Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event detailsCarleton Alumni Open Men

Carleton Alumni Open Men

Carleton College

April 5, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

100 Meter Dash
    1 Derek Bredy, Jr, Minn State Moorhead      10.63w[+2.5w]  H3          
    2 Carmono Lane, So, Minn State Mankato      10.85w[+2.5w]  H3          
    3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya, Sr, Minn State Moorhead
                                               10.929w[+2.5w]  H3          
    4 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas             10.935w[+2.5w]  H3          
    5 Ryan Olson, So, Minn State Moorhead       11.22w[+2.5w]  H3          
    6 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton              11.26w[+2.5w]  H3          
    7 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                  11.40[+1.4w]  H2          
    8 Nick Harrison, So, St. Thomas             11.61w[+2.2w]  H1          
    9 Sam Kovar, Sr, St. Thomas                 11.657[+1.4w]  H2          
   10 Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas           11.659[+1.4w]  H2          
   11 Mohamed Samaha, Fr, St. Thomas            11.79w[+2.2w]  H1          
   12 David Johnson, Sr, Gustavus               11.81w[+2.2w]  H1          
   13 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas           11.85[+1.4w]  H2          
   14 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton                  11.87w[+2.2w]  H1          
   15 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton            11.96w[+2.2w]  H1          
   16 David England, Jr, St. Thomas              11.97[+1.4w]  H2          
   17 John Walfoort, Unat                       12.31w[+2.2w]  H1          
   18 Jonathan Boyd, So, St. Thomas              12.42[+1.4w]  H2          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

200 Meter Dash
    1 Derek Bredy, Jr, Minn State Moorhead       21.58[+1.4w]  H3          
    2 Carmono Lane, So, Minn State Mankato       22.00[+1.4w]  H3          
    3 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas               22.14[+1.4w]  H3          
    4 Ryan Olson, So, Minn State Moorhead        22.56[+1.4w]  H3          
    5 Aaron Lund, Sr, Minn State Moorhead        22.75[+1.5w]  H2          
    6 Matthew Shannon, Unat                      22.79[+1.4w]  H3          
    7 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                 22.82w[+2.2w]  H1          
    8 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton               22.96[+1.4w]  H3          
    9 Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas            23.35[+1.5w]  H2          
   10 Kyle Kastello, Fr, Minn State Moorhead    23.461[+1.5w]  H2          
   11 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton             23.465[+1.5w]  H2          
   12 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas           23.48[+1.5w]  H2          
   13 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton                    23.64[+1.5w]  H2          
   14 David England, Jr, St. Thomas             23.83w[+2.2w]  H1          
   15 Braden Lengeling, Fr, St. Thomas          23.86w[+2.2w]  H1          
   16 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton                  24.38w[+2.2w]  H1          
   17 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton            24.55w[+2.2w]  H1          
   18 Jonathan Boyd, So, St. Thomas             24.63w[+2.2w]  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

400 Meter Dash
    1 Aaron Lund, Sr, Minn State Moorhead               49.33  H2          
    2 Arnaud Kpachavi, Fr, Carleton                     51.25  H1          
    3 Matthew Loehr, Fr, Minn State Moorhead            51.34  H2          
    4 Andrew Leonard, Fr, St. Thomas                    51.42  H1          
    5 Kyle Kastello, Fr, Minn State Moorhead            51.90  H2          
    6 David Johnson, Sr, Gustavus                       52.02  H2          
    7 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton                       52.30  H2          
    8 Arafat Akinlabi, Fr, Carleton                     52.68  H1          
    9 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton                       52.95  H1          
   10 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                      57.19  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

800 Meter Run
    1 Mike Hutton, Jr, St. Thomas                     1:51.53  H3          
    2 Noah Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                 1:53.58  H3          
    3 Doug Mueller, Fr, St. Thomas                    1:56.14  H3          
    4 Eric Anenson, So, Minn State Mankato            1:56.66  H3          
    5 Tanner Davenport, So, Gustavus                  1:56.68  H3          
    6 Doug Thoreson, Fr, St. Thomas                   1:57.21  H3          
    7 Grant Timm, Fr, St. Thomas                      1:57.57  H2          
    8 Crawford Hubbell, Jr, St. Thomas                1:57.95  H2          
    9 Jamison Gehrig, Fr, Minn State Moorhead         1:57.99  H3          
   10 Dan Kremer, Fr, St. Thomas                     1:58.485  H2          
   11 Alex Schroeder, Jr, St. Thomas                 1:58.490  H2          
   12 Fritz Alt, Fr, St. Thomas                       1:58.86  H2          
   13 Kevin Huot, Sr, Minn State Moorhead             1:59.64  H3          
   14 Stuart Lombardo, Jr, St. Thomas                 2:00.35  H2          
   15 Jack Peterson, Fr, Minn State Moorhead          2:01.29  H2          
   16 Alexander Schoneberger, Unat                    2:01.81  H2          
   17 Sam Fransen, So, Gustavus                       2:03.29  H1          
   18 Cory Asfeld, Jr, Minn State Moorhead            2:03.77  H1          
   19 Nicholas Frolek, Fr, Minn State Moorhead        2:05.15  H1          
   20 Byron Synstegaard, Fr, St. Thomas               2:06.46  H1          
   21 Michael Tolan, So, Carleton                     2:07.21  H1          
   22 Aaron Hirsh, Jr, Carleton                       2:08.75  H1          
   23 Ben Levy, Fr, Carleton                          2:13.78  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

1500 Meter Run
    1 Clayton Foster, Jr, Minn State Moorhead         3:57.36           
    2 Devin Allbauugh, Jr, Minn State Mankato         3:58.29           
    3 Marcus Huderle, So, Carleton                    3:59.96           
    4 Keaton Wendroth, So, St. Thomas                 4:01.17           
    5 Joshua Mellman, Jr, Minn State Mankato          4:03.97           
    6 Ryan Ness, So, Minn State Mankato               4:06.59           
    7 Tyler Iverson, Jr, St. Thomas                   4:07.79           
    8 Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                 4:10.94           
    9 Brian Anderson, So, St. Thomas                  4:12.33           
   10 Ben Rascher, Fr, St. Thomas                     4:13.02           
   11 Connor Jackson, Fr, Carleton                    4:13.43           
   12 Ben Weiner, Jr, Gustavus                        4:19.40           
   13 Ethan Armbruster, So, St. Thomas                4:20.92           
   14 Adam Scherling, Jr, Carleton                    4:29.59           
   15 Thomas Brenberg, So, Gustavus                   4:39.66           
   16 Bill Grimm, Fr, Carleton                        4:44.84           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

5000 Meter Run
    1 Garrett Eklof, Jr, Minn State Mankato          14:55.09           
    2 Clayton Foster, Jr, Minn State Moorhead        15:22.55           
    3 Nick Michalak, Sr, St. Thomas                  15:28.08           
    4 Joshua Mellman, Jr, Minn State Mankato         15:35.41           
    5 Jason Dowell, Fr, Minn State Moorhead          15:51.74           
    6 Chad Claybaugh, So, Gustavus                   16:05.60           
    7 Zach Brintz, So, St. Thomas                    16:05.88           
    8 Nicholas Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas               16:16.57           
    9 Brian Farley, Jr, St. Thomas                   16:19.77           
   10 Paul Frekot, Fr, St. Thomas                    16:20.54           
   11 Dan Sederquist, So, Minn State Moorhead        16:52.38           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Laquone Robinson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead
                                                14.11w[+3.5w]  H2          
    2 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus            15.23w[+3.5w]  H2          
    3 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas             15.31w[+3.5w]  H2          
    4 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead    15.70w[+3.5w]  H2          
    5 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato      16.27w[+2.4w]  H1          
    6 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus              16.30w[+3.5w]  H2          
    7 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas               16.34w[+2.4w]  H1          
    8 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas              17.03w[+2.4w]  H1          
    9 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton         17.64w[+2.4w]  H1          
   10 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton               18.05w[+2.4w]  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus                    54.30  H2          
    2 Laquone Robinson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead         54.94  H2          
    3 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato              57.07  H2          
    4 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                    57.36  H2          
    5 Matthias Valan, So, Minn State Moorhead           59.19  H1          
    6 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas                     59.40  H1          
    7 Stephen Jonas, Fr, Minn State Moorhead            60.83  H1          
    8 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead            61.22  H2          
    9 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Fr, St. Thomas             61.33  H1          
   10 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton                 62.91  H1          
      Michael Austin, Jr, Carleton                         DQ  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Spencer Ruebke, So, Minn State Moorhead         9:45.46           
    2 Eric Jorgenson, So, Gustavus                   10:03.97           
    3 Brenden Huber, Unat                            10:14.95           
    4 Preston Tomlinson, Jr, Gustavus                10:21.68           
    5 Dillon Emo, Fr, Gustavus                       10:45.08           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

4x100 Meter Relay


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Minn State Mankato                              3:26.54           
    2 Carleton                                        3:32.65           
    3 Carleton B                                      3:33.60           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Carleton                                        8:02.53           
    2 Carleton B                                      8:15.29           
    3 Gustavus                                        8:15.82           
    4 Carleton C                                      8:44.10           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Long Jump
    1 Sam Kovar, Sr, St. Thomas               20-3 1/2[+1.8w] (6.18m)   
    2 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas           20-0 1/2[+0.1w] (6.11m)   
    3 Randy Khieu, So, Minn State Mankato     20-0 1/4[+0.0w] (6.10m)   
    4 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas       19-11 1/2[+0.0w] (6.08m)   
    5 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato    19-8 3/4[+1.1w] (6.01m)   
    6 Nathan Cole, Fr, Minn State Moorhead        19-8[+0.3w] (5.99m)   
    7 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                   19-8[+0.2w] (5.99m)   
    8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas             19-5 1/2[+0.0w] (5.93m)   
    9 Braden Lengeling, Fr, St. Thomas       18-10 1/2[+0.4w] (5.75m)   
   10 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus            17-8 3/4[+0.7w] (5.40m)   
   11 Eric Lois, Jr, St. Thomas               17-5 1/2[+0.6w] (5.32m)   
   12 Jason Weaver, Unat                          16-1[+0.0w] (4.90m)   



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Triple Jump
    1 Billy Visto, Unat                       45-2 1/4[-0.9w] (13.77m) 
    2 David Pearcill, So, Minn State Mankato      44-8[+1.6w] (13.61m) 
    3 Michael Bendix, Sr, Minn State Moorhead     44-7[+1.0w] (13.59m) 
    4 Nathan Cole, Fr, Minn State Moorhead        40-6[+0.3w] (12.34m) 
    5 Eric Lois, Jr, St. Thomas               39-0 1/2[-1.3w] (11.90m) 
    6 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas           37-6 3/4w[+3.8w] (11.45m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Shot Put
    1 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato       53-7 1/2 (16.34m) 
                         (15.19, 16.34, F, 16.02, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato             52-0 1/2 (15.86m) 
                             (F, F, 15.28, 15.86, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato            49-7 1/4 (15.12m) 
                         (14.27, F, 14.43, 15.12, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead         45-5 3/4 (13.86m) 
                     (13.84, 13.24, 13.64, 13.86, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                    45-2 1/4 (13.77m) 
                             (13.77, F, F, 13.59, 0.00, 0.00)
    6 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead       44-6 1/4 (13.57m) 
                                 (13.57, F, F, F, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Derek Vonnahme, Fr, St. Thomas                41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 
                             (12.78, F, 12.46, F, 0.00, 0.00)
    8 Pat Tracy, So, Gustavus                        36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 
                         (10.81, 10.96, F, 11.09, 0.00, 0.00)
    9 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                     36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 
                     (10.15, 11.01, 10.29, 10.50, 0.00, 0.00)
   10 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas                  35-4 3/4 (10.79m) 
                      (10.79, 10.17, 9.98, 10.65, 0.00, 0.00)
   11 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas                 34-8 1/4 (10.57m) 
                              (F, 9.86, F, 10.57, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Discus Throw
    1 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato                160-4 (48.89m) 
    2 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead          147-8 (45.01m) 
    3 Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                      138-2 (42.11m) 
    4 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato          134-3 (40.92m) 
    5 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead            131-8 (40.15m) 
    6 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato               126-9 (38.63m) 
    7 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead            125-1 (38.13m) 
    8 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                      124-11 (38.07m) 
    9 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                      120-3 (36.65m) 
   10 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                       119-2 (36.33m) 
   11 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas                    115-2 (35.11m) 
   12 Christian Hansen, Fr, Carleton                    106-3 (32.39m) 
   13 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                         99-3 (30.26m) 
   14 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton                            95-8 (29.17m) 
   15 Andrew Campbell, So, Carleton                      94-3 (28.72m) 
   16 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                          90-2 (27.49m) 
      Christopher Heil, Sr, Minn State Moorhead            ND
      Nick Samuelson, So, St. Thomas                       ND



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Hammer Throw
    1 Christopher Heil, Sr, Minn State Moorhead         196-1 (59.76m) 
    2 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato          162-2 (49.44m) 
    3 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                       160-8 (48.97m) 
    4 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead          160-0 (48.77m) 
    5 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato               155-5 (47.39m) 
    6 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato                143-5 (43.73m) 
    7 Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                      143-5 (43.72m) 
    8 Nick Samuelson, So, St. Thomas                    127-4 (38.81m) 
    9 Pat Tracy, So, Gustavus                           122-4 (37.28m) 
   10 Derek Vonnahme, Fr, St. Thomas                    121-6 (37.03m) 
   11 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Jr, Gustavus                    118-4 (36.08m) 
   12 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                      114-11 (35.03m) 
   13 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas                    114-1 (34.79m) 
   14 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead            108-4 (33.02m) 
   15 Adan Nunez Frausto, Fr, Carleton                  107-5 (32.74m) 
   16 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                        104-5 (31.84m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Javelin Throw
    1 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                      155-8 (47.44m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    2 Robert Wakeley, Sr, Carleton                      155-1 (47.26m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    3 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato              145-6 (44.34m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    4 John Walfoort, Unat                               135-8 (41.36m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    5 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas                   131-3 (40.02m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    6 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas                     129-8 (39.52m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    7 Stephen Kuenstner, Fr, Carleton                   124-0 (37.80m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                       122-1 (37.22m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    9 Jason Weaver, Unat                                118-9 (36.20m) 
                     (35.78, 34.80, 36.00, 33.80, 0.00, 0.00)
   10 Alex Polk, Fr, Carleton                           113-8 (34.66m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
   11 Brendan Fowl, Fr, Carleton                        113-1 (34.46m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
   12 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton                        112-5 (34.26m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
   13 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Jr, Gustavus                   106-11 (32.58m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
   14 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                        95-6 (29.10m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
   15 David England, Jr, St. Thomas                  72-5 1/4 (22.08m) 
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

High Jump
    1 Eyo Ekpo, So, St. Thomas                            6-7 (2.01m)   
                                              (1.96[3], 2.01)
    2 Michael Bendix, Sr, Minn State Moorhead             6-5 (1.96m)   
                                                    (1.96[3])
    3 Ryan Barnes, Jr, Minn State Moorhead            6-3 1/4 (1.91m)   
                                                       (1.91)
    4 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas                 6-3 1/4 (1.91m)   
                                        (1.81, 1.86[2], 1.91)
    5 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                     6-1 1/4 (1.86m)   
                               (1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86)
    6 Lobo James, So, Carleton                        6-1 1/4 (1.86m)   
                               (1.71, 1.76, 1.81[2], 1.86[3])
    7 Chris Williams, Fr, Carleton                   5-11 1/4 (1.81m)   
                                           (1.76[3], 1.81[3])
    8 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                    5-9 1/4 (1.76m)   
                                                    (1.76[3])
    9 John Walfoort, Unat                             5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                                              (1.51, 1.56[2])
   10 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton                         5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                                              (1.51[2], 1.56)
      Austin Dennis, Fr, Minn State Moorhead               NH



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 
4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV 
Top

Pole Vault
    1 Thomas Foote, So, St. Thomas                       14-6 (4.42m)   
                                                 (4.27, 4.42)
    2 Nick Yenser, Minn State Mankato                    14-6 (4.42m)   
                                     (4.12[3], 4.27, 4.42[3])
    3 Jay May, Jr, St. Thomas                            14-0 (4.27m)   
                                              (4.12, 4.27[2])
    4 Benjamin Besch, Fr, St. Thomas                 13-8 1/4 (4.17m)   
                                     (3.82, 3.97[3], 4.12[2])
    5 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                      13-8 1/4 (4.17m)   
                                              (3.97, 4.12[3])
    5 Andy Edmunds, Jr, St. Thomas                   13-8 1/4 (4.17m)   
                                                    (4.12[3])
      John Walfoort, Unat                                  NH
« Return to event details