Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/18/2017 12:25 PM
                   2017 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:59.59   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus               
NCAA Div III: # 1:56.23   3/15/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                         
                1:57.32  A NCAA A Qual
                2:02.45  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                2:04.63  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas           2:02.84    2:00.64 qST16  
              28.14       58.83 (30.69)     1:29.68 (30.85)     2:00.64 (30.96)
  2 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             2:02.33    2:02.71 qB     
              29.15     1:00.23 (31.08)     1:31.27 (31.04)     2:02.71 (31.44)
  3 Booher, Hayley            SR Gustavus             2:14.40    2:07.43 q      
              30.18     1:02.12 (31.94)     1:34.74 (32.62)     2:07.43 (32.69)
  4 Punyko, Kelly             SO St. Olaf             2:14.25    2:08.53 q      
              29.23     1:02.02 (32.79)     1:35.65 (33.63)     2:08.53 (32.88)
  5 Johnson, Carly            SR St. Thomas           2:10.32    2:09.34 q      
              29.67     1:01.39 (31.72)     1:34.81 (33.42)     2:09.34 (34.53)
  6 Rising, Katie             SO St. Catherine        2:17.73    2:10.13 q      
              30.80     1:03.68 (32.88)     1:36.86 (33.18)     2:10.13 (33.27)
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           FR St. Thomas           2:10.66    2:10.13 q      
              29.67     1:02.77 (33.10)     1:37.08 (34.31)     2:10.13 (33.05)
  8 Christiansen, Lauren      FR Saint Benedict       2:17.41    2:10.37 q      
              30.48     1:02.46 (31.98)     1:36.16 (33.70)     2:10.37 (34.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Martinek, Taylor          SO Hamline              2:15.38    2:10.60 q      
              30.62     1:04.78 (34.16)     1:38.40 (33.62)     2:10.60 (32.20)
 10 Clark, Allie              SR Carleton             2:11.49    2:10.81 q      
              30.41     1:03.20 (32.79)     1:37.04 (33.84)     2:10.81 (33.77)
 11 Thate, Rachel             FR Gustavus             2:14.90    2:12.81 q      
              31.33     1:04.73 (33.40)     1:38.82 (34.09)     2:12.81 (33.99)
 12 Rizzo, Marina             SR Gustavus             2:15.06    2:12.94 q      
              31.00     1:04.50 (33.50)     1:38.89 (34.39)     2:12.94 (34.05)
 13 Kinney, Maddie            SO Gustavus             2:18.30    2:13.42 q      
              30.02     1:03.14 (33.12)     1:37.56 (34.42)     2:13.42 (35.86)
 14 Hein, Hannah              SR St. Olaf             2:22.25    2:14.71 q      
              30.65     1:04.15 (33.50)     1:39.45 (35.30)     2:14.71 (35.26)
 15 Lederer, Emma             FR Carleton             2:16.55    2:15.18 q      
              31.11     1:04.91 (33.80)     1:40.55 (35.64)     2:15.18 (34.63)
 16 Roghair, Ariel            FR Macalester           2:18.22    2:15.42 q      
              31.57     1:05.90 (34.33)     1:40.77 (34.87)     2:15.42 (34.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rouhandeh, Chloe          SR Carleton             2:23.43    2:15.72        
              32.61     1:07.74 (35.13)     1:42.54 (34.80)     2:15.72 (33.18)
 18 Molus, Andrea             FR Saint Benedict       2:22.06    2:15.89        
              31.51     1:05.48 (33.97)     1:40.73 (35.25)     2:15.89 (35.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weires, Sydney            FR Saint Benedict       2:22.70    2:16.23        
              30.92     1:06.24 (35.32)     1:41.85 (35.61)     2:16.23 (34.38)
 20 Bergman, Meredith         SO Carleton             2:20.95    2:16.81        
              32.04     1:06.32 (34.28)     1:41.70 (35.38)     2:16.81 (35.11)
 21 Ridgeway, Emma            JR Saint Benedict       2:20.22    2:18.25        
              31.39     1:06.04 (34.65)     1:42.35 (36.31)     2:18.25 (35.90)
 22 Hardwick, Libby           SR Concordia            2:20.24    2:18.36        
              30.87     1:06.02 (35.15)     1:42.18 (36.16)     2:18.36 (36.18)
 23 Peterson, McKenna         FR St. Catherine        2:24.36    2:21.48        
              33.59     1:09.26 (35.67)     1:45.73 (36.47)     2:21.48 (35.75)
 24 Benson, Abbey             SR Concordia            2:28.28    2:22.67        
              33.48     1:08.51 (35.03)     1:45.22 (36.71)     2:22.67 (37.45)
 25 Sailors, Olivia           FR Macalester           2:28.73    2:24.17        
     r:+0.99  33.89     1:10.06 (36.17)     1:46.96 (36.90)     2:24.17 (37.21)
 26 Sperling, Elmira          FR St. Olaf             2:28.48    2:25.22        
              33.29     1:09.82 (36.53)     1:47.85 (38.03)     2:25.22 (37.37)
 27 Toulokhonova, Masha       SR Carleton             2:30.04    2:26.26        
              33.94     1:10.47 (36.53)     1:48.05 (37.58)     2:26.26 (38.21)
 28 Gregorio, Elizabeth       JR Hamline              2:36.00    2:33.59        
              35.12     1:13.34 (38.22)     1:53.43 (40.09)     2:33.59 (40.16)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.22  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:50.64  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf             1:55.70    1:50.55 qB     
              26.31       54.48 (28.17)     1:22.45 (27.97)     1:50.55 (28.10)
  2 Negaard, Tom              SO St. Thomas           2:00.30    1:51.93 q      
              25.43       53.60 (28.17)     1:22.30 (28.70)     1:51.93 (29.63)
  3 Eyman Casey, Abe          SO St. Olaf             1:56.31    1:54.67 q      
              26.68       55.50 (28.82)     1:25.21 (29.71)     1:54.67 (29.46)
  4 Herrli, Joe               FR St. Thomas           1:58.03    1:56.37 q      
              26.88       56.53 (29.65)     1:26.61 (30.08)     1:56.37 (29.76)
  5 Zobitz, Frankie           SO Gustavus             2:06.10    1:57.22 q      
              28.11       58.26 (30.15)     1:28.26 (30.00)     1:57.22 (28.96)
  6 Alvarez, Jose             SR St. John's           1:59.52    1:57.27 q      
              27.80       58.34 (30.54)     1:29.08 (30.74)     1:57.27 (28.19)
  7 Schwab, Aaron             SR Carleton             2:08.60    1:58.11 q      
              27.52       57.48 (29.96)     1:28.50 (31.02)     1:58.11 (29.61)
  8 Torvik, Caleb             SO Gustavus             2:03.62    1:58.29 q      
              27.34       56.77 (29.43)     1:27.12 (30.35)     1:58.29 (31.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conati, Ari               FR Carleton             2:03.45    1:59.63 q      
              27.71       57.93 (30.22)     1:28.75 (30.82)     1:59.63 (30.88)
 10 Peters, Andrew            SO Gustavus             2:06.05    2:00.61 q      
              28.75       58.62 (29.87)     1:29.52 (30.90)     2:00.61 (31.09)
 11 Durbin, Taylor            SO Macalester           2:02.42    2:00.91 q      
              28.34       58.74 (30.40)     1:29.97 (31.23)     2:00.91 (30.94)
 12 McGee, Gabe               SO Hamline              2:07.41    2:01.52 q      
              27.99       59.15 (31.16)     1:30.22 (31.07)     2:01.52 (31.30)
 13 Gergen, Cal               FR St. Olaf             2:08.66    2:03.35 q      
              27.63       57.88 (30.25)     1:30.65 (32.77)     2:03.35 (32.70)
 14 Wallock, Anders           JR Gustavus             2:06.88    2:04.38 q      
              28.97       59.89 (30.92)     1:31.88 (31.99)     2:04.38 (32.50)
 15 Plumber, Colton           SR Hamline              2:07.47    2:04.51 q      
              27.97       58.40 (30.43)     1:30.70 (32.30)     2:04.51 (33.81)
 16 Reynolds, Aaron           SR Carleton             2:10.42    2:05.89 q      
              29.26       53.17 (23.91)   2:05.89 (1:12.72)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hedman, Nicholas          SR St. John's           2:14.91    2:08.25        
              29.76     1:02.38 (32.62)     1:35.75 (33.37)     2:08.25 (32.50)
 18 Winter, Connor            FR Gustavus             2:08.89    2:08.26        
              29.35     1:01.68 (32.33)     1:34.72 (33.04)     2:08.26 (33.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanlon, Nick              FR Hamline              2:18.85    2:12.77        
              30.23     1:03.68 (33.45)     1:38.60 (34.92)     2:12.77 (34.17)
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            
                49.54  A NCAA A Qual
                51.39  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                52.08  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               52.89      51.53 qB     
     r:+0.71  24.98       51.53 (26.55)                                        
  2 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               52.43      51.55 qB     
     r:+6.27  24.85       51.55 (26.70)                                        
  3 Reilly, Kate              JR Gustavus               53.88      51.92 qB     
     r:+0.62  25.09       51.92 (26.83)                                        
  4 Molitor, Tiana            JR St. Thomas             54.50      52.38 q      
     r:+6.67  25.40       52.38 (26.98)                                        
  5 Braiedy, Alex             SR Carleton               54.86      52.41 q      
     r:+4.61  25.13       52.41 (27.28)                                        
  6 Howard, Alex              SO St. Thomas             53.23      52.42 q      
     r:+0.73  24.86       52.42 (27.56)                                        
  7 Smarjesse, Kate           SO St. Thomas             53.90      52.60 q      
     r:+0.70  25.16       52.60 (27.44)                                        
  8 Lohman, Nicole            SR Gustavus               55.72      53.00 q      
     r:+0.73  25.29       53.00 (27.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus               55.43      53.28 q      
     r:+0.71  25.87       53.28 (27.41)                                        
 10 Georgescu, Smaranda       SR Macalester             54.92      53.74 q      
     r:+0.65  25.85       53.74 (27.89)                                        
 11 Heller, Katie             JR Saint Benedict         56.55      53.94 q      
     r:+0.66  25.70       53.94 (28.24)                                        
 12 Rudin, Kristina           JR Saint Benedict         57.92      54.40 q      
     r:+0.71  26.55       54.40 (27.85)                                        
 13 Kratz, Meghan             FR Saint Benedict         56.94      54.53 q      
     r:+0.68  26.27       54.53 (28.26)                                        
 14 Mayer, Morgan             FR Carleton               55.04      54.89 q      
     r:+0.76  26.59       54.89 (28.30)                                        
 15 Barlow, Zoe               SR St. Olaf               56.43      54.91 q      
     r:+0.78  25.99       54.91 (28.92)                                        
 16 Lokensgard, Alyssa        FR Gustavus               56.77      55.32 q      
     r:+0.67  25.90       55.32 (29.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lester, Anisa             JR Carleton               56.36      55.54        
     r:+0.77  26.18       55.54 (29.36)                                        
 18 Harder, Meghan            SR Saint Benedict         57.62      55.71        
     r:+0.79  26.62       55.71 (29.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassens, Haley            SO St. Thomas             57.01      55.76        
     r:+0.73  26.64       55.76 (29.12)                                        
 20 Lund, Kaia                JR Macalester             56.33      55.83        
     r:+0.83  26.71       55.83 (29.12)                                        
 21 Eide, Miriam              FR Macalester             57.50      55.96        
     r:+0.79  27.10       55.96 (28.86)                                        
 22 Hanson, Taylor            SO Hamline                58.98      56.17        
     r:+0.71  26.86       56.17 (29.31)                                        
 23 White, Bryce              FR Hamline                59.13      56.24        
     r:+0.79  27.03       56.24 (29.21)                                        
 24 McLarnan, Nina            JR St. Olaf               57.73      56.37        
     r:+0.71  26.41       56.37 (29.96)                                        
 25 Young, Kenzie             JR Saint Benedict         57.67      56.64        
     r:+0.73  27.48       56.64 (29.16)                                        
 26 Mullery, Cara             FR Macalester             59.51      56.78        
     r:+0.82  27.40       56.78 (29.38)                                        
 27 Murphy, Morgan            FR Saint Benedict         58.64      57.06        
     r:+0.74  27.58       57.06 (29.48)                                        
 28 Metelmann, Solvay         FR St. Olaf               58.92      57.85        
     r:+0.76  27.33       57.85 (30.52)                                        
 29 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augsburg             1:00.20      58.04        
     r:+0.77  27.74       58.04 (30.30)                                        
 30 Plekkenpol, Joleen        SR Concordia              58.52      58.11        
     r:+0.83  27.48       58.11 (30.63)                                        
 31 Crane, Marie              FR Macalester           1:01.14      58.38        
     r:+0.72  27.56       58.38 (30.82)                                        
 32 Bonestroo, Hannah         SR Macalester           1:00.29      58.45        
     r:+0.76  27.10       58.45 (31.35)                                        
 33 Larson, Lydia             FR Concordia            1:03.03      59.42        
     r:+0.82  29.54       59.42 (29.88)                                        
 34 Shin, Delaney             FR St. Olaf             1:01.87    1:00.69        
     r:+0.63  29.04     1:00.69 (31.65)                                        
 35 Granston, Jenny           FR Macalester           1:01.34    1:00.76        
     r:+0.86  28.72     1:00.76 (32.04)                                        
 36 Johnson, Kenzie           FR Augsburg             1:02.38    1:01.22        
     r:+0.80  28.90     1:01.22 (32.32)                                        
 37 Ealy, Sam                 SO Hamline              1:03.05    1:01.30        
     r:+0.69  28.78     1:01.30 (32.52)                                        
 38 Emeott, Hannah               Saint Mary's MN      1:05.68    1:05.02        
     r:+0.75  31.42     1:05.02 (33.60)                                        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 43.16   3/24/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                43.66  A NCAA A Qual
                45.17  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                45.53  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  54.46
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Matt             FR Gustavus               47.95      45.51 qB     
     r:+0.64  21.92       45.51 (23.59)                                        
  2 Bergman, Kenny            SR St. John's             47.57      45.82 q      
     r:+0.68  22.48       45.82 (23.34)                                        
  3 Cox, Nick                 SR St. Thomas             48.08      45.97 q      
     r:+3.01  22.03       45.97 (23.94)                                        
  4 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas             46.63      46.11 q      
     r:+0.68  22.41       46.11 (23.70)                                        
  5 Schneeman, Luke           SR St. Thomas             48.54      46.52 q      
     r:+3.87  22.13       46.52 (24.39)                                        
  6 Solfelt, Mikey            SR St. Thomas             47.24      46.53 q      
     r:+0.69  22.38       46.53 (24.15)                                        
  7 Dynneson, Matthew         FR St. Olaf               49.14      46.87 q      
     r:+0.67  21.94       46.87 (24.93)                                        
  8 Urness, Andrew            SR St. John's             48.84      47.12 q      
     r:+0.72  22.96       47.12 (24.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peters, Adam              SR Gustavus               50.12      47.15 q      
     r:+0.59  22.73       47.15 (24.42)                                        
  9 Neilsen, Hunter           FR St. Thomas             48.41      47.15 q      
     r:+0.65  22.43       47.15 (24.72)                                        
 11 Heller, Luke              FR St. John's             48.85      47.44 q      
     r:+0.78  23.06       47.44 (24.38)                                        
 12 France, Andrew            SR St. Olaf               48.60      47.49 q      
     r:+0.68  22.57       47.49 (24.92)                                        
 13 Hynes, Charles            JR St. Thomas             48.41      47.81 q      
     r:+0.63  22.82       47.81 (24.99)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               FR Gustavus               49.62      48.04 q      
     r:+0.61  22.83       48.04 (25.21)                                        
 15 Noecker, Curtis           JR St. John's             49.86      48.21 q      
     r:+0.67  23.62       48.21 (24.59)                                        
 16 Reeves, Nick              FR Carleton               49.98      48.89 q      
     r:+0.82  23.29       48.89 (25.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thiede, Brodie            SO St. Olaf               49.76      49.23        
     r:+0.64  23.31       49.23 (25.92)                                        
 18 Clay, Cody                SO Hamline                50.35      49.36        
     r:+0.70  23.46       49.36 (25.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wetzel, Ryan              FR Carleton               49.66      49.47        
     r:+5.58  23.09       49.47 (26.38)                                        
 20 Kretzmann, Ian            FR St. Olaf               50.65      49.58        
     r:+0.66  23.36       49.58 (26.22)                                        
 21 Breheim, Greg             FR Hamline                50.89      49.80        
     r:+0.63  23.12       49.80 (26.68)                                        
 22 Gleason, Samuel           JR Macalester             51.05      50.26        
     r:+0.75  23.70       50.26 (26.56)                                        
 23 Cheng, Sean               SO Macalester             52.42      50.61        
     r:+0.71  24.16       50.61 (26.45)                                        
 23 Kennedy, Zachary          FR St. John's             51.69      50.61        
     r:+0.72  24.29       50.61 (26.32)                                        
 25 Lock, Ian                 SR Macalester             53.32      50.79        
     r:+7.03  23.96       50.79 (26.83)                                        
 26 Claman, Alex              SR Carleton               53.51      51.21        
     r:+0.78  24.63       51.21 (26.58)                                        
 27 Pitkofsky, Josh           SR Carleton               53.37      51.23        
     r:+0.73  24.37       51.23 (26.86)                                        
 28 Khalid, Raza              FR Macalester             54.33      52.93        
     r:+0.68  24.38       52.93 (28.55)                                        
 29 Sawchuk, Nick                Saint Mary's MN        54.43      54.28        
     r:+0.77  25.70       54.28 (28.58)                                        
 30 Piper, Corey                 Saint Mary's MN        57.36      56.31        
     r:+0.83  26.50       56.31 (29.81)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:17.11   2/16/2014 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 2:17.11   2/15/2014 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 2:12.20   2/20/2016 S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
                2:13.78  A NCAA A Qual
                2:20.80  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                2:22.73  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:54.92
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Herrli, Nicole            JR St. Thomas           2:25.59    2:23.57 q      
     r:+0.78  32.47     1:09.05 (36.58)     1:45.90 (36.85)     2:23.57 (37.67)
  2 Meyer, Ada                FR Carleton             2:27.48    2:24.72 q      
     r:+0.69  32.30     1:09.37 (37.07)     1:47.33 (37.96)     2:24.72 (37.39)
  3 Voss, Deidree             FR St. Thomas           2:31.76    2:24.99 q      
     r:+0.68  32.91     1:09.42 (36.51)     1:47.44 (38.02)     2:24.99 (37.55)
  4 Falconer, Elizabeth       SR St. Thomas           2:27.30    2:25.64 q      
     r:+0.74  32.29     1:08.78 (36.49)     1:46.21 (37.43)     2:25.64 (39.43)
  5 Christensen, Ashley       FR St. Thomas           2:25.78    2:26.54 q      
     r:+0.73  32.12     1:08.54 (36.42)     1:46.72 (38.18)     2:26.54 (39.82)
  6 Washenberger, Kate        JR St. Thomas           2:28.02    2:26.73 q      
     r:+0.75  34.52     1:11.46 (36.94)     1:48.88 (37.42)     2:26.73 (37.85)
  7 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas           2:33.53    2:27.64 q      
     r:+0.75  33.25     1:11.29 (38.04)     1:49.44 (38.15)     2:27.64 (38.20)
  8 Groebner, Ashley          SO Saint Benedict       2:31.85    2:27.67 q      
     r:+0.63  32.46     1:09.71 (37.25)     1:48.06 (38.35)     2:27.67 (39.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Teichmiller, Hailey       FR Gustavus             2:34.15    2:28.28 q      
     r:+0.74  33.29     1:10.40 (37.11)     1:48.69 (38.29)     2:28.28 (39.59)
 10 Westendorp, Madeline      FR Gustavus             2:36.24    2:29.33 q      
     r:+0.78  33.06     1:10.80 (37.74)     1:49.93 (39.13)     2:29.33 (39.40)
 11 Ellingson, Alissa         SO St. Catherine        2:33.45    2:29.67 q      
     r:+0.67  32.62     1:10.61 (37.99)     1:49.27 (38.66)     2:29.67 (40.40)
 12 Muntifering, Jenna        SR Gustavus             2:37.95    2:30.35 q      
     r:+0.74  34.44     1:12.37 (37.93)     1:51.12 (38.75)     2:30.35 (39.23)
 13 Mayer, Morgan             FR Carleton             2:27.62    2:30.84 q      
     r:+0.75  34.37     1:12.11 (37.74)     1:51.60 (39.49)     2:30.84 (39.24)
 14 Pesik, Haley              SO Gustavus             2:30.56    2:32.45 q      
     r:+0.75  32.29     1:09.09 (36.80)     1:49.24 (40.15)     2:32.45 (43.21)
 15 White, Ciara              SO Concordia            2:35.97    2:34.19 q      
     r:+0.70  33.76     1:12.96 (39.20)     1:53.41 (40.45)     2:34.19 (40.78)
 16 Van Beest, Grace             Saint Mary's MN      2:31.37    2:34.52 q      
     r:+0.76  33.31     1:12.82 (39.51)     1:53.66 (40.84)     2:34.52 (40.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bell, Kizzy                  Saint Mary's MN      2:37.88    2:34.95        
     r:+0.78  34.41     1:12.62 (38.21)     1:52.93 (40.31)     2:34.95 (42.02)
 18 Carter, Laila             FR St. Olaf             2:40.05    2:35.34        
     r:+0.75  33.57     1:12.17 (38.60)     1:52.64 (40.47)     2:35.34 (42.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldman, Micah            SO St. Catherine        2:47.48    2:39.12        
     r:+0.75  35.83     1:15.61 (39.78)     1:57.50 (41.89)     2:39.12 (41.62)
 20 Aylward, Hannah           SO Carleton             2:38.72    2:39.15        
     r:+0.78  35.59     1:16.14 (40.55)     1:57.80 (41.66)     2:39.15 (41.35)
 21 Borgmann, Liv             SO Macalester           2:42.59    2:40.14        
     r:+0.66  35.61     1:15.71 (40.10)     1:57.10 (41.39)     2:40.14 (43.04)
 22 Albers, Kayla             FR Saint Benedict       2:38.33    2:40.39        
     r:+0.71  34.70     1:15.01 (40.31)     1:56.87 (41.86)     2:40.39 (43.52)
 23 Marks, Emily              JR Carleton             2:43.03    2:41.09        
     r:+0.82  37.09     1:18.88 (41.79)     2:02.15 (43.27)     2:41.09 (38.94)
 24 Pozsonyiova, Sofia        FR Macalester           2:46.60    2:42.05        
     r:+0.79  36.44     1:17.09 (40.65)     1:59.41 (42.32)     2:42.05 (42.64)
 25 Maruyama, Emily           JR St. Olaf             2:52.00    2:46.81        
     r:+0.70  37.70     1:19.30 (41.60)     2:01.78 (42.48)     2:46.81 (45.03)
 26 DeGasperi, Maya           FR Macalester           2:47.65    2:47.89        
     r:+0.78  36.87     1:18.34 (41.47)     2:02.55 (44.21)     2:47.89 (45.34)
 27 Matlack, Emily            SO St. Catherine        2:55.82    2:50.54        
     r:+1.01  37.80     1:20.61 (42.81)     2:05.24 (44.63)     2:50.54 (45.30)
 28 Templeton, Jordyn         SO Concordia            2:56.10    2:52.17        
     r:+0.78  37.97     1:20.96 (42.99)     2:05.80 (44.84)     2:52.17 (46.37)
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 2:01.31   2/15/2014 Nick Wilkerson, St. Olaf College           
NCAA Div III: # 1:52.97   3/21/2015 A. Wilson, Emory                           
                1:56.32  A NCAA A Qual
                2:02.97  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.87
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus             2:05.63    2:02.96 qST16  
     r:+0.66  26.82       58.20 (31.38)     1:30.42 (32.22)     2:02.96 (32.54)
  2 Glass, Colin              FR St. Thomas           2:09.43    2:07.33 q      
     r:+0.68  28.01       59.94 (31.93)     1:33.71 (33.77)     2:07.33 (33.62)
  3 Robb, Alexander           JR St. Thomas           2:11.01    2:07.34 q      
     r:+0.67  28.54     1:01.12 (32.58)     1:33.66 (32.54)     2:07.34 (33.68)
  4 Reynolds, Gus             SO St. Olaf             2:13.39    2:08.17 q      
     r:+0.62  27.71       59.71 (32.00)     1:33.42 (33.71)     2:08.17 (34.75)
  5 France, Nathaniel         SR St. Olaf             2:09.68    2:08.43 q      
     r:+0.62  28.01     1:00.89 (32.88)     1:34.31 (33.42)     2:08.43 (34.12)
  6 Olson, Zach               SR Gustavus             2:16.48    2:09.34 q      
     r:+0.71  29.81     1:02.61 (32.80)     1:35.31 (32.70)     2:09.34 (34.03)
  7 Schuld, Eric              SR St. Thomas           2:10.71    2:09.48 q      
     r:+0.76  28.11       59.82 (31.71)     1:33.66 (33.84)     2:09.48 (35.82)
  8 Lau, Colin                JR Carleton             2:15.24    2:13.61 q      
     r:+0.68  28.88     1:01.77 (32.89)     1:37.15 (35.38)     2:13.61 (36.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birklid, Caleb            FR St. John's           2:18.77    2:13.89 q      
     r:+0.69  30.28     1:04.55 (34.27)     1:39.06 (34.51)     2:13.89 (34.83)
 10 Upton, Jacob              SO St. John's           2:16.25    2:14.48 q      
     r:+0.72  29.82     1:03.64 (33.82)     1:38.21 (34.57)     2:14.48 (36.27)
 11 Downing, Graham           SR St. Olaf             2:20.91    2:14.52 q      
     r:+0.68  30.05     1:04.16 (34.11)     1:39.13 (34.97)     2:14.52 (35.39)
 12 Terrien, Grant            SR Carleton             2:22.11    2:15.49 q      
     r:+0.64  29.38     1:03.78 (34.40)     1:39.16 (35.38)     2:15.49 (36.33)
 13 Tostenson, Aaron          SO St. John's           2:23.36    2:15.62 q      
     r:+0.78  30.48     1:04.74 (34.26)     1:39.55 (34.81)     2:15.62 (36.07)
 14 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline              2:25.46    2:18.28 q      
     r:+0.72  30.49     1:05.40 (34.91)     1:41.54 (36.14)     2:18.28 (36.74)
 15 Kalsow, Brandan           FR St. John's           2:30.00    2:18.97 q      
     r:+0.69  30.38     1:05.41 (35.03)     1:41.90 (36.49)     2:18.97 (37.07)
 16 Culloton, Aidan           JR St. John's           2:27.49    2:20.72 q      
     r:+0.63  30.01     1:06.11 (36.10)     1:43.31 (37.20)     2:20.72 (37.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tak, Jackson              SO Macalester           2:34.22    2:31.83        
     r:+0.76  32.84     1:09.74 (36.90)     1:50.15 (40.41)     2:31.83 (41.68)
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:06.45   2/19/2014 Dani Klunk, Gustavus                       
 MEET Record: ! 2:06.45   2/15/2014 Dani Klunk, Gustavus                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     
                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.27  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                2:07.26  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:41.23
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas           2:05.92    2:08.52 q      
     r:+0.73  28.44     1:00.28 (31.84)     1:33.75 (33.47)     2:08.52 (34.77)
  2 Nelson, Kirsten           FR St. Thomas           2:12.83    2:12.30 q      
     r:+0.79  28.66     1:01.80 (33.14)     1:36.99 (35.19)     2:12.30 (35.31)
  3 Voss, Mary Jane           JR St. Catherine        2:14.65    2:12.47 q      
     r:+0.75  29.33     1:02.35 (33.02)     1:36.97 (34.62)     2:12.47 (35.50)
  4 Jensen, Helen             FR St. Olaf             2:11.50    2:12.87 q      
     r:+0.76  29.30     1:02.95 (33.65)     1:37.91 (34.96)     2:12.87 (34.96)
  5 Pawlenty, Paige           FR St. Thomas           2:22.83    2:13.20 q      
     r:+0.78  29.04     1:03.29 (34.25)     1:38.10 (34.81)     2:13.20 (35.10)
  6 Shea, Maura               SR St. Thomas           2:15.02    2:15.00 q      
     r:+0.74  29.69     1:03.06 (33.37)     1:37.70 (34.64)     2:15.00 (37.30)
  7 Hallmark, Sydney          SO Gustavus             2:19.69    2:16.27 q      
     r:+0.70  29.86     1:03.82 (33.96)     1:39.47 (35.65)     2:16.27 (36.80)
  8 Simms, Michelle           SO Gustavus             2:23.41    2:17.52 q      
     r:+0.74  29.64     1:04.21 (34.57)     1:40.92 (36.71)     2:17.52 (36.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nelson, Sarah             SR Concordia            2:25.96    2:17.64 q      
     r:+0.79  31.68     1:07.85 (36.17)     1:43.27 (35.42)     2:17.64 (34.37)
 10 Gergely, Anna             SO Carleton             2:17.43    2:18.02 q      
     r:+0.72  29.86     1:04.32 (34.46)     1:40.32 (36.00)     2:18.02 (37.70)
 11 Prescott, Olivia          FR St. Olaf             2:21.09    2:18.77 q      
     r:+0.62  30.57     1:05.36 (34.79)     1:41.70 (36.34)     2:18.77 (37.07)
 12 Bergman, Meredith         SO Carleton             2:20.77    2:18.84 q      
     r:+0.84  31.79     1:07.42 (35.63)     1:43.10 (35.68)     2:18.84 (35.74)
 13 Rizzo, Marina             SR Gustavus             2:23.40    2:21.28 q      
     r:+0.80  30.03     1:04.95 (34.92)     1:41.23 (36.28)     2:21.28 (40.05)
 14 Roghair, Ariel            FR Macalester           2:23.09    2:24.54 q      
     r:+0.77  30.95     1:08.08 (37.13)     1:46.42 (38.34)     2:24.54 (38.12)
 15 Georgescu, Smaranda       SR Macalester           2:21.62    2:25.58 q      
     r:+0.68  30.54     1:06.08 (35.54)     1:44.14 (38.06)     2:25.58 (41.44)
 16 Rapp, Maya                SR Hamline              2:38.57    2:25.99 q      
     r:+0.76  33.04     1:09.96 (36.92)     1:47.81 (37.85)     2:25.99 (38.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Erin              SO St. Olaf             2:28.35    2:26.06        
     r:+0.83  31.88     1:09.02 (37.14)     1:47.98 (38.96)     2:26.06 (38.08)
 18 Chronakos, Kassandra      FR Saint Benedict       2:35.19    2:27.59        
     r:+0.73  31.48     1:09.45 (37.97)     1:48.09 (38.64)     2:27.59 (39.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Halvorson, Mara           SR Macalester           2:38.99    2:27.62        
     r:+0.75  30.89     1:08.47 (37.58)     1:48.21 (39.74)     2:27.62 (39.41)
 20 Livermore, Grace          SO Saint Benedict       2:31.90    2:27.86        
     r:12.27  31.13     1:08.02 (36.89)     1:47.28 (39.26)     2:27.86 (40.58)
 21 O'Connell, Ann Marie      JR Concordia            2:34.56    2:27.87        
     r:+0.81  32.02     1:09.14 (37.12)     1:47.85 (38.71)     2:27.87 (40.02)
 22 Clough, Skyler            FR Saint Benedict       2:35.95    2:29.42        
     r:+0.76  31.76     1:09.06 (37.30)     1:48.36 (39.30)     2:29.42 (41.06)
 23 Culver, Emily             JR Carleton             2:37.09    2:30.24        
     r:+0.76  33.37     1:10.72 (37.35)     1:50.49 (39.77)     2:30.24 (39.75)
 24 Shin, Lexi                JR Carleton             2:25.40    2:30.44        
     r:+0.71  31.30     1:07.59 (36.29)     1:47.60 (40.01)     2:30.44 (42.84)
 25 Lance, Emilee             FR St. Catherine        2:32.55    2:32.27        
     r:+0.73  30.36     1:05.44 (35.08)     1:46.63 (41.19)     2:32.27 (45.64)
 26 Koniar, Kristin           SO St. Catherine        2:38.77    2:34.27        
     r:+0.82  32.38     1:10.04 (37.66)     1:50.71 (40.67)     2:34.27 (43.56)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.93   3/20/2015 A. Anderson, Mary Washington               
                1:45.64  A NCAA A Qual
                1:50.09  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:52.89  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.19
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brady           JR St. Thomas           2:00.57    1:55.46 q      
     r:+0.69  25.27       54.59 (29.32)     1:24.27 (29.68)     1:55.46 (31.19)
  2 Sklar, Ryan               FR Gustavus             2:01.25    1:55.95 q      
     r:+0.60  25.14       54.20 (29.06)     1:24.00 (29.80)     1:55.95 (31.95)
  3 Welsh, Jack               SO St. Olaf             2:00.53    1:56.90 q      
     r:+0.69  26.07       54.42 (28.35)     1:24.60 (30.18)     1:56.90 (32.30)
  4 Bergstrom, Micah          JR Gustavus             2:03.65    1:57.16 q      
     r:+0.67  26.10       55.63 (29.53)     1:25.49 (29.86)     1:57.16 (31.67)
  5 Bussey, James             SO St. Thomas           1:56.30    1:57.18 q      
     r:+0.67  25.96       55.89 (29.93)     1:26.35 (30.46)     1:57.18 (30.83)
  6 Larson, Max               SO St. Thomas           2:02.18    1:57.41 q      
     r:+0.63  26.07       55.91 (29.84)     1:26.58 (30.67)     1:57.41 (30.83)
  7 Omar, Omar                FR St. Thomas           2:03.07    1:57.57 q      
     r:+0.70  26.15       55.40 (29.25)     1:26.27 (30.87)     1:57.57 (31.30)
  8 Weldon, Jack              FR St. Olaf             2:03.62    1:58.67 q      
     r:+0.70  25.24       54.19 (28.95)     1:26.09 (31.90)     1:58.67 (32.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zobitz, Frankie           SO Gustavus             2:04.24    1:59.02 q      
     r:+0.69  26.79       56.33 (29.54)     1:27.25 (30.92)     1:59.02 (31.77)
 10 Darwish, Sam              FR Carleton             2:00.46    1:59.54 q      
     r:+0.67  25.64       55.71 (30.07)     1:27.22 (31.51)     1:59.54 (32.32)
 11 Ross, Ethan               SR Hamline              2:01.24    1:59.60 q      
     r:+9.32  26.05       56.81 (30.76)     1:28.08 (31.27)     1:59.60 (31.52)
 12 Bloom, Zach               SO Hamline              2:04.65    2:01.38 q      
     r:+0.68  26.00       55.97 (29.97)     1:27.93 (31.96)     2:01.38 (33.45)
 13 Holman, Zach              SO Gustavus             2:09.76    2:02.56 q      
     r:+0.61  26.09       56.14 (30.05)     1:27.95 (31.81)     2:02.56 (34.61)
 14 Battiste, Alex            SO Carleton             2:13.91    2:04.63 q      
     r:+0.84  27.70       59.41 (31.71)     1:31.63 (32.22)     2:04.63 (33.00)
 15 Carmichael, Bryce         SR Gustavus             2:10.56    2:04.74 q      
     r:+0.68  26.60       57.83 (31.23)     1:29.42 (31.59)     2:04.74 (35.32)
 16 Plumber, Colton           SR Hamline              2:16.33    2:05.17 q      
     r:+0.64  26.26       56.88 (30.62)     1:29.47 (32.59)     2:05.17 (35.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kuckler, Matthew          SR Gustavus             2:08.55    2:05.35        
     r:+0.63  27.60       58.94 (31.34)     1:31.31 (32.37)     2:05.35 (34.04)
 18 Pauley, Ryan              FR St. John's           2:08.30    2:06.31        
     r:+0.73  26.57       58.64 (32.07)     1:31.75 (33.11)     2:06.31 (34.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meyer, Eric               FR Carleton             2:04.61    2:07.38        
     r:+0.82  26.39       56.35 (29.96)     1:29.11 (32.76)     2:07.38 (38.27)
 20 Odermann, Friedrich       FR St. John's           2:15.42    2:08.00        
     r:+0.65  27.96     1:00.50 (32.54)     1:34.76 (34.26)     2:08.00 (33.24)
 21 Polzin, Kevin             SO St. Olaf             2:11.28    2:08.70        
     r:+0.72  28.93     1:01.28 (32.35)     1:34.88 (33.60)     2:08.70 (33.82)
 22 Winter, Connor            FR Gustavus             2:06.52    2:08.87        
     r:+0.71  27.73       59.83 (32.10)     1:32.94 (33.11)     2:08.87 (35.93)
 22 Heuchert, Christian       FR Carleton             2:14.64    2:08.87        
     r:+0.73  28.64     1:00.96 (32.32)     1:35.10 (34.14)     2:08.87 (33.77)
 24 Gerads, Lucas                Saint Mary's MN      2:15.65    2:10.60        
     r:+0.79  26.90       58.21 (31.31)     1:32.36 (34.15)     2:10.60 (38.24)
 25 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's           2:24.78    2:14.95        
     r:+0.70  28.33     1:02.95 (34.62)     1:39.76 (36.81)     2:14.95 (35.19)
 26 West, Jay                 FR Macalester           2:27.63    2:17.46        
     r:+0.73  29.30     1:03.75 (34.45)     1:40.48 (36.73)     2:17.46 (36.98)
 27 Fleming, Dennis              Hamline              2:29.34    2:23.18        
     r:+0.73  29.73     1:05.98 (36.25)     1:45.77 (39.79)     2:23.18 (37.41)
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 613.90   3/19/2014 C. Dignan, Denison                          
                440.00  A NCAA A Qual
                285.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Andrew         JR St. Thomas                NP     470.30 qA     
  2 Theis, Josh               FR Gustavus                  NP     392.50 qB     
  3 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SO St. Olaf                  NP     390.65 qB     
  4 Tomporowski, Josh         JR St. John's                NP     388.00 qB     
  5 Bican, Logan              FR Gustavus                  NP     373.80 qB     
  6 Bovee, Jonathan           FR Gustavus                  NP     370.95 qB     
  7 Scholberg, Carson         FR Gustavus                  NP     355.45 qB     
  8 Wollin, Justin            SR St. John's                NP     353.90 qB     
  9 Carlson, Jacob            FR Gustavus                  NP     345.55 B      
 10 Roux, Jake                SO Macalester                NP     328.15 B      
 11 Urbanski, Tyler           JR St. John's                NP     317.35 B      
 12 Waag-Swift, Seth          SR Carleton                  NP     260.20        
 
Event 412  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.59   2/20/2009 Carleton College - MN                      
                         K Zicafoose, K Alexander, K Taylor, L Buckler     
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.73   2/23/2002 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS COLLEGE                  
                         R Palombi, E Miller, E King, B DeLaRosby          
                1:45.37  ST16 Selection Time 2016
                1:45.75  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                              NT    1:44.53&ST16   
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) r:0.29 Westendorp, Madeline FR 
     3) r:0.34 Reilly, Kate JR          4) r:0.15 Webster, Maggie SO      
     r:11.42  27.56       56.63 (29.07)     1:21.38 (24.75)     1:44.53 (23.15)
« Return to event details