79)     1:31.01 (20.45)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  1:35.23    1:32.82        
     1) Loepfe, John FR                 2) r:0.27 France, Nathaniel SR    
     3) r:0.26 France, Andrew SR        4) r:0.36 Dynneson, Matthew FR    
              23.25       48.62 (25.37)     1:11.91 (23.29)     1:32.82 (20.91)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:38.44    1:33.96        
     1) Zobitz, Frankie SO              2) r:0.26 Sonnek, Tanner SO       
     3) r:0.42 Holman, Zach SO          4) r:0.28 Peters, Adam SR         
     r:12.17  25.04       50.01 (24.97)     1:13.24 (23.23)     1:33.96 (20.72)
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                        1:37.60    1:34.02        
     1) Alvarez, Jose SR                2) r:0.02 Upton, Jacob SO         
     3) r:0.13 Konsor, Sam SR           4) r:0.11 Bergman, Kenny SR       
     r:12.58  24.17       51.03 (26.86)     1:13.62 (22.59)     1:34.02 (20.40)
  5 Carleton College                                  1:40.36    1:36.95        
     1) Schwab, Aaron SR                2) r:0.34 Wetzel, Ryan FR         
     3) r:0.31 Lau, Colin JR            4) r:0.25 Reeves, Nick FR         
     r:12.97  25.40       52.20 (26.80)     1:15.50 (23.30)     1:36.95 (21.45)
  6 Hamline University                                1:45.29    1:41.42        
     1) Plumber, Colton SR              2) r:0.27 Stoltz, Jack SR         
     3) r:0.44 Ross, Ethan SR           4) r:0.21 Clay, Cody SO           
              26.26       55.31 (29.05)     1:19.12 (23.81)     1:41.42 (22.30)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:39.35    1:42.90        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.36 Mockler, Brian          
     3) r:0.27 Gerads, Lucas            4) r:0.37 Piper, Corey            
              25.98       55.37 (29.39)     1:19.58 (24.21)     1:42.90 (23.32)
  8 Macalester College                                1:45.64    1:43.61        
     1) Khalid, Raza FR                 2) r:0.34 Tak, Jackson SO         
     3) r:0.46 Lock, Ian SR             4) r:0.24 Roux, Jake SO           
              26.90       56.14 (29.24)     1:20.71 (24.57)     1:43.61 (22.90)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.11  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             4:33.78    4:28.03&ST16   
     r:+0.74  28.20     1:00.92 (32.72)     1:33.87 (32.95)     2:06.05 (32.18)
        2:45.92 (39.87)     3:26.11 (40.19)     3:57.47 (31.36)     4:28.03 (30.56)
  2 Jensen, Helen             FR St. Olaf             4:38.28    4:29.89 ST16   
     r:+0.76  28.22     1:00.73 (32.51)     1:35.69 (34.96)     2:11.34 (35.65)
        2:49.64 (38.30)     3:28.93 (39.29)     4:00.24 (31.31)     4:29.89 (29.65)
  3 Herrli, Nicole            JR St. Thomas           4:37.93    4:34.02 B      
     r:+0.78  28.77     1:01.84 (33.07)     1:37.92 (36.08)     2:12.56 (34.64)
        2:50.63 (38.07)     3:29.43 (38.80)     4:02.75 (33.32)     4:34.02 (31.27)
  4 Booher, Hayley            SR Gustavus             4:38.77    4:34.17 B      
     r:+0.74  28.60     1:01.66 (33.06)     1:35.73 (34.07)     2:09.83 (34.10)
        2:50.22 (40.39)     3:31.71 (41.49)     4:03.41 (31.70)     4:34.17 (30.76)
  5 Rizzo, Linnea             SO Gustavus             4:38.20    4:34.51 B      
     r:+0.76  29.59     1:02.77 (33.18)     1:39.30 (36.53)     2:13.75 (34.45)
        2:53.15 (39.40)     3:32.48 (39.33)     4:04.64 (32.16)     4:34.51 (29.87)
  6 Washenberger, Kate        JR St. Thomas           4:35.62    4:36.86        
     r:+0.74  29.94     1:03.53 (33.59)     1:40.06 (36.53)     2:15.67 (35.61)
        2:53.60 (37.93)     3:32.27 (38.67)     4:04.88 (32.61)     4:36.86 (31.98)
  7 Voss, Mary Jane           JR St. Catherine        4:43.88    4:40.73        
     r:+0.75  29.06     1:02.96 (33.90)     1:38.64 (35.68)     2:13.33 (34.69)
        2:55.14 (41.81)     3:37.22 (42.08)     4:09.16 (31.94)     4:40.73 (31.57)
  8 Johnson, Carly            SR St. Thomas           4:40.98    4:46.02        
     r:+0.77  29.01     1:02.72 (33.71)     1:38.12 (35.40)     2:12.59 (34.47)
        2:54.23 (41.64)     3:37.43 (43.20)     4:11.90 (34.47)     4:46.02 (34.12)
B - Final
  9 Boonstra, Megan           JR Gustavus             4:49.63    4:45.45        
     r:+0.73  30.96     1:08.33 (37.37)     1:43.14 (34.81)     2:17.44 (34.30)
        2:58.69 (41.25)     3:41.00 (42.31)     4:13.54 (32.54)     4:45.45 (31.91)
 10 Rizzo, Marina             SR Gustavus             4:52.00    4:46.06        
     r:+0.80  30.40     1:05.70 (35.30)     1:42.07 (36.37)     2:18.05 (35.98)
        2:59.85 (41.80)     3:41.65 (41.80)     4:14.90 (33.25)     4:46.06 (31.16)
 11 Muntifering, Jenna        SR Gustavus             4:47.67    4:47.80        
     r:+0.76  30.92     1:07.53 (36.61)     1:45.01 (37.48)     2:21.60 (36.59)
        3:01.99 (40.39)     3:42.59 (40.60)     4:15.81 (33.22)     4:47.80 (31.99)
 12 Croasdell, Caitlin        FR St. Olaf             4:45.12    4:48.39        
     r:+0.74  30.53     1:06.14 (35.61)     1:40.46 (34.32)     2:16.23 (35.77)
        3:00.13 (43.90)     3:43.75 (43.62)     4:16.68 (32.93)     4:48.39 (31.71)
 13 Mayfield, Allie           FR Gustavus             4:51.16    4:49.46        
     r:+0.63  30.76     1:05.57 (34.81)     1:44.38 (38.81)     2:20.99 (36.61)
        3:03.67 (42.68)     3:45.11 (41.44)     4:18.16 (33.05)     4:49.46 (31.30)
 14 Roghair, Ariel            FR Macalester           4:56.72    4:57.73        
     r:+0.75  30.53     1:06.81 (36.28)     1:43.74 (36.93)     2:19.94 (36.20)
        3:05.56 (45.62)     3:51.72 (46.16)     4:25.13 (33.41)     4:57.73 (32.60)
 15 Clough, Skyler            FR Saint Benedict       5:01.16    4:59.06        
     r:+0.73  30.60     1:07.48 (36.88)     1:46.62 (39.14)     2:24.20 (37.58)
        3:06.97 (42.77)     3:50.18 (43.21)     4:25.64 (35.46)     4:59.06 (33.42)
 16 Prescott, Olivia          FR St. Olaf             4:58.64    5:08.22        
     r:+0.66  30.73     1:06.94 (36.21)     1:45.90 (38.96)     2:25.48 (39.58)
        3:09.84 (44.36)     3:55.34 (45.50)     4:32.01 (36.67)     5:08.22 (36.21)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.74   3/24/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                3:47.83  A NCAA A Qual
                4:01.01  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                4:07.40  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.78
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Max               SO St. Thomas           4:13.50    4:06.24 B      
     r:+0.60  26.06       55.99 (29.93)     1:28.54 (32.55)     2:00.65 (32.11)
        2:35.93 (35.28)     3:10.81 (34.88)     3:38.94 (28.13)     4:06.24 (27.30)
  2 Tri, Jason                SO St. Thomas           4:08.16    4:07.54        
     r:+0.67  25.93       56.11 (30.18)     1:27.57 (31.46)     1:58.97 (31.40)
        2:34.04 (35.07)     3:09.95 (35.91)     3:39.37 (29.42)     4:07.54 (28.17)
  3 Mathson, Alex             SR Carleton             4:08.08    4:08.49        
     r:+0.80  26.76       57.59 (30.83)     1:29.24 (31.65)     2:00.26 (31.02)
        2:34.53 (34.27)     3:09.82 (35.29)     3:39.51 (29.69)     4:08.49 (28.98)
  4 Dawson, Zach              FR Gustavus             4:09.17    4:12.73        
     r:+0.75  26.45       57.41 (30.96)     1:30.94 (33.53)     2:02.64 (31.70)
        2:38.05 (35.41)     3:13.88 (35.83)     3:44.47 (30.59)     4:12.73 (28.26)
  5 Welsh, Jack               SO St. Olaf             4:18.08    4:16.67        
     r:+0.72  25.92       55.99 (30.07)     1:28.88 (32.89)     2:01.88 (33.00)
        2:38.39 (36.51)     3:15.75 (37.36)     3:46.49 (30.74)     4:16.67 (30.18)
  6 Downing, Graham           SR St. Olaf             4:16.58    4:17.47        
     r:+0.73  27.73       58.30 (30.57)     1:31.47 (33.17)     2:04.63 (33.16)
        2:40.27 (35.64)     3:17.03 (36.76)     3:47.85 (30.82)     4:17.47 (29.62)
  7 Upton, Jacob              SO St. John's           4:21.53    4:20.78        
     r:+0.77  28.51     1:01.97 (33.46)     1:36.53 (34.56)     2:10.07 (33.54)
        2:45.35 (35.28)     3:21.05 (35.70)     3:51.82 (30.77)     4:20.78 (28.96)
  8 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN      4:23.08    4:25.59        
     r:+0.69  26.36       57.74 (31.38)     1:31.80 (34.06)     2:05.71 (33.91)
        2:44.06 (38.35)     3:23.48 (39.42)     3:54.63 (31.15)     4:25.59 (30.96)
B - Final
  9 Durbin, Taylor            SO Macalester           4:24.08    4:22.26        
     r:+0.83  27.91       59.92 (32.01)     1:33.24 (33.32)     2:05.65 (32.41)
        2:43.61 (37.96)     3:22.31 (38.70)     3:53.05 (30.74)     4:22.26 (29.21)
 10 Torvik, Caleb             SO Gustavus             4:28.01    4:23.34        
     r:+0.70  27.14       59.07 (31.93)     1:33.14 (34.07)     2:07.15 (34.01)
        2:45.24 (38.09)     3:23.62 (38.38)     3:54.13 (30.51)     4:23.34 (29.21)
 11 Carmichael, Bryce         SR Gustavus             4:25.66    4:24.03        
     r:+0.70  26.38       58.39 (32.01)     1:32.78 (34.39)     2:05.92 (33.14)
        2:43.79 (37.87)     3:22.28 (38.49)     3:53.75 (31.47)     4:24.03 (30.28)
 12 Kuckler, Matthew          SR Gustavus             4:27.37    4:27.73        
     r:+0.65  27.67       59.62 (31.95)     1:34.41 (34.79)     2:07.56 (33.15)
        2:46.89 (39.33)     3:25.48 (38.59)     3:57.18 (31.70)     4:27.73 (30.55)
 13 Wallock, Anders           JR Gustavus             4:28.50    4:29.17        
     r:+0.73  28.48     1:02.57 (34.09)     1:36.11 (33.54)     2:09.33 (33.22)
        2:48.73 (39.40)     3:28.02 (39.29)     3:59.59 (31.57)     4:29.17 (29.58)
 14 Campbell, Joe             JR Hamline              4:30.44    4:29.25        
     r:+0.74  27.11       59.25 (32.14)     1:33.48 (34.23)     2:07.24 (33.76)
        2:49.59 (42.35)     3:31.84 (42.25)     4:01.65 (29.81)     4:29.25 (27.60)
 15 Polzin, Kevin             SO St. Olaf             4:29.94    4:30.71        
     r:+0.75  28.54     1:00.36 (31.82)     1:35.43 (35.07)     2:09.84 (34.41)
        2:48.78 (38.94)     3:27.87 (39.09)     4:00.71 (32.84)     4:30.71 (30.00)
 16 Majerle, Matt             FR St. Olaf             4:30.79    4:32.66        
     r:+0.70  26.72       58.04 (31.32)     1:33.87 (35.83)     2:09.25 (35.38)
        2:48.30 (39.05)     3:29.06 (40.76)     4:01.80 (32.74)     4:32.66 (30.86)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 L. Nitz, Wheaton                             
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.34  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                56.95  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.28
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               56.60      56.26 ST16   
     r:+0.75  25.96       56.26 (30.30)                                        
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas             56.73      56.69 B      
     r:+0.72  26.44       56.69 (30.25)                                        
  3 Reilly, Kate              JR Gustavus               58.08      57.12        
     r:+0.66  26.60       57.12 (30.52)                                        
  4 Cassens, Haley            SO St. Thomas             57.91      58.11        
     r:+0.75  26.99       58.11 (31.12)                                        
  5 Smarjesse, Kate           SO St. Thomas             58.76      58.60        
     r:+0.69  27.48       58.60 (31.12)                                        
  6 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus               59.40      59.19        
     r:+0.65  27.14       59.19 (32.05)                                        
  7 Simms, Michelle           SO Gustavus               59.28      59.38        
     r:+0.72  27.61       59.38 (31.77)                                        
  8 Ellingson, Alissa         SO St. Catherine          59.40      59.60        
     r:+0.66  27.21       59.60 (32.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pawlenty, Paige           FR St. Thomas             59.63      59.20        
     r:+0.74  27.72       59.20 (31.48)                                        
 10 Lund, Kaia                JR Macalester             59.56      59.45        
     r:+0.83  27.99       59.45 (31.46)                                        
 11 Shea, Maura               SR St. Thomas           1:02.41    1:00.09        
     r:+0.72  28.29     1:00.09 (31.80)                                        
 12 Gergely, Anna             SO Carleton             1:00.70    1:00.26        
     r:+0.73  28.00     1:00.26 (32.26)                                        
 13 Nelson, Sarah             SR Concordia            1:01.05    1:01.64        
     r:+0.81  29.60     1:01.64 (32.04)                                        
 14 Rudin, Kristina           JR Saint Benedict       1:02.52    1:01.86        
     r:+0.72  28.24     1:01.86 (33.62)                                        
 15 Eide, Miriam              FR Macalester           1:02.39    1:03.23        
     r:+0.80  29.31     1:03.23 (33.92)                                        
 16 Livermore, Grace          SO Saint Benedict       1:02.31    1:04.12        
     r:+0.72  29.48     1:04.12 (34.64)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 R. Dalton, Wash U                            
                47.36  A NCAA A Qual
                49.05  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                49.56  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.75
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas             49.15      49.11 B      
     r:+0.65  22.85       49.11 (26.26)                                        
  2 Cox, Nick                 SR St. Thomas             49.90      49.49 B      
     r:+0.70  22.90       49.49 (26.59)                                        
  3 Omar, Omar                FR St. Thomas             51.52      51.16        
     r:+0.68  24.36       51.16 (26.80)                                        
  4 Solfelt, Mikey            SR St. Thomas             51.35      51.39        
     r:+0.67  23.99       51.39 (27.40)                                        
  5 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's             51.58      51.69        
     r:+0.56  24.54       51.69 (27.15)                                        
  6 Bussey, James             SO St. Thomas             51.67      51.77        
     r:+0.65  24.21       51.77 (27.56)                                        
  7 Lau, Colin                JR Carleton               51.87      51.95        
     r:+0.70  24.19       51.95 (27.76)                                        
  8 Weldon, Jack              FR St. Olaf               51.99      52.57        
     r:+0.72  24.04       52.57 (28.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Neilsen, Hunter           FR St. Thomas             52.35      51.64        
     r:+0.68  23.95       51.64 (27.69)                                        
 10 Holman, Zach              SO Gustavus               52.10      51.82        
     r:+0.59  24.05       51.82 (27.77)                                        
 11 Odermann, Friedrich       FR St. John's             52.71      52.61        
     r:+0.61  24.38       52.61 (28.23)                                        
 12 Ross, Ethan               SR Hamline                52.41      52.83        
     r:+0.62  24.38       52.83 (28.45)                                        
 13 Sklar, Ryan               FR Gustavus               52.76      52.88        
     r:+0.57  24.64       52.88 (28.24)                                        
 14 Pauley, Ryan              FR St. John's             52.72      53.09        
     r:+0.70  24.54       53.09 (28.55)                                        
 15 Darwish, Sam              FR Carleton               53.93      53.65        
     r:+0.67  25.02       53.65 (28.63)                                        
 16 Clark, Will               FR Gustavus               54.83      54.57        
     r:+0.64  24.34       54.57 (30.23)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/20/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                1:47.64  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.32  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:52.86  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.61
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Alex              SO St. Thomas           1:53.16    1:52.81 B      
     r:+0.70  26.30       54.08 (27.78)     1:22.94 (28.86)     1:52.81 (29.87)
  2 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton             1:55.19    1:53.76        
     r:+0.70  26.91       56.06 (29.15)     1:24.62 (28.56)     1:53.76 (29.14)
  3 Braiedy, Alex             SR Carleton             1:54.84    1:54.42        
     r:+0.74  26.77       55.78 (29.01)     1:25.05 (29.27)     1:54.42 (29.37)
  4 Lohman, Nicole            SR Gustavus             1:55.09    1:54.45        
     r:+0.75  26.47       55.31 (28.84)     1:24.82 (29.51)     1:54.45 (29.63)
  5 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus             1:58.52    1:57.43        
     r:+0.70  27.55       57.52 (29.97)     1:27.14 (29.62)     1:57.43 (30.29)
  6 Barlow, Zoe               SR St. Olaf             2:00.82    1:58.13        
     r:+0.81  27.69       57.39 (29.70)     1:27.93 (30.54)     1:58.13 (30.20)
  7 Vancil, Molly             SO St. Thomas           2:00.20    1:59.23        
     r:+0.77  27.62       57.31 (29.69)     1:28.45 (31.14)     1:59.23 (30.78)
  8 Shin, Lexi                JR Carleton             2:00.68    2:01.58        
     r:+0.69  28.09       58.66 (30.57)     1:29.84 (31.18)     2:01.58 (31.74)
B - Final
  9 Young, Kenzie             JR Saint Benedict       2:01.46    2:00.12        
     r:+0.74  27.90       58.70 (30.80)     1:29.44 (30.74)     2:00.12 (30.68)
  9 Nemanich, Amy             SR Saint Benedict       2:01.50    2:00.12        
     r:+0.78  27.73       58.34 (30.61)     1:29.24 (30.90)     2:00.12 (30.88)
 11 Thate, Rachel             FR Gustavus             2:01.71    2:00.73        
     r:+0.62  28.17       58.80 (30.63)     1:29.66 (30.86)     2:00.73 (31.07)
 12 Crum, Allie               FR Saint Benedict       2:01.94    2:00.95        
     r:+0.72  28.48       58.83 (30.35)     1:30.01 (31.18)     2:00.95 (30.94)
 13 Kratz, Meghan             FR Saint Benedict       2:00.91    2:01.17        
     r:+0.71  27.82       58.84 (31.02)     1:29.91 (31.07)     2:01.17 (31.26)
 14 Doughty, Robyn            JR St. Olaf             2:02.20    2:01.42        
     r:+0.77  28.45       59.37 (30.92)     1:30.43 (31.06)     2:01.42 (30.99)
 15 Lund, Kaia                JR Macalester           2:01.89    2:02.49        
     r:+0.87  28.15       58.97 (30.82)     1:30.82 (31.85)     2:02.49 (31.67)
 16 Soller, Brooke            SR St. Catherine        2:02.20    2:03.42        
     r:+0.79  28.37       59.67 (31.30)     1:31.60 (31.93)     2:03.42 (31.82)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.63    4/8/1988 D. Mulvihill, Kenyon                       
                1:37.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.78  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:40.45  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.63
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melton, Warren            JR St. Thomas           1:40.89    1:40.21 B      
     r:+0.65  23.57       49.00 (25.43)     1:14.70 (25.70)     1:40.21 (25.51)
  2 Allison, Matt             FR Gustavus             1:41.87    1:41.30        
     r:+0.65  23.13       48.64 (25.51)     1:14.93 (26.29)     1:41.30 (26.37)
  3 Schneeman, Luke           SR St. Thomas           1:42.66    1:42.85        
     r:+0.71  24.15       50.44 (26.29)     1:16.42 (25.98)     1:42.85 (26.43)
  4 Anderson, Brady           JR St. Thomas           1:44.23    1:44.25        
     r:+0.67  23.84       49.99 (26.15)     1:16.85 (26.86)     1:44.25 (27.40)
  5 Bergman, Kenny            SR St. John's           1:43.69    1:44.69        
     r:+0.66  24.59       52.66 (28.07)     1:20.24 (27.58)     1:44.69 (24.45)
  6 Gorman, Hodd              JR Hamline              1:44.03    1:44.73        
     r:+0.67  23.48       49.65 (26.17)     1:16.92 (27.27)     1:44.73 (27.81)
  7 Urness, Andrew            SR St. John's           1:44.10    1:44.85        
     r:+0.76  24.56       51.56 (27.00)     1:18.53 (26.97)     1:44.85 (26.32)
  8 Dalluge, Jack             FR Carleton             1:43.68    1:46.49        
     r:+0.65  24.54       50.98 (26.44)     1:19.01 (28.03)     1:46.49 (27.48)
B - Final
  9 Schultze, Bobby           SR St. Olaf             1:45.83    1:44.54        
     r:+0.69  24.40       50.88 (26.48)     1:18.36 (27.48)     1:44.54 (26.18)
 10 Hynes, Charles            JR St. Thomas           1:44.95    1:45.22        
     r:+0.64  23.74       49.82 (26.08)     1:16.94 (27.12)     1:45.22 (28.28)
 11 Birklid, Caleb            FR St. John's           1:45.42    1:45.72        
     r:+0.72  24.84       51.84 (27.00)     1:19.10 (27.26)     1:45.72 (26.62)
 12 Peters, Adam              SR Gustavus             1:46.92    1:45.85        
     r:+0.65  24.66       51.51 (26.85)     1:18.82 (27.31)     1:45.85 (27.03)
 13 Peters, Andrew            SO Gustavus             1:46.55    1:46.57        
     r:+0.63  24.78       52.02 (27.24)     1:19.36 (27.34)     1:46.57 (27.21)
 14 Bloom, Zach               SO Hamline              1:47.33    1:46.76        
     r:+0.65  24.39       51.35 (26.96)     1:18.66 (27.31)     1:46.76 (28.10)
 15 Heller, Luke              FR St. John's           1:47.44    1:46.80        
     r:+0.80  24.99       52.45 (27.46)     1:20.06 (27.61)     1:46.80 (26.74)
 16 Clay, Cody                SO Hamline              1:47.10    1:47.48        
     r:+0.66  24.89       52.11 (27.22)     1:19.89 (27.78)     1:47.48 (27.59)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:01.79  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.48  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:05.29  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.43
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Ada                FR Carleton             1:06.24    1:05.34        
     r:+0.69  30.75     1:05.34 (34.59)                                        
  2 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas           1:05.26    1:05.91        
     r:+0.74  30.39     1:05.91 (35.52)                                        
  3 Christensen, Ashley       FR St. Thomas           1:06.21    1:06.01        
     r:+0.69  30.93     1:06.01 (35.08)                                        
  4 Falconer, Elizabeth       SR St. Thomas           1:07.05    1:06.59        
     r:+0.74  31.09     1:06.59 (35.50)                                        
  5 Westendorp, Madeline      FR Gustavus             1:06.76    1:07.00        
     r:+0.74  31.12     1:07.00 (35.88)                                        
  6 Groebner, Ashley          SO Saint Benedict       1:08.08    1:07.20        
     r:+0.66  31.37     1:07.20 (35.83)                                        
  7 Voss, Deidree             FR St. Thomas           1:08.05    1:07.71        
     r:+0.63  31.68     1:07.71 (36.03)                                        
  8 Teichmiller, Hailey       FR Gustavus             1:07.13    1:07.99        
     r:+0.69  31.84     1:07.99 (36.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Aylward, Hannah           SO Carleton             1:10.11    1:09.25        
     r:+0.80  32.73     1:09.25 (36.52)                                        
 10 White, Ciara              SO Concordia            1:09.16    1:09.41        
     r:+0.70  32.24     1:09.41 (37.17)                                        
 11 Lokensgard, Alyssa        FR Gustavus             1:09.48    1:09.49        
     r:+0.65  32.13     1:09.49 (37.36)                                        
 12 Van Beest, Grace             Saint Mary's MN      1:10.20    1:10.20        
     r:+0.76  32.59     1:10.20 (37.61)                                        
 13 Mayer, Morgan             FR Carleton             1:09.97    1:10.45        
     r:+0.75  33.36     1:10.45 (37.09)                                        
 14 Bell, Kizzy                  Saint Mary's MN      1:11.12    1:11.13        
     r:+0.76  33.32     1:11.13 (37.81)                                        
 15 Albers, Kayla             FR Saint Benedict       1:11.98    1:11.27        
     r:+0.67  33.61     1:11.27 (37.66)                                        
 16 Carter, Laila             FR St. Olaf             1:12.04    1:11.61        
     r:+0.75  32.55     1:11.61 (39.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.15   2/15/2013 Colby Kubat, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 51.72   3/20/2015 A. Wilson, Emory                             
                53.16  A NCAA A Qual
                56.03  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                56.83  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.91
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus               55.17      55.10!ST16   
     r:+0.61  25.76       55.10 (29.34)                                        
  2 France, Nathaniel         SR St. Olaf               56.18      55.98 ST16   
     r:+0.61  26.04       55.98 (29.94)                                        
  3 Glass, Colin              FR St. Thomas             57.59      57.10        
     r:+0.67  26.70       57.10 (30.40)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Gus             SO St. Olaf               57.25      57.49        
     r:+0.61  26.78       57.49 (30.71)                                        
  5 France, Andrew            SR St. Olaf               58.79      58.17        
     r:+0.66  27.10       58.17 (31.07)                                        
  6 Robb, Alexander           JR St. Thomas             58.55      58.35        
     r:+0.64  27.13       58.35 (31.22)                                        
  7 Schuld, Eric              SR St. Thomas             58.11      58.44        
     r:+0.70  26.87       58.44 (31.57)                                        
  8 Olson, Zach               SR Gustavus               59.73      59.52        
     r:+0.66  28.07       59.52 (31.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lau, Colin                JR Carleton               59.92      59.74        
     r:+0.71  28.03       59.74 (31.71)                                        
 10 Upton, Jacob              SO St. John's           1:00.44      59.97        
     r:+0.73  27.83       59.97 (32.14)                                        
 11 Wetzel, Ryan              FR Carleton             1:00.80    1:00.43        
     r:+0.65  27.81     1:00.43 (32.62)                                        
 12 Terrien, Grant            SR Carleton             1:00.05    1:00.49        
     r:+0.64  28.23     1:00.49 (32.26)                                        
 13 Culloton, Aidan           JR St. John's           1:02.03    1:01.74        
     r:+0.63  28.35     1:01.74 (33.39)                                        
 14 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN      1:01.68    1:02.00        
     r:+0.68  28.56     1:02.00 (33.44)                                        
 15 Reeves, Nick              FR Carleton             1:01.33    1:02.10        
     r:+0.81  28.43     1:02.10 (33.67)                                        
 16 Tostenson, Aaron          SO St. John's           1:02.64    1:02.69        
     r:+0.74  29.54     1:02.69 (33.15)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 C. Oberholzer, Kenyon                        
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.69  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                57.34  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             57.21      55.39 ST16   
              26.17       55.39 (29.22)                                        
  2 Nelson, Kirsten           FR St. Thomas             58.49      57.21 B      
              27.60       57.21 (29.61)                                        
  3 Punyko, Kelly             SO St. Olaf               57.79      57.61        
              27.52       57.61 (30.09)                                        
  4 Molitor, Tiana            JR St. Thomas             57.91      57.69        
              27.77       57.69 (29.92)                                        
  5 Martinek, Taylor          SO Hamline                58.46      58.61        
              28.53       58.61 (30.08)                                        
  6 Clark, Allie              SR Carleton               59.46      59.72        
              29.05       59.72 (30.67)                                        
  7 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus               59.53      59.74        
              28.98       59.74 (30.76)                                        
  8 Weires, Sydney            FR Saint Benedict         59.28    1:00.46        
              29.06     1:00.46 (31.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kinney, Maddie            SO Gustavus             1:01.33    1:00.36        
              29.26     1:00.36 (31.10)                                        
 10 Christiansen, Lauren      FR Saint Benedict       1:00.82    1:00.60        
              29.67     1:00.60 (30.93)                                        
 11 Rising, Katie             SO St. Catherine        1:00.53    1:00.68        
              29.78     1:00.68 (30.90)                                        
 12 Lederer, Emma             FR Carleton             1:01.78    1:00.84        
              29.26     1:00.84 (31.58)                                        
 13 Hein, Hannah              SR St. Olaf             1:01.59    1:01.18        
              29.48     1:01.18 (31.70)                                        
 14 Simms, Michelle           SO Gustavus             1:01.24    1:01.80        
              29.94     1:01.80 (31.86)                                        
 15 Hardwick, Libby           SR Concordia            1:01.58    1:01.82        
              29.50     1:01.82 (32.32)                                        
 16 Thompson, Ana             FR Macalester           1:02.05    1:02.48        
              30.15     1:02.48 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 47.03   3/19/2015 B. Lin, Williams                             
                47.65  A NCAA A Qual
                49.76  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                50.54  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.56
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf               50.06      49.48 ST16   
              23.86       49.48 (25.62)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              SO St. Thomas             50.11      50.81        
              24.38       50.81 (26.43)                                        
  3 Eyman Casey, Abe          SO St. Olaf               51.58      51.61        
              24.93       51.61 (26.68)                                        
  4 Dynneson, Matthew         FR St. Olaf               52.98      52.13        
              24.93       52.13 (27.20)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Jose             SR St. John's             52.67      52.64        
              25.15       52.64 (27.49)                                        
  6 Herrli, Joe               FR St. Thomas             52.36      52.83        
              25.12       52.83 (27.71)                                        
  7 Zobitz, Frankie           SO Gustavus               53.24      53.24        
              25.75       53.24 (27.49)                                        
  8 Schwab, Aaron             SR Carleton               53.46      53.66        
              26.02       53.66 (27.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's             53.62      53.35        
              25.58       53.35 (27.77)                                        
 10 McGee, Gabe               SO Hamline                54.21      54.32        
              26.42       54.32 (27.90)                                        
 11 Weldon, Jack              FR St. Olaf               55.35      55.37        
              26.76       55.37 (28.61)                                        
 12 Conati, Ari               FR Carleton               54.95      55.38        
              26.39       55.38 (28.99)                                        
 13 Peters, Andrew            SO Gustavus               56.18      55.95        
              27.34       55.95 (28.61)                                        
 14 Durbin, Taylor            SO Macalester             56.30      56.70        
              27.71       56.70 (28.99)                                        
 15 Plumber, Colton           SR Hamline                55.97      56.75        
              27.47       56.75 (29.28)                                        
 16 Hedman, Nicholas          SR St. John's             58.47      58.30        
              28.04       58.30 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Catherine         424.25     451.75$A      
  2 Miller, Courtney          SR St. Olaf              403.45     448.90$A      
  3 Hennum, Kayla             SR Hamline               353.85     376.00 B      
  4 Pruitt, Kellie            SO St. Thomas            363.85     359.95 B      
  5 Gillis, Franki            FR Macalester            342.55     358.65 B      
  6 Roach, Amy                JR Carleton              331.75     346.45 B      
  7 Kroschel, Lauren          FR St. Olaf              344.50     343.15 B      
  8 Lehman, Cassie            SO Augsburg              321.15     324.45 B      
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:36.06   3/19/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Strauss, Paulson, Howard, Schroeder               
 MEET Record: ! 7:36.06   2/19/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Strauss, Paulson, Howard, Schroeder               
NCAA Div III: # 7:18.15   3/23/2012 , Williams                                 
                         Thompson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson               
                7:34.68  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                7:39.30  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          7:50.04    7:40.08        
     1) Strauss, Katelyn SO             2) r:0.22 Howard, Alex SO         
     3) r:0.45 Smarjesse, Kate SO       4) r:0.23 Vancil, Molly SO        
     r:+0.72  26.36       54.81 (54.81)   1:23.89 (1:23.89)   1:53.62 (1:53.62)
        2:18.99 (25.37)     2:46.86 (53.24)   3:15.87 (1:22.25)   3:45.88 (1:52.26)
        4:11.53 (25.65)     4:40.56 (54.68)   5:10.63 (1:24.75)   5:41.73 (1:55.85)
        6:08.37 (26.64)     6:37.63 (55.90)   7:08.74 (1:27.01)   7:40.08 (1:58.35)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         8:04.53    7:49.19        
     1) Lohman, Nicole SR               2) r:0.39 Hallmark, Sydney SO     
     3) r:0.28 Pesik, Haley SO          4) r:0.31 Webster, Maggie SO      
     r:+0.74  26.38       55.84 (55.84)   1:26.35 (1:26.35)   1:56.84 (1:56.84)
        2:23.20 (26.36)     2:52.58 (55.74)   3:23.00 (1:26.16)   3:54.08 (1:57.24)
        4:20.01 (25.93)     4:49.57 (55.49)   5:20.07 (1:25.99)   5:50.52 (1:56.44)
        6:17.12 (26.60)     6:47.69 (57.17)   7:18.41 (1:27.89)   7:49.19 (1:58.67)
  3 St. Olaf College                                  8:00.14    7:52.51        
     1) Jensen, Helen FR                2) r:0.18 Walters, Claire SR      
     3) r:0.29 Croasdell, Caitlin FR    4) r:0.60 Barlow, Zoe SR          
     r:+0.75  26.74       56.07 (56.07)   1:27.27 (1:27.27)   1:57.70 (1:57.70)
        2:23.41 (25.71)     2:52.08 (54.38)   3:22.14 (1:24.44)   3:52.29 (1:54.59)
        4:09.71 (17.42)     4:49.44 (57.15)   5:21.58 (1:29.29)   5:53.52 (2:01.23)
        6:20.78 (27.26)     6:51.03 (57.51)   7:21.74 (1:28.22)   7:52.51 (1:58.99)
  4 Carleton College                                  7:55.54    8:01.38        
     1) Wetzel, Maria SR                2) r:0.51 Mayer, Morgan FR        
     3) r:0.27 Clark, Allie SR          4) r:0.33 Shin, Lexi JR           
     r:+0.74  27.44       56.94 (56.94)   1:26.37 (1:26.37)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:22.96 (27.32)     2:53.27 (57.63)   3:25.32 (1:29.68)   3:57.89 (2:02.25)
        4:25.09 (27.20)     4:55.84 (57.95)   5:27.91 (1:30.02)   5:59.20 (2:01.31)
        6:26.74 (27.54)     6:57.52 (58.32)   7:29.43 (1:30.23)   8:01.38 (2:02.18)
  5 Saint Catherine University                        8:17.99    8:02.35        
     1) Ellingson, Alissa SO            2) r:0.47 Rising, Katie SO        
     3) r:0.32 Peterson, McKenna FR     4) r:0.36 Voss, Mary Jane JR      
     r:+0.66  26.54       56.12 (56.12)   1:26.99 (1:26.99)   1:59.26 (1:59.26)
        2:27.37 (28.11)     2:58.15 (58.89)   3:29.91 (1:30.65)   4:01.03 (2:01.77)
        4:28.67 (27.64)     4:59.43 (58.40)   5:31.34 (1:30.31)   6:02.54 (2:01.51)
        6:30.17 (27.63)     7:00.41 (57.87)   7:31.31 (1:28.77)   8:02.35 (1:59.81)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         8:21.26    8:12.21        
     1) Nemanich, Amy SR                2) r:0.45 Kratz, Meghan FR        
     3) r:0.20 Crum, Allie FR           4) r:0.51 Young, Kenzie JR        
     r:+0.75  27.82       58.49 (58.49)   1:30.04 (1:30.04)   2:01.85 (2:01.85)
        2:29.67 (27.82)     3:00.92 (59.07)   3:33.16 (1:31.31)   4:05.38 (2:03.53)
        4:33.43 (28.05)     5:04.61 (59.23)   5:36.79 (1:31.41)   6:08.83 (2:03.45)
        6:36.49 (27.66)     7:07.40 (58.57)   7:39.82 (1:30.99)   8:12.21 (2:03.38)
  7 Macalester College                                8:21.28    8:16.13        
     1) Eide, Miriam FR                 2) r:0.31 Roghair, Ariel FR       
     3) r:0.60 Mullery, Cara FR         4) r:0.18 Thompson, Ana FR        
     r:+0.79  27.69       58.58 (58.58)   1:30.53 (1:30.53)   2:02.27 (2:02.27)
        2:29.85 (27.58)     3:01.21 (58.94)   3:33.37 (1:31.10)   4:04.82 (2:02.55)
        4:33.00 (28.18)   5:04.84 (1:00.02)   5:38.59 (1:33.77)   6:11.35 (2:06.53)
        6:39.05 (27.70)     7:10.75 (59.40)   7:43.48 (1:32.13)   8:16.13 (2:04.78)
  8 Concordia                                         8:35.36    8:24.96        
     1) Plekkenpol, Joleen SR           2) r:0.44 Kittleson, Andrea SR    
     3) r:0.26 O'Connell, Ann Marie JR  4) r:0.41 Nelson, Sarah SR        
     r:+0.82  28.25   1:00.10 (1:00.10)   1:33.18 (1:33.18)   2:07.07 (2:07.07)
        2:24.52 (17.45)   3:07.72 (1:00.65)   3:40.25 (1:33.18)   4:12.93 (2:05.86)
        4:42.10 (29.17)   5:15.00 (1:02.07)   5:49.00 (1:36.07)   6:22.77 (2:09.84)
        6:50.49 (27.72)     7:21.56 (58.79)   7:53.12 (1:30.35)   8:24.96 (2:02.19)
  9 Hamline University                                8:39.64    8:34.81        
     1) Kane, Skyler FR                 2) r:0.55 Rapp, Maya SR           
     3) r:0.36 Boulanger, Mara SO       4) r:0.24 Hanson, Taylor SO       
     r:+0.83  30.35   1:04.90 (1:04.90)   1:40.23 (1:40.23)   2:15.02 (2:15.02)
        2:44.39 (29.37)   3:16.71 (1:01.69)   3:49.57 (1:34.55)   4:21.41 (2:06.39)
        4:49.99 (28.58)   5:22.19 (1:00.78)   5:55.23 (1:33.82)   6:27.43 (2:06.02)
        6:55.07 (27.64)     7:27.03 (59.60)   8:00.38 (1:32.95)   8:34.81 (2:07.38)
 10 Augsburg College                                  9:02.66    8:45.54        
     1) Stewart, Marissa JR             2) r:0.47 Kirchoff, Carli SO      
     3) r:0.46 Johnson, Kenzie FR       4) r:0.63 Mcsharry, Mary SO       
     r:+0.72  30.91   1:05.30 (1:05.30)   1:40.27 (1:40.27)   2:14.96 (2:14.96)
        2:43.82 (28.86)   3:15.51 (1:00.55)   3:48.06 (1:33.10)   4:20.74 (2:05.78)
        4:37.82 (17.08)   5:24.53 (1:03.79)   5:59.69 (1:38.95)   6:35.93 (2:15.19)
        7:04.90 (28.97)   7:37.65 (1:01.72)   8:11.66 (1:35.73)   8:45.54 (2:09.61)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:51.63    9:16.60        
     1) Johnston, Spencer               2) r:0.01 Schaetz, Zoe            
     3) r:0.06 Morrison, Chloe          4) r:0.50 Emeott, Hannah          
     r:+0.72  31.73   1:07.93 (1:07.93)   1:45.09 (1:45.09)   2:22.36 (2:22.36)
        2:51.79 (29.43)   3:26.06 (1:03.70)   4:01.80 (1:39.44)   4:37.62 (2:15.26)
        5:09.22 (31.60)   5:44.06 (1:06.44)   6:20.41 (1:42.79)   6:56.18 (2:18.56)
        7:28.15 (31.97)   8:03.61 (1:07.43)   8:40.43 (1:44.25)   9:16.60 (2:20.42)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, T Roe, W Brebrick, S Scarth              
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, T Roe, W Brebrick, S Scarth              
NCAA Div III: # 6:29.27   3/22/2013 , Johns Hopkins                            
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
                6:45.66  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                6:47.38  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          7:00.85    6:47.08 B      
     1) Biwer, Bailey JR                2) r:0.31 Anderson, Brady JR      
     3) r:0.12 Schneeman, Luke SR       4) r:0.24 Melton, Warren JR       
     r:+0.68  23.44       48.78 (48.78)   1:14.19 (1:14.19)   1:39.64 (1:39.64)
        2:03.43 (23.79)     2:29.88 (50.24)   2:56.97 (1:17.33)   3:23.98 (1:44.34)
        3:47.28 (23.30)     4:13.76 (49.78)   4:40.40 (1:16.42)   5:06.61 (1:42.63)
        5:29.34 (22.73)     5:54.14 (47.53)   6:20.14 (1:13.53)   6:47.08 (1:40.47)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  7:11.09    6:59.99        
     1) Eyman Casey, Abe SO             2) r:0.13 Loepfe, John FR         
     3) r:0.29 Reynolds, Gus SO         4) r:0.05 Schultze, Bobby SR      
     r:+8.65  23.80       49.67 (49.67)   1:16.71 (1:16.71)   1:44.70 (1:44.70)
        2:08.68 (23.98)     2:35.97 (51.27)   3:04.26 (1:19.56)   3:32.32 (1:47.62)
        3:55.68 (23.36)     4:22.46 (50.14)   4:49.65 (1:17.33)   5:17.58 (1:45.26)
        5:41.05 (23.47)     6:07.01 (49.43)   6:33.50 (1:15.92)   6:59.99 (1:42.41)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:21.34    7:01.24        
     1) Dawson, Zach FR                 2) r:0.36 Allison, Matt FR        
     3) r:0.45 Peters, Andrew SO        4) r:0.32 Peters, Adam SR         
     r:+3.87  24.62       51.58 (51.58)   1:19.32 (1:19.32)   1:46.84 (1:46.84)
        2:09.95 (23.11)     2:35.74 (48.90)   3:02.70 (1:15.86)   3:29.36 (1:42.52)
        3:53.65 (24.29)     4:20.73 (51.37)   4:48.38 (1:19.02)   5:16.33 (1:46.97)
        5:39.83 (23.50)     6:06.01 (49.68)   6:33.34 (1:17.01)   7:01.24 (1:44.91)
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                        7:15.96    7:08.50        
     1) Pauley, Ryan FR                 2) r:0.50 Heller, Luke FR         
     3) r:0.45 Upton, Jacob SO          4) r:0.48 Birklid, Caleb FR       
     r:+0.73  25.63       53.33 (53.33)   1:21.13 (1:21.13)   1:47.75 (1:47.75)
        2:13.04 (25.29)     2:40.89 (53.14)   3:08.80 (1:21.05)   3:35.47 (1:47.72)
        4:00.65 (25.18)     4:28.07 (52.60)   4:55.07 (1:19.60)   5:21.87 (1:46.40)
        5:45.79 (23.92)     6:12.73 (50.86)   6:40.88 (1:19.01)   7:08.50 (1:46.63)
  5 Hamline University                                7:27.68    7:10.09        
     1) Clay, Cody SO                   2) r:0.38 McGee, Gabe SO          
     3) r:0.39 Bloom, Zach SO           4) r:0.29 Gorman, Hodd JR         
     r:+0.72  24.24       51.44 (51.44)   1:20.56 (1:20.56)   1:49.51 (1:49.51)
        2:13.56 (24.05)     2:40.93 (51.42)   3:10.35 (1:20.84)   3:39.80 (1:50.29)
        4:03.42 (23.62)     4:30.51 (50.71)   4:58.08 (1:18.28)   5:26.32 (1:46.52)
        5:49.29 (22.97)     6:15.73 (49.41)   6:42.75 (1:16.43)   7:10.09 (1:43.77)
  6 Carleton College                                  7:19.05    7:12.84        
     1) Darwish, Sam FR                 2) r:0.05 Conati, Ari FR          
     3) r:0.40 Mathson, Alex SR         4) r:0.30 Dalluge, Jack FR        
     r:+0.69  24.33       51.73 (51.73)   1:20.62 (1:20.62)   1:48.87 (1:48.87)
        2:12.62 (23.75)     2:39.74 (50.87)   3:08.23 (1:19.36)   3:36.12 (1:47.25)
        4:00.18 (24.06)     4:27.36 (51.24)   4:55.88 (1:19.76)   5:23.98 (1:47.86)
        5:47.77 (23.79)     6:14.72 (50.74)   6:43.65 (1:19.67)   7:12.84 (1:48.86)
  7 Macalester College                                7:34.35    7:21.85        
     1) Reischmann, Paul SO             2) r:0.37 Cheng, Sean SO          
     3) r:0.28 Durbin, Taylor SO        4) r:0.36 Gleason, Samuel JR      
     r:+3.61  24.67       51.71 (51.71)   1:19.69 (1:19.69)   1:48.08 (1:48.08)
        2:12.24 (24.16)     2:40.16 (52.08)   3:09.29 (1:21.21)   3:38.79 (1:50.71)
        4:03.92 (25.13)     4:32.84 (54.05)   5:02.67 (1:23.88)   5:32.34 (1:53.55)
        5:55.94 (23.60)     6:23.04 (50.70)   6:52.55 (1:20.21)   7:21.85 (1:49.51)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    7:50.62    7:50.07        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.37 Gerads, Lucas           
     3) r:0.56 Sawchuk, Nick            4) r:0.01 Piper, Corey            
     r:+0.70  24.21       51.57 (51.57)   1:20.90 (1:20.90)   1:50.85 (1:50.85)
        2:15.28 (24.43)     2:43.94 (53.09)   3:14.85 (1:24.00)   3:45.95 (1:55.10)
        4:13.29 (27.34)     4:43.58 (57.63)   5:15.40 (1:29.45)   5:46.85 (2:00.90)
        6:12.40 (25.55)     6:43.39 (56.54)   7:16.71 (1:29.86)   7:50.07 (2:03.22)


                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of St. Thomas           UST             580  
                2 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             459.5
                3 Carleton College                   CARL            329  
                4 St. Olaf College                   STO             297  
                5 College of Saint Benedict          CSB             189.5
                6 Saint Catherine University         SCU             177  
                7 Macalester College                 MAC             137  
                8 Hamline University                 HAML            113  
                9 Concordia                          CORD            101  
               10 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              62  
               11 Augsburg College                   AUGS             58  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of St. Thomas           UST             611  
                2 Gustavus Adolphus College          GAC             398  
                3 St. Olaf College                   STO             388  
                4 St. John's University (Mn)         SJU             318  
                5 Carleton College                   CARL            229  
                6 Hamline University                 HAML            156  
                7 Macalester College                 MAC             129  
                8 Saint Mary's University of Min     SMU              82  
« Return to event details