Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2017 12:26 PM
                   2017 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.51
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Alex              SO St. Thomas                      5:04.97  
                  27.17       56.86 (29.69)     1:27.09 (30.23)     1:57.56 (30.47)
        2:28.16 (30.60)     2:58.95 (30.79)     3:29.61 (30.66)     4:01.03 (31.42)
        4:33.02 (31.99)     5:04.97 (31.95)                                        
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas                      5:08.22  
                  27.23       57.16 (29.93)     1:27.66 (30.50)     1:58.68 (31.02)
        2:29.87 (31.19)     3:01.51 (31.64)     3:33.21 (31.70)     4:05.15 (31.94)
        4:37.41 (32.26)     5:08.22 (30.81)                                        
  3 Hallmark, Sydney          SO Gustavus                        5:08.96  
                  28.19       59.14 (30.95)     1:30.55 (31.41)     2:01.98 (31.43)
        2:33.32 (31.34)     3:04.59 (31.27)     3:35.95 (31.36)     4:07.33 (31.38)
        4:38.60 (31.27)     5:08.96 (30.36)                                        
  4 Croasdell, Caitlin        FR St. Olaf                        5:10.47  
                  26.94       56.74 (29.80)     1:27.61 (30.87)     1:59.23 (31.62)
        2:31.35 (32.12)     3:03.12 (31.77)     3:35.15 (32.03)     4:07.67 (32.52)
        4:38.89 (31.22)     5:10.47 (31.58)                                        
  5 Pesik, Haley              SO Gustavus                        5:13.13  
                  28.19       58.66 (30.47)     1:29.67 (31.01)     2:01.04 (31.37)
        2:32.90 (31.86)     3:05.08 (32.18)     3:37.35 (32.27)     4:09.77 (32.42)
        4:41.96 (32.19)     5:13.13 (31.17)                                        
  6 Boonstra, Megan           JR Gustavus                        5:13.56  
                  28.03       58.88 (30.85)     1:30.42 (31.54)     2:02.42 (32.00)
        2:34.19 (31.77)     3:06.24 (32.05)     3:38.95 (32.71)     4:10.80 (31.85)
        4:42.47 (31.67)     5:13.56 (31.09)                                        
  7 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton                        5:13.75  
                  28.38       59.97 (31.59)     1:31.57 (31.60)     2:03.49 (31.92)
        2:34.78 (31.29)     3:06.70 (31.92)     3:38.72 (32.02)     4:11.32 (32.60)
        4:43.42 (32.10)     5:13.75 (30.33)                                        
  8 Rizzo, Linnea             SO Gustavus                        5:14.00  
                  28.46       59.65 (31.19)     1:31.17 (31.52)     2:03.19 (32.02)
        2:35.39 (32.20)     3:07.44 (32.05)     3:39.30 (31.86)     4:11.22 (31.92)
        4:43.13 (31.91)     5:14.00 (30.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mayfield, Allie           FR Gustavus                        5:14.75  
                  28.50       59.65 (31.15)     1:31.28 (31.63)     2:03.25 (31.97)
        2:35.62 (32.37)     3:08.21 (32.59)     3:39.88 (31.67)     4:11.68 (31.80)
        4:43.74 (32.06)     5:14.75 (31.01)                                        
 10 Teichmiller, Hailey       FR Gustavus                        5:15.50  
                  28.21       59.15 (30.94)     1:31.02 (31.87)     2:03.34 (32.32)
        2:35.57 (32.23)     3:07.87 (32.30)     3:39.71 (31.84)     4:11.65 (31.94)
        4:43.70 (32.05)     5:15.50 (31.80)                                        
 11 Pawlenty, Paige           FR St. Thomas                      5:16.95  
                  28.45       59.59 (31.14)     1:31.10 (31.51)     2:03.26 (32.16)
        2:35.33 (32.07)     3:07.42 (32.09)     3:40.01 (32.59)     4:12.52 (32.51)
        4:44.91 (32.39)     5:16.95 (32.04)                                        
 12 Vancil, Molly             SO St. Thomas                      5:17.00  
                  28.92       59.40 (30.48)     1:31.08 (31.68)     2:02.99 (31.91)
        2:35.35 (32.36)     3:07.86 (32.51)     3:40.59 (32.73)     4:13.12 (32.53)
        4:45.66 (32.54)     5:17.00 (31.34)                                        
 13 Thate, Rachel             FR Gustavus                        5:18.55  
                  28.62       59.97 (31.35)     1:32.19 (32.22)     2:04.47 (32.28)
        2:36.56 (32.09)     3:08.47 (31.91)     3:41.18 (32.71)     4:13.96 (32.78)
        4:46.70 (32.74)     5:18.55 (31.85)                                        
 14 Barlow, Zoe               SR St. Olaf                        5:18.91  
                  28.60       59.60 (31.00)     1:31.52 (31.92)     2:04.06 (32.54)
        2:36.16 (32.10)     3:08.09 (31.93)     3:40.04 (31.95)     4:12.54 (32.50)
        4:45.77 (33.23)     5:18.91 (33.14)                                        
 15 Martin, Erin              SO St. Olaf                        5:21.29  
                  29.60     1:00.82 (31.22)     1:32.64 (31.82)     2:05.38 (32.74)
        2:38.08 (32.70)     3:11.14 (33.06)     3:44.02 (32.88)     4:16.87 (32.85)
        4:49.65 (32.78)     5:21.29 (31.64)                                        
 16 Nemanich, Amy             SR Saint Benedict                  5:21.91  
                  29.27     1:01.18 (31.91)     1:33.71 (32.53)     2:06.53 (32.82)
        2:39.55 (33.02)     3:12.09 (32.54)     3:44.63 (32.54)     4:17.34 (32.71)
        4:50.05 (32.71)     5:21.91 (31.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soller, Brooke            SR St. Catherine                   5:22.66  
                  29.02     1:00.71 (31.69)     1:32.86 (32.15)     2:05.61 (32.75)
        2:38.42 (32.81)     3:11.33 (32.91)     3:44.26 (32.93)     4:17.26 (33.00)
        4:50.15 (32.89)     5:22.66 (32.51)                                        
 18 Muntifering, Jenna        SR Gustavus                        5:23.46  
                  28.45     1:00.09 (31.64)     1:32.19 (32.10)     2:04.57 (32.38)
        2:37.01 (32.44)     3:09.60 (32.59)     3:42.67 (33.07)     4:16.25 (33.58)
        4:50.03 (33.78)     5:23.46 (33.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meyer, Ada                FR Carleton                        5:23.82  
                  28.51     1:00.19 (31.68)     1:32.61 (32.42)     2:05.15 (32.54)
        2:37.59 (32.44)     3:10.75 (33.16)     3:43.82 (33.07)     4:17.21 (33.39)
        4:50.79 (33.58)     5:23.82 (33.03)                                        
 20 Crum, Allie               FR Saint Benedict                  5:26.72  
                  29.31     1:01.06 (31.75)     1:33.58 (32.52)     2:06.41 (32.83)
        2:39.51 (33.10)     3:12.83 (33.32)     3:46.18 (33.35)     4:19.93 (33.75)
        4:53.47 (33.54)     5:26.72 (33.25)                                        
 21 Doughty, Robyn            JR St. Olaf                        5:28.90  
                  28.97     1:01.12 (32.15)     1:33.49 (32.37)     2:06.22 (32.73)
        2:39.31 (33.09)     3:12.59 (33.28)     3:46.22 (33.63)     4:20.28 (34.06)
        4:54.72 (34.44)     5:28.90 (34.18)                                        
 22 Polusny, Grace            SR St. Olaf                        5:31.15  
                  29.15     1:00.87 (31.72)     1:33.81 (32.94)     2:07.23 (33.42)
        2:40.71 (33.48)     3:14.58 (33.87)     3:48.66 (34.08)     4:22.88 (34.22)
        4:57.58 (34.70)     5:31.15 (33.57)                                        
 23 Murphy, Morgan            FR Saint Benedict                  5:31.33  
                  29.23     1:01.16 (31.93)     1:34.47 (33.31)     2:08.36 (33.89)
        2:42.64 (34.28)     3:16.46 (33.82)     3:50.41 (33.95)     4:24.88 (34.47)
        4:58.76 (33.88)     5:31.33 (32.57)                                        
 24 Christiansen, Lauren      FR Saint Benedict                  5:33.34  
                  29.21     1:00.80 (31.59)     1:33.21 (32.41)     2:06.05 (32.84)
        2:39.72 (33.67)     3:14.00 (34.28)     3:48.92 (34.92)     4:23.95 (35.03)
        4:59.44 (35.49)     5:33.34 (33.90)                                        
 25 Chronakos, Kassandra      FR Saint Benedict                  5:33.52  
                  28.15     1:00.12 (31.97)     1:32.93 (32.81)     2:06.27 (33.34)
        2:39.91 (33.64)     3:14.18 (34.27)     3:48.70 (34.52)     4:23.38 (34.68)
        4:58.14 (34.76)     5:33.52 (35.38)                                        
 26 Menso, Ellie              JR St. Catherine                   5:34.02  
                  29.24     1:01.50 (32.26)     1:34.72 (33.22)     2:08.71 (33.99)
        2:42.72 (34.01)     3:16.92 (34.20)     3:51.69 (34.77)     4:26.44 (34.75)
        5:01.08 (34.64)     5:34.02 (32.94)                                        
 27 Peterson, McKenna         FR St. Catherine                   5:37.00  
                  29.32     1:01.60 (32.28)     1:35.17 (33.57)     2:10.17 (35.00)
        2:45.02 (34.85)     3:19.75 (34.73)     3:54.80 (35.05)     4:29.75 (34.95)
        5:04.12 (34.37)     5:37.00 (32.88)                                        
 28 Whyte, Morgan             FR Carleton                        5:37.75  
                  29.69     1:02.42 (32.73)     1:36.10 (33.68)     2:10.23 (34.13)
        2:44.32 (34.09)     3:18.96 (34.64)     3:53.74 (34.78)     4:29.08 (35.34)
        5:04.29 (35.21)     5:37.75 (33.46)                                        
 29 Kittleson, Andrea            Concordia                       5:37.85  
                  30.72     1:03.44 (32.72)     1:37.31 (33.87)     2:11.69 (34.38)
        2:45.81 (34.12)     3:20.39 (34.58)     3:55.05 (34.66)     4:29.72 (34.67)
        5:04.40 (34.68)     5:37.85 (33.45)                                        
 30 Johnson, Lily                Concordia                       5:41.35  
                  30.34     1:03.72 (33.38)     1:38.34 (34.62)     2:13.63 (35.29)
        2:48.98 (35.35)     3:24.09 (35.11)     3:59.49 (35.40)     4:34.47 (34.98)
        5:08.66 (34.19)     5:41.35 (32.69)                                        
 31 Sailors, Olivia           FR Macalester                      5:44.00  
                  30.86     1:04.65 (33.79)     1:39.20 (34.55)     2:13.81 (34.61)
        2:48.35 (34.54)     3:23.35 (35.00)     3:58.60 (35.25)     4:33.92 (35.32)
        5:09.24 (35.32)     5:44.00 (34.76)                                        
 32 Mullery, Cara             FR Macalester                      5:47.41  
                  29.08     1:01.37 (32.29)     1:35.41 (34.04)     2:10.51 (35.10)
        2:46.18 (35.67)     3:21.93 (35.75)     3:57.32 (35.39)     4:35.04 (37.72)
        5:12.50 (37.46)     5:47.41 (34.91)                                        
 33 Toulokhonova, Masha       SR Carleton                        5:49.15  
                  31.12     1:04.51 (33.39)     1:39.15 (34.64)     2:14.31 (35.16)
        2:50.05 (35.74)     3:26.00 (35.95)     4:01.86 (35.86)     4:37.94 (36.08)
        5:14.10 (36.16)     5:49.15 (35.05)                                        
 34 Teskey, Katrina              Concordia                       5:52.57  
                1:32.38                                                 2:07.55 ( )
                                3:21.72 ( )     3:59.17 (37.45)     4:37.24 (38.07)
        5:15.08 (37.84)     5:52.57 (37.49)                                        
 35 Kane, Skyler              FR Hamline                         5:55.42  
                  30.45     1:04.51 (34.06)     1:40.14 (35.63)     2:16.33 (36.19)
        2:52.53 (36.20)     3:29.62 (37.09)     4:06.34 (36.72)     4:43.20 (36.86)
        5:19.78 (36.58)     5:55.42 (35.64)                                        
 36 Morrison, Chloe              Saint Mary's MN                 6:03.91  
                  32.61     1:08.44 (35.83)     1:45.27 (36.83)     2:22.30 (37.03)
        2:59.69 (37.39)     3:36.84 (37.15)     4:14.06 (37.22)     4:51.30 (37.24)
        5:28.34 (37.04)     6:03.91 (35.57)                                        
 37 DeGasperi, Maya           FR Macalester                      6:04.96  
                  30.84     1:05.24 (34.40)     1:41.62 (36.38)     2:18.77 (37.15)
        2:56.33 (37.56)     3:34.01 (37.68)     4:11.94 (37.93)     4:49.82 (37.88)
        5:27.92 (38.10)     6:04.96 (37.04)                                        
 38 Schaetz, Zoe                 Saint Mary's MN                 6:09.68  
                  31.94     1:06.79 (34.85)     1:43.42 (36.63)     2:20.41 (36.99)
        2:58.25 (37.84)     3:36.54 (38.29)     4:14.90 (38.36)     4:53.55 (38.65)
      6:09.68 (1:16.13)                                                            
 39 Emeott, Hannah               Saint Mary's MN                 6:14.95  
                  33.68     1:10.68 (37.00)     1:48.60 (37.92)     2:26.83 (38.23)
        3:05.19 (38.36)     3:43.31 (38.12)     4:22.10 (38.79)     5:00.56 (38.46)
        5:38.30 (37.74)     6:14.95 (36.65)                                        
 40 Fox, Laura                SO St. Catherine                   6:17.50  
                2:54.93   5:00.44 (2:05.51)     5:40.09 (39.65)     6:17.50 (37.41)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:20.60   3/18/2015 A. Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins               
 Meet Qualifying:  5:35.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas                      4:33.18  
                  24.51       51.48 (26.97)     1:18.84 (27.36)     1:46.09 (27.25)
        2:13.81 (27.72)     2:41.68 (27.87)     3:09.75 (28.07)     3:37.44 (27.69)
        4:05.52 (28.08)     4:33.18 (27.66)                                        
  2 Melton, Warren            JR St. Thomas                      4:37.86  
                  25.31       53.10 (27.79)     1:21.44 (28.34)     1:49.65 (28.21)
        2:17.88 (28.23)     2:46.36 (28.48)     3:14.28 (27.92)     3:42.30 (28.02)
        4:10.33 (28.03)     4:37.86 (27.53)                                        
  3 Gorman, Hodd              JR Hamline                         4:40.66  
                  24.43       51.72 (27.29)     1:19.56 (27.84)     1:47.85 (28.29)
        2:16.46 (28.61)     2:45.48 (29.02)     3:14.74 (29.26)     3:44.07 (29.33)
        4:12.76 (28.69)     4:40.66 (27.90)                                        
  4 Schultze, Bobby           SR St. Olaf                        4:41.31  
                  24.89       52.23 (27.34)     1:20.43 (28.20)     1:48.90 (28.47)
        2:17.56 (28.66)     2:46.53 (28.97)     3:15.23 (28.70)     3:44.04 (28.81)
        4:12.87 (28.83)     4:41.31 (28.44)                                        
  5 Reischmann, Paul          SO Macalester                      4:42.39  
                  25.35       53.29 (27.94)     1:21.54 (28.25)     1:50.06 (28.52)
        2:18.81 (28.75)     2:47.71 (28.90)     3:16.62 (28.91)     3:45.63 (29.01)
        4:14.50 (28.87)     4:42.39 (27.89)                                        
  6 Tri, Jason                SO St. Thomas                      4:43.99  
                  25.46       53.29 (27.83)     1:21.56 (28.27)     1:50.16 (28.60)
        2:18.95 (28.79)     2:47.99 (29.04)     3:17.17 (29.18)     3:46.55 (29.38)
        4:15.27 (28.72)     4:43.99 (28.72)                                        
  7 Dawson, Zach              FR Gustavus                        4:47.26  
                  25.49       54.06 (28.57)     1:23.24 (29.18)     1:52.71 (29.47)
        2:22.24 (29.53)     2:51.39 (29.15)     3:20.46 (29.07)     3:49.89 (29.43)
        4:19.18 (29.29)     4:47.26 (28.08)                                        
  8 Mathson, Alex             SR Carleton                        4:47.48  
                  24.89       52.67 (27.78)     1:21.08 (28.41)     1:49.90 (28.82)
        2:19.35 (29.45)     2:48.78 (29.43)     3:18.39 (29.61)     3:47.91 (29.52)
        4:17.92 (30.01)     4:47.48 (29.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eyman Casey, Abe          SO St. Olaf                        4:49.14  
                  26.33       54.43 (28.10)     1:23.18 (28.75)     1:52.28 (29.10)
        2:21.41 (29.13)     2:50.87 (29.46)     3:20.70 (29.83)     3:50.60 (29.90)
        4:20.65 (30.05)     4:49.14 (28.49)                                        
 10 Hynes, Charles            JR St. Thomas                      4:49.73  
                  25.08       53.28 (28.20)     1:21.96 (28.68)     1:50.94 (28.98)
        2:20.44 (29.50)     2:50.38 (29.94)     3:20.21 (29.83)     3:50.18 (29.97)
        4:20.34 (30.16)     4:49.73 (29.39)                                        
 11 Greenvall, Ben            SO Carleton                        4:52.26  
                  25.89       53.61 (27.72)     1:22.24 (28.63)     1:51.31 (29.07)
        2:21.06 (29.75)     2:51.23 (30.17)     3:21.56 (30.33)     3:52.15 (30.59)
        4:22.68 (30.53)     4:52.26 (29.58)                                        
 12 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SO St. Olaf                        4:53.37  
                  24.95       52.42 (27.47)     1:21.10 (28.68)     1:50.35 (29.25)
        2:20.23 (29.88)     2:50.68 (30.45)     3:21.46 (30.78)     3:52.86 (31.40)
        4:23.16 (30.30)     4:53.37 (30.21)                                        
 13 Darwish, Sam              FR Carleton                        4:56.05  
                  25.64       53.92 (28.28)     1:23.17 (29.25)     1:53.10 (29.93)
        2:23.53 (30.43)     2:54.08 (30.55)     3:24.71 (30.63)     3:55.75 (31.04)
        4:26.28 (30.53)     4:56.05 (29.77)                                        
 14 Dalluge, Jack             FR Carleton                        4:56.27  
                  25.58       53.99 (28.41)     1:23.49 (29.50)     1:54.15 (30.66)
        2:24.89 (30.74)     2:55.69 (30.80)     3:26.22 (30.53)     3:56.70 (30.48)
        4:27.20 (30.50)     4:56.27 (29.07)                                        
 15 Battiste, Alex            SO Carleton                        4:58.52  
                  26.61       55.58 (28.97)     1:25.45 (29.87)     1:55.98 (30.53)
        2:26.93 (30.95)     2:58.16 (31.23)     3:28.75 (30.59)     3:59.22 (30.47)
        4:29.74 (30.52)     4:58.52 (28.78)                                        
 16 Bergstrom, Micah          JR Gustavus                        5:00.07  
                  26.24       55.42 (29.18)     1:25.59 (30.17)     1:55.58 (29.99)
        2:25.90 (30.32)     2:56.22 (30.32)     3:26.86 (30.64)     3:58.02 (31.16)
        4:29.17 (31.15)     5:00.07 (30.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Campbell, Joe             JR Hamline                         5:00.39  
                  26.56       55.56 (29.00)     1:25.87 (30.31)     1:56.52 (30.65)
        2:27.15 (30.63)     2:57.87 (30.72)     3:28.64 (30.77)     3:59.29 (30.65)
        4:30.48 (31.19)     5:00.39 (29.91)                                        
 18 Claman, Alex              SR Carleton                        5:04.70  
                  26.23       55.19 (28.96)     1:24.79 (29.60)     1:54.77 (29.98)
        2:24.94 (30.17)     2:55.34 (30.40)     3:26.54 (31.20)     3:58.87 (32.33)
        4:32.00 (33.13)     5:04.70 (32.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clay, Cody                SO Hamline                         5:04.94  
                  24.82       52.50 (27.68)     1:21.53 (29.03)     1:51.72 (30.19)
        2:22.76 (31.04)     2:53.99 (31.23)     3:26.14 (32.15)     3:59.29 (33.15)
        4:32.58 (33.29)     5:04.94 (32.36)                                        
 20 Gergen, Cal               FR St. Olaf                        5:05.38  
                  25.96       55.03 (29.07)     1:25.09 (30.06)     1:55.83 (30.74)
        2:27.42 (31.59)     2:59.51 (32.09)     3:32.29 (32.78)     4:04.70 (32.41)
        4:36.25 (31.55)     5:05.38 (29.13)                                        
 21 Terrien, Grant            SR Carleton                        5:05.99  
                  25.94       55.04 (29.10)     1:25.10 (30.06)     1:55.75 (30.65)
        2:26.88 (31.13)     2:58.66 (31.78)     3:30.56 (31.90)     4:02.51 (31.95)
        4:34.58 (32.07)     5:05.99 (31.41)                                        
 22 Berg, Ice                 SO Hamline                         5:06.18  
                  26.33       55.21 (28.88)     1:25.46 (30.25)     1:56.16 (30.70)
        2:27.67 (31.51)     2:59.20 (31.53)     3:30.68 (31.48)     4:02.96 (32.28)
        4:35.07 (32.11)     5:06.18 (31.11)                                        
 23 Majerle, Matt             FR St. Olaf                        5:07.91  
                  25.98       55.37 (29.39)     1:25.54 (30.17)     1:55.73 (30.19)
        2:26.60 (30.87)     2:58.12 (31.52)     3:30.12 (32.00)     4:02.97 (32.85)
        4:35.77 (32.80)     5:07.91 (32.14)                                        
 24 Cancino, Christian        JR St. John's                      5:12.32  
                  27.22       56.95 (29.73)     1:27.57 (30.62)     1:58.83 (31.26)
        2:30.30 (31.47)     3:02.38 (32.08)     3:34.81 (32.43)     4:07.19 (32.38)
        4:40.16 (32.97)     5:12.32 (32.16)                                        
 25 Tong, DQ                  SO St. Olaf                        5:12.55  
                  26.69       56.67 (29.98)     1:27.46 (30.79)     1:58.76 (31.30)
        2:30.13 (31.37)     3:01.86 (31.73)     3:34.20 (32.34)     4:06.80 (32.60)
        4:39.93 (33.13)     5:12.55 (32.62)                                        
 26 Hanlon, Nick              FR Hamline                         5:19.58  
                  26.86       56.98 (30.12)     1:28.26 (31.28)     2:00.05 (31.79)
        2:32.49 (32.44)     3:05.74 (33.25)     3:39.02 (33.28)     4:12.71 (33.69)
        4:46.07 (33.36)     5:19.58 (33.51)                                        
 27 Dyer, Sam                 SO Macalester                      5:40.72  
                  28.14       59.65 (31.51)     1:32.74 (33.09)     2:07.59 (34.85)
        2:43.02 (35.43)     3:18.67 (35.65)     3:54.40 (35.73)     4:29.87 (35.47)
        5:05.66 (35.79)     5:40.72 (35.06)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:05.84   2/18/2016 Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:05.84   2/18/2016 Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.81   3/20/2013 C. Wilson, Williams                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.18
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Booher, Hayley            SR Gustavus                        2:10.23  
                  27.87       59.62 (31.75)     1:39.13 (39.51)     2:10.23 (31.10)
  2 Herrli, Nicole            JR St. Thomas                      2:10.25  
                  27.61     1:00.88 (33.27)     1:37.89 (37.01)     2:10.25 (32.36)
  3 Ellingson, Alissa         SO St. Catherine                   2:10.66  
                  27.31     1:00.09 (32.78)     1:38.51 (38.42)     2:10.66 (32.15)
  4 Clark, Allie              SR Carleton                        2:11.29  
                  28.49     1:01.46 (32.97)     1:40.26 (38.80)     2:11.29 (31.03)
  5 Jensen, Helen             FR St. Olaf                        2:12.02  
                  27.71     1:01.38 (33.67)     1:40.77 (39.39)     2:12.02 (31.25)
  6 Johnson, Carly            SR St. Thomas                      2:12.56  
                  27.97     1:00.04 (32.07)     1:39.31 (39.27)     2:12.56 (33.25)
  7 Voss, Mary Jane           JR St. Catherine                   2:12.88  
                  28.84     1:02.05 (33.21)     1:42.16 (40.11)     2:12.88 (30.72)
  8 Shea, Maura               SR St. Thomas                      2:14.23  
                  28.37     1:02.51 (34.14)     1:41.72 (39.21)     2:14.23 (32.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gergely, Anna             SO Carleton                        2:14.57  
                  28.20     1:02.53 (34.33)     1:42.49 (39.96)     2:14.57 (32.08)
 10 Falconer, Elizabeth       SR St. Thomas                      2:15.00  
                  29.00     1:05.16 (36.16)     1:41.94 (36.78)     2:15.00 (33.06)
 11 Lederer, Emma             FR Carleton                        2:15.14  
                  28.28     1:01.76 (33.48)     1:42.29 (40.53)     2:15.14 (32.85)
 12 Groebner, Ashley          SO Saint Benedict                  2:15.52  
                  29.94     1:04.15 (34.21)     1:42.60 (38.45)     2:15.52 (32.92)
 13 Punyko, Kelly             SO St. Olaf                        2:15.54  
                  28.18     1:01.43 (33.25)     1:42.75 (41.32)     2:15.54 (32.79)
 14 Voss, Deidree             FR St. Thomas                      2:16.12  
                  28.79     1:04.93 (36.14)     1:43.13 (38.20)     2:16.12 (32.99)
 15 Thompson, Ana             FR Macalester                      2:16.93  
                  28.42     1:02.04 (33.62)     1:45.26 (43.22)     2:16.93 (31.67)
 16 Christensen, Ashley       FR St. Thomas                      2:17.40  
                  28.84     1:06.15 (37.31)     1:44.16 (38.01)     2:17.40 (33.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas                      2:17.53  
                  28.97     1:05.58 (36.61)     1:43.32 (37.74)     2:17.53 (34.21)
 18 Hein, Hannah              SR St. Olaf                        2:17.58  
                  29.33     1:03.09 (33.76)     1:44.23 (41.14)     2:17.58 (33.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clough, Skyler            FR Saint Benedict                  2:18.07  
                  29.54     1:04.66 (35.12)     1:44.98 (40.32)     2:18.07 (33.09)
 20 Young, Kenzie             JR Saint Benedict                  2:18.14  
                  28.94     1:03.87 (34.93)     1:44.83 (40.96)     2:18.14 (33.31)
 21 Rising, Katie             SO St. Catherine                   2:18.23  
                  29.32     1:01.75 (32.43)     1:46.70 (44.95)     2:18.23 (31.53)
 22 Prescott, Olivia          FR St. Olaf                        2:18.52  
                  28.99     1:03.93 (34.94)     1:46.18 (42.25)     2:18.52 (32.34)
 23 Kinney, Maddie            SO Gustavus                        2:19.46  
                  28.40     1:01.99 (33.59)     1:45.13 (43.14)     2:19.46 (34.33)
 24 Aylward, Hannah           SO Carleton                        2:19.87  
                  29.93     1:05.75 (35.82)     1:46.93 (41.18)     2:19.87 (32.94)
 25 Molus, Andrea             FR Saint Benedict                  2:22.16  
                  30.07     1:04.32 (34.25)     1:48.04 (43.72)     2:22.16 (34.12)
 26 Borgmann, Liv             SO Macalester                      2:22.29  
                  31.05     1:08.88 (37.83)     1:48.91 (40.03)     2:22.29 (33.38)
 27 Boulanger, Mara           SO Hamline                         2:23.29  
                  29.73     1:06.34 (36.61)     1:49.47 (43.13)     2:23.29 (33.82)
 28 Lance, Emilee             FR St. Catherine                   2:25.73  
                  29.13     1:07.42 (38.29)     1:52.57 (45.15)     2:25.73 (33.16)
 29 Rapp, Maya                SR Hamline                         2:26.08  
                  29.66     1:07.42 (37.76)     1:52.24 (44.82)     2:26.08 (33.84)
 30 Elgarten, Taylor          JR Hamline                         2:26.57  
                  32.90     1:09.57 (36.67)     1:51.74 (42.17)     2:26.57 (34.83)
 31 Mcsharry, Mary            SO Augs                            2:26.58  
                  29.99     1:07.74 (37.75)     1:52.80 (45.06)     2:26.58 (33.78)
 32 Maruyama, Emily           JR St. Olaf                        2:26.87  
                  32.12     1:08.79 (36.67)     1:52.88 (44.09)     2:26.87 (33.99)
 33 Halvorson, Mara           SR Macalester                      2:27.01  
                  30.23     1:07.94 (37.71)     1:52.64 (44.70)     2:27.01 (34.37)
 34 Benson, Abbey                Concordia                       2:28.44  
                  32.18     1:07.97 (35.79)     1:53.12 (45.15)     2:28.44 (35.32)
 35 Goldman, Micah            SO St. Catherine                   2:28.73  
                  30.66     1:09.33 (38.67)     1:53.30 (43.97)     2:28.73 (35.43)
 36 Albers, Kayla             FR Saint Benedict                  2:29.99  
                  31.83     1:13.63 (41.80)     1:53.93 (40.30)     2:29.99 (36.06)
 37 Bell, Kizzy                  Saint Mary's MN                 2:31.19  
                  33.11     1:12.15 (39.04)     1:54.50 (42.35)     2:31.19 (36.69)
 38 Koniar, Kristin           SO St. Catherine                   2:32.33  
                  31.38     1:08.87 (37.49)     1:55.75 (46.88)     2:32.33 (36.58)
 39 Francois, Autumn          FR Augs                            2:43.28  
                  35.85     1:13.92 (38.07)     2:04.34 (50.42)     2:43.28 (38.94)
 40 Templeton, Jordyn            Concordia                       2:47.57  
                  38.87     1:23.09 (44.22)     2:08.45 (45.36)     2:47.57 (39.12)
 -- White, Ciara                 Concordia                           DFS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.00   3/16/2016 J. Lindell, Denison                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.63
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Herrli, Joe               FR St. Thomas                      1:55.14  
                  24.31       52.42 (28.11)     1:27.11 (34.69)     1:55.14 (28.03)
  2 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus                        1:55.15  
                  24.43       54.01 (29.58)     1:25.43 (31.42)     1:55.15 (29.72)
  3 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf                        1:55.32  
                  24.18       52.51 (28.33)     1:27.24 (34.73)     1:55.32 (28.08)
  4 Reynolds, Gus             SO St. Olaf                        1:56.34  
                  24.87       55.19 (30.32)     1:27.86 (32.67)     1:56.34 (28.48)
  5 Alvarez, Jose             SR St. John's                      1:56.42  
                  25.23       55.25 (30.02)     1:28.37 (33.12)     1:56.42 (28.05)
  6 Larson, Max               SO St. Thomas                      1:56.68  
                  24.51       53.53 (29.02)     1:28.64 (35.11)     1:56.68 (28.04)
  7 Anderson, Brady           JR St. Thomas                      1:57.33  
                  24.47       53.13 (28.66)     1:29.31 (36.18)     1:57.33 (28.02)
  8 Schwab, Aaron             SR Carleton                        1:58.67  
                  24.76       54.08 (29.32)     1:29.49 (35.41)     1:58.67 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sklar, Ryan               FR Gustavus                        1:58.86  
                  24.94       54.84 (29.90)     1:30.83 (35.99)     1:58.86 (28.03)
 10 Welsh, Jack               SO St. Olaf                        1:59.31  
                  24.61       54.58 (29.97)     1:30.32 (35.74)     1:59.31 (28.99)
 11 Glass, Colin              FR St. Thomas                      1:59.73  
                  25.67       56.78 (31.11)     1:29.97 (33.19)     1:59.73 (29.76)
 12 Birklid, Caleb            FR St. John's                      1:59.85  
                  26.06       57.50 (31.44)     1:31.84 (34.34)     1:59.85 (28.01)
 13 France, Nathaniel         SR St. Olaf                        2:00.14  
                  25.31       58.16 (32.85)     1:31.19 (33.03)     2:00.14 (28.95)
 14 Schuld, Eric              SR St. Thomas                      2:00.24  
                  25.78       57.24 (31.46)     1:30.43 (33.19)     2:00.24 (29.81)
 15 Bussey, James             SO St. Thomas                      2:00.40  
                  24.96       57.14 (32.18)     1:31.46 (34.32)     2:00.40 (28.94)
 16 Olson, Zach               SR Gustavus                        2:01.09  
                  25.43       55.57 (30.14)     1:29.95 (34.38)     2:01.09 (31.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Downing, Graham           SR St. Olaf                        2:01.18  
                  25.56       56.93 (31.37)     1:31.82 (34.89)     2:01.18 (29.36)
 18 Tonda, Joe                   Saint Mary's MN                 2:01.23  
                  25.19       56.04 (30.85)     1:31.95 (35.91)     2:01.23 (29.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robb, Alexander           JR St. Thomas                      2:03.36  
                  25.59       57.11 (31.52)     1:31.62 (34.51)     2:03.36 (31.74)
 20 Carmichael, Bryce         SR Gustavus                        2:04.08  
                  25.67       56.19 (30.52)     1:33.01 (36.82)     2:04.08 (31.07)
 21 Polzin, Kevin             SO St. Olaf                        2:05.95  
                  27.36       58.55 (31.19)     1:35.60 (37.05)     2:05.95 (30.35)
 22 Kalsow, Brandan           FR St. John's                      2:06.07  
                  25.83     1:01.02 (35.19)     1:37.57 (36.55)     2:06.07 (28.50)
 23 Cheng, Sean               SO Macalester                      2:06.54  
                  26.32       58.18 (31.86)     1:36.60 (38.42)     2:06.54 (29.94)
 24 Tostenson, Aaron          SO St. John's                      2:07.05  
                  27.56     1:00.82 (33.26)     1:36.95 (36.13)     2:07.05 (30.10)
 25 Heuchert, Christian       FR Carleton                        2:14.11  
                  27.43     1:02.49 (35.06)     1:43.29 (40.80)     2:14.11 (30.82)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.66   2/14/2013 K. Nitz, Wheaton                             
 Meet Qualifying:  28.01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas                        23.08  
  2 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton                          23.35  
  3 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf                          23.48  
  4 Reilly, Kate              JR Gustavus                          23.55  
  5 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus                          23.68  
  5 Braiedy, Alex             SR Carleton                          23.68  
  7 Holwerda, Kennedy         JR Gustavus                          24.07  
  8 Lohman, Nicole            SR Gustavus                          24.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molitor, Tiana            JR St. Thomas                        24.20  
 10 Smarjesse, Kate           SO St. Thomas                        24.22  
 11 Lester, Anisa             JR Carleton                          24.48  
 12 Martinek, Taylor          SO Hamline                           24.50  
 13 Heller, Katie             JR Saint Benedict                    24.53  
 14 Lokensgard, Alyssa        FR Gustavus                          24.57  
 15 Georgescu, Smaranda       SR Macalester                        24.78  
 16 Cassens, Haley            SO St. Thomas                        24.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rudin, Kristina           JR Saint Benedict                    24.96  
 18 McLarnan, Nina            JR St. Olaf                          25.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weires, Sydney            FR Saint Benedict                    25.11  
 20 Kratz, Meghan             FR Saint Benedict                    25.21  
 21 Harder, Meghan            SR Saint Benedict                    25.30  
 22 Rouhandeh, Chloe          SR Carleton                          25.43  
 23 Ridgeway, Emma            JR Saint Benedict                    25.76  
 24 Carter, Laila             FR St. Olaf                          25.77  
 25 Eide, Miriam              FR Macalester                        25.80  
 26 White, Bryce              FR Hamline                           25.88  
 27 Westendorp, Madeline      FR Gustavus                          25.96  
 28 Metelmann, Solvay         FR St. Olaf                          26.00  
 29 Culver, Emily             JR Carleton                          26.07  
 30 Hanson, Taylor            SO Hamline                           26.36  
 31 Marks, Emily              JR Carleton                          26.52  
 32 Hardwick, Libby              Concordia                         26.53  
 33 Larson, Lydia                Concordia                         26.54  
 34 Plekkenpol, Joleen           Concordia                         26.57  
 34 Crane, Marie              FR Macalester                        26.57  
 36 Shin, Delaney             FR St. Olaf                          26.78  
 37 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augs                              26.89  
 38 Pozsonyiova, Sofia        FR Macalester                        27.02  
 39 Sperling, Elmira          FR St. Olaf                          27.05  
 40 Ealy, Sam                 SO Hamline                           27.20  
 41 Johnson, Kenzie           FR Augs                              27.28  
 42 Elgarten, Taylor          JR Hamline                           27.29  
 43 Gregorio, Elizabeth       JR Hamline                           28.59  
 44 Matlack, Emily            SO St. Catherine                     29.89  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.38   3/21/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
 Meet Qualifying:  24.72
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Matt             FR Gustavus                          20.51  
  2 Bergman, Kenny            SR St. John's                        20.89  
  3 Cox, Nick                 SR St. Thomas                        20.90  
  4 Solfelt, Mikey            SR St. Thomas                        21.16  
  4 Negaard, Tom              SO St. Thomas                        21.16  
  4 Konsor, Sam               SR St. John's                        21.16  
  7 Dynneson, Matthew         FR St. Olaf                          21.30  
  8 Peters, Adam              SR Gustavus                          21.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schneeman, Luke           SR St. Thomas                        21.38  
 10 France, Andrew            SR St. Olaf                          21.44  
 11 Clark, Will               FR Gustavus                          21.46  
 12 Noecker, Curtis           JR St. John's                        21.59  
 12 Omar, Omar                FR St. Thomas                        21.59  
 14 Urness, Andrew            SR St. John's                        21.63  
 15 Neilsen, Hunter           FR St. Thomas                        21.66  
 16 Holman, Zach              SO Gustavus                          21.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reeves, Nick              FR Carleton                          21.91  
 18 Heller, Luke              FR St. John's                        21.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kretzmann, Ian            FR St. Olaf                          21.98  
 20 Wetzel, Ryan              FR Carleton                          22.07  
 21 Thiede, Brodie            SO St. Olaf                          22.09  
 22 Pauley, Ryan              FR St. John's                        22.29  
 23 Culloton, Aidan           JR St. John's                        22.39  
 24 Breheim, Greg             FR Hamline                           22.50  
 25 Gleason, Samuel           JR Macalester                        22.54  
 26 Odermann, Friedrich       FR St. John's                        22.75  
 27 Kennedy, Zachary          FR St. John's                        23.06  
 28 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline                           23.10  
 29 Lock, Ian                 SR Macalester                        23.11  
 30 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's                        23.12  
 31 Ross, Ethan               SR Hamline                           23.22  
 32 Pitkofsky, Josh           SR Carleton                          23.35  
 33 Khalid, Raza              FR Macalester                        23.62  
 34 Mockler, Brian               Saint Mary's MN                   24.44  
 35 Tak, Jackson              SO Macalester                        24.54  
 36 Piper, Corey                 Saint Mary's MN                   24.60  
 37 Fleming, Dennis              Hamline                           24.62  
 38 Sawchuk, Nick                Saint Mary's MN                   25.03  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 C. Dignan, Denison                          
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Andrew         JR St. Thomas                       461.95$ 
  2 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SO St. Olaf                         458.50$ 
  3 Bican, Logan              FR Gustavus                         435.35$ 
  4 Wollin, Justin            SR St. John's                       408.50  
  5 Bovee, Jonathan           FR Gustavus                         391.50  
  6 Carlson, Jacob            FR Gustavus                         388.90  
  7 Tomporowski, Josh         JR St. John's                       381.25  
  8 Theis, Josh               FR Gustavus                         363.75  
  9 Roux, Jake                SO Macalester                       356.80  
 10 Scholberg, Carson         FR Gustavus                         356.05  
 11 Reid, Kyle                JR St. Thomas                       327.20  
 12 Urbanski, Tyler           JR St. John's                       326.25  
 13 Waag-Swift, Seth          SR Carleton                         238.55  

« Return to event details