Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 07:29 PM
       MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017       
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   10.73  2015        Tom Larson, Hamline                         
  Conference:   10.53              Leonard Jones & Roman Cress, St. Thomas     
     Stadium: S 10.41  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               10.72      10.67Q  2.7  3 
  2 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               10.93      10.78Q  1.6  1 
  3 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's (Mi       11.13      10.82Q  3.2  2 
  4 Anthony Ekholm            SO St. Thomas (Minn       10.84      10.84q  3.2  2 
  5 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                11.08      10.87q  3.2  2 
  6 Ryan Neville              FR St. Thomas (Minn       10.96      10.89q  1.6  1 
  7 Conor White               SO St. Thomas (Minn       11.04      10.91q  3.2  2 
  8 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg               11.35      10.99q  2.7  3 
  9 Jordan Lein               JR Hamline                11.13      11.01q  1.6  1  11.005
 10 Colin Duellman            FR St. Thomas (Minn       11.11      11.01   1.6  1  11.006
 11 Drew Schoenbauer          SO St. John's (Minn       11.31      11.04   3.2  2 
 12 Logan Weiss               SO St. Olaf               11.07      11.06   2.7  3  11.051
 13 Jack Schultenover         JR Macalester             11.21      11.06   3.2  2  11.055
 14 Justin Elstad             JR St. Olaf               11.17      11.09   3.2  2 
 15 Ryan Kuester              SR St. John's (Minn       11.27      11.14   2.7  3 
 16 Adam Kaiser               SO St. Olaf               11.14      11.25   2.7  3 
 17 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       11.32      11.26   1.6  1 
 18 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn       11.34      11.36   3.2  2 
 19 Nathan Huss               SR Hamline                11.45      11.39   1.6  1 
 20 Jack Blaney               SO Gustavus Adolphu       11.17      11.43   1.6  1 
 21 Daniel Sauro              SR St. Thomas (Minn       11.20      11.44   1.6  1 
 22 Wyatt Lautt               SO Concordia-Moorhe       11.36      11.48   2.7  3 
 23 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               11.34      11.51   1.6  1  11.501
 24 Sam Yankey                SR Hamline                11.38      11.51   3.2  2  11.506
 25 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe       11.29      13.95   2.7  3 
 -- Michael Witschen          SR St. Thomas (Minn       11.08        DNS   2.7  3 
 -- Brooks Carroll            FR St. Thomas (Minn       11.14        DNS   2.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  Conference:   10.73  2015        Tom Larson, Hamline                         
  Conference:   10.53              Leonard Jones & Roman Cress, St. Thomas     
     Stadium: S 10.41  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Ekholm            SO St. Thomas (Minn       10.84      10.94  -2.1  10   
  2 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               10.67      10.95  -2.1   8   
  3 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               10.78      11.01  -2.1   6   
  4 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's (Mi       10.82      11.10  -2.1   5   
  5 Ryan Neville              FR St. Thomas (Minn       10.89      11.19  -2.1   4   
  6 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                10.87      11.24  -2.1   3   
  7 Jordan Lein               JR Hamline                11.01      11.32  -2.1   2   
  8 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg               10.99      11.44  -2.1   1   
  9 Conor White               SO St. Thomas (Minn       10.91      11.66  -2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   21.63  2009        Joe DeFrance, Gustavus Adolphus             
  Conference:   21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         
     Stadium: S 21.10  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Olsen                SO Bethel (Minn.)         21.70      21.60Q -0.7  1 
  2 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               21.62      21.85Q  0.3  3 
  3 Anthony Ekholm            SO St. Thomas (Minn       21.63      21.89Q  3.3  2 
  4 Ryan Neville              FR St. Thomas (Minn       22.27      22.02q  3.3  2 
  5 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's (Mi       22.25      22.07q -0.7  1 
  6 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               22.50      22.31q -0.7  1 
  7 Ryan Queenan              SR St. Thomas (Minn       22.84      22.32q  3.3  2 
  8 Jack Schultenover         JR Macalester             22.36      22.37q  0.3  3 
  9 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                22.53      22.38q  0.3  3 
 10 Ben Schwartz              FR Carleton               22.60      22.45  -0.7  1  22.441
 11 Isaac Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn.)         22.27      22.45   0.3  3  22.446
 12 Bryan Richter             FR Carleton               22.58      22.47   0.3  3 
 13 Barinedum Kordah          SR Augsburg               22.49      22.56  -0.7  1 
 14 James Skidmore            SO St. Thomas (Minn       22.60      22.57   3.3  2 
 15 Logan Weiss               SO St. Olaf               23.05      22.61   3.3  2 
 16 Ryan Kuester              SR St. John's (Minn       23.13      22.75  -0.7  1 
 17 Tre Nowaczynski           SR Macalester             23.04      22.85   0.3  3 
 18 Mohamed Malim             SO St. Thomas (Minn       22.73      22.86  -0.7  1 
 19 Preston Blake             JR Augsburg               23.20      22.89   0.3  3 
 20 Nathan Huss               SR Hamline                23.19      23.00  -0.7  1 
 21 Matt Pratt                JR Hamline                23.25      23.08   3.3  2 
 22 Matt Backer               SO Concordia-Moorhe       23.30      23.34  -0.7  1  23.332
 23 Jack Blaney               SO Gustavus Adolphu       22.52      23.34   3.3  2  23.339
 24 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       22.94      23.56   0.3  3  23.551
 25 Sam Yankey                SR Hamline                23.20      23.56   3.3  2  23.559
 26 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe       23.23      24.05   0.3  3 
 -- Daniel Sauro              SR St. Thomas (Minn       22.48        DNS   3.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  Conference:   21.63  2009        Joe DeFrance, Gustavus Adolphus             
  Conference:   21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         
     Stadium: S 21.10  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Olsen                SO Bethel (Minn.)         21.60      21.63  -1.7  10   
  2 Anthony Ekholm            SO St. Thomas (Minn       21.89      21.66  -1.7   8   
  3 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's (Mi       22.07      22.18  -1.7   6   
  4 Ryan Neville              FR St. Thomas (Minn       22.02      22.30  -1.7   5   
  5 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                22.38      22.51  -1.7   4   
  6 Ryan Queenan              SR St. Thomas (Minn       22.32      22.58  -1.7   3   
 -- Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               21.85        DNS  -1.7 
 -- Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               22.31        DNS  -1.7 
 -- Jack Schultenover         JR Macalester             22.37        DNS  -1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     
     Stadium: S 46.68  5/6/2005    Adam Steele, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl Klamm                SO Bethel (Minn.)         47.50      48.43Q  3 
  2 Patrick Klamm             SR Bethel (Minn.)         48.68      48.67Q  2 
  3 Isaac Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn.)         48.75      49.23Q  1 
  4 David Supinski            SO Concordia-Moorhe       49.33      48.81q  2 
  5 Joshua Prater             FR St. Thomas (Minn       50.08      48.98q  2 
  6 Joey Cook-Gallardo        FR Carleton               49.34      49.40q  3 
  7 Chris Mueller             JR St. Thomas (Minn       49.21      49.45q  1 
  8 Bryan Richter             FR Carleton               49.77      49.55q  3 
  9 Joey Pugh                 JR St. Olaf               50.38      49.92q  3 
 10 Ryan Queenan              SR St. Thomas (Minn       50.75      50.03   3 
 11 Shawn Monroe              FR Bethel (Minn.)         49.85      50.13   2 
 12 James Skidmore            SO St. Thomas (Minn       49.98      50.24   1 
 13 Anthony Kuplic            SR St. Thomas (Minn       51.40      50.60   3 
 14 Ben Frederickson          SO St. John's (Minn       51.38      50.70   2 
 15 Jordan Grier              JR Hamline                51.46      50.76   2 
 16 Michael Gutierrez         SO Macalester             51.35      50.80   1 
 17 Sam ReMine                SR Gustavus Adolphu       49.91      50.95   1 
 18 Ben Gifford               SO St. Thomas (Minn       51.80      51.01   1 
 19 Kyle Swanson              FR Bethel (Minn.)         50.84      51.07   1 
 20 Jacob Pederson            JR Hamline                52.19      51.14   3 
 21 Mohamed Malim             SO St. Thomas (Minn       50.76      51.19   2 
 22 Edwin Reyes Herrera       FR Macalester             51.99      51.90   1 
 23 Bolu Johnson              JR Carleton               52.02      51.97   2  51.968
 24 Matt Pratt                JR Hamline                52.05      51.97   3  51.970
 25 Zach Grieves              SR St. John's (Minn       51.38      52.08   3 
 26 Robby Holmes              JR St. Olaf               52.32      52.19   2 
 27 Bobby Verchota            FR Gustavus Adolphu       52.68      52.35   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference:   47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     
     Stadium: S 46.68  5/6/2005    Adam Steele, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Klamm                SO Bethel (Minn.)         48.43      47.73   10   
  2 Patrick Klamm             SR Bethel (Minn.)         48.67      48.10    8   
  3 Isaac Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn.)         49.23      48.34    6   
  4 Joshua Prater             FR St. Thomas (Minn       48.98      48.53    5    48.524
  5 Chris Mueller             JR St. Thomas (Minn       49.45      48.53    4    48.530
  6 David Supinski            SO Concordia-Moorhe       48.81      48.82    3   
  7 Joey Cook-Gallardo        FR Carleton               49.40      49.30    2   
  8 Bryan Richter             FR Carleton               49.55      49.80    1   
  9 Joey Pugh                 JR St. Olaf               49.92      49.88  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Conference:   1:51.18  1987        Mark DeFor, St. Thomas                    
     Stadium: S 1:49.51  5/6/2017    Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Hatton               SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:53.35    1:53.89Q  3 
  2 Donson Cook-Gallardo      JR Carleton             1:49.51    1:55.65Q  1 
  3 Nolan Ebner               JR Macalester           1:52.46    1:56.47Q  2 
  4 Sam Jewson                JR Hamline              1:55.85    1:53.92Q  3 
  5 Ben Withbroe              SR Carleton             1:54.28    1:55.90Q  1 
  6 Isaac Krause              SR Hamline              1:53.87    1:56.57Q  2 
  7 Kyle Fredrickson          SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:53.73    1:53.93q  3 
  8 Brandon Krogman           JR Saint Mary's (Mi     1:57.30    1:53.96q  3 
  9 David Huffman             JR Bethel (Minn.)       1:54.09    1:56.48q  1 
 10 Sean Lonergan             FR St. Olaf             1:57.32    1:56.84   2 
 11 Jess Palyan               SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.97    1:57.46   2 
 12 Jonathan Lenz             SR St. Olaf             1:57.93    1:57.56   1 
 13 Nick Sokolowski           JR St. Olaf             1:58.22    1:57.69   1 
 14 Anthony Kuplic            SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:01.22    1:59.22   1 
 15 Tayeb Zaidi               SR Macalester           1:55.59    1:59.87   2 
 16 Bailey LaChance           SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:59.14    2:00.31   3 
 17 Alex Ozark                SO Hamline              2:00.82    2:00.77   1 
 18 Tyler Lerbakken           SR Hamline              2:01.98    2:01.30   1 
 19 Taylor Huffman            JR Bethel (Minn.)       1:59.90    2:01.75   3 
 20 Liam Getzloff             SO St. Olaf             2:00.82    2:01.78   2 
 21 Jackson Simon             FR St. Olaf             2:01.93    2:03.19   2 
 22 Chase Graff               SO St. Thomas (Minn     2:01.61    2:03.49   3 
 23 Bridger Pavelka           FR Gustavus Adolphu     2:01.48    2:03.90   2 
 24 Sam Longenbach            SR St. Olaf             2:02.43    2:04.63   1 
 25 Brendon Nuese             SO Bethel (Minn.)       2:02.62    2:05.42   2 
 26 Jack Schugel              SO Gustavus Adolphu     2:01.55    2:05.43   3 
 27 Ryan Trapp                SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:02.69    2:12.26   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   1:51.18  1987        Mark DeFor, St. Thomas                    
     Stadium: S 1:49.51  5/6/2017    Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donson Cook-Gallardo      JR Carleton             1:55.65    1:49.88   10   
  2 Evan Hatton               SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:53.89    1:51.30    8   
  3 Ben Withbroe              SR Carleton             1:55.90    1:51.56    6   
  4 Nolan Ebner               JR Macalester           1:56.47    1:51.95    5   
  5 Kyle Fredrickson          SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:53.93    1:54.13    4   
  6 Isaac Krause              SR Hamline              1:56.57    1:54.63    3   
  7 Sam Jewson                JR Hamline              1:53.92    1:56.30    2   
  8 David Huffman             JR Bethel (Minn.)       1:56.48    1:58.02    1   
  9 Brandon Krogman           JR Saint Mary's (Mi     1:53.96    1:58.04  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Conference:   3:50.06  1986        Jim Larrangaga, St. Thomas                
     Stadium: S 3:49.48  5/5/2006    Eddi Kibira, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Rabaey             SR St. John's (Minn     4:10.53    4:05.20Q  2 
  2 Joe Coffey                SR St. Olaf             3:45.38    4:10.33Q  1 
  3 Matthew Lillehaugen       SR Concordia-Moorhe     4:01.58    4:06.57Q  2 
  4 Chris Boranian            SO Macalester           4:05.66    4:10.54Q  1 
  5 Sean Bjork                SR St. Olaf             3:50.54    4:06.83Q  2 
  6 Walter Edstrom            SR Carleton             3:57.81    4:10.65Q  1 
  7 Jacob Eggers              SR St. Olaf             3:53.10    4:07.33Q  2 
  8 Charlie Jones             SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:03.28    4:10.88Q  1 
  9 William Anderson          SO St. Olaf             4:02.49    4:07.71Q  2 
 10 Andy Rudberg              JR St. Olaf             4:06.98    4:11.85Q  1 
 11 Alec Kirtley              SO St. Olaf             4:06.74    4:07.72q  2 
 12 Connor Haugen             SR Bethel (Minn.)       4:05.66    4:08.77q  2 
 13 Nate Webster              SR St. Olaf             4:06.93    4:09.81   2 
 14 Frank Gustafson           FR Hamline              4:05.04    4:10.26   2 
 15 Ben Borash                FR Saint Mary's (Mi     4:12.92    4:11.36   2 
 16 Nick Solheim              JR Concordia-Moorhe     4:13.17    4:11.84   2 
 17 Austin Knowlton           SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:01.28    4:11.97   1 
 18 Nick Rethemeier           JR St. John's (Minn     4:07.07    4:12.34   1 
 19 Kyle Mehrhof              SO Hamline              4:06.41    4:12.60   1 
 20 Zach Dietz                SR St. John's (Minn     4:12.03    4:13.74   1 
 21 Alex Charbonneau          SR St. John's (Minn     4:10.04    4:14.06   1 
 22 Fernando Benitez          FR Hamline              4:09.92    4:14.70   2 
 23 Justin Brecheisen         SO Bethel (Minn.)       4:08.84    4:15.49   2 
 24 Collin Kiley              FR St. Thomas (Minn     4:10.48    4:15.62   1 
 25 Henry Harper              FR Macalester           4:03.16    4:15.87   1 
 26 Ryan Garrett              JR St. Thomas (Minn     4:12.01    4:16.15   2 
 27 Jacob Bransky             FR Carleton             4:12.59    4:17.39   1 
 28 Tyler Stordahl            SO Gustavus Adolphu     4:13.18    4:17.69   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   3:50.06  1986        Jim Larrangaga, St. Thomas                
     Stadium: S 3:49.48  5/5/2006    Eddi Kibira, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Coffey                SR St. Olaf             4:10.33    3:49.39S  10   
  2 Jacob Eggers              SR St. Olaf             4:07.33    3:50.79    8   
  3 Sean Bjork                SR St. Olaf             4:06.83    3:57.60    6   
  4 Matthew Lillehaugen       SR Concordia-Moorhe     4:06.57    3:58.48    5   
  5 Walter Edstrom            SR Carleton             4:10.65    3:59.64    4   
  6 Chris Boranian            SO Macalester           4:10.54    4:00.12    3   
  7 William Anderson          SO St. Olaf             4:07.71    4:00.64    2   
  8 Charlie Jones             SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:10.88    4:00.74    1   
  9 Alec Kirtley              SO St. Olaf             4:07.72    4:03.09  
 10 Connor Haugen             SR Bethel (Minn.)       4:08.77    4:09.53  
 11 Joseph Rabaey             SR St. John's (Minn     4:05.20    4:11.20  
 12 Andy Rudberg              JR St. Olaf             4:11.85    4:16.77  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   14:24.75  1980        Mike Palmquist, St. Olaf                 
     Stadium: S 13:54.29  4/11/2015   Abbabiya Simbassa, Team USA Min          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Coffey                SR St. Olaf            14:34.39   15:26.52   10   
  2 Evan Jones                SR Gustavus Adolphu    15:00.88   15:28.30    8   
  3 Walter Edstrom            SR Carleton            15:15.32   15:29.46    6   
  4 Jack Henschel             FR St. Olaf            15:09.15   15:31.21    5   
  5 Paul Timm                 JR St. Olaf            15:04.84   15:32.05    4   
  6 Maxwell Kuzara            SR St. John's (Minn    15:53.00   15:33.84    3   
  7 Keith Ketola              JR St. Olaf            15:04.85   15:37.64    2   
  8 Henry Harper              FR Macalester          15:24.52   15:42.94    1   
  9 Tris Dodge                SO Carleton            15:05.99   15:44.39  
 10 Thomas Lerdall            SO St. Olaf            15:08.92   15:45.23  
 11 Trevor Smith              SR St. Thomas (Minn    15:03.10   15:49.54  
 12 James Logan               SR Hamline             15:19.71   15:54.67  
 13 Abdullahi Salan           SR Augsburg            15:38.46   16:01.79  
 14 Cameron Meikle            FR Carleton            15:20.07   16:02.29  
 15 Tyler Bethke              SO Bethel (Minn.)      15:37.87   16:02.83  
 16 Kyle Mehrhof              SO Hamline             15:53.22   16:03.12  
 17 Andy Barnhart             FR Bethel (Minn.)      15:27.66   16:09.19  
 18 Daniel Zoltek             JR St. John's (Minn    15:47.39   16:10.49  
 19 James Doherty             SO Macalester          15:19.29   16:13.02  
 20 Sam Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn.)      15:30.68   16:14.57  
 21 Spencer Nelson            SR Macalester          15:59.12   16:16.16  
 22 Jake Lepak                FR Macalester          15:52.22   16:26.88  
 23 Tony Duchenes             SO Hamline             15:55.02   16:29.43  
 24 Frank Gustafson           FR Hamline             15:58.16   16:33.81  
 25 John Benson               SR Gustavus Adolphu    16:08.29   16:35.21  
 26 Brandon Quibell           JR Concordia-Moorhe    16:00.69   16:43.13  
 27 Daniel Mahota             SO St. Thomas (Minn    15:58.84   16:44.51  
 28 Carston Dammann           SR Gustavus Adolphu    15:40.57   16:53.58  
 29 Christopher Brenk         FR St. Olaf            16:04.02   16:55.01  
 -- Calvin Lehn               SR St. Olaf            15:18.11        DNS  
 -- Grant Suttie              SR St. Thomas (Minn    15:42.40        DNS  
 -- Parker Rosenau            SO St. Thomas (Minn    15:19.88        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   30:30.84  1982        Joe Broze, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Jones                SR Gustavus Adolphu    33:12.89   32:48.36   10   
  2 Paul Timm                 JR St. Olaf            31:16.21   32:52.20    8   
  3 Thomas Knobbe             SR Gustavus Adolphu    32:10.13   32:54.63    6   
  4 Maxwell Kuzara            SR St. John's (Minn    32:46.83   32:58.63    5   
  5 Jovan Newsum              SR Saint Mary's (Mi    33:40.30   33:07.98    4   
  6 Keith Ketola              JR St. Olaf            32:32.72   33:08.65    3   
  7 James Logan               SR Hamline             33:30.24   33:11.18    2   
  8 Tremayne Collins          SO St. John's (Minn    33:03.46   33:18.75    1   
  9 Tyler Bethke              SO Bethel (Minn.)      32:15.39   33:21.51  
 10 Abdullahi Salan           SR Augsburg            34:02.46   33:23.64  
 11 Adam Brandt               SR St. Thomas (Minn    32:22.63   33:29.46  
 12 John Benson               SR Gustavus Adolphu    32:58.41   33:40.01  
 13 Andrew Fritz              JR St. Thomas (Minn    33:58.14   33:44.99  
 14 Sam Friesen               SR St. John's (Minn    32:55.29   33:58.39  
 15 Mike Ryan                 SR St. Thomas (Minn    33:17.14   34:51.29  
 16 John Mark Shields         FR Bethel (Minn.)      33:55.41   34:56.84  
 17 Ricky Peterson            JR St. Thomas (Minn    34:00.54   35:01.08  
 18 Spencer Nelson            SR Macalester          34:11.73   35:05.31  
 19 Spencer Urick             FR St. Thomas (Minn    34:07.34   36:35.06  
 -- Calvin Lehn               SR St. Olaf            31:10.18         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
  Conference:   14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              
     Stadium: S 14.47  5/13/2000   Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitch Peck                JR St. John's (Minn       15.53      15.34Q  1.4  2 
  2 Anthony Smith             SR St. John's (Minn       15.88      15.68Q  1.1  1 
  3 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe       15.79      15.81Q  0.1  3 
  4 Trevor Maxwell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       15.84      15.76q  1.1  1 
  5 Phillip Anderson          JR Bethel (Minn.)         15.97      15.83q  0.1  3 
  6 Matt Bye                  FR Concordia-Moorhe       15.76      15.87q  1.1  1 
  7 Austin Coates             FR St. Thomas (Minn       15.95      15.90q  0.1  3  15.892
  8 Connor O'Neill            JR St. Thomas (Minn       15.88      15.90q  1.4  2  15.898
  9 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               16.18      15.92q  1.1  1 
 10 Rex Gould                 SR Hamline                15.87      16.02   1.4  2 
 11 James Moyer               JR Bethel (Minn.)         16.23      16.21   1.4  2 
 12 Jonah Schoenfelder        FR St. Thomas (Minn       16.58      16.70   0.1  3 
 13 Colton Syler              JR Bethel (Minn.)         17.35      16.73   1.1  1  16.726
 14 Patrick Deng              FR Augsburg               16.50      16.74   1.1  1 
 15 Joe Hendrickson           JR Concordia-Moorhe       16.28      16.88   1.4  2  16.876
 16 Jacob Gredvig             SR St. Thomas (Minn       16.80      16.88   1.1  1  16.880
 17 Noah Reutzel              FR Hamline                17.71      17.04   0.1  3 
 18 Theodore Kainz            FR St. John's (Minn       16.96      17.10   1.4  2 
 19 Duncan Dahl               SO St. Thomas (Minn       15.78      17.34   0.1  3 
 20 Jake Probst               SO Concordia-Moorhe       18.91      17.76   1.4  2 
 21 Jeremiah Thayer           SR St. Thomas (Minn       17.26      18.34   1.4  2 
 22 Kyle Stichman             SO Bethel (Minn.)         18.75      18.39   0.1  3 
 23 Lucas Bakken-Heck         JR Hamline                18.76      18.51   1.1  1 
 24 Alex VanBemmelen          JR Concordia-Moorhe       19.29      19.97   1.4  2 
 -- Maxx Pankow               JR Bethel (Minn.)         20.72         DQ   1.1  1  Hurdle Infraction 16
 -- Matthew Hilliard          JR St. Thomas (Minn       16.62        DNS   0.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
  Conference:   14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
  Conference:   14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              
     Stadium: S 14.47  5/13/2000   Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Peck                JR St. John's (Minn       15.34      15.24   2.0  10   
  2 Connor O'Neill            JR St. Thomas (Minn       15.90      15.45   2.0   8   
  3 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe       15.81      15.49   2.0   6   
  4 Austin Coates             FR St. Thomas (Minn       15.90      15.50   2.0   5   
  5 Phillip Anderson          JR Bethel (Minn.)         15.83      15.53   2.0   4   
  6 Matt Bye                  FR Concordia-Moorhe       15.87      15.55   2.0   3   
  7 Anthony Smith             SR St. John's (Minn       15.68      15.70   2.0   2   
  8 Trevor Maxwell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       15.76      15.82   2.0   1   
  9 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               15.92      16.02   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
     Stadium: S 52.63  5/10/2008   PJ Theisen, St. Thomas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ed ReMine                 SR Gustavus Adolphu       55.42      55.25Q  2 
  2 Mitch Peck                JR St. John's (Minn       54.41      55.30Q  3 
  3 Austin Baxter             FR Carleton               54.79      55.99Q  1 
  4 Brian Eisner              JR Macalester             56.79      56.23q  3 
  5 Sam Gatton                SR Hamline                56.73      56.27q  3 
  6 Austin Coates             FR St. Thomas (Minn       56.63      57.20q  1 
  7 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               56.52      57.33q  2 
  8 Phillip Anderson          JR Bethel (Minn.)         57.34      57.59q  2 
  9 Liam Sullivan             FR Carleton               58.31      57.64q  3 
 10 Jordan O'Reilly           JR St. Thomas (Minn       57.84      57.90   1 
 11 Levi Atkinson             SO Carleton               59.10      58.07   3 
 12 Jonah Schoenfelder        FR St. Thomas (Minn       58.97      58.17   1 
 13 Jacob Gredvig             SR St. Thomas (Minn       57.54      58.23   2 
 14 Anthony Smith             SR St. John's (Minn       58.90      58.88   2 
 15 Benjamin Scott            FR St. Olaf               57.88      59.06   3 
 16 Theodore Kainz            FR St. John's (Minn       58.63      59.94   2 
 17 Patrick Deng              FR Augsburg               59.73      59.96   3 
 18 Ruben Baltierrez          FR Augsburg             1:02.52    1:00.66   2 
 19 Colton Syler              JR Bethel (Minn.)       1:01.60    1:01.83   2 
 20 Luke Owens                SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:02.68    1:02.14   3 
 21 Lucas Bakken-Heck         JR Hamline              1:00.94    1:02.84   1 
 22 Billy Retza               FR Macalester           1:02.53    1:03.19   1 
 23 Olsen Pancoast            SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:04.46    1:03.34   2 
 24 Sean Adams                SR Augsburg             1:02.99    1:03.37   3 
 25 Noah Reutzel              FR Hamline              1:04.26    1:03.49   1 
 -- Will Zimmerman            SR St. John's (Minn       58.51         DQ   1  Hand on Hurdle
 -- Matthew Paal              FR St. Olaf               57.16        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Conference:   52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
     Stadium: S 52.63  5/10/2008   PJ Theisen, St. Thomas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Peck                JR St. John's (Minn       55.30      53.63   10   
  2 Ed ReMine                 SR Gustavus Adolphu       55.25      54.35    8   
  3 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               57.33      54.86    6   
  4 Austin Baxter             FR Carleton               55.99      55.06    5   
  5 Phillip Anderson          JR Bethel (Minn.)         57.59      55.91    4   
  6 Brian Eisner              JR Macalester             56.23      56.05    3   
  7 Sam Gatton                SR Hamline                56.27      56.19    2   
  8 Austin Coates             FR St. Thomas (Minn       57.20      56.21    1   
  9 Liam Sullivan             FR Carleton               57.64      57.23  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Conference:   8:51.95  1986        Jeff Hyman, St. Thomas                    
     Stadium: S 8:55.45  5/2/2016    Jordan Carlson, RunMN                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bugler               SR St. John's (Minn     9:04.84    9:28.21   10   
  2 Austin O'Hare             JR Saint Mary's (Mi     9:35.22    9:29.44    8   
  3 Parker Rosenau            SO St. Thomas (Minn     9:34.38    9:33.90    6   
  4 Carston Dammann           SR Gustavus Adolphu     9:38.96    9:42.81    5   
  5 Lachlan Hinwood           SR Macalester           9:34.48    9:43.19    4   
  6 Thomas Knobbe             SR Gustavus Adolphu     9:43.83    9:48.54    3   
  7 Eric Bakken               JR St. Olaf             9:56.52    9:52.63    2   
  8 Adam Berkowitz            JR St. Thomas (Minn     9:55.73    9:52.71    1   
  9 Seth Glidewell            SO St. Thomas (Minn    10:00.68   10:01.47  
 10 Sam Friesen               SR St. John's (Minn    10:05.65   10:03.71  
 11 Anders Rasmussen          SO Bethel (Minn.)      10:03.42   10:05.80  
 12 Hiroshi Nakajima          JR Carleton            10:22.12   10:08.12  
 13 Caleb Foster              FR Bethel (Minn.)      10:08.20   10:09.47  
 14 Dan Allen                 SO St. John's (Minn    10:04.33   10:10.21  
 15 Brandon Franta            SR St. John's (Minn     9:56.33   10:12.57  
 16 Tayler Aarness            JR St. Olaf             9:57.23   10:16.70  
 17 Dan Buchmeier             JR St. Olaf             9:53.75   10:22.27  
 18 Justin Furcich            SO St. Olaf            10:01.27   10:30.93  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference:   41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      
                       A Hilliard, R Cress, T Hart, C Glad               
     Stadium: S 41.27  5/6/2005    Minnesota, Minnesota                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             41.53      41.81Q  1 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       43.31      42.80Q  2 
     1) Logan Weiss SO                  2) Justin Elstad JR               
     3) Joey Pugh JR                    4) Adam Kaiser SO                 
  3 Carleton  'A'                                       42.83      42.80q  1 
  4 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 42.19      42.92q  2 
  5 Hamline  'A'                                        42.87      42.93q  1 
     1) Jordan Grier JR                 2) Nathan Huss SR                 
     3) Sam Yankey SR                   4) Thane Widmer JR                
  6 Macalester  'A'                                     43.21      42.95q  2 
     1) Aidan Hennen SR                 2) Tre Nowaczynski SR             
     3) Andrew Smith SO                 4) Jack Schultenover JR           
  7 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                             44.44      43.34q  1 
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              43.83      43.97q  1 
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             44.57      44.27q  2 
     1) Matt Backer SO                  2) Wyatt Lautt SO                 
     3) Cole Vlasak SO                  4) Tom Whiting FR                 
 -- Augsburg  'A'                                       42.20         DQ   2  1st Exchange
     1) Patrick Deng FR                 2) Undre Smith-Brewer SR          
     3) Barinedum Kordah SR             4) Emmanuel Egbujor SO            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      
                       A Hilliard, R Cress, T Hart, C Glad               
     Stadium: S 41.27  5/6/2005    Minnesota, Minnesota                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             41.81      41.82   10   
     1) Anthony Ekholm SO               2) Daniel Sauro SR                
     3) Conor White SO                  4) Ryan Neville FR                
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 42.92      42.21    8   
     1) James Moyer JR                  2) Peter Erickson FR              
     3) Patrick Klamm SR                4) Isaac Erickson FR              
  3 Carleton  'A'                                       42.80      42.26    6   
     1) Maurice Hicks JR                2) Ben Schwartz FR                
     3) Austin Baxter FR                4) Bryan Richter FR               
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       42.80      42.68    5   
     1) Logan Weiss SO                  2) Justin Elstad JR               
     3) Joey Pugh JR                    4) Adam Kaiser SO                 
  5 Hamline  'A'                                        42.93      43.52    4   
     1) Jordan Grier JR                 2) Nathan Huss SR                 
     3) Sam Yankey SR                   4) Thane Widmer JR                
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              43.97      43.90    3   
     1) Daniel Trentacoste JR           2) Sam ReMine SR                  
     3) Sean O'Connell SR               4) Jack Blaney SO                 
  7 Macalester  'A'                                     42.95      44.17    2   
     1) Brian Eisner JR                 2) Tre Nowaczynski SR             
     3) Andrew Smith SO                 4) Edwin Reyes Herrera FR         
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             44.27      44.37    1   
     1) Matt Backer SO                  2) Wyatt Lautt SO                 
     3) Cole Vlasak SO                  4) Tom Whiting FR                 
 -- St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                             43.34        DNF  
     1) Drew Schoenbauer SO             2) Ryan Kuester SR                
     3) Ben Frederickson SO             4) Adam Noack FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Conference:   3:13.02  2009        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
                         P Bastron, J Ewer, J DeFrance, P Jager            
     Stadium: S 3:16.94  5/6/2017    Carleton, Carleton                        
                         Richter, Withbroe, Cook-Gallardo, Cook-Gallardo   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:13.41    3:13.68S  1  10   
     1) Karl Olsen SO                   2) Patrick Klamm SR               
     3) Shawn Monroe FR                 4) Carl Klamm SO                  
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:19.73    3:16.07S  1   8   
     1) James Skidmore SO               2) Joshua Prater FR               
     3) Ryan Queenan SR                 4) Chris Mueller JR               
  3 Carleton  'A'                                     3:16.94    3:16.57S  1   6   
     1) Bryan Richter FR                2) Ben Withbroe SR                
     3) Donson Cook-Gallardo JR         4) Joey Cook-Gallardo FR          
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:20.26    3:18.75   1   5   
     1) Sam ReMine SR                   2) Ben Madigan FR                 
     3) Kyle Fredrickson SR             4) Ed ReMine SR                   
  5 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:28.64    3:21.98   1   4   
     1) Ben Frederickson SO             2) Will Zimmerman SR              
     3) Charlie Raasch JR               4) Mitch Peck JR                  
  6 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:26.24    3:22.89   1   3   
     1) Joey Pugh JR                    2) Justin Elstad JR               
     3) Sean Lonergan FR                4) Jonathan Lenz SR               
  7 Hamline  'A'                                      3:22.61    3:24.10   1   2   
     1) Jordan Grier JR                 2) Thane Widmer JR                
     3) Isaac Krause SR                 4) Sam Jewson JR                  
  8 Macalester  'A'                                   3:29.23    3:24.32   2   1   
     1) Edwin Reyes Herrera FR          2) Michael Gutierrez SO           
     3) Tayeb Zaidi SR                  4) Tre Nowaczynski SR             
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           3:29.13    3:26.86   1 
     1) Jackson Schepp JR               2) Joe Hendrickson JR             
     3) David Supinski SO               4) Nick Solheim JR                
 10 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:36.65    3:37.31   2 
     1) Preston Blake JR                2) Sean Adams SR                  
     3) Alex Pruitt FR                  4) Patrick Deng FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   7:36.41  2008        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
                         N Atzinger, G Dowe, M Boumeester, B Sames         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                                7:33.39   10   
     1) Jack Henschel FR                2) Jacob Eggers SR                
     3) Sean Bjork SR                   4) Joe Coffey SR                  
  2 Carleton  'A'                                                7:34.92    8   
     1) Joey Cook-Gallardo FR           2) Ben Withbroe SR                
     3) Camden Sikes JR                 4) Donson Cook-Gallardo JR        
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                       7:43.41    6   
     1) Alex Fredrickson SR             2) Ben Madigan FR                 
     3) Ryley Sandberg JR               4) Kyle Fredrickson SR            
  4 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                                      7:44.89    5   
     1) Kevin Lamb SO                   2) Charlie Raasch JR              
     3) Ryan Bugler SR                  4) Daniel Zoltek JR               
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                      7:49.04    4   
     1) Charlie Jones SR                2) Samuel Karlson SO              
     3) Karl Wachter FR                 4) Casey Halbmaier SR             
  6 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                          7:49.40    3   
     1) David Huffman JR                2) Dan Wahlstedt JR               
     3) Connor Haugen SR                4) Evan Hatton SO                 
  7 Hamline  'A'                                                 7:52.41    2   
     1) Frank Gustafson FR              2) Isaac Krause SR                
     3) Kellen Overvig JR               4) Sam Jewson JR                  
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                      7:53.02    1   
     1) David Supinski SO               2) Nick Solheim JR                
     3) Brandon Quibell JR              4) Matthew Lillehaugen SR         
  9 Macalester  'A'                                              7:57.81  
     1) Chris Boranian SO               2) James Hargens SR               
     3) Michael Gutierrez SO            4) Tayeb Zaidi SR                 
 10 Augsburg  'A'                                                8:51.63  
 -- Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                        DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   2.19m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
     Stadium: S 2.18m  5/6/2005    Kevin Netzer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhe       1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Evan Cross                SR St. Thomas (Minn       1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.81 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Conor White               SO St. Thomas (Minn       1.88m      1.92m    6-03.50   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Pete Dehkes               JR Carleton               1.83m      1.89m    6-02.25   5   
     1.81 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    X   XX 
  5 Bill Lichliter            FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.88m      1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.92 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jack Buckner              JR Carleton               1.82m      1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.81 1.85 1.89 1.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Powell               FR Hamline                1.77m      1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 1.89 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dylan See-Rockers         FR Hamline                1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.76 1.81 1.85 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Andrew Smith              SO Macalester             1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 1.89 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Theisen            JR St. John's (Minn       1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn       1.82m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Travis Spillum            SR St. John's (Minn       1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Thomas Gorrilla           JR St. Thomas (Minn       1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Matt Bye                  FR Concordia-Moorhe       1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Brett Brenden             SO Concordia-Moorhe       1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 James Moyer               JR Bethel (Minn.)         1.77m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu       1.79m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO   XX 
 18 Adam Kaiser               SO St. Olaf               1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   4.89m  1979        Steve Jungbauer, Hamline                    
     Stadium: S 5.25m  5/8/2010    Shawn Francis, Team NoDak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill            JR St. Thomas (Minn       5.08m      5.09m   16-08.25  10   
     4.73 4.83 4.95 5.09 5.18 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 David Kemper              SO Saint Mary's (Mi       4.87m      4.73m   15-06.25   8   
     4.73 4.83 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Maxwell Olson             SR St. John's (Minn       4.50m      4.63m   15-02.25   6   
     4.38 4.53 4.63 4.73 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Eli Beachy                JR Concordia-Moorhe       4.55m      4.63m   15-02.25   5   
     4.38 4.53 4.63 4.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Evan Keil                 SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.57m      4.53m   14-10.25   4   
     4.38 4.53 4.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Aidan Ritzenthaler        FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.50m      4.53m   14-10.25   3   
     4.38 4.53 4.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 James Moyer               JR Bethel (Minn.)         4.40m      4.38m   14-04.50   2   
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lucas Cronin              SO St. Thomas (Minn       4.46m      4.38m   14-04.50   1   
     4.23 4.38 4.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas Franek             FR St. John's (Minn       4.50m      4.38m   14-04.50 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Theisen            JR St. John's (Minn       4.65m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.23 4.38 
        O  XXX 
 10 Derek Huntley             SR Gustavus Adolphu       4.17m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Bury              FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.50m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Eddie Clifton             JR Concordia-Moorhe       4.40m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.23 4.38 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Deontae Heuer             SO Augsburg               4.36m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.23 4.38 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Eli Knutson               SO St. Olaf               4.15m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Sam Haley                 SO Concordia-Moorhe       4.17m      4.08m   13-04.50 
     4.08 4.23 
        O  XXX 
 -- George Howe               SO Macalester             4.05m         NH            
     4.08 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Gursky              SO St. Olaf               4.76m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
  Conference:   7.30m  2008        Erik Diley, St. John's                      
  Conference:   7.73m  1991        Leonard Jones (NWI), St. Thomas             
     Stadium: S 7.75m  5/10/1991   Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Conor White               SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.23m      7.31m   2.1  23-11.75  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(+0.0) 7.13m(2.1) FOUL      7.31m(2.1)
  2 Nicholas Spann            SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.00m      7.18m   1.0  23-06.75   8   
     6.80m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.85m(1.6) FOUL      7.18m(1.0)
  3 Evan Cross                SR St. Thomas (Minn       7.09m      7.17m   1.4  23-06.25   6   
     6.77m(0.6) 7.17m(1.4) 6.98m(+0.0) 7.08m(3.1) 7.09m(0.1) 7.13m(0.7)
  4 Barinedum Kordah          SR Augsburg               6.98m      6.83m   0.5  22-05.00   5   
     6.44m(1.5) 6.83m(0.5) 6.58m(0.8) 6.44m(0.9) FOUL      6.78m(1.2)
  5 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's (Mi       6.67m      6.83m   1.7  22-05.00   4   
     6.54m(1.7) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.9) 6.46m(1.6) 6.57m(1.9) 6.83m(1.7)
  6 Joshua Prater             FR St. Thomas (Minn       6.75m      6.77m   1.7  22-02.50   3   
     6.68m(3.0) 6.77m(1.7) 6.72m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Dwight Alexander          JR Carleton               6.47m      6.73m   0.1  22-01.00   2   
     6.72m(3.3) 6.67m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(0.1) FOUL     
  8 Andrew Smith              SO Macalester             6.51m      6.64m   2.8  21-09.50   1   
     6.38m(0.8) 6.53m(1.9) 6.64m(2.8) 6.12m(2.0) 5.61m(0.3) FOUL     
  9 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn       6.61m      6.50m   1.8  21-04.00 
     6.50m(1.8) 6.27m(1.1) 6.34m(1.1) 6.38m(1.7) 6.26m(2.4) 6.11m(0.2)
 10 Deontae Heuer             SO Augsburg               6.39m      6.41m   3.3  21-00.50 
     6.41m(3.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.48m(0.4)           
 11 Chris Frick               SO St. Olaf               6.37m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     6.38m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.2) 5.96m(+0.0)           
 12 Desmond Steward           SO Saint Mary's (Mi       6.73m      6.36m   0.8  20-10.50 
     6.36m(0.8) 6.31m(1.9) 5.77m(0.2)           
 13 Colton Peterson           JR St. John's (Minn       6.38m      6.36m   1.1  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(1.1)           
 14 Javon Kunkel              FR St. Thomas (Minn       6.56m      6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(+0.0) 4.61m(1.3) FOUL                
 15 Travis Spillum            SR St. John's (Minn       6.40m      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.8) 6.07m(0.9)           
 16 Luke VanZuilen            JR St. Thomas (Minn       6.57m      6.14m   1.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(1.7) 5.97m(0.4) 6.13m(3.8)           
 17 Grant Bullert             SO Bethel (Minn.)         6.44m      6.14m   1.8  20-01.75 
     6.14m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Michael Witschen          SR St. Thomas (Minn       7.45m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jaimen Hampton            SO Hamline                6.25m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ross Kinderman            JR Saint Mary's (Mi       6.33m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
  Conference:   14.73m  2010        Eyo Ekpo, St. Thomas                       
  Conference:   15.69m  1984        Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf                  
     Stadium: S 15.13m  5/5/2006    Derek Gearman, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Raymond Twumasi           SR St. John's (Minn      14.44m     14.59m   0.7  47-10.50  10   
     13.83m(1.5) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.38m(0.6) 14.12m(0.7) FOUL      14.59m(0.7)
  2 Joshua Prater             FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.18m     13.98m   1.0  45-10.50   8   
     13.24m(0.3) 13.04m(0.4) 13.29m(1.2) 11.71m(+0.0) 13.55m(0.5) 13.98m(1.0)
  3 Desmond Steward           SO Saint Mary's (Mi      13.99m     13.79m   0.3  45-03.00   6   
     13.79m(0.3) 13.60m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.79m(+0.0) 13.53m(+0.0)
  4 Conor White               SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.06m     13.65m   1.6  44-09.50   5   
     13.25m(0.5) 13.28m(+0.0) 13.29m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      13.65m(1.6)
  5 Alvin Onkware             FR Gustavus Adolphu      13.57m     13.64m   1.1  44-09.00   4   
     12.44m(0.3) 13.64m(1.1) PASS      13.18m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Colton Peterson           JR St. John's (Minn      14.04m     13.63m   0.7  44-08.75   3   
     12.05m(+0.0) 11.65m(1.4) 13.63m(0.7) 12.74m(1.1) 13.40m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0)
  7 Collin Trout              FR St. John's (Minn      13.55m     13.57m  +0.0  44-06.25   2   
     13.33m(1.4) 13.57m(+0.0) 12.09m(0.3) FOUL      12.97m(1.5) FOUL     
  8 Maurice Hicks             JR Carleton              13.25m     13.54m   1.3  44-05.25   1   
     13.54m(1.3) FOUL      11.67m(1.7) 12.69m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  9 Bakari Jackson            SO Hamline               13.39m     13.43m   2.0  44-00.75 
     13.22m(1.5) 13.28m(2.1) 12.80m(1.7) 13.43m(2.0) 12.96m(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Dwight Alexander          JR Carleton              13.18m     13.27m   2.0  43-06.50 
     FOUL      13.27m(2.0) FOUL              
 11 Evan Cross                SR St. Thomas (Minn      13.47m     13.23m   0.2  43-05.00 
     12.70m(1.5) 12.61m(1.1) 13.23m(0.2)         
 12 Nicholas Spann            SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.22m     13.22m   1.4  43-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.22m(1.4)         
 13 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg              13.10m     12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50 
     12.28m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) PASS              
 14 Luke VanZuilen            JR St. Thomas (Minn      13.15m     12.44m   1.7  40-09.75 
     FOUL      12.44m(1.7) 12.39m(0.1)         
 15 Sean Adams                SR Augsburg              12.63m     12.30m   1.1  40-04.25 
     12.27m(+0.0) 11.87m(1.3) 12.30m(1.1)         
 16 Joe Koll                  SR St. John's (Minn      13.01m     12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
     12.30m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Emanual Williams          FR Carleton              12.64m     12.15m   0.4  39-10.50 
     12.15m(0.4) 12.07m(0.3) FOUL              
 -- Michael Witschen          SR St. Thomas (Minn      13.03m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Peter Keel                FR Carleton              13.69m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Javon Kunkel              FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.33m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   19.05m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: S 20.03m  5/6/2017    Curtis Jensen, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline               16.81m     17.03m   55-10.50  10   
      16.47m  16.05m  16.41m  16.52m  16.65m  17.03m
  2 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline               17.02m     16.96m   55-07.75   8   
      16.15m  FOUL  16.96m  16.71m  16.53m  FOUL
  3 Micah Hausman             SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.97m     16.75m   54-11.50   6   
      16.23m  FOUL  16.32m  16.14m  16.54m  16.75m
  4 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline               15.40m     15.93m   52-03.25   5   
      14.63m  14.95m  15.85m  15.77m  FOUL  15.93m
  5 Nick Woods                SR St. Olaf              15.23m     15.76m   51-08.50   4   
      15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  15.45m
  6 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               14.65m     15.41m   50-06.75   3   
      13.04m  14.51m  13.67m  FOUL  15.41m  15.11m
  7 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      15.61m     15.13m   49-07.75   2   
      14.63m  14.04m  FOUL  14.56m  14.45m  15.13m
  8 Nathan Kurtz-Enko         SO St. Olaf              14.85m     14.99m   49-02.25   1   
      14.98m  FOUL  14.60m  14.88m  14.99m  14.91m
  9 Craig Murtha              SR St. Thomas (Minn      14.71m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.37m  14.23m  14.22m  14.84m  FOUL  14.95m
 10 Alec Boike                SR Concordia-Moorhe      14.19m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.29m         
 11 Adam Frazier              JR Concordia-Moorhe      14.09m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  12.56m  13.59m         
 12 Austin Jochum             JR St. Thomas (Minn      14.20m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.12m  13.56m  13.02m         
 13 Ryan Reiter               SO St. John's (Minn      12.74m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.72m  13.50m  13.07m         
 14 Will Neuenfeldt           SR Gustavus Adolphu      13.32m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.87m  12.87m  13.49m         
 15 Dylan Larson              FR Bethel (Minn.)        12.77m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.12m  13.02m  13.25m           
 16 Gage O'Brien              FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.25m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  12.80m         
 17 David McNichols           JR Macalester            12.36m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.63m  13.05m  12.61m         
 18 David Danhauer            SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.85m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m         
 19 Benjamin Bartch           FR St. John's (Minn      13.25m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.37m         
 20 Chris Malicky             FR St. John's (Minn      12.52m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.51m  FOUL         
 21 Eric Holst                SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.24m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.27m         
 22 Sam Diaz de Leone         JR Carleton              13.43m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.03m  12.16m  12.39m         
 23 Alec Cline                FR Hamline               12.05m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.80m  11.85m  11.50m         
 24 Seamus Wilson             FR Gustavus Adolphu      11.91m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.11m  11.39m  11.58m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   60.30m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: S 59.62m  5/5/2006    Karl Erickson, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline               48.61m     48.75m     159-11  10   
      48.14m  48.75m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  46.16m
  2 Anthony Tyler             SR Hamline               51.77m     48.56m     159-04   8   
      47.87m  46.91m  48.56m  47.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Craig Murtha              SR St. Thomas (Minn      48.80m     46.68m     153-02   6   
      41.90m  45.01m  44.21m  46.68m  45.57m  44.04m
  4 Micah Hausman             SR St. Thomas (Minn      46.56m     45.95m     150-09   5   
      FOUL  41.17m  45.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nick Misci                JR Bethel (Minn.)        43.98m     44.55m     146-02   4   
      44.55m  41.31m  43.67m  40.88m  42.35m  FOUL
  6 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               43.27m     43.89m     144-00   3   
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  38.94m  43.89m  FOUL
  7 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      42.27m     43.50m     142-08   2   
      42.34m  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL  40.83m  FOUL
  8 David McNichols           JR Macalester            38.29m     43.45m     142-07   1   
      FOUL  39.20m  43.45m  FOUL  38.72m  FOUL
  9 Andrew Puett              SO Gustavus Adolphu      42.01m     42.37m     139-00 
      42.27m  42.37m  40.67m  FOUL  FOUL  39.42m
 10 Sam Diaz de Leone         JR Carleton              41.78m     41.71m     136-10 
      38.95m  41.71m  41.28m         
 11 Storm Sims                FR St. John's (Minn      42.39m     41.58m     136-05 
      37.53m  39.33m  41.58m         
 12 David Espe                FR Gustavus Adolphu      39.73m     41.19m     135-02 
      41.19m  36.79m  38.61m         
 13 Eric Holst                SO St. Thomas (Minn      40.69m     41.11m     134-10 
      39.15m  40.39m  41.11m         
 14 Gage O'Brien              FR St. Thomas (Minn      39.94m     40.63m     133-04 
      40.03m  FOUL  40.63m         
 15 Benjamin Bartch           FR St. John's (Minn      43.02m     40.22m     131-11 
      40.22m  37.99m  37.95m          
 16 Jesse Kuusisto            SR Augsburg              45.56m     40.05m     131-05 
      40.05m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Ryan Reiter               SO St. John's (Minn      39.88m     38.62m     126-08 
      37.66m  38.62m  FOUL         
 18 Keith Maxon               SO Gustavus Adolphu      40.62m     38.44m     126-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.44m         
 19 Nathan Kurtz-Enko         SO St. Olaf              37.95m     38.42m     126-00 
      36.54m  38.42m  FOUL         
 20 Alec Boike                SR Concordia-Moorhe      42.06m     37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  35.84m  FOUL         
 21 Nick Woods                SR St. Olaf              39.79m     37.21m     122-01 
      34.55m  37.21m  FOUL         
 22 Wes Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn.)        38.78m     36.81m     120-09 
      36.81m  FOUL  36.62m         
 23 Tyler Amy                 FR Saint Mary's (Mi      37.10m     34.38m     112-09 
      33.82m  31.99m  34.38m         
 -- Gunnar Melin              SO Augsburg              37.10m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   60.62m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's                
     Stadium: S 64.39m  5/8/2010    Byran Tolcer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      54.23m     55.68m     182-08  10   
      51.02m  52.78m  53.79m  49.48m  FOUL  55.68m
  2 Eric Holst                SO St. Thomas (Minn      52.65m     54.24m     177-11   8   
      FOUL  47.91m  53.41m  53.78m  53.13m  54.24m
  3 Austin Jochum             JR St. Thomas (Minn      56.21m     54.18m     177-09   6   
      49.73m  53.03m  FOUL  FOUL  54.18m  52.40m
  4 Peyton Thiry              SR St. John's (Minn      51.63m     52.94m     173-08   5   
      49.78m  52.94m  52.20m  51.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Micah Hausman             SR St. Thomas (Minn      50.63m     52.17m     171-02   4   
      45.08m  50.07m  48.78m  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL
  6 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline               53.69m     51.09m     167-07   3   
      50.04m  50.26m  50.90m  FOUL  51.02m  51.09m
  7 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline               56.01m     50.02m     164-01   2   
      FOUL  49.17m  50.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Craig Murtha              SR St. Thomas (Minn      48.65m     49.28m     161-08   1   
      45.96m  48.47m  48.71m  49.28m  48.92m  FOUL
  9 David Danhauer            SO St. Thomas (Minn      50.87m     48.22m     158-02 
      48.22m  48.02m  47.42m  45.82m  47.52m  FOUL
 10 Ray Culp                  JR Hamline               50.13m     47.92m     157-03 
      47.83m  FOUL  47.92m           
 11 Jesse Kuusisto            SR Augsburg              51.13m     47.02m     154-03 
      43.96m  47.02m  FOUL           
 12 David McNichols           JR Macalester            49.19m     46.46m     152-05 
      46.46m  FOUL  46.33m           
 13 Keith Maxon               SO Gustavus Adolphu      46.72m     45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  44.19m  FOUL          
 14 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               48.26m     44.89m     147-03 
      44.89m  FOUL  43.95m           
 15 Ben Irons                 SR Bethel (Minn.)        45.37m     44.69m     146-07 
      40.69m  44.69m  43.09m           
 16 Will Neuenfeldt           SR Gustavus Adolphu      42.97m     43.69m     143-04 
      34.77m  43.69m  42.84m           
 17 Nick Woods                SR St. Olaf              47.67m     43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.50m           
 18 Nathan Kurtz-Enko         SO St. Olaf              45.20m     42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.48m  42.23m         
 19 Connor Nicholas           JR Saint Mary's (Mi      43.08m     41.00m     134-06 
      39.21m  41.00m  FOUL           
 20 Colin Fisher              SR St. John's (Minn      37.38m     40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  35.79m  35.66m         
 21 Wes Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn.)        42.11m     38.58m     126-07 
      37.69m  38.29m  38.58m           
 22 Nick Misci                JR Bethel (Minn.)        38.75m     34.81m     114-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.81m           
 -- Michael Hodge             JR St. Thomas (Minn      42.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gunnar Melin              SO Augsburg              51.30m        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference:   63.24m  2000        Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    
     Stadium: S 63.24m  5/13/2000   Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      55.38m     62.99m     206-08  10   
      62.99m  55.58m  51.63m  54.05m  FOUL  52.76m
  2 Sean Hayes                JR Macalester            54.30m     56.67m     185-11   8   
      56.14m  52.96m  56.67m  53.48m  55.54m  54.04m
  3 Luke VanZuilen            JR St. Thomas (Minn      51.76m     54.93m     180-02   6   
      54.93m  FOUL  51.57m  48.52m  49.33m  46.47m
  4 Jack Buckner              JR Carleton              50.71m     53.25m     174-08   5   
      50.87m  53.25m  48.44m  50.26m  52.14m  52.63m
  5 Christopher Peterson      SR St. Thomas (Minn      47.96m     50.38m     165-03   4   
      45.97m  46.32m  46.74m  50.38m  46.32m  44.83m
  6 Joshua Botten             JR St. Thomas (Minn      43.20m     49.98m     164-00   3   
      49.98m  45.35m  45.18m  FOUL  47.27m  49.10m
  7 Jeremiah Thayer           SR St. Thomas (Minn      48.60m     48.92m     160-06   2   
      48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  47.31m  46.52m  45.92m
  8 Christian Zaytoun         SO Carleton              50.39m     48.69m     159-09   1   
      46.23m  46.48m  48.69m  41.69m  46.47m  44.67m
  9 Mack Journell             FR Carleton              45.41m     48.21m     158-02 
      48.21m  45.13m  45.20m  44.99m  44.13m  45.24m
 10 Ross Kinderman            JR Saint Mary's (Mi      47.82m     46.40m     152-03 
      45.73m  46.40m  42.17m           
 11 Joe Hendrickson           JR Concordia-Moorhe      48.68m     46.32m     152-00 
      46.32m  42.78m  42.41m         
 12 Logan Davis               SO St. John's (Minn      43.89m     46.11m     151-03 
      44.37m  46.11m  FOUL         
 13 Jay Hendrychs             FR Hamline               40.92m     45.92m     150-08 
      45.74m  45.92m  40.78m         
 14 Peter Hagstrom            FR Carleton              41.75m     45.77m     150-02 
      44.81m  45.77m  44.56m         
 15 Matt Bye                  FR Concordia-Moorhe      43.86m     45.11m     148-00 
      41.10m  45.11m  FOUL         
 16 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn      43.22m     45.09m     147-11 
      45.09m  39.35m  41.52m           
 17 Tyler Rea                 JR Augsburg              43.79m     44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  43.99m  FOUL         
 18 Kam Manthe                SO Hamline               44.89m     43.15m     141-07 
      43.15m  41.91m  42.33m         
 19 Elliot Jaye               JR St. Thomas (Minn      41.72m     42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.64m         
 20 Brett Brenden             SO Concordia-Moorhe      43.10m     41.25m     135-04 
      34.88m  33.48m  41.25m         
 21 Parker Anderson           SR St. John's (Minn      40.75m     41.21m     135-02 
      37.38m  40.89m  41.21m         
 22 William Woodward          JR St. Thomas (Minn      41.37m     39.51m     129-07 
      39.26m  39.51m  36.27m         
 23 Ben Irons                 SR Bethel (Minn.)        39.68m     37.91m     124-04 
      37.91m  FOUL  36.17m         
 24 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe      43.78m     37.61m     123-05 
      31.22m  37.55m  37.61m         
 
Men Other
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joe Hendrickson           JR Concordia-Moorhe                  0.15m       6.25  10   
  2 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn                  0.14m       5.75   8   
  3 James Moyer               JR Bethel (Minn.)                    0.13m       5.50   6   
  4 Eli Knutson               SO St. Olaf                          0.12m       5.00   5   
  5 Willie Julkes             FR Concordia-Moorhe                  0.11m       4.50   4   
  6 Adam Kaiser               SO St. Olaf                          0.10m       4.25   3   
  7 Brett Brenden             SO Concordia-Moorhe                  0.09m       3.75   2   
  8 Will Feeney               JR Macalester                        0.08m       3.50   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         218        2) St. Olaf                   91   
    3) Gustavus Adolphus           87        4) Bethel (Minn.)             84   
    5) Hamline                     81        6) Carleton                   77   
    7) St. John's (Minn.)          76        8) Concordia-Moorhead         50   
    9) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        41       10) Macalester                 30   
   11) Augsburg                    20                                           
« Return to event details