Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2012 12:37 PM
                   2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 516.50   3/18/2009 K. Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia                  
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Renee'            SO Macalester                       250.15 q      
  2 Easton, Jennifer          SR St. Thomas                       243.15 q      
  3 Haugan, Ingrid            SO Hamline                          213.40 q      
  4 Lager, Alissa             FR Saint Benedict                   202.00 q      
  5 Chase, Austen             SR Carleton                         195.50 q      
  6 Alvarado, Alicia          SR Gustavus                         193.85 q      
  7 Flynn, Elizabeth          SR Saint Mary's MN                  191.20 q      
  8 Hall, Alison              SR Concordia                        175.10 q      
  9 Becker, Katherine         FR St. Thomas                       172.60        
 10 Funai, Heather            FR Gustavus                         171.10        
 11 Hansvick, Molly           SR Concordia                        166.95        
 12 Genereux, Elise           SR Saint Benedict                   157.35        
 13 Jansen, Sarah             SO Saint Mary's MN                  136.65        
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:45.47   3/17/2010 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:53.73  A NCAA A Qual
                5:00.71  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                5:04.32  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  6:08.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SO Gustavus                        5:03.19 qB     
                  27.72       57.74 (30.02)     1:28.42 (30.68)     1:59.21 (30.79)
        2:30.19 (30.98)     3:01.06 (30.87)     3:32.03 (30.97)     4:02.53 (30.50)
        4:33.11 (30.58)     5:03.19 (30.08)                                        
  2 Weiss, Meghan             JR St. Olaf                        5:03.80 qB     
                  26.62       55.59 (28.97)     1:25.32 (29.73)     1:55.86 (30.54)
        2:26.85 (30.99)     2:58.25 (31.40)     3:29.81 (31.56)     4:01.49 (31.68)
        4:32.99 (31.50)     5:03.80 (30.81)                                        
  3 Alexander, Maggie         SR Carleton                        5:07.83 q      
                  27.92       58.47 (30.55)     1:29.55 (31.08)     2:00.87 (31.32)
        2:32.43 (31.56)     3:03.17 (30.74)     3:34.44 (31.27)     4:05.83 (31.39)
        4:37.08 (31.25)     5:07.83 (30.75)                                        
  4 Jones, McKenna            FR Gustavus                        5:11.18 q      
                  28.09       58.92 (30.83)     1:30.62 (31.70)     2:02.32 (31.70)
        2:33.96 (31.64)     3:05.51 (31.55)     3:37.15 (31.64)     4:08.95 (31.80)
        4:40.71 (31.76)     5:11.18 (30.47)                                        
  5 Snyder, Lauren            SR St. Olaf                        5:12.48 q      
                  26.94       57.01 (30.07)     1:28.43 (31.42)     1:59.79 (31.36)
        2:31.61 (31.82)     3:03.26 (31.65)     3:35.48 (32.22)     4:07.96 (32.48)
        4:40.59 (32.63)     5:12.48 (31.89)                                        
  6 Aune, Melissa             SR Gustavus                        5:12.60 q      
                  28.76       59.57 (30.81)     1:30.77 (31.20)     2:02.30 (31.53)
        2:33.68 (31.38)     3:05.02 (31.34)     3:37.17 (32.15)     4:09.04 (31.87)
        4:41.19 (32.15)     5:12.60 (31.41)                                        
  7 Fleming, Grace            SR Macalester                      5:13.49 q      
                  28.19       58.85 (30.66)     1:30.33 (31.48)     2:02.27 (31.94)
        2:34.59 (32.32)     3:06.66 (32.07)     3:38.16 (31.50)     4:10.21 (32.05)
        4:42.55 (32.34)     5:13.49 (30.94)                                        
  8 Guenther, Elise           FR St. Thomas                      5:14.27 q      
                  28.95       59.60 (30.65)     1:30.99 (31.39)     2:02.62 (31.63)
        2:34.37 (31.75)     3:06.42 (32.05)     3:38.45 (32.03)     4:10.28 (31.83)
        4:42.63 (32.35)     5:14.27 (31.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eames, Anna               JR Gustavus                        5:16.68 q      
                  28.95     1:00.06 (31.11)     1:31.66 (31.60)     2:03.59 (31.93)
        2:35.75 (32.16)     3:07.95 (32.20)     3:40.33 (32.38)     4:12.54 (32.21)
        4:45.03 (32.49)     5:16.68 (31.65)                                        
 10 Kemp, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                        5:16.91 q      
                  28.04       59.20 (31.16)     1:30.57 (31.37)     2:02.56 (31.99)
        2:34.80 (32.24)     3:06.77 (31.97)     3:39.33 (32.56)     4:12.16 (32.83)
        4:44.89 (32.73)     5:16.91 (32.02)                                        
 11 Pillsbury, Clare          SR Macalester                      5:18.06 q      
                  28.95     1:00.07 (31.12)     1:31.65 (31.58)     2:03.72 (32.07)
        2:35.72 (32.00)     3:08.11 (32.39)     3:40.50 (32.39)     4:13.05 (32.55)
        4:45.57 (32.52)     5:18.06 (32.49)                                        
 12 Simon, Sam                SR St. Thomas                      5:18.16 q      
                  29.39     1:00.83 (31.44)     1:32.88 (32.05)     2:04.96 (32.08)
        2:37.07 (32.11)     3:09.07 (32.00)     3:41.28 (32.21)     4:13.82 (32.54)
        4:46.30 (32.48)     5:18.16 (31.86)                                        
 13 Iverson, Hannah           FR Saint Benedict                  5:18.84 q      
                  28.04       58.73 (30.69)     1:30.44 (31.71)     2:02.65 (32.21)
        2:34.88 (32.23)     3:07.52 (32.64)     3:40.21 (32.69)     4:13.23 (33.02)
        4:46.23 (33.00)     5:18.84 (32.61)                                        
 14 Gross, Lizzy              SO St. Thomas                      5:20.46 q      
                  28.49       59.43 (30.94)     1:31.55 (32.12)     2:03.77 (32.22)
        2:36.28 (32.51)     3:09.16 (32.88)     3:42.10 (32.94)     4:15.06 (32.96)
        4:47.93 (32.87)     5:20.46 (32.53)                                        
 15 Kessler, Lauren           SO Saint Benedict                  5:21.08 q      
                  28.90     1:00.05 (31.15)     1:31.88 (31.83)     2:04.12 (32.24)
        2:36.33 (32.21)     3:08.93 (32.60)     3:41.72 (32.79)     4:14.67 (32.95)
        4:48.37 (33.70)     5:21.08 (32.71)                                        
 16 Spence, Molly             JR Carleton                        5:21.72 q      
                  28.07       59.16 (31.09)     1:31.54 (32.38)     2:04.70 (33.16)
        2:38.00 (33.30)     3:11.14 (33.14)     3:44.23 (33.09)     4:17.18 (32.95)
        4:50.22 (33.04)     5:21.72 (31.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Panka, Cassy              FR St. Thomas                      5:22.66        
                  29.45     1:01.38 (31.93)     1:33.76 (32.38)     2:06.51 (32.75)
        2:39.43 (32.92)     3:12.40 (32.97)     3:45.50 (33.10)     4:18.21 (32.71)
        4:51.02 (32.81)     5:22.66 (31.64)                                        
 18 Matheny, Megan            SO St. Thomas                      5:23.47        
                  30.21     1:02.61 (32.40)     1:35.12 (32.51)     2:07.70 (32.58)
        2:40.41 (32.71)     3:13.18 (32.77)     3:45.76 (32.58)     4:18.80 (33.04)
        4:51.53 (32.73)     5:23.47 (31.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tuttle, Megan             FR Gustavus                        5:25.83        
                  29.37     1:00.75 (31.38)     1:32.86 (32.11)     2:05.59 (32.73)
        2:38.88 (33.29)     3:12.00 (33.12)     3:45.54 (33.54)     4:19.20 (33.66)
        4:52.83 (33.63)     5:25.83 (33.00)                                        
 20 Daniels, Briana           SO Saint Benedict                  5:27.14        
                  29.48     1:01.16 (31.68)     1:33.33 (32.17)     2:06.25 (32.92)
        2:39.25 (33.00)     3:12.65 (33.40)     3:46.33 (33.68)     4:20.00 (33.67)
        4:53.86 (33.86)     5:27.14 (33.28)                                        
 21 Beardsley, Emily          JR St. Olaf                        5:27.64        
                  28.98     1:01.29 (32.31)     1:34.19 (32.90)     2:07.13 (32.94)
        2:40.43 (33.30)     3:13.74 (33.31)     3:47.29 (33.55)     4:21.04 (33.75)
        4:54.74 (33.70)     5:27.64 (32.90)                                        
 22 Pernell, Mallory          SR Carleton                        5:30.99        
                  29.18     1:01.42 (32.24)     1:34.40 (32.98)     2:07.86 (33.46)
        2:41.09 (33.23)     3:14.86 (33.77)     3:48.53 (33.67)     4:22.69 (34.16)
        4:57.00 (34.31)     5:30.99 (33.99)                                        
 23 Heavenrich, Hannah        SR Carleton                        5:34.88        
                  29.04     1:01.17 (32.13)     1:34.86 (33.69)     2:08.95 (34.09)
        2:43.25 (34.30)     3:17.66 (34.41)     3:52.12 (34.46)     4:26.74 (34.62)
        5:01.41 (34.67)     5:34.88 (33.47)                                        
 24 Nelson, Megan             JR St. Olaf                        5:36.22        
                  30.46     1:03.87 (33.41)     1:37.72 (33.85)     2:11.57 (33.85)
        2:45.60 (34.03)     3:19.73 (34.13)     3:54.12 (34.39)     4:28.31 (34.19)
        5:02.93 (34.62)     5:36.22 (33.29)                                        
 25 Oberg-Hauser, Laura       JR St. Catherine                   5:41.82        
                  29.98     1:03.91 (33.93)     1:38.70 (34.79)     2:13.21 (34.51)
        2:47.96 (34.75)     3:22.95 (34.99)     3:57.92 (34.97)     4:32.64 (34.72)
        5:07.10 (34.46)     5:41.82 (34.72)                                        
 26 Krantz, Sarah             SR Saint Benedict                  5:43.38        
                  29.49     1:02.75 (33.26)     1:37.14 (34.39)     2:12.24 (35.10)
        2:47.92 (35.68)     3:23.31 (35.39)     3:58.85 (35.54)     4:34.31 (35.46)
        5:09.47 (35.16)     5:43.38 (33.91)                                        
 27 Hanson, Jasmine           SO Concordia                       5:45.76        
                  30.17     1:03.00 (32.83)     1:37.16 (34.16)     2:11.32 (34.16)
        2:46.55 (35.23)     3:22.21 (35.66)     3:58.12 (35.91)     4:34.19 (36.07)
        5:10.39 (36.20)     5:45.76 (35.37)                                        
 28 Hahn, Mica                SO Carleton                        5:46.07        
                  30.31     1:03.62 (33.31)     1:38.29 (34.67)     2:13.70 (35.41)
        2:49.46 (35.76)     3:24.83 (35.37)     4:00.57 (35.74)     4:36.16 (35.59)
        5:11.88 (35.72)     5:46.07 (34.19)                                        
 29 Appert, Kelsey            SO Concordia                       5:52.18        
                  31.53     1:06.28 (34.75)     1:41.53 (35.25)     2:17.09 (35.56)
        2:52.82 (35.73)     3:28.89 (36.07)     4:05.35 (36.46)     4:41.48 (36.13)
        5:17.77 (36.29)     5:52.18 (34.41)                                        
 30 Hlavac, Kelsey            SO Augsburg                        5:55.27        
                  31.00     1:05.29 (34.29)     1:40.51 (35.22)     2:16.48 (35.97)
        2:52.86 (36.38)     3:29.53 (36.67)     4:06.36 (36.83)     4:43.31 (36.95)
        5:19.95 (36.64)     5:55.27 (35.32)                                        
 31 Royce, Maggie             FR Augsburg                        5:55.61        
                  30.07     1:03.37 (33.30)     1:37.98 (34.61)     2:13.59 (35.61)
        2:49.73 (36.14)     3:26.52 (36.79)     4:03.36 (36.84)     4:41.02 (37.66)
        5:18.71 (37.69)     5:55.61 (36.90)                                        
 32 Shoemaker, Sarah          FR Macalester                      5:56.37        
                  30.72     1:05.94 (35.22)     1:41.64 (35.70)     2:17.37 (35.73)
        2:53.37 (36.00)     3:29.86 (36.49)     4:06.26 (36.40)     4:42.95 (36.69)
        5:20.49 (37.54)     5:56.37 (35.88)                                        
 33 Hayes, Mak                FR Hamline                         6:07.27        
                  31.39     1:06.69 (35.30)     1:42.79 (36.10)     2:19.21 (36.42)
        2:56.78 (37.57)     3:34.81 (38.03)     4:13.10 (38.29)     4:51.55 (38.45)
        5:29.82 (38.27)     6:07.27 (37.45)                                        
 

Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:21.95   3/19/2009 A. Fraser, Amherst                         
                4:29.84  A NCAA A Qual
                4:33.55  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:37.33  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:39.27
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauchwarter, Sam          JR St. Thomas                      4:39.56 q      
                  24.43       51.60 (27.17)     1:19.64 (28.04)     1:47.88 (28.24)
        2:16.39 (28.51)     2:44.86 (28.47)     3:13.24 (28.38)     3:41.96 (28.72)
        4:10.85 (28.89)     4:39.56 (28.71)                                        
  2 Seaburg, Josh             SR St. John's                      4:40.10 q      
                  25.65       53.53 (27.88)     1:21.94 (28.41)     1:50.65 (28.71)
        2:19.14 (28.49)     2:47.34 (28.20)     3:15.87 (28.53)     3:44.62 (28.75)
        4:13.03 (28.41)     4:40.10 (27.07)                                        
  3 Liaboe, Chase             SR St. Olaf                        4:40.71 q      
                  25.26       53.07 (27.81)     1:21.43 (28.36)     1:50.02 (28.59)
        2:18.65 (28.63)     2:47.31 (28.66)     3:15.88 (28.57)     3:44.54 (28.66)
        4:12.89 (28.35)     4:40.71 (27.82)                                        
  4 Scarth, Spencer           SO St. Olaf                        4:40.82 q      
                  24.70       52.26 (27.56)     1:20.66 (28.40)     1:49.46 (28.80)
        2:18.43 (28.97)     2:46.59 (28.16)     3:15.07 (28.48)     3:44.23 (29.16)
        4:13.31 (29.08)     4:40.82 (27.51)                                        
  5 Griffith, Evan            FR St. Olaf                        4:44.27 q      
                  25.74       53.97 (28.23)     1:22.76 (28.79)     1:51.34 (28.58)
        2:20.03 (28.69)     2:48.54 (28.51)     3:17.42 (28.88)     3:46.21 (28.79)
        4:15.29 (29.08)     4:44.27 (28.98)                                        
  6 Maakestad, Ben            JR St. John's                      4:45.35 q      
                  26.27       54.26 (27.99)     1:22.55 (28.29)     1:51.33 (28.78)
        2:20.15 (28.82)     2:49.11 (28.96)     3:18.21 (29.10)     3:47.75 (29.54)
        4:16.51 (28.76)     4:45.35 (28.84)                                        
  7 Lemke, Stefan             SO St. Olaf                        4:45.69 q      
                  24.84       52.46 (27.62)     1:20.93 (28.47)     1:49.77 (28.84)
        2:18.70 (28.93)     2:48.25 (29.55)     3:17.87 (29.62)     3:47.37 (29.50)
        4:16.83 (29.46)     4:45.69 (28.86)                                        
  8 Kanazawa, Mamoru          JR Carleton                        4:46.67 q      
                  23.89       50.53 (26.64)     1:18.60 (28.07)     1:47.41 (28.81)
        2:16.53 (29.12)     2:45.96 (29.43)     3:15.90 (29.94)     3:46.30 (30.40)
        4:16.55 (30.25)     4:46.67 (30.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Ben              SR Gustavus                        4:48.90 q      
                  25.50       53.62 (28.12)     1:22.24 (28.62)     1:51.15 (28.91)
        2:20.25 (29.10)     2:49.37 (29.12)     3:18.29 (28.92)     3:48.01 (29.72)
        4:18.28 (30.27)     4:48.90 (30.62)                                        
 10 Ramirez, Benito           SO Carleton                        4:49.90 q      
                  25.60       53.74 (28.14)     1:22.66 (28.92)     1:52.03 (29.37)
        2:21.46 (29.43)     2:51.27 (29.81)     3:21.00 (29.73)     3:50.42 (29.42)
        4:20.55 (30.13)     4:49.90 (29.35)                                        
 11 Voss, Griffin             FR St. Thomas                      4:50.77 q      
                  25.22       53.01 (27.79)     1:21.54 (28.53)     1:50.23 (28.69)
        2:19.39 (29.16)     2:48.78 (29.39)     3:18.52 (29.74)     3:49.05 (30.53)
        4:19.98 (30.93)     4:50.77 (30.79)                                        
 12 Neufeld, Mike             SO St. Olaf                        4:51.06 q      
                  25.60       53.77 (28.17)     1:22.80 (29.03)     1:52.37 (29.57)
        2:22.33 (29.96)     2:51.73 (29.40)     3:21.37 (29.64)     3:50.85 (29.48)
        4:21.12 (30.27)     4:51.06 (29.94)                                        
 13 Mullee, Justin            SO St. Thomas                      4:51.44 q      
                  25.71       54.77 (29.06)     1:24.13 (29.36)     1:53.65 (29.52)
        2:23.23 (29.58)     2:52.33 (29.10)     3:21.55 (29.22)     3:51.17 (29.62)
        4:21.55 (30.38)     4:51.44 (29.89)                                        
 14 Foley, Jimmy              SR St. John's                      4:52.13 q      
                  26.47       55.14 (28.67)     1:24.33 (29.19)     1:54.20 (29.87)
        2:24.21 (30.01)     2:54.27 (30.06)     3:24.32 (30.05)     3:54.04 (29.72)
        4:23.41 (29.37)     4:52.13 (28.72)                                        
 15 Westby, Swan              FR St. Olaf                        4:53.35 q      
                  25.45       53.30 (27.85)     1:22.45 (29.15)     1:52.26 (29.81)
        2:22.36 (30.10)     2:52.34 (29.98)     3:22.63 (30.29)     3:53.05 (30.42)
        4:23.57 (30.52)     4:53.35 (29.78)                                        
 16 Harris, Evan              FR Carleton                        4:54.61 q      
                  26.61       55.27 (28.66)     1:24.46 (29.19)     1:53.61 (29.15)
        2:23.34 (29.73)     2:52.93 (29.59)     3:23.10 (30.17)     3:53.61 (30.51)
        4:24.60 (30.99)     4:54.61 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herold, Kyle              FR Gustavus                        4:54.83        
                  25.82       54.43 (28.61)     1:23.60 (29.17)     1:52.72 (29.12)
        2:22.32 (29.60)     2:52.23 (29.91)     3:22.31 (30.08)     3:52.60 (30.29)
        4:24.02 (31.42)     4:54.83 (30.81)                                        
 18 Franta, Connor            FR St. John's                      4:59.04        
                  27.08       56.56 (29.48)     1:26.44 (29.88)     1:56.57 (30.13)
        2:26.60 (30.03)     2:56.84 (30.24)     3:27.25 (30.41)     3:57.58 (30.33)
        4:28.39 (30.81)     4:59.04 (30.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sparks, Will              FR Carleton                        4:59.46        
                  25.41       54.07 (28.66)     1:23.67 (29.60)     1:53.53 (29.86)
        2:23.56 (30.03)     2:53.48 (29.92)     3:24.09 (30.61)     3:55.76 (31.67)
        4:27.69 (31.93)     4:59.46 (31.77)                                        
 20 Foley, Patrick            SO St. John's                      5:01.77        
                  26.85       55.89 (29.04)     1:25.92 (30.03)     1:56.59 (30.67)
        2:27.67 (31.08)     2:58.75 (31.08)     3:30.04 (31.29)     4:01.42 (31.38)
        4:32.42 (31.00)     5:01.77 (29.35)                                        
 21 Awbrey, Jaymes            JR Carleton                        5:02.95        
                  26.73       56.43 (29.70)     1:27.09 (30.66)     1:57.56 (30.47)
        2:28.40 (30.84)     2:59.36 (30.96)     3:30.45 (31.09)     4:01.62 (31.17)
        4:32.96 (31.34)     5:02.95 (29.99)                                        
 22 Andree, Casey             SR Carleton                        5:06.33        
                  27.14       56.67 (29.53)     1:26.74 (30.07)     1:57.20 (30.46)
        2:27.24 (30.04)     2:58.28 (31.04)     3:29.39 (31.11)     4:01.23 (31.84)
        4:33.94 (32.71)     5:06.33 (32.39)                                        
 23 Danson, Eli               FR Carleton                        5:12.44        
                  26.83       56.60 (29.77)     1:27.59 (30.99)     1:59.06 (31.47)
        2:30.62 (31.56)     3:02.47 (31.85)     3:34.91 (32.44)     4:07.40 (32.49)
        4:40.31 (32.91)     5:12.44 (32.13)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.27    3/9/2008 K. Orstein, Wash & Jeff                    
                2:05.07  A NCAA A Qual
                2:06.98  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:08.67  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.93
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurusik, Steff            JR St. Catherine                   2:09.66 q      
                  27.46       59.40 (31.94)     1:38.13 (38.73)     2:09.66 (31.53)
  2 Feldman, Lydia            JR St. Olaf                        2:09.71 q      
                  27.63     1:00.09 (32.46)     1:39.56 (39.47)     2:09.71 (30.15)
  3 Punyko, Emily             FR St. Thomas                      2:12.07 q      
                  27.53     1:00.33 (32.80)     1:38.90 (38.57)     2:12.07 (33.17)
  4 Dean, Ellen               SO Saint Benedict                  2:12.13 q      
                  28.07     1:01.27 (33.20)     1:41.26 (39.99)     2:12.13 (30.87)
  5 Lyle, Abby                SO Gustavus                        2:12.71 q      
                  28.83     1:01.61 (32.78)     1:41.23 (39.62)     2:12.71 (31.48)
  6 Bromback, Katie           JR St. Thomas                      2:12.72 q      
                  27.89     1:01.10 (33.21)     1:40.14 (39.04)     2:12.72 (32.58)
  7 Lee, Lindsey              SO St. Olaf                        2:13.48 q      
                  28.32     1:03.10 (34.78)     1:39.75 (36.65)     2:13.48 (33.73)
  8 Korba, Steph              SR Gustavus                        2:13.84 q      
                  27.85     1:01.74 (33.89)     1:41.20 (39.46)     2:13.84 (32.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Triggs, Carolyn           SR Saint Benedict                  2:13.92 q      
                  28.63     1:03.38 (34.75)     1:42.23 (38.85)     2:13.92 (31.69)
 10 Boling, Maggie            SO St. Olaf                        2:14.51 q      
                  29.74     1:05.30 (35.56)     1:42.93 (37.63)     2:14.51 (31.58)
 11 Witt, Alli                JR St. Catherine                   2:14.78 q      
                  28.21     1:03.06 (34.85)     1:42.88 (39.82)     2:14.78 (31.90)
 12 Pearson, Annamarie        FR St. Olaf                        2:15.12 q      
                  29.40     1:06.21 (36.81)     1:42.90 (36.69)     2:15.12 (32.22)
 13 Vrudny, Sarah             SR St. Catherine                   2:16.21 q      
                  28.80     1:02.95 (34.15)     1:44.06 (41.11)     2:16.21 (32.15)
 14 Cormier, Grace            JR Carleton                        2:16.50 q      
                  28.31     1:01.54 (33.23)     1:43.16 (41.62)     2:16.50 (33.34)
 15 Gazzola, Gabe             FR Gustavus                        2:16.56 q      
                  28.62     1:03.03 (34.41)     1:44.16 (41.13)     2:16.56 (32.40)
 16 Kaiser, Katherine         JR Saint Benedict                  2:16.60 q      
                  29.48     1:02.79 (33.31)     1:45.07 (42.28)     2:16.60 (31.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Halvorson, Alese          FR Macalester                      2:16.67        
                  28.16     1:04.06 (35.90)     1:44.51 (40.45)     2:16.67 (32.16)
 18 Gathje, Maria             SO Saint Benedict                  2:17.83        
                  30.06     1:07.24 (37.18)     1:45.25 (38.01)     2:17.83 (32.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walters, Mary             SR St. Catherine                   2:18.33        
                  29.54     1:02.83 (33.29)     1:44.10 (41.27)     2:18.33 (34.23)
 20 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen     SO St. Catherine                   2:18.71        
                  30.15     1:03.96 (33.81)     1:47.11 (43.15)     2:18.71 (31.60)
 21 Smith, Morgan             SR St. Olaf                        2:18.75        
                  29.43     1:03.44 (34.01)     1:44.79 (41.35)     2:18.75 (33.96)
 22 Tierney, Linda            SR Saint Mary's MN                 2:19.94        
                  29.80     1:05.33 (35.53)     1:46.15 (40.82)     2:19.94 (33.79)
 23 Littlejohn, Jen           SO St. Thomas                      2:20.07        
                  30.46     1:07.25 (36.79)     1:46.49 (39.24)     2:20.07 (33.58)
 24 Sharpe, Samantha          SO Carleton                        2:20.97        
                  29.47     1:05.42 (35.95)     1:48.47 (43.05)     2:20.97 (32.50)
 25 Prullage, Rose            JR Carleton                        2:21.17        
                  30.21     1:05.80 (35.59)     1:47.57 (41.77)     2:21.17 (33.60)
 26 Joyce, Maggie             FR Macalester                      2:22.81        
                  29.24     1:06.80 (37.56)     1:48.31 (41.51)     2:22.81 (34.50)
 27 Happ, Hannah              SO Carleton                        2:22.84        
                  29.79     1:04.87 (35.08)     1:47.84 (42.97)     2:22.84 (35.00)
 28 Smaron, Anna              SO Saint Mary's MN                 2:25.18        
                  30.80     1:08.62 (37.82)     1:50.85 (42.23)     2:25.18 (34.33)
 29 Vargason, Michelle        FR Hamline                         2:25.81        
                  30.31     1:07.40 (37.09)     1:50.30 (42.90)     2:25.81 (35.51)
 30 Erickson, Emily           FR Concordia                       2:26.23        
                  30.36     1:07.17 (36.81)     1:50.41 (43.24)     2:26.23 (35.82)
 31 Bisciglia, Reba           SR St. Catherine                   2:27.19        
                  31.20     1:09.37 (38.17)     1:52.73 (43.36)     2:27.19 (34.46)
 32 Bosch, Jenna              SO Saint Benedict                  2:27.73        
                  30.70     1:09.32 (38.62)     1:51.84 (42.52)     2:27.73 (35.89)
 33 Maas, Melanie             JR St. Catherine                   2:28.31        
                  30.67     1:09.31 (38.64)     1:53.21 (43.90)     2:28.31 (35.10)
 34 Weslander, Erin           SR Hamline                         2:34.80        
                  33.27     1:12.66 (39.39)     1:57.37 (44.71)     2:34.80 (37.43)
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.72   2/14/2008 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97   3/19/1998 G. Simon, CMS                              
                1:51.22  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.22  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:54.44  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.58
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Michael            FR St. Olaf                        1:52.34 qB     
                  23.83       52.48 (28.65)     1:25.36 (32.88)     1:52.34 (26.98)
  2 Kubat, Colby              SO St. Olaf                        1:54.74 q      
                  24.56       53.95 (29.39)     1:26.17 (32.22)     1:54.74 (28.57)
  3 Schultze, Billy           SR Gustavus                        1:55.97 q      
                  24.49       54.34 (29.85)     1:26.90 (32.56)     1:55.97 (29.07)
  4 Solis, Zac                FR Gustavus                        1:56.08 q      
                  24.56       52.83 (28.27)     1:27.44 (34.61)     1:56.08 (28.64)
  5 Nimens, Ethan             JR St. Thomas                      1:57.09 q      
                  24.68       53.76 (29.08)     1:29.03 (35.27)     1:57.09 (28.06)
  6 Maple, Phillip            SO St. Olaf                        1:57.62 q      
                  25.43       55.67 (30.24)     1:28.93 (33.26)     1:57.62 (28.69)
  7 Van Fossen, Matt          SR Gustavus                        1:58.58 q      
                  24.15       54.58 (30.43)     1:30.74 (36.16)     1:58.58 (27.84)
  8 Manley, Steve             SR Gustavus                        1:58.66 q      
                  24.82       54.72 (29.90)     1:29.89 (35.17)     1:58.66 (28.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goll, Jake                FR St. Olaf                        1:59.26 q      
                  25.73       57.11 (31.38)     1:29.79 (32.68)     1:59.26 (29.47)
 10 Otis, Jesse               SR St. John's                      1:59.43 q      
                  25.20       56.87 (31.67)     1:31.11 (34.24)     1:59.43 (28.32)
 11 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton                        2:00.07 q      
                  25.00       56.14 (31.14)     1:31.90 (35.76)     2:00.07 (28.17)
 12 Magnuson, Galen           JR St. Olaf                        2:01.67 q      
                  26.15       58.51 (32.36)     1:33.38 (34.87)     2:01.67 (28.29)
 13 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton                        2:01.84 q      
                  25.62       56.27 (30.65)     1:31.11 (34.84)     2:01.84 (30.73)
 14 English, Philip           SO St. John's                      2:02.29 q      
                  25.77       58.64 (32.87)     1:33.58 (34.94)     2:02.29 (28.71)
 15 Hallman, Kevin            SR Carleton                        2:02.50 q      
                  26.74       58.04 (31.30)     1:33.45 (35.41)     2:02.50 (29.05)
 16 Eklund, Evan              FR St. Thomas                      2:02.77 q      
                  25.05       56.36 (31.31)     1:32.86 (36.50)     2:02.77 (29.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoshaw, Brandon           FR St. Thomas                      2:03.57        
                  26.37       58.93 (32.56)     1:34.09 (35.16)     2:03.57 (29.48)
 18 Zachman, Jay              SO St. John's                      2:04.25        
                  26.98       59.84 (32.86)     1:35.21 (35.37)     2:04.25 (29.04)
 18 Heacox, Neil              SR Saint Mary's MN                 2:04.25        
                  26.38       59.56 (33.18)     1:34.49 (34.93)     2:04.25 (29.76)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Thomsen, Jens             FR Gustavus                        2:06.18        
                  25.83       57.55 (31.72)     1:34.45 (36.90)     2:06.18 (31.73)
 21 Schachtman, Nathan        SO Macalester                      2:10.40        
                  27.17     1:01.39 (34.22)     1:38.31 (36.92)     2:10.40 (32.09)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.71   3/19/2009 E. Carlton, Kenyon                           
                23.35  A NCAA A Qual
                23.74  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                23.97  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  28.38
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pilhofer, Sophie          JR Carleton                          23.82 qB     
                  11.67       23.82 (12.15)                                        
  2 Lucia, Kelsey             JR Gustavus                          23.92 qB     
                  11.74       23.92 (12.18)                                        
  3 Olson, Katie              FR Gustavus                          23.93 qB     
                  11.66       23.93 (12.27)                                        
  4 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict                    24.00 q      
                  11.68       24.00 (12.32)                                        
  5 Bernhardt, Carolyn        SO St. Olaf                          24.08 q      
                  11.66       24.08 (12.42)                                        
  6 Hund, Sarah               JR Gustavus                          24.13 q      
                  11.90       24.13 (12.23)                                        
  7 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton                          24.17 q      
                  12.03       24.17 (12.14)                                        
  8 Skalbeck, Brita           FR Saint Benedict                    24.45 q      
                  11.86       24.45 (12.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trace, Hayley             SO St. Thomas                        24.55 q      
                  11.91       24.55 (12.64)                                        
 10 Elthon, Serena            SR Gustavus                          24.56 q      
                  12.07       24.56 (12.49)                                        
 11 Hogan, Erin               SO St. Thomas                        24.57 q      
                  12.12       24.57 (12.45)                                        
 12 Roberts, Emily            SO Saint Benedict                    24.61 q      
                  11.81       24.61 (12.80)                                        
 13 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton                          24.67 q      
                  11.86       24.67 (12.81)                                        
 14 Begin, Anna               SR St. Olaf                          24.93 q      
                  12.23       24.93 (12.70)                                        
 15 Consoer, Wendy            JR St. Thomas                        24.97 q      
                  12.07       24.97 (12.90)                                        
 16 Anderson, Kirsten         SR Concordia                         24.98 q      
                  12.16       24.98 (12.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schweitz, Hailey          FR Saint Benedict                   J24.98        
                  12.24       24.98 (12.74)                                        
 18 Halvorson, Alese          FR Macalester                        24.99        
                  12.05       24.99 (12.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pennings, Isabel          JR Saint Benedict                    25.15        
                  12.42       25.15 (12.73)                                        
 20 Begin, Laura              SO St. Olaf                          25.30        
                  12.11       25.30 (13.19)                                        
 21 Gullen, Maureen           JR St. Olaf                          25.32        
                  12.45       25.32 (12.87)                                        
 22 Hannemann, Allyson        SR Gustavus                          25.35        
                  12.04       25.35 (13.31)                                        
 23 Kessler, Samantha         JR Saint Benedict                    25.36        
                  12.29       25.36 (13.07)                                        
 24 Peterson, Laura           FR Saint Benedict                    25.38        
                  12.40       25.38 (12.98)                                        
 25 Kukielka, Mariann         FR St. Thomas                        25.60        
                  12.37       25.60 (13.23)                                        
 25 Hawker, Hannah            FR Hamline                           25.60        
                  12.55       25.60 (13.05)                                        
 27 Oh, Suzanne               JR Macalester                        25.64        
                  12.61       25.64 (13.03)                                        
 28 Farmer, Nikki             JR Saint Mary's MN                   25.72        
                  12.59       25.72 (13.13)                                        
 29 Kramka, Ashley            SR St. Catherine                     25.81        
                  12.65       25.81 (13.16)                                        
 30 Anderson, Lena            SO St. Catherine                     25.88        
                  12.69       25.88 (13.19)                                        
 31 Nielsen, Rachel           FR St. Thomas                        25.98        
                  12.67       25.98 (13.31)                                        
 32 Guy, Alexandra            FR Carleton                          26.14        
                  12.85       26.14 (13.29)                                        
 33 Hilgendorf, Lizzy         FR Augsburg                          26.25        
                  12.85       26.25 (13.40)                                        
 34 Suchanek, Amanda          JR Concordia                         26.33        
                  12.81       26.33 (13.52)                                        
 35 Ronnander, Rachel         FR Hamline                           26.53        
                  12.87       26.53 (13.66)                                        
 36 Hesla, Rosie              FR St. Catherine                     26.63        
                  13.00       26.63 (13.63)                                        
 37 Kratzke, Abby             JR Saint Mary's MN                   26.64        
                  13.00       26.64 (13.64)                                        
 38 DeLisle, Chloe            SR Macalester                        26.69        
                  12.79       26.69 (13.90)                                        
 39 Philbrick, Alexis         FR Concordia                         26.86        
                  13.18       26.86 (13.68)                                        
 40 Kranig, Lauren            SO St. Catherine                     26.87        
                  13.18       26.87 (13.69)                                        
 41 Cozier, Leia              FR Macalester                        27.28        
                  13.29       27.28 (13.99)                                        
 42 Aharonovich, Adva         SR Concordia                         27.59        
                  13.55       27.59 (14.04)                                        
 43 Anderson, Madeline        SO St. Thomas                        27.81        
                  13.47       27.81 (14.34)                                        
 44 Novak, Abby               FR Augsburg                          27.92        
                  13.68       27.92 (14.24)                                        
 

Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 20.03        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 20.19   2/19/2009 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 19.75   3/18/2010 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                20.39  A NCAA A Qual
                20.69  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                20.93  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  25.42
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Klontz, Erik              JR Carleton                          20.18!qA     
                   9.84       20.18 (10.34)                                        
  2 Hoelterhoff, Michael      JR St. Thomas                        21.07 q      
                  10.36       21.07 (10.71)                                        
  3 Henrickson, Ben           SO St. Thomas                        21.13 q      
                  10.37       21.13 (10.76)                                        
  4 Nachtsheim, Zach          SR Gustavus                          21.17 q      
                  10.49       21.17 (10.68)                                        
  5 France, Nathan            FR St. Thomas                        21.28 q      
                  10.44       21.28 (10.84)                                        
  6 Huls, Erik                SR St. Thomas                        21.38 q      
                  10.54       21.38 (10.84)                                        
  7 Arnold, Logan             FR St. John's                        21.40 q      
                  10.59       21.40 (10.81)                                        
  8 Hubbard, Max              SO St. Thomas                        21.42 q      
                  10.67       21.42 (10.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rudstrom, Alek            SO St. Olaf                          21.50 q      
                  10.50       21.50 (11.00)                                        
 10 Brandt, Lucas             JR St. Thomas                        21.70 q      
                  10.53       21.70 (11.17)                                        
 11 Nimens, Ty                SR St. John's                        21.79 q      
                  10.60       21.79 (11.19)                                        
 12 Olson-Anstett, Sam        SO Gustavus                          21.89 q      
                  10.57       21.89 (11.32)                                        
 13 Money, Erik               FR St. Olaf                          21.91 q      
                  10.40       21.91 (11.51)                                        
 14 Triggs, Connor            SO St. John's                        21.95 q      
                  10.80       21.95 (11.15)                                        
 15 Youngdahl, Kurt           FR Gustavus                          22.02 q      
                  10.93       22.02 (11.09)                                        
 16 Kosieradzki, Ben          FR St. Olaf                          22.14 q      
                  10.92       22.14 (11.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duxbury, Joe              FR St. John's                        22.16        
                  10.61       22.16 (11.55)                                        
 18 Bedore, Ben               JR Carleton                          22.30        
                  10.90       22.30 (11.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rippentrop, Matt          SO St. Thomas                        22.34        
                  10.84       22.34 (11.50)                                        
 20 Kutchen, Taylor           SO St. Olaf                          22.37        
                  11.05       22.37 (11.32)                                        
 21 Kissiov, Djem             SR Carleton                          22.47        
                  10.91       22.47 (11.56)                                        
 22 Crady, Peter              SO Gustavus                          22.50        
                  10.96       22.50 (11.54)                                        
 22 Stark, Steve              JR St. Thomas                        22.50        
                  11.09       22.50 (11.41)                                        
 24 Holmes, Tom               JR Carleton                          22.69        
                  10.95       22.69 (11.74)                                        
 25 Hamel, Nick               FR St. John's                        22.82        
                  11.21       22.82 (11.61)                                        
 26 Bohman, Brian             FR St. John's                        22.89        
                  11.14       22.89 (11.75)                                        
 27 Lauko, Domi               SO Macalester                        22.96        
                  11.51       22.96 (11.45)                                        
 28 Quinby, JD                SO St. John's                        23.15        
 29 Michno, Wojciech          FR Macalester                        23.18        
                  11.39       23.18 (11.79)                                        
 30 Goodgame, Michael         FR Carleton                          23.41        
                  11.50       23.41 (11.91)                                        
 31 Falchi, Robbie            SR St. John's                        23.43        
                  11.69       23.43 (11.74)                                        
 32 Edwards, Christian        SO Carleton                          23.46        
                  11.35       23.46 (12.11)                                        
 33 Gilkey, Jackson           JR Macalester                        23.55        
                  11.61       23.55 (11.94)                                        
 34 Evich, Alexander          SR St. John's                        23.59        
                  11.64       23.59 (11.95)                                        
 35 Smidt, Ben                FR Hamline                           23.79        
                  11.42       23.79 (12.37)                                        
 36 Venneri, Paolo            SR Macalester                        23.94        
                  11.87       23.94 (12.07)                                        
 37 Conliffe, Corbin          SO Hamline                           24.43        
                  11.73       24.43 (12.70)                                        
 38 Goldblum, Jesse           SO Macalester                        24.49        
                  12.34       24.49 (12.15)                                        
 39 Hoekstra, Elliot          SO Gustavus                          24.70        
                  11.79       24.70 (12.91)                                        
 40 Innelli, James            SO Macalester                        24.80        
                  12.07       24.80 (12.73)                                        
 41 Wolf, Andy                SO Hamline                           25.22        
                  12.36       25.22 (12.86)                                        
 -- Jacobson, Clark           SO Macalester                           DQ        
                  11.33          DQ (12.46)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO St. Thomas            472.65     173.65 q      
  2 Straehley, Ian            SR St. Olaf              424.00     167.90 q      
  3 Jones, Gus                SO St. Thomas            384.20     156.70 q      
  4 Schlichting, Wes          SR St. John's            415.85     152.60 q      
  5 Hanson, Samuel            SO Gustavus              342.65     149.80 q      
  6 Burg, Kelley              SR St. John's            350.70     148.05 q      
  7 Hummel, Leo               SR Carleton              320.40     137.35 q      
  8 Baker, Brian              SO Saint Mary's MN       314.45     132.75 q      
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO St. Thomas                       472.65$q      
  2 Straehley, Ian            SR St. Olaf                         424.00 q      
  3 Schlichting, Wes          SR St. John's                       415.85 q      
  4 Jones, Gus                SO St. Thomas                       384.20 q      
  5 Burg, Kelley              SR St. John's                       350.70 q      
  6 Hanson, Samuel            SO Gustavus                         342.65 q      
  7 Hummel, Leo               SR Carleton                         320.40 q      
  8 Baker, Brian              SO Saint Mary's MN                  314.45 q      
  9 Frills, Chris             JR Carleton                         279.90 q      
 
Event 141  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.61   3/21/2009 Jake Koch, St. Olaf College                  
 MEET Record: ! 45.01        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
                44.98  A NCAA A Qual
                45.62  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                46.04  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kissiov, Djem             SR Carleton                         48.75        
« Return to event details